Las Lomas Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/17/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andreas Thallaug | Fr | F/S | 15:28.2 | 7:22 | 2.1 | 125/159 | 11/15 | 15/20 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brian Dewey | Fr | F/S | 13:19.2 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 57/159 | 7/15 | 9/20 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Forrest Westlund | Fr | F/S | 12:51.1 | 6:07 | 2.1 | 31/159 | 4/15 | 4/20 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gajanth Anigol | Fr | F/S | 14:54.5 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 115/159 | 9/15 | 12/20 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ian Sumner | Fr | F/S | 15:31.4 | 7:24 | 2.1 | 127/159 | 12/15 | 16/20 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
James Gan | Sr | J/S | 14:34.6 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 59/84 | 3/5 | 11/20 | 8/11 | |||||
Jeremy Goodman | Sr | J/S | 20:08.7 | 9:36 | 2.1 | 84/84 | 5/5 | 19/20 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kai Kondo-bacon | Fr | F/S | 14:55.5 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 116/159 | 10/15 | 13/20 | 7/7 | |||||
Kc Green | Sr | V | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 11/95 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 7/20 | 16:22 | ||||
Kevin Jervis | Fr | F/S | 11:52.4 | 5:39 | 2.1 | 4/159 | 1/15 | 1/20 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kirby Cool | Sr | V | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 57/95 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 8/15 | 18:46 | ||||
Michael Gemar | Sr | V | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 21/95 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 6/19 | 16:55 | ||||
Neal Williams | Sr | V | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 33/95 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 5/16 | 17:11 | ||||
Niki Esfandiari | Fr | F/S | 16:13.9 | 7:44 | 2.1 | 140/159 | 13/15 | 17/20 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Riley Allen | Sr | J/S | 13:09.8 | 6:16 | 2.1 | 24/84 | 2/5 | 7/20 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Robert Watchmaker | So | F/S | 12:37.4 | 6:01 | 2.1 | 24/159 | 3/15 | 3/20 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Moeller | Fr | F/S | 12:19.9 | 5:52 | 2.1 | 14/159 | 2/15 | 2/20 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Vinzent | So | F/S | 13:56.1 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 80/159 | 8/15 | 10/20 | 5/10 | 13:49 | 13:49 | 13:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Sam Carlson | Jr | J/S | 15:23 | 7:20 | 2.1 | 71/84 | 4/5 | 14/20 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sean Aylward | Fr | F/S | 12:56.8 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 35/159 | 5/15 | 6/20 | 3/14 | |||||
Tehan Davis | Fr | F/S | 23:16.7 | 11:05 | 2.1 | 159/159 | 15/15 | 20/20 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Pauling | Fr | F/S | 17:37 | 8:23 | 2.1 | 150/159 | 14/15 | 18/20 | 4/4 | |||||
Willis Cowden | Sr | J/S | 12:51.8 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 19/84 | 1/5 | 5/20 | 8/14 | |||||
Zach Larkin | Fr | F/S | 13:15.8 | 6:19 | 2.1 | 54/159 | 6/15 | 8/20 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J/S 1st 5 | 5/7 | 76:08 7:17 |
2.1 | 7:15 | 6:08 | 9:36 | 144 | 5:43 | Willis Cowden (13), Riley Allen (17), James Gan (33), Sam Carlson (37), Jeremy Goodman (44) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/14 | 62:38 1:04 |
2.1 | 5:58 | 5:39 | 6:10 | 108 | 5:49 | 60:45 | 60:45 | 60:45 | Kevin Jervis (4), Ryan Moeller (14), Robert Watchmaker (24), Forrest Westlund (31), Sean Aylward (35) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/7 | 70:21 1:40 |
2.1 | 6:42 | 6:19 | 7:06 | 126 | 6:08 | 69:20 | 69:20 | 69:20 | Zach Larkin (12), Brian Dewey (13), Ryan Vinzent (22), Gajanth Anigol (39), Kai Kondo-bacon (40) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 4/4 | 88:07 7:49 |
2.1 | 8:24 | 7:22 | 11:05 | 101 | 6:30 | Andreas Thallaug (15), Ian Sumner (16), Niki Esfandiari (21), Tyler Pauling (23), Tehan Davis (26) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Zellman | Sr | Ukiah HS | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Adam Kelly-strong | Sr | Jesuit HS | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Josh Mercado | Sr | Del Campo HS | 16:58.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Robert Pflasterer | Jr | Del Campo HS | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Charles Perkins | Sr | Alameda HS | 17:03.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Robin Harkins | Sr | Eureka HS | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Alex Summers | Sr | Granada HS | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Tj Brown-pinizzotto | Jr | Jesuit HS | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Nick Kraus | Jr | Eureka HS | 17:23.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Jack Nevins | Jr | Del Campo HS | 17:34.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Kc Green | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 7/20 | ||||
12 | Jordan Rushing | So | Del Campo HS | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Danny Diaz | Sr | Jesuit HS | 17:50.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Zach Perkins | Sr | Alameda HS | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Robin O'connell | Jr | Eureka HS | 17:57.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Joe Mahoney | Jr | Jesuit HS | 18:01.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Tommy Lutton | So | Clovis North HS | 18:01.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | David Brody | Jr | American HS | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Yohaness Estifanos | Fr | Milpitas HS | 18:02.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Cody Kinsman | So | Clovis North HS | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Michael Gemar | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 6/19 | ||||
