Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #1 at Hayward HS Old on 9/18/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cade Becker | So | V | 18:04.87 | 6:02 | 3 | 12/36 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 1/5 | |||||
Carson Stewart | Sr | V | 21:44.03 | 7:15 | 3 | 36/36 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Charlie Gamble | Jr | JV | 15:50.5 | 7:55 | 2 | 74/79 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 3/3 | 16:21 (0:30,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chris Fong | Sr | JV | 12:54.44 | 6:27 | 2 | 24/79 | 3/7 | 6/18 | 5/10 | 13:21.7 (0:27,3.4) |
13:21.7 (0:27,3.4) |
13:15 (0:20,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Daniel Jones | So | V | 17:12.71 | 5:44 | 3 | 8/36 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 4/5 | 17:28 (0:15,1.5) |
17:28 (0:15,1.5) |
17:28 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
David Yu | Fr | F/S | 14:30.85 | 7:15 | 2 | 84/117 | 10/11 | 14/18 | 4/5 | |||||
Elijah Levy | So | V | 19:17.52 | 6:26 | 3 | 25/36 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Evan Hanke | Jr | JV | 12:22.51 | 6:11 | 2 | 14/79 | 1/7 | 2/18 | 6/10 | 13:13 (0:50,6.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Grady Wetherbee | So | F/S | 12:06.71 | 6:03 | 2 | 9/117 | 1/11 | 1/18 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Graham Dean | Sr | V | 17:33.37 | 5:51 | 3 | 10/36 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/5 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:31 | ||
Henry Ferguson | Sr | V | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | 3 | 26/36 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Jordan Marcus | So | V | 18:29.58 | 6:10 | 3 | 17/36 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/3 | |||||
Keith Sibal | So | F/S | 12:46.54 | 6:23 | 2 | 38/117 | 3/11 | 5/18 | 6/10 | 13:22 (0:35,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Liam Carrington | Jr | JV | 15:08.48 | 7:34 | 2 | 67/79 | 5/7 | 16/18 | 9/9 | 20:47 (5:39,27.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Louis Teitelbaum | Jr | JV | 13:06.65 | 6:33 | 2 | 30/79 | 4/7 | 9/18 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Max Woodruff-Madeira | Fr | F/S | 13:03.56 | 6:32 | 2 | 48/117 | 4/11 | 7/18 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Maxwell Lee | So | F/S | 14:30.49 | 7:15 | 2 | 82/117 | 9/11 | 13/18 | 5/7 | 15:46 (1:15,7.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | V | 17:43.25 | 5:54 | 3 | 11/36 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 3/5 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | ||
Mingwei Samuel | Jr | JV | 12:22.69 | 6:11 | 2 | 15/79 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 5/10 | 13:03 (0:40,5.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mitchell Argue | So | F/S | 13:39.43 | 6:50 | 2 | 66/117 | 7/11 | 11/18 | 6/8 | |||||
Olivier Suter-Ternynck | Jr | V | 18:53.66 | 6:18 | 3 | 21/36 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Reece Proctor | Fr | V | 18:07.98 | 6:03 | 3 | 13/36 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/5 | |||||
Renzo Downey | Sr | V | 18:40.58 | 6:14 | 3 | 18/36 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/3 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:35 | ||
Sam White | Fr | F/S | 14:24.83 | 7:12 | 2 | 79/117 | 8/11 | 12/18 | 6/8 | |||||
Thomas Poppas | Fr | F/S | 15:05.42 | 7:33 | 2 | 101/117 | 11/11 | 15/18 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tobias Fischer | Fr | F/S | 13:32.47 | 6:46 | 2 | 61/117 | 6/11 | 10/18 | 6/8 | |||||
Victor Thomas | Jr | JV | 15:32.63 | 7:46 | 2 | 71/79 | 6/7 | 17/18 | 5/5 | 17:39 (2:06,11.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vincent Titterton | Fr | F/S | 12:34.5 | 6:17 | 2 | 28/117 | 2/11 | 4/18 | 6/10 | |||||
Walter Teitelbaum | Fr | F/S | 13:06.59 | 6:33 | 2 | 50/117 | 5/11 | 8/18 | 5/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 88:42 0:55 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:44 | 6:03 | 54 | 5:52 | 86:01 | 80:27 | 80:27 | Daniel Jones (8), Graham Dean (10), Miles Von Herrmann (11), Cade Becker (12), Reece Proctor (13) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 94:43 0:52 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:10 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:19 | Jordan Marcus (1), Renzo Downey (2), Olivier Suter-Ternynck (3), Elijah Levy (4), Henry Ferguson (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/9 | 65:55 2:46 |
2 | 6:35 | 6:11 | 7:34 | 134 | 5:53 | 75:36 (9:41,12.8) |
