Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 9/29/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adachi, Megan | Fr | F/S | 15:32.5 | 7:46 | 2 | 14/82 | 5/10 | 8/18 | 1/6 | 15:45.8 (0:13,1.4) |
15:45.8 (0:13,1.4) |
15:16 | Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Arth, Megan | So | F/S | 16:25.4 | 8:13 | 2 | 25/82 | 8/10 | 13/18 | 1/5 | 17:22 (0:57,5.4) |
16:30.5 (0:05,0.5) |
16:03.8 | 16:04 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Bergman, Margeaux | So | F/S | 16:06 | 8:03 | 2 | 21/82 | 7/10 | 11/18 | 1/5 | |||||
Coe, Sydney | So | F/S | 14:31.2 | 7:16 | 2 | 3/82 | 1/10 | 2/18 | 3/7 | 14:57 (0:26,2.9) |
14:37.9 (0:07,0.8) |
14:36.8 (0:06,0.6) |
13:48 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
Coffee, Kendall | So | F/S | 16:49.3 | 8:25 | 2 | 27/82 | 9/10 | 14/18 | 1/5 | 15:20 | 15:22.3 | 15:20 | 15:20 | |
Faoro, Rachel | Sr | JV | 16:06.4 | 8:03 | 2 | 10/33 | 5/8 | 12/18 | 1/4 | 17:03 (0:57,5.5) |
14:21.3 | 13:55 | Nice Work! (LR, DSR) | |
Farnan, Juliet | Jr | JV | 14:06.2 | 7:03 | 2 | 1/33 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 1/5 | 14:28 (0:22,2.5) |
14:14.4 (0:08,1.0) |
13:26.9 | 13:27 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Garcia, Kim | So | JV | 18:29 | 9:15 | 2 | 24/33 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 2/3 | 16:58.5 | 16:58.5 | 16:09 | ||
Hann, Ellen | Fr | F/S | 15:16 | 7:38 | 2 | 9/82 | 4/10 | 7/18 | 1/6 | 15:17.3 (0:01,0.1) |
15:17.3 (0:01,0.1) |
14:47 | Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Isaksson, Tessa | Jr | JV | 19:34.4 | 9:47 | 2 | 28/33 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 2/3 | 18:06.3 | 18:06.3 | 17:09 | ||
Luckenbach, Lisa | Sr | JV | 15:11.9 | 7:36 | 2 | 5/33 | 3/8 | 6/18 | 1/4 | 15:04 | 15:21.4 (0:10,1.0) |
14:14.6 | 14:15 | Nice Work! (LR) |
Madra, Meera | So | F/S | 14:58 | 7:29 | 2 | 6/82 | 2/10 | 4/18 | 2/7 | 13:48 | 17:03 (2:05,12.2) |
13:37.5 | 13:38 | Nice Work! (LR, PG) |
Meadows, Rachel | Jr | V | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | 3 | 11/41 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/4 | 20:00 | ||||
Meno, Justus | Fr | JV | 16:03.4 | 8:02 | 2 | 9/33 | 4/8 | 9/18 | 1/4 | 15:41 | ||||
Mostatabi, Sara | Sr | V | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | 3 | 3/41 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | 19:26 | 19:41.3 | 19:26 | 18:46 | Nice Work! (DSR) |
Orders, Grace | Sr | V | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | 3 | 1/41 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 19:05 | 19:01.5 | 19:01.5 | 18:12 | |
Orders, Sarah | So | V | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | 3 | 5/41 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/7 | 20:10 | 19:45.8 | 19:45.8 | 19:26 | |
Oto, Victoria | Fr | F/S | 17:28.3 | 8:44 | 2 | 35/82 | 10/10 | 15/18 | 1/5 | 16:15.7 | 16:15.7 | 15:20 | ||
Ross, Erin | Jr | JV | 14:32.3 | 7:16 | 2 | 2/33 | 2/8 | 3/18 | 1/4 | 13:51 | 14:57.9 (0:26,2.9) |
13:25.6 | 13:26 | Nice Work! (LR, SBP, DSR) |
Settle, Sara | So | F/S | 16:04.4 | 8:02 | 2 | 20/82 | 6/10 | 10/18 | 1/5 | 15:03 | 15:03 | 15:03 | 14:15 | |
Shipway, Haley | Fr | V | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | 3 | 4/41 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/7 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Swanson, Hadley | So | F/S | 15:01.1 | 7:31 | 2 | 7/82 | 3/10 | 5/18 | 1/6 | 13:54 | 14:53.1 | 13:17 | 13:17 | |
Verdon, Carrie | Jr | V | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | 3 | 2/41 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/7 | 18:41 | 18:46.3 | 18:41 | 17:44 | |
Zywicz, Merinda | So | JV | 18:00.6 | 9:00 | 2 | 23/33 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 2/3 | 16:08.5 | 16:08.5 | 16:04 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 100:05 0:49 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:32 | 6:49 | 15 | 6:40 | 98:09 | 97:59 | 97:59 | 93:45 96:03 |
