Piedmont Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cade Becker | So | V | 19:36.4 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 112/221 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 11/31 | |||||
Chris Fong | Sr | JV | 21:24.5 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 99/288 | 1/2 | 9/12 | 39/77 | |||||
Daniel Jones | So | V | 19:28.4 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 105/221 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 15/33 | |||||
David Yu | Fr | Fr | 22:24.2 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 90/180 | 2/2 | 11/12 | 25/43 | |||||
Elijah Levy | So | So | 21:16.8 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 57/141 | 1/1 | 8/12 | 29/46 | |||||
Graham Dean | Sr | V | 17:26.8 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 19/221 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 14/36 | 17:29 (0:02,0.2) |
17:29 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jordan Marcus | So | V | 19:50.9 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 125/221 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 10/31 | |||||
Liam Carrington | Jr | JV | 29:43.9 | 10:09 | 2.93 | 287/288 | 2/2 | 12/12 | 59/59 | |||||
Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | V | 17:56.6 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 38/221 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 10/35 | |||||
Reece Proctor | Fr | V | 19:28.3 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 104/221 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 18/34 | |||||
Renzo Downey | Sr | V | 20:40 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 156/221 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 10/21 | |||||
Vincent Titterton | Fr | Fr | 21:29.8 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 60/180 | 1/2 | 10/12 | 27/51 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/31 | 93:57 2:10 |
2.93 | 6:25 | 5:57 | 6:42 | 361 | 5:56 | 89:43 | 86:54 | Graham Dean (18), Miles Von Herrmann (37), Reece Proctor (99), Daniel Jones (100), Cade Becker (107) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Tyler | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 16:24.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Gavin Glynn | Jr | El Segundo | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Rogelio Flores | Jr | Nipomo | 16:31.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Josh Williams | Sr | Eastlake | 16:34.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Diego Ramirez | Sr | Lompoc | 16:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Espinoza | Sr | Avenal | 16:52.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Chris Gallagher | So | Sage Creek | 16:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Mohammed Ali | Fr | Avenal | 16:58.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Beau Prince | So | Sage Creek | 17:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Manuel Fernandez | Jr | Bassett | 17:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Francisco Erazo | Sr | Fillmore | 17:05.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Michael Gonzales | Sr | Don Bosco | 17:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Zach Bibeault | Jr | Terra Linda | 17:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Adam Lyons | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:09.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Nolan Sharp | Sr | El Segundo | 17:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Kristian Ruegg | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 17:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Marcos Soltero | So | Avenal | 17:22.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Kade Hudluman | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:24.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Graham Dean | Sr | Piedmont | 17:26.8 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 14/36 | 17:29 (0:02) |
17:29 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | William Maas | So | Sage Creek | 17:28.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Dino Ramirez | Fr | Bassett | 17:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Chris Rodriguez | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:31.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Brennan Lagerstrom | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 17:34.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Madden | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:34.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Dakota Soderlund | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Connor Landis | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:39.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Ian Gallagher | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Enzo Wright | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 17:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Chris Suzuki | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:41.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Christian Mitchell | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Andre Lobato | Sr | Eastlake | 17:46.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Funches | So | Maranatha | 17:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Jake Barr | Sr | Eastlake | 17:49.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Aman Mikel | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:51.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Noah Aragon | Jr | Lompoc | 17:51.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Spencer Walton | So | 29 Palms | 17:55.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Scott Willis | Sr | El Segundo | 17:56.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | Piedmont | 17:56.6 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 10/35 | ||||
39 | Ryan Hambley | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Campbell | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:57.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:57.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Isaac Acosta | So | Lompoc | 17:58.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Gillespie | Sr | Nipomo | 17:58.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Marc Behiel | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:00.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Benny Vega | Jr | Avenal | 18:03.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Keis Verleur | Sr | Union Mine | 18:04.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Samuel Robinson | Sr | 29 Palms | 18:05.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Jonathon Hupfeld | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:05.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Nolan Johnson | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:06.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Nick Ostler | Sr | El Segundo | 18:08.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Luis Mendez | So | Avenal | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Christian Meyer | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:10.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Mairo Kuntze | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:13.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Steven Alvarado | Sr | Lompoc | 18:14.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Joe Diaz | Jr | Rosamond | 18:15.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Ben Grace | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:16.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Jeffery Page | Fr | Eastlake | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Eli Young | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Andres Correa | Jr | Eastlake | 18:20.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Francisco Arroyo | Sr | Carpinteria | 18:22.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Will Figaredo | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:22.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Aadal Saleh | Jr | Avenal | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Gutierrez | Jr | Eastlake | 18:26.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Yutah Shiba-joyce | Fr | Eastlake | 18:29.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Tom Usle | Sr | La Salle | 18:31.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Pedro Flores | Sr | Avenal | 18:33.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Gutierrez | Jr | Nipomo | 18:34.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Jack Lyons | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:35.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Easton Sherman | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:36.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Ronald Rondeau | Sr | 29 Palms | 18:39.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Mario Kenney | So | Hillcrest | 18:39.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Lestor Velasquez | Sr | Rosamond | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Brett Burink | So | Union Mine | 18:45.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Christopher De La Torre | Fr | Bassett | 18:47.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Garett Schrepfer | Jr | 29 Palms | 18:48.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Florian Haendler | Sr | Santana | 18:49.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Lucas Deleon | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:51.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Oliver Chen | Jr | El Segundo | 18:52.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Ariel Boysen | Jr | Terra Linda | 18:52.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | David Mexicano | So | Bassett | 18:54.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | David Martinez | Jr | Crespi | 18:56.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Clause | Sr | Crespi | 18:57.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Alex Fowler | Sr | El Segundo | 18:57.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Hernandez | So | Hillcrest | 18:59.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Ian Dominguez | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:59.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Bowen Waugh | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:59.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Luis Landeros | Jr | Fillmore | 19:01.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Matt Brower | So | Excelsior | 19:03.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Garrett Morgan | So | Nipomo | 19:05.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Dago Alcantar | Jr | Nipomo | 19:05.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Martinez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:08.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Alejandro Corona | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Adrian Perez | Jr | Nipomo | 19:16.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Justin Barnett | Jr | Rosamond | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Eric Manzanarez | Jr | Lompoc | 19:18.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Jorge Caro | Jr | Lompoc | 19:18.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Brendon Sylvester | Sr | Heritage Christian | 19:20.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Fidencio Hernandez | So | Lompoc | 19:21.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Michael Gibbs | So | La Salle | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Nathan Vinzon | Sr | El Segundo | 19:22.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Clark | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:25.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Antonio Gomez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:27.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Carlos Gomez | Jr | Rosamond | 19:28.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Reece Proctor | Fr | Piedmont | 19:28.3 | 6:39 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 18/34 | ||||
