Wilcox Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/5/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarado, Daniella | Sr | V | 21:32.03 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 1/29 | 1/1 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 21:55 (0:23,1.7) |
21:55 (0:23,1.7) |
21:55 (0:23,1.7) |
21:55 (0:23,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Garrison, Brittani | So | So | 24:13.09 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 10/34 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 9/12 | |||||
Matteson, Amy | So | So | 25:56.46 | 8:22 | 3.1 | 19/34 | 3/3 | 4/5 | 3/8 | 23:21 | 23:21 | 23:21 | 23:21 | |
Vigil, Valerie | Fr | Fr | 27:25.56 | 8:51 | 3.1 | 13/22 | 1/1 | 5/5 | 6/9 | |||||
Yount, Ashley | So | So | 24:56.22 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 11/34 | 2/3 | 3/5 | 2/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniella Alvarado | Sr | Wilcox | 21:32.03 | 6:57 | 1/1 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 21:55 (0:23) |
21:55 (0:23) |
21:55 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Kaitlin Alt | Sr | Pacific Grov | 22:38.69 | 7:18 | |||||||
3 | Alondra Jaime | Sr | Greenfield | 22:42.03 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Delaney Balza | So | Monterey | 23:42.72 | 7:39 | |||||||
5 | Alejandra Rodriguez | Sr | Bret Harte | 23:54.88 | 7:43 | |||||||
6 | Leslie Oseguera | So | Monterey | 24:27.44 | 7:53 | |||||||
7 | Jocelyn Galarza | Jr | North Salina | 24:55.31 | 8:02 | |||||||
8 | Briana Garcia | Jr | North Salina | 25:00.38 | 8:04 | |||||||
9 | Olivia Santos | So | Monterey | 25:21.09 | 8:11 | |||||||
10 | Mindy Morgan | Fr | Carmel | 25:47.15 | 8:19 | |||||||
11 | Petrina Pinto | So | Carmel | 25:51.94 | 8:21 | |||||||
12 | Jennifer Palmerin | Jr | Soledad | 26:23.12 | 8:31 | |||||||
13 | Cecilia Lopez | Sr | Everett Alva | 27:26.22 | 8:51 | |||||||
14 | Candy Luna-sanchez | Sr | Everett Alva | 27:44.22 | 8:57 | |||||||
15 | Evelia De Jesus | So | Soledad | 28:38.53 | 9:14 | |||||||
16 | Kara Shoop | Fr | Monterey | 29:35.53 | 9:33 | |||||||
17 | Desiree Flores | Sr | North Salina | 29:58.75 | 9:40 | |||||||
18 | Ansielle Petre | Sr | North Tahoe | 30:10.72 | 9:44 | |||||||
19 | Diana Pereyra | Jr | Monterey | 30:39.56 | 9:53 | |||||||
20 | Emily Barajas | Sr | Pacheco | 31:50.25 | 10:16 | |||||||
21 | Gabriela Zarate | So | Soledad | 31:56.5 | 10:18 | |||||||
22 | Bianca Jaramillo | Sr | North Salina | 32:14.31 | 10:24 | |||||||
23 | Joanna Correa | Sr | Everett Alva | 32:19.88 | 10:26 | |||||||
24 | Brenda Mora | Sr | King City | 32:55.41 | 10:37 | |||||||
25 | Yessenia Romero | Fr | Soledad | 33:13.09 | 10:43 | |||||||
26 | Holly Morrison | Sr | Soledad | 33:14.09 | 10:43 | |||||||
27 | Nina Hodgson | Jr | Monterey | 33:27.59 | 10:48 | |||||||
28 | Jacquelin De Haro | Sr | Latino Colle | 40:00 | 12:54 | |||||||
29 | Paola Ruiz | Sr | Latino Colle | 41:00 | 13:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophia Tallarigo | So | North Tahoe | 21:37.47 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Jocelyn Sosa | So | Greenfield | 21:50.91 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Danielle Rodriguez | So | Everett Alva | 22:40.22 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Tanya Campos | So | Greenfield | 23:03.81 | 7:26 | |||||||
5 | Jeanette Cruz | So | King City | 23:09.18 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Natalie Filippi | So | Christopher | 23:28.78 | 7:34 | |||||||
7 | Kylie Almazan | So | North Salina | 23:56.69 | 7:43 | |||||||
