Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Elk Grove Park on 10/6/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Julia | Sr | V | 24:22.16 | 8:07 | 3 | 26/47 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/1 | 25:59 (1:37,6.2) |
25:59 (1:37,6.2) |
23:41 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Axelrad-Hausman, Danya | Jr | V | 25:05.73 | 8:22 | 3 | 31/47 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Calhoun, Grace | So | F/S | 12:45.9 | 6:23 | 2 | 1/36 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/6 | 16:49 (4:03,24.1) |
16:49 (4:03,24.1) |
13:07 (0:21,2.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Campos, Maggie | Jr | V | 23:20.62 | 7:47 | 3 | 20/47 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/2 | |||||
Cox, Siena | Fr | F/S | 16:49.5 | 8:25 | 2 | 27/36 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | 17:44 (0:55,5.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Daggett, Laura | So | F/S | 13:21.54 | 6:41 | 2 | 8/36 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/1 | 13:48 (0:26,3.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Dooley, Kathy | Sr | V | 22:51.07 | 7:37 | 3 | 16/47 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/2 | 23:48 (0:57,4.0) |
23:48 (0:57,4.0) |
22:19 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Drown, Marta | So | F/S | 16:32.09 | 8:16 | 2 | 23/36 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/1 | 15:14 | ||||
Duplantier, Amelia | Jr | V | 25:03.36 | 8:21 | 3 | 29/47 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Goss, Kelly | Jr | V | 21:45.65 | 7:15 | 3 | 6/47 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/4 | 22:19 (0:33,2.5) |
22:19 (0:33,2.5) |
21:53 (0:08,0.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hart, Amanda | Jr | V | 25:04.74 | 8:22 | 3 | 30/47 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Hashimoto, Erika | Sr | V | 22:50.79 | 7:37 | 3 | 15/47 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/2 | 26:25 (3:34,13.5) |
26:25 (3:34,13.5) |
24:07 (1:16,5.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
James, Lauren | So | F/S | 12:58.06 | 6:29 | 2 | 5/36 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/3 | 18:22 (5:24,29.4) |
18:22 (5:24,29.4) |
13:28 (0:30,3.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Joerger, Michaela | Fr | F/S | 13:07.51 | 6:34 | 2 | 6/36 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/2 | 13:47 (0:39,4.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Labelle, Jocelyn | Sr | V | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | 3 | 12/47 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/2 | 26:12 (3:38,13.9) |
26:12 (3:38,13.9) |
23:01 (0:27,2.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Latsch, Kate | Jr | V | 21:46.02 | 7:15 | 3 | 7/47 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/3 | 22:14 (0:28,2.1) |
22:14 (0:28,2.1) |
21:29 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
LeFlore, Monica | So | F/S | 16:20.05 | 8:10 | 2 | 21/36 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/1 | 16:22 (0:02,0.2) |
16:22 (0:02,0.2) |
15:10 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Leyva, Hannah | Fr | F/S | 12:53.75 | 6:27 | 2 | 4/36 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/3 | 13:32 (0:38,4.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Ma, Michaela | So | F/S | 15:35.95 | 7:48 | 2 | 13/36 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/1 | 16:22 (0:46,4.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
McFarland, Brigitte | Fr | F/S | 13:17.09 | 6:39 | 2 | 7/36 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/1 | 14:00 (0:43,5.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Meads, Sophie | Fr | V | 21:02.49 | 7:01 | 3 | 1/47 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/5 | |||||