22 | Colton Misono | Jr | Jesuit HS | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Robert Nguyen | Sr | Oakland HS | 18:06.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Travis Ludlum | Sr | Evergren Valley HS | 18:09.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Hector Lopez-garcia | Sr | Alameda HS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Justin Brown-pinizzotto | Jr | Jesuit HS | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Ezra Carlson | Jr | Eureka HS | 18:30.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Roman Gomez | Sr | Pittsburg HS | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Mason Hartwell | Sr | James Logan HS | 18:33.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Brown | Jr | Del Campo HS | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Pablo Borceguin | Sr | Evergren Valley HS | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Artem Pyryev | Sr | Del Campo HS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Neal Williams | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 5/16 | ||||
34 | Carlos Najarro | Sr | Pittsburg HS | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Gabriel E Rodriguez | So | Pittsburg HS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Maximiano Gonzalez | Jr | Pittsburg HS | 18:48.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Zach Phillips | Jr | Clovis North HS | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Joey Brennen | Sr | Del Campo HS | 18:55.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Dominico Mata-silva | Sr | Oakland HS | 18:59.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Jose Baltazar | Jr | James Logan HS | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Jon Rich | Jr | Rancho Cotate HS | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Delgado | Jr | Ukiah HS | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Rivas | Sr | Westmoor HS | 19:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | David Nakonechnyy | Jr | Milpitas HS | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Cole Scheffler | Jr | Eureka HS | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Raul Medina | Jr | Milpitas HS | 19:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Henry Wilson | Jr | Clovis North HS | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Nikhil Chadda | Sr | Evergren Valley HS | 19:21.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Jeremiah Ziebert | Jr | Jesuit HS | 19:24.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Connor Prior | Fr | Milpitas HS | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Oliver Cory | Jr | Eureka HS | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Chan | Jr | James Logan HS | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Comparan | Fr | Evergren Valley HS | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Michael Puccetti | Jr | Rancho Cotate HS | 19:36.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Juan Gonzalez | Jr | Freedom HS | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Ben Lee | Sr | Granada HS | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Kirby Cool | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:41 | 6:21 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 8/15 | ||||
58 | Tyler Jorgens | Jr | Newark Memorial HS | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Zachary Ownby | Fr | Eureka HS | 19:47.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Ben Jacobsen | Sr | James Logan HS | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Eric Alvillar | Jr | Granada HS | 19:51.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Gilbert Suarez | Sr | Westmoor HS | 19:59.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Cory Ward | Jr | Newark Memorial HS | 20:06.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Cris Bangsal | Sr | Milpitas HS | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Corey Worthington | Jr | Lowell HS | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Gage Wisneski | Sr | Newark Memorial HS | 20:20.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Jon Mendez | Sr | Oakland HS | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Demetri Gallegos | Sr | Newark Memorial HS | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Ivan Kho | Jr | Oakland HS | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Gabriel Larot | Sr | Evergren Valley HS | 20:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Michael Hoye | Sr | Alameda HS | 20:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Justin Aisoff | Fr | Clovis North HS | 20:44.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Henry Salazar | Sr | Newark Memorial HS | 20:49.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Michael Valdez | So | Freedom HS | 20:49.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Brian Mallari | Jr | Westmoor HS | 20:51.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | Reilly Clewes | Sr | Lowell HS | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | James Kelly | Sr | Alameda HS | 21:05.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Kurt Ison | Jr | Westmoor HS | 21:12.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Eric Liu | Sr | Rancho Cotate HS | 21:18.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Michael Karp | Sr | Milpitas HS | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Ronald Cheng | Jr | Lowell HS | 21:29.