Trabuco Hills Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/21/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auer, Miranda | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:11.54 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 10/106 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | |||||
Bishop, Kathryn | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:29.03 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 13/106 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | |||||
Brown, Shari | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:02.6 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 21/106 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/7 | |||||
Herrmann, Sabrina | So | Jr/Sr | 19:33.69 | 6:38 | 2.95 | 16/106 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/9 | |||||
Margolis, Bailee | So | Jr/Sr | 18:58.64 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 6/106 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/14 | |||||
Regalado, Dominique | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:51.78 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 2/106 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/15 | |||||
Wilson, Rachel | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:04.64 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 8/106 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 1/12 | 94:36 1:37 |
2.95 | 6:25 | 6:03 | 6:36 | 39 | 6:25 | Dominique Regalado (2), Bailee Margolis (6), Rachel Wilson (8), Miranda Auer (10), Kathryn Bishop (13) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jena Pianin | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:37.67 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Dominique Regalado | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:51.78 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/15 | ||||
3 | Maryann Gong | Sr | Granada | 18:06.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Lisa Tilcock | Sr | Freedom | 18:44.96 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Madison Ricks | Jr | California | 18:54.51 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Bailee Margolis | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:58.64 | 6:26 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/14 | ||||
7 | Sophie Hartley | Jr | Granada | 19:00.13 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Rachel Wilson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:04.64 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/13 | ||||
9 | Annie Geasa | Sr | Foothill | 19:08.63 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Miranda Auer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:11.54 | 6:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | ||||
11 | Alice Zhou | Sr | Homestead | 19:13.46 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Franklin | Jr | Granada | 19:28.06 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Kathryn Bishop | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:29.03 | 6:36 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | ||||
14 | Carly Lutz | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 19:31.72 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Nina Razavi | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:32.61 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Sabrina Herrmann | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:33.69 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/9 | ||||
17 | Ameena Tawakol | Sr | Homestead | 19:37.03 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Fionna Lehmann | Sr | Freedom | 19:38.08 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Jessica Yee | Sr | Washington | 19:51.78 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Kim Sannajust | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:59.08 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Shari Brown | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:02.6 | 6:48 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/7 | ||||
22 | Abby Johnston | Sr | Carondelet | 20:05.59 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Ella Dzenitis | Jr | Carondelet | 20:10.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Stephanie Duret | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:26.53 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Emma Sage | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:27.55 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Heather Donner | Sr | California | 20:27.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Kailey Dunlap | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 20:34.21 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Kathy Camenzind | Jr | California | 20:39.79 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Madeline Taylor | Jr | Foothill | 20:52.07 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Joanna Ho | Sr | Homestead | 20:59.25 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Uribe | Jr | Homestead | 21:01.69 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Emily Mabry | Sr | Piedmont | 21:02.05 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Emily Hoeven | Jr | Washington | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Clarissa Hoffman | Sr | Homestead | 21:10.65 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Victoria Miguel | Sr | College Park | 21:14.13 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Celeste Luna | Jr | Washington | 21:16.