105 | Daniel Jones | So | Piedmont | 19:28.4 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 15/33 | ||||
106 | Harvey Situ | Sr | La Salle | 19:28.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | Jerrod Wagner | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:29.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Synai Salgado | Sr | 29 Palms | 19:30.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Angel Montanez | Sr | Madison | 19:30.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Johnny O'connor | So | Terra Linda | 19:35.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Nicholas Demonteverde | Fr | Maranatha | 19:36.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Cade Becker | So | Piedmont | 19:36.4 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 11/31 | ||||
113 | Curtis Ponce | Jr | Fillmore | 19:36.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Troy Koehn | So | Valley Acad. | 19:36.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Connor Lydon | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:37.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Austin Cordero | Jr | Union Mine | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Alex Tovar | So | Notre Dame (so) | 19:40.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Eli Rodarte | Fr | Maranatha | 19:43.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
119 | Lance Aviso | Jr | La Salle | 19:46.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Santiago Marco | Sr | Banning (ban) | 19:46.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
121 | Griffin Taylor | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:47.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | Eddie Moran | Sr | Yuma [az] | 19:48.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Geronimo Balvuena | So | Workman | 19:49.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Misael Garcia | So | Workman | 19:50.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Jordan Marcus | So | Piedmont | 19:50.9 | 6:46 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 10/31 | ||||
126 | Ricardo Lira Martinez | Fr | Bassett | 19:52.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
127 | David Hays | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:53.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
128 | Mark Cabrera | So | Workman | 19:57.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Wilcox | Jr | Santana | 19:58.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Rylan Wallace | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:58.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Felix Osorio | Sr | Valley Acad. | 19:59.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Cody Kissam | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:01.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
133 | Arthur Alvarado | So | Bassett | 20:04.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Alex Hans | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
135 | Matt Dehaven | Jr | Rosamond | 20:05.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | John Ferrandini | Sr | Rosamond | 20:07.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Adam Benouar | Jr | Union Mine | 20:11.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Dilan Wijesinghe | Jr | Maranatha | 20:16.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
139 | Falla Walter | Sr | Valley Acad. | 20:24.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | Humberto Plascencia | Jr | Taft (taf) | 20:24.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | River Smith | Jr | 29 Palms | 20:24.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
142 | Kelden Ben-ora | Fr | Terra Linda | 20:26.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
143 | Clay Kaufmann | Fr | Terra Linda | 20:27.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Evan Mccormack | Fr | Terra Linda | 20:29.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Richard Hernandez | So | Hillcrest | 20:29.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Michael Tapia | Sr | Neuwirth Lea | 20:31.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Chase Kassan | Jr | Valley Acad. | 20:31.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Trujillo | So | Maranatha | 20:34.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | James Hanlon | So | 29 Palms | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Osequera Jorge | Jr | Banning (ban) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Brad Wright | Jr | Excelsior | 20:37.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Hawken-renteria Alec | Fr | Excelsior | 20:38.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Hector Nava | Sr | Madison | 20:38.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
154 | Joshua Brady | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:39.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
155 | Cruz (alternate) Lopez | Fr | Excelsior | 20:39.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
156 | Renzo Downey | Sr | Piedmont | 20:40 | 7:03 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 10/21 | ||||
157 | Alejandro Carrillo | Sr | Valley Acad. | 20:40.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Griffen Laird | Jr | Heritage Christian | 20:41.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
159 | Tanner La Salle | Jr | Heritage Christian | 20:41.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
160 | Tanner Smith | Sr | Excelsior | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
161 | Colin Boblet | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:44.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
162 | Jonah Masumoto | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:46.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
163 | Simon Priest | Sr | Carpinteria | 20:46.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
164 | Steven Vong | Jr | Bassett | 20:47.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
165 | Jack Connolly | Sr | Terra Linda | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
166 | Omar Delgado | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 20:50.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
167 | Tim Lunsford | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:50.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
168 | Jordan Rupp | Jr | La Salle | 20:51.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
169 | David Wemyss | Jr | Excelsior | 20:55.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
170 | Joshua Gomez | Fr | Valley Acad. | 20:59.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
171 | Jason Lam | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 21:01.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
172 | Alberto Beltran | Jr | Madison | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Erik Figueroa | Jr | Yuma [az] | 21:10.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Perley | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 21:12.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
175 | Sergio Robles | Jr | Taft (taf) | 21:13.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Ramirez | So | Yuma [az] | 21:13.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Matt Clark | Fr | Union Mine | 21:14.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
178 | Gavin Wray | Jr | Santana | 21:17.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
179 | Wesley Kirk | Sr | Madison | 21:25.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
180 | Ryan St. John | Sr | Santana | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
181 | Adam Escobar | So | Maranatha | 21:29.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
182 | Elijah Kim | Jr | Heritage Christian | 21:32.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
183 | Aaron Jonas | Sr | Union Mine | 21:36.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
184 | Brian Mcclain | Sr | Rosamond | 21:41.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
185 | Taylor Hoots | Jr | Santana | 21:41.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
186 | Jalen Coleman | Jr | Madison | 21:48.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
187 | Diego Montoya | Jr | Don Bosco | 21:51.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
188 | Juan Canchon | So | Hillcrest | 22:00.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
189 | Alex Hirschi | Jr | Madison | 22:01.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
190 | Mayerik Rodriguez | So | Carpinteria | 22:01.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
191 | Jordan Vallejo | Fr | Workman | 22:05.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
192 | Adrian Vallejo | Sr | Workman | 22:05.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
193 | Jesus Bonfil | Jr | Workman | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
194 | David Pedroza | Sr | Heritage Christian | 22:21.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
195 | Elijah Ramos | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 22:26.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
196 | Loera Gabriel | Fr | Workman | 22:29.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
197 | Kiyaan Parikh | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 22:29.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
198 | Scott Robinson | Jr | Union Mine | 22:36.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
199 | Ernest Olivar | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 22:36.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
200 | Bryan Buchmiller | Jr | Carpinteria | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
201 | Brian Garcia | So | Carpinteria | 22:57.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
202 | Curtis Antonides | So | La Salle | 23:09.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
203 | Alex Lopez | Fr | Madison | 23:09.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
204 | Angel Estrada Soqui | So | Yuma [az] | 23:27.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
204 | Pualino Bernat | Jr | Hillcrest | 23:27.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Korty | Jr | Santana | 23:32.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
207 | Arturo Delgadillo | Sr | Taft (taf) | 23:35.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
208 | Eduardo Torres | Jr | Don Bosco | 23:37.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
209 | Anthony Tichachati | Jr | Don Bosco | 23:41.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
210 | Bryan Manary | Sr | Yuma [az] | 23:42.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
211 | Marcel Sylvester | Jr | Heritage Christian | 23:44.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
212 | Alexis Yanez | Sr | Banning (ban) | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
213 | Gilbert Ramos-hernandez | Jr | Yuma [az] | 24:09.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
