Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farnan, Juliet | Sr | V | 22:15 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 183/203 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/21 | 19:09 | 21:12 | 19:09 | 19:09 | |
Johnson, Rachel | Fr | V | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 35/203 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/24 | 19:27 (0:30,2.6) |
19:27 (0:30,2.6) |
18:42 | Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
Leach, Brighie | Fr | V | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 178/203 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 18/24 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | ||
Martini, Brooke | Sr | V | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 105/203 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/24 | 23:12 (3:04,13.2) |
20:24 (0:16,1.3) |
20:23 (0:15,1.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McMillan, Megan | Jr | V | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 21/203 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/31 | 19:25 (0:39,3.3) |
19:25 (0:39,3.3) |
18:43 | Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
Orders, Mary | Fr | V | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 28/203 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/24 | 19:26 (0:33,2.8) |
19:26 (0:33,2.8) |
18:56 (0:03,0.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Verdon, Carrie | Sr | V | 17:19 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 1/203 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/55 | 17:15 | 18:04 (0:45,4.2) |
17:15 | 16:59 | Nice Work! (LR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/24 | 94:03 2:49 |
3.1 | 6:04 | 5:35 | 6:30 | 150 | 6:02 | 91:32 | 96:30 (2:27,2.5) |
91:32 | 91:32 92:29 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR) | Carrie Verdon (1), Megan McMillan (17), Mary Orders (22), Rachel Johnson (27), Brooke Martini (83) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Verdon | Sr | Campolindo | 17:19 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/55 | 17:15 | 18:04 (0:45) |
17:15 | Nice Work! (LR) |
2 | Karlie Garcia | Jr | Oakmont | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Madeleine Ankhelyi | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Rebecca Mehra | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Nikki Hiltz | Jr | Aptos | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Sydney Segal | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Clare Carroll | So | Vista Del Lago | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Brianna Simmons | Sr | Beverly Hills | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Anna Welsh | Sr | Monterey | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Christine Hoffmann | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Clare Peabody | So | Aptos | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Charlotte Kuzminsky | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Porter | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Annie Marggraff | Jr | Acalanes | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Morgan Lira | Sr | Valley Christian | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Kristen Rivera | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Skylar Thiel | So | Palos Verdes | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Cassidy Webber | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Neysa Mains | Sr | El Camino | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Marissa Scott | Jr | Bonita | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Megan McMillan | Jr | Campolindo | 18:46 | 6:03 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/31 | 19:25 (0:39) |
19:25 (0:39) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Micayla Rennick | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Helena Van Loan | So | South Pasadena | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Anne Charles | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Mimi Eckhardt | Sr | Santa Cruz | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Bethan Knights | So | Northwood | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Ashlee Powers | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Mary Orders | Fr | Campolindo | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/24 | 19:26 (0:33) |