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Lauren Reed | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 21:18.97 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Cassie Sigua | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:20.34 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Emily Byrnes | Jr | Granada | 21:26.96 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Sylvia Liang | Sr | Washington | 21:29.73 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Maddy Hansen | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:34.51 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Juliet Logan | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:36.51 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Kyra Schwaninger | Sr | Foothill | 21:37.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Emily Evans | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 21:41.47 | 7:21 | |||||||
45 | Olivia Ray | Jr | College Park | 21:42.67 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Sydnee Corey | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 22:10.99 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Melissa West | Jr | Foothill | 22:11.73 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Jamie Carolo | Sr | Amador Valley | 22:14.09 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Lauryn Hayashi | Sr | Amador Valley | 22:14.91 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Laura Salonga | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 22:22.95 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Jen Mundelius | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:31.56 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Trina Lazzara | Sr | Washington | 22:34.74 | 7:39 | |||||||
53 | Sinead Hinchion | Jr | Sacred Heart | 22:43.92 | 7:42 | |||||||
54 | Briana Monis | Jr | California | 22:44.43 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Anastasia Goold | Jr | Granada | 22:58.93 | 7:47 | |||||||
56 | Julia Disimone | Jr | Livermore Valley | 23:05.63 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Alina Sinclair | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 23:12.06 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Jessie Candeub | Sr | California | 23:16.24 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Marcy Zamora | Jr | College Park | 23:16.59 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Alyssa Mchugh | Sr | Carondelet | 23:41.21 | 8:02 | |||||||
61 | Nancy Ye | Sr | Foothill | 23:54.76 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Emily Waite | Sr | Carondelet | 24:04.39 | 8:10 | |||||||
63 | Kassidi Johnson | Sr | Carondelet | 24:05.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | Nicole Griffith | Sr | Carondelet | 24:12.67 | 8:12 | |||||||
65 | Amber King | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 24:13.76 | 8:13 | |||||||
66 | Kaitlin Burnash | Jr | Carondelet | 24:20.63 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | Carina Bilodeau | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 24:21.74 | 8:16 | |||||||
68 | Leigha Paulson | Jr | Freedom | 24:26.44 | 8:17 | |||||||
69 | Daniella Mohazeb | Jr | Piedmont | 24:35.89 | 8:20 | |||||||
70 | Megan Gandsey | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 24:41.38 | 8:22 | |||||||
71 | Melanie Rodrigo | Sr | Carondelet | 24:42.92 | 8:23 | |||||||
72 | Celine Leroudier | Jr | Amador Valley | 24:47.14 | 8:24 | |||||||
73 | Christine Goins | Jr | Sacred Heart | 24:48.16 | 8:24 | |||||||
74 | Julia Wang | Sr | Amador Valley | 24:49.63 | 8:25 | |||||||
75 | Jordan Sanchez | Jr | Carondelet | 25:02.07 | 8:29 | |||||||
76 | Jackie Rose | Jr | College Park | 25:10.72 | 8:32 | |||||||
77 | Nicole Atkinson | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 25:15.42 | 8:34 | |||||||
78 | Ashley Cleveland | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 25:21.73 | 8:36 | |||||||
79 | Parker Mansfield | Jr | Granada | 25:24.98 | 8:37 | |||||||
80 | Emily Bjerke | Sr | Carondelet | 25:26.23 | 8:37 | |||||||
81 | Chase Mcnamer | Sr | College Park | 25:27.79 | 8:38 | |||||||
82 | Sydney Berrios | Jr | Liberty | 25:39.09 | 8:42 | |||||||
83 | Vickie Ma | Jr | Amador Valley | 25:41.92 | 8:43 | |||||||
84 | Laura Mcdonagh | Sr | Carondelet | 25:52.28 | 8:46 | |||||||
85 | Michele Haque | Sr | Amador Valley | 25:52.77 | 8:46 | |||||||
86 | Monica Graves | Jr | Homestead | 26:05.95 | 8:51 | |||||||
87 | Betsy Perkocha | Jr | Piedmont | 26:10.73 | 8:52 | |||||||
88 | Maggie Scanlon | Sr | Carondelet | 26:15.19 | 8:54 | |||||||
89 | Vanessa Garcia | Jr | Freedom | 27:10.82 | 9:13 | |||||||