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria | So | F/S | 17:34.08 | 8:47 | 2 | 29/36 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Perlman, Brenna | Jr | V | 23:25.02 | 7:48 | 3 | 21/47 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/2 | |||||
Pesis, Emma | Sr | V | 24:09.12 | 8:03 | 3 | 24/47 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/2 | 26:11 (2:02,7.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Premzic, Allie | So | F/S | 16:48.74 | 8:24 | 2 | 26/36 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/1 | 15:49 | ||||
Savoia, Erin | Sr | V | 28:14.29 | 9:25 | 3 | 43/47 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | 26:41 | ||||
Schmidl, Valerie | Sr | V | 21:55.58 | 7:19 | 3 | 10/47 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/3 | 24:00 (2:04,8.6) |
24:00 (2:04,8.6) |
21:29 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Simon, Shauna | So | F/S | 12:46.34 | 6:23 | 2 | 2/36 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 1/6 | 16:50 (4:04,24.1) |
16:50 (4:04,24.1) |
14:19 (1:33,10.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Stebbins, Lindsay | Jr | V | 21:45.32 | 7:15 | 3 | 5/47 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/4 | 22:21 (0:36,2.7) |
22:21 (0:36,2.7) |
20:19 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Stephens, Rose | So | F/S | 16:44.2 | 8:22 | 2 | 25/36 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/1 | 15:09 | ||||
Svensson, Morgan | Fr | F/S | 16:27.49 | 8:14 | 2 | 22/36 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/1 | 15:09 | ||||
Tanaka, Kiki | So | F/S | 17:44.98 | 8:52 | 2 | 34/36 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 16:38 | ||||
Teaford, Laney | So | V | 21:04.33 | 7:01 | 3 | 2/47 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/5 | |||||
Tripathi, Pooja | Fr | F/S | 12:48.58 | 6:24 | 2 | 3/36 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 1/4 | 14:00 (1:11,8.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Valdes, Raquel | So | F/S | 17:35.32 | 8:48 | 2 | 30/36 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 15:46 | ||||
Williams, Tess | Jr | V | 21:04.75 | 7:02 | 3 | 3/47 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/5 | 23:00 (1:55,8.4) |
21:42 (0:37,2.9) |
19:51 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Yang, Lin | Jr | V | 24:50.19 | 8:17 | 3 | 28/47 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 106:43 0:43 |
3 | 7:07 | 7:01 | 7:15 | 17 | 7:07 | 109:02 (2:19,2.1) |
108:09 (1:26,1.3%) |
95:54 110:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Sophie Meads (1), Laney Teaford (2), Tess Williams (3), Lindsay Stebbins (5), Kelly Goss (6) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 111:57 1:05 |
3 | 7:28 | 7:15 | 7:37 | 15 | 7:28 | 114:31 (2:34,2.2) |
113:04 (1:07,1.0%) |
101:37 147:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Kate Latsch (1), Valerie Schmidl (2), Jocelyn Labelle (3), Erika Hashimoto (4), Kathy Dooley (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 120:07 1:30 |
3 | 8:00 | 7:47 | 8:17 | 15 | 8:00 | 118:27 | 118:27 | 107:56 | Maggie Campos (1), Brenna Perlman (2), Emma Pesis (3), Julia Ainsworth (4), Lin Yang (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 64:13 0:12 |
2 | 6:25 | 6:23 | 6:29 | 15 | 6:25 | 74:23 (10:10,13.7) |
67:50 (3:37,5.3%) |
64:40 65:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Grace Calhoun (1), Shauna Simon (2), Pooja Tripathi (3), Hannah Leyva (4), Lauren James (5) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 71:42 3:13 |
2 | 7:10 | 6:34 | 8:10 | 15 | 7:10 | 82:56 (11:14,13.5) |
71:43 (0:01,0.0%) |
68:58 69:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Michaela Joerger (1), Brigitte McFarland (2), Laura Daggett (3), Michaela Ma (4), Monica LeFlore (5) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 83:22 0:22 |
