Lincoln Results from the Pacific Tigers Invite at UOP on 10/1/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balumbu, Calvert CJ | Fr | F/S | 12:36.64 | 6:18 | 2 | 23/135 | 11/33 | 16/48 | 1/3 | 13:11 (0:35,4.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Blodgett, Triston | So | F/S | 11:59.57 | 6:00 | 2 | 8/135 | 5/33 | 7/48 | 1/11 | 11:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Bruce, David | So | F/S | 12:30.57 | 6:15 | 2 | 18/135 | 10/33 | 15/48 | 1/5 | 13:31 (1:00,7.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Burnett, Donovan | So | F/S | 12:28.04 | 6:14 | 2 | 17/135 | 9/33 | 14/48 | 1/6 | 12:33 (0:05,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Callcott, Trent | Jr | JV | 16:32.91 | 8:16 | 2 | 38/41 | 15/15 | 47/48 | 1/1 | 13:05 | ||||
Carney, Chris | Jr | JV | 11:35.66 | 5:48 | 2 | 2/41 | 2/15 | 2/48 | 1/7 | 12:04 (0:28,3.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Carvajal, Julian | Jr | JV | 12:21.52 | 6:11 | 2 | 8/41 | 4/15 | 11/48 | 1/4 | 13:07 (0:45,5.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chen, Wilson | Sr | JV | 15:10.65 | 7:35 | 2 | 33/41 | 13/15 | 43/48 | 1/1 | 15:16 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Collier, Tyler | Fr | F/S | 12:28.04 | 6:14 | 2 | 16/135 | 8/33 | 13/48 | 1/7 | 14:10 (1:42,12.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Connelly, James | Sr | V | 17:18.76 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 7/66 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/10 | 16:52 | ||||
Duncan, Thomas | So | F/S | 15:11.7 | 7:36 | 2 | 109/135 | 31/33 | 44/48 | 1/1 | 14:39 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Favila-Hernandez, Alfonso | Fr | F/S | 18:37.09 | 9:19 | 2 | 133/135 | 33/33 | 48/48 | 1/1 | 19:24 (0:47,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Foronda, Bryan | So | V | 17:38.94 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 9/66 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 1/9 | 17:23 | ||||
Fujishige, Coby | So | F/S | 13:11.12 | 6:36 | 2 | 38/135 | 17/33 | 26/48 | 1/2 | 13:16 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garfield, Joseph | Jr | JV | 12:56.27 | 6:28 | 2 | 14/41 | 8/15 | 20/48 | 1/2 | 12:52 | ||||
Gildea, Ryan | Jr | JV | 12:49.43 | 6:25 | 2 | 13/41 | 7/15 | 19/48 | 1/2 | 13:19 (0:30,3.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gill, Cooper | Jr | V | 16:43.72 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 2/66 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/14 | 16:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gleason, Chris | Jr | JV | 12:44.9 | 6:22 | 2 | 12/41 | 6/15 | 17/48 | 1/2 | 12:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Goodman, Jake | Fr | F/S | 13:56.07 | 6:58 | 2 | 73/135 | 27/33 | 38/48 | 1/1 | 15:05 (1:09,7.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Grafius, Jacob | Fr | F/S | 13:32.63 | 6:46 | 2 | 51/135 | 22/33 | 33/48 | 1/1 | 14:02 (0:30,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guzman, Landon | Fr | F/S | 13:32.07 | 6:46 | 2 | 50/135 | 21/33 | 32/48 | 1/1 | 13:46 (0:14,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Huff, Taylor | Fr | F/S | 13:08.82 | 6:34 | 2 | 36/135 | 16/33 | 25/48 | 1/2 | 13:19 (0:10,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hymes, Matthew | So | F/S | 15:12.82 | 7:36 | 2 | 110/135 | 32/33 | 45/48 | 1/1 | 15:23 (0:10,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Johnson, Ethan | So | F/S | 12:57.07 | 6:29 | 2 | 31/135 | 14/33 | 22/48 | 1/2 | 13:18 (0:21,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lenz, Clayton | Jr | JV | 11:04.64 | 5:32 | 2 | 1/41 | 1/15 | 1/48 | 1/8 | 11:28 (0:23,3.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lenz, Nick | Jr | JV | 14:14.06 | 7:07 | 2 | 27/41 | 12/15 | 42/48 | 1/1 | 13:17 | ||||
Levitt, Damien | Fr | F/S | 12:46.16 | 6:23 | 2 | 26/135 | 12/33 | 18/48 | 1/3 | 12:37 | ||||
Little, Maxwell | So | V | 16:46.99 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 3/66 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/12 | 16:37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Low, Chris | Sr | JV | 13:00.25 | 6:30 | 2 | 15/41 | 9/15 | 23/48 | 1/2 | 12:21 | ||||
MacDannald, Alexander | Fr | F/S | 13:24.15 | 6:42 | 2 | 47/135 | 20/33 | 30/48 | 1/1 | 13:27 (0:02,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Manipol, Joel | Fr | F/S | 13:07.73 | 6:34 | 2 | 35/135 | 15/33 | 24/48 | 1/2 | 13:23 (0:16,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mendoza, Michael | So | F/S | 12:17.82 | 6:09 | 2 | 12/135 | 6/33 | 9/48 | 1/9 | 13:17 (0:59,7.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mui, Kristopher | So | F/S | 13:56.07 | 6:58 | 2 | 74/135 | 28/33 | 39/48 | 1/1 | 14:18 (0:22,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nethington, Olan | Jr | JV | 16:16.88 | 8:08 | 2 | 37/41 | 14/15 | 46/48 | 1/1 | |||||