Grace Orders (1), Carrie Verdon (2), Sara Mostatabi (3), Haley Shipway (4), Sarah Orders (5) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 76:00 2:00 |
2 | 7:36 | 7:03 | 8:03 | 24 | 7:36 | 74:41 | 77:43 (1:43,2.2) |
71:29 | 71:29 75:34 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR) | Juliet Farnan (1), Erin Ross (2), Lisa Luckenbach (4), Justus Meno (8), Rachel Faoro (9) |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 75:19 1:01 |
2 | 7:32 | 7:16 | 7:46 | 34 | 7:32 | 71:07 | 68:12 | 68:12 69:37 |
Sydney Coe (2), Meera Madra (5), Hadley Swanson (6), Ellen Hann (8), Megan Adachi (13) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 82:53 1:24 |
2 | 8:17 | 8:02 | 8:44 | 25 | 8:17 | 76:13 | 75:15 | 75:15 78:27 |
Sara Settle (1), Margeaux Bergman (2), Megan Arth (4), Kendall Coffee (5), Victoria Oto (13) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Orders | Sr | Campolindo | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 19:05 | 19:01.5 | 19:01.5 | |
2 | Carrie Verdon | Jr | Campolindo | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/7 | 18:41 | 18:46.3 | 18:41 | |
3 | Sara Mostatabi | Sr | Campolindo | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | 19:26 | 19:41.3 | 19:26 | |
4 | Haley Shipway | Fr | Campolindo | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/7 | ||||
5 | Sarah Orders | So | Campolindo | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/7 | 20:10 | 19:45.8 | 19:45.8 | |
6 | Jewelz Andrews | Sr | Alhambra | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
7 | Clare Orton | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Isabelle Demetz | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Annie Marggraff | So | Acalanes | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Katie Berge | Sr | Acalanes | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Rachel Meadows | Jr | Campolindo | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/4 | ||||
12 | Sydney Carroll | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Love | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Tara Bozzini | Fr | Acalanes | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Nicolette Sorensen | So | Acalanes | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
16 | Kelley O'dell | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Amy Hollswandner | So | Acalanes | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
18 | Leahna Purcell | Sr | Miramonte | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Jacquelyn Amaro | So | Las Lomas | 22:11.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Kelly Collins | So | Acalanes | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Salazar | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Fairlie Reese | So | Las Lomas | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Nakaso | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Sierra Ryder | Fr | Miramonte | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Savannah Ryder | Jr | Miramonte | 23:00.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Kristen Chan | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Isabella Salazar | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
28 | Kelli Berge | So | Acalanes | 23:27.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
29 | Maria Fate | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 24:01.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
30 | Shelby Nickles | Sr | Dublin | 24:18.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Li | Fr | Miramonte | 24:32.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
32 | Isabella Lee | So | Miramonte | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
