Ponderosa Results from the Golden Eagle Invitational at Woodward Park on 9/27/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Johnson | Jr | JV | 20:01 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 22/96 | 5/6 | 14/15 | 2/9 | |||||
Andres Lopez | So | JV | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 13/96 | 2/6 | 11/15 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Carson Webb | Fr | JV | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 17/96 | 3/6 | 12/15 | 4/14 | |||||
Charles Hedin | Sr | V | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 44/157 | 5/9 | 5/15 | 4/20 | 18:55 (0:22,1.9) |
18:55 (0:22,1.9) |
18:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
David Duncan | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 9/157 | 1/9 | 1/15 | 6/26 | 17:08 | 17:08 | 17:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Gavin Tan | Sr | V | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 65/157 | 8/9 | 8/15 | 1/3 | 19:54 (0:58,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jordan Costello | Sr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 61/157 | 7/9 | 7/15 | 3/13 | 20:08 (1:14,6.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Josh Bolier | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 14/157 | 2/9 | 2/15 | 4/26 | 17:17.4 | 17:17.4 | 17:17 | ||
Marcus Nunley | Sr | V | 19:05 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 78/157 | 9/9 | 10/15 | 1/2 | 17:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Nathan Kohl | So | JV | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 4/96 | 1/6 | 8/15 | 4/21 | |||||
Nick Hunt | Sr | JV | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 24/96 | 6/6 | 15/15 | 1/9 | 19:03.3 | 19:03.3 | 19:03 | ||
Pedro Lopez | Sr | V | 18:48 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 53/157 | 6/9 | 6/15 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Robert Sabino | So | JV | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 18/96 | 4/6 | 13/15 | 3/10 | |||||
Shane Marshall | Fr | V | 17:42 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 23/157 | 3/9 | 3/15 | 4/26 | |||||
T.J. Holloway | Sr | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 36/157 | 4/9 | 4/15 | 4/26 | 18:35 (0:27,2.4) |
17:55 | 17:54 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/20 | 88:52 1:24 |
3.1 | 5:44 | 5:32 | 5:59 | 118 | 5:31 | 89:22 (0:30,0.6) |
83:54 | 83:54 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | David Duncan (9), Josh Bolier (14), Shane Marshall (23), T.J. Holloway (32), Charles Hedin (40) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/9 | 98:04 1:05 |
3.1 | 6:20 | 6:06 | 6:27 | 69 | 6:15 | 98:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Nathan Kohl (4), Andres Lopez (13), Carson Webb (16), Robert Sabino (17), Alex Johnson (19) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Torres | Jr | Kingsburg | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Jorge Perez | Jr | Reedley | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Christian Garcia | Jr | Reedley | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Canez | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Martin Pineda | Sr | Madera | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Alec Kochis | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Jafet Sanchez | Sr | Parlier | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Koby Pederson | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | David Duncan | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:09 | 5:32 | 1/9 | 1/15 | 6/26 | 17:08 | 17:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
10 | Alvaro Gonzalez | Sr | Ridgeview | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Bradley Buehner | Sr | Fresno | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Ramon Flores | So | Ridgeview | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Darin Mensen | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Josh Bolier | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:20 | 5:35 | 2/9 | 2/15 | 4/26 | 17:17.4 | 17:17.4 | ||
15 | James Sepe | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Abraham Velasquez | Sr | Madera | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Fernandez | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Miles Orme | So | Bullard | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Giovanni Rojas | Sr | Edison | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Alex Covarrubias | Fr | Bullard | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Alex Torres | Jr | Ridgeview | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Robert Rodela | Sr | Bullard | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Shane Marshall | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:42 | 5:43 | 3/9 | 3/15 | 4/26 | ||||