New-Duval, Benjamin | Fr | F/S | 13:48.68 | 6:54 | 2 | 67/135 | 25/33 | 36/48 | 1/1 | 14:25 (0:36,4.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Olvera, Raul | Fr | F/S | 13:59.07 | 7:00 | 2 | 78/135 | 29/33 | 40/48 | 1/1 | 14:04 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Paredes, Juan | Fr | F/S | 11:46.25 | 5:53 | 2 | 2/135 | 1/33 | 3/48 | 2/15 | 11:56 (0:10,1.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Parker, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 13:19.46 | 6:40 | 2 | 17/41 | 10/15 | 28/48 | 1/1 | 13:25 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Robinson, Josh | Sr | JV | 12:11.32 | 6:06 | 2 | 6/41 | 3/15 | 8/48 | 1/4 | 12:40 (0:29,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Rosal, Ronnie | So | V | 17:00.85 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 5/66 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/11 | 17:07 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Saleh, Nasser | So | F/S | 13:13.76 | 6:37 | 2 | 41/135 | 18/33 | 27/48 | 1/1 | 13:26 (0:12,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sapata, Armand | Fr | F/S | 11:58.67 | 5:59 | 2 | 6/135 | 4/33 | 6/48 | 1/14 | 12:19 (0:20,2.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Schmerer, Dylan | Fr | F/S | 11:52.07 | 5:56 | 2 | 4/135 | 3/33 | 5/48 | 1/14 | 12:13 (0:21,2.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Shimozaki, Kenton | Fr | F/S | 14:00.03 | 7:00 | 2 | 79/135 | 30/33 | 41/48 | 1/1 | 13:55 | ||||
Sievers, David | So | F/S | 13:45.66 | 6:53 | 2 | 63/135 | 24/33 | 35/48 | 1/1 | 13:23 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Simas, Blake | Jr | JV | 12:27.68 | 6:14 | 2 | 9/41 | 5/15 | 12/48 | 1/3 | 11:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Smith, Mason | Fr | F/S | 13:53.57 | 6:57 | 2 | 70/135 | 26/33 | 37/48 | 1/1 | 14:18 (0:24,2.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tennis, Sean | So | F/S | 11:46.29 | 5:53 | 2 | 3/135 | 2/33 | 4/48 | 1/15 | 11:38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ung, Eric | So | F/S | 13:22.57 | 6:41 | 2 | 46/135 | 19/33 | 29/48 | 1/1 | 13:49 (0:26,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Walker, Patrick | Fr | F/S | 13:41.07 | 6:51 | 2 | 58/135 | 23/33 | 34/48 | 1/1 | 14:19 (0:38,4.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wong, Garrett | Sr | JV | 13:29.05 | 6:45 | 2 | 18/41 | 11/15 | 31/48 | 1/1 | 12:25 | ||||
Wong, Mason | So | F/S | 12:56.57 | 6:28 | 2 | 30/135 | 13/33 | 21/48 | 1/2 | 12:37 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Yamada, Scott | Fr | F/S | 12:18.93 | 6:09 | 2 | 13/135 | 7/33 | 10/48 | 1/7 | 12:28 (0:09,1.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/9 | 85:29 0:55 |
3.1 | 5:31 | 5:24 | 5:42 | 26 | 5:31 | 83:08 84:42 |
Cooper Gill (2), Maxwell Little (3), Ronnie Rosal (5), James Connelly (7), Bryan Foronda (9) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 59:41 1:23 |
2 | 5:58 | 5:32 | 6:14 | 21 | 5:58 | 58:21 61:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Clayton Lenz (1), Chris Carney (2), Josh Robinson (5), Julian Carvajal (6), Blake Simas (7) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 64:50 0:35 |
2 | 6:29 | 6:22 | 6:40 | 15 | 6:29 | 62:31 65:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Chris Gleason (1), Ryan Gildea (2), Joseph Garfield (3), Chris Low (4), Nicholas Parker (5) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 75:44 3:04 |
2 | 7:34 | 6:45 | 8:16 | 15 | 7:34 | 64:24 67:12 |
Garrett Wong (1), Nick Lenz (2), Wilson Chen (3), Olan Nethington (4), Trent Callcott (5) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/11 | 59:23 0:13 |
2 | 5:56 | 5:53 | 6:00 | 23 | 5:56 | 59:00 59:00 |
Juan Paredes (2), Sean Tennis (3), Dylan Schmerer (4), Armand Sapata (6), Triston Blodgett (8) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 62:03 0:13 |
2 | 6:12 | 6:09 | 6:15 | 15 | 6:12 | 62:39 62:39 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Michael Mendoza (1), Scott Yamada (2), Tyler Collier (3), Donovan Burnett (4), David Bruce (5) | |||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 64:24 0:31 |
2 | 6:26 | 6:18 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:26 | 66:50 66:50 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Calvert CJ Balumbu (1), Damien Levitt (2), Mason Wong (3), Ethan Johnson (4), Joel Manipol (5) | |||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 66:20 0:15 |
2 | 6:38 | 6:34 | 6:42 | 15 | 6:38 | 69:19 69:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Taylor Huff (1), Coby Fujishige (2), Nasser Saleh (3), Eric Ung (4), Alexander MacDannald (5) | |||
F/S 5th 5 | 1/1 | 68:20 0:17 |
