Acalanes Results from the DFAL League Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/20/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiuto, Kyla | Jr | JV | 13:03.1 | 6:52 | 1.9 | 1/39 | 1/5 | 1/24 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Arnett, Lizzie | Fr | F/S | 14:21.2 | 7:33 | 1.9 | 34/89 | 8/19 | 10/24 | 3/5 | |||||
Berge, Katie | Sr | V | 18:53.8 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 9/40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/6 | 19:05.3 (0:12,1.0) |
19:05.3 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Berge, Kelli | So | V | 18:35.7 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 5/40 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | |||||
Bergmann, Ali | Fr | F/S | 15:03.7 | 7:56 | 1.9 | 47/89 | 11/19 | 13/24 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (TB) | ||||
Bishop, Claire | Fr | F/S | 15:57.1 | 8:24 | 1.9 | 66/89 | 17/19 | 20/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bozzini, Tara | Fr | V | 18:51.6 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 8/40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/7 | |||||
Brannon, Stephanie | Fr | F/S | 15:05.6 | 7:57 | 1.9 | 49/89 | 13/19 | 15/24 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chuck, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 13:41 | 7:12 | 1.9 | 26/89 | 5/19 | 7/24 | 4/5 | |||||
Collins, Kelly | So | V | 19:21.2 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 14/40 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Curry, Amelia | Fr | F/S | 14:29.8 | 7:38 | 1.9 | 37/89 | 10/19 | 12/24 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Frederick, Ruth | Jr | JV | 15:20.9 | 8:05 | 1.9 | 27/39 | 3/5 | 17/24 | 5/5 | |||||
Harvey, Marlena | Fr | F/S | 15:58.5 | 8:24 | 1.9 | 67/89 | 18/19 | 21/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hollshwandner, Amy | So | V | 18:32.2 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 4/40 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/7 | |||||
Jo, Jennifer | Fr | F/S | 15:23.2 | 8:06 | 1.9 | 54/89 | 15/19 | 18/24 | 1/3 | |||||
Johnston, Shelby | Fr | F/S | 15:23.9 | 8:06 | 1.9 | 55/89 | 16/19 | 19/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kisner, Haley | So | F/S | 13:48.8 | 7:16 | 1.9 | 27/89 | 6/19 | 8/24 | 3/5 | |||||
Marciarille, Gianna | Sr | JV | 17:31.1 | 9:13 | 1.9 | 35/39 | 4/5 | 23/24 | 5/5 | 15:03 | 15:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Marggraff, Annie | So | V | 18:26.7 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 3/40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/7 | |||||
Mason, Dana | Fr | F/S | 16:27.1 | 8:40 | 1.9 | 77/89 | 19/19 | 22/24 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McKay, Haley | So | F/S | 13:11.1 | 6:56 | 1.9 | 11/89 | 2/19 | 3/24 | 4/6 | |||||
Milward, Alyssa | So | F/S | 15:14.1 | 8:01 | 1.9 | 51/89 | 14/19 | 16/24 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Portnova, Vera | Fr | F/S | 13:26.1 | 7:04 | 1.9 | 20/89 | 4/19 | 6/24 | 4/5 | |||||
Rader, Katelyn | So | F/S | 14:13 | 7:29 | 1.9 | 31/89 | 7/19 | 9/24 | 2/5 | |||||
Ruegg, Kyra | Fr | F/S | 13:11.8 | 6:57 | 1.9 | 12/89 | 3/19 | 4/24 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Salmon, Katie | Sr | JV | 13:14.8 | 6:58 | 1.9 | 2/39 | 2/5 | 5/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Sorensen, Nicolette | So | V | 19:19.6 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 13/40 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/4 | |||||
Wikler, Katie | Fr | F/S | 15:05.2 | 7:56 | 1.9 | 48/89 | 12/19 | 14/24 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wilcox, Caroline | So | F/S | 13:06.9 | 6:54 | 1.9 | 10/89 | 1/19 | 2/24 | 4/7 | |||||
Zoger, Gabrielle | Sr | JV | 20:21 | 10:43 | 1.9 | 39/39 | 5/5 | 24/24 | 5/5 | |||||
Zukowski, Nicolette | Fr | F/S | 14:23.4 | 7:34 | 1.9 | 35/89 | 9/19 | 11/24 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 93:20 0:27 |
2.95 | 6:20 | 6:15 | 6:24 | 29 | 6:20 | 101:00 (7:40,7.6) |
101:00 (7:40,7.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Annie Marggraff (3), Amy Hollshwandner (4), Kelli Berge (5), Tara Bozzini (8), Katie Berge (9) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 79:31 7:18 |