19:26 (0:33) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Jeanette Zambrano | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Kristyn Berretta | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Marisa Carino | So | Oakmont | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Julie Finn | Sr | Oroville | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Kylie Butler | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Savannah Roberts | Sr | Clairemont | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Rachel Johnson | Fr | Campolindo | 18:57 | 6:07 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/24 | 19:27 (0:30) |
19:27 (0:30) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Katie Deimling | So | Granite Hills | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Elizabeth Schultz | Sr | Our Lady Of Peace | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Erica Munson | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Marie Diaz | Sr | Bishop O'dowd | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Kailyn Scott | Fr | Bonita | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Yulisa Abundis | Fr | Aptos | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Sierra Jaeger | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Gabrielle Tinsley | Fr | Clairemont | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Emily Armstrong | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Montana Von Musser | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Leah Rife-dupuy | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Megan Bordes | Jr | Redwood | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Caitlin Krol | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Betsy Armitage | Jr | Clairemont | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Kelly Collins | Jr | Acalanes | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Clare Orton | So | Las Lomas | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Melanie Hickman | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Amy Hollshwandner | Jr | Acalanes | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Jennifer Morgan | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Caylie Connelly | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Lauren Gagnon | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Lashya Morgan | Jr | Ridgeview | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Molly Hunt | Jr | Redwood | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Madison Hight | So | Las Lomas | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Ellen Naruse | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Megan James | Fr | Shasta | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Kyra Johnson | Sr | Piner | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Tori Lomax | Jr | El Capitan | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Jackie Stanger | Jr | Aptos | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Larissa Morse | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Grace Mcmanus | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Rachel Roesgen | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Monica Perez | So | Lemoore | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Emily Jay | So | Sacred Heart Cp | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Meghan Morse | Sr | Aptos | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Lexie Jackson | Jr | Bonita | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Chelsea Bennis | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Kody Atkins | Sr | Chico | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Alexa Lua | Sr | Del Oro | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Alegra Mendez | So | Vista Del Lago | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Julia Hansen | So | Redwood | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Lena Tahir | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Christine Kent | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Olivia Carmo | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Megan Wenzel | So | Las Lomas | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Darcie Marshall | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