214 | Brandon Breslin | Jr | Taft (taf) | 24:19.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
215 | Sutton Yochum | Jr | Taft (taf) | 24:39.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
216 | Cameron Hernandez | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 24:43.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
217 | Sam Truax | So | Carpinteria | 24:45.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
218 | Andres Carrillo | Sr | Valley Acad. | 25:05.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
219 | Ben Bush | Sr | Santana | 25:12.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
220 | Alex Cho | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 25:23.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
221 | Francisco Espinoza | Jr | Taft (taf) | 25:41.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Creek 7-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
86:52 17:22 5:56 |
92 | Chris Gallagher So 16:56 5:47 7 |
Beau Prince So 17:02 5:49 9 |
William Maas So 17:28 5:58 19 |
Chris Suzuki Fr 17:42 6:02 28 |
Christian Mitchell Fr 17:44 6:03 29 |
Aman Mikel Fr 17:51 6:06 33 |
Jonathon Hupfeld Fr 18:06 6:11 46 |
2 | Avenal 6-1-1-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
87:26 17:29 5:58 |
122 | Carlos Espinoza Sr 16:53 5:46 6 |
Mohammed Ali Fr 16:58 5:48 8 |
Marcos Soltero So 17:23 5:56 16 |
Benny Vega Jr 18:04 6:10 43 |
Luis Mendez So 18:09 6:12 49 |
Aadal Saleh Jr 18:24 6:17 60 |
Pedro Flores Sr 18:34 6:20 64 |
3 | Notre Dame (so) 12-8-5-5-3 Gap: 1:02 |
89:08 17:50 6:05 |
173 | Kristian Ruegg Jr 17:20 5:55 15 |
Brennan Lagerstrom Jr 17:34 6:00 22 |
Enzo Wright Jr 17:41 6:02 27 |
Christian Meyer Sr 18:10 6:12 50 |
Will Figaredo Sr 18:23 6:16 59 |
Lucas Deleon Jr 18:52 6:26 75 |
Alex Tovar So 19:41 6:43 111 |
4 | El Segundo 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
88:44 17:45 6:03 |
176 | Gavin Glynn Jr 16:29 5:38 2 |
Nolan Sharp Sr 17:18 5:54 14 |
Scott Willis Sr 17:56 6:07 36 |
Nick Ostler Sr 18:09 6:12 48 |
Oliver Chen Jr 18:53 6:27 76 |
Alex Fowler Sr 18:58 6:28 79 |
Nathan Vinzon Sr 19:23 6:37 95 |
5 | Eastlake 4-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:46 |
88:48 17:46 6:04 |
178 | Josh Williams Sr 16:35 5:39 4 |
Andre Lobato Sr 17:46 6:04 30 |
Jake Barr Sr 17:49 6:05 32 |
Jeffery Page Fr 18:17 6:14 55 |
Andres Correa Jr 18:21 6:16 57 |
Gabriel Gutierrez Jr 18:27 6:18 61 |
Yutah Shiba-joyce Fr 18:30 6:19 62 |
6 | Cabrillo (lom) 1-4-3-2-6 Gap: 3:34 |
88:58 17:48 6:04 |
187 | Anthony Tyler Sr 16:25 5:36 1 |
Kade Hudluman Sr 17:25 5:57 17 |
Jacob Madden Sr 17:34 6:00 23 |
Dakota Soderlund Jr 17:36 6:00 24 |
Rylan Wallace So 19:59 6:49 122 |
Cameron Hernandez Jr 24:43 8:26 203 |
|
7 | St. Francis (lc) 11-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
192 | Adam Lyons Sr 17:10 5:51 13 |
Chris Rodriguez Jr 17:32 5:59 21 |
Ryan Hambley Jr 17:57 6:08 38 |
Ben Grace Fr 18:16 6:14 54 |
Jack Lyons Sr 18:35 6:21 66 |
Bowen Waugh Jr 19:00 6:29 82 |
Griffin Taylor Sr 19:48 6:45 114 |
8 | Lompoc 5-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:28 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
221 | Diego Ramirez Sr 16:51 5:45 5 |
Noah Aragon Jr 17:52 6:06 34 |
Isaac Acosta So 17:58 6:08 40 |
Steven Alvarado Sr 18:14 6:13 52 |
Eric Manzanarez Jr 19:19 6:35 90 |
Jorge Caro Jr 19:19 6:35 91 |
Fidencio Hernandez So 19:21 6:36 93 |
9 | San Lorenzo Valley 15-12-12-9-9 Gap: 1:33 |
91:22 18:16 6:14 |
259 | Ian Gallagher So 17:40 6:02 26 |
Anthony Campbell So 17:57 6:08 39 |
Mairo Kuntze Jr 18:13 6:13 51 |
Eli Young Sr 18:18 6:15 56 |
Alejandro Corona So 19:13 6:34 87 |
Kevin Clark So 19:26 6:38 96 |
Connor Lydon Sr 19:38 6:42 109 |
10 | Nipomo 3-10-10-11-10 Gap: 2:33 |
91:16 18:15 6:14 |
278 | Rogelio Flores Jr 16:32 5:38 3 |
Dylan Gillespie Sr 17:59 6:08 41 |
Daniel Gutierrez Jr 18:35 6:20 65 |
Garrett Morgan So 19:05 6:31 84 |
Dago Alcantar Jr 19:05 6:31 85 |
Adrian Perez Jr 19:17 6:35 88 |
|
11 | Bassett 8-5-9-10-11 Gap: 2:50 |
92:06 18:25 6:17 |
299 | Manuel Fernandez Jr 17:02 5:49 10 |
Dino Ramirez Fr 17:30 5:58 20 |
Christopher De La Torre Fr 18:48 6:25 72 |
David Mexicano So 18:54 6:27 78 |
Ricardo Lira Martinez Fr 19:52 6:47 119 |
Arthur Alvarado So 20:04 6:51 125 |
Steven Vong Jr 20:48 7:06 152 |
12 | 29 Palms 17-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:35 |
92:59 18:36 6:21 |
324 | Spencer Walton So 17:55 6:07 35 |
Samuel Robinson Sr 18:05 6:10 45 |
Ronald Rondeau Sr 18:39 6:22 68 |
Garett Schrepfer Jr 18:49 6:25 73 |
Synai Salgado Sr 19:30 6:39 103 |
River Smith Jr 20:25 6:58 132 |
James Hanlon So 20:35 7:01 139 |
13 | Bret Harte 14-13-11-12-13 Gap: 3:00 |
93:55 18:47 6:25 |
359 | Connor Landis Fr 17:39 6:02 25 |
Marc Behiel Jr 18:01 6:09 42 |
Nolan Johnson Jr 18:06 6:11 47 |
Jerrod Wagner Sr 19:30 6:39 102 |
Joshua Brady Sr 20:39 7:03 143 |
Colin Boblet Sr 20:45 7:05 150 |
Tim Lunsford Jr 20:51 7:07 155 |
14 | Piedmont 13-11-14-14-14 Gap: 2:10 |
93:57 18:47 6:25 |
361 | Graham Dean Sr 17:27 5:57 18 |
Miles Von Herrmann Sr 17:57 6:07 37 |
Reece Proctor Fr 19:28 6:39 99 |
Daniel Jones So 19:28 6:39 100 |
Cade Becker So 19:36 6:42 107 |
Jordan Marcus So 19:51 6:46 118 |
Renzo Downey Sr 20:40 7:03 145 |
15 | Rosamond 19-18-17-16-15 Gap: 1:51 |
95:48 19:10 6:32 |
436 | Joe Diaz Jr 18:15 6:14 53 |
Lestor Velasquez Sr 18:42 6:23 70 |
Justin Barnett Jr 19:17 6:35 89 |
Carlos Gomez Jr 19:28 6:39 98 |
Matt Dehaven Jr 20:06 6:52 126 |
John Ferrandini Sr 20:07 6:52 127 |
Brian Mcclain Sr 21:41 7:24 172 |
16 | Don Bosco 9-16-15-15-16 Gap: 4:44 |
96:35 19:19 6:36 |
450 | Michael Gonzales Sr 17:08 5:51 11 |
Ian Dominguez Sr 19:00 6:29 81 |
Jesus Martinez Sr 19:09 6:32 86 |
Antonio Gomez Sr 19:28 6:39 97 |
Diego Montoya Jr 21:51 7:28 175 |
Eduardo Torres Jr 23:38 8:04 196 |
Anthony Tichachati Jr 23:42 8:05 197 |
17 | Terra Linda 10-15-16-17-17 Gap: 3:19 |
96:31 19:18 6:35 |
461 | Zach Bibeault Jr 17:09 5:51 12 |
Ariel Boysen Jr 18:53 6:27 77 |
Johnny O'connor So 19:36 6:41 105 |
Kelden Ben-ora Fr 20:27 6:59 133 |
Clay Kaufmann Fr 20:27 6:59 134 |
Evan Mccormack Fr 20:29 7:00 135 |
Jack Connolly Sr 20:49 7:06 153 |
18 | Hillcrest 22-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:54 |
96:47 19:21 6:36 |
476 | Easton Sherman Jr 18:36 6:21 67 |
Mario Kenney So 18:40 6:22 69 |
Aaron Hernandez So 18:59 6:29 80 |
Cody Kissam Jr 20:02 6:50 124 |
Richard Hernandez So 20:30 7:00 136 |
Juan Canchon So 22:00 7:31 176 |
Pualino Bernat Jr 23:28 8:00 192 |
19 | Maranatha 16-20-20-21-19 Gap: 2:47 |
97:59 19:36 6:41 |
516 | Joseph Funches So 17:48 6:04 31 |
Nicholas Demonteverde Fr 19:36 6:41 106 |
Eli Rodarte Fr 19:44 6:44 112 |
Dilan Wijesinghe Jr 20:17 6:55 129 |
Aaron Trujillo So 20:35 7:01 138 |
Adam Escobar So 21:30 7:20 169 |
|
20 | Union Mine 18-17-19-19-20 Gap: 3:10 |
97:55 19:35 6:41 |
518 | Keis Verleur Sr 18:05 6:10 44 |
Brett Burink So 18:46 6:24 71 |
Austin Cordero Jr 19:38 6:42 110 |
Adam Benouar Jr 20:12 6:54 128 |
Matt Clark Fr 21:15 7:15 165 |
Aaron Jonas Sr 21:37 7:23 171 |
Scott Robinson Jr 22:36 7:43 186 |
21 | La Salle 21-21-21-20-21 Gap: 2:20 |
98:01 19:36 6:41 |
527 | Tom Usle Sr 18:32 6:19 63 |
Michael Gibbs So 19:22 6:37 94 |
Harvey Situ Sr 19:29 6:39 101 |
Lance Aviso Jr 19:46 6:45 113 |
Jordan Rupp Jr 20:52 7:07 156 |
Curtis Antonides So 23:10 7:54 190 |
|
22 | Valley Acad. 27-25-23-22-22 Gap: 1:04 |
101:12 20:14 6:54 |
644 | Troy Koehn So 19:37 6:42 108 |
Felix Osorio Sr 19:59 6:49 123 |
Falla Walter Sr 20:24 6:58 130 |
Chase Kassan Jr 20:32 7:00 137 |
Alejandro Carrillo Sr 20:41 7:03 146 |
Joshua Gomez Fr 20:59 7:10 158 |
Andres Carrillo Sr 25:06 8:34 205 |
23 | Excelsior 24-24-25-23-23 Gap: 1:39 |
101:42 20:20 6:57 |
657 | Matt Brower So 19:04 6:30 83 |
Brad Wright Jr 20:38 7:02 140 |
Hawken-renteria Alec Fr 20:39 7:03 141 |
Cruz (alternate) Lopez Fr 20:40 7:03 144 |
Tanner Smith Sr 20:43 7:04 149 |
David Wemyss Jr 20:55 7:08 157 |
|
24 | Santana 23-22-23-24-24 Gap: 2:53 |
103:14 20:39 7:03 |
702 | Florian Haendler Sr 18:49 6:25 74 |
Daniel Wilcox Jr 19:58 6:49 121 |
Gavin Wray Jr 21:17 7:16 166 |
Ryan St. John Sr 21:28 7:20 168 |
Taylor Hoots Jr 21:42 7:24 173 |
Andrew Korty Jr 23:33 8:02 194 |
Ben Bush Sr 25:12 8:36 206 |
25 | Workman 29-26-22-25-25 Gap: 2:17 |
103:48 20:46 7:05 |
712 | Geronimo Balvuena So 19:49 6:46 116 |
Misael Garcia So 19:50 6:46 117 |
Mark Cabrera So 19:57 6:49 120 |
Jordan Vallejo Fr 22:05 7:32 179 |
Adrian Vallejo Sr 22:06 7:33 180 |
Jesus Bonfil Jr 22:20 7:37 181 |
Loera Gabriel Fr 22:29 7:40 184 |
26 | Heritage Christian 25-27-26-26-26 Gap: 3:01 |
104:37 20:55 7:08 |
739 | Brendon Sylvester Sr 19:21 6:36 92 |
Griffen Laird Jr 20:41 7:04 147 |
Tanner La Salle Jr 20:41 7:04 148 |
Elijah Kim Jr 21:33 7:21 170 |
David Pedroza Sr 22:22 7:38 182 |
Marcel Sylvester Jr 23:45 8:06 199 |
|
27 | Madison 26-28-28-27-27 Gap: 2:18 |
104:25 20:53 7:08 |
747 | Angel Montanez Sr 19:30 6:39 104 |
Hector Nava Sr 20:39 7:03 142 |
Alberto Beltran Jr 21:02 7:11 160 |
Wesley Kirk Sr 21:26 7:19 167 |
Jalen Coleman Jr 21:48 7:27 174 |
Alex Hirschi Jr 22:02 7:31 177 |
Alex Lopez Fr 23:10 7:54 191 |
28 | Carpinteria 20-23-26-28-28 Gap: 4:36 |
106:54 21:23 7:18 |
764 | Francisco Arroyo Sr 18:22 6:16 58 |
Simon Priest Sr 20:46 7:05 151 |
Mayerik Rodriguez So 22:02 7:31 178 |
Bryan Buchmiller Jr 22:46 7:46 188 |
Brian Garcia So 22:58 7:50 189 |
Sam Truax So 24:45 8:27 204 |
|
29 | Yuma [az] 28-29-29-29-29 Gap: 3:54 |
109:23 21:53 7:28 |
830 | Eddie Moran Sr 19:49 6:46 115 |
Erik Figueroa Jr 21:11 7:14 161 |
Anthony Ramirez So 21:14 7:15 164 |
Angel Estrada Soqui So 23:28 8:00 192 |
Bryan Manary Sr 23:43 8:05 198 |
Gilbert Ramos-hernandez Jr 24:10 8:15 200 |
|
30 | Whitney (cer) 31-31-30-30-30 Gap: 1:39 |
108:00 21:36 7:22 |
843 | Omar Delgado Jr 20:50 7:07 154 |
Jason Lam Jr 21:02 7:11 159 |
Andrew Perley Sr 21:12 7:14 162 |
Elijah Ramos Sr 22:26 7:39 183 |
Kiyaan Parikh Sr 22:30 7:41 185 |
Ernest Olivar Sr 22:36 7:43 187 |
|
31 | Taft (taf) 30-30-31-31-31 Gap: 4:15 |
114:13 22:51 7:48 |
892 | Humberto Plascencia Jr 20:25 6:58 131 |
Sergio Robles Jr 21:14 7:15 163 |
Arturo Delgadillo Sr 23:35 8:03 195 |
Brandon Breslin Jr 24:20 8:18 201 |
Sutton Yochum Jr 24:40 8:25 202 |
