Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/1/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deshmukh, Prianka | So | F/S | 17:19.7 | 8:40 | 2 | 39/93 | 4/15 | 7/18 | 4/6 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 15:24 | ||
Guo, Helen | Jr | V | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 6/42 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 2/7 | 20:41.7 (1:16,6.1) |
20:41.7 (1:16,6.1) |
18:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Guo, Scarlett | Sr | JV | 16:12.9 | 8:06 | 2 | 14/38 | 1/3 | 3/18 | 5/5 | 16:04 | 16:04 | 14:21 | ||
Gupta, Yuvika | Fr | F/S | 17:38.2 | 8:49 | 2 | 46/93 | 8/15 | 11/18 | 2/5 | 17:49 (0:11,1.0) |
17:49 (0:11,1.0) |
17:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jan, Behishta | Fr | F/S | 17:50.1 | 8:55 | 2 | 52/93 | 9/15 | 12/18 | 2/4 | 19:20 (1:30,7.8) |
19:20 (1:30,7.8) |
17:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jindrich, Kayla | So | V | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 11/42 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/7 | 20:20 | ||||
Lewsey, Haley | Fr | F/S | 16:04.7 | 8:02 | 2 | 15/93 | 1/15 | 1/18 | 6/7 | 16:15 (0:10,1.1) |
16:15 (0:10,1.1) |
15:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Liu, Lily | So | F/S | 16:55.3 | 8:28 | 2 | 32/93 | 3/15 | 4/18 | 6/7 | 17:02 (0:07,0.7) |
17:02 (0:07,0.7) |
16:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lum, Eryn | So | F/S | 19:35.1 | 9:48 | 2 | 74/93 | 15/15 | 18/18 | 2/3 | 19:39 (0:04,0.3) |
19:39 (0:04,0.3) |
19:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Marshall, Kira | So | F/S | 18:24.4 | 9:12 | 2 | 62/93 | 11/15 | 14/18 | 2/3 | 19:04 (0:40,3.5) |
19:04 (0:40,3.5) |
16:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Marshall, Kylie | So | F/S | 17:23.2 | 8:42 | 2 | 40/93 | 5/15 | 8/18 | 4/5 | 17:32 (0:09,0.8) |
17:32 (0:09,0.8) |
16:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Menon, Meera | Jr | V | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | 3 | 26/42 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 22:09 | ||||
O'Malley, Katie | Jr | JV | 17:10.2 | 8:35 | 2 | 19/38 | 2/3 | 5/18 | 5/5 | 15:25.3 | 15:25.3 | 15:18 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
O'Malley, Tarra | Fr | V | 22:59 | 7:40 | 3 | 24/42 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/6 | 22:16 | ||||
Peregrino, Alexandria | Jr | V | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | 3 | 23/42 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/6 | 23:33.6 (0:47,3.3) |
23:17.7 (0:31,2.2) |
21:18 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Raghavan, Nandita | So | F/S | 18:53.7 | 9:27 | 2 | 70/93 | 14/15 | 17/18 | 2/3 | 19:15 (0:21,1.8) |
19:15 (0:21,1.8) |
17:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Rallapalli, Spurthi | Fr | F/S | 18:52.4 | 9:26 | 2 | 69/93 | 13/15 | 16/18 | 2/3 | 19:25 (0:33,2.8) |
19:25 (0:33,2.8) |
18:15 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Schmidt, Jacquelyn | Sr | JV | 17:17.2 | 8:39 | 2 | 21/38 | 3/3 | 6/18 | 3/5 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:04 | ||
Thippa, Pratibha | Fr | F/S | 17:34 | 8:47 | 2 | 43/93 | 6/15 | 9/18 | 4/5 | 17:50 (0:16,1.5) |
17:50 (0:16,1.5) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tirupathi, Nikita | Fr | F/S | 17:35.2 | 8:48 | 2 | 44/93 | 7/15 | 10/18 | 3/5 | 18:43 (1:08,6.0) |
18:43 (1:08,6.0) |
17:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tucker, Alexandria | Jr | V | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | 3 | 4/42 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/7 | 21:51.4 (2:57,13.5) |
20:21.8 (1:27,7.1) |
18:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Wong, Kelly | So | F/S | 16:08.6 | 8:04 | 2 | 16/93 | 2/15 | 2/18 | 5/7 | 16:11 (0:02,0.2) |
16:11 (0:02,0.2) |
15:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Xu, Joyce | Sr | V | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | 3 | 27/42 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 23:27.1 (0:20,1.4) |
21:04.5 | 20:47 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Zhang, Annie | Sr | V | 23:39.2 | 7:53 | 3 | 28/42 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | 23:06 | ||||