24 | Cielo Aguilar | Jr | Edison | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Palacio | Jr | Bullard | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Edgar Ruiz | Jr | Madera South | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Jorge Jimenez | Jr | Madera South | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Juan Maldonado | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | James Silva | Jr | Ridgeview | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Antonio Tolentino | So | Edison | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Salah Ali | Sr | Dinuba | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Laird | Sr | Fresno Christian | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Mohanvir Gill | Sr | Ridgeview | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Dante Longoria | Jr | Hanford West | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Adrian Solis | So | Dinuba | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | T.J. Holloway | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:08 | 5:51 | 4/9 | 4/15 | 4/26 | 18:35 (0:27) |
17:55 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
37 | Cazares Rodrigo | Jr | Kerman | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Ivan Cisneros | So | Parlier | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Angel De | Sr | McLane | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Andres Garcia | Jr | Dinuba | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | Ridgeview | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Steven Lopez | Jr | Bullard | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Ray Casillas | So | Parlier | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Charles Hedin | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:33 | 5:59 | 5/9 | 5/15 | 4/20 | 18:55 (0:22) |
18:55 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Juan Abrica | Sr | Edison | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Sam Karl | Sr | University – Fresno | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Jere Zaragoza | So | Parlier | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Omar Tapia | Jr | Mendota | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Angel Martinez | Sr | Dinuba | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Eric Jaramishian | Sr | Bullard | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Isaac Oceguera | So | Dinuba | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Miguel Jimenez | Jr | Firebaugh | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Pedro Lopez | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:48 | 6:04 | 6/9 | 6/15 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Alexis Cruz | Jr | Kerman | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Reno Garcia | So | Madera | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Connor Tabatabai | Jr | Bullard | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Javier Leal | Jr | Tranquillity | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Eduardo Arias | So | Tranquillity | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Eddie Avila | Sr | Madera | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Mauricio Centeno | Sr | Kerman | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Jordan Costello | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:54 | 6:06 | 7/9 | 7/15 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Christian Cabrera | So | Tranquillity | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Taylor Wilson | Jr | Central | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Nelson Jimenez | So | Madera | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Gavin Tan | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:56 | 6:06 | 8/9 | 8/15 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Jose Melendres | Jr | McLane | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Edson Cruz | Sr | Reedley | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Joel Gaxiola | Sr | Ridgeview | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Jesus Ayala | Jr | Reedley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Samuel Fernandez | Jr | Edison | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Epifanio Rios | So | Soledad | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Christian Defendis | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Jorge Lopez | So | Mendota | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Emilo Trinidad | Jr | Hanford West | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Luis Pena | Sr | Fresno | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Uriel Valverde | So | Central | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Sergio Maldonado | So | Madera South | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Marcus Nunley | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:05 | 6:09 | 9/9 | 10/15 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Angel Rosales | Sr | Central | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Martinez | Jr | Soledad | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Liam Campbell | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Jared Orth | Fr | Clovis West | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Jose Ortiz | Jr | Reedley | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Adrian Najera | Sr | Fresno | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Ricardo Vazquez | Jr | McLane | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Adrian Robledo | Jr | McLane | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Zachary Bethel | So | Clovis West | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | Jesse Singh | So | Central | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Thomas Keitz | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Rowen Hodgson | Jr | Clovis West | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Issac Maravilla | So | Madera South | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Jose Miranda | Sr | Tranquillity | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Geo Alvarado | So | Mendota | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Javier Rodriguez | Jr | Kingsburg | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Saul Perez | So | Kingsburg | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Patrick Perez | Jr | Hanford West | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | Ricky Giordano | So | Central | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Fernando Sanchez | Jr | Madera | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Ben Watanabe | Sr | Fresno | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Aj Barco | Sr | University – Fresno | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Kerman | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | John Mercado | Sr | Edison | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Ruben Aceves | Sr | Kerman | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Schyler Tobin | Jr | Liberty – Madera Ranchos | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Patrick Kong | Jr | Clovis West | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Moore | Sr | Fresno Christian | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Kevin Sanchez | Jr | Edison | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Jose Zarco | Sr | Fresno | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Giovanni Dias | Sr | Tranquillity | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Alejandro Fernandez | Sr | Reedley | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Adolfo Rua | Jr | Soledad | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Bryant Vasquez | Sr | Central | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Erik Juarez | Jr | Madera | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Steven Hernandez | Jr | Reedley | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Rodrigo Renteria | Jr | Parlier | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Jr | Fresno | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | Aaron Dewolf | Jr | Fresno Christian | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Maxx Lopez | Sr | Liberty – Madera Ranchos | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
119 | Antonio Torrecillas | Sr | Fresno | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Loomis | Jr | Hanford West | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Sean Smith | Sr | Liberty – Madera Ranchos | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Pfingston Michael | Jr | Liberty – Madera Ranchos | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Hall | Sr | Liberty – Madera Ranchos | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Stephen Mengoni | Jr | Sierra | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Tommy Hayashi | Jr | Sierra | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | Alan Muro | So | Kingsburg | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Javier Maldonado | Jr | Soledad | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
128 | Nico Montiel | Sr | Central | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Noe Carmona | Jr | Parlier | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
130 | Henry Chan | So | Kingsburg | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Pierce Abrahamson | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Chae Moua | Sr | Central | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Joseph Molina | Sr | Soledad | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