33 | Vicky Demetz | So | Dougherty Valley | 25:04.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
34 | Ariel Graykowski | Sr | Dublin | 25:06.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
35 | Shirley Chen | Jr | Dublin | 25:25.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
36 | Hannah Villanueva | Jr | Dublin | 25:40.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
37 | Nadia Saenz | Sr | Dublin | 25:57.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
38 | Anna Taylor | So | Alhambra | 26:41.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
39 | Savannah Wadsworth | Sr | Alhambra | 26:42.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
40 | Danielle Osborne | So | Alhambra | 27:12.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
41 | Lauren Suniga | Jr | Alhambra | 28:10.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
100:05 20:01 6:40 |
15 | Grace Orders Sr 19:37 6:32 1 |
Carrie Verdon Jr 19:38 6:33 2 |
Sara Mostatabi Sr 20:10 6:43 3 |
Haley Shipway Fr 20:14 6:45 4 |
Sarah Orders So 20:26 6:49 5 |
Rachel Meadows Jr 20:58 6:59 11 |
|
2 | Acalanes 5-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
65 | Annie Marggraff So 20:49 6:56 9 |
Katie Berge Sr 20:56 6:59 10 |
Tara Bozzini Fr 21:23 7:08 14 |
Nicolette Sorensen So 21:27 7:09 15 |
Amy Hollswandner So 21:55 7:18 17 |
Kelly Collins So 22:12 7:24 20 |
Kelli Berge So 23:27 7:49 28 |
3 | Las Lomas 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:36 |
106:48 21:22 7:07 |
67 | Clare Orton Fr 20:36 6:52 7 |
Sydney Carroll Fr 21:14 7:05 12 |
Ashley Love Jr 21:18 7:06 13 |
Kelley O'dell Sr 21:28 7:09 16 |
Jacquelyn Amaro So 22:12 7:24 19 |
Fairlie Reese So 22:20 7:27 22 |
|
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
111:38 22:20 7:27 |
105 | Isabelle Demetz Sr 20:37 6:52 8 |
Lauren Salazar So 22:16 7:25 21 |
Lauren Nakaso Jr 22:26 7:29 23 |
Kristen Chan So 23:08 7:43 26 |
Isabella Salazar Fr 23:12 7:44 27 |
Maria Fate Jr 24:01 8:00 29 |
Vicky Demetz So 25:04 8:21 33 |
5 | Miramonte 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:43 |
117:16 23:27 7:49 |
130 | Leahna Purcell Sr 22:09 7:23 18 |
Sierra Ryder Fr 22:42 7:34 24 |
Savannah Ryder Jr 23:00 7:40 25 |
Hannah Li Fr 24:33 8:11 31 |
Isabella Lee So 24:52 8:17 32 |
||
6 | Alhambra 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:38 |
129:19 25:52 8:37 |
164 | Jewelz Andrews Sr 20:32 6:51 6 |
Anna Taylor So 26:42 8:54 38 |
Savannah Wadsworth Sr 26:42 8:54 39 |
Danielle Osborne So 27:12 9:04 40 |
Lauren Suniga Jr 28:10 9:23 41 |
||
7 | Dublin 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
126:29 25:18 8:26 |
172 | Shelby Nickles Sr 24:18 8:06 30 |
Ariel Graykowski Sr 25:07 8:22 34 |
Shirley Chen Jr 25:26 8:29 35 |
Hannah Villanueva Jr 25:41 8:34 36 |
Nadia Saenz Sr 25:58 8:39 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juliet Farnan | Jr | Campolindo | 14:06.2 | 7:03 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 1/5 | 14:28 (0:22) |
14:14 (0:08) |
13:26.9 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, SBP) |
2 | Erin Ross | Jr | Campolindo | 14:32.3 | 7:16 | 2/8 | 3/18 | 1/4 | 13:51 | 14:58 (0:26) |
13:25.6 | Nice Work! (LR, SBP) |
3 | Caroline Frentzen | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:51.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
4 | Kalena Alva | Jr | Acalanes | 15:01.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Lisa Luckenbach | Sr | Campolindo | 15:11.9 | 7:36 | 3/8 | 6/18 | 1/4 | 15:04 | 15:21 (0:10) |
14:14.6 | Nice Work! (LR) |
6 | Marissa Chu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:37.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
7 | Amy Prindle | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:42.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