90 | Shannon Connolly | Sr | Carondelet | 27:14.94 | 9:14 | |||||||
91 | Sarah Chew | Sr | Foothill | 27:24.98 | 9:18 | |||||||
92 | Allie Estrada | Jr | Carondelet | 27:43.25 | 9:24 | |||||||
93 | Erin Christopherson | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 27:55.68 | 9:28 | |||||||
94 | Agnes Kagiri | Jr | Homestead | 28:10.09 | 9:33 | |||||||
95 | Maddie Mcclusky | Sr | Piedmont | 28:18.21 | 9:36 | |||||||
96 | Francie Bernstein | Jr | Livermore Valley | 28:31.64 | 9:40 | |||||||
97 | Jessica Estrada | Sr | Granada | 28:42.59 | 9:44 | |||||||
98 | Alisia Metante | Sr | Foothill | 29:48.32 | 10:06 | |||||||
99 | Lindsey Lombardi | Jr | Carondelet | 29:55.14 | 10:09 | |||||||
100 | Nina Merkur | Sr | California | 29:59.32 | 10:10 | |||||||
101 | Serena Brady | Jr | Freedom | 30:08.28 | 10:13 | |||||||
102 | Katie Malone | Jr | Carondelet | 30:13.64 | 10:15 | |||||||
103 | Pheobe Gezahegn | Jr | Freedom | 31:24.82 | 10:39 | |||||||
104 | Hannah Wverka | Sr | Piedmont | 33:25.75 | 11:20 | |||||||
105 | Ariana Hanson | So | Livermore Valley | 35:11.27 | 11:56 | |||||||
106 | Lina Li | Sr | Homestead | 37:50.91 | 12:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
94:36 18:55 6:25 |
39 | Dominique Regalado Jr 17:52 6:03 2 |
Bailee Margolis So 18:59 6:26 6 |
Rachel Wilson Jr 19:05 6:28 8 |
Miranda Auer Sr 19:12 6:30 10 |
Kathryn Bishop Jr 19:29 6:36 13 |
Sabrina Herrmann So 19:34 6:38 16 |
Shari Brown Sr 20:03 6:48 21 |
2 | Amador Valley 1-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:50 |
98:03 19:37 6:39 |
85 | Jena Pianin Sr 17:38 5:59 1 |
Nina Razavi Sr 19:33 6:37 15 |
Kim Sannajust Jr 19:59 6:46 20 |
Stephanie Duret Jr 20:27 6:56 24 |
Emma Sage Jr 20:28 6:56 25 |
Cassie Sigua Jr 21:20 7:14 38 |
Maddy Hansen Sr 21:35 7:19 41 |
3 | Granada 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:53 |
101:00 20:12 6:51 |
112 | Maryann Gong Sr 18:06 6:08 3 |
Sophie Hartley Jr 19:00 6:26 7 |
Sarah Franklin Jr 19:28 6:36 12 |
Emily Byrnes Jr 21:27 7:16 39 |
Anastasia Goold Jr 22:59 7:47 51 |
Parker Mansfield Jr 25:25 8:37 63 |
Jessica Estrada Sr 28:43 9:44 71 |
4 | Homestead 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
102:02 20:24 6:55 |
123 | Alice Zhou Sr 19:13 6:31 11 |
Ameena Tawakol Sr 19:37 6:39 17 |
Joanna Ho Sr 20:59 7:07 30 |
Jessica Uribe Jr 21:02 7:08 31 |
Clarissa Hoffman Sr 21:11 7:11 34 |
Monica Graves Jr 26:06 8:51 65 |
Agnes Kagiri Jr 28:10 9:33 69 |
5 | California 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 4:22 |
106:03 21:13 7:11 |
161 | Madison Ricks Jr 18:55 6:25 5 |
Heather Donner Sr 20:28 6:56 26 |
Kathy Camenzind Jr 20:40 7:00 28 |
Briana Monis Jr 22:44 7:43 50 |
Jessie Candeub Sr 23:16 7:53 52 |
Nina Merkur Sr 29:59 10:10 73 |
|
6 | San Ramon Valley 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 2:39 |
105:17 21:03 7:08 |
166 | Carly Lutz Jr 19:32 6:37 14 |
Kailey Dunlap Jr 20:34 6:58 27 |
Lauren Reed Jr 21:19 7:14 37 |
Emily Evans Jr 21:41 7:21 43 |
Sydnee Corey Sr 22:11 7:31 45 |
Laura Salonga Sr 22:23 7:35 47 |
Jen Mundelius Jr 22:32 7:38 48 |
7 | Washington 9-10-9-8-7 Gap: 2:43 |
106:17 21:15 7:12 |
177 | Jessica Yee Sr 19:52 6:44 19 |
Emily Hoeven Jr 21:05 7:09 33 |
Celeste Luna Jr 21:16 7:13 36 |
Sylvia Liang Sr 21:30 7:17 40 |
Trina Lazzara Sr 22:35 7:39 49 |
||
8 | Foothill 6-7-7-7-8 Gap: 4:46 |
107:44 21:33 7:18 |
181 | Annie Geasa Sr 19:09 6:29 9 |
Madeline Taylor Jr 20:52 7:04 29 |
Kyra Schwaninger Sr 21:37 7:20 42 |
Melissa West Jr 22:12 7:31 46 |
Nancy Ye Sr 23:55 8:06 55 |
Sarah Chew Sr 27:25 9:18 68 |
Alisia Metante Sr 29:48 10:06 72 |
9 | Carondelet 10-9-10-10-9 Gap: 4:00 |
112:07 22:25 7:36 |
212 | Abby Johnston Sr 20:06 6:49 22 |
Ella Dzenitis Jr 20:10 6:50 23 |
Alyssa Mchugh Sr 23:41 8:02 54 |
Emily Waite Sr 24:04 8:10 56 |
Kassidi Johnson Sr 24:06 8:10 57 |
Nicole Griffith Sr 24:13 8:12 58 |
Kaitlin Burnash Jr 24:21 8:15 59 |
10 | Freedom 4-4-8-9-10 Gap: 11:23 |
120:09 24:02 8:09 |
223 | Lisa Tilcock Sr 18:45 6:21 4 |
Fionna Lehmann Sr 19:38 6:39 18 |
Leigha Paulson Jr 24:26 8:17 60 |
Vanessa Garcia Jr 27:11 9:13 67 |
Serena Brady Jr 30:08 10:13 74 |
Pheobe Gezahegn Jr 31:25 10:39 75 |
|
11 | College Park 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:14 |
116:52 23:22 7:55 |
258 | Victoria Miguel Sr 21:14 7:12 35 |
Olivia Ray Jr 21:43 7:22 44 |
Marcy Zamora Jr 23:17 7:53 53 |
Jackie Rose Jr 25:11 8:32 62 |
Chase Mcnamer Sr 25:28 8:38 64 |
||
12 | Piedmont 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 12:24 |
133:33 26:43 9:03 |
305 | Emily Mabry Sr 21:02 7:08 32 |
Daniella Mohazeb Jr 24:36 8:20 61 |
Betsy Perkocha Jr 26:11 8:52 66 |
Maddie Mcclusky Sr 28:18 9:36 70 |
Hannah Wverka Sr 33:26 11:20 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Christine Bayliss, So, 18:45.5, San Ramon Valley | Granada, 104:26.3, 42 |
Jr/Sr | Jena Pianin, Sr, 17:37.7, Amador Valley | Trabuco Hills, 94:35.6, 39 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Peter Schlachte, So, 16:17.7, Amador Valley | Homestead, 86:59.1, 54 |
Jr/Sr | Naoki Omatsu, Sr, 15:19.6, Trabuco Hills | Trabuco Hills, 78:11.6, 25 |