Zhang, Jenny | So | F/S | 18:31.9 | 9:16 | 2 | 63/93 | 12/15 | 15/18 | 2/3 | 18:34 (0:02,0.2) |
18:34 (0:02,0.2) |
17:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zhong, Eve | Fr | F/S | 18:10.2 | 9:05 | 2 | 58/93 | 10/15 | 13/18 | 2/4 | 19:17 (1:07,5.8) |
19:17 (1:07,5.8) |
18:12 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 104:34 4:04 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:18 | 7:40 | 65 | 6:32 | 109:17 (4:43,4.3) |
103:46 | 99:43 106:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Alexandria Tucker (4), Helen Guo (6), Kayla Jindrich (10), Alexandria Peregrino (22), Tarra O'Malley (23) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 83:52 1:19 |
2 | 8:23 | 8:02 | 8:42 | 98 | 7:10 | 82:02 | 75:28 | 68:23 80:08 |
Haley Lewsey (11), Kelly Wong (12), Lily Liu (22), Prianka Deshmukh (26), Kylie Marshall (27) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 88:48 0:36 |
2 | 8:53 | 8:47 | 9:05 | 67 | 8:20 | 84:10 | 84:10 | 75:24 85:42 |
Pratibha Thippa (11), Nikita Tirupathi (12), Yuvika Gupta (13), Behishta Jan (14), Eve Zhong (17) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 94:18 1:11 |
2 | 9:26 | 9:12 | 9:48 | 50 | 8:36 | 81:38 | Kira Marshall (8), Jenny Zhang (9), Spurthi Rallapalli (10), Nandita Raghavan (11), Eryn Lum (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Hansel | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Toni Finnane | Sr | CAMPOLINDO | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Brighie Leach | Sr | CAMPOLINDO | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Alexandria Tucker | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/7 | 21:51 (2:57) |
20:22 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Sammy Taketa | Jr | Acalanes | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Helen Guo | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 2/7 | 20:42 (1:16) |
20:42 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Rachel Johnson | Sr | CAMPOLINDO | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Gabrielle Gamboa | Jr | Dublin | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Robin Powell | Jr | CAMPOLINDO | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Cella | Jr | CAMPOLINDO | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Kayla Jindrich | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Hana Sun | Jr | CAMPOLINDO | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Janie Kisylia | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Arden Creson | So | Miramonte | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Maddie Alvarado | So | Miramonte | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Brooke Lennox | Jr | Acalanes | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Megan Wenzel | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:18.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Elise Stankus | So | Las Lomas | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Emma Saenger | So | Las Lomas | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Sondra Abruzzo | Sr | Miramonte | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Sophie Babka | Sr | Las Lomas | 22:02.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
22 | Sophia Ciotola | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:20.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Alexandria Peregrino | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/6 | 23:34 (0:47) |
23:18 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Tarra O'Malley | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 22:59 | 7:40 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/6 | ||||
25 | Georgia Roden | Sr | Miramonte | 23:03.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Meera Menon | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | ||||
27 | Joyce Xu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 23:27 (0:20) |
21:04.5 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
28 | Annie Zhang | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 23:39.2 | 7:53 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Catie Park | Jr | Acalanes | 24:09.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Kate Rogers | Jr | Alhambra | 24:16.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