2 | 6:50 | 6:46 | 6:54 | 15 | 6:50 | 69:58 69:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Landon Guzman (1), Jacob Grafius (2), Patrick Walker (3), David Sievers (4), Benjamin New-Duval (5) | |||
F/S 6th 5 | 1/1 | 69:45 0:06 |
2 | 6:58 | 6:57 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:58 | 72:33 72:33 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Mason Smith (1), Jake Goodman (2), Kristopher Mui (3), Raul Olvera (4), Kenton Shimozaki (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Cruz | Manteca | 16:43.44 | 5:24 | ||||||||
2 | Cooper Gill | Jr | Lincoln | 16:43.72 | 5:24 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Maxwell Little | So | Lincoln | 16:46.99 | 5:25 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Philip Herrera | Manteca | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | ||||||||
5 | Ronnie Rosal | So | Lincoln | 17:00.85 | 5:29 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Andres Naranjo | Bear Creek | 17:12.75 | 5:33 | ||||||||
7 | James Connelly | Sr | Lincoln | 17:18.76 | 5:35 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/10 | ||||
8 | Tim Baker | Manteca | 17:30.94 | 5:39 | ||||||||
9 | Bryan Foronda | So | Lincoln | 17:38.94 | 5:42 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 1/9 | ||||
10 | Martin Ponce | Manteca | 17:46.44 | 5:44 | ||||||||
11 | Daniel Castillo | Stagg | 17:54.39 | 5:47 | ||||||||
12 | Matthew Quiroga | Manteca | 18:00.18 | 5:48 | ||||||||
13 | Paul Sison | Stagg | 18:01.19 | 5:49 | ||||||||
14 | Daniel Thiel | St Mary's | 18:09.91 | 5:52 | ||||||||
15 | Zachary Groves | Franklin (eg) | 18:11.37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
16 | Luis Ayala | Manteca | 18:13.44 | 5:53 | ||||||||
17 | Derek Benson | Manteca | 18:13.84 | 5:53 | ||||||||
18 | Ruben Valle | Mcnair | 18:30.94 | 5:58 | ||||||||
19 | Derrick Tisher | St Mary's | 18:34.44 | 5:59 | ||||||||
20 | Trevor Gardner | Manteca | 18:35.19 | 6:00 | ||||||||
21 | Erik Menor | Chavez | 19:05.01 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Ryan Guerrero | Jim Elliot Christian | 19:06.22 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Joshua Vandagriff | Escalon | 19:09.39 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Kayvan Mahdyoon | St Mary's | 19:14.34 | 6:12 | ||||||||
25 | Hakeem Mohamed | Franklin (eg) | 19:31.44 | 6:18 | ||||||||
26 | Patrick Tze | Franklin (eg) | 19:34.01 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Nathan Conner | Escalon | 19:36.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
28 | David Pina | St Mary's | 19:37.11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
29 | John Yang | Mcnair | 19:39.95 | 6:21 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Eldred | Bear Creek | 19:52.32 | 6:25 | ||||||||
31 | Alexander Rebultan | Stagg | 19:54.44 | 6:25 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Mclaughlin | Stagg | 19:54.88 | 6:25 | ||||||||
33 | Francisco Perez | Chavez | 20:06.94 | 6:29 | ||||||||
34 | Joe Dejesus | St Mary's | 20:10.16 | 6:30 | ||||||||
35 | Angel Guerrero | Mcnair | 20:11.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
36 | Sandeep Singh | Franklin (eg) | 20:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
37 | Jesse Castro | Millennium | 20:28.16 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Robin Geary | Escalon | 20:29.33 | 6:37 | ||||||||
39 | Alex Vidaure | Bear Creek | 20:32.47 | 6:38 | ||||||||
40 | Raymond Deutsch | Tioga | 20:35.62 | 6:39 | ||||||||
41 | Justin Mckee | Millennium | 20:37.26 | 6:39 | ||||||||
42 | Josh Benson | Bear Creek | 20:37.27 | 6:39 | ||||||||
43 | Tyler Peppard | St Mary's | 20:39.16 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | Lucas Brandt | Stagg | 20:40.41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
45 | Beau Casazza | Tioga | 20:41.21 | 6:40 | ||||||||
46 | Abraham Aramburo | Stagg | 20:46.84 | 6:42 | ||||||||
47 | Philip Beck | Escalon | 21:04.05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
48 | Ian Eachus | Escalon | 21:15.56 | 6:51 | ||||||||
49 | Mano Alcantra | Bear Creek | 21:16.94 | 6:52 | ||||||||
50 | Ernesto Modesto | Chavez | 21:35.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
51 | Jeremy List | Escalon | 21:38.78 | 6:59 | ||||||||
52 | Tommy Trull | Chavez | 21:39.83 | 6:59 | ||||||||
53 | Anthony Phan | Bear Creek | 21:40.77 | 7:00 | ||||||||
54 | Jesus Contreras | Mcnair | 21:44.52 | 7:01 | ||||||||
55 | Donoban Salinas | Millennium | 22:54.41 | 7:23 | ||||||||
56 | Curtis Lo | Franklin (eg) | 22:54.63 | 7:23 | ||||||||
57 | Joseph Fernandes | Escalon | 23:08.69 | 7:28 | ||||||||
58 | Jacob Smith | Jim Elliot Christian | 23:22.45 | 7:32 | ||||||||
59 | Cody Hanshew | Valley Charter | 23:28.46 | 7:34 | ||||||||
60 | William White | Jim Elliot Christian | 23:36.9 | 7:37 | ||||||||