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Gerardo Flores | Jr | Westmoor HS | 21:43.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | G-y Kim | Sr | Rancho Cotate HS | 21:45.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Eddy Kyorkian | Jr | Rancho Cotate HS | 21:48.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Gerry Franco | Sr | Miramonte HS | 21:48.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Jeremey Fisher | Sr | Rancho Cotate HS | 21:51.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Sam Mallonee | Sr | Lowell HS | 21:53.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Romer Ibo | Sr | Milpitas HS | 21:57.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Brian Weikel | Jr | American HS | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Michael Quach | Fr | Evergren Valley HS | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Jose Pascual | So | Pittsburg HS | 23:11.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
92 | James Dory | Sr | Rancho Cotate HS | 23:52.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Waylon Yang | Jr | Lowell HS | 23:54.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Tom Hu | Jr | James Logan HS | 24:05.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
95 | Michael Dickason | Fr | Rancho Cotate HS | 24:55.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys J/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Snow | Sr | Arroyo HS | 11:19.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Justin Lobo | Sr | Jesuit HS | 11:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Marvin Nugal | Jr | Mount Eden HS | 11:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Perry Hansen | Sr | Jesuit HS | 11:52.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Arthur Ruvalcaba | Jr | Mount Eden HS | 11:53 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Jonnathan Terry | Sr | Del Campo HS | 11:53.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Preston Daniels | Jr | Jesuit HS | 11:58.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | David Nguyen | Jr | Mount Eden HS | 12:04.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Michael Andemeskel | Jr | Oakland Tech HS | 12:10.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Justin Haynes | Sr | Jesuit HS | 12:14.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | James Oys | Jr | Jesuit HS | 12:16 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Jeremy Verke | Jr | Jesuit HS | 12:21.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Letay | Jr | Del Campo HS | 12:24.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Cruz | Jr | Mount Eden HS | 12:29.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Gino Pascual | Sr | James Logan HS | 12:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | John Ricca | Jr | Jesuit HS | 12:39.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Jose Reyes | Sr | Tennyson HS | 12:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Henry Stroud | Sr | Jesuit HS | 12:46.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Willis Cowden | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:51.8 | 6:08 | 1/5 | 5/20 | 8/14 | ||||
20 | Aleks Holm | Jr | Eureka HS | 12:54.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Burrows | Jr | Jesuit HS | 12:56.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Manganon | Jr | Mount Eden HS | 13:01.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Ben Bazor | Jr | Eureka HS | 13:08.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Riley Allen | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:09.8 | 6:16 | 2/5 | 7/20 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Robert Hoppe | Jr | Jesuit HS | 13:12.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Joey Valdez | Jr | Mount Eden HS | 13:14.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Justin Thayer | Jr | Eureka HS | 13:18.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Romeo Rebortura | Jr | Westmoor HS | 13:20.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Velesco | Jr | Westmoor HS | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Mudaliar | Sr | Mount Eden HS | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Nikiel Suchit | Jr | Mount Eden HS | 13:25.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Catanghal | Jr | Westmoor HS | 13:28.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Raymond Peralta | Jr | Westmoor HS | 13:29.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Jon Mykal Alioto | Jr | Alameda HS | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Jaime Pardo | Sr | Mount Eden HS | 13:39.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Benjamin Arriaga | Jr | James Logan HS | 13:40.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Shaowaiz Lemar | Sr | Tennyson HS | 13:44.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Brad Ross | Jr | Del Campo HS | 13:48.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Stephen Crayne | Sr | Jesuit HS | 13:51.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Luke Maechler | Sr | Jesuit HS | 13:51.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Charlie Burgess | Sr | Newark Memorial HS | 13:53.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Chris Ng | Sr | Westmoor HS | 13:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Justin Pham | Sr | Newark Memorial HS | 13:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Martin Morco | Jr | Westmoor HS | 13:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Chi Wan | Sr | Newark Memorial HS | 14:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Matt Olson | Jr | Oakland Tech HS | 14:03.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Eric Frame | Sr | Jesuit HS | 14:04.