31 | Muppy Gragg | Fr | Acalanes | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
32 | Nicole O'connor | Jr | Acalanes | 24:27.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
33 | Sadie Donnelly | Jr | Acalanes | 24:27.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
34 | Kathryn Silveira | So | Miramonte | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
35 | Sruthi Veeragandham | Sr | Dublin | 25:21.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
36 | Annie Klopstock | Fr | Acalanes | 26:00.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
37 | Melissa Guevara | Jr | Alhambra | 26:40.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Mendoza | Sr | Alhambra | 27:18.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
39 | Aleia Villanueva | Sr | Dublin | 28:15.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
40 | Keirsten Soza | Jr | Alhambra | 30:10.3 | 10:03 | |||||||
41 | Kaitlyn Mitchell | Jr | Alhambra | 30:42 | 10:14 | |||||||
42 | Catherine Stites | Jr | Alhambra | 31:09.9 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAMPOLINDO 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
97:58 19:36 6:32 |
29 | Toni Finnane Sr 18:48 6:16 2 |
Brighie Leach Sr 18:51 6:17 3 |
Rachel Johnson Sr 19:27 6:29 7 |
Robin Powell Jr 20:25 6:48 8 |
Sarah Cella Jr 20:27 6:49 9 |
Hana Sun Jr 20:30 6:50 11 |
|
2 | Las Lomas 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:42 |
103:27 20:41 6:54 |
64 | Chloe Hansel Jr 18:43 6:14 1 |
Janie Kisylia Fr 20:40 6:53 12 |
Megan Wenzel Sr 21:19 7:06 16 |
Elise Stankus So 21:20 7:07 17 |
Emma Saenger So 21:25 7:08 18 |
Sophie Babka Sr 22:02 7:21 20 |
Sophia Ciotola Fr 22:21 7:27 21 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:04 |
104:34 20:55 6:58 |
65 | Alexandria Tucker Jr 18:55 6:18 4 |
Helen Guo Jr 19:25 6:28 6 |
Kayla Jindrich So 20:28 6:49 10 |
Alexandria Peregrino Jr 22:47 7:36 22 |
Tarra O'Malley Fr 22:59 7:40 23 |
Meera Menon Jr 23:06 7:42 25 |
Joyce Xu Sr 23:07 7:42 26 |
4 | Miramonte 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 4:00 |
111:02 22:12 7:24 |
102 | Arden Creson So 20:49 6:56 13 |
Maddie Alvarado So 20:54 6:58 14 |
Sondra Abruzzo Sr 21:28 7:09 19 |
Georgia Roden Sr 23:03 7:41 24 |
Kathryn Silveira So 24:49 8:16 32 |
||
5 | Acalanes 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 5:18 |
113:11 22:38 7:33 |
106 | Sammy Taketa Jr 19:10 6:23 5 |
Brooke Lennox Jr 21:08 7:03 15 |
Catie Park Jr 24:10 8:03 27 |
Muppy Gragg Fr 24:17 8:06 29 |
Nicole O'connor Jr 24:28 8:09 30 |
Sadie Donnelly Jr 24:28 8:09 31 |
Annie Klopstock Fr 26:00 8:40 33 |
6 | Alhambra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:26 |
139:08 27:50 9:17 |
170 | Kate Rogers Jr 24:16 8:05 28 |
Melissa Guevara Jr 26:41 8:54 34 |
Olivia Mendoza Sr 27:19 9:06 35 |
Keirsten Soza Jr 30:10 10:03 36 |
Kaitlyn Mitchell Jr 30:42 10:14 37 |
Catherine Stites Jr 31:10 10:23 38 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Ishida | Jr | CAMPOLINDO | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Shipway | Jr | CAMPOLINDO | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Sophia Settle | Jr | CAMPOLINDO | 15:03.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
4 | Ashley Gardenal | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
5 | Megan Mallon | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:04.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
6 | Ann Cherayil | So | CAMPOLINDO | 15:10.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Simpson | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:13.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
8 | Raea Gragg | Jr | Acalanes | 15:16.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Thea Sherwood | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:21.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
10 | Eleanor Roeder | Jr | Miramonte | 15:46.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
11 | Natasha Mccullough | Jr | CAMPOLINDO | 15:50.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Lau-shum | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:59.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