134 | Benson Delos | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Jed Tadios | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
136 | William Cho | Jr | Clovis West | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
137 | Felipe Luna | Jr | Kingsburg | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
138 | Trinidad Garcia | So | Soledad | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Rigoberto Guevara | Sr | Firebaugh | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | Timmy Chanthavongsa | Jr | McLane | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
141 | Liam Brazell | Jr | University – Fresno | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Cody Alzina | Sr | Kingsburg | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
143 | Zach Jones | Sr | University – Fresno | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
144 | Jaycob Hinojosa | Jr | Kingsburg | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
145 | Zachery Clark | Jr | Liberty – Madera Ranchos | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
146 | Zach Mann | Sr | University – Fresno | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
147 | Brett Brown | Sr | Sierra | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
148 | Richard Newman | Sr | Fresno Christian | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Addington | Jr | Liberty – Madera Ranchos | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
150 | Tristen Sullivan | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Stacey | Sr | Sierra | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
152 | Jose Garnica | Sr | Firebaugh | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
153 | Jose Ibarra | Sr | Firebaugh | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
154 | Christian Solorazano | Jr | Mendota | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
155 | Herminio Ramirez | Jr | Kingsburg | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
156 | Leyland Brazell | Sr | University – Fresno | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
157 | Josh Akana | Jr | University – Fresno | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alta Loma 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
85:32 17:06 5:31 |
46 | Aaron Canez Sr 16:50 5:26 4 |
Alec Kochis Sr 17:00 5:29 6 |
Koby Pederson Jr 17:06 5:31 8 |
Darin Mensen Jr 17:15 5:34 13 |
James Sepe Sr 17:21 5:36 15 |
Tyler Fernandez Sr 17:31 5:39 17 |
Juan Maldonado Jr 17:56 5:47 26 |
2 | Ridgeview 7-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
88:04 17:37 5:41 |
100 | Alvaro Gonzalez Sr 17:10 5:32 10 |
Ramon Flores So 17:13 5:33 12 |
Alex Torres Jr 17:39 5:42 21 |
James Silva Jr 17:57 5:47 27 |
Mohanvir Gill Sr 18:05 5:50 30 |
Isaac Lopez Jr 18:25 5:56 37 |
Joel Gaxiola Sr 18:57 6:07 61 |
3 | Ponderosa 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
118 | David Duncan Sr 17:09 5:32 9 |
Josh Bolier Sr 17:20 5:35 14 |
Shane Marshall Fr 17:42 5:43 23 |
T.J. Holloway Sr 18:08 5:51 32 |
Charles Hedin Sr 18:33 5:59 40 |
Pedro Lopez Sr 18:48 6:04 47 |
Jordan Costello Sr 18:54 6:06 55 |
4 | Bullard 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
123 | Miles Orme So 17:33 5:40 18 |
Alex Covarrubias Fr 17:35 5:40 20 |
Robert Rodela Sr 17:41 5:42 22 |
Anthony Palacio Jr 17:43 5:43 25 |
Steven Lopez Jr 18:31 5:58 38 |
Eric Jaramishian Sr 18:41 6:02 45 |
Connor Tabatabai Jr 18:52 6:05 50 |
5 | Edison 10-8-7-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
90:46 18:09 5:51 |
175 | Giovanni Rojas Sr 17:34 5:40 19 |
Cielo Aguilar Jr 17:42 5:43 24 |
Antonio Tolentino So 17:59 5:48 28 |
Juan Abrica Sr 18:34 5:59 41 |
Samuel Fernandez Jr 18:57 6:07 63 |
John Mercado Sr 19:55 6:25 88 |
Kevin Sanchez Jr 20:11 6:31 92 |
6 | Madera 4-3-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
91:02 18:12 5:52 |
181 | Martin Pineda Sr 16:59 5:29 5 |
Abraham Velasquez Sr 17:23 5:36 16 |
Reno Garcia So 18:51 6:05 49 |
Eddie Avila Sr 18:54 6:06 53 |
Nelson Jimenez So 18:55 6:06 58 |
Fernando Sanchez Jr 19:48 6:23 84 |
Erik Juarez Jr 20:16 6:32 98 |
7 | Dinuba 11-9-9-9-7 Gap: 0:42 |
91:57 18:23 5:56 |
186 | Salah Ali Sr 18:03 5:49 29 |
Adrian Solis So 18:07 5:51 31 |
Andres Garcia Jr 18:22 5:55 36 |
Angel Martinez Sr 18:40 6:01 44 |
Isaac Oceguera So 18:45 6:03 46 |
||
8 | Reedley 2-1-5-8-8 Gap: 3:22 |
90:09 18:02 5:49 |
199 | Jorge Perez Jr 16:08 5:12 2 |
Christian Garcia Jr 16:38 5:22 3 |
Edson Cruz Sr 18:56 6:06 60 |
Jesus Ayala Jr 18:57 6:07 62 |
Jose Ortiz Jr 19:30 6:17 72 |
Alejandro Fernandez Sr 20:15 6:32 95 |
Steven Hernandez Jr 20:35 6:38 99 |
9 | Parlier 5-7-8-6-9 Gap: 3:35 |
93:03 18:37 6:00 |
223 | Jafet Sanchez Sr 17:01 5:29 7 |
Ivan Cisneros So 18:18 5:54 34 |
Ray Casillas So 18:31 5:58 39 |
Jere Zaragoza So 18:37 6:00 43 |