1.9 | 8:22 | 6:52 | 10:43 | 89 | 7:10 | 73:58 | 73:58 | Kyla Aiuto (1), Katie Salmon (2), Ruth Frederick (25), Gianna Marciarille (30), Gabrielle Zoger (31) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 66:37 0:34 |
1.9 | 7:01 | 6:54 | 7:12 | 78 | 6:42 | 73:17 (6:40,9.1) |
73:17 (6:40,9.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Caroline Wilcox (10), Haley McKay (11), Kyra Ruegg (12), Vera Portnova (20), Lauren Chuck (25) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 71:16 0:41 |
1.9 | 7:30 | 7:16 | 7:38 | 46 | 7:19 | Haley Kisner (5), Katelyn Rader (7), Lizzie Arnett (10), Nicolette Zukowski (11), Amelia Curry (13) | |||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 75:52 0:20 |
1.9 | 7:59 | 7:56 | 8:06 | 18 | 7:59 | Ali Bergmann (1), Katie Wikler (2), Stephanie Brannon (3), Alyssa Milward (5), Jennifer Jo (7) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Orders | Sr | Campolindo | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Carrie Verdon | Jr | Campolindo | 18:18.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Annie Marggraff | So | Acalanes | 18:26.7 | 6:15 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/7 | ||||
4 | Amy Hollshwandner | So | Acalanes | 18:32.2 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/7 | ||||
5 | Kelli Berge | So | Acalanes | 18:35.7 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | ||||
6 | Sarah Orders | So | Campolindo | 18:44.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Clare Orton | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Tara Bozzini | Fr | Acalanes | 18:51.6 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/7 | ||||
9 | Katie Berge | Sr | Acalanes | 18:53.8 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/6 | 19:05 (0:12) |
19:05 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Sara Mostatabi | Sr | Campolindo | 18:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Sydney Carroll | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:17.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Love | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Nicolette Sorensen | So | Acalanes | 19:19.6 | 6:33 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/4 | ||||
14 | Kelly Collins | So | Acalanes | 19:21.2 | 6:34 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Juliet Farnan | Jr | Campolindo | 19:32.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Madison Hight | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Brenna Gracely | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:55.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Kelley O'dell | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:17.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Rachel Meadows | Jr | Campolindo | 20:18.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Savannah Ryder | Jr | Miramonte | 20:33.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Branagh | Fr | Miramonte | 20:41.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Leahna Purcell | Sr | Miramonte | 20:54.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Sierra Ryder | Fr | Miramonte | 20:57.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
24 | Nadia Saenz | Sr | Dublin | 21:30.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Hannah Li | Fr | Miramonte | 21:32.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Vicky Demetz | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:01.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | Sara Chen | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:03.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Shirley Chen | Jr | Dublin | 22:13.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Suniga | Jr | Alhambra | 22:15.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Villanueva | Jr | Dublin | 22:17.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
31 | Anna Taylor | So | Alhambra | 22:26.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
32 | Rachael Ruberg | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:40.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
33 | Erika Serame | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:00.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