61 | Billy Braten | Millennium | 23:37.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
62 | Ramiro Ramirez | Stagg | 23:47.73 | 7:41 | ||||||||
63 | Juan Novoa langston | Hughes Academy | 24:27.3 | 7:53 | ||||||||
64 | Jonas Viernes | Millennium | 24:27.94 | 7:54 | ||||||||
65 | Gerald Donaire | Mcnair | 24:54.44 | 8:02 | ||||||||
66 | Spencer Blackwell | Millennium | 26:58.46 | 8:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
85:29 17:06 5:31 |
26 | Cooper Gill Jr 16:44 5:24 2 |
Maxwell Little So 16:47 5:25 3 |
Ronnie Rosal So 17:01 5:29 5 |
James Connelly Sr 17:19 5:35 7 |
Bryan Foronda So 17:39 5:42 9 |
||
2 | Manteca 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
35 | Isaiah Cruz - 16:43 5:24 1 |
Philip Herrera - 16:59 5:29 4 |
Tim Baker - 17:31 5:39 8 |
Martin Ponce - 17:46 5:44 10 |
Matthew Quiroga - 18:00 5:48 12 |
Luis Ayala - 18:13 5:53 16 |
Derek Benson - 18:14 5:53 17 |
3 | St Mary's 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
95:46 19:09 6:11 |
109 | Daniel Thiel - 18:10 5:52 14 |
Derrick Tisher - 18:34 5:59 19 |
Kayvan Mahdyoon - 19:14 6:12 21 |
David Pina - 19:37 6:20 25 |
Joe Dejesus - 20:10 6:30 30 |
Tyler Peppard - 20:39 6:40 38 |
|
4 | Stagg 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:46 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
120 | Daniel Castillo - 17:54 5:47 11 |
Paul Sison - 18:01 5:49 13 |
Alexander Rebultan - 19:54 6:25 28 |
Ryan Mclaughlin - 19:55 6:25 29 |
Lucas Brandt - 20:40 6:40 39 |
Abraham Aramburo - 20:47 6:42 40 |
Ramiro Ramirez - 23:48 7:41 51 |
5 | Franklin (eg) 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 4:43 |
100:38 20:08 6:30 |
140 | Zachary Groves - 18:11 5:52 15 |
Hakeem Mohamed - 19:31 6:18 22 |
Patrick Tze - 19:34 6:19 23 |
Sandeep Singh - 20:27 6:36 32 |
Curtis Lo - 22:55 7:23 48 |
||
6 | Bear Creek 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 4:04 |
99:32 19:54 6:25 |
148 | Andres Naranjo - 17:13 5:33 6 |
Ryan Eldred - 19:52 6:25 27 |
Alex Vidaure - 20:32 6:38 35 |
Josh Benson - 20:37 6:39 37 |
Mano Alcantra - 21:17 6:52 43 |
Anthony Phan - 21:41 7:00 45 |
|
7 | Escalon 8-7-8-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
101:35 20:19 6:33 |
161 | Joshua Vandagriff - 19:09 6:11 20 |
Nathan Conner - 19:36 6:19 24 |
Robin Geary - 20:29 6:37 34 |
Philip Beck - 21:04 6:48 41 |
Ian Eachus - 21:16 6:51 42 |
Jeremy List - 21:39 6:59 44 |
Joseph Fernandes - 23:09 7:28 49 |
8 | Mcnair 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 6:24 |
105:01 21:00 6:47 |
174 | Ruben Valle - 18:31 5:58 18 |
John Yang - 19:40 6:21 26 |
Angel Guerrero - 20:11 6:31 31 |
Jesus Contreras - 21:45 7:01 46 |
Gerald Donaire - 24:54 8:02 53 |
||
9 | Millennium 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:00 |
112:05 22:25 7:14 |
218 | Jesse Castro - 20:28 6:36 33 |
Justin Mckee - 20:37 6:39 36 |
Donoban Salinas - 22:54 7:23 47 |
Billy Braten - 23:37 7:37 50 |
Jonas Viernes - 24:28 7:54 52 |
Spencer Blackwell - 26:58 8:42 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clayton Lenz | Jr | Lincoln | 11:04.64 | 5:32 | 1/15 | 1/48 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Chris Carney | Jr | Lincoln | 11:35.66 | 5:48 | 2/15 | 2/48 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Jacob Mcnair | Manteca | 12:01.18 | 6:01 | ||||||||
4 | Nik Garcia haupert | Oakmont | 12:01.43 | 6:01 | ||||||||
5 | Cameron Crippen | Manteca | 12:08.45 | 6:04 | ||||||||
6 | Josh Robinson | Sr | Lincoln | 12:11.32 | 6:06 | 3/15 | 8/48 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Adam Hocking | Oakmont | 12:18.41 | 6:09 | ||||||||
8 | Julian Carvajal | Jr | Lincoln | 12:21.52 | 6:11 | 4/15 | 11/48 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Blake Simas | Jr | Lincoln | 12:27.68 | 6:14 | 5/15 | 12/48 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Jesse Toy | St Mary's | 12:39.58 | 6:20 | ||||||||
11 | Daniel Rohovit | Manteca | 12:42.67 | 6:21 | ||||||||
12 | Chris Gleason | Jr | Lincoln | 12:44.9 | 6:22 | 6/15 | 17/48 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Ryan Gildea | Jr | Lincoln | 12:49.43 | 6:25 | 7/15 | 19/48 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Joseph Garfield | Jr | Lincoln | 12:56.27 | 6:28 | 8/15 | 20/48 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Chris Low | Sr | Lincoln | 13:00.25 | 6:30 | 9/15 | 23/48 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Jorge Alarcon | Manteca | 13:11.68 | 6:36 | ||||||||
17 | Nicholas Parker | Jr | Lincoln | 13:19.46 | 6:40 | 10/15 | 28/48 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Garrett Wong | Sr | Lincoln | 13:29.05 | 6:45 | 11/15 | 31/48 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Connor Perry | St Mary's | 13:30.75 | 6:45 | ||||||||
20 | Indermeet Dhaliwal | Manteca | 13:30.77 | 6:45 | ||||||||
