Johnston Results from the Indianola Invite at Pickard Park on 9/25/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coaldrake, Justin | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 42/145 | 2/12 | 13/31 | 9/14 | 21:44 (1:34,7.2) |
21:36 (1:26,6.6) |
19:30 | 19:28 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
Coble, Chris | So | F/S | 21:13 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 53/132 | 9/12 | 20/31 | 3/6 | 23:52 (2:39,11.1) |
22:24 (1:11,5.3) |
22:24 (1:11,5.3) |
21:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Davis, Jake | Fr | F/S | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 4/132 | 2/12 | 7/31 | 1/10 | 18:59 (0:05,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Dunshee, Lucas | Jr | JV | 21:11 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 65/145 | 4/12 | 19/31 | 8/11 | 23:18 (2:07,9.1) |
22:09 (0:58,4.4) |
22:09 (0:58,4.4) |
21:30 (0:19,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eppard, Lincoln | So | F/S | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 29/132 | 5/12 | 14/31 | 3/10 | 20:43 (0:32,2.6) |
20:50 (0:39,3.1) |
20:15 (0:04,0.3) |
19:46 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fincher, Ben | Jr | JV | 22:36 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 93/145 | 7/12 | 23/31 | 7/10 | 23:05 (0:29,2.1) |
23:05 (0:29,2.1) |
22:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Foutch, Jake | So | F/S | 18:41 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 2/132 | 1/12 | 6/31 | 2/11 | 19:48 (1:07,5.6) |
21:59 (3:18,15.0) |
18:36 | 18:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Francois, Ryan | Jr | JV | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 66/145 | 5/12 | 21/31 | 8/11 | 25:36 (4:17,16.7) |
21:39 (0:20,1.5) |
21:39 (0:20,1.5) |
21:39 (0:20,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Herink, Neal | Sr | JV | 23:16 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 107/145 | 10/12 | 26/31 | 5/8 | 23:32 (0:16,1.1) |
22:51 | 21:57 | 21:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Hershey, Alex | Fr | V | 19:02 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 60/90 | 6/7 | 8/31 | 7/11 | 19:15 (0:13,1.1) |
19:15 (0:13,1.1) |
19:15 (0:13,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Houp, Jon | So | V | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 33/90 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 8/14 | 18:55 (1:03,5.6) |
19:12 (1:20,6.9) |
17:53 (0:01,0.1) |
17:48 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
J. Worley, J | Fr | F/S | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 10/132 | 3/12 | 9/31 | 1/10 | 19:52 (0:33,2.8) |
19:52 (0:33,2.8) |
19:52 (0:33,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jackson, Drew | So | V | 16:51 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 7/90 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 6/14 | 18:31 (1:40,9.0) |
17:27 (0:36,3.4) |
17:27 (0:36,3.4) |
16:57 (0:06,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jacobson, Ben | Jr | V | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 68/90 | 7/7 | 11/31 | 7/10 | 19:33 (0:01,0.1) |
19:35 (0:03,0.3) |
19:07 | 19:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
Jacobson, Derek | So | F/S | 23:22 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 92/132 | 10/12 | 27/31 | 4/6 | 23:09 | 23:09 | 22:42 | ||
Johanson, Ryan | Jr | JV | 23:10 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 103/145 | 8/12 | 24/31 | 7/10 | 24:00 (0:50,3.5) |
22:20 | 22:20 | 22:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Knoedel, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 57/145 | 3/12 | 15/31 | 8/13 | 23:24 (2:45,11.8) |
20:56 (0:17,1.4) |
20:56 (0:17,1.4) |
20:56 (0:17,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Knoedel, Michael | So | F/S | 20:53 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 45/132 | 6/12 | 16/31 | 4/10 | 20:13 | 19:47 | 18:52 | ||
Lipscome, Larry | So | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 21/90 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 7/14 | 17:37 (0:10,0.9) |
17:37 (0:10,0.9) |
17:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Mandsager, Hank | So | F/S | 20:59 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 46/132 | 7/12 | 17/31 | 3/9 | 23:53 (2:54,12.1) |
23:27 (2:28,10.5) |
22:28 (1:29,6.6) |
21:06 (0:07,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mullen, Jeremy | Sr | JV | 25:34 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 134/145 | 12/12 | 30/31 | 4/5 | 25:10 | 25:46 (0:12,0.8) |
23:45 | 22:19 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Ostiguy, Nate | Jr | JV | 25:25 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 133/145 | 11/12 | 29/31 | 5/7 | 26:41 (1:16,4.7) |
28:59 (3:34,12.3) |
26:12 (0:47,3.0) |
24:40 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Pearson, Cameron | So | V | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 54/90 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 7/13 | 19:41 (1:03,5.3) |
19:41 (1:03,5.3) |
18:48 (0:10,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Perington, Jake | Jr | V | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 51/90 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 8/14 | 19:07 (0:33,2.9) |
18:44 (0:10,0.9) |
18:32 | 18:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Peterson, Alex | Fr | F/S | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 49/132 | 8/12 | 18/31 | 3/7 | 20:49 | 20:49 | 19:59 | ||
Plew, Brice | Fr | F/S | 28:44 | 9:16 | 3.1 | 128/132 | 12/12 | 31/31 | 5/5 | 36:15 (7:31,20.7) |
36:15 (7:31,20.7) |
31:50 (3:06,9.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Shaffer, Stephen | Jr | JV | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 104/145 | 9/12 | 25/31 | 7/8 | 24:53 (1:42,6.8) |
23:23 (0:12,0.9) |
23:23 (0:12,0.9) |
22:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Shen, Fred | Jr | JV | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 80/145 | 6/12 | 22/31 | 8/10 | 22:03 | 22:38 (0:30,2.2) |
21:51 | 21:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Stout, Mark | Jr | JV | 19:38 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 28/145 | 1/12 | 12/31 | 9/14 | 19:23 | ||||
Thatcher, Thomas | So | F/S | 25:22 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 114/132 | 11/12 | 28/31 | 4/6 | 22:39 | 22:13 | 22:13 | 21:15 | |
Wallace, Chase | Fr | F/S | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 13/132 | 4/12 | 10/31 | 2/10 | 19:52 (0:24,2.0) |
19:52 (0:24,2.0) |
19:33 (0:05,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/13 | 89:22 1:47 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:26 | 6:01 | 166 | 5:33 | 93:39 (4:17,4.6) |
92:35 (3:13,3.5) |