34 | Marissa Chu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:04.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
35 | Stephanie Zhou | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 23:39.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Kelsey Glavee | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
37 | Gina Wood | Jr | Alhambra | 25:18.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
38 | Rosa Hur | Jr | Dublin | 26:15.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
39 | Meaghan Yoeono | Jr | Alhambra | 27:22.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
40 | Kaila Stephens | Jr | Dublin | 29:54.4 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:27 |
93:20 18:40 6:20 |
29 | Annie Marggraff So 18:27 6:15 3 |
Amy Hollshwandner So 18:32 6:17 4 |
Kelli Berge So 18:36 6:18 5 |
Tara Bozzini Fr 18:52 6:24 8 |
Katie Berge Sr 18:54 6:24 9 |
Nicolette Sorensen So 19:20 6:33 13 |
Kelly Collins So 19:21 6:34 14 |
2 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:15 |
93:52 18:46 6:22 |
34 | Grace Orders Sr 18:18 6:12 1 |
Carrie Verdon Jr 18:19 6:12 2 |
Sarah Orders So 18:45 6:21 6 |
Sara Mostatabi Sr 18:58 6:26 10 |
Juliet Farnan Jr 19:33 6:37 15 |
Rachel Meadows Jr 20:18 6:53 19 |
|
3 | Las Lomas 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
96:57 19:23 6:34 |
63 | Clare Orton Fr 18:48 6:22 7 |
Sydney Carroll Fr 19:17 6:32 11 |
Ashley Love Jr 19:18 6:33 12 |
Madison Hight Fr 19:39 6:40 16 |
Brenna Gracely Fr 19:55 6:45 17 |
Kelley O'dell Sr 20:18 6:53 18 |
Sara Chen Fr 22:04 7:29 27 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
104:40 20:56 7:06 |
111 | Savannah Ryder Jr 20:34 6:58 20 |
Lauren Branagh Fr 20:42 7:01 21 |
Leahna Purcell Sr 20:55 7:05 22 |
Sierra Ryder Fr 20:57 7:06 23 |
Hannah Li Fr 21:33 7:18 25 |
||
5 | Dougherty Valley 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:39 |
114:27 22:53 7:46 |
152 | Vicky Demetz So 22:01 7:28 26 |
Rachael Ruberg So 22:41 7:41 30 |
Erika Serame So 23:01 7:48 31 |
Marissa Chu Jr 23:04 7:49 32 |
Stephanie Zhou Sr 23:40 8:01 33 |
Kelsey Glavee Sr 23:59 8:08 34 |
|
5 | Dublin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:24 |
122:12 24:26 8:17 |
152 | Nadia Saenz Sr 21:31 7:17 24 |
Shirley Chen Jr 22:13 7:32 28 |
Hannah Villanueva Jr 22:18 7:33 29 |
Rosa Hur Jr 26:16 8:54 35 |
Kaila Stephens Jr 29:54 10:08 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyla Aiuto | Jr | Acalanes | 13:03.1 | 6:52 | 1/5 | 1/24 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Katie Salmon | Sr | Acalanes | 13:14.8 | 6:58 | 2/5 | 5/24 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Lisa Luckinbach | Sr | Campolindo | 13:18.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Faoro | Sr | Campolindo | 13:28.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Caroline Frentzen | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:30.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Sara Settle | So | Campolindo | 13:39.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Ellen Hann | Fr | Campolindo | 13:43.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Chen | Fr | Campolindo | 13:55.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Kendall Coffee | So | Campolindo | 13:55.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Kristin Boardman | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 13:58.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Amy Prindle | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:09.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Winter Saeedi | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:15.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Amy Ishiguro | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:16 | 7:31 | |||||||
14 | Karen Fuhriman | Sr | Miramonte | 14:16.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Heather Eagle | So | Campolindo | 14:28.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