Francisco Espinoza Jr 25:42 8:46 207 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerald Taylor | So | Ambassador | 16:45.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Jackson Mcilroy | So | Sonora (son) | 17:11.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Jared Rodriguez | So | Foothill Technology | 17:26.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | John Marcoux | So | Foothill Technology | 17:30.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Tamminga | So | Valley Chris | 18:05.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Seve Rodriguez | So | La Canada | 18:21.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Chris Orozco | So | Bishop Amat | 18:32.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Jonah Bufford | So | Foothill Technology | 18:46.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Van Winkle | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:47.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Pinales | So | Cathedral | 18:47.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Austin Ross | So | Santana | 19:01.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Fernandez | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:09.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Ben White | So | Whittier Christian | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Caleb Washburn | So | Burroughs (rid) | 19:21.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Matthew D'angelo | So | Santana | 19:26.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Jack Mcguinness | So | Santa Fe Christian | 19:29.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Austin Cooksey | So | Santana | 19:30.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Sam Reynolds | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:41.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Boche | So | Atascadero | 19:43.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Evan Pedersen | So | Foothill Technology | 19:49.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Liam Willingham | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:55.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Mitchell Batzer | So | Burroughs (rid) | 19:58.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Rowe | So | Santana | 19:59.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Dominic Razo | So | Bishop Amat | 20:02.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Timothy Johnston | So | St. Michaels Prep | 20:07.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Sean Riden | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:09.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Arturo Toral | So | Atascadero | 20:11.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Berg | So | Harvard-Westlake | 20:12.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Victor Hernandez | So | Barstow | 20:15.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Christian Li | So | Terra Linda | 20:17.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Xavier Vangorp | So | Santana | 20:20.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Colton Gerry | So | Santana | 20:20.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Bobby Munoz | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Jonah Matsunaga | So | Burroughs (rid) | 20:31.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Ben Kwon | So | Webb | 20:37.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Justin Zanardi | So | Santa Fe Christian | 20:39.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Brodie Shore | So | Foothill Technology | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Jack Crofton | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:44.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Eric Morales | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:45.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Jonathon Gutierrez | So | Cathedral | 20:48.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Carrera | So | Cal Acad. Ma | 20:52.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Miguel Duran | So | McFarland | 20:55.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Piers Clark | So | Harvard-Westlake | 20:57.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Richard Flores | So | Costa Mesa | 20:57.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Derek Creelman | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:57.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Mitchell Lopez | So | Marshall Fund | 20:59.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Thomas | So | La Canada | 21:02.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Mata-razo | So | St. Paul | 21:07.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Kellen Sandvik | So | Santa Fe Christian | 21:07.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Adam Raya | So | Cantwell-SHM | 21:09.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Logan Wilt | So | Atascadero | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Jack Hall | So | Viewpoint | 21:11.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Tegan Fleishman | So | Atascadero | 21:11.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Huy Le | So | Oxford Academy | 21:14.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Justin Ciccone | So | Harvard-Westlake | 21:14.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Kuzmack | So | Santa Fe Christian | 21:15.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Elijah Levy | So | Piedmont | 21:16.8 | 7:16 | 1/1 | 8/12 | 29/46 | ||||
58 | Collin Torres | So | Atascadero | 21:21.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Nate Brown | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:21.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Alejandro Flores | So | McFarland | 21:30.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Mikey Parker | So | Foothill Technology | 21:31.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Kai Quizon | So | Lutheran (ora) | 21:32.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
63 | Aryk Horn | So | Kern Valley | 21:33.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
64 | Kenneth Mccrank | So | Acad. For Ac | 21:37.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Justin Adams | So | Foothill Technology | 21:42.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Dazzi | So | Acad. Career | 21:44.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | John Burnham | So | St. Michaels Prep | 21:47.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Peace Xiong | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:50.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Josh Thompson | So | Santa Fe Christian | 21:58.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Khang Tran | So | Cal Acad. Ma | 21:59.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Sonny Tran-nguyen | So | Costa Mesa | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 22:07.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Benson | So | Santa Fe Christian | 22:08.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
74 | Marc Mendoza-leiva | So | Marshall Fund | 22:12.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Tristan Fichtner | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 22:13.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
76 | Cameron Bleyle | So | Santana | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
77 | Eric Wiseman | So | San Joaquin | 22:23.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Jackson Bierly | So | Saddleback V | 22:23.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
79 | Kalani Fitzhugh | So | Saddleback V | 22:24.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
80 | Jake Levin | So | Viewpoint | 22:25.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Simon Tran | So | Oxford Academy | 22:29.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Lara | So | Burroughs (rid) | 22:32.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
83 | Martin Mendoza | So | Edgewood | 22:33.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Louis Wooliever | So | Half Moon Bay | 22:34.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
85 | Josh Amasula | So | Lutheran (ora) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Lepur | So | Santana | 22:47.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
87 | Lopez Joji | So | Ambassador | 22:50.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
88 | Khai Williams | So | Cal Acad. Ma | 22:56.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
89 | West Lee | So | Marshall Fund | 22:57.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
90 | Kaleb Nolan | So | Excelsior | 22:59.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Jones | So | Barstow | 23:05.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
92 | Dan Thow | So | Foothill Technology | 23:06.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
93 | Eric Trapp | So | Lutheran (ora) | 23:08.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
94 | Karl Schiepke | So | St. Monica Catholic | 23:15.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
95 | Vincent Villanueva | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 23:24.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
96 | Eric Han | So | Harvard-Westlake | 23:40.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Pavey | So | Santa Fe Christian | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
98 | Wright Mackenzie | So | Oaks Christian | 23:48.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Giap | So | St. Michaels Prep | 23:49.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Mottershard | So | Burroughs (rid) | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Pruitt | So | Burroughs (rid) | 23:58.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
102 | Chase Connor | So | Ambassador | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
103 | Randall Duke | So | Santa Clara (oxn) | 23:59.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Lewis | So | Don Bosco | 24:02.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
105 | John Walker | So | Lutheran (ora) | 24:10.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
106 | Winfield White | So | Foothill Technology | 24:12.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
107 | John Howard | So | St. Michaels Prep | 24:21.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
108 | John Paul Isip | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 24:22.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Viramonets | So | St. Paul | 24:25.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
110 | Sebastian Plascencia | So | Costa Mesa | 24:29.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
111 | Kalib Pickett | So | Barstow | 24:34.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
112 | Jhett Fennell | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 24:38.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
113 | Michael Stokdyk | So | Harvard-Westlake | 24:39.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Diaz | So | Cathedral | 24:45.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
115 | Jason Freund | So | Santana | 24:46.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
116 | Elijah Knight | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
117 | Arturo Hong | So | Southlands C | 24:50.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
118 | Cameron Richardon | So | St. Monica Catholic | 24:55.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
119 | Zach Barnes | So | Saddleback V | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Rutman | So | Saddleback V | 25:00.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
121 | Branton Choi | So | Viewpoint | 25:06.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
122 | Akhir Shabazz | So | Excelsior | 25:24.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
122 | Reed Hasson | So | Cal Acad. Ma | 25:24.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
124 | Owen Lin | So | Maranatha | 25:33.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
125 | Jake Elliott | So | St. Monica Catholic | 25:35.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
126 | Liam Davis | So | Santa Fe Christian | 25:38.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
127 | Joe Patalan | So | Barstow | 25:42.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
128 | David Johnson | So | San Joaquin | 25:44.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
129 | Bryan Lin | So | Maranatha | 25:49.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
130 | Weise Michael | So | St. Monica Catholic | 25:56.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
131 | Adrian Barcena | So | Cathedral | 25:58.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
132 | Yoshie Unno | So | Southlands C | 26:04.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
133 | Aaron Schlichtemeier | So | Lutheran (ora) | 26:09.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
134 | Bryan Szymanski | So | Kern Valley | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