86:56 | 78:53 90:06 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Drew Jackson (7), Larry Lipscome (21), Jon Houp (33), Jake Perington (51), Cameron Pearson (54) |
JV 1st 5 | 9/11 | 102:57 1:41 |
3.1 | 6:39 | 6:20 | 6:53 | 219 | 6:07 | 103:08 (0:11,0.2) |
100:01 | 95:25 | 84:57 100:01 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Mark Stout (28), Justin Coaldrake (39), Matt Knoedel (49), Lucas Dunshee (51), Ryan Francois (52) |
JV 2nd 5 | 7/8 | 114:21 1:08 |
3.1 | 7:23 | 7:08 | 7:30 | 179 | 6:23 | 111:07 | 107:10 | 100:41 | 90:21 107:10 |
Fred Shen (29), Ben Fincher (35), Ryan Johanson (37), Stephen Shaffer (38), Neal Herink (40) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/10 | 96:33 1:30 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 6:02 | 6:31 | 56 | 6:09 | 101:00 (4:27,4.4) |
98:24 (1:51,1.9) |
96:23 | 92:09 99:09 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jake Foutch (2), Jake Davis (4), J J. Worley (10), Chase Wallace (13), Lincoln Eppard (27) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 107:36 2:29 |
3.1 | 6:57 | 6:44 | 7:32 | 84 | 6:25 | 111:33 (3:57,3.5) |
104:39 | 103:55 | 96:20 105:29 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Michael Knoedel (12), Hank Mandsager (13), Alex Peterson (14), Chris Coble (16), Derek Jacobson (29) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Rich | Sr | Waukee | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Kelly Bickham | Jr | Indianola | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Kit Coppess | Sr | Valley | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Sutton | Sr | Valley | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Barrett | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Zach Wittenberg | Jr | Pella | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Drew Jackson | So | Johnston | 16:51 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 6/14 | 18:31 (1:40) |
17:27 (0:36) |
17:27 (0:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Kevin Lewis | So | Ottumwa | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Cale Brakke | Sr | Ames | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Cory Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Dan Jensen | Jr | Urbandale | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Eli Horton | So | Southeast Polk | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Clayton Fritz | Jr | Indianola | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Wiemers | Sr | Valley | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Ben Schornack | Sr | Urbandale | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Erick Pence | Sr | Waukee | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Tyler O'connor | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Nick Schulze | Sr | Indianola | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Paul Hibbing | Jr | Ames | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Chad Gutschenritter | Fr | Waukee | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Larry Lipscome | So | Johnston | 17:27 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 7/14 | 17:37 (0:10) |
17:37 (0:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Tanner Wike | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Cody Hoover | Sr | Indianola | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Brett Rosauer | Sr | Urbandale | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Jon Klein | Jr | Pella | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Brogan Austin | Jr | Boone | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Bentz | Sr | Pella | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Mason Walters | So | Urbandale | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Zach Buchheit | Fr | Pella | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Quentin Ring | Sr | Ames | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Logan Hughes | Sr | Valley | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Samuel Engman | Sr | Valley | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Jon Houp | So | Johnston | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 8/14 | 18:55 (1:03) |
19:12 (1:20) |
17:53 (0:01) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | James Kent | Jr | Hoover | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Mitch Wink | So | Waukee | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Sorge | Sr | Valley | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Derek Keast | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Drew Prescot | So | Urbandale | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Logan Olson | So | Southeast Polk | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Chuck Babbitt | Jr | Boone | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Sam Reeve | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Leo Bird | Jr | Ames | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Steffen Williams | So | Waukee | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Bennett Coffman | Sr | Valley | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Bill Borseth | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Kaleb Seaton | Sr | Waukee | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Logan | Sr | Urbandale | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Jackson Griffith | Fr | Ames | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Brett Steelman | Jr | Ames | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Klinefelter | Jr | Hoover | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Jake Perington | Jr | Johnston | 18:34 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 8/14 | 19:07 (0:33) |
18:44 (0:10) |
18:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
52 | Cody Brown | Fr | Ames | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Bryce Phillips | Jr | Boone | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Pearson | So | Johnston | 18:38 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 7/13 | 19:41 (1:03) |
19:41 (1:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Josh Hones | Sr | Pella | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Thiel | So | Boone | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Rob Allen | Sr | Waukee | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Dan Haws | Sr | Pella | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Seth Hansen | Sr | Boone | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Alex Hershey | Fr | Johnston | 19:02 | 6:08 | 6/7 | 8/31 | 7/11 | 19:15 (0:13) |
19:15 (0:13) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