82 | Savannah Berry | So | Highland | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Tara Bozzini | So | Acalanes | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Harleen Pabla | So | Manteca | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Azure Grant | Jr | Chico | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Lee Lazar | Jr | Northwood | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Marisa Purcell | Jr | Northwood | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Mariah Ayala | So | Golden Valley(merced) | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Emily Hubert | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Kelli Berge | Jr | Acalanes | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Alexa Zamora | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Jessica Sanborn | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Francesca Vecere | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | Morgan Lacey | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Alexandria Adams | Sr | Northwood | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Sara Williams | Sr | Granite Hills | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Natsuki Eguchi | Fr | Northwood | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Amanda Costa | Sr | Chico | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Sophia Volk | Jr | University City | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Nicolette Aldape | Jr | Shafter | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Aitana Zermeno | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Cambria Tudor | Jr | Shafter | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Dezirae Johnson | Sr | Piner | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Rachel Duong | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Brooke Martini | Sr | Campolindo | 20:08 | 6:30 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/24 | 23:12 (3:04) |
20:24 (0:16) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
106 | Michelle Kagei | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Chandler Johnson | So | Clairemont | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Nyralee Chhotu | Sr | Oakmont | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Kylie Michaels | Fr | Oakmont | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Mimi Le | Sr | Oakland | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Megan Gentes | Jr | Del Oro | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Dominique Tristant | Jr | Del Oro | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Diana Garcia | So | Bonita | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Maya Nag | Jr | Saratoga | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Wendy Anae | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Shelby Perez | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Rachel Gackstetter | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Megan Carroll | Jr | La Jolla | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Rachel Gemar | So | Las Lomas | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Kellie Redmond | Jr | Sacred Heart Cp | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Jordin Prado | Fr | Bonita | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Brooke Pigneri | So | Santa Margarita | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
123 | Catherine Lowdon | Jr | Burlingame | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
124 | Kandace Compton | Jr | El Camino | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Shayla Russell | Sr | Independence | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
126 | Miranda Stiver | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Sydney Carroll | So | Las Lomas | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Lorena Reed | Sr | Chico | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | Elizabeth Hutchison | So | Rio Americano | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Sophia Cannata-bowman | Jr | Sacred Heart Cp | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Brianna Bockman | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Rosy Reyes | Jr | Oroville | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Kaylee Hudson | Jr | Valley Center | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Kelsey Nielsen | So | Clairemont | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Lily Goldwasser | So | Redwood | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Ashley Dessert | So | Del Oro | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