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | George Nguyen | Sr | Arroyo HS | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Roper | Sr | Alameda HS | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Mak | Jr | Westmoor HS | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | David Heaphy | Sr | Jesuit HS | 14:17.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Mark Mata | Jr | Westmoor HS | 14:18.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Yali Miranda | Sr | Westmoor HS | 14:21.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Lien | Sr | Arroyo HS | 14:22.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Dominic Escajeda | Sr | Pittsburg HS | 14:22.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Jeremy Marucut | Sr | Westmoor HS | 14:23.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Joey Pardini | Jr | Jesuit HS | 14:24.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Vishal Nadan | Sr | Newark Memorial HS | 14:32.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | James Gan | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:34.6 | 6:56 | 3/5 | 11/20 | 8/11 | ||||
60 | James Kornowski | Sr | Jesuit HS | 14:38.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Ming Vuu | Sr | Westmoor HS | 14:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | Pittsburg HS | 14:40.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Martin Ieong | Jr | Westmoor HS | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Adrian Leon | Sr | James Logan HS | 14:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Powell | Jr | Eureka HS | 14:52.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Eddie Filomeo | Jr | Eureka HS | 14:55.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | George Medina | Sr | Jesuit HS | 15:02.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
68 | Alan Barba | Sr | Newark Memorial HS | 15:03.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Monte Corley | Sr | James Logan HS | 15:17.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Jonathon Hari | Jr | Westmoor HS | 15:19.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Sam Carlson | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:23 | 7:20 | 4/5 | 14/20 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Greg Fernandez | Jr | Pittsburg HS | 15:24.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Steve Laxen | Sr | Tennyson HS | 15:35 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Matt Jorgens | So | Newark Memorial HS | 15:41.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Jose Ibarra | Jr | Freedom HS | 15:46.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
76 | Teddy Tran | Jr | Westmoor HS | 15:55.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
77 | Gurinderjeet Singh | Jr | Tennyson HS | 15:59.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Johnson | Jr | Pittsburg HS | 16:06.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
79 | Franco Servantes | Sr | Tennyson HS | 16:28.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
80 | Jeser Villanueva | Sr | Westmoor HS | 16:53.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
81 | Luis Pacheco | Jr | Tennyson HS | 17:25.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
82 | Jordan Badion | Jr | Tennyson HS | 17:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
83 | Lindomar Rodriguez | Sr | Tennyson HS | 18:21.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
84 | Jeremy Goodman | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:08.7 | 9:36 | 5/5 | 19/20 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys J/S
Group of 5: J/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
60:01 12:00 5:43 |
24 | Justin Lobo Sr 11:39 5:33 1 |
Perry Hansen Sr 11:53 5:39 3 |
Preston Daniels Jr 11:59 5:42 5 |
Justin Haynes Sr 12:15 5:50 7 |
James Oys Jr 12:16 5:50 8 |
Jeremy Verke Jr 12:22 5:53 9 |
John Ricca Jr 12:40 6:02 11 |
2 | Mount Eden HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
61:12 12:14 5:50 |
37 | Marvin Nugal Jr 11:44 5:35 2 |
Arthur Ruvalcaba Jr 11:53 5:40 4 |
David Nguyen Jr 12:04 5:45 6 |
Jordan Cruz Jr 12:30 5:57 10 |
Gabriel Manganon Jr 13:01 6:12 15 |
Joey Valdez Jr 13:14 6:18 18 |
Aaron Mudaliar Sr 13:22 6:22 22 |
3 | Westmoor HS 6-6-5-4-3 Gap: 0:35 |
67:35 13:31 6:26 |
115 | Romeo Rebortura Jr 13:20 6:21 20 |
Joseph Velesco Jr 13:21 6:21 21 |
Matthew Catanghal Jr 13:29 6:25 23 |
Raymond Peralta Jr 13:30 6:25 24 |
Chris Ng Sr 13:55 6:38 27 |
Martin Morco Jr 13:58 6:39 29 |
Joshua Mak Jr 14:16 6:48 31 |
4 | Eureka HS 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:00 |
69:09 13:50 6:35 |
118 | Aleks Holm Jr 12:55 6:09 14 |
Ben Bazor Jr 13:09 6:16 16 |
Justin Thayer Jr 13:19 6:20 19 |
Jacob Powell Jr 14:52 7:05 34 |
Eddie Filomeo Jr 14:55 7:06 35 |
||
5 | Las Lomas 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 7:17 |
76:08 15:14 7:15 |
144 | Willis Cowden Sr 12:52 6:08 13 |
Riley Allen Sr 13:10 6:16 17 |
James Gan Sr 14:35 6:56 33 |
Sam Carlson Jr 15:23 7:20 37 |
Jeremy Goodman Sr 20:09 9:36 44 |
||
6 | Newark Memorial HS 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:10 |
71:29 14:18 6:49 |
152 | Charlie Burgess Sr 13:54 6:37 26 |
Justin Pham Sr 13:57 6:39 28 |
Chi Wan Sr 14:02 6:41 30 |
Vishal Nadan Sr 14:33 6:56 32 |
Alan Barba Sr 15:04 7:10 36 |
Matt Jorgens So 15:42 7:28 39 |
|
7 | Tennyson HS 3-5-6-6-7 Gap: 3:46 |
74:31 14:54 7:06 |
156 | Jose Reyes Sr 12:43 6:03 12 |
Shaowaiz Lemar Sr 13:44 6:33 25 |
Steve Laxen Sr 15:35 7:25 38 |
Gurinderjeet Singh Jr 16:00 7:37 40 |
Franco Servantes Sr 16:29 7:51 41 |
Luis Pacheco Jr 17:26 8:18 42 |