2 | 8:20 | 8:14 | 8:25 | 15 | 8:20 | 85:59 (2:37,3.0) |
77:01 | 75:07 76:28 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Morgan Svensson (1), Marta Drown (2), Rose Stephens (3), Allie Premzic (4), Siena Cox (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophie Meads | Fr | Davis High | 21:02.49 | 7:01 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Laney Teaford | So | Davis High | 21:04.33 | 7:01 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Tess Williams | Jr | Davis High | 21:04.75 | 7:02 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/5 | 23:00 (1:55) |
21:42 (0:37) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Devilin | Monterey Trail | 21:05.21 | 7:02 | ||||||||
5 | Lindsay Stebbins | Jr | Davis High | 21:45.32 | 7:15 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/4 | 22:21 (0:36) |
22:21 (0:36) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Kelly Goss | Jr | Davis High | 21:45.65 | 7:15 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/4 | 22:19 (0:33) |
22:19 (0:33) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Kate Latsch | Jr | Davis High | 21:46.02 | 7:15 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/3 | 22:14 (0:28) |
22:14 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Heavy | Elk Grove | 21:52.82 | 7:18 | ||||||||
9 | Lawson | Monterey Trail | 21:55.09 | 7:18 | ||||||||
10 | Valerie Schmidl | Sr | Davis High | 21:55.58 | 7:19 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/3 | 24:00 (2:04) |
24:00 (2:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Ma | Franklin | 22:32.64 | 7:31 | ||||||||
12 | Jocelyn Labelle | Sr | Davis High | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/2 | 26:12 (3:38) |
26:12 (3:38) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Coyle | Franklin | 22:35.88 | 7:32 | ||||||||
14 | Grubb | Elk Grove | 22:39.68 | 7:33 | ||||||||
15 | Erika Hashimoto | Sr | Davis High | 22:50.79 | 7:37 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/2 | 26:25 (3:34) |
26:25 (3:34) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Kathy Dooley | Sr | Davis High | 22:51.07 | 7:37 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/2 | 23:48 (0:57) |
23:48 (0:57) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Raymond | Franklin | 23:06.52 | 7:42 | ||||||||
18 | Raschein | Franklin | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | ||||||||
19 | Allen | Elk Grove | 23:09.21 | 7:43 | ||||||||
20 | Maggie Campos | Jr | Davis High | 23:20.62 | 7:47 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Brenna Perlman | Jr | Davis High | 23:25.02 | 7:48 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Kinser | Franklin | 23:25.75 | 7:49 | ||||||||
23 | Castle | Franklin | 23:27.95 | 7:49 | ||||||||
24 | Emma Pesis | Sr | Davis High | 24:09.12 | 8:03 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/2 | ||||
25 | Prim | Franklin | 24:10.06 | 8:03 | ||||||||
26 | Julia Ainsworth | Sr | Davis High | 24:22.16 | 8:07 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/1 | 25:59 (1:37) |
25:59 (1:37) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Straheljahn | Elk Grove | 24:49.73 | 8:17 | ||||||||
28 | Lin Yang | Jr | Davis High | 24:50.19 | 8:17 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Amelia Duplantier | Jr | Davis High | 25:03.36 | 8:21 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Amanda Hart | Jr | Davis High | 25:04.74 | 8:22 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Danya Axelrad-Hausman | Jr | Davis High | 25:05.73 | 8:22 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Lubrin | Franklin | 25:23.11 | 8:28 | ||||||||
33 | Buccinio | Franklin | 25:38.3 | 8:33 | ||||||||