Rodrigo Renteria Jr 20:36 6:39 100 |
Noe Carmona Jr 21:13 6:51 110 |
|
10 | Kerman 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:52 |
95:48 19:10 6:11 |
311 | Cazares Rodrigo Jr 18:09 5:51 33 |
Alexis Cruz Jr 18:49 6:04 48 |
Mauricio Centeno Sr 18:54 6:06 54 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 19:55 6:25 87 |
Ruben Aceves Sr 20:01 6:27 89 |
||
11 | Fresno 8-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:00 |
95:45 19:09 6:11 |
328 | Bradley Buehner Sr 17:11 5:33 11 |
Luis Pena Sr 19:03 6:09 66 |
Adrian Najera Sr 19:30 6:17 73 |
Ben Watanabe Sr 19:50 6:24 85 |
Jose Zarco Sr 20:11 6:31 93 |
Jonathan Rodriguez Jr 20:40 6:40 101 |
Antonio Torrecillas Sr 20:49 6:43 103 |
12 | Tranquillity 15-14-12-12-12 Gap: 1:20 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
333 | Javier Leal Jr 18:53 6:05 51 |
Eduardo Arias So 18:53 6:05 52 |
Christian Cabrera So 18:55 6:06 56 |
Jose Miranda Sr 19:41 6:21 80 |
Giovanni Dias Sr 20:13 6:31 94 |
||
13 | Central 16-15-15-14-13 Gap: 0:53 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
352 | Taylor Wilson Jr 18:55 6:06 57 |
Uriel Valverde So 19:04 6:09 67 |
Angel Rosales Sr 19:12 6:12 68 |
Jesse Singh So 19:36 6:19 77 |
Ricky Giordano So 19:48 6:23 83 |
Bryant Vasquez Sr 20:16 6:32 97 |
Nico Montiel Sr 21:04 6:48 109 |
14 | McLane 13-13-14-13-14 Gap: 4:14 |
98:49 19:46 6:23 |
362 | Angel De Sr 18:18 5:54 35 |
Jose Melendres Jr 18:56 6:06 59 |
Ricardo Vazquez Jr 19:31 6:18 74 |
Adrian Robledo Jr 19:32 6:18 75 |
Timmy Chanthavongsa Jr 22:32 7:16 119 |
||
15 | Kingsburg 1-12-13-15-15 Gap: 5:16 |
97:57 19:35 6:19 |
382 | Alexis Torres Jr 16:06 5:12 1 |
Javier Rodriguez Jr 19:44 6:22 81 |
Saul Perez So 19:45 6:22 82 |
Alan Muro So 21:00 6:46 107 |
Henry Chan So 21:22 6:54 111 |
Felipe Luna Jr 22:03 7:07 117 |
Cody Alzina Sr 22:51 7:22 121 |
16 | Clovis West 19-19-17-16-16 Gap: 2:33 |
100:51 20:10 6:30 |
433 | Jared Orth Fr 19:29 6:17 71 |
Zachary Bethel So 19:34 6:19 76 |
Rowen Hodgson Jr 19:37 6:20 79 |
Patrick Kong Jr 20:09 6:30 91 |
William Cho Jr 22:02 7:06 116 |
||
17 | San Joaquin Memorial 18-18-16-17-17 Gap: 2:42 |
101:12 20:14 6:32 |
439 | Christian Defendis Jr 18:58 6:07 65 |
Liam Campbell Sr 19:25 6:16 70 |
Thomas Keitz Sr 19:36 6:19 78 |
Pierce Abrahamson Sr 21:33 6:57 112 |
Benson Delos Sr 21:40 6:59 114 |
Jed Tadios Sr 21:55 7:04 115 |
Tristen Sullivan Jr 24:44 7:59 126 |
18 | Soledad 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:42 |
101:08 20:14 6:31 |
450 | Epifanio Rios So 18:57 6:07 64 |
Andrew Martinez Jr 19:15 6:13 69 |
Adolfo Rua Jr 20:15 6:32 96 |
Javier Maldonado Jr 21:02 6:47 108 |
Joseph Molina Sr 21:39 6:59 113 |
Trinidad Garcia So 22:06 7:08 118 |
|
19 | University – Fresno 14-16-19-19-19 Gap: 5:43 |
108:53 21:47 7:01 |
494 | Sam Karl Sr 18:36 6:00 42 |
Aj Barco Sr 19:54 6:25 86 |
Liam Brazell Jr 22:33 7:16 120 |
Zach Jones Sr 23:31 7:35 122 |
Zach Mann Sr 24:19 7:51 124 |
Leyland Brazell Sr 27:17 8:48 127 |
Josh Akana Jr 27:22 8:50 128 |
20 | Liberty – Madera Ranchos 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 0:50 |
103:34 20:43 6:41 |
507 | Schyler Tobin Jr 20:06 6:29 90 |
Maxx Lopez Sr 20:47 6:42 102 |
Sean Smith Sr 20:52 6:44 104 |
Pfingston Michael Jr 20:53 6:44 105 |
Anthony Hall Sr 20:56 6:45 106 |
Zachery Clark Jr 23:34 7:36 123 |
Andrew Addington Jr 24:39 7:57 125 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Martinez | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Jesus Vasquez | Sr | Bullard | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Eduardo Espinoza | So | Ridgeview | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Kohl | So | Ponderosa | 18:56 | 6:06 | 1/6 | 8/15 | 4/21 | ||||
5 | Julius Marmolejo | Jr | Ridgeview | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Eduardo Ramos | Fr | Ridgeview | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Zain Sherriff | So | Edison | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Miguel Estrada | Sr | Edison | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Hernandez | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Emick | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Noel Dominguez | So | Edison | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Misael Calleja | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Andres Lopez | So | Ponderosa | 19:40 | 6:21 | 2/6 | 11/15 | 4/18 | ||||
14 | Christian Mendez | Sr | Ridgeview | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Aakash Koirala | Jr | Madera South | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Seva Descov | Sr | Kerman | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Carson Webb | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3/6 | 12/15 | 4/14 | ||||
18 | Robert Sabino | So | Ponderosa | 19:44 | 6:22 | 4/6 | 13/15 | 3/10 | ||||