21 | Mario Gaytan | Manteca | 13:31.64 | 6:46 | ||||||||
22 | Markus Fredrickson | Oakmont | 13:38.56 | 6:49 | ||||||||
23 | Jordan Lyons | Manteca | 13:48.09 | 6:54 | ||||||||
24 | Donavin Lingley | Tioga | 13:50.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Nguyen | St Mary's | 13:57.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
26 | Neville Mathews | Oakmont | 14:00.79 | 7:00 | ||||||||
27 | Nick Lenz | Jr | Lincoln | 14:14.06 | 7:07 | 12/15 | 42/48 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Josh Pollock | Tioga | 14:15.28 | 7:08 | ||||||||
29 | Renan Turci | Manteca | 14:22.78 | 7:11 | ||||||||
30 | Matt Martini | St Mary's | 14:23.64 | 7:12 | ||||||||
31 | Jesus Rodriquez Langston | Hughes Academy | 14:51.59 | 7:26 | ||||||||
32 | Anthony Zerka | St Mary's | 15:05.19 | 7:33 | ||||||||
33 | Wilson Chen | Sr | Lincoln | 15:10.65 | 7:35 | 13/15 | 43/48 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Frank Lo | Mcnair | 15:43.19 | 7:52 | ||||||||
36 | James Lao | Mcnair | 15:55.14 | 7:58 | ||||||||
37 | Olan Nethington | Jr | Lincoln | 16:16.88 | 8:08 | 14/15 | 46/48 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Trent Callcott | Jr | Lincoln | 16:32.91 | 8:16 | 15/15 | 47/48 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Benjamin Tolman | Manteca | 17:59.72 | 9:00 | ||||||||
40 | Jesiah Zapanta langston | Hughes Academy | 18:41.25 | 9:21 | ||||||||
41 | John Villabo | Chavez | 20:38.37 | 10:19 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
59:41 11:56 5:58 |
21 | Clayton Lenz Jr 11:05 5:32 1 |
Chris Carney Jr 11:36 5:48 2 |
Josh Robinson Sr 12:11 6:06 5 |
Julian Carvajal Jr 12:22 6:11 6 |
Blake Simas Jr 12:28 6:14 7 |
Chris Gleason Jr 12:45 6:22 10 |
Ryan Gildea Jr 12:49 6:25 11 |
2 | Manteca 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
63:35 12:43 6:21 |
42 | Jacob Mcnair - 12:01 6:01 3 |
Cameron Crippen - 12:08 6:04 4 |
Daniel Rohovit - 12:43 6:21 9 |
Jorge Alarcon - 13:12 6:36 12 |
Indermeet Dhaliwal - 13:31 6:45 14 |
Mario Gaytan - 13:32 6:46 15 |
Jordan Lyons - 13:48 6:54 16 |
3 | St Mary's 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
69:37 13:55 6:58 |
75 | Jesse Toy - 12:40 6:20 8 |
Connor Perry - 13:31 6:45 13 |
Kevin Nguyen - 13:58 6:59 17 |
Matt Martini - 14:24 7:12 18 |
Anthony Zerka - 15:05 7:33 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
64:50 12:58 6:29 |
15 | Chris Gleason Jr 12:45 6:22 1 |
Ryan Gildea Jr 12:49 6:25 2 |
Joseph Garfield Jr 12:56 6:28 3 |
Chris Low Sr 13:00 6:30 4 |
Nicholas Parker Jr 13:19 6:40 5 |
Garrett Wong Sr 13:29 6:45 6 |
Nick Lenz Jr 14:14 7:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:04 |
75:44 15:09 7:34 |
15 | Garrett Wong Sr 13:29 6:45 1 |
Nick Lenz Jr 14:14 7:07 2 |
Wilson Chen Sr 15:11 7:35 3 |
Olan Nethington Jr 16:17 8:08 4 |
Trent Callcott Jr 16:33 8:16 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Miller | Oakmont | 11:27.95 | 5:44 | ||||||||
2 | Juan Paredes | Fr | Lincoln | 11:46.25 | 5:53 | 1/33 | 3/48 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Sean Tennis | So | Lincoln | 11:46.29 | 5:53 | 2/33 | 4/48 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Dylan Schmerer | Fr | Lincoln | 11:52.07 | 5:56 | 3/33 | 5/48 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Brendon Curtright | Weston Ranch | 11:57.36 | 5:59 | ||||||||
6 | Armand Sapata | Fr | Lincoln | 11:58.67 | 5:59 | 4/33 | 6/48 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Darius Stansil | St Mary's | 11:58.89 | 5:59 | ||||||||
8 | Triston Blodgett | So | Lincoln | 11:59.57 | 6:00 | 5/33 | 7/48 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Flavio Beas | Bear Creek | 12:06.07 | 6:03 | ||||||||
10 | Austin Taggart | Oakmont | 12:08.01 | 6:04 | ||||||||
11 | Jake Torres | Bear Creek | 12:10.98 | 6:05 | ||||||||
12 | Michael Mendoza | So | Lincoln | 12:17.82 | 6:09 | 6/33 | 9/48 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Scott Yamada | Fr | Lincoln | 12:18.93 | 6:09 | 7/33 | 10/48 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Bryan Stamos | Tokay | 12:21.81 | 6:11 | ||||||||
15 | Elijah Selby | Oakmont | 12:27.81 | 6:14 | ||||||||
16 | Tyler Collier | Fr | Lincoln | 12:28.04 | 6:14 | 8/33 | 13/48 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Donovan Burnett | So | Lincoln | 12:28.04 | 6:14 | 9/33 | 14/48 | 1/6 | ||||
18 | David Bruce | So | Lincoln | 12:30.57 | 6:15 | 10/33 | 15/48 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Devin Burnett | Stagg | 12:32.71 | 6:16 | ||||||||
20 | Danny Navarrete | Orestimba | 12:32.76 | 6:16 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Martinez | Oakmont | 12:35.46 | 6:18 | ||||||||
22 | Alvin Ma | Franklin (eg) | 12:36.26 | 6:18 | ||||||||