60:14 | 60:14 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Evan Hanke (14), Mingwei Samuel (15), Chris Fong (24), Louis Teitelbaum (30), Liam Carrington (51) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 6/9 | 63:38 1:00 |
2 | 6:22 | 6:03 | 6:33 | 128 | 5:51 | 63:35 | 58:41 | 58:41 | Grady Wetherbee (9), Vincent Titterton (25), Keith Sibal (28), Max Woodruff-Madeira (32), Walter Teitelbaum (34) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 70:38 0:58 |
2 | 7:04 | 6:46 | 7:15 | 121 | 6:12 | 72:42 (2:04,2.8) |
63:00 | 63:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Tobias Fischer (19), Mitchell Argue (21), Sam White (26), Maxwell Lee (27), David Yu (28) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carter Mackey | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:24.71 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Leonel Gomez | Sr | Mt Eden | 16:39.46 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Shameel Safiq | Sr | Mt Eden | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Dilpreet Singh | Jr | Mt Eden | 16:39.63 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Robel Kelkile | Jr | Berkeley | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Sebastian Andersson | So | Berkeley | 16:59.88 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Chris Cervi | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Jones | So | Piedmont | 17:12.71 | 5:44 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 4/5 | 17:28 (0:15) |
17:28 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Aidan Fike | Jr | Berkeley | 17:26.35 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Graham Dean | Sr | Piedmont | 17:33.37 | 5:51 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/5 | 16:31 | 16:31 | ||
11 | Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | Piedmont | 17:43.25 | 5:54 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 3/5 | 17:22 | 17:22 | ||
12 | Cade Becker | So | Piedmont | 18:04.87 | 6:02 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Reece Proctor | Fr | Piedmont | 18:07.98 | 6:03 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/5 | ||||
14 | Elijah Williams | Sr | Berkeley | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Nathaniel Diamant | Sr | Berkeley | 18:24.15 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Hank Smith | Jr | Encinal | 18:26.51 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Marcus | So | Piedmont | 18:29.58 | 6:10 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Renzo Downey | Sr | Piedmont | 18:40.58 | 6:14 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/3 | 18:35 | 18:35 | ||
19 | Matt Situ | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:45.59 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | David Ly | Sr | Mt Eden | 18:53.64 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Olivier Suter-Ternynck | Jr | Piedmont | 18:53.66 | 6:18 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Peter Normann | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:07.69 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Jack Pertschuk | Sr | Berkeley | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Elijah Levy | So | Piedmont | 19:17.52 | 6:26 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Henry Ferguson | Sr | Piedmont | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | Jr | Encinal | 19:23.93 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Seth Mcnaught | Jr | Berkeley | 19:24.35 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Siao | Jr | Encinal | 19:33.85 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Lapid | Jr | Mt Eden | 19:38.72 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Spencer Shaw | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:44.25 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | John Coyle | Jr | Encinal | 20:06.23 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Kelvin Nguyen | So | Encinal | 20:23.86 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Michael Richie | Jr | Encinal | 20:28.49 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Hui | So | Encinal | 21:17.09 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Carson Stewart | Sr | Piedmont | 21:44.03 | 7:15 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berkeley 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:33 |
88:01 17:36 5:52 |
49 | Robel Kelkile Jr 16:51 5:37 5 |
Sebastian Andersson So 17:00 5:40 6 |
Aidan Fike Jr 17:26 5:49 9 |
Elijah Williams Sr 18:20 6:07 14 |
Nathaniel Diamant Sr 18:24 6:08 15 |