13 | Sophia Frumenti | Sr | Acalanes | 16:09.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
14 | Scarlett Guo | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:12.9 | 8:06 | 1/3 | 3/18 | 5/5 | 16:04 | 16:04 | ||
15 | Valerie Fetzer | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:22.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
16 | Danielle Fleming-craig | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:22.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
17 | Meagan Casey | Jr | Miramonte | 16:30.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
18 | Clarina He | Sr | CAMPOLINDO | 16:58.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
19 | Katie O'Malley | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:10.2 | 8:35 | 2/3 | 5/18 | 5/5 | 15:25.3 | 15:25.3 | ||
20 | Nadia Aquil | Sr | CAMPOLINDO | 17:13.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
21 | Jacquelyn Schmidt | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:17.2 | 8:39 | 3/3 | 6/18 | 3/5 | 16:47 | 16:47 | ||
22 | Analise Johansson | Sr | Acalanes | 17:26.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
23 | Emma Champion | Jr | Acalanes | 17:38.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
24 | Natalia Bland | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:56.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
25 | Kristy Chiang | Sr | CAMPOLINDO | 18:02.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
26 | Kate Anderson | Sr | Acalanes | 18:19.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
27 | Claire Yu | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:23 | 9:12 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Hunt | Sr | Acalanes | 18:36.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
29 | Alison Taplin | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:56.2 | 9:28 | |||||||
30 | Ekaterina Anoufrieva | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:13.4 | 9:37 | |||||||
31 | Haley Zeiger | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:13.9 | 9:37 | |||||||
32 | Alison Hodge | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:46.3 | 9:53 | |||||||
33 | Amber Maes | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:34.1 | 10:17 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Kohan | So | CAMPOLINDO | 20:42.3 | 10:21 | |||||||
35 | Maddy Quinn | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:45.5 | 10:23 | |||||||
36 | Stella Koliavas | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:29.6 | 10:45 | |||||||
37 | Lila Hunter-reay | Jr | Miramonte | 21:30 | 10:45 | |||||||
38 | Sommar Veverka | Jr | Miramonte | 21:41.9 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Ruane | Fr | CAMPOLINDO | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
2 | Isabella Chao | Fr | CAMPOLINDO | 13:43.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Marissa D'atri | Fr | Alhambra | 13:51.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Keili Prenton | So | Dublin | 13:56.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Kiki Welty | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:07.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Juliet Arnswald | So | CAMPOLINDO | 14:43.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
7 | Erica Cardinale | So | Alhambra | 14:44.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Jessie Foxworthy | Fr | CAMPOLINDO | 14:54.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
9 | Savannah Hilton | Fr | CAMPOLINDO | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Cassidy Powell | So | Las Lomas | 15:02.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
11 | Jamie Yeung | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:05.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
12 | Emily Ma | So | Dublin | 15:19.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
13 | Mia Grillo | So | Miramonte | 15:31.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Axe | So | Las Lomas | 15:33.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