61 | Nick Yaeger | Fr | Boone | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Jensen | Sr | Urbandale | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Dan Clark | So | Boone | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Steve Snyder | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Michael Bell | Jr | Hoover | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
66 | Noah Steimel | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Keenan Mccollum | So | Hoover | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Ben Jacobson | Jr | Johnston | 19:32 | 6:18 | 7/7 | 11/31 | 7/10 | 19:33 (0:01) |
19:35 (0:03) |
19:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
69 | Zach Hubener | Sr | Ottumwa | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Mcpherren | Jr | Oskaloosa | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Jimmy Bates | Sr | Ottumwa | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Drake Bittner | Jr | Ottumwa | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Michael Quernemoen | Sr | Hoover | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Chris Peterson | Jr | Lincoln | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Sam Burt | Jr | Hoover | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Sam Roeder | So | Roosevelt | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Jake Swanson | Jr | Ottumwa | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Max Holle | So | Oskaloosa | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Mark Stanek | Sr | Ottumwa | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Matt Rogowski | Jr | Lincoln | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Sam Shoemaker | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Wells | Sr | Oskaloosa | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Alex Berndt | Jr | Lincoln | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | Bryan Kunz | Sr | Oskaloosa | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Doug Gaule | Sr | Hoover | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
86 | Alex Hoover | Jr | Lincoln | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Nuckolls | So | Lincoln | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Vaughn | Sr | Lincoln | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
89 | Denny Rutledge | So | Ottumwa | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
90 | Casey Brose | Sr | Lincoln | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indianola 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
86:04 17:13 5:33 |
66 | Kelly Bickham Jr 16:43 5:24 2 |
Cory Johnson Sr 17:06 5:31 10 |
Clayton Fritz Jr 17:17 5:35 13 |
Nick Schulze Sr 17:25 5:37 18 |
Cody Hoover Sr 17:33 5:40 23 |
||
2 | Valley 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
86:26 17:17 5:35 |
84 | Kit Coppess Sr 16:44 5:24 3 |
Jacob Sutton Sr 16:44 5:24 4 |
Nathan Wiemers Sr 17:17 5:35 14 |
Logan Hughes Sr 17:50 5:45 31 |
Samuel Engman Sr 17:51 5:45 32 |
Andrew Sorge Sr 17:55 5:47 36 |
Bennett Coffman Sr 18:18 5:54 44 |
3 | Waukee 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
87:40 17:32 5:39 |
115 | Tyler Rich Sr 16:41 5:23 1 |
Erick Pence Sr 17:22 5:36 16 |
Chad Gutschenritter Fr 17:26 5:37 20 |
Mitch Wink So 17:55 5:47 35 |
Steffen Williams So 18:16 5:54 43 |
Kaleb Seaton Sr 18:29 5:58 46 |
Rob Allen Sr 18:47 6:04 57 |
4 | Urbandale 9-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
116 | Dan Jensen Jr 17:10 5:32 11 |
Ben Schornack Sr 17:20 5:35 15 |
Brett Rosauer Sr 17:37 5:41 24 |
Mason Walters So 17:47 5:44 28 |
Drew Prescot So 17:57 5:47 38 |
Andrew Logan Sr 18:32 5:59 47 |
Tyler Jensen Sr 19:14 6:12 62 |
5 | Southeast Polk 10-7-5-6-5 Gap: 0:43 |
88:06 17:37 5:41 |
127 | Eli Horton So 17:16 5:34 12 |
Tyler O'connor Jr 17:24 5:37 17 |
Tanner Wike Sr 17:30 5:39 22 |
Derek Keast Sr 17:57 5:47 37 |
Logan Olson So 17:59 5:48 39 |
Sam Reeve Sr 18:06 5:50 41 |
Bill Borseth Sr 18:25 5:56 45 |
6 | Pella 5-8-6-5-6 Gap: 1:54 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
142 | Zach Wittenberg Jr 16:50 5:26 6 |
Jon Klein Jr 17:38 5:41 25 |
Andrew Bentz Sr 17:42 5:43 27 |
Zach Buchheit Fr 17:48 5:45 29 |
Josh Hones Sr 18:44 6:03 55 |
Dan Haws Sr 18:48 6:04 58 |
|
7 | Ames 8-5-6-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
148 | Cale Brakke Sr 17:00 5:29 9 |
Paul Hibbing Jr 17:25 5:37 19 |
Quentin Ring Sr 17:49 5:45 30 |
Leo Bird Jr 18:16 5:54 42 |
Jackson Griffith Fr 18:33 5:59 48 |
Brett Steelman Jr 18:33 5:59 49 |
Cody Brown Fr 18:35 6:00 52 |
8 | Johnston 6-5-8-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
89:22 17:52 5:46 |
166 | Drew Jackson So 16:51 5:26 7 |
Larry Lipscome So 17:27 5:38 21 |
Jon Houp So 17:52 5:46 33 |
Jake Perington Jr 18:34 5:59 51 |
Cameron Pearson So 18:38 6:01 54 |
Alex Hershey Fr 19:02 6:08 60 |
Ben Jacobson Jr 19:32 6:18 68 |
9 | Boone 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:20 |
92:09 18:26 5:57 |
234 | Brogan Austin Jr 17:42 5:43 26 |
Chuck Babbitt Jr 18:02 5:49 40 |
Bryce Phillips Jr 18:36 6:00 53 |
Andrew Thiel So 18:47 6:04 56 |
Seth Hansen Sr 19:02 6:08 59 |
Nick Yaeger Fr 19:08 6:10 61 |
Dan Clark So 19:25 6:16 63 |
10 | Hoover 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 2:27 |
95:42 19:08 6:10 |
288 | James Kent Jr 17:52 5:46 34 |
Daniel Klinefelter Jr 18:34 5:59 50 |
Michael Bell Jr 19:27 6:16 65 |
Keenan Mccollum So 19:30 6:17 67 |
Michael Quernemoen Sr 20:19 6:33 72 |
Sam Burt Jr 20:24 6:35 74 |
Doug Gaule Sr 22:26 7:14 81 |
11 | Roosevelt 4-10-10-10-11 Gap: 4:16 |
97:10 19:26 6:16 |
289 | Andrew Barrett Jr 16:47 5:25 5 |
Steve Snyder Fr 19:26 6:16 64 |
Noah Steimel Jr 19:29 6:17 66 |
Sam Roeder So 20:25 6:35 75 |
Sam Shoemaker Sr 21:03 6:47 79 |
||
12 | Ottumwa 7-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:38 |
97:25 19:29 6:17 |
294 | Kevin Lewis So 16:56 5:28 8 |
Zach Hubener Sr 19:37 6:20 69 |
Jimmy Bates Sr 20:07 6:29 70 |
Drake Bittner Jr 20:11 6:31 71 |
Jake Swanson Jr 20:34 6:38 76 |
Mark Stanek Sr 20:40 6:40 77 |
Denny Rutledge So 22:59 7:25 85 |
13 | Lincoln 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:14 |
107:40 21:32 6:57 |
396 | Chris Peterson Jr 20:24 6:35 73 |
Matt Rogowski Jr 20:56 6:45 78 |
Alex Berndt Jr 21:07 6:49 80 |
Alex Hoover Jr 22:35 7:17 82 |
Ryan Nuckolls So 22:38 7:18 83 |
Anthony Vaughn Sr 22:50 7:22 84 |