137 | Natalie Eulogio | Sr | Northwood | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Carli Preston | Jr | Shafter | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Kelly Mallon | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Caith Wright | Fr | Acalanes | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
141 | Desiree Armendariz | Sr | Ridgeview | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
142 | Grace Cambra | Sr | Oakmont | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Ashley Love | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Riley Edstrom | So | Northwood | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
145 | Emily Hipp | Jr | Sacred Heart Cp | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
146 | Maddy Montgomery | So | Del Oro | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Kirsten Hansen | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Ashley Lara | Fr | Valley Christian | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Kathy Lien | Jr | Skyline | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Maggie Colgan | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Sydney Russell | Jr | Bonita | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Sophie Epstein | Jr | Redwood | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Morgan Kutzner | Fr | Clairemont | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
154 | Orieth Rodriguez | Sr | Golden Valley(merced) | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Karen Mac | So | Valley Christian | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
156 | Kathleen Killeen | Sr | Redwood | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Maria Sahagun | Sr | Golden Valley(merced) | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Karaline Bridgeford | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Georgia Cambra | Sr | Oakmont | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
160 | Emily Nash | Jr | Del Oro | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Olivia Jacobo | So | Sacred Heart Cp | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
162 | Katherine Tse | Jr | Sacred Heart Cp | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Maria Weverka | Jr | Mission | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
164 | Sierra Ponthier | So | Palos Verdes | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
165 | Grace Newman | Jr | Sacred Heart Cp | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
166 | Kelly Navarro | Fr | Kipp King Academy | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Natalie Tallerico | Sr | Redwood | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
168 | Dulce Flores | So | Shafter | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
169 | Ashley Graves | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
170 | Kyra Ruegg | So | Acalanes | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Valeria Garcia | So | Golden Valley(merced) | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
172 | Isabel Moon | So | Novato | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
173 | Caitlin Roque | Fr | Golden Valley(merced) | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
174 | Shannon Luu | So | Valley Christian | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Chelsea Shill | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Mackenzie Landa | So | Bonita | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
177 | Karen Jimenez | Fr | Aptos | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
178 | Brighie Leach | Fr | Campolindo | 21:58 | 7:05 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 18/24 | 20:08 | 20:08 | ||
179 | Eva Viss | Jr | Shafter | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
180 | Azel Alvarez | So | Shafter | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
181 | Esmerelda Rojas | So | Golden Valley(merced) | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
182 | Kellianne Connolly | Jr | Valley Christian | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
183 | Juliet Farnan | Sr | Campolindo | 22:15 | 7:11 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/21 | 19:09 | 21:12 | 19:09 | |
184 | Kendra Sheppard | Sr | Oakmont | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
185 | Jessica Xu | So | Valley Christian | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Lauren Adams | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