16 | Anna Lebedeva | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:35.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Dani Montero | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:44.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Erin Chew | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Diana Dai | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 14:51 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Miranda Sam | Sr | Miramonte | 14:51.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
21 | Amy Lundeen | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:06.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
22 | Danica Brogdon | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:09.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
23 | Merinda Zywicz | So | Campolindo | 15:15.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Reed | Sr | Miramonte | 15:16.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
25 | Anna Nazarova | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:17.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Emily Hassard | Jr | Miramonte | 15:20.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
27 | Ruth Frederick | Jr | Acalanes | 15:20.9 | 8:05 | 3/5 | 17/24 | 5/5 | ||||
28 | Ashlynn Klipphahn | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:22.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
29 | Katie Dewitt | Jr | Miramonte | 15:27.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
30 | Onay Arghandiwal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
31 | Joliet Liu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
32 | Marina Rosso | Jr | Campolindo | 16:31.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
33 | Tessa Isaksson | Jr | Campolindo | 16:41.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
34 | Morgan Bavelas | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:16.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
35 | Gianna Marciarille | Sr | Acalanes | 17:31.1 | 9:13 | 4/5 | 23/24 | 5/5 | 15:03 | 15:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
36 | Richa Sheth | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:37.9 | 9:17 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Nomura | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:10.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
38 | Kathryn Macnulty | So | Campolindo | 18:18.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
39 | Gabrielle Zoger | Sr | Acalanes | 20:21 | 10:43 | 5/5 | 24/24 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
68:05 13:37 7:10 |
28 | Lisa Luckinbach Sr 13:19 7:00 3 |
Rachel Faoro Sr 13:28 7:05 4 |
Sara Settle So 13:40 7:11 6 |
Ellen Hann Fr 13:43 7:13 7 |
Ashley Chen Fr 13:55 7:20 8 |
Kendall Coffee So 13:56 7:20 9 |
Heather Eagle So 14:28 7:37 15 |
2 | Las Lomas 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
70:47 14:09 7:27 |
57 | Caroline Frentzen Jr 13:31 7:07 5 |
Amy Prindle Sr 14:09 7:27 11 |
Winter Saeedi Jr 14:15 7:30 12 |
Amy Ishiguro Jr 14:16 7:31 13 |
Anna Lebedeva Jr 14:36 7:41 16 |
Dani Montero Jr 14:45 7:46 17 |
Erin Chew Jr 14:47 7:47 18 |
3 | Acalanes 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 7:18 |
79:31 15:54 8:22 |
89 | Kyla Aiuto Jr 13:03 6:52 1 |
Katie Salmon Sr 13:15 6:58 2 |
Ruth Frederick Jr 15:21 8:05 25 |
Gianna Marciarille Sr 17:31 9:13 30 |
Gabrielle Zoger Sr 20:21 10:43 31 |
||
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
74:36 14:55 7:51 |
99 | Kristin Boardman Jr 13:58 7:21 10 |
Diana Dai Sr 14:51 7:49 19 |
Amy Lundeen Sr 15:07 7:57 21 |
Anna Nazarova Jr 15:17 8:03 23 |
Ashlynn Klipphahn So 15:22 8:05 26 |
Onay Arghandiwal Jr 16:18 8:35 28 |
Joliet Liu Sr 16:24 8:38 29 |
5 | Miramonte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
75:13 15:03 7:55 |
107 | Karen Fuhriman Sr 14:17 7:31 14 |
Miranda Sam Sr 14:52 7:49 20 |
Hannah Reed Sr 15:16 8:02 22 |
Emily Hassard Jr 15:20 8:04 24 |
Katie Dewitt Jr 15:28 8:08 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hadley Swanson | So | Campolindo | 12:28.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Coe | So | Campolindo | 12:30.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