Jack Pertschuk Sr 19:08 6:23 22 |
Seth Mcnaught Jr 19:24 6:28 24 |
2 | Piedmont 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:55 |
88:42 17:44 5:55 |
54 | Daniel Jones So 17:13 5:44 8 |
Graham Dean Sr 17:33 5:51 10 |
Miles Von Herrmann Sr 17:43 5:54 11 |
Cade Becker So 18:05 6:02 12 |
Reece Proctor Fr 18:08 6:03 13 |
Jordan Marcus So 18:30 6:10 17 |
Renzo Downey Sr 18:41 6:14 18 |
3 | Mt Eden 2-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:59 |
88:31 17:42 5:54 |
55 | Leonel Gomez Sr 16:39 5:33 2 |
Shameel Safiq Sr 16:40 5:33 3 |
Dilpreet Singh Jr 16:40 5:33 4 |
David Ly Sr 18:54 6:18 20 |
Matthew Lapid Jr 19:39 6:33 26 |
||
4 | Castro Valley 1-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:20 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
75 | Carter Mackey Sr 16:25 5:28 1 |
Chris Cervi Sr 17:04 5:41 7 |
Matt Situ Jr 18:46 6:15 19 |
Peter Normann Jr 19:08 6:23 21 |
Spencer Shaw Jr 19:44 6:35 27 |
||
5 | Encinal 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:57 |
97:54 19:35 6:32 |
121 | Hank Smith Jr 18:27 6:09 16 |
Ryan Kelley-cahill Jr 19:24 6:28 23 |
Nathan Siao Jr 19:34 6:31 25 |
John Coyle Jr 20:06 6:42 28 |
Kelvin Nguyen So 20:24 6:48 29 |
Michael Richie Jr 20:28 6:49 30 |
Nathan Hui So 21:17 7:06 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
15 | Jordan Marcus So 18:30 6:10 1 |
Renzo Downey Sr 18:41 6:14 2 |
Olivier Suter-Ternynck Jr 18:54 6:18 3 |
Elijah Levy So 19:18 6:26 4 |
Henry Ferguson Sr 19:22 6:27 5 |
Carson Stewart Sr 21:44 7:15 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedric Lewis | Sr | Tennyson | 11:09.62 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Saccomanno | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:11.25 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Eric Drake | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:35.02 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Poon | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:39.96 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Gilbert Chong | Sr | San Leandro | 11:40.37 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Frank Lacanale | Jr | Tennyson | 12:01.67 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Sean Rogers | Jr | Castro Valley | 12:01.67 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Bennett | Jr | Tennyson | 12:07.41 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Austin Zhang | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:08.22 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Sean Ekstrand | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:12.95 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Khang Luong | Sr | Alameda | 12:13.87 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Lehane-hockin | Jr | Alameda | 12:15.85 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Ismael Rico | Sr | San Leandro | 12:17.53 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Evan Hanke | Jr | Piedmont | 12:22.51 | 6:11 | 1/7 | 2/18 | 6/10 | ||||
15 | Mingwei Samuel | Jr | Piedmont | 12:22.69 | 6:11 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 5/10 | ||||
16 | Wilson Tran | Sr | San Leandro | 12:26.86 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Louie Tran | Jr | Castro Valley | 12:32.33 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Ceasar Bautista | Sr | Tennyson | 12:37.26 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Ian Maloney | Sr | Castro Valley | 12:39.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Jaspiar Singh | Sr | Mt Eden | 12:40.07 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Yi | Jr | San Leandro | 12:44.55 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Cook | So | Castro Valley | 12:49.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Josh Sandhu | Jr | Mt Eden | 12:51.17 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Chris Fong | Sr | Piedmont | 12:54.44 | 6:27 | 3/7 | 6/18 | 5/10 | 13:22 (0:27) |