Casey Brose Sr 24:44 7:59 86 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Mcvey | Sr | Waukee | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Lucas Brightwell | Sr | North | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Devin Becraft | Jr | Ames | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Klumpers | Jr | Waukee | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Ngotho Ngigi | Jr | Valley | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Jake Larson | Sr | Indianola | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Eric Burns | Jr | Waukee | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Mark Campos | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Tucker | Jr | Ames | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Dillon Hughes | Sr | Valley | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Alex Gray | Jr | Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Lufkin | Sr | Valley | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Jonah Bradley | Jr | Indianola | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Justin Welsh | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Mckay | Fr | Urbandale | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Nick Lucs | Jr | Waukee | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Derek Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Jason Ratcliff | Sr | Valley | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Seth Reeve | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | David Shirbroun | Jr | Ames | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Matt Skarshaug | Sr | Ames | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Roy Mcaninch | Jr | Indianola | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Michael Goodall | Sr | Waukee | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Staton | Sr | Urbandale | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Byron Smith | Jr | Waukee | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Jeremy Franklin | Sr | Valley | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Phillip Brownlee | Jr | Indianola | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Mark Stout | Jr | Johnston | 19:38 | 6:20 | 1/12 | 12/31 | 9/14 | ||||
29 | Nicholas Sisler | Jr | Valley | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Phil Downey | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Fear | Sr | Valley | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Dominic Vega | Sr | North | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Ben Nicks | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Douglas Belling | Jr | Valley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Michael Gonzales | Jr | Indianola | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Svec | Jr | Ames | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Urbandale | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Butel | Jr | Valley | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Adam Logan | Fr | Urbandale | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Alan Guo | Sr | Ames | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Sean Finn | So | Urbandale | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Justin Coaldrake | Jr | Johnston | 20:10 | 6:30 | 2/12 | 13/31 | 9/14 | 21:44 (1:34) |
21:36 (1:26) |
19:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
43 | Michael Splavec | Jr | Valley | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Nick Little | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Jahren | Sr | Ames | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Ian Herrman | Sr | Ames | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Indianola | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Zach Bishop | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | John Yang | Jr | Ames | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Travis Petersen | Sr | Urbandale | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Thomas | Sr | Valley | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Travis Northway | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Calhoun | Jr | Valley | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Alex Kane | Fr | Urbandale | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Trevor Edwards | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Adam Schwartz | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Matt Knoedel | Jr | Johnston | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3/12 | 15/31 | 8/13 | 23:24 (2:45) |
20:56 (0:17) |
20:56 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
58 | Cole Lemon | Jr | Urbandale | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Jackson Yancey | Jr | Valley | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Greg Wheelock | Jr | Ames | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Conzett | Sr | Valley | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Kokemiller | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Ben Mackey | Sr | Ames | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | John Zieser | Jr | Valley | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Lucas Dunshee | Jr | Johnston | 21:11 | 6:50 | 4/12 | 19/31 | 8/11 | 23:18 (2:07) |
22:09 (0:58) |
22:09 (0:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Ryan Francois | Jr | Johnston | 21:19 | 6:53 | 5/12 | 21/31 | 8/11 | 25:36 (4:17) |
21:39 (0:20) |
21:39 (0:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Alex Schill | Sr | Ames | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Tucker Smith | Sr | Urbandale | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
69 | Chad Ratashak | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Nick Murrow | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | C J. Ward | Jr | Indianola | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Nate Packer | Sr | Waukee | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Christopher Miller | Jr | Valley | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Simon Baeuerle | Jr | Indianola | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Shearer | Sr | Boone | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Pat Nepp | Jr | Waukee | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Joe Fitzpatrick | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Lex Dowd | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Sam Duncan | So | Hoover | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Fred Shen | Jr | Johnston | 22:08 | 7:08 | 6/12 | 22/31 | 8/10 | 22:03 | 22:38 (0:30) |
21:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
81 | Tim Bvan Den Bergh | Sr | Valley | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Haris Kovacevic | Jr | Hoover | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Clark | Jr | Ames | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Tyler German | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Williams | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Noah Kittelson | Jr | Indianola | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Grund | Jr | Valley | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Luka Asler | Jr | Indianola | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Ian Shaffer | Sr | Waukee | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Matt Rotert | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Orion Deaton | Sr | North | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