187 | Libby Runte | So | Del Oro | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
188 | Kelsey Reed | Jr | Chico | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
189 | Brenda Otanez | So | Shafter | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
190 | Kaila Richardson | Jr | Chico | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
191 | Emma Phillips | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
192 | Sarah Gruber | Sr | Aptos | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
193 | Tran Ngo | So | Skyline | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
194 | Isabel Garcia | Sr | Valley Christian | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
195 | Marayne Martin-fields | So | Skyline | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
196 | Paola Silvestre | Jr | Golden Valley(merced) | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
197 | Madeleine Lavack | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
198 | Samara Rosen | So | Oakland Tech | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
199 | Christal Huang | Sr | Oakland Tech | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
200 | Rachel Luu | Sr | Skyline | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
201 | Karina Carrillo | Sr | Chico | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
202 | Lauryn Yee | So | Skyline | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
203 | Destiny Smith-barnett | So | Skyline | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
93:27 18:41 6:02 |
103 | Rebecca Mehra Sr 17:41 5:42 4 |
Skylar Thiel So 18:39 6:01 14 |
Cassidy Webber Fr 18:40 6:01 15 |
Kylie Butler Jr 18:56 6:06 25 |
Lauren Gagnon Jr 19:31 6:18 45 |
Michelle Kagei Jr 20:09 6:30 84 |
Sierra Ponthier So 21:20 6:53 130 |
2 | Vista Del Lago 3-1-3-3-2 Gap: 2:11 |
93:53 18:47 6:03 |
143 | Madeleine Ankhelyi Jr 17:34 5:40 3 |
Clare Carroll So 17:56 5:47 6 |
Sierra Jaeger Fr 19:10 6:11 32 |
Jennifer Morgan Jr 19:28 6:17 43 |
Alegra Mendez So 19:45 6:22 59 |
Chelsea Shill Sr 21:41 7:00 139 |
|
3 | Aptos 5-2-4-4-3 Gap: 1:56 |
94:35 18:55 6:06 |
147 | Nikki Hiltz Jr 17:46 5:44 5 |
Clare Peabody So 18:24 5:56 8 |
Yulisa Abundis Fr 19:09 6:11 31 |
Jackie Stanger Jr 19:34 6:19 49 |
Meghan Morse Sr 19:42 6:21 54 |
Karen Jimenez Fr 21:49 7:02 141 |
Sarah Gruber Sr 23:03 7:26 156 |
4 | Campolindo 1-3-2-2-4 Gap: 2:49 |
94:03 18:49 6:04 |
150 | Carrie Verdon Sr 17:19 5:35 1 |
Megan McMillan Jr 18:46 6:03 17 |
Mary Orders Fr 18:53 6:05 22 |
Rachel Johnson Fr 18:57 6:07 27 |
Brooke Martini Sr 20:08 6:30 83 |
Brighie Leach Fr 21:58 7:05 142 |
Juliet Farnan Sr 22:15 7:11 147 |
5 | Cathedral Catholic 14-12-9-6-5 Gap: 0:55 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
192 | Kristyn Berretta Sr 18:54 6:06 23 |
Emily Armstrong Fr 19:16 6:13 34 |
Montana Von Musser Fr 19:16 6:13 35 |
Caitlin Krol Sr 19:20 6:14 38 |
Christine Kent Sr 19:49 6:24 62 |
Jessica Sanborn Jr 19:58 6:26 73 |
Wendy Anae Jr 20:15 6:32 91 |
6 | Santa Margarita 8-9-7-7-6 Gap: 1:28 |
96:53 19:23 6:15 |
215 | Sarah Porter Sr 18:35 6:00 10 |
Erica Munson Fr 19:07 6:10 29 |
Caylie Connelly Jr 19:30 6:17 44 |
Rachel Roesgen Sr 19:38 6:20 52 |
Aitana Zermeno Jr 20:03 6:28 80 |
Brooke Pigneri So 20:18 6:33 97 |
Ashley Graves Jr 21:32 6:57 134 |
7 | Acalanes 9-11-10-9-7 Gap: 1:17 |
97:17 19:27 6:17 |
230 | Annie Marggraff Jr 18:39 6:01 11 |
Kelly Collins Jr 19:23 6:15 40 |
Amy Hollshwandner Jr 19:27 6:16 42 |
Tara Bozzini So 19:52 6:25 66 |
Kelli Berge Jr 19:56 6:26 71 |
Caith Wright Fr 20:48 6:43 109 |
Kyra Ruegg So 21:34 6:57 135 |
8 | Corona Del Mar 11-8-6-8-8 Gap: 1:36 |
97:09 19:26 6:16 |
239 | Kristen Rivera Sr 18:39 6:01 13 |
Ashlee Powers Sr 18:52 6:05 21 |
Ellen Naruse So 19:32 6:18 48 |
Darcie Marshall Jr 19:51 6:24 65 |
Shelby Perez Jr 20:15 6:32 92 |
Miranda Stiver So 20:28 6:36 98 |
Kirsten Hansen Fr 20:58 6:46 115 |
9 | San Luis Obispo 6-5-5-5-9 Gap: 2:54 |
97:30 19:30 6:17 |
249 | Christine Hoffmann Sr 18:21 5:55 7 |
Micayla Rennick Jr 18:47 6:04 18 |
Leah Rife-dupuy Jr 19:18 6:14 36 |
Olivia Carmo Jr 19:49 6:24 63 |
Karaline Bridgeford Jr 21:15 6:51 125 |
Emma Phillips Jr 22:55 7:24 155 |
Madeleine Lavack Sr 23:33 7:36 161 |
10 | Granite Hills 16-14-14-12-10 Gap: 0:58 |
97:47 19:33 6:19 |
257 | Katie Deimling So 18:58 6:07 28 |
Larissa Morse Fr 19:34 6:19 50 |
Grace Mcmanus Sr 19:36 6:19 51 |
Chelsea Bennis Jr 19:43 6:22 56 |
Alexa Zamora Fr 19:56 6:26 72 |
Morgan Lacey Sr 19:59 6:27 74 |