13:22 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Johnny Yu | Sr | San Leandro | 12:55.51 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Juan Campbell | Jr | San Leandro | 13:00.46 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Roura | So | Castro Valley | 13:03.25 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Elton Tseng | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:03.38 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | William Hurley | Jr | Berkeley | 13:06.58 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Louis Teitelbaum | Jr | Piedmont | 13:06.65 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 9/18 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Kevin Wang | So | Castro Valley | 13:07.38 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Krishan Bhakta | Sr | San Leandro | 13:11.57 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Vincent Xu | Sr | Alameda | 13:12.48 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Savior Charles | Sr | Mt Eden | 13:15.03 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Miller | Jr | San Leandro | 13:17.36 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Rodrigo Mora | Jr | San Leandro | 13:19.15 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Jacky Li | Sr | San Leandro | 13:20.07 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Carlos Sanchez | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:24.26 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Michael Chiang | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:26.69 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Tommy Lau | Jr | San Leandro | 13:32.29 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Sean Tiner | Jr | Mt Eden | 13:39.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Kenneth Lee | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:41.31 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Lorenzo Meigs | Jr | Berkeley | 13:42.32 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Byron Lazatin | Jr | San Leandro | 13:43.29 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Williams | Jr | Berkeley | 13:44.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Fazeel Mohammed | Jr | San Leandro | 13:45.37 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Cody Adams | Sr | Alameda | 13:47.36 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Colin Yeo | Jr | Alameda | 13:47.76 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Lawrence Guo | Jr | San Leandro | 13:49.35 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Silverman | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:53.47 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Luis Diaz | Jr | Hayward | 13:54.43 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Jaid Roldan | Jr | Hayward | 13:59.58 | 7:00 | |||||||
53 | Simon Gee | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 13:59.76 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Jose Reynoso | Jr | Mt Eden | 14:00.72 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Elijah Moeun | Sr | San Leandro | 14:12.12 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Penaranda | Jr | San Leandro | 14:15.95 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Max Manga | Jr | Berkeley | 14:29.68 | 7:15 | |||||||
58 | Noel Jameson | Sr | Berkeley | 14:31.15 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Shaun Mendoza | Sr | San Leandro | 14:32.37 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Gerry Lopez | Jr | San Leandro | 14:32.74 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | James Schreibstein | Jr | Berkeley | 14:36.67 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Guevarra | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 14:38.16 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | Francis Diza | Jr | San Leandro | 14:41.66 | 7:21 | |||||||
64 | Wesley Wong | Sr | San Leandro | 14:42.48 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Alex Huynh | Sr | Hayward | 14:58.03 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Hurminio Valencia | Jr | Tennyson | 15:07.09 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Liam Carrington | Jr | Piedmont | 15:08.48 | 7:34 | 5/7 | 16/18 | 9/9 | ||||
68 | Wei Jian Wu | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 15:09.19 | 7:35 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Solis | Jr | San Leandro | 15:12.96 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Jason Lee | Sr | San Leandro | 15:32.51 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Victor Thomas | Jr | Piedmont | 15:32.63 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 17/18 | 5/5 | ||||
72 | Tito (eugenio) Pena | Jr | San Leandro | 15:41.01 | 7:51 | |||||||
73 | Fernando Martinez | Jr | San Leandro | 15:42.92 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Charlie Gamble | Jr | Piedmont | 15:50.5 | 7:55 | 7/7 | 18/18 | 3/3 | ||||
75 | Angelo Belenson | Jr | San Leandro | 15:54.19 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Kenneth Tran | Sr | San Leandro | 16:06.33 | 8:03 | |||||||
77 | Elon Hufana | Jr | San Leandro | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