92 | Max Bassanini | Sr | Ames | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | Ben Fincher | Jr | Johnston | 22:36 | 7:17 | 7/12 | 23/31 | 7/10 | 23:05 (0:29) |
23:05 (0:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
94 | Javier Tello | Sr | North | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Yeil Park | Sr | Ames | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Stephen Sawyer | Sr | Ames | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Matt Lee | Sr | Ames | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Trytek | Sr | Ames | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Jake Leonard | Sr | Hoover | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Collin Mathis | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
101 | Alen Samardzic | Fr | Hoover | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Adam Mellerup | Sr | Southeast Polk | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Johanson | Jr | Johnston | 23:10 | 7:28 | 8/12 | 24/31 | 7/10 | 24:00 (0:50) |
22:20 | 22:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
104 | Stephen Shaffer | Jr | Johnston | 23:11 | 7:29 | 9/12 | 25/31 | 7/8 | 24:53 (1:42) |
23:23 (0:12) |
23:23 (0:12) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
105 | Alberto Macias | Sr | North | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Justin Pruitt | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
107 | Neal Herink | Sr | Johnston | 23:16 | 7:30 | 10/12 | 26/31 | 5/8 | 23:32 (0:16) |
22:51 | 21:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
108 | Jonathan Kline | So | Hoover | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
109 | Thomas Geske | Jr | Ames | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Tim Hance | Sr | Ottumwa | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Pierson Ian | So | Hoover | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
112 | Ben Nadler | Sr | Ames | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | Eric Hickman | Sr | Hoover | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
114 | Jason Zinkula | So | Lincoln | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
115 | Aaron Kenton | Sr | Ames | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
116 | Sam Gibson | Jr | Ames | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
117 | Matt Wentzel | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
118 | Chris Wedemeyer | Jr | Waukee | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
119 | Bobby Orman | So | Ottumwa | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Dan Waller | Jr | Hoover | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
121 | Roberto Mendez | Jr | Boone | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
122 | Larry Tuon | Jr | Lincoln | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
123 | Riku Seppala | Sr | Roosevelt | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
124 | Nick Wandro | Fr | Urbandale | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
125 | Arron Bodine | Sr | North | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
126 | Colton Campbell | Sr | Southeast Polk | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
127 | Fernando Reyes | Jr | North | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
128 | Adam Bailin | Jr | Valley | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
129 | Austin Swenson | Sr | Boone | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
130 | Josh Engelken | Sr | Hoover | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
131 | Thomas Kearney | Fr | Ottumwa | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
132 | Robbie Dennis | Jr | Ames | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
133 | Nate Ostiguy | Jr | Johnston | 25:25 | 8:12 | 11/12 | 29/31 | 5/7 | 26:41 (1:16) |
28:59 (3:34) |
26:12 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
134 | Jeremy Mullen | Sr | Johnston | 25:34 | 8:15 | 12/12 | 30/31 | 4/5 | 25:10 | 25:46 (0:12) |
23:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
135 | Tom Casady | Jr | Indianola | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
136 | Adam Leach | Jr | Indianola | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
137 | Max Warnecke | Sr | Ottumwa | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
138 | Jamison Rigley | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
139 | Jonathan Freel | Jr | Southeast Polk | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
140 | William Bolte | So | Hoover | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
141 | Jeff Fenton | So | Ottumwa | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
142 | Alec Packer | Jr | Waukee | 27:54 | 9:00 | |||||||
143 | Antonio Reyes | Sr | North | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
144 | Josh Brown | Sr | Ames | 30:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
145 | Henry Mason | Sr | Hoover | 31:57 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
94:48 18:58 6:07 |
51 | Nick Mcvey Sr 18:30 5:58 1 |
Ryan Klumpers Jr 18:45 6:03 4 |
Eric Burns Jr 18:51 6:05 7 |
Nick Lucs Jr 19:08 6:10 16 |
Michael Goodall Sr 19:34 6:19 23 |
Byron Smith Jr 19:36 6:19 25 |
Nate Packer Sr 21:38 6:59 54 |
2 | Valley 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
94:54 18:59 6:07 |
56 | Ngotho Ngigi Jr 18:48 6:04 5 |
Dillon Hughes Sr 18:55 6:06 10 |
Alex Gray Jr 18:57 6:07 11 |
Kevin Lufkin Sr 19:00 6:08 12 |
Jason Ratcliff Sr 19:14 6:12 18 |
Jeremy Franklin Sr 19:37 6:20 26 |
Nicholas Sisler Jr 19:38 6:20 29 |
3 | Indianola 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:48 |
96:17 19:15 6:13 |
85 | Jake Larson Sr 18:50 6:05 6 |
Jonah Bradley Jr 19:04 6:09 13 |
Derek Johnson Sr 19:11 6:11 17 |
Roy Mcaninch Jr 19:34 6:19 22 |
Phillip Brownlee Jr 19:38 6:20 27 |
Michael Gonzales Jr 19:55 6:25 33 |
Tyler Davis Jr 20:25 6:35 42 |
4 | Ames 3-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:17 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
87 | Devin Becraft Jr 18:38 6:01 3 |
Ryan Tucker Jr 18:54 6:06 9 |
David Shirbroun Jr 19:29 6:17 20 |
Matt Skarshaug Sr 19:32 6:18 21 |
Kevin Svec Jr 19:55 6:25 34 |
Alan Guo Sr 20:04 6:28 37 |
Daniel Jahren Sr 20:14 6:32 41 |
5 | Urbandale 8-8-6-6-5 Gap: 1:02 |
98:54 19:47 6:23 |
148 | Matthew Mckay Fr 19:07 6:10 15 |
Tyler Staton Sr 19:35 6:19 24 |
Ryan Miller Fr 19:59 6:27 35 |
Adam Logan Fr 20:04 6:28 36 |
Sean Finn So 20:09 6:30 38 |
Travis Petersen Sr 20:29 6:36 44 |
Alex Kane Fr 20:38 6:39 46 |
6 | Southeast Polk 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:26 |
99:06 19:49 6:24 |
150 | Justin Welsh Jr 19:06 6:10 14 |
Seth Reeve Sr 19:21 6:15 19 |
Ben Nicks Sr 19:54 6:25 32 |