23 | Calvert CJ Balumbu | Fr | Lincoln | 12:36.64 | 6:18 | 11/33 | 16/48 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Isidro Ochoa | Tokay | 12:39.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
25 | Jordan Vazquez | Franklin (eg) | 12:42.58 | 6:21 | ||||||||
26 | Damien Levitt | Fr | Lincoln | 12:46.16 | 6:23 | 12/33 | 18/48 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Chris Freeman | Oakmont | 12:50.05 | 6:25 | ||||||||
28 | Manny Silveira | Bear Creek | 12:51.28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
29 | Antonio Ingravallo | Franklin (eg) | 12:54.12 | 6:27 | ||||||||
30 | Mason Wong | So | Lincoln | 12:56.57 | 6:28 | 13/33 | 21/48 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Ethan Johnson | So | Lincoln | 12:57.07 | 6:29 | 14/33 | 22/48 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Ian Kosel | Tokay | 12:58.65 | 6:29 | ||||||||
33 | Marcus Gallien | Bear Creek | 13:03.72 | 6:32 | ||||||||
34 | Christian Candelaria | St Mary's | 13:05.76 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Joel Manipol | Fr | Lincoln | 13:07.73 | 6:34 | 15/33 | 24/48 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Taylor Huff | Fr | Lincoln | 13:08.82 | 6:34 | 16/33 | 25/48 | 1/2 | ||||
37 | Isaiah Young | Tokay | 13:10.91 | 6:35 | ||||||||
38 | Coby Fujishige | So | Lincoln | 13:11.12 | 6:36 | 17/33 | 26/48 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | Patrick Macias | Oakmont | 13:12.77 | 6:36 | ||||||||
40 | Andrew Canlas | Bear Creek | 13:12.94 | 6:36 | ||||||||
41 | Nasser Saleh | So | Lincoln | 13:13.76 | 6:37 | 18/33 | 27/48 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Peter Nguyen | Bear Creek | 13:18.41 | 6:39 | ||||||||
43 | Joey Navarro | St Mary's | 13:20.12 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | Erick Martinez | Escalon | 13:21.69 | 6:41 | ||||||||
45 | Alex Llamas | Tokay | 13:21.75 | 6:41 | ||||||||
46 | Eric Ung | So | Lincoln | 13:22.57 | 6:41 | 19/33 | 29/48 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Alexander MacDannald | Fr | Lincoln | 13:24.15 | 6:42 | 20/33 | 30/48 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Jackson Colpitts | Oakmont | 13:26.32 | 6:43 | ||||||||
49 | Aldrich Reboja | Weston Ranch | 13:31.89 | 6:46 | ||||||||
50 | Landon Guzman | Fr | Lincoln | 13:32.07 | 6:46 | 21/33 | 32/48 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Jacob Grafius | Fr | Lincoln | 13:32.63 | 6:46 | 22/33 | 33/48 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Brice Perales | Tokay | 13:33.11 | 6:47 | ||||||||
53 | Mark Refuerzo | Weston Ranch | 13:34.57 | 6:47 | ||||||||
54 | Lance Alcosiba | Manteca | 13:35.16 | 6:48 | ||||||||
55 | Damon Dominguez | Bear Creek | 13:36.07 | 6:48 | ||||||||
56 | Jeremiah Quilantang | Mcnair | 13:39.01 | 6:50 | ||||||||
57 | Joshua Gonzales | Weston Ranch | 13:40.23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
58 | Patrick Walker | Fr | Lincoln | 13:41.07 | 6:51 | 23/33 | 34/48 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Gus Burlington | St Mary's | 13:42.57 | 6:51 | ||||||||
60 | Albert Levan | Franklin (eg) | 13:43.64 | 6:52 | ||||||||
61 | Clement Garcia | Chavez | 13:43.91 | 6:52 | ||||||||
62 | Robert Vallery | Bear Creek | 13:43.95 | 6:52 | ||||||||
63 | David Sievers | So | Lincoln | 13:45.66 | 6:53 | 24/33 | 35/48 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Changsen Sim | Bear Creek | 13:46.42 | 6:53 | ||||||||
65 | Aaron Hipolito | St Mary's | 13:47.44 | 6:54 | ||||||||
66 | Joey Snapp | Jim Elliot Christian | 13:48.41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
67 | Benjamin New-Duval | Fr | Lincoln | 13:48.68 | 6:54 | 25/33 | 36/48 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | Diego Belloso | Franklin (eg) | 13:48.89 | 6:54 | ||||||||
69 | David Ramirez | Chavez | 13:52.09 | 6:56 | ||||||||
70 | Mason Smith | Fr | Lincoln | 13:53.57 | 6:57 | 26/33 | 37/48 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Jacob Hansen | Franklin (eg) | 13:55.27 | 6:58 | ||||||||
72 | Devin Wickstorm | Stagg | 13:55.47 | 6:58 | ||||||||
73 | Jake Goodman | Fr | Lincoln | 13:56.07 | 6:58 | 27/33 | 38/48 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Kristopher Mui | So | Lincoln | 13:56.07 | 6:58 | 28/33 | 39/48 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Kevin Martinez | Mcnair | 13:56.49 | 6:58 | ||||||||
76 | Daniel Eastman | Oakmont | 13:56.92 | 6:58 | ||||||||
77 | Andy Nitschke | Jim Elliot Christian | 13:58.82 | 6:59 | ||||||||
78 | Raul Olvera | Fr | Lincoln | 13:59.07 | 7:00 | 29/33 | 40/48 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Kenton Shimozaki | Fr | Lincoln | 14:00.03 | 7:00 | 30/33 | 41/48 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Anthony Parrino | St Mary's | 14:00.16 | 7:00 | ||||||||
81 | Tristan Rivera | Orestimba | 14:02.46 | 7:01 | ||||||||
82 | James Luyun | Bear Creek | 14:03.26 | 7:02 | ||||||||