135 | Alex Walker | So | St. Monica Catholic | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
136 | David Zumaran | So | St. Paul | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
137 | Solomon Kerns | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 27:22.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
138 | James Burris | So | Kern Valley | 27:59.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
139 | Nguyen Anthony | So | St. Lawrence | 28:04.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
140 | Pelletier Skye | So | Ambassador | 28:30.1 | 9:44 | |||||||
141 | Nick Walker | So | Grace Brethren | 28:33.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vega | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:09.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Javier Morales | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:20.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Matt Davis | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 18:22.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Neville | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:30.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Dennis Takashima | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 18:43.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Josh Frederich | Jr | La Canada | 18:46.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Jack Cipolla | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 18:48.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Wyeth Coulter | Jr | University (sf) | 18:49.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Jt Munz | Jr | University (sf) | 18:50.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Alex Duberek | Sr | High Tech Hi | 18:50.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Tanaka Brendan | Sr | Eastlake | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Matt Fernandez | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:56.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Athony Marable | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Hunter Feller | Sr | Valley Chris | 19:01.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Marshall Hoopingarner | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:08.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | James Corse | Sr | University (sf) | 19:11.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Noah Forougi | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:13.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Mcmullin | Jr | El Segundo | 19:16.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Graham Gerrity | Jr | University (sf) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Connor King-roberts | Sr | Stuart Hall | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Kamaljot Singh | Sr | 29 Palms | 19:20.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Alex Hayslip | Sr | Eastlake | 19:25.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Russell | Sr | 29 Palms | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Lorenzo Alvarado | Jr | McFarland | 19:34.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Juan Alcaraz | Jr | Avenal | 19:34.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Izaac Cadez | Jr | El Segundo | 19:37.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Jakob Stoner | Sr | Dixon | 19:42.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Elijah Victa | Jr | Atascadero | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Antonio Da Cunha | Jr | University (sf) | 19:45.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Ben Stafslien | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:47.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Josiah Chavarriah | Sr | Valley Chris | 19:47.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Torres | Jr | Oaks Christian | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Sam Lesser | Jr | University (sf) | 19:49.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Preston Doyle | Jr | Stuart Hall | 19:50.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Alex Lopez | Jr | Eastlake | 19:51.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Tony Lastra | Jr | Atascadero | 19:53.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Brent Avery | Jr | Eastlake | 20:00.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Victor Uriarte | Sr | Pioneer (whi) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Kristian Larios | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 20:02.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Michael Murach | Jr | Atascadero | 20:03.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Jesse Chavez | Sr | El Segundo | 20:04.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Sean Lapeyre | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Brady Critelli | Jr | Dixon | 20:08.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | David Thi | Sr | San Marino | 20:10.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Eduardo Gordiano | Jr | Rosamond | 20:12.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Brent Wilson | Jr | Paraclete | 20:13.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Trevor Hutchens | Sr | Valley Chris | 20:15.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Remy Leutenegger | Jr | Dixon | 20:17.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Elliot Hayne | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:18.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Emmanuel Huerta | Jr | Salesian (la) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Dennis Pesce | Jr | Dixon | 20:20.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Donovan Francis | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:20.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | John Lanza | Jr | 29 Palms | 20:21.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Tj Smith | Jr | Edgewood | 20:23.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Galindo | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:24.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Tim Ritchardson | Jr | Salesian (la) | 20:24.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Mitchel Hee | Sr | San Marino | 20:25.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | George Tao | Sr | Edgewood | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Alexander Samaniego | Jr | Eastlake | 20:29.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Miyagishima | Jr | Valley Chris | 20:34.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Kevin De Vries | Jr | Ontario Christian | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Drew Bonney | Jr | El Segundo | 20:36.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Montoya | Jr | Azusa | 20:36.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Giann Bullo | Jr | El Segundo | 20:37.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Charlie O'connell | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:43.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Samarin | Sr | 29 Palms | 20:45.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Josh Lee | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:46.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | David Carrera | Jr | Cal Acad. Ma | 20:48.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Vincent Moreno | Sr | Atascadero | 20:50.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Joe Espinoza | Jr | Edgewood | 20:51.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Liam Kacvinsky | Jr | El Segundo | 20:52.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Jeremy Huynh | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:53.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Parker Snipes | Jr | University (sf) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Jordan Ishii | Sr | Ontario Christian | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Carter Thompson | Jr | El Segundo | 20:56.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Adrian Landeros | Jr | Salesian (la) | 20:56.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Robert Sweeney | Jr | La Salle | 20:56.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Ian Kairos | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 20:58.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Jereth Portillo | Sr | Rosamond | 20:59.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Peter Tang | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:59.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Brian Japari | Jr | Marymount | 21:02.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Jose Duran | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:03.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Carter Evans | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:03.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Herbert Mata | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:04.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Timothy Vidmar | Jr | Dixon | 21:05.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Robbie Vanderlaan | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:05.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
87 | Juan Sillas | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:06.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Robert Drust | Jr | Bishop Amat | 21:09.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Argel Velez | Sr | Eastlake | 21:10.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Salvador Zacarias | Sr | Azusa | 21:11.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
91 | Johnathan Flores | Jr | Lompoc | 21:12.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Cody Clark | Jr | Foothill Technology | 21:12.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Chu | Jr | Paraclete | 21:14.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
94 | Steven Bloomfield | Sr | 29 Palms | 21:14.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Victor Alvarez | Sr | Ganesha | 21:18.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
96 | Mitchell Boring | Jr | Foothill Technology | 21:19.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Alex Domnikov | Sr | El Segundo | 21:20.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Jack Hebb | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 21:23.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Chris Fong | Sr | Piedmont | 21:24.5 | 7:18 | 1/2 | 9/12 | 39/77 | ||||
100 | Omar Sanchez | Jr | Rosamond | 21:24.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Thomson | Jr | Dixon | 21:27.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Martin Gonzalez | Jr | Pioneer (whi) | 21:27.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | Conner Lee | Sr | Valley Chris | 21:30.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Parthiv Worah | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:31.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | Freddy Moya | Jr | Azusa | 21:32.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
106 | Victor Rodriguez | Sr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 21:36.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Huber Gonzalez | Sr | Viewpoint | 21:39.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Aaron Hernandez | Jr | St. Paul | 21:41.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
109 | Andy Hernandez | Jr | St. Paul | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
110 | Alexander Lai | Jr | San Marino | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