Sara Williams Sr 20:00 6:27 76 |
11 | Canyon Crest Academy 7-7-8-10-11 Gap: 1:42 |
97:33 19:31 6:18 |
264 | Charlotte Kuzminsky Sr 18:33 5:59 9 |
Anne Charles So 18:49 6:04 19 |
Lena Tahir Jr 19:48 6:23 61 |
Rachel Duong Sr 20:08 6:30 82 |
Rachel Gackstetter Sr 20:15 6:32 93 |
Brianna Bockman Sr 20:32 6:37 102 |
Lauren Adams Jr 22:20 7:12 150 |
12 | Clairemont 15-13-11-11-12 Gap: 1:39 |
98:17 19:39 6:20 |
286 | Savannah Roberts Sr 18:56 6:06 26 |
Gabrielle Tinsley Fr 19:14 6:12 33 |
Betsy Armitage Jr 19:21 6:15 39 |
Chandler Johnson So 20:11 6:31 85 |
Kelsey Nielsen So 20:35 6:38 103 |
Morgan Kutzner Fr 21:08 6:49 120 |
|
13 | Bonita 12-10-12-13-13 Gap: 1:34 |
98:06 19:37 6:20 |
287 | Marissa Scott Jr 18:44 6:03 16 |
Kailyn Scott Fr 19:08 6:10 30 |
Lexie Jackson Jr 19:43 6:22 55 |
Diana Garcia So 20:13 6:31 90 |
Jordin Prado Fr 20:18 6:33 96 |
Sydney Russell Jr 21:04 6:48 118 |
Mackenzie Landa So 21:42 7:00 140 |
14 | Northwood 13-16-17-15-14 Gap: 1:10 |
98:38 19:44 6:22 |
309 | Bethan Knights So 18:50 6:05 20 |
Lee Lazar Jr 19:54 6:25 68 |
Marisa Purcell Jr 19:55 6:25 69 |
Alexandria Adams Sr 19:59 6:27 75 |
Natsuki Eguchi Fr 20:00 6:27 77 |
Natalie Eulogio Sr 20:39 6:40 106 |
Riley Edstrom So 20:51 6:44 112 |
14 | Oakmont 2-6-13-14-14 Gap: 3:29 |
97:27 19:29 6:17 |
309 | Karlie Garcia Jr 17:20 5:35 2 |
Marisa Carino So 18:54 6:06 24 |
Nyralee Chhotu Sr 20:12 6:31 86 |
Kylie Michaels Fr 20:12 6:31 87 |
Grace Cambra Sr 20:49 6:43 110 |
Georgia Cambra Sr 21:15 6:51 126 |
Kendra Sheppard Sr 22:15 7:11 148 |
16 | Las Lomas 18-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:05 |
99:30 19:54 6:25 |
345 | Clare Orton So 19:23 6:15 41 |
Madison Hight So 19:32 6:18 47 |
Megan Wenzel So 19:51 6:24 64 |
Rachel Gemar So 20:16 6:32 94 |
Sydney Carroll So 20:28 6:36 99 |
Kelly Mallon Sr 20:46 6:42 108 |
Ashley Love Sr 20:50 6:43 111 |
17 | Redwood 17-15-15-17-17 Gap: 1:48 |
100:18 20:04 6:28 |
366 | Megan Bordes Jr 19:18 6:14 37 |
Molly Hunt Jr 19:32 6:18 46 |
Julia Hansen So 19:46 6:23 60 |
Lily Goldwasser So 20:36 6:39 104 |
Sophie Epstein Jr 21:06 6:48 119 |
Kathleen Killeen Sr 21:15 6:51 123 |
Natalie Tallerico Sr 21:26 6:55 132 |
18 | Del Oro 21-20-19-19-18 Gap: 1:12 |
101:42 20:20 6:34 |
454 | Alexa Lua Sr 19:44 6:22 58 |
Megan Gentes Jr 20:13 6:31 88 |
Dominique Tristant Jr 20:13 6:31 89 |
Ashley Dessert So 20:36 6:39 105 |
Maddy Montgomery So 20:56 6:45 114 |
Emily Nash Jr 21:18 6:52 127 |
Libby Runte So 22:22 7:13 151 |
18 | Chico 20-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:40 |
102:30 20:30 6:37 |
454 | Kody Atkins Sr 19:44 6:22 57 |
Azure Grant Jr 19:52 6:25 67 |
Amanda Costa Sr 20:01 6:27 78 |
Lorena Reed Sr 20:29 6:36 100 |
Kelsey Reed Jr 22:24 7:14 152 |
Kaila Richardson Jr 22:49 7:22 154 |
Karina Carrillo Sr 25:48 8:19 163 |
20 | Sacred Heart Cp 19-21-20-20-20 Gap: 1:39 |
102:39 20:32 6:37 |
490 | Emily Jay So 19:39 6:20 53 |
Kellie Redmond Jr 20:18 6:33 95 |
Sophia Cannata-bowman Jr 20:32 6:37 101 |
Emily Hipp Jr 20:52 6:44 113 |
Olivia Jacobo So 21:18 6:52 128 |
Katherine Tse Jr 21:19 6:53 129 |
Grace Newman Jr 21:20 6:53 131 |
21 | Valley Christian 10-19-21-21-21 Gap: 3:30 |
104:41 20:56 6:45 |
534 | Morgan Lira Sr 18:39 6:01 12 |
Ashley Lara Fr 20:59 6:46 116 |
Karen Mac So 21:14 6:51 122 |
Shannon Luu So 21:40 6:59 138 |
Kellianne Connolly Jr 22:09 7:09 146 |
Jessica Xu So 22:19 7:12 149 |
Isabel Garcia Sr 23:08 7:28 158 |
22 | Shafter 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:56 |
104:16 20:51 6:44 |
543 | Nicolette Aldape Jr 20:03 6:28 79 |
Cambria Tudor Jr 20:04 6:28 81 |
Carli Preston Jr 20:42 6:41 107 |
Dulce Flores So 21:28 6:55 133 |
Eva Viss Jr 21:59 7:05 143 |
Azel Alvarez So 22:03 7:07 144 |
Brenda Otanez So 22:34 7:17 153 |
23 | Golden Valley(merced) 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:43 |
105:36 21:07 6:49 |
588 | Mariah Ayala So 19:55 6:25 70 |
Orieth Rodriguez Sr 21:11 6:50 121 |
Maria Sahagun Sr 21:15 6:51 124 |
Valeria Garcia So 21:37 6:58 136 |
Caitlin Roque Fr 21:38 6:59 137 |
Esmerelda Rojas So 22:08 7:08 145 |
Paola Silvestre Jr 23:15 7:30 160 |
24 | Skyline 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 6:08 |
119:46 23:57 7:44 |
759 | Kathy Lien Jr 21:00 6:46 117 |
Tran Ngo So 23:07 7:27 157 |
Marayne Martin-fields So 23:12 7:29 159 |
Rachel Luu Sr 25:19 8:10 162 |
Lauryn Yee So 27:08 8:45 164 |
Destiny Smith-barnett So 27:52 8:59 165 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.