83 | Jeremy Contreras | Weston Ranch | 14:04.49 | 7:02 | ||||||||
84 | Jacob Black | Tokay | 14:08.2 | 7:04 | ||||||||
85 | Marc Ney | Escalon | 14:10.07 | 7:05 | ||||||||
86 | Michael Lopez | Manteca | 14:11.25 | 7:06 | ||||||||
87 | Armand Bonillo | Chavez | 14:11.65 | 7:06 | ||||||||
88 | Brandon Yu | Stagg | 14:12.58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
89 | Cole Mclean | Tokay | 14:16.78 | 7:08 | ||||||||
90 | Joseph Reyes | St Mary's | 14:18.07 | 7:09 | ||||||||
91 | Blake Schimke | Tokay | 14:20.87 | 7:10 | ||||||||
92 | Jarod Blakeley | Escalon | 14:20.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
93 | Alejandro Sandoval | Oakmont | 14:21.41 | 7:11 | ||||||||
94 | Peter Thach | Mcnair | 14:21.89 | 7:11 | ||||||||
95 | Micah Narmore | Valley Charter | 14:23.91 | 7:12 | ||||||||
96 | Tommy Le | Bear Creek | 14:25.15 | 7:13 | ||||||||
97 | Iris Taylor | Mcnair | 14:31.13 | 7:16 | ||||||||
98 | Justin Burks | St Mary's | 14:36.07 | 7:18 | ||||||||
99 | Brian Le | Mcnair | 14:38.81 | 7:19 | ||||||||
100 | Angle Lopez | Orestimba | 14:40.07 | 7:20 | ||||||||
101 | Matt Gipaya | St Mary's | 14:40.56 | 7:20 | ||||||||
102 | Johnathan Araiza | Chavez | 14:47.46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
103 | Jimmy Vang | Mcnair | 14:52.57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
104 | Danilo Gayagoy | St Mary's | 14:53.27 | 7:27 | ||||||||
105 | Robert Rodriguez | St Mary's | 14:54.83 | 7:27 | ||||||||
106 | Jack Rogan | St Mary's | 14:55.83 | 7:28 | ||||||||
107 | Ryan Tschetter | Manteca | 15:00.15 | 7:30 | ||||||||
108 | Ken Ly | Chavez | 15:02.61 | 7:31 | ||||||||
109 | Thomas Duncan | So | Lincoln | 15:11.7 | 7:36 | 31/33 | 44/48 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Matthew Hymes | So | Lincoln | 15:12.82 | 7:36 | 32/33 | 45/48 | 1/1 | ||||
111 | Josemiguel Garcia | Orestimba | 15:13.75 | 7:37 | ||||||||
112 | James Lee | Stagg | 15:15.19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
113 | Steven Vasquez | St Mary's | 15:16.23 | 7:38 | ||||||||
114 | Grady Brim | Stagg | 15:17.44 | 7:39 | ||||||||
115 | Chris Clark | St Mary's | 15:21.76 | 7:41 | ||||||||
116 | George Jasso | Orestimba | 15:30.05 | 7:45 | ||||||||
117 | Tyler Troop | Valley Charter | 15:31.97 | 7:46 | ||||||||
118 | Alex Van meter | Oakmont | 15:40.39 | 7:50 | ||||||||
119 | Jay Thao | Mcnair | 15:51.57 | 7:56 | ||||||||
120 | Marcus Lopez | St Mary's | 15:52.07 | 7:56 | ||||||||
121 | Adrian Torres | Chavez | 15:59.56 | 8:00 | ||||||||
122 | Philipp Trastchl | Valley Charter | 16:00.85 | 8:00 | ||||||||
123 | Kevin Nguyen | Mcnair | 16:16.81 | 8:08 | ||||||||
124 | Brian Nguyen | Franklin (eg) | 16:19.56 | 8:10 | ||||||||
125 | Muhammed Siddique | Franklin (eg) | 16:20.56 | 8:10 | ||||||||
126 | Max Martin | St Mary's | 16:21.32 | 8:11 | ||||||||
127 | Brandon Santos | Manteca | 16:35.61 | 8:18 | ||||||||
128 | Jac Colton | Escalon | 16:43.35 | 8:22 | ||||||||
129 | Brandon Miramontes | Bear Creek | 16:54.43 | 8:27 | ||||||||
130 | Nathan Cardenas | Stagg | 17:04.57 | 8:32 | ||||||||
131 | Shane Murphy | Valley Charter | 17:25.75 | 8:43 | ||||||||
132 | Martin Atienza | St Mary's | 17:57.08 | 8:59 | ||||||||
133 | Alfonso Favila-Hernandez | Fr | Lincoln | 18:37.09 | 9:19 | 33/33 | 48/48 | 1/1 | ||||
134 | Pedro Duenas | Mcnair | 18:43.27 | 9:22 | ||||||||
135 | Anthony Wong | Mcnair | 18:45.93 | 9:23 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
59:23 11:53 5:56 |
23 | Juan Paredes Fr 11:46 5:53 2 |
Sean Tennis So 11:46 5:53 3 |
Dylan Schmerer Fr 11:52 5:56 4 |
Armand Sapata Fr 11:59 5:59 6 |
Triston Blodgett So 12:00 6:00 8 |
Michael Mendoza So 12:18 6:09 12 |
Scott Yamada Fr 12:19 6:09 13 |
2 | Oakmont 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
61:29 12:18 6:09 |
66 | Ian Miller - 11:28 5:44 1 |
Austin Taggart - 12:08 6:04 10 |
Elijah Selby - 12:28 6:14 15 |
Alex Martinez - 12:35 6:18 18 |
Chris Freeman - 12:50 6:25 22 |
Patrick Macias - 13:13 6:36 29 |
Jackson Colpitts - 13:26 6:43 34 |
3 | Bear Creek 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
63:25 12:41 6:20 |
99 | Flavio Beas - 12:06 6:03 9 |
Jake Torres - 12:11 6:05 11 |
Manny Silveira - 12:51 6:26 23 |
Marcus Gallien - 13:04 6:32 26 |
Andrew Canlas - 13:13 6:36 30 |
Peter Nguyen - 13:18 6:39 31 |
Damon Dominguez - 13:36 6:48 38 |
4 | Tokay 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
64:33 12:55 6:27 |
120 | Bryan Stamos - 12:22 6:11 14 |
Isidro Ochoa - 12:40 6:20 20 |
Ian Kosel - 12:59 6:29 25 |
Isaiah Young - 13:11 6:35 28 |
Alex Llamas - 13:22 6:41 33 |
Brice Perales - 13:33 6:47 36 |
Jacob Black - 14:08 7:04 53 |
5 | Franklin (eg) 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
65:45 13:09 6:35 |
151 | Alvin Ma - 12:36 6:18 19 |
Jordan Vazquez - 12:43 6:21 21 |