111 | Isai Bolanos | Sr | Fillmore | 21:52.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
112 | Johann Webb | Jr | Hawthorne Ma | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Robby Goebel | Jr | High Tech Hi | 21:53.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
114 | Timothy Skaggs | Jr | La Canada | 21:57.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Follin | Sr | High Tech Hi | 21:59.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
116 | Jose Pmentel | Jr | McFarland | 22:02.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
117 | Jack Kennedy | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:02.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
118 | Teddy Grabiak | Jr | Paraclete | 22:03.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Mcguire | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
120 | Alexander Ray | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:04.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
121 | Michael Ciranna | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Tait Ryssdal | Jr | La Canada | 22:06.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
123 | Rory Barnett | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
124 | Mark Lemus | Sr | Ganesha | 22:07.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
125 | Emilio Roell | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 22:08.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Escobar | Jr | Valley Chris | 22:08.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
127 | Edgar Rivera | Jr | Verbum Dei | 22:09.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
128 | Steven Lujan | Sr | Bassett | 22:09.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
129 | Zeferino Medina | Sr | McFarland | 22:10.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Gosh Anogwi | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 22:11.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Quintanilla | Jr | Don Bosco | 22:11.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Richard Ruelas | Sr | Edgewood | 22:14.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
133 | Mario Andrade | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:15.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | William Watt | Sr | Atascadero | 22:16.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
135 | Josh Hong | Jr | Webb | 22:16.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
136 | Chris Horsley | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:18.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Trent Lilley | Sr | Mater Dei (cv) | 22:18.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
138 | Josh Sikes | Jr | Rosamond | 22:24.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
139 | Justin Wank | Sr | Viewpoint | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Alcocer | Jr | Bassett | 22:26.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
141 | Ethan Tom | Sr | Stuart Hall | 22:28.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
142 | Anthony Kuykendall | Jr | Lutheran (ora) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
143 | Brandon Vaughan | Jr | Dixon | 22:31.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
144 | Carlos Tejeda-valencia | Jr | Cal Acad. Ma | 22:36.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
145 | Ernie Lopez | Sr | Valley Chris | 22:37.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Aidan Montiel | Jr | Marshall Fund | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
147 | Kody Kiefer | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:38.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | Christian Martin | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 22:38.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
149 | Genya Tsuji | Sr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 22:38.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
150 | Jared Mccracken | Jr | Foothill Technology | 22:39.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
151 | Luke Torres | Jr | San Dimas | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
152 | Michael Cain | Sr | Mater Dei (cv) | 22:41.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Brennan | Jr | La Salle | 22:41.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
154 | Michael Romero | Jr | Verbum Dei | 22:43.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
155 | Isaiah Gonzalez | Jr | St. Paul | 22:45.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
156 | Michael Bukowski | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:48.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
157 | Oscar Lopez | So | Foothill Technology | 22:49.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
158 | Kevin Stiemke | Jr | High Tech Hi | 22:49.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
159 | Juan Carmona | Sr | McFarland | 22:50.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
160 | Michael Marrujo | Sr | St. Anthony | 22:50.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
161 | Josh Walley | Jr | Crossroads | 22:52.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
162 | Jeff Rosen | Sr | Paraclete | 22:52.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Jacob Rosenburg | Jr | High Tech Hi | 22:57.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
164 | Luis Rosales | Sr | Hawthorne Ma | 22:59.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
165 | Bryce Badaruddin | Jr | La Canada | 23:03.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Anthony Calderon | Jr | Azusa | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
167 | Jack Nagel | Jr | La Canada | 23:05.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Grebbien | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:07.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
169 | Jack Kessler | Jr | Crossroads | 23:08.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
170 | Aaron Cardiel | Jr | Bret Harte | 23:10.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
171 | Alexis Ramirez | Sr | Verbum Dei | 23:12.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
172 | Boone Bobby | Sr | Brentwood | 23:14.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
173 | Elijah Cordero | Jr | San Dimas | 23:15.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Liu | Sr | Oxford Academy | 23:22.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
175 | Travis Smiley | Jr | Valley Chris | 23:22.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
176 | Mathew Parson | Jr | Windward | 23:24.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
177 | Cameron Adams | Sr | Arrowhead Christian | 23:28.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
178 | Roberto Miranda | Jr | Verbum Dei | 23:30.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
179 | Dirk Bennett | Sr | 29 Palms | 23:31.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
180 | Nicolas Perez | Jr | San Dimas | 23:31.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
181 | Henry Klausner | Jr | Brentwood | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
182 | Dylan Luis | Sr | Bret Harte | 23:41.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Hyun | Jr | Windward | 23:42.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
184 | Brian Japari | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
185 | Joe Wu | Sr | Ontario Christian | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
186 | Jacob De La Rocha | Jr | San Dimas | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
187 | Zachery Clark | Sr | Liberty (mad) | 23:50.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
188 | Jude Ortiz | Jr | Salesian (la) | 23:51.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
189 | Nick Matta | Jr | Oaks Christian | 23:55.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
190 | Blake Timmerman | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 23:55.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
191 | Paul Blanco | Sr | La Canada | 23:55.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
192 | Brian Lee | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:56.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
193 | Austin Roque | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:57.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
194 | Bryce Murray | Jr | Valley Chris | 23:57.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
195 | Victor Reyes | Jr | Paraclete | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
196 | Jayton Dillashaw | Jr | Bret Harte | 24:00.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
197 | Marcos A Arauzo | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 24:01.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
198 | Sufyan Tootla | Jr | Hawthorne Ma | 24:01.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
199 | Jared Yutanco | Jr | Hillcrest | 24:06.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
200 | Paolo Ignacio | Sr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 24:06.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
201 | Allen Soard | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 24:09.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
202 | Steven Valencia | Jr | Fillmore | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
203 | Edward Aguero | Jr | Bassett | 24:10.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
204 | Kyle Chiang | Jr | Don Bosco | 24:11.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
205 | Tony Alvaraz | Sr | St. Paul | 24:11.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
206 | Keegan Divine | Jr | Dixon | 24:13.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
207 | Alex Carroll | Sr | Crossroads | 24:14.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
208 | Fred Le | Sr | Bassett | 24:15.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
209 | John Eberle | So | Foothill Technology | 24:16.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
210 | Chad Hanlon | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 24:16.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
211 | Diego Gonzalez | Sr | McFarland | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
212 | Evan Mclenithan | Jr | Atascadero | 24:18.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
213 | Justin Gomilla | Jr | Oxford Academy | 24:20.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
214 | David Lee | Sr | Webb | 24:21.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
215 | Tadeo Rosales | Jr | Bassett | 24:21.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
216 | Jason Alberstone | Jr | Brentwood | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
217 | Chris Sperry | Jr | Santana | 24:23.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
218 | Garrett Huston | Sr | Barstow | 24:31.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
219 | Kamden Gray | Jr | La Canada | 24:32.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
220 | Ricardo Barboza | Jr | Edgewood | 24:34.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
221 | Misael Ponce | Jr | Fillmore | 24:41.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
222 | Daniel Arvizu | Jr | Ganesha | 24:41.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
223 | Ben Bronstein | Jr | Crossroads | 24:44.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
224 | Nester Peneda | Jr | Pioneer (whi) | 24:45.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
225 | Andrew Sanchez | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 24:48.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