Jordan Badion Jr 17:43 8:26 43 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Chen | So | Lowell HS | 11:47.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Michael Yee | So | James Logan HS | 11:51.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Emanuel Morales | So | Mount Eden HS | 11:51.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Jervis | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:52.4 | 5:39 | 1/15 | 1/20 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Adam White | So | Arroyo HS | 11:59.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Grant Salk | So | Granada HS | 12:01.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Tanner Misono | Fr | Jesuit HS | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Timothy Oxley | So | Granada HS | 12:10 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Sonny Estival | So | Westmoor HS | 12:10.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Sam Stoll | Fr | Jesuit HS | 12:12.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Luke Gary | So | Jesuit HS | 12:12.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Sanborn | So | Jesuit HS | 12:12.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Jeppson | Fr | Granada HS | 12:18.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Moeller | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:19.9 | 5:52 | 2/15 | 2/20 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Daniel Replogle | So | Granada HS | 12:20.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Edric Kyauk | So | Westmoor HS | 12:20.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Flavio Medrano | Fr | Jesuit HS | 12:21.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Grant Akiyama | So | Del Campo HS | 12:21.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | David Hernandez | So | Arroyo HS | 12:23.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Gregory Woollgar | Fr | Jesuit HS | 12:27.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Arnstein | So | Alameda HS | 12:32.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Patterson | So | Granada HS | 12:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Justin Agness | So | Granada HS | 12:35.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Robert Watchmaker | So | Las Lomas | 12:37.4 | 6:01 | 3/15 | 3/20 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Corey Lowe | Fr | Mount Eden HS | 12:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Christopher San Juan | So | Jesuit HS | 12:38.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Jose Munoz | So | Tennyson HS | 12:43.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Jeremy Sands | Fr | Arroyo HS | 12:46.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Max Niehaus | Fr | Lowell HS | 12:50.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Mercado | So | Del Campo HS | 12:50.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Forrest Westlund | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:51.1 | 6:07 | 4/15 | 4/20 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Abraham Espinoza | So | James Logan HS | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Giovani Perez | So | Mount Eden HS | 12:55.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Chow | Fr | Westmoor HS | 12:56.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Sean Aylward | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:56.8 | 6:10 | 5/15 | 6/20 | 3/14 | ||||
36 | Tyler Evens | So | Granada HS | 12:57.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Raber | So | Alameda HS | 12:59.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | John Sommerville | Fr | Miramonte HS | 13:01.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Galves | Fr | Jesuit HS | 13:02.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | Alex Hillan | So | Lowell HS | 13:03.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Matt Nelson | So | Jesuit HS | 13:04.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Burton | Fr | Granada HS | 13:05.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Henley | So | Jesuit HS | 13:07.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Louis Styer | Fr | Jesuit HS | 13:08.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Marengo | So | Del Campo HS | 13:08.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Billy Be | So | Alameda HS | 13:09.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Albert Tran | Fr | Mount Eden HS | 13:09.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Michael Moler | Fr | Alameda HS | 13:09.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Eddy Zheng | So | Lowell HS | 13:12.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Spencer Yee | Fr | Jesuit HS | 13:13.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Bobby Veres | Fr | Miramonte HS | 13:14.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Emmanuel Boquiren | So | Alameda HS | 13:15.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Karl Bliven | Fr | Alameda HS | 13:15.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Zach Larkin | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:15.8 | 6:19 | 6/15 | 8/20 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Howard Bermudez | So | Westmoor HS | 13:16.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Michael Norman | So | Arroyo HS | 13:17.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Brian Dewey | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:19.2 | 6:21 | 7/15 | 9/20 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Lorenzo Galindo | So | Arroyo HS | 13:20.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Vernengo | So | Westmoor HS | 13:22.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Victor Myint | Fr | Westmoor HS | 13:23.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Chris Goode | Fr | Jesuit HS | 13:24.