Trabuco Hills Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/95
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hall, Peggy | Sr | V | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 46/142 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 33/46 | Nice! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annie Ebiner | Sr | Saint Lucy's Priory | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Kimi Welsh | So | Yucaipa | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Katie Nuanes | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Emily Allison | Sr | Leland | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Allyson Marquand | Fr | University (Irvine) | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Kristen Koppes | Sr | Foothill (Palo Cedro) | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Mindy Brown | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Devon Straitiff | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Elizabeth Lizmore | Fr | Monte Vista (Danville) | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Jennifer Ewing | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Misha Wilson | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Vickie Whiteside | So | Yucaipa | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Kristina Stasko | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Emily Mcfarland | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Jennifer Spahr | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Laura Sandoval | Sr | Saint Ignatius | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Christin Ray | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Lanelle Cox | Fr | Escondido | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Shana Driscoll | Sr | Saint Ignatius | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Anne Gunnison | Jr | C. K. McClatchy | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Lisa Gillis | So | Moreau Catholic | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Katie Hotchkiss | Fr | Mission San Jose | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Melissa Aronson | Jr | Hemet | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Larissa Gregerson | Sr | el Capitan | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Kelly Grimes | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Tina Bowen | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Julie David | So | Abraham Lincoln | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Monica Van Wegen | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Sydney Leonard | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Laura Kroniger | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Angela Ruiz | Jr | Reedley | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Mandy Schwecheri | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Schmidt | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Katie Fontana | Sr | Napa | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Dani Rope | So | Santa Margarita | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Candace Miles-thres | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Annabel Ortiz | Sr | Reedley | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Elaine Lassen | Fr | Valhalla | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Ashley Holt | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Rachel Bauer | So | Buchanan | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Yvonne Liebig | So | John F. Kennedy | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Danielle Valentino | So | Torrey Pines | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Melara Monique | Fr | College Park | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Nachelle Fabiana | Sr | Mount Miguel | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Rachelle Stewart | So | Vacaville | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Peggy Hall | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:46 | 6:23 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 33/46 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
47 | Eileen Grove | Jr | Saint Ignatius | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Kathy Sheldon | Jr | Leland | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Kii Gretner | So | Santa Margarita | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Kelley Halligan | Jr | Valhalla | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Tracie Dumler | Fr | North (Bakersfield) | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Tiffany Heilbut | So | Buchanan | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Meghan Scott | Jr | Leland | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Bree Denison | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Christa Fitzgerald | So | Dana Hills | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Julia Barbour | So | Dana Hills | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Therese Nesmith | Sr | Mount Whitney | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Tameeh Adams | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Cherene Douglas | Fr | Buchanan | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Jen Chaney | Sr | Tracy | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Jocelyn Keller | Jr | Buchanan | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Yebel Rodriquez | Jr | Reedley | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Marielle Schlueter | Jr | Saint Ignatius | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Jennifer Knowlden | Jr | Mission San Jose | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Parnaz Tajbakhah | So | University (Irvine) | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Jacquie Cooke | Sr | Burlingame | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Latanya Sumlin | Sr | North (Bakersfield) | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Michelle Smith | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Margie Broselle | Jr | Valhalla | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Erinn Gulbrandsen | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Melina Brambila | Fr | Monache | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Jennifer Wong | So | Bella Vista | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Princess Acacio | So | Reseda | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
74 | Corrine Atkins | Jr | Buchanan | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Andrea Clemons | So | Valhalla | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Becca Davis | So | Will C. Wood | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Jenny Pombo | Jr | Tracy | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Lauren Owens | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Stephanie Libien | Jr | Saint Ignatius | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Sabrina Huber | Fr | Buchanan | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Tina Peterson | So | Amador Valley | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Diana Epstein | Jr | Palisades | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Katie Crabb | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Allison Henisey | So | Santa Margarita | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Allison Rice | So | University (Irvine) | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Linzy Bailey | Fr | Mission San Jose | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Irene Wright | Jr | Reedley | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Heather Ryan | Sr | Buchanan | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Brianna Denley | Jr | North Monterey County | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Jill Kelley | So | Santa Margarita | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Sabrina Maizano | So | Yucaipa | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Jessie Davis | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Tiffany Paul | So | Dana Hills | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Sarah Crionis | Fr | Valhalla | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Kim Rogoff | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
96 | Betsy Stevens | Jr | Mission San Jose | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Jana-lee Aaby | So | Tracy | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Serena Meyer | Sr | Yucaipa | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Jennifer Hall | So | University (Irvine) | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Sonja Willis | Jr | Leland | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Marisa Jaime | Sr | Will C. Wood | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Crystal Miles-thres | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
103 | Lina Bibes-ferro | So | los Gatos | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | Abi Case | So | Shasta | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
105 | Tanika Niel | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Kristen Ogden | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
107 | Susan Huang | So | Abraham Lincoln | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Rachel Steinfeld | So | University (Irvine) | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
109 | Minji Wong | So | Leland | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Elizabeth Hazer | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Amy Lapine | Fr | los Gatos | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
112 | Erin Kersh | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Alicia Rutledge | Sr | Mission San Jose | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Hillary Carlson | Sr | Yucaipa | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Shannon Winkel | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Katie Welsh | So | Tracy | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Amy Kermott | Fr | Valhalla | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Clea Matson | Jr | Shasta | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Roxy Sedjammon | Jr | University (Irvine) | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Teresa Bogart | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Nikkita Moorer | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Melynda Ogden | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Erin Allen | Jr | Shasta | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
124 | Adrienne Hall | So | Tracy | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | Jill Chaney | Sr | Tracy | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Courtney Noeptner | Jr | Valhalla | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Jennifer Minder | Fr | Leland | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Caroline Knapp | Sr | Leland | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Amanda Necoechea | So | Mission San Jose | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Angeline Spain | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Sarah Battlestich | So | Tracy | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Danielle Dekker | Sr | Saint Ignatius | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
133 | Ali Veronevich | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
134 | Jessica Alaniz | Fr | Reedley | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
135 | Jill Mcclean | Sr | Foothill (Palo Cedro) | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
136 | Elm Lish | Fr | Amador Valley | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
137 | Jacquie Canto | So | Reedley | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
138 | Suzanne Kellman | So | Mission San Jose | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
139 | Darby Olberc | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
140 | Carina Bell | So | Will C. Wood | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
141 | Sara Santoya | So | Reedley | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
142 | Paula Riesche | Sr | Will C. Wood | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.