226 | Armando Pulido | Sr | Brentwood | 24:50.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
227 | Jack Glieberman | Sr | Crossroads | 24:53.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
228 | Jason Salazar | Jr | Verbum Dei | 24:53.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
229 | Leonel Herrera | Jr | McFarland | 24:54.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
230 | Ethan Co | Jr | La Canada | 24:57.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
231 | Max Grossman | Jr | Crossroads | 24:59.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
232 | Andy Olson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
233 | Michael Morales | Jr | Paraclete | 25:05.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
234 | Wes Hsu | Jr | Oxford Academy | 25:12.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
235 | Jose Vega | Jr | Duarte | 25:15.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
236 | Alex Sanchez | Sr | Marshall Fund | 25:19.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
237 | Rafael Bravo | Sr | St. Anthony | 25:20.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
238 | Marco Martinez | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 25:24.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
239 | Trevor Sattler | Jr | Desert Chris | 25:26.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
240 | Andrew Addington | Sr | Liberty (mad) | 25:28.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
241 | Christan Villa | Sr | St. Monica Catholic | 25:29.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
242 | Eddie Bachoura | Sr | Webb | 25:29.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
243 | Wesley In | Jr | Marshall Fund | 25:33.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
244 | Alex Mora | Jr | Hillcrest | 25:48.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
245 | Lukas Grapentin | Jr | San Dimas | 25:48.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
246 | Nick Wagner | Sr | Oaks Christian | 25:49.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
247 | Pablo Garcia | Sr | Marshall Fund | 25:51.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
248 | Claudio Gil | Jr | Vasquez | 25:54.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
249 | Cesar Sepulveda | Jr | Bassett | 26:03.2 | 8:54 | |||||||
250 | Jonathan Countryman | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 26:11.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
251 | Daniel Obando | Jr | Bassett | 26:13.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
252 | Jose Dominguez | Jr | Duarte | 26:17.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
253 | Juan Garcia | Sr | Verbum Dei | 26:18.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
254 | Shawn Hamilton | Jr | Barstow | 26:19.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
255 | Jee Han Lee | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
256 | Ceja Alexis | Jr | Banning (ban) | 26:24.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
257 | Alex Heron | Sr | St. Monica Catholic | 26:24.5 | 9:01 | |||||||
258 | Antonio Bermea | Sr | Rosamond | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
259 | Raymundo Aguillon | Sr | Ganesha | 26:36.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
260 | Hani Jandali | Jr | Webb | 26:39.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
261 | Ethan Deguzman | Jr | Oxford Academy | 26:42.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
262 | Jonathan Valle | Sr | Bassett | 26:46.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
263 | Marco Vasquez | Sr | Hawthorne Ma | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
264 | Pastor Magana | Jr | Taft (taf) | 27:01.3 | 9:13 | |||||||
265 | James Bodden | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 27:04.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
266 | Josh Rhoades | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 27:04.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
267 | Schuyler Dietz | Jr | Crossroads | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
268 | Francisco Ponce | Jr | Nordhoff | 27:10.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
269 | Caleb Zaldana | Jr | Western Christian | 27:12.2 | 9:17 | |||||||
270 | Juvenal Gonzalez | Jr | Hawthorne Ma | 27:17.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
271 | Adam Razo | Jr | Don Bosco | 27:25.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
272 | Dean Valle | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 27:27.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
273 | Jesse Mitchell | Jr | Malibu | 27:38.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
274 | Joey Campos | Sr | St. Monica Catholic | 27:42.5 | 9:27 | |||||||
275 | Judes Echauz | Sr | Acad. For Ac | 27:44.9 | 9:28 | |||||||
276 | Kia Torab | Sr | Crossroads | 27:45.2 | 9:28 | |||||||
277 | Andrew Valner | Jr | Crossroads | 27:53.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
278 | Rigo Ceja | Sr | Liberty (mad) | 27:59.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
279 | Seamus Mcgarvey | Jr | High Tech Hi | 28:03.1 | 9:34 | |||||||
280 | Rueben Gonzalez | Jr | La Salle | 28:05.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
281 | Tomas Jimenez | Sr | Desert Chris | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
282 | Ronaldo Chavez | Jr | Verbum Dei | 28:13.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
283 | Andrew Orellana | Jr | Duarte | 28:13.4 | 9:38 | |||||||
284 | Christian Mendoza | Jr | Taft (taf) | 28:18.3 | 9:40 | |||||||
285 | Ricardo Jimenez | Sr | Verbum Dei | 28:32.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
286 | Bobby Callaghan | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 28:39.9 | 9:47 | |||||||
287 | Liam Carrington | Jr | Piedmont | 29:43.9 | 10:09 | 2/2 | 12/12 | 59/59 | ||||
288 | Darren Sorriano | Sr | University P | 29:47.2 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnathan Martinez | Fr | La Salle | 17:46.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Crane | Fr | La Canada | 17:50.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Josh Rupprecht | Fr | Valley Chris | 17:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Vreeke | Fr | Valley Chris | 18:00.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Christos Menemenlis | Fr | La Canada | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Armstrong | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Joe Gocke | Fr | Nipomo | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Van Slooten | Fr | La Canada | 18:16.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Elijah Huang | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 18:17.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Natan Cristol-deman | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:18.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Michael Sanchez | Fr | Fillmore | 18:25.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Zane Moore | Fr | Santana | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Vincent Velletta | Fr | Santana | 18:45.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
14 | Franko Jira | Fr | Atascadero | 18:45.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Costello | Fr | La Salle | 19:02.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Diego Carrasco | Fr | San Joaquin | 19:03.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Enrique Gutierrez | Fr | Fillmore | 19:13.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Hayden Lee | Fr | Valley Chris | 19:19.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Garrett Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 19:20.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Alexis Ramirez | Fr | Lompoc | 19:24.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Noah Fenton | Fr | El Segundo | 19:34.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Christian Andrade | Fr | Fillmore | 19:49.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas | Fr | Stuart Hall | 19:51.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Jaden Rosenthal | Fr | High Tech Hi | 19:52.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Zach Holland | Fr | Nipomo | 19:54.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Josh Buchan | Fr | Nipomo | 19:54.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Kristensen Jonas | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:02.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | David Sarkisian | Fr | La Canada | 20:03.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Calvin Brown | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:06.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Fitzgerald | Fr | La Canada | 20:07.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Diego Freitas | Fr | Crespi | 20:08.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Riley Jackson | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:12.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Simmons | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 20:14.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Cheng | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 20:18.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Lucas Rondan | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 20:20.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Casey Blout | Fr | Lompoc | 20:20.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Kelley | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:21.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Yen Chen | Fr | San Marino | 20:26.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Grant Holt | Fr | San Marino | 20:26.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Waites | Fr | El Segundo | 20:29.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Michael Brennan | Fr | La Salle | 20:36.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
42 | Tomas Arce | Fr | Cathedral | 20:39.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Timothy Niles | Fr | 29 Palms | 20:39.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Poole Sunay | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:39.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Austin Werland | Fr | Nipomo | 20:41.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
46 | Alec Roberts | Fr | Crespi | 20:45.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Brooks | Fr | Poly (pas) | 20:46.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Jarrod Garcia | Fr | Crespi | 20:53.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Payton Kooi | Fr | Valley Chris | 20:56.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Christian Queriapa | Fr | Holtville | 21:00.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Thompson | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 21:01.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Rudy Mendoza | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 21:02.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | True Barnes | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:04.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Victor Adamos | Fr | Santana | 21:05.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Gharabian David | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 21:11.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Eduardo Navarro | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 21:17.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | Ricardo Cardoza | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 21:17.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Kamstra | Fr | Valley Chris | 21:21.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Ian Hu | Fr | Stuart Hall | 21:23.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