3 | Isabelle Demetz | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 12:31.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Meera Madra | So | Campolindo | 12:35.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Megan Mcmillan | So | Campolindo | 12:43.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Kristen Chan | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:50.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Salazar | So | Dougherty Valley | 12:52.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Fairlie Reese | So | Las Lomas | 12:54.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Jacquelyn Amaro | So | Las Lomas | 12:57.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Caroline Wilcox | So | Acalanes | 13:06.9 | 6:54 | 1/19 | 2/24 | 4/7 | ||||
11 | Haley McKay | So | Acalanes | 13:11.1 | 6:56 | 2/19 | 3/24 | 4/6 | ||||
12 | Kyra Ruegg | Fr | Acalanes | 13:11.8 | 6:57 | 3/19 | 4/24 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Diana Kossakowski | So | Campolindo | 13:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Hay | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:18.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Allison Zhong | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 13:18.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Katee Fischer | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:18.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Mollie Larsen | So | Miramonte | 13:23.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Rachel Gemar | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:23.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Nichole Gan | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:25.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Vera Portnova | Fr | Acalanes | 13:26.1 | 7:04 | 4/19 | 6/24 | 4/5 | ||||
21 | Victoria Oto | Fr | Campolindo | 13:27.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Natalie Cool | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:30.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Justus Meno | Fr | Campolindo | 13:31.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Isabella Lee | So | Miramonte | 13:36.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | Margeaux Bergman | So | Campolindo | 13:39.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Lauren Chuck | Fr | Acalanes | 13:41 | 7:12 | 5/19 | 7/24 | 4/5 | ||||
27 | Haley Kisner | So | Acalanes | 13:48.8 | 7:16 | 6/19 | 8/24 | 3/5 | ||||
28 | Katherine Tottle | So | Alhambra | 13:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Megan Adachi | Fr | Campolindo | 13:56.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Andrea Tamminga | Fr | Miramonte | 13:58.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Katelyn Rader | So | Acalanes | 14:13 | 7:29 | 7/19 | 9/24 | 2/5 | ||||
32 | Hailey Donaldson | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:18.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
33 | Lauren Amaro | So | Las Lomas | 14:19.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Lizzie Arnett | Fr | Acalanes | 14:21.2 | 7:33 | 8/19 | 10/24 | 3/5 | ||||
35 | Nicolette Zukowski | Fr | Acalanes | 14:23.4 | 7:34 | 9/19 | 11/24 | 2/5 | ||||
36 | Naomi Takeuchi | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:28.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
37 | Amelia Curry | Fr | Acalanes | 14:29.8 | 7:38 | 10/19 | 12/24 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Camille Anderson | Fr | Miramonte | 14:30.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Gabby Vickroy | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:30.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
40 | Kate Laughton | Fr | Miramonte | 14:34 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Ruth Liou | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:35.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
42 | Christine Zhang | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 14:49.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
43 | Megan Arth | So | Campolindo | 14:53.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Kenzie Amak | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:56.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Zoe Roger-lemke | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:58.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