8 | Kaylynn Davis | So | Bret Harte | 24:01.91 | 7:45 | |||||||
9 | Kaelene Jensen | So | Pacific Grov | 24:02.15 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Brittani Garrison | So | Wilcox | 24:13.09 | 7:49 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 9/12 | ||||
11 | Ashley Yount | So | Wilcox | 24:56.22 | 8:03 | 2/3 | 3/5 | 2/8 | ||||
12 | Melanie Nelson | So | Bret Harte | 25:07.62 | 8:06 | |||||||
13 | Jessalyn Crichton | So | Bret Harte | 25:14.22 | 8:08 | |||||||
14 | Casandra Gonzalez | So | Bret Harte | 25:15.66 | 8:09 | |||||||
15 | Keiloni Smith | So | Los Banos | 25:38.81 | 8:16 | |||||||
16 | Olivia Jimenez | So | Marina | 25:50.78 | 8:20 | |||||||
17 | Richele Delapaz | So | Los Banos | 25:54.72 | 8:22 | |||||||
18 | Selina Catalan | So | Los Banos | 25:55.56 | 8:22 | |||||||
19 | Amy Matteson | So | Wilcox | 25:56.46 | 8:22 | 3/3 | 4/5 | 3/8 | 23:21 | 23:21 | 23:21 | |
20 | Dallana Pantoja | So | Greenfield | 26:10.28 | 8:27 | |||||||
21 | Jammy Romero | So | King City | 26:15.41 | 8:28 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Chavez | So | King City | 26:47.62 | 8:39 | |||||||
23 | Alondra Valdez | So | Pacheco | 27:03.56 | 8:44 | |||||||
24 | Erica Backus | So | North Tahoe | 27:13.91 | 8:47 | |||||||
25 | Holly Lewis | So | North Tahoe | 27:15.47 | 8:48 | |||||||
26 | Victoria Delacruz | Fr | Everett Alva | 27:29.31 | 8:52 | |||||||
27 | Cillelli Silva | So | King City | 27:52.44 | 8:59 | |||||||
28 | Stephanie Reyna | So | Everett Alva | 28:37.88 | 9:14 | |||||||
29 | Elizabeth Mejia | So | North Salina | 29:12.78 | 9:25 | |||||||
30 | Kaya Williams | So | North Tahoe | 29:39.28 | 9:34 | |||||||
31 | Maria Escamilla | So | Everett Alva | 29:44.88 | 9:36 | |||||||
32 | Lyssa Sousa | So | Los Banos | 35:56.41 | 11:36 | |||||||
33 | Kjursh Flores | So | North Salina | 35:57.56 | 11:36 | |||||||
34 | Christina Hernandez | So | North Salina | 36:44.62 | 11:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Hashimoto | Fr | Pacific Grov | 21:07.72 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Quinn Lehmkuhl | Fr | North Tahoe | 21:18.53 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Jennifer Ayala | Fr | North Salina | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
4 | Kylie Koestner | Fr | Pacific Grov | 23:15.91 | 7:30 | |||||||
5 | Veronica Ward | Fr | Monte Vista | 24:03.53 | 7:46 | |||||||
6 | Greta Nilsen | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:57.34 | 8:03 | |||||||
7 | April Johnson | Fr | Bret Harte | 26:02.88 | 8:24 | |||||||
8 | Nina Arias | Fr | North Salina | 26:04.31 | 8:25 | |||||||
9 | Gemma Guzman | Fr | Monte Vista | 26:05.69 | 8:25 | |||||||
10 | Anna Moreno | Fr | Monte Vista | 26:31.62 | 8:33 | |||||||
11 | Lexi Rohrer | Fr | Pacific Grov | 26:46.34 | 8:38 | |||||||
12 | Isabel Cushman | Fr | Pacific Grov | 27:14.31 | 8:47 | |||||||
13 | Valerie Vigil | Fr | Wilcox | 27:25.56 | 8:51 | 1/1 | 5/5 | 6/9 | ||||
14 | Kaylee Grothe | Fr | Marina | 27:38.81 | 8:55 | |||||||
15 | Kristen Gallant | Fr | North Tahoe | 27:51 | 8:59 | |||||||
16 | Torrie Goldstone | Fr | North Tahoe | 28:39.09 | 9:15 | |||||||
17 | Citlally Sotelo | Fr | North Salina | 28:49.18 | 9:18 | |||||||
18 | Sarahi Terrones | Fr | Bret Harte | 29:55.22 | 9:39 | |||||||
19 | Helice Eitelgeorge | Fr | Pacific Grov | 31:51.78 | 10:17 | |||||||
20 | Yosselin Cuevas | Fr | King City | 32:46.28 | 10:34 | |||||||
21 | Samantha Villalobos | Fr | Pacheco | 33:27.47 | 10:48 | |||||||
22 | Kim Kistler | Fr | Pacific Grov | 36:15.62 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.