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Sean Jagerson | Fr | Del Campo HS | 13:26.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Matt Neff | Fr | Alameda HS | 13:27.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Emilio Wise | So | Lowell HS | 13:27.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Chris Chow | Fr | Lowell HS | 13:29.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Scott Jorgens | Fr | Newark Memorial HS | 13:34.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Mark Tamminga | Fr | Miramonte HS | 13:36.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Bryan Zimmerman | Fr | James Logan HS | 13:37.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Caleb Sin | Fr | Westmoor HS | 13:40.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Albert Alindogan | So | Mount Eden HS | 13:40.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Lee Damian | So | Tennyson HS | 13:43.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Knight | Fr | Granada HS | 13:44.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Matt Stewart | So | Miramonte HS | 13:44.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Derek Chow | Fr | Mount Eden HS | 13:47.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Mico Pagkalinawan | So | Westmoor HS | 13:49.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Charles Nguyen | So | Lowell HS | 13:51.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Josh Rose | Fr | Del Campo HS | 13:51.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Cameron Beene | Fr | Alameda HS | 13:52.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Neabeck | Fr | Granada HS | 13:53.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Vinzent | So | Las Lomas | 13:56.1 | 6:38 | 8/15 | 10/20 | 5/10 | 13:49 | 13:49 | 13:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
81 | Jason Mohammed | Fr | Oakland HS | 13:56.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Jerome Caparas | Fr | Mount Eden HS | 13:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Melvin Mallari | So | Westmoor HS | 13:58.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Brian Wong | Fr | Alameda HS | 14:03.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Brian Lee | Fr | Granada HS | 14:04.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Angelo Alvarado | Fr | James Logan HS | 14:06.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Byron Lee | So | Tennyson HS | 14:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Jack Shea | Fr | Jesuit HS | 14:09.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Justin Abolencia | So | Arroyo HS | 14:09.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | John Paul Alejandro | So | Newark Memorial HS | 14:10.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Jao | So | Westmoor HS | 14:11.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | David Allen | Fr | Miramonte HS | 14:12.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Jimmy Nguyen | Fr | Mount Eden HS | 14:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Bryan Taylor | Fr | Jesuit HS | 14:16.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Hamid Ebadi | Fr | Mount Eden HS | 14:18.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Samuel Wang | So | Lowell HS | 14:19.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Trevor Martin | So | Jesuit HS | 14:20.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Shen Pang | Fr | Westmoor HS | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Alec Linderman | Fr | Miramonte HS | 14:30.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Crayne | So | Jesuit HS | 14:31.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Michael Chen | Fr | American HS | 14:34.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Joesph Fajardo | Fr | Freedom HS | 14:35.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Peter Tang | So | Westmoor HS | 14:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Taylor Campbell | Fr | Miramonte HS | 14:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Jd Fernandez | Fr | Mount Eden HS | 14:41.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Jason Joss | Fr | Miramonte HS | 14:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | Asher Jaffe | Fr | Miramonte HS | 14:44.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Ronnie Ty | Fr | Westmoor HS | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Mitchell Quon | Fr | Alameda HS | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
110 | Yawinder Singh | So | Tennyson HS | 14:48.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
111 | Abraham Padilla | Fr | Pittsburg HS | 14:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | Bradley Olazo | Fr | Pittsburg HS | 14:52.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Nathan Danziger | Fr | Miramonte HS | 14:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Jeff Wu | Fr | Westmoor HS | 14:53.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Gajanth Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:54.5 | 7:06 | 9/15 | 12/20 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
116 | Kai Kondo-bacon | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:55.5 | 7:06 | 10/15 | 13/20 | 7/7 | ||||
117 | Val Torio | So | Newark Memorial HS | 14:58.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Tevin Caranto | So | Pittsburg HS | 15:00.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Lawerence Lew | So | Oakland HS | 15:04.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