46 | Kim Garcia | So | Campolindo | 15:02.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Ali Bergmann | Fr | Acalanes | 15:03.7 | 7:56 | 11/19 | 13/24 | 2/5 | ||||
48 | Katie Wikler | Fr | Acalanes | 15:05.2 | 7:56 | 12/19 | 14/24 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Stephanie Brannon | Fr | Acalanes | 15:05.6 | 7:57 | 13/19 | 15/24 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Kathryn Buffo | So | Las Lomas | 15:12.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
51 | Alyssa Milward | So | Acalanes | 15:14.1 | 8:01 | 14/19 | 16/24 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Lynn Kawabata | So | Las Lomas | 15:14.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
53 | Ashley Yu | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:16 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Jennifer Jo | Fr | Acalanes | 15:23.2 | 8:06 | 15/19 | 18/24 | 1/3 | ||||
55 | Shelby Johnston | Fr | Acalanes | 15:23.9 | 8:06 | 16/19 | 19/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Alyssa Trumble | So | Miramonte | 15:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
57 | Olivia Madsen | Fr | Miramonte | 15:40.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
58 | Emily Fuhriman | Fr | Miramonte | 15:41.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
59 | Selina Haefke | Fr | Alhambra | 15:43.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
60 | Eva Freedman | So | Las Lomas | 15:47.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
61 | Kelly Higgins | So | Las Lomas | 15:47.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Jessica Sayer | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:48.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Wali | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:48.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
64 | Sophie Dawson | Fr | Miramonte | 15:54 | 8:22 | |||||||
65 | Laura Miller | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:54.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
66 | Claire Bishop | Fr | Acalanes | 15:57.1 | 8:24 | 17/19 | 20/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
67 | Marlena Harvey | Fr | Acalanes | 15:58.5 | 8:24 | 18/19 | 21/24 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Colleen Mccullough | Fr | Miramonte | 16:10.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
69 | Jenny Smit | Fr | Campolindo | 16:10.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
70 | Hanna Abruzzo | Fr | Miramonte | 16:12.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
71 | Jade Bourdeau-hernikl | So | Las Lomas | 16:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
72 | Erin Enke | Fr | Alhambra | 16:17.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
73 | Gwendolyn Gabie | So | Las Lomas | 16:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
74 | Stephanie Mitchell | So | Las Lomas | 16:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
75 | Mary Ma | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:22.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
76 | Scout Leach | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:24.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
77 | Dana Mason | Fr | Acalanes | 16:27.1 | 8:40 | 19/19 | 22/24 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Ardine Balili | So | Las Lomas | 16:29.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Davidson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:29.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Hannah Mattingly | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:38.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
81 | Heidi Maupin | Fr | Miramonte | 16:58.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
82 | Madina Siddiqi | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:26.2 | 9:11 | |||||||
83 | Amanda Breen | So | Las Lomas | 17:27 | 9:11 | |||||||
84 | Caroline Nolan | Fr | Dublin | 17:37.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
85 | Kaitlyn Fieldhouse | So | Las Lomas | 18:19 | 9:38 | |||||||
86 | Kristen Tran | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:15.8 | 10:08 | |||||||
87 | Shabnam Arghandiwal | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:19.6 | 10:10 | |||||||