34 | Yan | Franklin | 26:04.14 | 8:41 | ||||||||
35 | Ogfto | Monterey Trail | 26:04.48 | 8:41 | ||||||||
36 | Ghosh | Franklin | 26:05.2 | 8:42 | ||||||||
37 | White | Monterey Trail | 26:19.7 | 8:47 | ||||||||
38 | Wickinson | Monterey Trail | 26:20.12 | 8:47 | ||||||||
39 | Valenzona | Franklin | 27:05.2 | 9:02 | ||||||||
40 | Schlussler | Elk Grove | 27:09.88 | 9:03 | ||||||||
41 | Nguyen | Franklin | 27:24.75 | 9:08 | ||||||||
42 | Cowell | Grant | 28:11.7 | 9:24 | ||||||||
43 | Erin Savoia | Sr | Davis High | 28:14.29 | 9:25 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Tactay | Monterey Trail | 30:52 | 10:17 | ||||||||
45 | Stanley | Monterey Trail | 33:33 | 11:11 | ||||||||
46 | Ewing | Grant | 36:56 | 12:19 | ||||||||
47 | Hernandez | Grant | 36:57 | 12:19 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
106:43 21:21 7:07 |
17 | Sophie Meads Fr 21:02 7:01 1 |
Laney Teaford So 21:04 7:01 2 |
Tess Williams Jr 21:05 7:02 3 |
Lindsay Stebbins Jr 21:45 7:15 5 |
Kelly Goss Jr 21:46 7:15 6 |
Kate Latsch Jr 21:46 7:15 7 |
Valerie Schmidl Sr 21:56 7:19 10 |
2 | Franklin 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
114:49 22:58 7:39 |
69 | Ma - 22:33 7:31 11 |
Coyle - 22:36 7:32 12 |
Raymond - 23:07 7:42 14 |
Raschein - 23:09 7:43 15 |
Kinser - 23:26 7:49 17 |
Castle - 23:28 7:49 18 |
Prim - 24:10 8:03 19 |
3 | Monterey Trail 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 5:15 |
121:45 24:21 8:07 |
79 | Devilin - 21:05 7:02 4 |
Lawson - 21:55 7:18 9 |
Ogfto - 26:04 8:41 21 |
White - 26:20 8:47 22 |
Wickinson - 26:20 8:47 23 |
Tactay - 30:52 10:17 25 |
Stanley - 33:33 11:11 26 |
4 | Elk Grove 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 5:17 |
119:41 23:56 7:59 |
81 | Heavy - 21:53 7:18 8 |
Grubb - 22:40 7:33 13 |
Allen - 23:09 7:43 16 |
Straheljahn - 24:50 8:17 20 |
Schlussler - 27:10 9:03 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
111:57 22:23 7:28 |
15 | Kate Latsch Jr 21:46 7:15 1 |
Valerie Schmidl Sr 21:56 7:19 2 |
Jocelyn Labelle Sr 22:34 7:31 3 |
Erika Hashimoto Sr 22:51 7:37 4 |
Kathy Dooley Sr 22:51 7:37 5 |
Maggie Campos Jr 23:21 7:47 6 |
Brenna Perlman Jr 23:25 7:48 7 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:36 |
124:44 24:57 8:19 |
50 | Castle - 23:28 7:49 8 |
Prim - 24:10 8:03 9 |
Lubrin - 25:23 8:28 10 |
Buccinio - 25:38 8:33 11 |
Yan - 26:04 8:41 12 |
Ghosh - 26:05 8:42 13 |
Valenzona - 27:05 9:02 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
120:07 24:01 8:00 |
15 | Maggie Campos Jr 23:21 7:47 1 |
Brenna Perlman Jr 23:25 7:48 2 |
Emma Pesis Sr 24:09 8:03 3 |
Julia Ainsworth Sr 24:22 8:07 4 |
Lin Yang Jr 24:50 8:17 5 |
Amelia Duplantier Jr 25:03 8:21 6 |
Amanda Hart Jr 25:05 8:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Calhoun | So | Davis High | 12:45.9 | 6:23 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/6 | 16:49 (4:03) |
16:49 (4:03) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Shauna Simon | So | Davis High | 12:46.34 | 6:23 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 1/6 | 16:50 (4:04) |
16:50 (4:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Pooja Tripathi | Fr | Davis High | 12:48.58 | 6:24 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Hannah Leyva | Fr | Davis High | 12:53.75 | 6:27 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Lauren James | So | Davis High | 12:58.06 | 6:29 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/3 | 18:22 (5:24) |
18:22 (5:24) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Michaela Joerger | Fr | Davis High | 13:07.51 | 6:34 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Brigitte McFarland | Fr | Davis High | 13:17.09 | 6:39 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/1 | ||||
8 | Laura Daggett | So | Davis High | 13:21.54 | 6:41 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Prim2 | Franklin | 13:43.77 | 6:52 | ||||||||