19 | Brandon Schey | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Ruiz Johnny | Jr | Kerman | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Caruthers | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Alex Johnson | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:01 | 6:27 | 5/6 | 14/15 | 2/9 | ||||
23 | Pablo Crispin | Jr | Caruthers | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Nick Hunt | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:08 | 6:30 | 6/6 | 15/15 | 1/9 | 19:03.3 | 19:03.3 | ||
25 | Nikolas Lutz | Sr | Madera South | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Brenson Renderos | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Mario Amezquita | Sr | Ridgeview | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Ronnie Guerrero | So | Ridgeview | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Carson Johnson | Jr | Reedley | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Nathaniel Smith | Sr | Bullard | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Emiliano Munoz | Jr | Kerman | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Jose Juarez | Sr | Tranquillity | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Ramon Parada | Jr | Fresno | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Martinez | Jr | Bullard | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Chris Hidalgo | Jr | Madera South | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Juan Herrera | So | Ridgeview | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Luis Jimenez | Jr | Dinuba | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Jose Moreno | Jr | Madera | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Fernando Urbina | Sr | Madera | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Alex Tellez | Jr | Edison | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Teran | So | Madera | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Cruz | Jr | Ridgeview | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Deandre Jones | Jr | Central | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | Madera | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Johnny Kounkong | Sr | Fresno | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Alex Nuno | Jr | Central | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Saul Herrera | Jr | Fresno | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Isaac Benitez | Sr | Edison | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Erick Cortes | Jr | Caruthers | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Jose Tello | Jr | Madera | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Erik Martinez | Sr | Bullard | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Andres Maclovio | Jr | Madera South | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
53 | Freddy Amaya | Fr | Ridgeview | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
54 | David Lazaro | Jr | Dinuba | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
55 | Diose Ramirez | So | Madera South | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Frank Volpa | Sr | Edison | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Chris Gonsalez | Sr | Edison | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
58 | Alex Barriaga | Jr | Madera | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
59 | Angel Longoria | Sr | Alta Loma | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Oscar Cruz | Sr | Fresno | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
61 | Michael Zamora | Jr | Edison | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
62 | Sotea Chhim | Sr | Edison | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | Emilio Reyes | Jr | Madera | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Mauricio Chavez | Sr | Edison | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Lee Erron | Jr | Clovis West | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Alfredo Hernandez | Jr | Parlier | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | Van Cummings | Jr | Minarets | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Weir | Jr | Minarets | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Shaun Alsing | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
70 | Justin Acevedo | Sr | Bullard | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Andres Botello | Fr | Tranquillity | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Brailin Paulino | Sr | Clovis West | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
73 | Emeliano Crespin | Jr | Madera | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
74 | Eulises Lopez | Fr | Tranquillity | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Fidel Vasquez | Sr | Fresno | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Ezequiel Gomez | Jr | Parlier | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | Christian Lopez | Jr | Fresno | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