88 | Summer Mccann | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:13.6 | 10:39 | |||||||
89 | Madeline O'shea | Fr | Miramonte | 23:31.1 | 12:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
63:37 12:43 6:42 |
25 | Hadley Swanson So 12:29 6:34 1 |
Sydney Coe So 12:31 6:35 2 |
Meera Madra So 12:36 6:38 4 |
Megan Mcmillan So 12:44 6:42 5 |
Diana Kossakowski So 13:18 7:00 13 |
Victoria Oto Fr 13:28 7:05 21 |
Justus Meno Fr 13:32 7:07 23 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
64:51 12:58 6:50 |
45 | Isabelle Demetz Sr 12:32 6:36 3 |
Kristen Chan So 12:50 6:45 6 |
Lauren Salazar So 12:53 6:47 7 |
Sarah Hay Fr 13:18 7:00 14 |
Allison Zhong Fr 13:18 7:00 15 |
Gabby Vickroy So 14:31 7:38 31 |
Christine Zhang Fr 14:50 7:48 33 |
3 | Las Lomas 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
65:59 13:12 6:57 |
70 | Fairlie Reese So 12:54 6:47 8 |
Jacquelyn Amaro So 12:57 6:49 9 |
Katee Fischer Fr 13:19 7:00 16 |
Rachel Gemar Fr 13:24 7:03 18 |
Nichole Gan Fr 13:25 7:04 19 |
Natalie Cool Fr 13:31 7:07 22 |
Hailey Donaldson Fr 14:19 7:32 29 |
4 | Acalanes 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
66:37 13:19 7:01 |
78 | Caroline Wilcox So 13:07 6:54 10 |
Haley McKay So 13:11 6:56 11 |
Kyra Ruegg Fr 13:12 6:57 12 |
Vera Portnova Fr 13:26 7:04 20 |
Lauren Chuck Fr 13:41 7:12 25 |
Haley Kisner So 13:49 7:16 26 |
Katelyn Rader So 14:13 7:29 28 |
5 | Miramonte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
70:03 14:01 7:22 |
130 | Mollie Larsen So 13:24 7:03 17 |
Isabella Lee So 13:36 7:10 24 |
Andrea Tamminga Fr 13:59 7:21 27 |
Camille Anderson Fr 14:30 7:38 30 |
Kate Laughton Fr 14:34 7:40 32 |
Alyssa Trumble So 15:33 8:11 34 |
Olivia Madsen Fr 15:40 8:15 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
69:29 13:54 7:19 |
31 | Victoria Oto Fr 13:28 7:05 1 |
Justus Meno Fr 13:32 7:07 3 |
Margeaux Bergman So 13:39 7:11 4 |
Megan Adachi Fr 13:56 7:20 6 |
Megan Arth So 14:54 7:50 17 |
Kim Garcia So 15:03 7:55 20 |
Jenny Smit Fr 16:11 8:31 32 |
2 | Acalanes 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:41 |
71:16 14:15 7:30 |
46 | Haley Kisner So 13:49 7:16 5 |
Katelyn Rader So 14:13 7:29 7 |
Lizzie Arnett Fr 14:21 7:33 10 |
Nicolette Zukowski Fr 14:23 7:34 11 |
Amelia Curry Fr 14:30 7:38 13 |
Ali Bergmann Fr 15:04 7:56 21 |
Katie Wikler Fr 15:05 7:56 22 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
71:13 14:15 7:30 |
46 | Natalie Cool Fr 13:31 7:07 2 |
Hailey Donaldson Fr 14:19 7:32 8 |
Lauren Amaro So 14:19 7:32 9 |
Naomi Takeuchi Fr 14:29 7:37 12 |
Ruth Liou Fr 14:36 7:41 15 |
Kathryn Buffo So 15:13 8:00 23 |
Lynn Kawabata So 15:15 8:01 24 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
74:31 14:54 7:51 |
92 | Gabby Vickroy So 14:31 7:38 14 |
Christine Zhang Fr 14:50 7:48 16 |
Kenzie Amak So 14:57 7:52 18 |
Zoe Roger-lemke So 14:58 7:53 19 |
Ashley Yu So 15:16 8:02 25 |
Jessica Sayer Fr 15:48 8:19 29 |
Mary Ma So 16:22 8:37 34 |
5 | Miramonte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:37 |
78:59 15:48 8:19 |
142 | Alyssa Trumble So 15:33 8:11 26 |
Olivia Madsen Fr 15:40 8:15 27 |
Emily Fuhriman Fr 15:41 8:15 28 |
Sophie Dawson Fr 15:54 8:22 30 |
Colleen Mccullough Fr 16:10 8:31 31 |
Hanna Abruzzo Fr 16:13 8:32 33 |
Heidi Maupin Fr 16:58 8:56 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Acalanes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
75:52 15:10 7:59 |
18 | Ali Bergmann Fr 15:04 7:56 1 |
Katie Wikler Fr 15:05 7:56 2 |
Stephanie Brannon Fr 15:06 7:57 3 |
Alyssa Milward So 15:14 8:01 5 |
Jennifer Jo Fr 15:23 8:06 7 |
Shelby Johnston Fr 15:24 8:06 8 |
Claire Bishop Fr 15:57 8:24 14 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
77:51 15:34 8:12 |
41 | Kathryn Buffo So 15:13 8:00 4 |
Lynn Kawabata So 15:15 8:01 6 |
Eva Freedman So 15:48 8:19 9 |
Kelly Higgins So 15:48 8:19 10 |
Sarah Wali Fr 15:48 8:19 12 |
Laura Miller Fr 15:55 8:23 13 |
Jade Bourdeau-hernikl So 16:17 8:34 15 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:26 |
91:00 18:12 9:35 |
81 | Jessica Sayer Fr 15:48 8:19 11 |
Mary Ma So 16:22 8:37 16 |
Kristen Tran Fr 19:16 10:08 17 |
Shabnam Arghandiwal Fr 19:20 10:10 18 |
Summer Mccann Fr 20:14 10:39 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.