Nick Little Jr 20:13 6:31 40 |
Travis Northway Jr 20:32 6:37 45 |
Tyler Kokemiller Jr 20:58 6:46 50 |
Chad Ratashak Sr 21:34 6:57 53 |
7 | Dowling Catholic 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:47 |
100:28 20:06 6:29 |
176 | Mark Campos Sr 18:52 6:05 8 |
Phil Downey Sr 19:51 6:24 30 |
Zach Bishop Sr 20:27 6:36 43 |
Trevor Edwards Jr 20:39 6:40 47 |
Adam Schwartz Sr 20:39 6:40 48 |
Lex Dowd Jr 22:01 7:06 55 |
Collin Mathis Jr 22:57 7:24 63 |
8 | North 2-5-8-8-8 Gap: 4:34 |
106:53 21:23 6:54 |
218 | Lucas Brightwell Sr 18:38 6:01 2 |
Dominic Vega Sr 19:52 6:25 31 |
Orion Deaton Sr 22:31 7:16 59 |
Javier Tello Sr 22:40 7:19 61 |
Alberto Macias Sr 23:12 7:29 65 |
Arron Bodine Sr 24:39 7:57 71 |
Fernando Reyes Jr 25:02 8:05 72 |
9 | Johnston 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:41 |
102:57 20:35 6:39 |
219 | Mark Stout Jr 19:38 6:20 28 |
Justin Coaldrake Jr 20:10 6:30 39 |
Matt Knoedel Jr 20:39 6:40 49 |
Lucas Dunshee Jr 21:11 6:50 51 |
Ryan Francois Jr 21:19 6:53 52 |
Fred Shen Jr 22:08 7:08 57 |
Ben Fincher Jr 22:36 7:17 60 |
10 | Hoover 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
113:35 22:43 7:20 |
306 | Sam Duncan So 22:07 7:08 56 |
Haris Kovacevic Jr 22:09 7:09 58 |
Jake Leonard Sr 22:56 7:24 62 |
Alen Samardzic Fr 23:02 7:26 64 |
Jonathan Kline So 23:21 7:32 66 |
Pierson Ian So 23:31 7:35 68 |
Eric Hickman Sr 23:52 7:42 69 |
11 | Ottumwa 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:50 |
126:41 25:20 8:10 |
359 | Tim Hance Sr 23:29 7:35 67 |
Bobby Orman So 24:12 7:48 70 |
Thomas Kearney Fr 25:09 8:07 73 |
Max Warnecke Sr 26:32 8:34 74 |
Jeff Fenton So 27:19 8:49 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
98:59 19:48 6:23 |
21 | Jeremy Franklin Sr 19:37 6:20 2 |
Nicholas Sisler Jr 19:38 6:20 3 |
Ryan Fear Sr 19:51 6:24 4 |
Douglas Belling Jr 19:54 6:25 5 |
Bryan Butel Jr 19:59 6:27 7 |
Michael Splavec Jr 20:12 6:31 9 |
Jacob Thomas Sr 20:31 6:37 15 |
2 | Ames 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
101:45 20:21 6:34 |
60 | Alan Guo Sr 20:04 6:28 8 |
Daniel Jahren Sr 20:14 6:32 10 |
Ian Herrman Sr 20:17 6:33 11 |
John Yang Jr 20:27 6:36 13 |
Greg Wheelock Jr 20:43 6:41 18 |
Ben Mackey Sr 20:58 6:46 20 |
Alex Schill Sr 21:26 6:55 21 |
3 | Indianola 3-2-3-4-3 Gap: 2:21 |
105:58 21:12 6:50 |
101 | Michael Gonzales Jr 19:55 6:25 6 |
Tyler Davis Jr 20:25 6:35 12 |
C J. Ward Jr 21:37 6:58 25 |
Simon Baeuerle Jr 21:45 7:01 27 |
Noah Kittelson Jr 22:16 7:11 31 |
Luka Asler Jr 22:25 7:14 32 |
Tom Casady Jr 25:47 8:19 49 |
4 | Urbandale 5-5-4-3-4 Gap: 4:04 |
107:54 21:35 6:58 |
114 | Travis Petersen Sr 20:29 6:36 14 |
Alex Kane Fr 20:38 6:39 16 |
Cole Lemon Jr 20:42 6:41 17 |
Tucker Smith Sr 21:32 6:57 22 |
Nick Wandro Fr 24:33 7:55 45 |
||
5 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:32 |
108:49 21:46 7:01 |
130 | Tyler Kokemiller Jr 20:58 6:46 19 |
Chad Ratashak Sr 21:34 6:57 23 |
Nick Murrow Sr 21:35 6:58 24 |
Tyler German Jr 22:12 7:10 30 |
Matt Rotert Sr 22:30 7:15 34 |
Adam Mellerup Sr 23:09 7:28 36 |
Justin Pruitt Jr 23:13 7:29 39 |
6 | Waukee 1-4-5-5-6 Gap: 4:35 |
109:51 21:58 7:05 |
131 | Byron Smith Jr 19:36 6:19 1 |
Nate Packer Sr 21:38 6:59 26 |
Pat Nepp Jr 21:57 7:05 28 |
Ian Shaffer Sr 22:29 7:15 33 |
Chris Wedemeyer Jr 24:11 7:48 43 |
Alec Packer Jr 27:54 9:00 51 |
|
7 | Johnston 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:08 |
114:21 22:52 7:23 |
179 | Fred Shen Jr 22:08 7:08 29 |
Ben Fincher Jr 22:36 7:17 35 |
Ryan Johanson Jr 23:10 7:28 37 |
Stephen Shaffer Jr 23:11 7:29 38 |
Neal Herink Sr 23:16 7:30 40 |
Nate Ostiguy Jr 25:25 8:12 47 |
Jeremy Mullen Sr 25:34 8:15 48 |
8 | Hoover 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:23 |
123:44 24:45 7:59 |
223 | Pierson Ian So 23:31 7:35 41 |
Eric Hickman Sr 23:52 7:42 42 |
Dan Waller Jr 24:18 7:50 44 |
Josh Engelken Sr 25:09 8:07 46 |
William Bolte So 26:54 8:41 50 |
Henry Mason Sr 31:57 10:18 52 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Wiemers | So | Valley | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Jake Foutch | So | Johnston | 18:41 | 6:02 | 1/12 | 6/31 | 2/11 | 19:48 (1:07) |
21:59 (3:18) |
18:36 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
3 | Walker Desing | So | Waukee | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Jake Davis | Fr | Johnston | 18:54 | 6:06 | 2/12 | 7/31 | 1/10 | ||||
5 | James Opie | So | Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Jackson Espeset | Fr | Ames | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Davis | Fr | Ames | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Michael Meyer | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Jesse Davenport | So | Southeast Polk | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | J J. Worley | Fr | Johnston | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3/12 | 9/31 | 1/10 | 19:52 (0:33) |
19:52 (0:33) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Alex Coppess | So | Valley | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Tim Droege | Sr | Valley | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Chase Wallace | Fr | Johnston | 19:28 | 6:17 | 4/12 | 10/31 | 2/10 | 19:52 (0:24) |
19:52 (0:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Zachary Fiepke | So | Valley | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | A J. Rich | Fr | Waukee | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Nich Scallon | So | Ames | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Tainter | So | Valley | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Sales | So | Valley | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Chandler Conlon | Fr | Waukee | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Sam Gorsche | So | Indianola | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Steward | So | Valley | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Mathew Marcus | So | Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Louis Dupuis | Fr | Ames | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Stephen Bergeson | So | Ames | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Sam Vickery | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Johnny Hadish | Fr | Ames | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Jake Harry | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Sergio Romero | Fr | North | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Lincoln Eppard | So | Johnston | 20:11 | 6:31 | 5/12 | 14/31 | 3/10 | 20:43 (0:32) |
20:50 (0:39) |