Antonio Ingravallo - 12:54 6:27 24 |
Albert Levan - 13:44 6:52 42 |
Diego Belloso - 13:49 6:54 45 |
Jacob Hansen - 13:55 6:58 47 |
Brian Nguyen - 16:20 8:10 70 |
5 | St Mary's 4-4-6-6-5 Gap: 1:49 |
65:55 13:11 6:35 |
151 | Darius Stansil - 11:59 5:59 7 |
Christian Candelaria - 13:06 6:33 27 |
Joey Navarro - 13:20 6:40 32 |
Gus Burlington - 13:43 6:51 41 |
Aaron Hipolito - 13:47 6:54 44 |
Anthony Parrino - 14:00 7:00 50 |
Joseph Reyes - 14:18 7:09 56 |
7 | Weston Ranch 3-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:07 |
66:49 13:22 6:41 |
169 | Brendon Curtright - 11:57 5:59 5 |
Aldrich Reboja - 13:32 6:46 35 |
Mark Refuerzo - 13:35 6:47 37 |
Joshua Gonzales - 13:40 6:50 40 |
Jeremy Contreras - 14:04 7:02 52 |
||
8 | Stagg 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:45 |
71:13 14:15 7:07 |
250 | Devin Burnett - 12:33 6:16 16 |
Devin Wickstorm - 13:55 6:58 48 |
Brandon Yu - 14:13 7:06 55 |
James Lee - 15:15 7:38 65 |
Grady Brim - 15:17 7:39 66 |
Nathan Cardenas - 17:05 8:32 71 |
|
9 | Orestimba 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:57 |
71:59 14:24 7:12 |
259 | Danny Navarrete - 12:33 6:16 17 |
Tristan Rivera - 14:02 7:01 51 |
Angle Lopez - 14:40 7:20 60 |
Josemiguel Garcia - 15:14 7:37 64 |
George Jasso - 15:30 7:45 67 |
||
10 | Mcnair 10-10-11-10-10 Gap: 1:00 |
71:07 14:13 7:07 |
262 | Jeremiah Quilantang - 13:39 6:50 39 |
Kevin Martinez - 13:56 6:58 49 |
Peter Thach - 14:22 7:11 57 |
Iris Taylor - 14:31 7:16 58 |
Brian Le - 14:39 7:19 59 |
Jimmy Vang - 14:53 7:26 62 |
Jay Thao - 15:52 7:56 68 |
11 | Chavez 11-11-10-11-11 Gap: 1:19 |
71:38 14:20 7:10 |
267 | Clement Garcia - 13:44 6:52 43 |
David Ramirez - 13:52 6:56 46 |
Armand Bonillo - 14:12 7:06 54 |
Johnathan Araiza - 14:47 7:24 61 |
Ken Ly - 15:03 7:31 63 |
Adrian Torres - 16:00 8:00 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
62:03 12:25 6:12 |
15 | Michael Mendoza So 12:18 6:09 1 |
Scott Yamada Fr 12:19 6:09 2 |
Tyler Collier Fr 12:28 6:14 3 |
Donovan Burnett So 12:28 6:14 4 |
David Bruce So 12:31 6:15 5 |
Calvert CJ Balumbu Fr 12:37 6:18 6 |
Damien Levitt Fr 12:46 6:23 7 |
2 | Bear Creek 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
68:28 13:42 6:51 |
61 | Peter Nguyen - 13:18 6:39 9 |
Damon Dominguez - 13:36 6:48 11 |
Robert Vallery - 13:44 6:52 12 |
Changsen Sim - 13:46 6:53 13 |
James Luyun - 14:03 7:02 16 |
Tommy Le - 14:25 7:13 19 |
Brandon Miramontes - 16:54 8:27 29 |
3 | Oakmont 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
70:38 14:08 7:04 |
76 | Patrick Macias - 13:13 6:36 8 |
Jackson Colpitts - 13:26 6:43 10 |
Daniel Eastman - 13:57 6:58 14 |
Alejandro Sandoval - 14:21 7:11 18 |
Alex Van meter - 15:40 7:50 26 |
||
4 | St Mary's 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
72:28 14:30 7:15 |
96 | Anthony Parrino - 14:00 7:00 15 |
Joseph Reyes - 14:18 7:09 17 |
Justin Burks - 14:36 7:18 20 |
Matt Gipaya - 14:41 7:20 21 |
Danilo Gayagoy - 14:53 7:27 23 |
Robert Rodriguez - 14:55 7:27 24 |
Jack Rogan - 14:56 7:28 25 |
5 | Mcnair 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:53 |
84:30 16:54 8:27 |
138 | Jimmy Vang - 14:53 7:26 22 |
Jay Thao - 15:52 7:56 27 |
Kevin Nguyen - 16:17 8:08 28 |
Pedro Duenas - 18:43 9:22 30 |
Anthony Wong - 18:46 9:23 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
64:24 12:53 6:26 |
15 | Calvert CJ Balumbu Fr 12:37 6:18 1 |
Damien Levitt Fr 12:46 6:23 2 |
Mason Wong So 12:57 6:28 3 |
Ethan Johnson So 12:57 6:29 4 |
Joel Manipol Fr 13:08 6:34 5 |
Taylor Huff Fr 13:09 6:34 6 |
Coby Fujishige So 13:11 6:36 7 |
2 | St Mary's 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
76:21 15:16 7:38 |
50 | Robert Rodriguez - 14:55 7:27 8 |
Jack Rogan - 14:56 7:28 9 |
Steven Vasquez - 15:16 7:38 10 |
Chris Clark - 15:22 7:41 11 |
Marcus Lopez - 15:52 7:56 12 |
Max Martin - 16:21 8:11 13 |
Martin Atienza - 17:57 8:59 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
66:20 13:16 6:38 |
15 | Taylor Huff Fr 13:09 6:34 1 |
Coby Fujishige So 13:11 6:36 2 |
Nasser Saleh So 13:14 6:37 3 |
Eric Ung So 13:23 6:41 4 |
Alexander MacDannald Fr 13:24 6:42 5 |
Landon Guzman Fr 13:32 6:46 6 |
Jacob Grafius Fr 13:33 6:46 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
68:20 13:40 6:50 |
15 | Landon Guzman Fr 13:32 6:46 1 |
Jacob Grafius Fr 13:33 6:46 2 |
Patrick Walker Fr 13:41 6:51 3 |
David Sievers So 13:46 6:53 4 |
Benjamin New-Duval Fr 13:49 6:54 5 |
Mason Smith Fr 13:54 6:57 6 |
Jake Goodman Fr 13:56 6:58 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
69:45 13:57 6:58 |
15 | Mason Smith Fr 13:54 6:57 1 |
Jake Goodman Fr 13:56 6:58 2 |
Kristopher Mui So 13:56 6:58 3 |
Raul Olvera Fr 13:59 7:00 4 |
Kenton Shimozaki Fr 14:00 7:00 5 |
Thomas Duncan So 15:12 7:36 6 |
Matthew Hymes So 15:13 7:36 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.