8 | Kelsey Coney | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
9 | Justus Meno | Fr | Campolindo | 16:03.4 | 8:02 | 4/8 | 9/18 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Rachel Faoro | Sr | Campolindo | 16:06.4 | 8:03 | 5/8 | 12/18 | 1/4 | 17:03 (0:57) |
14:21.3 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
11 | Winter Saeedi | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:08.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
12 | Madison Smith | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:23.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
13 | Erin Chew | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:28.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
14 | Stephanie Zhou | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:37.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
15 | Anna Lebedeva | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:52.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
16 | Karen Fuhriman | Sr | Miramonte | 16:52.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
17 | Kelsey Glavee | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:03.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
18 | Amy Lundeen | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:15.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
19 | Diana Dai | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:20.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
20 | Miranda Sam | Sr | Miramonte | 17:21.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
21 | Danica Brogdon | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:29.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
22 | Dani Montero | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:43.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
23 | Merinda Zywicz | So | Campolindo | 18:00.6 | 9:00 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 2/3 | 16:08.5 | 16:08.5 | ||
24 | Kim Garcia | So | Campolindo | 18:29 | 9:15 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 2/3 | 16:58.5 | 16:58.5 | ||
25 | Hannah Reed | Sr | Miramonte | 18:43.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
26 | Onay Arghandiwal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:13.9 | 9:37 | |||||||
27 | Emily Hassard | Jr | Miramonte | 19:18.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
28 | Tessa Isaksson | Jr | Campolindo | 19:34.4 | 9:47 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 2/3 | 18:06.3 | 18:06.3 | ||
29 | Katie Dewitt | Jr | Miramonte | 20:00.1 | 10:00 | |||||||
30 | Joliet Liu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 20:14.5 | 10:07 | |||||||
31 | Ashley Nomura | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:14.5 | 10:37 | |||||||
32 | Richa Sheth | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:13.7 | 11:07 | |||||||
33 | Morgan Bavelas | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:25.2 | 11:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
76:00 15:12 7:36 |
24 | Juliet Farnan Jr 14:06 7:03 1 |
Erin Ross Jr 14:32 7:16 2 |
Lisa Luckenbach Sr 15:12 7:36 4 |
Justus Meno Fr 16:03 8:02 8 |
Rachel Faoro Sr 16:06 8:03 9 |
Merinda Zywicz So 18:01 9:00 20 |
Kim Garcia So 18:29 9:15 21 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
79:09 15:50 7:55 |
37 | Caroline Frentzen Jr 14:51 7:26 3 |
Amy Prindle Sr 15:42 7:51 6 |
Kelsey Coney Jr 16:03 8:02 7 |
Winter Saeedi Jr 16:08 8:04 10 |
Madison Smith Sr 16:24 8:12 11 |
Erin Chew Jr 16:29 8:14 12 |
Anna Lebedeva Jr 16:52 8:26 14 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
83:53 16:47 8:23 |
69 | Marissa Chu Jr 15:37 7:49 5 |
Stephanie Zhou Sr 16:37 8:19 13 |
Kelsey Glavee Sr 17:03 8:32 16 |
Amy Lundeen Sr 17:15 8:38 17 |
Diana Dai Sr 17:20 8:40 18 |
Onay Arghandiwal Jr 19:14 9:37 23 |
