Lincoln Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/14/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canepa, Chelsea | Fr | F/S | 16:42 | 7:57 | 2.1 | 35/42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/4 | 16:54.42 (0:12,1.2) |
16:54.42 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Garcia, Teresa | So | F/S | 17:09 | 8:10 | 2.1 | 39/42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/4 | 16:53.07 | 16:53.07 | |||
Kim, Melissa | Fr | F/S | 15:53 | 7:34 | 2.1 | 27/42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/5 | 15:31.81 | 15:31.81 | |||
Martinez, Angie | Jr | V | 21:17 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 29/66 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 12/15 | 22:37.5 (1:21,5.9) |
22:37.5 (1:21,5.9) |
22:05 (0:48,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Murphy, Amanda | Fr | F/S | 15:46 | 7:30 | 2.1 | 24/42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/6 | 15:41.06 | 15:41.06 | |||
Nakaue, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 15:37 | 7:26 | 2.1 | 19/42 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/12 | 16:13.24 (0:36,3.7) |
16:13.24 (0:36,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rodriguez, Paola | So | F/S | 16:27 | 7:50 | 2.1 | 34/42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/5 | 16:38.87 (0:12,1.2) |
16:38.87 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zapata, Aria | So | F/S | 16:03 | 7:39 | 2.1 | 29/42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 16:39 (0:36,3.6) |
16:39 (0:36,3.6) |
16:39 (0:36,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 79:46 0:50 |
2.1 | 7:36 | 7:26 | 7:50 | 91 | 6:48 | 78:22 | 78:22 | 73:09 | Lauren Nakaue (12), Amanda Murphy (16), Melissa Kim (18), Aria Zapata (20), Paola Rodriguez (25) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley Scott | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Breanna Lewis | Sr | SHELDON | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Maryssa Mcduffy | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Christine Bowlus | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Claire Miller | Fr | NAPA | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Cassidy Daley | Fr | LODI | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Van Nes | Sr | MODESTO | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Samantha Ralstin | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Charlotte Ter Haar | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Haley Kroll | So | TOKAY | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Holly Rankin | Sr | TOKAY | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Brittney Putman | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Leeann Hold | So | OAK RIDGE | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Jacqueline Mansoor | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Holli Arrieta | So | OAK RIDGE | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Lizzy Lehn | So | MODESTO | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Dana Randall | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Hilary Teaford | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Tici Joven | So | ENOCHS | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Jessica Boutte | So | NEVADA UNION | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Diana Torres | So | SHELDON | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Juliana Green | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Anna Maria Gilbertson | So | DAVIS SR. | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Teresa Mallory | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Dallas Campell | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Ashley Augustus | Fr | NAPA | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Faith Makau | Fr | ENOCHS | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Sara Marshall | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Angie Martinez | Jr | Lincoln | 21:17 | 6:52 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 12/15 | 22:38 (1:21) |
22:38 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Sydney Olagaray | So | LODI | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Oksana Petrechko | Sr | MODESTO | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Tess Williams | So | DAVIS SR. | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Shyla Hansen | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Brenley Noori | Jr | LODI | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Miranda Combs. | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Carla Taylor | Jr | LODI | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Erika Kelsh | Sr | RODRIGUEZ | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Jillian Brown | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Sydney Smith | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Christine Weir | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Leah Mccann | Jr | NAPA | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Xochitl Mellor | Jr | LODI | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Ruegg Lara | Fr | NAPA | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Katie Westerterp | So | LODI | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Anna Riley | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Caitlin Devlin | Jr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Maxine Goyette | So | OAK RIDGE | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Peggy Mcbride-hensle | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Emma Vannes | Fr | MODESTO | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
50 | Jasmin Khoe | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Katelyn Mcgee | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
52 | Laura Hartz | So | GRACE DAVIS | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
53 | Kelsey Swan | So | NAPA | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
54 | Mackie Donaldson | Jr | NAPA | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
55 | Lisa Haas | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
56 | Keikei Johnson | So | MCCLATCHY | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
