Johnston Results from the IAHSAA 4A Lewis Central Dist at Lewis Central HS on 10/18/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Borwick, Carter | So | V | 17:07.2 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 4/60 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/9 | 16:58 | ||||
Kinman, Ben | Sr | V | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 16/60 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/9 | 17:06 | ||||
Perman, Luke | Sr | V | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 3/60 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/9 | 16:08 | ||||
Picken, Paxson | Jr | V | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 20/60 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/7 | 17:14 | ||||
Schaefer, Joe | Sr | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 14/60 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/9 | 16:20 | ||||
Schmitz, Sam | Jr | V | 17:21.4 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 10/60 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/9 | 16:04 | ||||
Tegeler, Nathan | Jr | V | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 17/60 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/8 | 17:09 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/9 | 86:21 0:41 |
3.1 | 5:34 | 5:27 | 5:40 | 47 | 5:34 | 78:53 84:49 |
Luke Perman (3), Carter Borwick (4), Sam Schmitz (10), Joe Schaefer (14), Ben Kinman (16) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaysen Bouwers | So | Sioux City North | 16:32.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Payton Marrs | Jr | Urbandale | 16:42.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Luke Perman | Sr | Johnston | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/9 | ||||
4 | Carter Borwick | So | Johnston | 17:07.2 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/9 | ||||
5 | Carter Owen | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:10.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Colin Greenwell | So | Sioux City North | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Jack Smeins | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Moran | So | Urbandale | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Kinney | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Sam Schmitz | Jr | Johnston | 17:21.4 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/9 | ||||
11 | Aidan Booton | So | Thomas Jefferson | 17:21.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Evan Armitage | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Wimach Gilo | Jr | Thomas Jefferson | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Joe Schaefer | Sr | Johnston | 17:27 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/9 | ||||
15 | Aiden Rudloff | Fr | Lewis Central | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Ben Kinman | Sr | Johnston | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/9 | ||||
17 | Nathan Tegeler | Jr | Johnston | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/8 | ||||
18 | Steven Hornberg | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Richy Salas | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:43.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Paxson Picken | Jr | Johnston | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/7 | ||||
21 | Will Lohr | Fr | Sioux City North | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Juan Carl Martinez | So | Thomas Jefferson | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Rey Gonzalez | So | Sioux City West | 17:53.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Sam Schweizer | Jr | Urbandale | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Dakota South | Sr | Sioux City North | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Connor Lancial | Jr | Lewis Central | 18:05.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Luke Benson | Sr | Sioux City North | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Devin Henry | So | Sioux City West | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Soto | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Cael Woltmann | Jr | Lewis Central | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Sell | So | Lewis Central | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Josh Sell | Jr | Lewis Central | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Archie Powders | Sr | Thomas Jefferson | 18:26.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Yemane Kifle | Fr | Sioux City North | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Reece Knepper | Jr | Urbandale | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Jake Vakulskas | Sr | Sioux City East | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Beayha Gilo | Sr | Thomas Jefferson | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Nick Walters | So | Sioux City North | 18:45.