78 | Christian Roxas | Jr | San Leandro | 16:11.62 | 8:06 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Wong | Sr | Hayward | 19:35.73 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
58:47 11:45 5:53 |
28 | Matthew Saccomanno Jr 11:11 5:36 2 |
Eric Drake Sr 11:35 5:48 3 |
Ryan Poon Sr 11:40 5:50 4 |
Austin Zhang Sr 12:08 6:04 9 |
Sean Ekstrand Sr 12:13 6:06 10 |
||
2 | San Leandro 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:15 |
62:05 12:25 6:12 |
80 | Gilbert Chong Sr 11:40 5:50 5 |
Ismael Rico Sr 12:18 6:09 13 |
Wilson Tran Sr 12:27 6:13 16 |
Kevin Yi Jr 12:45 6:22 21 |
Johnny Yu Sr 12:56 6:28 25 |
Juan Campbell Jr 13:00 6:30 26 |
Krishan Bhakta Sr 13:12 6:36 32 |
3 | Tennyson 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:57 |
63:03 12:37 6:18 |
83 | Cedric Lewis Sr 11:10 5:35 1 |
Frank Lacanale Jr 12:02 6:01 6 |
Joseph Bennett Jr 12:07 6:04 8 |
Ceasar Bautista Sr 12:37 6:19 18 |
Hurminio Valencia Jr 15:07 7:34 50 |
||
4 | Castro Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
63:06 12:37 6:19 |
91 | Sean Rogers Jr 12:02 6:01 6 |
Louie Tran Jr 12:32 6:16 17 |
Ian Maloney Sr 12:39 6:20 19 |
Jordan Cook So 12:49 6:25 22 |
Nathan Roura So 13:03 6:32 27 |
Kevin Wang So 13:07 6:34 31 |
|
5 | Piedmont 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:46 |
65:55 13:11 6:35 |
134 | Evan Hanke Jr 12:23 6:11 14 |
Mingwei Samuel Jr 12:23 6:11 15 |
Chris Fong Sr 12:54 6:27 24 |
Louis Teitelbaum Jr 13:07 6:33 30 |
Liam Carrington Jr 15:08 7:34 51 |
Victor Thomas Jr 15:33 7:46 52 |
Charlie Gamble Jr 15:51 7:55 53 |
6 | Alameda 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:34 |
65:17 13:03 6:32 |
139 | Khang Luong Sr 12:14 6:07 11 |
Kyle Lehane-hockin Jr 12:16 6:08 12 |
Vincent Xu Sr 13:12 6:36 33 |
Cody Adams Sr 13:47 6:54 41 |
Colin Yeo Jr 13:48 6:54 42 |
||
7 | Mt Eden 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
66:26 13:17 6:39 |
159 | Jaspiar Singh Sr 12:40 6:20 20 |
Josh Sandhu Jr 12:51 6:26 23 |
Savior Charles Sr 13:15 6:38 34 |
Sean Tiner Jr 13:40 6:50 37 |
Jose Reynoso Jr 14:01 7:00 45 |
||
8 | Arroyo (NC) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:50 |
67:29 13:30 6:45 |
180 | Elton Tseng Jr 13:03 6:32 28 |
Carlos Sanchez Sr 13:24 6:42 35 |
Michael Chiang Sr 13:27 6:43 36 |
Kenneth Lee Jr 13:41 6:51 38 |
Joshua Silverman Sr 13:53 6:57 43 |
Simon Gee Sr 14:00 7:00 44 |
Matthew Guevarra Sr 14:38 7:19 49 |
9 | Berkeley 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:25 |
69:34 13:55 6:57 |
201 | William Hurley Jr 13:07 6:33 29 |
Lorenzo Meigs Jr 13:42 6:51 39 |
Jacob Williams Jr 13:44 6:52 40 |
Max Manga Jr 14:30 7:15 46 |
Noel Jameson Sr 14:31 7:16 47 |
James Schreibstein Jr 14:37 7:18 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Gonzalez | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:16.23 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Sarasohn | So | Berkeley | 11:27.48 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Daichi Uzawa | Fr | Berkeley | 11:32.29 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Cole Kretlow | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 11:40.77 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Django Lindner | Fr | Berkeley | 11:42.26 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Soren Whiting | Fr | Berkeley | 11:48.67 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Ben Suva | So | Berkeley | 11:58.39 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Mcmaster | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:01.61 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Grady Wetherbee | So | Piedmont | 12:06.71 | 6:03 | 1/11 | 1/18 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Teo Mok | So | San Leandro | 12:09.42 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Yep | Fr | Alameda | 12:09.88 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Liam John | So | Alameda | 12:10.25 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Kennedy | So | Alameda | 12:10.73 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | William Sooter | So | Berkeley | 12:13.68 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | John Anthony | So | Castro Valley | 12:17.91 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Reilly Berberian | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:18.39 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Armando Islas | Fr | San Leandro | 12:20.07 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Austin | So | Castro Valley | 12:21.03 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Jake