20:15 (0:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Isaac Akers | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Brian Warren | Fr | North | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | John Carey | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Dillon Schloerb | So | Valley | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Tom Lensing | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Nick Coleman | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Derek Puffett | So | Southeast Polk | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Jack Oberman | Fr | Waukee | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Coder | So | Waukee | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Sam German | So | Southeast Polk | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | A J. Stork | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Adam Brekke | So | Boone | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Mark Schneider | So | Valley | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Matt Pisarski | So | Valley | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Cale Cunningham | So | Valley | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Michael Knoedel | So | Johnston | 20:53 | 6:44 | 6/12 | 16/31 | 4/10 | 20:13 | 19:47 | ||
46 | Hank Mandsager | So | Johnston | 20:59 | 6:46 | 7/12 | 17/31 | 3/9 | 23:53 (2:54) |
23:27 (2:28) |
22:28 (1:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Jacob Venner | Sr | Boone | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Chris Mcintyre | So | Indianola | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Alex Peterson | Fr | Johnston | 21:09 | 6:49 | 8/12 | 18/31 | 3/7 | 20:49 | 20:49 | ||
50 | Alec Baldus | So | Indianola | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Jeff Hadden | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Charlie Harmeyer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Chris Coble | So | Johnston | 21:13 | 6:51 | 9/12 | 20/31 | 3/6 | 23:52 (2:39) |
22:24 (1:11) |
22:24 (1:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Zachary Daniels | So | Valley | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Alexander Jacobs | So | Valley | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Friedrich | So | Ames | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Stijn Hentzen | Fr | Valley | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Alexander Day | Fr | Valley | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Hecht | So | Roosevelt | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Samir Khoda | Fr | Ames | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Hoogensen | Fr | Valley | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Benton Mcclaran | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Eric Angeroth-franks | So | Southeast Polk | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Herr | Fr | Valley | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Matt Montgomery | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Hangil Lee | Fr | Ames | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Alex Parrott | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Peiffer | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Joel Rosenberg | So | Ames | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
70 | C J. Sweeney | So | Waukee | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
71 | Henry Thiel | Fr | Valley | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Michael Soloman | Fr | Boone | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Isaac Tyrrel | Fr | Valley | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Sam Kirk | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Connor Fisher | So | Southeast Polk | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Matt Roads | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Joe Carroll | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Mitch Arends | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Juwan Parrish | Fr | North | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
80 | Kaleb Toro | So | Boone | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Mitchell Mccoy | Fr | Valley | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Tommy Green | So | Indianola | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
83 | Joshua Sutton | Fr | Valley | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Adam Shipley | So | Valley | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Abor Wour | So | Roosevelt | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
86 | Bryan Bjorklund | So | Ames | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
87 | Kent Sorenson | So | Indianola | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
88 | Erol Unal | Fr | Ames | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Josh Tatz | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Zbylicki | So | Valley | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Merryfield | So | Indianola | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
92 | Derek Jacobson | So | Johnston | 23:22 | 7:32 | 10/12 | 27/31 | 4/6 | 23:09 | 23:09 | ||
93 | Robert Graveline | Fr | Ames | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
94 | Pacifique Mou | So | Roosevelt | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
95 | Mitchell Harper | So | North | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
96 | Patrick Christianson | So | Boone | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
97 | Conor Kenworthy | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
98 | Ben Tillinghast | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Chong Xu | So | Roosevelt | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Trevor Bridge | Fr | Valley | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
101 | Zach Roozeboom | So | Waukee | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
102 | Matt Russell | Fr | North | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Ben Sevcik | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
104 | Damian Dale | Fr | Indianola | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
105 | Clark Baldus | Fr | Valley | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
106 | Alberto Magadan | So | North | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
107 | Fawad Gaig | Fr | Valley | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
108 | Kyle Mc Kim | Fr | Boone | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
109 | Jordan Archer | Fr | Waukee | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
110 | Henry Seidlin | So | Valley | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
111 | Peter Scott | So | Ames | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
112 | Zach Mcentee | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
113 | Justin Niday | Fr | Boone | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
114 | Thomas Thatcher | So | Johnston | 25:22 | 8:11 | 11/12 | 28/31 | 4/6 | 22:39 | 22:13 | 22:13 | |