Joliet Liu Sr 20:15 10:07 26 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
92:15 18:27 9:14 |
105 | Karen Fuhriman Sr 16:53 8:26 15 |
Miranda Sam Sr 17:21 8:41 19 |
Hannah Reed Sr 18:43 9:22 22 |
Emily Hassard Jr 19:18 9:39 24 |
Katie Dewitt Jr 20:00 10:00 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brenna Gracely | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:11.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
2 | Jillian Colwell | Fr | Dublin | 14:24.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
3 | Sydney Coe | So | Campolindo | 14:31.2 | 7:16 | 1/10 | 2/18 | 3/7 | 14:57 (0:26) |
14:38 (0:07) |
14:37 (0:06) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Haley Mckay | So | Acalanes | 14:49.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
5 | Rachel Gemar | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:56.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Meera Madra | So | Campolindo | 14:58 | 7:29 | 2/10 | 4/18 | 2/7 | 13:48 | 17:03 (2:05) |
13:37.5 | Nice Work! (LR) |
7 | Hadley Swanson | So | Campolindo | 15:01.1 | 7:31 | 3/10 | 5/18 | 1/6 | 13:54 | 14:53.1 | 13:17 | |
8 | Vera Portnova | Fr | Acalanes | 15:13.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
9 | Ellen Hann | Fr | Campolindo | 15:16 | 7:38 | 4/10 | 7/18 | 1/6 | 15:17 (0:01) |
15:17 (0:01) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Zoe Roger-lemke | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:22.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Caroline Wilcox | So | Acalanes | 15:24.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
12 | Allison Zhong | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:27.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
13 | Nichole Gan | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:29.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Megan Adachi | Fr | Campolindo | 15:32.5 | 7:46 | 5/10 | 8/18 | 1/6 | 15:46 (0:13) |
15:46 (0:13) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Lizzie Arnett | Fr | Acalanes | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Hay | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:39.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
17 | Lauren Chuck | Fr | Acalanes | 15:41.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
18 | Erika Serame | So | Dougherty Valley | 15:52.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
19 | Natalie Cool | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:00.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
20 | Sara Settle | So | Campolindo | 16:04.4 | 8:02 | 6/10 | 10/18 | 1/5 | 15:03 | 15:03 | 15:03 | |
21 | Margeaux Bergman | So | Campolindo | 16:06 | 8:03 | 7/10 | 11/18 | 1/5 | ||||
22 | Gabby Vickroy | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:08.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Amaro | So | Las Lomas | 16:10.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
24 | Kyra Ruegg | Fr | Acalanes | 16:20.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
25 | Megan Arth | So | Campolindo | 16:25.4 | 8:13 | 8/10 | 13/18 | 1/5 | 17:22 (0:57) |
16:31 (0:05) |
16:03.8 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, SBP) |
26 | Cailan Ferrel | So | Alhambra | 16:36.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Kendall Coffee | So | Campolindo | 16:49.3 | 8:25 | 9/10 | 14/18 | 1/5 | 15:20 | 15:22.3 | 15:20 | |
28 | Hailey Donaldson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:53.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
29 | Lynn Kawabata | So | Las Lomas | 16:56.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
30 | Ruth Liou | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:04 | 8:32 | |||||||
31 | Naomi Takeuchi | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:08.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