Vergara | So | San Leandro | 12:22.06 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Zachary Loran | So | Berkeley | 12:23.98 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Breeding | So | Berkeley | 12:25.19 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Oliver Bourdrel | Fr | Berkeley | 12:25.98 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Justin Light | So | Berkeley | 12:26.95 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Tony Sanchez | Fr | San Leandro | 12:27.74 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Everett Quock | Fr | San Leandro | 12:30.15 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Eric Lau | Fr | San Leandro | 12:31.45 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Alec Dughi | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:33.68 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Vincent Titterton | Fr | Piedmont | 12:34.5 | 6:17 | 2/11 | 4/18 | 6/10 | ||||
29 | Brent Luker | So | San Leandro | 12:34.59 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Nick Lukan | Fr | Berkeley | 12:36.12 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Timothy Chong | So | San Leandro | 12:37.93 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Raulet | So | Berkeley | 12:39.21 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Wauson Liang | So | San Leandro | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Momin Mirza | Fr | Berkeley | 12:43.96 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | August Gebhart | So | Berkeley | 12:44.39 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Patrick Magadia | So | Mt Eden | 12:44.44 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Darren Jian | So | San Leandro | 12:45.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Keith Sibal | So | Piedmont | 12:46.54 | 6:23 | 3/11 | 5/18 | 6/10 | ||||
39 | Krisna Supatra-cam | Fr | Berkeley | 12:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Dean Hannaford | So | Castro Valley | 12:50.69 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Devin Rowe | Fr | Alameda | 12:50.97 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Rico Ezekiel | Fr | San Leandro | 12:51.22 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Ariel Krysmalski | So | Berkeley | 12:55.56 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Tate | Fr | San Leandro | 12:56.06 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Adrian Shuh-humphr | Fr | Berkeley | 13:01.55 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Kian Nouri | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:01.59 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Fidel Campos | Fr | San Leandro | 13:03.34 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Max Woodruff-Madeira | Fr | Piedmont | 13:03.56 | 6:32 | 4/11 | 7/18 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Liem Nguyen | Fr | Alameda | 13:06.29 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Walter Teitelbaum | Fr | Piedmont | 13:06.59 | 6:33 | 5/11 | 8/18 | 5/9 | ||||
51 | Sean Gaffney | So | Castro Valley | 13:07.76 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Ivan Kao | Fr | San Leandro | 13:10.47 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Benjamin Samuels | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:11.67 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Savant | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:18.79 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Vincent Tam | So | San Leandro | 13:21.01 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Otis Scott | Fr | Berkeley | 13:21.89 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Yip | So | Alameda | 13:23.19 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Hodge | So | Encinal | 13:23.75 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Guillame | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:29.29 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Pranay Gundi | Sr | Castro Valley | 13:30.65 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Tobias Fischer | Fr | Piedmont | 13:32.47 | 6:46 | 6/11 | 10/18 | 6/8 | ||||
62 | Noah Linde | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:34.67 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Corona | Fr | San Leandro | 13:35.34 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Colin Chan | Fr | Alameda | 13:35.78 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Nick Thornton | So | Arroyo (NC) | 13:37.54 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Mitchell Argue | So | Piedmont | 13:39.43 | 6:50 | 7/11 | 11/18 | 6/8 | ||||