78 | Christian Matsomoto | Jr | Minarets | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
79 | Jose Guzman | Jr | Madera | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Boundy | Sr | Central | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
81 | Juan Nunez | Sr | Bullard | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
82 | Joey Munguia | So | Tranquillity | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
83 | Tristan Peters | Sr | Minarets | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
84 | Dakotah Morningstart | Sr | Fresno | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
85 | Jose Avila | So | Mendota | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
86 | Martin Garcia | Sr | Fresno | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
87 | Rigo Nunez | Sr | Hanford West | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
88 | John Barrioa | Jr | Edison | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
89 | Carlos Pantoja | Jr | Fresno | 27:37 | 8:55 | |||||||
90 | Eric Hernandez | Sr | Hanford West | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
91 | Kody York | Jr | McLane | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
92 | Samuel Schaffner | Jr | Minarets | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
93 | Clifford Munton | Jr | Minarets | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
94 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | McLane | 31:47 | 10:15 | |||||||
95 | Erryl Fernandez | Sr | Hanford West | 33:08 | 10:41 | |||||||
96 | Estanislao Vasquez | Sr | Madera South | 35:13 | 11:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alta Loma 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:33 |
96:58 19:24 6:15 |
50 | Eduardo Martinez Jr 18:24 5:56 1 |
Matthew Hernandez Jr 19:29 6:17 9 |
Thomas Emick Sr 19:31 6:18 10 |
Misael Calleja Sr 19:37 6:20 12 |
Brandon Schey Sr 19:57 6:26 18 |
Brenson Renderos Sr 20:10 6:30 22 |
Angel Longoria Sr 22:15 7:11 45 |
2 | Ridgeview 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:29 |
97:19 19:28 6:17 |
51 | Eduardo Espinoza So 18:47 6:04 3 |
Julius Marmolejo Jr 19:16 6:13 5 |
Eduardo Ramos Fr 19:19 6:14 6 |
Christian Mendez Sr 19:41 6:21 14 |
Mario Amezquita Sr 20:16 6:32 23 |
Ronnie Guerrero So 20:20 6:34 24 |
Juan Herrera So 21:01 6:47 29 |
3 | Ponderosa 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
98:04 19:37 6:20 |
69 | Nathan Kohl So 18:56 6:06 4 |
Andres Lopez So 19:40 6:21 13 |
Carson Webb Fr 19:43 6:22 16 |
Robert Sabino So 19:44 6:22 17 |
Alex Johnson Jr 20:01 6:27 19 |
Nick Hunt Sr 20:08 6:30 20 |
|
4 | Edison 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
101:10 20:14 6:32 |
95 | Zain Sherriff So 19:21 6:15 7 |
Miguel Estrada Sr 19:27 6:16 8 |
Noel Dominguez So 19:36 6:19 11 |
Alex Tellez Jr 21:07 6:49 32 |
Isaac Benitez Sr 21:39 6:59 37 |
Frank Volpa Sr 22:07 7:08 42 |
Chris Gonsalez Sr 22:13 7:10 43 |
5 | Bullard 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:47 |
105:21 21:04 6:48 |
143 | Jesus Vasquez Sr 18:40 6:01 2 |
Nathaniel Smith Sr 20:33 6:38 25 |
Brandon Martinez Jr 20:49 6:43 27 |
Erik Martinez Sr 21:52 7:03 39 |
Justin Acevedo Sr 23:27 7:34 50 |
Juan Nunez Sr 25:09 8:07 54 |
|
6 | Madera South 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:24 |
104:43 20:57 6:45 |
145 | Aakash Koirala Jr 19:42 6:21 15 |
Nikolas Lutz Sr 20:09 6:30 21 |
Chris Hidalgo Jr 20:52 6:44 28 |
Andres Maclovio Jr 21:54 7:04 40 |
Diose Ramirez So 22:06 7:08 41 |
Estanislao Vasquez Sr 35:13 11:22 59 |
|
7 | Madera 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
106:27 21:17 6:52 |
166 | Jose Moreno Jr 21:04 6:48 30 |
Fernando Urbina Sr 21:05 6:48 31 |
Daniel Teran So 21:12 6:50 33 |
Francisco Garcia Sr 21:20 6:53 34 |
Jose Tello Jr 21:46 7:01 38 |
Alex Barriaga Jr 22:15 7:11 44 |
Emilio Reyes Jr 22:34 7:17 47 |
8 | Fresno 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:03 |
109:50 21:58 7:05 |
194 | Ramon Parada Jr 20:44 6:41 26 |
Johnny Kounkong Sr 21:26 6:55 35 |
Saul Herrera Jr 21:37 6:58 36 |
Oscar Cruz Sr 22:16 7:11 46 |
Fidel Vasquez Sr 23:47 7:40 51 |
Christian Lopez Jr 24:16 7:50 52 |
Dakotah Morningstart Sr 26:31 8:33 56 |
9 | Minarets 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:19 |
126:14 25:15 8:09 |
262 | Van Cummings Jr 22:58 7:25 48 |
Nathan Weir Jr 23:18 7:31 49 |
Christian Matsomoto Jr 24:23 7:52 53 |
Tristan Peters Sr 26:18 8:29 55 |
Samuel Schaffner Jr 29:17 9:27 57 |
Clifford Munton Jr 29:50 9:37 58 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Katherine Aguilar, Fr, 21:20, Redlands | Redlands, 110:54, 23 |
V | Karen Jacobs, Fr, 19:18, Redlands | Redlands, 100:47, 22 |