32 | Amelia Curry | Fr | Acalanes | 17:11.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
33 | Nicloette Zukowski | Fr | Acalanes | 17:19.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
34 | Haley Kisner | So | Acalanes | 17:25.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
35 | Victoria Oto | Fr | Campolindo | 17:28.3 | 8:44 | 10/10 | 15/18 | 1/5 | 16:15.7 | 16:15.7 | ||
36 | Kenzie Amak | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:28.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
37 | Andrea Tamminga | Fr | Miramonte | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
38 | Jennifer Jo | Fr | Acalanes | 17:39.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Francesca Marietti | So | Alhambra | 17:41.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
40 | Camille Anderson | Fr | Miramonte | 17:52 | 8:56 | |||||||
41 | Mollie Larsen | So | Miramonte | 17:59.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
42 | Alyssa Trumble | So | Miramonte | 18:08.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
43 | Christine Zhang | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:27.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
44 | Ali Bergmann | Fr | Acalanes | 18:39.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
45 | Hanna Abruzzo | Fr | Miramonte | 18:48.5 | 9:24 | |||||||
46 | Gwendolyn Gabie | So | Las Lomas | 18:49.6 | 9:25 | |||||||
47 | Colleen Mccullough | Fr | Miramonte | 18:52 | 9:26 | |||||||
48 | Kathryn Buffo | So | Las Lomas | 18:53.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
49 | Jen Vaccaro | So | Acalanes | 18:55.4 | 9:28 | |||||||
50 | Shelby Johnston | Fr | Acalanes | 18:55.9 | 9:28 | |||||||
51 | Katherine Wikler | Fr | Acalanes | 19:04.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
52 | Emily Fuhriman | Fr | Miramonte | 19:09.4 | 9:35 | |||||||
53 | Mary Ma | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:10.7 | 9:35 | |||||||
54 | Ariana Jorgensen | Fr | Alhambra | 19:12.7 | 9:36 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Yu | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:13 | 9:37 | |||||||
56 | Stephanie Brannon | Fr | Acalanes | 19:13.8 | 9:37 | |||||||
57 | Sarah Wali | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:16.1 | 9:38 | |||||||
58 | Olivia Madsen | Fr | Miramonte | 19:18.1 | 9:39 | |||||||
59 | Eva Freedman | So | Las Lomas | 19:25.8 | 9:43 | |||||||
60 | Laura Miller | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:27.7 | 9:44 | |||||||
61 | Lydia Burstyn | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:28.8 | 9:44 | |||||||
62 | Ardine Balili | So | Las Lomas | 19:29.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Sayer | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:33.4 | 9:47 | |||||||
64 | Catrin Farr | So | Miramonte | 19:39.8 | 9:50 | |||||||
65 | Amanda Breen | So | Las Lomas | 19:51.3 | 9:56 | |||||||
66 | Dana Mason | Fr | Acalanes | 19:55.6 | 9:58 | |||||||
67 | Tricia Hakenewerth | So | Alhambra | 20:04.6 | 10:02 | |||||||
68 | Madina Siddiqi | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:14.4 | 10:07 | |||||||
69 | Sophie Dawson | Fr | Miramonte | 20:16.2 | 10:08 | |||||||
70 | Kristen Tran | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:19.2 | 10:10 | |||||||
71 | Kelly Higgins | So | Las Lomas | 20:35.6 | 10:18 | |||||||
72 | Taylor Davidson | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:39.5 | 10:20 | |||||||
73 | Skye Gable | So | Miramonte | 20:48.9 | 10:24 | |||||||
74 | Selina Haefke | Fr | Alhambra | 21:09.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
75 | Hannah Mattingly | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:28.7 | 10:44 | |||||||
76 | Heidi Maupin | Fr | Miramonte | 21:38.6 | 10:49 | |||||||