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Bryson Mcgowan | Jr | Urbandale | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Owen Hoak | So | Sioux City East | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Ruiz | So | Lewis Central | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Landon Denker | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Hiatt Holman | Sr | Sioux City West | 19:04.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Gage Belt | Jr | Thomas Jefferson | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Griegg | Jr | Sioux City East | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Hunter Ryba | So | Thomas Jefferson | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Caleb Fitch | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Cole Leggett | Fr | Urbandale | 19:21.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Clayton Rogers | Jr | Sioux City East | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Gage Clabaugh | Sr | Urbandale | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Craig Harris | Jr | Sioux City East | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Auston Surber | Sr | Sioux City West | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Leinen | So | Abraham Lincoln | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Campbell | Fr | Sioux City East | 20:13.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Juan Fuentes | So | Sioux City East | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Adam Mortensen | Jr | Lewis Central | 20:30.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Cam Ericksen | So | Abraham Lincoln | 21:11.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Trenton Funk | So | Abraham Lincoln | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Dalton Pregon | So | Abraham Lincoln | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Calvin Marcoe | Sr | Sioux City West | 23:00.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
86:21 17:16 5:34 |
47 | Luke Perman Sr 16:52 5:27 3 |
Carter Borwick So 17:07 5:31 4 |
Sam Schmitz Jr 17:21 5:36 10 |
Joe Schaefer Sr 17:27 5:38 14 |
Ben Kinman Sr 17:33 5:40 16 |
Nathan Tegeler Jr 17:41 5:42 17 |
Paxson Picken Jr 17:49 5:45 20 |
2 | West Des Moines Valley 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
52 | Carter Owen Jr 17:11 5:32 5 |
Jack Smeins Jr 17:17 5:34 7 |
Tyler Kinney Sr 17:20 5:35 9 |
Evan Armitage Sr 17:24 5:37 12 |
Richy Salas Sr 17:44 5:43 19 |
Jacob Soto Jr 18:12 5:52 29 |
Landon Denker Jr 19:01 6:08 42 |
3 | Sioux City North 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
87:42 17:32 5:39 |
80 | Jaysen Bouwers So 16:33 5:20 1 |
Colin Greenwell So 17:13 5:33 6 |
Will Lohr Fr 17:49 5:45 21 |
Dakota South Sr 18:01 5:49 25 |
Luke Benson Sr 18:06 5:50 27 |
Yemane Kifle Fr 18:32 5:59 34 |
Nick Walters So 18:45 6:03 38 |
4 | Urbandale 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
108 | Payton Marrs Jr 16:42 5:23 2 |
Anthony Moran So 17:20 5:35 8 |
Sam Schweizer Jr 17:59 5:48 24 |
Reece Knepper Jr 18:36 6:00 35 |
Bryson Mcgowan Jr 18:52 6:05 39 |
Cole Leggett Fr 19:21 6:15 48 |
Gage Clabaugh Sr 19:37 6:20 50 |
5 | Thomas Jefferson 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
116 | Aidan Booton So 17:22 5:36 11 |
Wimach Gilo Jr 17:26 5:37 13 |
Juan Carl Martinez So 17:51 5:45 22 |
Archie Powders Sr 18:26 5:57 33 |
Beayha Gilo Sr 18:38 6:01 37 |
Gage Belt Jr 19:05 6:09 44 |
Hunter Ryba So 19:11 6:11 46 |
6 | Lewis Central 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
90:33 18:07 5:51 |
134 | Aiden Rudloff Fr 17:28 5:38 15 |
Connor Lancial Jr 18:05 5:50 26 |
Cael Woltmann Jr 18:12 5:52 30 |
Nathan Sell So 18:24 5:56 31 |
Josh Sell Jr 18:24 5:56 32 |
Tyler Ruiz So 19:00 6:08 41 |
Adam Mortensen Jr 20:31 6:37 56 |
7 | Sioux City West 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:07 |
98:05 19:37 6:20 |
206 | Rey Gonzalez So 17:53 5:46 23 |
Devin Henry So 18:10 5:52 28 |
Hiatt Holman Sr 19:04 6:09 43 |
Auston Surber Sr 19:57 6:26 52 |
Calvin Marcoe Sr 23:00 7:25 60 |
||
8 | Sioux City East 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
95:48 19:10 6:11 |
221 | Jake Vakulskas Sr 18:36 6:00 36 |
Owen Hoak So 18:54 6:06 40 |
Kevin Griegg Jr 19:09 6:11 45 |
Clayton Rogers Jr 19:25 6:16 49 |
Craig Harris Jr 19:44 6:22 51 |
Ryan Campbell Fr 20:14 6:32 54 |
Juan Fuentes So 20:30 6:37 55 |
9 | Abraham Lincoln 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 4:58 |
100:52 20:10 6:30 |
233 | Steven Hornberg Jr 17:41 5:42 18 |
Caleb Fitch Sr 19:12 6:12 47 |
Nathan Leinen So 20:09 6:30 53 |
Cam Ericksen So 21:11 6:50 57 |
Trenton Funk So 22:39 7:18 58 |
Dalton Pregon So 22:46 7:21 59 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Jaysen Bouwers, So, 16:32.6, Sioux City North | Johnston, 86:21.1, 47 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Brooke Mckee, Jr, 19:16.7, Johnston | West Des Moines Valley, 101:17.4, 33 |