120 | Asante Buzenes-watson | So | Pittsburg HS | 15:09.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Heideman | So | Del Campo HS | 15:11.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Oscar Galvez | So | Pittsburg HS | 15:14.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Ives Ison | So | Westmoor HS | 15:15.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Douglas Simpson | Fr | Granada HS | 15:25.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
125 | Andreas Thallaug | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:28.2 | 7:22 | 11/15 | 15/20 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
126 | Aaron Bell | Fr | James Logan HS | 15:29 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Ian Sumner | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:31.4 | 7:24 | 12/15 | 16/20 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
128 | Thomas Gerst | So | Tennyson HS | 15:31.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Deepak Sharma | Fr | Alameda HS | 15:34.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Sonny Nguyen | So | Granada HS | 15:37.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Gabriel Luk | Fr | Westmoor HS | 15:39.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
132 | Charlie Ross | Fr | Miramonte HS | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | David Olsen | So | Newark Memorial HS | 15:44.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
134 | Grant Ventura | So | Westmoor HS | 15:46.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
135 | Jesse Haddon | Fr | Miramonte HS | 15:47.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
136 | Si-on Nguyen | Fr | James Logan HS | 15:51.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
137 | Jack Kovacich | Fr | Granada HS | 15:53.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
138 | Freddy Chou | Fr | Westmoor HS | 16:01.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
139 | Joe Grovers | Fr | Newark Memorial HS | 16:08.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
140 | Niki Esfandiari | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:13.9 | 7:44 | 13/15 | 17/20 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
141 | Edgar Lopez | Fr | Mount Eden HS | 16:17.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
142 | Richard Carreto | Fr | Westmoor HS | 16:19.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
143 | Curtis Agness | Fr | Granada HS | 16:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
144 | Ken High | Fr | Alameda HS | 16:28.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
145 | Nicholas Garcia | Fr | Del Campo HS | 16:30.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
146 | Chris Treat | So | Miramonte HS | 16:31.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
147 | Eric Chee | Fr | Westmoor HS | 16:38.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
148 | Zachary Curry | Fr | Del Campo HS | 17:19.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
149 | Oscar Lopez | So | Westmoor HS | 17:21.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
150 | Tyler Pauling | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:37 | 8:23 | 14/15 | 18/20 | 4/4 | ||||
151 | Nathan Witty | So | Freedom HS | 17:50 | 8:30 | |||||||
152 | Roko Similjanic | Fr | James Logan HS | 18:10.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
153 | Noah Prill | Fr | Granada HS | 18:16.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
154 | Gregg Manley | Fr | Granada HS | 19:16.5 | 9:11 | |||||||
155 | Jacob Benge | Fr | Granada HS | 19:58.8 | 9:31 | |||||||
156 | Kenyatta Barton | Fr | James Logan HS | 20:13.6 | 9:38 | |||||||
157 | Daniel Thomasson | Fr | Granada HS | 20:20.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Reyes | So | Mount Eden HS | 22:29.5 | 10:43 | |||||||
159 | Tehan Davis | Fr | Las Lomas | 23:16.7 | 11:05 | 15/15 | 20/20 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit HS 7-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
61:07 12:13 5:49 |
57 | Tanner Misono Fr 12:08 5:47 7 |
Sam Stoll Fr 12:12 5:49 10 |
Luke Gary So 12:13 5:49 11 |
Kyle Sanborn So 12:13 5:49 12 |
Flavio Medrano Fr 12:21 5:53 17 |
Gregory Woollgar Fr 12:27 5:56 20 |
Christopher San Juan So 12:39 6:01 26 |
2 | Granada HS 6-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
61:24 12:17 5:51 |
64 | Grant Salk So 12:01 5:43 6 |
Timothy Oxley So 12:10 5:48 8 |
Spencer Jeppson Fr 12:18 5:51 13 |
Daniel Replogle So 12:21 5:53 15 |
Patrick Patterson So 12:34 5:59 22 |
Justin Agness So 12:35 6:00 23 |
Tyler Evens So 12:58 6:10 36 |
3 | Las Lomas 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
62:38 12:32 5:58 |
108 | Kevin Jervis Fr 11:52 5:39 4 |
Ryan Moeller Fr 12:20 5:52 14 |
Robert Watchmaker So 12:37 6:01 24 |
Forrest Westlund Fr 12:51 6:07 31 |
Sean Aylward Fr 12:57 6:10 35 |
Zach Larkin Fr 13:16 6:19 48 |
Brian Dewey Fr 13:19 6:21 51 |
4 | Arroyo HS 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
63:47 12:45 6:04 |
154 | Adam White So 11:59 5:42 5 |
David Hernandez So 12:23 5:54 19 |
Jeremy Sands Fr 12:46 6:05 28 |
Michael Norman So 13:18 6:20 50 |
Lorenzo Galindo So 13:21 6:21 52 |
Justin Abolencia So 14:10 6:45 72 |
|
5 | Westmoor HS 8-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:12 |
64:08 12:50 6:06 |
161 | Sonny Estival So 12:11 5:48 9 |
Edric Kyauk So 12:21 5:53 16 |
Andrew Chow Fr 12:56 6:10 34 |
Howard Bermudez So 13:17 6:19 49 |
Anthony Vernengo So 13:23 6:22 53 |
Victor Myint Fr 13:24 6:23 54 |
Caleb Sin Fr 13:41 6:31 62 |
6 | Mount Eden HS 3-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:49 |
64:16 12:51 6:07 |
166 | Emanuel Morales So 11:52 5:39 3 |
Corey Lowe Fr 12:39 6:01 25 |
Giovani Perez So 12:56 6:09 33 |
Albert Tran Fr 13:09 6:16 42 |
Albert Alindogan So 13:41 6:31 63 |
Derek Chow Fr 13:47 6:34 66 |
Jerome Caparas Fr 13:58 6:39 69 |
7 | Lowell HS 1-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