15 | Haley Lewsey | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 16:04.7 | 8:02 | 1/15 | 1/18 | 6/7 | 16:15 (0:10) |
16:15 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Kelly Wong | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:08.6 | 8:04 | 2/15 | 2/18 | 5/7 | 16:11 (0:02) |
16:11 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Anna Palmer | Fr | Alhambra | 16:11.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Burnick | Fr | Miramonte | 16:11.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
19 | Courtney Sutherland | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:13.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
20 | Caroline Fuller | So | Las Lomas | 16:23.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
21 | Katy Ly | So | CAMPOLINDO | 16:30.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Caroline Kelly | Fr | Acalanes | 16:33.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
23 | Kira Becker | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:41.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
24 | Julia Muldoon | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:43.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
25 | Sarah Peters | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:44.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
26 | Jasmine Feng | So | Dublin | 16:46.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
27 | Claire Ergood | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:47.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
28 | Amalia Riegelhuth | So | CAMPOLINDO | 16:48.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
29 | Leila Minowada | So | Miramonte | 16:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
30 | Dana Deutmeyer | So | Las Lomas | 16:52.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
31 | Sasha Gordon | So | Miramonte | 16:53.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
32 | Lily Liu | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:55.3 | 8:28 | 3/15 | 4/18 | 6/7 | 17:02 (0:07) |
17:02 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Skylar Barnes | Fr | Miramonte | 16:59.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
34 | Marianna Florine | Fr | Acalanes | 17:01.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
35 | Maddie Mahoney | So | Las Lomas | 17:10.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
36 | Sydney Weaver | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:12.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
37 | Karli Siegel | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:14.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Smith | So | Miramonte | 17:18.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
39 | Prianka Deshmukh | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:19.7 | 8:40 | 4/15 | 7/18 | 4/6 | 16:23 | 16:23 | ||
40 | Kylie Marshall | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:23.2 | 8:42 | 5/15 | 8/18 | 4/5 | 17:32 (0:09) |
17:32 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
41 | Natasha Soesanto | So | Las Lomas | 17:24.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
42 | Annalisa Kampel | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:31.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
43 | Pratibha Thippa | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:34 | 8:47 | 6/15 | 9/18 | 4/5 | 17:50 (0:16) |
17:50 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
44 | Nikita Tirupathi | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:35.2 | 8:48 | 7/15 | 10/18 | 3/5 | 18:43 (1:08) |
18:43 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Claire Muldoon | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:37.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
46 | Yuvika Gupta | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:38.2 | 8:49 | 8/15 | 11/18 | 2/5 | 17:49 (0:11) |
17:49 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Brianna Paclebar | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:39.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
48 | Addison Mcclun | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:40.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