67 | Darren Kumar | Fr | Mt Eden | 13:40.35 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Ting | Fr | Alameda | 13:42.55 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Jay Billy | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:46.96 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Michael Moore | So | Arroyo (NC) | 13:55.93 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Mohit Sharma | So | Mt Eden | 13:59.71 | 7:00 | |||||||
72 | Larry Goldman | So | Berkeley | 14:03.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Hunt | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:06.96 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Steven Tang | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:08.33 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Dustin Fong | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:08.36 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Jose Antonio Gomez | Fr | Hayward | 14:13.28 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Sam Battles | Fr | Berkeley | 14:17.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Jiantong Qin | So | Arroyo (NC) | 14:24.44 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Sam White | Fr | Piedmont | 14:24.83 | 7:12 | 8/11 | 12/18 | 6/8 | ||||
80 | Roger Vega | Fr | Berkeley | 14:25.49 | 7:13 | |||||||
81 | Adam Sedlak | Fr | Berkeley | 14:25.66 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Maxwell Lee | So | Piedmont | 14:30.49 | 7:15 | 9/11 | 13/18 | 5/7 | ||||
83 | Robert Ebojo | So | Hayward | 14:30.81 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | David Yu | Fr | Piedmont | 14:30.85 | 7:15 | 10/11 | 14/18 | 4/5 | ||||
85 | Yael Munoz | Fr | Encinal | 14:31.53 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Alexander Hernandez | So | Hayward | 14:31.82 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Dominic Wong | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:33.51 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Theo Wismer | Fr | Encinal | 14:38.62 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Muhammad Jawwad | So | Hayward | 14:39.43 | 7:20 | |||||||
90 | Johnny Lin | Fr | San Leandro | 14:43.34 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Yoshioka | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 14:43.41 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Ricky Sun | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 14:48.25 | 7:24 | |||||||
93 | Toby Frager | Fr | San Leandro | 14:48.53 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Miles Carson | Fr | San Leandro | 14:49.31 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Qais Faraj | So | Hayward | 14:52.51 | 7:26 | |||||||
96 | Gerrado Pacheco | So | Castro Valley | 14:53.87 | 7:27 | |||||||
97 | Zack Nguyen | Fr | San Leandro | 14:54.52 | 7:27 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Vien | Fr | San Leandro | 14:56.34 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Carlo Amurao | So | San Leandro | 14:59.29 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Eduardo Garcia | Fr | San Leandro | 15:01.01 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Thomas Poppas | Fr | Piedmont | 15:05.42 | 7:33 | 11/11 | 15/18 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
102 | Conor Mora | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:12.95 | 7:36 | |||||||
103 | Michael Huang | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 15:14.33 | 7:37 | |||||||
104 | Andy Tran | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 15:38.73 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Michael Straus | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:45.16 | 7:53 | |||||||
106 | Armando Orozco | So | San Leandro | 16:06.24 | 8:03 | |||||||
107 | Solomon De Jesus | So | Mt Eden | 16:35.55 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Kody Nguyen | So | Mt Eden | 16:42.99 | 8:21 | |||||||
109 | Anthony Agustin | So | Mt Eden | 16:58.43 | 8:29 | |||||||
110 | Albert Melena | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 17:00.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
111 | Ireneo Isisdro | So | Mt Eden | 17:01.97 | 8:31 | |||||||
112 | Zachary Fletcher | Fr | San Leandro | 17:02.26 | 8:31 | |||||||
113 | Alex Chen | So | Mt Eden | 17:45.08 | 8:53 | |||||||
114 | Sonny Rios | Fr | San Lorenzo | 17:45.09 | 8:53 | |||||||
115 | Walter Mymala | Fr | San Leandro | 18:09.05 | 9:05 | |||||||