64:22 12:52 6:08 |
170 | William Chen So 11:48 5:37 1 |
Max Niehaus Fr 12:50 6:07 29 |
Alex Hillan So 13:04 6:13 39 |
Eddy Zheng So 13:13 6:17 44 |
Emilio Wise So 13:28 6:25 57 |
Chris Chow Fr 13:29 6:25 58 |
Charles Nguyen So 13:51 6:36 67 |
8 | Alameda HS 10-10-10-8-8 Gap: 0:43 |
65:05 13:01 6:12 |
188 | Daniel Arnstein So 12:32 5:58 21 |
Nicholas Raber So 12:59 6:11 37 |
Billy Be So 13:09 6:16 41 |
Michael Moler Fr 13:10 6:16 43 |
Emmanuel Boquiren So 13:15 6:19 46 |
Karl Bliven Fr 13:16 6:19 47 |
Matt Neff Fr 13:28 6:25 56 |
9 | Del Campo HS 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:30 |
65:40 13:08 6:15 |
211 | Grant Akiyama So 12:22 5:53 18 |
Tyler Mercado So 12:51 6:07 30 |
Tyler Marengo So 13:09 6:16 40 |
Sean Jagerson Fr 13:27 6:24 55 |
Josh Rose Fr 13:52 6:36 68 |
Kevin Heideman So 15:11 7:14 83 |
Nicholas Garcia Fr 16:31 7:52 90 |
10 | James Logan HS 2-8-9-10-10 Gap: 3:38 |
67:59 13:36 6:29 |
250 | Michael Yee So 11:51 5:39 2 |
Abraham Espinoza So 12:55 6:09 32 |
Bryan Zimmerman Fr 13:38 6:29 61 |
Angelo Alvarado Fr 14:06 6:43 70 |
Aaron Bell Fr 15:29 7:22 85 |
Si-on Nguyen Fr 15:52 7:33 88 |
Roko Similjanic Fr 18:10 8:39 91 |
11 | Miramonte HS 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:11 |
67:50 13:34 6:28 |
282 | John Sommerville Fr 13:01 6:12 38 |
Bobby Veres Fr 13:15 6:18 45 |
Mark Tamminga Fr 13:37 6:29 60 |
Matt Stewart So 13:45 6:33 65 |
David Allen Fr 14:12 6:46 74 |
Alec Linderman Fr 14:30 6:54 75 |
Taylor Campbell Fr 14:41 7:00 76 |
12 | Tennyson HS 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:48 |
70:54 14:11 6:45 |
325 | Jose Munoz So 12:44 6:04 27 |
Lee Damian So 13:43 6:32 64 |
Byron Lee So 14:07 6:43 71 |
Yawinder Singh So 14:48 7:03 77 |
Thomas Gerst So 15:32 7:24 86 |
||
13 | Newark Memorial HS 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:34 |
74:37 14:55 7:06 |
388 | Scott Jorgens Fr 13:35 6:28 59 |
John Paul Alejandro So 14:11 6:45 73 |
Val Torio So 14:59 7:08 80 |
David Olsen So 15:44 7:30 87 |
Joe Grovers Fr 16:09 7:41 89 |
||
14 | Pittsburg HS 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:25 |
75:05 15:01 7:09 |
404 | Abraham Padilla Fr 14:49 7:03 78 |
Bradley Olazo Fr 14:52 7:05 79 |
Tevin Caranto So 15:01 7:09 81 |
Asante Buzenes-watson So 15:09 7:13 82 |
Oscar Galvez So 15:14 7:15 84 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
64:20 12:52 6:08 |
23 | Gregory Woollgar Fr 12:27 5:56 1 |
Christopher San Juan So 12:39 6:01 3 |
Anthony Galves Fr 13:03 6:13 5 |
Matt Nelson So 13:04 6:13 6 |
Matthew Henley So 13:07 6:15 8 |
Louis Styer Fr 13:08 6:15 9 |
Spencer Yee Fr 13:14 6:18 10 |
2 | Granada HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
66:17 13:15 6:19 |
51 | Justin Agness So 12:35 6:00 2 |
Tyler Evens So 12:58 6:10 4 |
Joseph Burton Fr 13:06 6:14 7 |
Joshua Knight Fr 13:45 6:33 17 |
Tyler Neabeck Fr 13:53 6:37 21 |
Brian Lee Fr 14:04 6:42 26 |
Douglas Simpson Fr 15:26 7:21 41 |
3 | Westmoor HS 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:48 |
69:04 13:49 6:35 |
100 | Victor Myint Fr 13:24 6:23 14 |
Caleb Sin Fr 13:41 6:31 16 |
Mico Pagkalinawan So 13:49 6:35 19 |
Melvin Mallari So 13:59 6:39 24 |
Kevin Jao So 14:11 6:45 27 |
Shen Pang Fr 14:23 6:51 30 |
Peter Tang So 14:39 6:59 32 |
4 | Alameda HS 3-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:31 |
69:25 13:53 6:37 |
108 | Karl Bliven Fr 13:16 6:19 11 |
Matt Neff Fr 13:28 6:25 15 |
Cameron Beene Fr 13:52 6:36 20 |
Brian Wong Fr 14:03 6:42 25 |
Mitchell Quon Fr 14:46 7:02 37 |
Deepak Sharma Fr 15:34 7:25 44 |
Ken High Fr 16:28 7:51 48 |
5 | Las Lomas 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
70:21 14:04 6:42 |
126 | Zach Larkin Fr 13:16 6:19 12 |
Brian Dewey Fr 13:19 6:21 13 |
Ryan Vinzent So 13:56 6:38 22 |
Gajanth Anigol Fr 14:55 7:06 39 |
Kai Kondo-bacon Fr 14:56 7:06 40 |
Andreas Thallaug Fr 15:28 7:22 42 |
Ian Sumner Fr 15:31 7:24 43 |
6 | Mount Eden HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
71:00 14:12 6:46 |
132 | Derek Chow Fr 13:47 6:34 18 |
Jerome Caparas Fr 13:58 6:39 23 |
Jimmy Nguyen Fr 14:14 6:47 28 |
Hamid Ebadi Fr 14:19 6:49 29 |
Jd Fernandez Fr 14:42 7:00 34 |
Edgar Lopez Fr 16:18 7:46 47 |
Anthony Reyes So 22:30 10:43 49 |
7 | Miramonte HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:23 |
73:33 14:43 7:00 |
173 | Alec Linderman Fr 14:30 6:54 31 |
Taylor Campbell Fr 14:41 7:00 33 |
Jason Joss Fr 14:44 7:01 35 |
Asher Jaffe Fr 14:44 7:01 36 |
Nathan Danziger Fr 14:53 7:05 38 |
Charlie Ross Fr 15:43 7:29 45 |
Jesse Haddon Fr 15:48 7:31 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
68:12 13:38 6:30 |
17 | Louis Styer Fr 13:08 6:15 1 |
Spencer Yee Fr 13:14 6:18 2 |
Chris Goode Fr 13:24 6:23 3 |
Jack Shea Fr 14:09 6:44 5 |
Bryan Taylor Fr 14:17 6:48 6 |
Trevor Martin So 14:21 6:50 7 |
Jacob Crayne So 14:31 6:55 9 |
2 | Westmoor HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
73:56 14:47 7:02 |
54 | Shen Pang Fr 14:23 6:51 8 |
Peter Tang So 14:39 6:59 10 |
Ronnie Ty Fr 14:45 7:01 11 |
Jeff Wu Fr 14:53 7:05 12 |
Ives Ison So 15:16 7:16 13 |
Gabriel Luk Fr 15:39 7:27 18 |
Grant Ventura So 15:46 7:31 19 |
3 | Granada HS 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:19 |
77:25 15:29 7:22 |
77 | Brian Lee Fr 14:04 6:42 4 |
Douglas Simpson Fr 15:26 7:21 14 |
Sonny Nguyen So 15:38 7:27 17 |
Jack Kovacich Fr 15:53 7:34 20 |
Curtis Agness Fr 16:23 7:48 22 |
Noah Prill Fr 18:17 8:42 24 |
Gregg Manley Fr 19:17 9:11 25 |
4 | Las Lomas 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:49 |
88:07 17:37 8:24 |
101 | Andreas Thallaug Fr 15:28 7:22 15 |
Ian Sumner Fr 15:31 7:24 16 |
Niki Esfandiari Fr 16:14 7:44 21 |
Tyler Pauling Fr 17:37 8:23 23 |
Tehan Davis Fr 23:17 11:05 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.