49 | Kira Cooper | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:41.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
50 | Isa Mendoza | So | Alhambra | 17:42.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
51 | Sophia Lewis | So | Las Lomas | 17:49.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
52 | Behishta Jan | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:50.1 | 8:55 | 9/15 | 12/18 | 2/4 | 19:20 (1:30) |
19:20 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Georgia Dowling | So | Miramonte | 17:56.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
54 | Sohpie Kruland | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:57.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
55 | Olivia Lindgren | So | Acalanes | 18:05.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
56 | Dierdre Nelis | So | Acalanes | 18:06.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
57 | Sarah Lemelin | So | CAMPOLINDO | 18:09.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
58 | Eve Zhong | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:10.2 | 9:05 | 10/15 | 13/18 | 2/4 | 19:17 (1:07) |
19:17 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Kim Baxter | So | CAMPOLINDO | 18:11.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
60 | Raelyn Kaplan | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:21.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
61 | Sohpie Wise | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:23.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
62 | Kira Marshall | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:24.4 | 9:12 | 11/15 | 14/18 | 2/3 | 19:04 (0:40) |
19:04 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
63 | Jenny Zhang | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:31.9 | 9:16 | 12/15 | 15/18 | 2/3 | 18:34 (0:02) |
18:34 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Mariclare Newsom | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:34.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
65 | Beatrice Hahn | Fr | Acalanes | 18:35.9 | 9:18 | |||||||
66 | Kate Farrell | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:37 | 9:19 | |||||||
67 | Callista Asuncion | So | Acalanes | 18:37.8 | 9:19 | |||||||
68 | Jacqueline Hughes | Fr | CAMPOLINDO | 18:40.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
69 | Spurthi Rallapalli | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:52.4 | 9:26 | 13/15 | 16/18 | 2/3 | 19:25 (0:33) |
19:25 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Nandita Raghavan | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:53.7 | 9:27 | 14/15 | 17/18 | 2/3 | 19:15 (0:21) |
19:15 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Loryn Nieto | So | Miramonte | 18:54.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
72 | Nam-ji Kim | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:57.5 | 9:29 | |||||||
73 | Megan Lewis | So | Miramonte | 19:04.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
74 | Eryn Lum | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:35.1 | 9:48 | 15/15 | 18/18 | 2/3 | 19:39 (0:04) |
19:39 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
75 | Julianne Galanti | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:52.9 | 9:56 | |||||||
76 | Bailey Meyer | So | Miramonte | 19:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
77 | Mary Rapmund | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:55.4 | 9:58 | |||||||
78 | Charlotte Houston | So | Miramonte | 19:55.8 | 9:58 | |||||||
79 | Hailey Fisher | So | Acalanes | 20:04.6 | 10:02 | |||||||
80 | Kate Siegel | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:05.7 | 10:03 | |||||||
81 | Miranda Schnier | Fr | Miramonte | 20:07.1 | 10:04 | |||||||
82 | Sophia Ruiz | So | Miramonte | 20:42.6 | 10:21 | |||||||
83 | Gabrielle Slyfield | So | Miramonte | 21:14 | 10:37 | |||||||
84 | Elizabeth Allen | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:57.4 | 10:59 | |||||||
85 | Alyssa Garris | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:05.3 | 11:03 | |||||||
86 | Savrene Dudwal | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:48.4 | 11:24 | |||||||