115 | Ean Johnson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
116 | Sean Hannah | Fr | Valley | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Palimore Kyle | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
118 | Chase Kohler | So | Southeast Polk | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
119 | John Jurgens | Fr | Roosevelt | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
120 | Michael Petroski | So | Roosevelt | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
121 | Doyle-scar Grady | Fr | Roosevelt | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Scheetz | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
123 | Ujjal Bhattacharyya | Fr | Ames | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
124 | Kieran Sweeney | So | Southeast Polk | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
125 | Spencer Nicewosmer | Valley | 28:01 | 9:02 | ||||||||
126 | Matthew Brady | Fr | Lincoln | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
127 | Chris Kinkor | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 28:33 | 9:13 | |||||||
128 | Brice Plew | Fr | Johnston | 28:44 | 9:16 | 12/12 | 31/31 | 5/5 | 36:15 (7:31) |
36:15 (7:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
129 | Callin Hornsby | Fr | Roosevelt | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
130 | Joel Heilman | Fr | Ames | 31:28 | 10:09 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Nowysz | Fr | Valley | 32:41 | 10:33 | |||||||
132 | Hayden Johnson | Fr | Valley | 33:03 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
95:21 19:04 6:09 |
43 | Zachary Wiemers So 18:12 5:52 1 |
James Opie So 18:57 6:07 5 |
Alex Coppess So 19:20 6:14 11 |
Tim Droege Sr 19:22 6:15 12 |
Zachary Fiepke So 19:30 6:17 14 |
Aaron Tainter So 19:40 6:21 17 |
Daniel Sales So 19:45 6:22 18 |
2 | Johnston 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:30 |
96:33 19:19 6:14 |
56 | Jake Foutch So 18:41 6:02 2 |
Jake Davis Fr 18:54 6:06 4 |
J J. Worley Fr 19:19 6:14 10 |
Chase Wallace Fr 19:28 6:17 13 |
Lincoln Eppard So 20:11 6:31 27 |
Michael Knoedel So 20:53 6:44 38 |
Hank Mandsager So 20:59 6:46 39 |
3 | Ames 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
97:48 19:34 6:19 |
72 | Jackson Espeset Fr 19:02 6:08 6 |
Spencer Davis Fr 19:14 6:12 7 |
Nich Scallon So 19:39 6:20 16 |
Louis Dupuis Fr 19:56 6:26 21 |
Stephen Bergeson So 19:57 6:26 22 |
Johnny Hadish Fr 19:59 6:27 24 |
Brandon Friedrich So 21:23 6:54 44 |
4 | Waukee 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
99:09 19:50 6:24 |
106 | Walker Desing So 18:50 6:05 3 |
A J. Rich Fr 19:36 6:19 15 |
Chandler Conlon Fr 19:49 6:24 19 |
Jack Oberman Fr 20:25 6:35 34 |
Tyler Coder So 20:29 6:36 35 |
C J. Sweeney So 22:12 7:10 50 |
Zach Roozeboom So 23:53 7:42 64 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
99:44 19:57 6:26 |
114 | Michael Meyer So 19:15 6:13 8 |
Sam Vickery So 19:58 6:26 23 |
Jake Harry So 20:03 6:28 25 |
Isaac Akers So 20:12 6:31 28 |
John Carey So 20:16 6:32 30 |
Tom Lensing Fr 20:21 6:34 31 |
Nick Coleman So 20:22 6:34 32 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
103:08 20:38 6:39 |
168 | Jesse Davenport So 19:16 6:13 9 |
Derek Puffett So 20:23 6:35 33 |
Sam German So 20:30 6:37 36 |
Jeff Hadden Fr 21:11 6:50 43 |
Eric Angeroth-franks So 21:48 7:02 47 |
Matt Montgomery Fr 21:52 7:03 48 |
Connor Fisher So 22:24 7:14 52 |
7 | Indianola 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:11 |
107:57 21:35 6:58 |
217 | Sam Gorsche So 19:50 6:24 20 |
Chris Mcintyre So 21:07 6:49 41 |
Alec Baldus So 21:10 6:50 42 |
Tommy Green So 22:49 7:22 56 |
Kent Sorenson So 23:01 7:25 58 |
Nathan Merryfield So 23:20 7:32 59 |
Damian Dale Fr 24:04 7:46 66 |
8 | North 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:53 |
110:33 22:07 7:08 |
235 | Sergio Romero Fr 20:08 6:30 26 |
Brian Warren Fr 20:16 6:32 29 |
Juwan Parrish Fr 22:39 7:18 54 |
Mitchell Harper So 23:29 7:35 61 |
Matt Russell Fr 24:01 7:45 65 |
Alberto Magadan So 24:19 7:51 67 |
|
9 | Boone 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:05 |
110:15 22:03 7:07 |
245 | Adam Brekke So 20:37 6:39 37 |
Jacob Venner Sr 21:03 6:47 40 |
Michael Soloman Fr 22:13 7:10 51 |
Kaleb Toro So 22:40 7:19 55 |
Patrick Christianson So 23:42 7:39 62 |
Kyle Mc Kim Fr 24:28 7:54 68 |
Justin Niday Fr 25:20 8:10 69 |
10 | Roosevelt 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:18 |
110:48 22:10 7:09 |
250 | Kyle Hecht So 21:39 6:59 45 |
Benton Mcclaran Fr 21:41 7:00 46 |
Jacob Peiffer Fr 22:02 7:06 49 |
Mitch Arends Fr 22:29 7:15 53 |
Abor Wour So 22:57 7:24 57 |
Pacifique Mou So 23:24 7:33 60 |
Conor Kenworthy Fr 23:50 7:41 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
99:28 19:54 6:25 |
16 | Aaron Tainter So 19:40 6:21 1 |
Daniel Sales So 19:45 6:22 2 |
Tyler Steward So 19:51 6:24 3 |
Mathew Marcus So 19:55 6:25 4 |
Dillon Schloerb So 20:17 6:33 6 |
Mark Schneider So 20:38 6:39 10 |
Matt Pisarski So 20:40 6:40 11 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
104:27 20:53 6:44 |
60 | Tom Lensing Fr 20:21 6:34 7 |
Nick Coleman So 20:22 6:34 8 |
A J. Stork So 20:34 6:38 9 |
Charlie Harmeyer Fr 21:11 6:50 15 |
Alex Parrott Fr 21:59 7:05 21 |
Sam Kirk Fr 22:21 7:13 23 |
Joe Carroll Fr 22:27 7:15 26 |
3 | Ames 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 2:11 |
107:06 21:25 6:55 |
82 | Johnny Hadish Fr 19:59 6:27 5 |
Brandon Friedrich So 21:23 6:54 17 |
Samir Khoda Fr 21:39 6:59 18 |
Hangil Lee Fr 21:55 7:04 20 |
Joel Rosenberg So 22:10 7:09 22 |
Bryan Bjorklund So 22:59 7:25 27 |
Erol Unal Fr 23:02 7:26 28 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 2:29 |
107:36 21:31 6:57 |
84 | Michael Knoedel So 20:53 6:44 12 |
Hank Mandsager So 20:59 6:46 13 |
Alex Peterson Fr 21:09 6:49 14 |
Chris Coble So 21:13 6:51 16 |
Derek Jacobson So 23:22 7:32 29 |
Thomas Thatcher So 25:22 8:11 33 |
Brice Plew Fr 28:44 9:16 41 |
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:29 |
118:48 23:46 7:40 |
138 | Matt Montgomery Fr 21:52 7:03 19 |
Connor Fisher So 22:24 7:14 24 |
Matt Roads Fr 22:26 7:14 25 |
Ean Johnson Fr 25:45 8:18 34 |
Chase Kohler So 26:21 8:30 36 |
Kieran Sweeney So 27:10 8:46 40 |
|
6 | Roosevelt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:02 |
123:27 24:41 7:58 |
165 | Pacifique Mou So 23:24 7:33 30 |
Conor Kenworthy Fr 23:50 7:41 31 |
Chong Xu So 23:51 7:42 32 |
Palimore Kyle Jr 25:56 8:22 35 |
John Jurgens Fr 26:26 8:32 37 |
Michael Petroski So 26:30 8:33 38 |
Doyle-scar Grady Fr 26:46 8:38 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Zachary Wiemers, So, 18:12, Valley | Valley, 95:21, 43 |
JV | Nick Mcvey, Sr, 18:30, Waukee | Waukee, 94:48, 51 |
V | Tyler Rich, Sr, 16:41, Waukee | Indianola, 86:04, 66 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.