10 | Kobelt | Elk Grove | 14:48.92 | 7:24 | ||||||||
11 | Garrett | Laguna Creek | 15:33.56 | 7:47 | ||||||||
12 | Antolin | Monterey Trail | 15:35.17 | 7:48 | ||||||||
13 | Michaela Ma | So | Davis High | 15:35.95 | 7:48 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Noonan | Laguna Creek | 15:40.42 | 7:50 | ||||||||
15 | Barnhart | Elk Grove | 15:42.27 | 7:51 | ||||||||
16 | Sherman | Franklin | 15:50.07 | 7:55 | ||||||||
17 | Mckenzie | Elk Grove | 15:50.55 | 7:55 | ||||||||
18 | Ng | Franklin | 15:52.22 | 7:56 | ||||||||
19 | Sayedi | Franklin | 16:02.73 | 8:01 | ||||||||
20 | Sullivan | Elk Grove | 16:19.61 | 8:10 | ||||||||
21 | Monica LeFlore | So | Davis High | 16:20.05 | 8:10 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/1 | 16:22 (0:02) |
16:22 (0:02) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Morgan Svensson | Fr | Davis High | 16:27.49 | 8:14 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Marta Drown | So | Davis High | 16:32.09 | 8:16 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Patel | Franklin | 16:32.68 | 8:16 | ||||||||
25 | Rose Stephens | So | Davis High | 16:44.2 | 8:22 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Allie Premzic | So | Davis High | 16:48.74 | 8:24 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Siena Cox | Fr | Davis High | 16:49.5 | 8:25 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Parker | Monterey Trail | 17:21.05 | 8:41 | ||||||||
29 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan | So | Davis High | 17:34.08 | 8:47 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Raquel Valdes | So | Davis High | 17:35.32 | 8:48 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Escudero | Franklin | 17:35.88 | 8:48 | ||||||||
32 | Campos | Grant | 17:41.76 | 8:51 | ||||||||
33 | Macallister | Elk Grove | 17:44.15 | 8:52 | ||||||||
34 | Kiki Tanaka | So | Davis High | 17:44.98 | 8:52 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Kuzko | Grant | 17:45.51 | 8:53 | ||||||||
36 | Mark | Monterey Trail | 20:09.54 | 10:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
64:13 12:51 6:25 |
15 | Grace Calhoun So 12:46 6:23 1 |
Shauna Simon So 12:46 6:23 2 |
Pooja Tripathi Fr 12:49 6:24 3 |
Hannah Leyva Fr 12:54 6:27 4 |
Lauren James So 12:58 6:29 5 |
Michaela Joerger Fr 13:08 6:34 6 |
Brigitte McFarland Fr 13:17 6:39 7 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:49 |
78:01 15:36 7:48 |
62 | Prim2 - 13:44 6:52 8 |
Sherman - 15:50 7:55 11 |
Ng - 15:52 7:56 13 |
Sayedi - 16:03 8:01 14 |
Patel - 16:33 8:16 16 |
Escudero - 17:36 8:48 17 |
|
3 | Elk Grove 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:55 |
80:26 16:05 8:03 |
64 | Kobelt - 14:49 7:24 9 |
Barnhart - 15:42 7:51 10 |
Mckenzie - 15:51 7:55 12 |
Sullivan - 16:20 8:10 15 |
Macallister - 17:44 8:52 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:13 |
71:42 14:20 7:10 |
15 | Michaela Joerger Fr 13:08 6:34 1 |
Brigitte McFarland Fr 13:17 6:39 2 |
Laura Daggett So 13:22 6:41 3 |
Michaela Ma So 15:36 7:48 4 |
Monica LeFlore So 16:20 8:10 5 |
Morgan Svensson Fr 16:27 8:14 6 |
Marta Drown So 16:32 8:16 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
83:22 16:40 8:20 |
15 | Morgan Svensson Fr 16:27 8:14 1 |
Marta Drown So 16:32 8:16 2 |
Rose Stephens So 16:44 8:22 3 |
Allie Premzic So 16:49 8:24 4 |
Siena Cox Fr 16:50 8:25 5 |
Victoria Mohtes-Chan So 17:34 8:47 6 |
Raquel Valdes So 17:35 8:48 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Grace Calhoun, , 12:45.9, Davis | Davis, 64:12.6, 15 |
V | Sophie Meads, , 21:02.5, Davis | Davis, 106:42.5, 17 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Paul Mohr, , 11:16.1, Davis | Davis, 56:42.9, 17 |
V | Trevor Halsted, , 16:02.9, Davis | Davis, 84:03.1, 24 |