116 | William Chung | So | Mt Eden | 18:10.11 | 9:05 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Foster | So | Arroyo (NC) | 20:00.39 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berkeley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
58:29 11:42 5:51 |
23 | Jacob Sarasohn So 11:27 5:44 2 |
Daichi Uzawa Fr 11:32 5:46 3 |
Django Lindner Fr 11:42 5:51 5 |
Soren Whiting Fr 11:49 5:54 6 |
Ben Suva So 11:58 5:59 7 |
William Sooter So 12:14 6:07 14 |
Zachary Loran So 12:24 6:12 20 |
2 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
61:12 12:14 6:07 |
80 | Aaron Gonzalez So 11:16 5:38 1 |
Cole Kretlow Fr 11:41 5:50 4 |
Thomas Mcmaster So 12:02 6:01 8 |
Kian Nouri Fr 13:02 6:31 31 |
Benjamin Samuels Fr 13:12 6:36 36 |
Nathan Savant So 13:19 6:39 37 |
Noah Linde So 13:35 6:47 41 |
3 | San Leandro 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:21 |
61:49 12:22 6:11 |
89 | Teo Mok So 12:09 6:05 10 |
Armando Islas Fr 12:20 6:10 17 |
Jake Vergara So 12:22 6:11 19 |
Tony Sanchez Fr 12:28 6:14 21 |
Everett Quock Fr 12:30 6:15 22 |
Eric Lau Fr 12:31 6:16 23 |
Brent Luker So 12:35 6:17 26 |
4 | Alameda 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 0:56 |
62:28 12:30 6:15 |
99 | Matthew Yep Fr 12:10 6:05 11 |
Liam John So 12:10 6:05 12 |
Tyler Kennedy So 12:11 6:05 13 |
Devin Rowe Fr 12:51 6:25 30 |
Liem Nguyen Fr 13:06 6:33 33 |
Kevin Yip So 13:23 6:42 38 |
Colin Chan Fr 13:36 6:48 42 |
5 | Castro Valley 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:33 |
62:22 12:28 6:14 |
102 | John Anthony So 12:18 6:09 15 |
Reilly Berberian Fr 12:18 6:09 16 |
Jonathan Austin So 12:21 6:11 18 |
Alec Dughi Fr 12:34 6:17 24 |
Dean Hannaford So 12:51 6:25 29 |
Sean Gaffney So 13:08 6:34 35 |
Christopher Guillame Fr 13:29 6:45 39 |
6 | Piedmont 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
63:38 12:44 6:22 |
128 | Grady Wetherbee So 12:07 6:03 9 |
Vincent Titterton Fr 12:35 6:17 25 |
Keith Sibal So 12:47 6:23 28 |
Max Woodruff-Madeira Fr 13:04 6:32 32 |
Walter Teitelbaum Fr 13:07 6:33 34 |
Tobias Fischer Fr 13:32 6:46 40 |
Mitchell Argue So 13:39 6:50 44 |
7 | Mt Eden 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:59 |
73:43 14:45 7:22 |
236 | Patrick Magadia So 12:44 6:22 27 |
Darren Kumar Fr 13:40 6:50 45 |
Mohit Sharma So 14:00 7:00 47 |
Solomon De Jesus So 16:36 8:18 58 |
Kody Nguyen So 16:43 8:21 59 |
Anthony Agustin So 16:58 8:29 60 |
Ireneo Isisdro So 17:02 8:31 61 |
8 | Arroyo (NC) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
71:30 14:18 7:09 |
245 | Nick Thornton So 13:38 6:49 43 |
Michael Moore So 13:56 6:58 46 |
Jiantong Qin So 14:24 7:12 49 |
Matthew Yoshioka Fr 14:43 7:22 53 |
Ricky Sun Fr 14:48 7:24 54 |
Michael Huang Fr 15:14 7:37 56 |
Andy Tran Fr 15:39 7:49 57 |
9 | Hayward 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:39 |
72:48 14:34 7:17 |
256 | Jose Antonio Gomez Fr 14:13 7:07 48 |
Robert Ebojo So 14:31 7:15 50 |
Alexander Hernandez So 14:32 7:16 51 |
Muhammad Jawwad So 14:39 7:20 52 |
Qais Faraj So 14:53 7:26 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berkeley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
61:56 12:23 6:12 |
15 | William Sooter So 12:14 6:07 1 |
Zachary Loran So 12:24 6:12 2 |
Ryan Breeding So 12:25 6:13 3 |
Oliver Bourdrel Fr 12:26 6:13 4 |
Justin Light So 12:27 6:13 5 |
Nick Lukan Fr 12:36 6:18 8 |
Gabriel Raulet So 12:39 6:20 10 |
2 | San Leandro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
63:12 12:38 6:19 |
45 | Eric Lau Fr 12:31 6:16 6 |
Brent Luker So 12:35 6:17 7 |
Timothy Chong So 12:38 6:19 9 |
Wauson Liang So 12:43 6:22 11 |
Darren Jian So 12:45 6:23 12 |
Rico Ezekiel Fr 12:51 6:26 13 |
Anthony Tate Fr 12:56 6:28 14 |
3 | Castro Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
68:03 13:37 6:48 |
97 | Sean Gaffney So 13:08 6:34 15 |
Christopher Guillame Fr 13:29 6:45 17 |
Pranay Gundi Sr 13:31 6:45 18 |
Jay Billy Fr 13:47 6:53 22 |
Dustin Fong Fr 14:08 7:04 25 |
Gerrado Pacheco So 14:54 7:27 30 |
Conor Mora Fr 15:13 7:36 32 |
4 | Bishop O'Dowd 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
69:42 13:56 6:58 |
112 | Nathan Savant So 13:19 6:39 16 |
Noah Linde So 13:35 6:47 20 |
Ryan Hunt Fr 14:07 7:03 23 |
Steven Tang So 14:08 7:04 24 |
Dominic Wong Fr 14:34 7:17 29 |
Michael Straus So 15:45 7:53 33 |
|
5 | Piedmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
70:38 14:08 7:04 |
121 | Tobias Fischer Fr 13:32 6:46 19 |
Mitchell Argue So 13:39 6:50 21 |
Sam White Fr 14:25 7:12 26 |
Maxwell Lee So 14:30 7:15 27 |
David Yu Fr 14:31 7:15 28 |
Thomas Poppas Fr 15:05 7:33 31 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.