77 | Caroline Nolan | Fr | Dublin | 21:39.8 | 10:50 | |||||||
78 | Jade Bourdeau-hernikl | So | Las Lomas | 21:49.1 | 10:55 | |||||||
79 | Kaitlyn Fieldhouse | So | Las Lomas | 22:41.8 | 11:21 | |||||||
80 | Stephanie Mitchell | So | Las Lomas | 23:58.4 | 11:59 | |||||||
81 | Madeline O'shea | Fr | Miramonte | 26:07.8 | 13:04 | |||||||
82 | Summer Mccann | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 26:23.6 | 13:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
75:19 15:04 7:32 |
34 | Sydney Coe So 14:31 7:16 2 |
Meera Madra So 14:58 7:29 5 |
Hadley Swanson So 15:01 7:31 6 |
Ellen Hann Fr 15:16 7:38 8 |
Megan Adachi Fr 15:33 7:46 13 |
Sara Settle So 16:04 8:02 19 |
Margeaux Bergman So 16:06 8:03 20 |
2 | Acalanes 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
76:44 15:21 7:40 |
50 | Haley Mckay So 14:49 7:25 3 |
Vera Portnova Fr 15:13 7:37 7 |
Caroline Wilcox So 15:24 7:42 10 |
Lizzie Arnett Fr 15:36 7:48 14 |
Lauren Chuck Fr 15:41 7:51 16 |
Kyra Ruegg Fr 16:21 8:10 23 |
Amelia Curry Fr 17:11 8:36 27 |
3 | Las Lomas 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:59 |
76:48 15:22 7:41 |
57 | Brenna Gracely Fr 14:11 7:06 1 |
Rachel Gemar Fr 14:57 7:28 4 |
Nichole Gan Fr 15:29 7:45 12 |
Natalie Cool Fr 16:00 8:00 18 |
Lauren Amaro So 16:10 8:05 22 |
Hailey Donaldson Fr 16:54 8:27 25 |
Lynn Kawabata So 16:56 8:28 26 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
78:31 15:42 7:51 |
73 | Zoe Roger-lemke So 15:23 7:41 9 |
Allison Zhong Fr 15:27 7:44 11 |
Sarah Hay Fr 15:40 7:50 15 |
Erika Serame So 15:53 7:56 17 |
Gabby Vickroy So 16:09 8:04 21 |
Kenzie Amak So 17:29 8:44 28 |
Christine Zhang Fr 18:27 9:14 34 |
5 | Miramonte 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
90:21 18:04 9:02 |
160 | Andrea Tamminga Fr 17:32 8:46 29 |
Camille Anderson Fr 17:52 8:56 31 |
Mollie Larsen So 18:00 9:00 32 |
Alyssa Trumble So 18:09 9:04 33 |
Hanna Abruzzo Fr 18:49 9:24 35 |
Colleen Mccullough Fr 18:52 9:26 36 |
Emily Fuhriman Fr 19:09 9:35 37 |
6 | Alhambra 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 4:34 |
94:45 18:57 9:29 |
171 | Cailan Ferrel So 16:36 8:18 24 |
Francesca Marietti So 17:42 8:51 30 |
Ariana Jorgensen Fr 19:13 9:36 38 |
Tricia Hakenewerth So 20:05 10:02 39 |
Selina Haefke Fr 21:10 10:35 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
82:53 16:35 8:17 |
25 | Sara Settle So 16:04 8:02 1 |
Margeaux Bergman So 16:06 8:03 2 |
Megan Arth So 16:25 8:13 4 |
Kendall Coffee So 16:49 8:25 5 |
Victoria Oto Fr 17:28 8:44 13 |
||
2 | Las Lomas 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
86:52 17:22 8:41 |
48 | Hailey Donaldson Fr 16:54 8:27 6 |
Lynn Kawabata So 16:56 8:28 7 |
Ruth Liou Fr 17:04 8:32 8 |
Naomi Takeuchi Fr 17:08 8:34 9 |
Gwendolyn Gabie So 18:50 9:25 18 |
Kathryn Buffo So 18:53 9:27 20 |
Sarah Wali Fr 19:16 9:38 25 |
3 | Acalanes 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
85:56 17:11 8:36 |
51 | Kyra Ruegg Fr 16:21 8:10 3 |
Amelia Curry Fr 17:11 8:36 10 |
Nicloette Zukowski Fr 17:19 8:40 11 |
Haley Kisner So 17:26 8:43 12 |
Jennifer Jo Fr 17:39 8:50 15 |
Ali Bergmann Fr 18:40 9:20 17 |
Jen Vaccaro So 18:55 9:28 21 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:05 |
93:53 18:47 9:23 |
104 | Kenzie Amak So 17:29 8:44 14 |
Christine Zhang Fr 18:27 9:14 16 |
Mary Ma So 19:11 9:35 23 |
Ashley Yu So 19:13 9:37 24 |
Jessica Sayer Fr 19:33 9:47 27 |
Kristen Tran Fr 20:19 10:10 30 |
Summer Mccann Fr 26:24 13:12 33 |
5 | Miramonte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
97:16 19:27 9:44 |
124 | Colleen Mccullough Fr 18:52 9:26 19 |
Emily Fuhriman Fr 19:09 9:35 22 |
Olivia Madsen Fr 19:18 9:39 26 |
Catrin Farr So 19:40 9:50 28 |
Sophie Dawson Fr 20:16 10:08 29 |
Skye Gable So 20:49 10:24 31 |
Heidi Maupin Fr 21:39 10:49 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.