87 | Serene Hammami | Fr | Las Lomas | 23:04.4 | 11:32 | |||||||
88 | Jennifer Phunmongkol | So | Miramonte | 24:12.4 | 12:06 | |||||||
89 | Lauren O'neill | So | Miramonte | 24:12.8 | 12:06 | |||||||
90 | Nicole Wauthy | Fr | Las Lomas | 26:49 | 13:25 | |||||||
91 | Mercedes Karibiama | So | Las Lomas | 27:04.8 | 13:32 | |||||||
92 | Meagan Snyder | Fr | Acalanes | 29:00.7 | 14:30 | |||||||
93 | Emma Stephenson | Fr | Las Lomas | 29:27.7 | 14:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAMPOLINDO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
71:39 14:20 7:10 |
18 | Hannah Ruane Fr 13:15 6:37 1 |
Isabella Chao Fr 13:44 6:52 2 |
Juliet Arnswald So 14:44 7:22 4 |
Jessie Foxworthy Fr 14:55 7:27 5 |
Savannah Hilton Fr 15:02 7:31 6 |
Katy Ly So 16:31 8:15 16 |
Amalia Riegelhuth So 16:48 8:24 19 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
76:03 15:13 7:36 |
42 | Kiki Welty Fr 14:08 7:04 3 |
Cassidy Powell So 15:03 7:31 7 |
Jamie Yeung Fr 15:05 7:33 8 |
Taylor Axe So 15:33 7:47 10 |
Courtney Sutherland Fr 16:14 8:07 14 |
Caroline Fuller So 16:23 8:12 15 |
Kira Becker Fr 16:42 8:21 18 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
82:29 16:30 8:15 |
86 | Mia Grillo So 15:32 7:46 9 |
Sarah Burnick Fr 16:12 8:06 13 |
Leila Minowada So 16:52 8:26 20 |
Sasha Gordon So 16:54 8:27 21 |
Skylar Barnes Fr 16:59 8:30 23 |
Lauren Smith So 17:18 8:39 25 |
Georgia Dowling So 17:56 8:58 30 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
83:52 16:46 8:23 |
98 | Haley Lewsey Fr 16:05 8:02 11 |
Kelly Wong So 16:09 8:04 12 |
Lily Liu So 16:55 8:28 22 |
Prianka Deshmukh So 17:20 8:40 26 |
Kylie Marshall So 17:23 8:42 27 |
Pratibha Thippa Fr 17:34 8:47 28 |
Nikita Tirupathi Fr 17:35 8:48 29 |
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
88:23 17:41 8:50 |
137 | Caroline Kelly Fr 16:34 8:17 17 |
Marianna Florine Fr 17:01 8:31 24 |
Olivia Lindgren So 18:06 9:03 31 |
Dierdre Nelis So 18:06 9:03 32 |
Beatrice Hahn Fr 18:36 9:18 33 |
Callista Asuncion So 18:38 9:19 34 |
Hailey Fisher So 20:05 10:02 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
83:20 16:40 8:20 |
19 | Caroline Fuller So 16:23 8:12 1 |
Kira Becker Fr 16:42 8:21 3 |
Julia Muldoon Fr 16:43 8:22 4 |
Sarah Peters Fr 16:44 8:22 5 |
Claire Ergood Fr 16:48 8:24 6 |
Dana Deutmeyer So 16:53 8:26 8 |
Maddie Mahoney So 17:11 8:35 9 |
2 | CAMPOLINDO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
88:21 17:40 8:50 |
64 | Katy Ly So 16:31 8:15 2 |
Amalia Riegelhuth So 16:48 8:24 7 |
Sarah Lemelin So 18:09 9:05 16 |
Kim Baxter So 18:12 9:06 18 |
Jacqueline Hughes Fr 18:41 9:20 21 |
||
3 | Dougherty Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
88:48 17:46 8:53 |
67 | Pratibha Thippa Fr 17:34 8:47 11 |
Nikita Tirupathi Fr 17:35 8:48 12 |
Yuvika Gupta Fr 17:38 8:49 13 |
Behishta Jan Fr 17:50 8:55 14 |
Eve Zhong Fr 18:10 9:05 17 |
Kira Marshall So 18:24 9:12 19 |
Jenny Zhang So 18:32 9:16 20 |
4 | Miramonte 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:37 |
93:08 18:38 9:19 |
94 | Lauren Smith So 17:18 8:39 10 |
Georgia Dowling So 17:56 8:58 15 |
Loryn Nieto So 18:54 9:27 22 |
Megan Lewis So 19:04 9:32 23 |
Bailey Meyer So 19:55 9:58 24 |
Charlotte Houston So 19:56 9:58 25 |
Miranda Schnier Fr 20:07 10:04 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
85:56 17:11 8:36 |
15 | Dana Deutmeyer So 16:53 8:26 1 |
Maddie Mahoney So 17:11 8:35 2 |
Sydney Weaver Fr 17:13 8:36 3 |
Karli Siegel Fr 17:15 8:37 4 |
Natasha Soesanto So 17:25 8:42 5 |
Annalisa Kampel Fr 17:32 8:46 6 |
Claire Muldoon Fr 17:37 8:49 7 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
94:18 18:52 9:26 |
50 | Kira Marshall So 18:24 9:12 8 |
Jenny Zhang So 18:32 9:16 9 |
Spurthi Rallapalli Fr 18:52 9:26 10 |
Nandita Raghavan So 18:54 9:27 11 |
Eryn Lum So 19:35 9:48 12 |
||
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:17 |
106:12 21:14 10:37 |
75 | Charlotte Houston So 19:56 9:58 13 |
Miranda Schnier Fr 20:07 10:04 14 |
Sophia Ruiz So 20:43 10:21 15 |
Gabrielle Slyfield So 21:14 10:37 16 |
Jennifer Phunmongkol So 24:12 12:06 17 |
Lauren O'neill So 24:13 12:06 18 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.