60 | Vincent Titterton | Fr | Piedmont | 21:29.8 | 7:20 | 1/2 | 10/12 | 27/51 | ||||
61 | Andrew Duberek | Fr | High Tech Hi | 21:34.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
62 | Nicolas Medrano | Fr | Poly (pas) | 21:35.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Hayden Crabbs | Fr | El Segundo | 21:39.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Timothy Wong | Fr | San Marino | 21:44.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Andre Berry | Fr | Lompoc | 21:46.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Danny Contreras | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:46.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Vincent Wirch | Fr | Valley Chris | 21:46.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Simon Chau | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 21:47.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Jeremy Asuncion | Fr | Atascadero | 21:47.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Roman Flores | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 21:48.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Alvarez Josh | Fr | Banning (ban) | 21:49.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Moffat | Fr | San Marino | 21:54.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Osorio | Fr | Costa Mesa | 21:54.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
74 | Eddie Guerrero | Fr | Lompoc | 21:58.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
75 | Shaan Sandhu | Fr | La Canada | 21:59.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
76 | Lucas Miller | Fr | Stuart Hall | 22:00.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
77 | Alejandro Rojo | Fr | Costa Mesa | 22:02.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Shane Brockman | Fr | Santana | 22:06.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Murphy | Fr | 29 Palms | 22:09.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Marcell Milton | Fr | Acad. Career | 22:11.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | Thor Pac | Fr | Banning (ban) | 22:13.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Gabriel Roydes | Fr | 29 Palms | 22:16.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Ricci | Fr | San Joaquin | 22:17.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Lance Fong | Fr | Stuart Hall | 22:17.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Lee Sasaki | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:18.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
86 | Jack Light | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 22:18.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Mark Moreno | Fr | Whittier Christian | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Kyle Iseri | Fr | La Canada | 22:23.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
89 | Phillip Negrette | Fr | University P | 22:23.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
90 | David Yu | Fr | Piedmont | 22:24.2 | 7:39 | 2/2 | 11/12 | 25/43 | ||||
91 | Austin Clokey | Fr | Santana | 22:24.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
92 | Aleandro Trejo | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:28.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
93 | Adam Brink | Fr | Barstow | 22:28.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
94 | Josh Goble | Fr | Vasquez | 22:28.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
95 | Anthony Cruz | Fr | Crespi | 22:29.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
96 | Nickolas Ogilvie | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 22:29.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
97 | Mathew Tsujihara | Fr | La Canada | 22:32.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
98 | Rueben Sanchez | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:33.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
99 | Jack Wallis | Fr | Poly (pas) | 22:34.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Alan Lim | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 22:40.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
101 | Loker Kestler | Fr | Vasquez | 22:52.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
102 | Yikai Chu | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:06.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
103 | Samuel Muela | Fr | Bassett | 23:09.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
104 | Shad Davis | Fr | Saddleback V | 23:10.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Perez | Fr | Cathedral | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Jazper Blancett | Fr | Liberty (mad) | 23:12.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
107 | Raul Diaz | Fr | Cathedral | 23:15.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
108 | Jack Bentler | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:18.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
109 | Isaac Cardenas | Fr | Calvary Chap | 23:21.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Lee | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 23:25.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
111 | Tyson Reed | Fr | University P | 23:27.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
112 | Josh Ordonez | Fr | Calvary Chap | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
113 | Alfonzo Sanchez | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:32.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
114 | Lemus David | Fr | Banning (ban) | 23:35.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
115 | Luis Gomez | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 23:36.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Abraham Martinez | Fr | Neuwirth Lea | 23:36.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
117 | John Paul Reis | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:36.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
118 | Joel Landa | Fr | Paraclete | 23:44.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
119 | Holden Rosberg | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 23:45.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
120 | Alex Evers | Fr | Marshall Fund | 23:47.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Silva | Fr | Paraclete | 23:47.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
122 | Blair Preston | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 23:51.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
123 | Schmidt Ivan | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 23:51.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
124 | Victor Santiago | Fr | Lompoc | 23:53.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Fernando | Fr | Paraclete | 24:05.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
126 | Jessie Miller | Fr | Poly (pas) | 24:11.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
127 | Sidhartha Barua | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 24:13.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
128 | Kaito Henry | Fr | Stuart Hall | 24:18.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
129 | Sebastian Martinez | Fr | La Salle | 24:18.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
130 | Mitchell Bennett | Fr | Liberty (mad) | 24:25.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
131 | Salvador Jimenez | Fr | Bassett | 24:36.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
132 | Colby Holman | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 24:36.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
133 | Randy Dumalig | Fr | Stuart Hall | 24:38.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
134 | Nolan Reitz | Fr | Liberty (mad) | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
135 | Christian Acosta | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 24:42.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
136 | Dominic Watkins | Fr | Western Christian | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
137 | James Cook | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 24:53.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
138 | Ben Skaggs | Fr | La Canada | 24:55.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
139 | Ethan Rogers | Fr | Calvary Chap | 24:56.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
140 | Maxwell Milton | Fr | Acad. Career | 24:59.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Omuse | Fr | Marshall Fund | 25:00.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
142 | Spencer Krikfalusi | Fr | High Tech Hi | 25:00.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
143 | Cassidy Ridko | Fr | High Tech Hi | 25:05.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
144 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | San Joaquin | 25:08.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
145 | Cameron Kearl | Fr | La Canada | 25:14.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
146 | Ethan Mexicano | Fr | Bassett | 25:18.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
147 | Juan Flores | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 25:27.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
148 | Gabe O'brien | Fr | Stuart Hall | 25:34.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
149 | Justin Chung | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 25:38.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
150 | Felipe Murillo | Fr | Cathedral | 25:38.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
151 | Benjamin Kooper | Fr | El Segundo | 25:41.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
152 | Mancilla Jacob | Fr | Banning (ban) | 25:44.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
153 | Alex Cui | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 25:45.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
154 | Jayden Mulder | Fr | Valley Chris | 25:55.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
155 | Cooper Kridle | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 25:55.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
156 | Jason Quintanilla | Fr | St. Paul | 26:07.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
157 | Eric Yeager | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 26:10.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
158 | Milo Blasquez | Fr | Albert Einst | 26:11.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
160 | Arturo Ortiz | Fr | Oxford Academy | 26:16.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
161 | Jeffrey Xing | Fr | Sage Hill | 26:18.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
163 | Ben Kaplan | Fr | Stuart Hall | 26:23.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Hunter | Fr | Saddleback V | 26:28.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
166 | Jacob Garcia | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 26:42.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
167 | Ethan Banker | Fr | Western Christian | 26:43.1 | 9:07 | |||||||
168 | Cole Stoker | Fr | El Segundo | 26:43.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
171 | Darian Robles | Fr | High Tech Hi | 27:20.5 | 9:20 | |||||||
177 | Joshua Dhillon | Fr | Western Christian | 28:41.2 | 9:47 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Lu | Fr | Sage Hill | 28:42.2 | 9:48 | |||||||
180 | Bryan Orozco | Fr | McFarland | 29:28.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.