57 | Maria Perez | So | MODESTO | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Laura Laubacher | Sr | MODESTO | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Molly Baird | Jr | NAPA | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Sierra Morgan | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | Angie Peckman | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | Annie Creasey | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
63 | Emily Highsmith | Sr | LODI | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
64 | Anina Lawrence | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
65 | Melisha Singh | So | MODESTO | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
66 | Geet Athual | So | GRACE DAVIS | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laurel Darragh | Fr | DAVIS SR. | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Aidan Noble-goodman | Fr | DAVIS SR. | 14:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Kate Latsch | So | DAVIS SR. | 14:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Lindsay Stebbins | So | DAVIS SR. | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Mackenzie Mills | Fr | VINTAGE | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Kelly Lemons | So | KENNEDY | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Schmidt | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Natalie Ho | Fr | DAVIS SR. | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Kendal Mar | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Gallenstein | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 15:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | Holly Voboril | So | NEVADA UNION | 15:18 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Jamie Hoornaert | Fr | MERCED | 15:21 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Vian Ghazi | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 15:27 | 7:21 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Berania | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 15:29 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Shauna Simon | Fr | DAVIS SR. | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Rochelle Parker | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 15:32 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Teresa Lallana | So | LODI | 15:32 | 7:24 | |||||||
18 | Stephanie Estay | So | CHAVEZ | 15:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Nakaue | Fr | Lincoln | 15:37 | 7:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/12 | 16:13 (0:36) |
16:13 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Jennifer Estay | So | CHAVEZ | 15:37 | 7:26 | |||||||
21 | Sydney Simmen | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 15:38 | 7:27 | |||||||
22 | Shelby Willis | Fr | MODESTO | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
23 | Olivia Smith | Fr | LODI | 15:44 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Amanda Murphy | Fr | Lincoln | 15:46 | 7:30 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/6 | 15:41.06 | 15:41.06 | ||
25 | Jocelyn Labelle | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 15:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Sierra Clark | So | DAVIS SR. | 15:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Melissa Kim | Fr | Lincoln | 15:53 | 7:34 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/5 | 15:31.81 | 15:31.81 | ||
28 | Katie O'connor | So | LODI | 15:58 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Aria Zapata | So | Lincoln | 16:03 | 7:39 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 16:39 (0:36) |
16:39 (0:36) |
16:39 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Kylie Denton | So | LODI | 16:05 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Breanna Ruiz | Fr | MODESTO | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
32 | Madelyn Blank | Fr | LODI | 16:25 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Morgan Krueger | Fr | MODESTO | 16:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
34 | Paola Rodriguez | So | Lincoln | 16:27 | 7:50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/5 | 16:39 (0:12) |
16:39 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Chelsea Canepa | Fr | Lincoln | 16:42 | 7:57 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/4 | 16:54 (0:12) |
16:54 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Brynna Bolt | Fr | MODESTO | 16:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Haley Schlgeter | Fr | LODI | 16:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Lisa Mills | So | MODESTO | 16:58 | 8:05 | |||||||
39 | Teresa Garcia | So | Lincoln | 17:09 | 8:10 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/4 | 16:53.07 | 16:53.07 | ||
40 | Reyna Villanueva | Fr | LODI | 17:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Peltier | Fr | MODESTO | 17:21 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Jazmine Gutierrez | Fr | MODESTO | 18:07 | 8:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS SR. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
71:24 14:17 6:48 |
16 | Laurel Darragh Fr 14:00 6:40 1 |
Aidan Noble-goodman Fr 14:02 6:41 2 |
Kate Latsch So 14:04 6:42 3 |
Lindsay Stebbins So 14:18 6:49 4 |
Natalie Ho Fr 15:00 7:09 6 |
Shauna Simon Fr 15:31 7:23 10 |
Jocelyn Labelle Jr 15:49 7:32 17 |
2 | PLEASANT GROVE 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
76:44 15:21 7:18 |
42 | Hannah Schmidt Fr 14:56 7:07 5 |
Ashley Gallenstein So 15:14 7:15 7 |
Vian Ghazi Fr 15:27 7:21 8 |
Natalie Berania So 15:29 7:22 9 |
Sydney Simmen Fr 15:38 7:27 13 |
||
3 | LODI 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
79:44 15:57 7:36 |
89 | Teresa Lallana So 15:32 7:24 11 |
Olivia Smith Fr 15:44 7:30 15 |
Katie O'connor So 15:58 7:36 19 |
Kylie Denton So 16:05 7:40 21 |
Madelyn Blank Fr 16:25 7:49 23 |
Haley Schlgeter Fr 16:45 7:59 28 |
Reyna Villanueva Fr 17:17 8:14 31 |
4 | Lincoln 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 0:50 |
79:46 15:57 7:36 |
91 | Lauren Nakaue Fr 15:37 7:26 12 |
Amanda Murphy Fr 15:46 7:30 16 |
Melissa Kim Fr 15:53 7:34 18 |
Aria Zapata So 16:03 7:39 20 |
Paola Rodriguez So 16:27 7:50 25 |
Chelsea Canepa Fr 16:42 7:57 26 |
Teresa Garcia So 17:09 8:10 30 |
5 | MODESTO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
82:09 16:26 7:49 |
116 | Shelby Willis Fr 15:43 7:29 14 |
Breanna Ruiz Fr 16:19 7:46 22 |
Morgan Krueger Fr 16:26 7:50 24 |
Brynna Bolt Fr 16:43 7:58 27 |
Lisa Mills So 16:58 8:05 29 |
Olivia Peltier Fr 17:21 8:16 32 |
Jazmine Gutierrez Fr 18:07 8:38 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.