Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/9/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquil, Nadia | Jr | JV | 13:59.3 | 7:22 | 1.9 | 17/51 | 4/9 | 9/20 | 3/5 | 14:17.6 (0:18,2.1) |
14:17.6 (0:18,2.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Baxter, Kim | Fr | F/S | 16:24.3 | 8:38 | 1.9 | 47/62 | 10/11 | 19/20 | 2/3 | 16:40.1 (0:16,1.6) |
16:40.1 (0:16,1.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Cella, Sarah | So | V | 18:36.3 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 5/43 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | 18:33.5 | 18:33.5 | |||
Cherayil, Ann | Fr | F/S | 13:01.4 | 6:51 | 1.9 | 2/62 | 2/11 | 3/20 | 1/6 | 13:12.5 (0:11,1.4) |
13:04.4 (0:03,0.4) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | ||
Cimino, Claire | Fr | F/S | 13:05.9 | 6:54 | 1.9 | 5/62 | 3/11 | 4/20 | 1/5 | 13:02.1 | 13:02.1 | |||
Cimino, Kate | So | JV | 14:45.8 | 7:46 | 1.9 | 26/51 | 6/9 | 11/20 | 3/3 | 14:39.2 | 14:39.2 | |||
Felt, Riley | Fr | F/S | 12:39.8 | 6:40 | 1.9 | 1/62 | 1/11 | 2/20 | 1/6 | 13:02.9 (0:23,3.0) |
13:02.9 (0:23,3.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Gumpert, Fine | So | JV | 14:28.5 | 7:37 | 1.9 | 22/51 | 5/9 | 10/20 | 3/5 | 14:42.7 (0:14,1.6) |
14:42.7 (0:14,1.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
He, Clarina | Jr | JV | 15:36.7 | 8:13 | 1.9 | 37/51 | 9/9 | 15/20 | 3/3 | 15:12 | 15:12 | |||
Ishida, Emma | So | V | 20:02.1 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 21/43 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Johnson, Rachel | Jr | V | 18:42.8 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 7/43 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | 18:54.5 (0:12,1.0) |
18:15.4 | Nice Work! (LR) | ||
Kohan, Ashley | Fr | F/S | 16:32.1 | 8:42 | 1.9 | 51/62 | 11/11 | 20/20 | 2/3 | 16:33.6 (0:02,0.2) |
16:33.6 (0:02,0.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Leach, Brighie | Jr | V | 17:33.9 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 1/43 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 18:24.6 (0:51,4.6) |
18:24.6 (0:51,4.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Lemelin, Sara | Fr | F/S | 15:39.2 | 8:14 | 1.9 | 37/62 | 7/11 | 16/20 | 3/4 | 15:31.2 | 15:31.2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||
Ly, Katy | Fr | F/S | 15:54.1 | 8:22 | 1.9 | 41/62 | 9/11 | 18/20 | 2/3 | 15:56.4 (0:02,0.2) |
15:56.4 (0:02,0.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | ||
Mak, Skye | So | JV | 15:30.8 | 8:10 | 1.9 | 35/51 | 8/9 | 14/20 | 3/3 | 15:35.6 (0:05,0.5) |
15:35.6 (0:05,0.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
McCullough, Natasha | So | JV | 15:26.1 | 8:07 | 1.9 | 33/51 | 7/9 | 13/20 | 3/3 | 14:00.4 | 14:00.4 | |||
Newton, Meg | So | F/S | 15:53.6 | 8:22 | 1.9 | 40/62 | 8/11 | 17/20 | 2/3 | 16:03.6 (0:10,1.0) |
16:03.6 (0:10,1.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Nunn, Katie | Fr | F/S | 15:00.5 | 7:54 | 1.9 | 24/62 | 6/11 | 12/20 | 2/5 | 14:58 | 14:58 | |||
Orders, Mary | Jr | V | 18:18 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 4/43 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/7 | 18:44.9 (0:27,2.4) |
18:21.1 (0:03,0.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | ||
Oto, Victoria | Sr | JV | 13:28.5 | 7:06 | 1.9 | 7/51 | 3/9 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 13:49.9 (0:21,2.6) |
13:27.5 | Nice Work! (LR, SBP) | ||
Powell, Robin | So | V | 18:59.2 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 9/43 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 18:53.5 | 18:53.5 | |||
Riegelhuth, Amalia | Fr | F/S | 13:13.3 | 6:58 | 1.9 | 6/62 | 4/11 | 5/20 | 1/5 | 13:05.6 | 13:05.6 | |||
Riepe, Erika | Fr | F/S | 13:50.8 | 7:17 | 1.9 | 9/62 | 5/11 | 8/20 | 1/5 | 13:08.8 | 13:08.8 | |||
Shipway, Haley | Sr | JV | 12:17 | 6:28 | 1.9 | 1/51 | 1/9 | 1/20 | 1/5 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Shipway, Sarah | So | V | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 20/43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/5 | 19:55 | 19:55 | |||
Timmons, Elizabeth | So | JV | 13:14.1 | 6:58 | 1.9 | 5/51 | 2/9 | 6/20 | 2/5 | 13:14.9 (0:01,0.1) |
13:14.9 (0:01,0.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 92:10 1:25 |
2.95 | 6:15 | 5:57 | 6:26 | 21 | 6:15 | 96:20 (4:09,4.3) |
91:58 | Your Team Did Well! (LR) | Brighie Leach (1), Mary Orders (3), Sarah Cella (4), Rachel Johnson (6), Robin Powell (7) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 67:27 2:12 |
1.9 | 7:06 | 6:28 | 7:37 | 50 | 7:05 | 70:06 (2:38,3.8) |
67:36 (0:09,0.2%) |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, PR) | Haley Shipway (1), Elizabeth Timmons (5), Victoria Oto (7), Nadia Aquil (17), Fine Gumpert (20) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/5 | 65:51 1:11 |
1.9 | 6:56 | 6:40 | 7:17 | 23 | 6:56 | 64:46 | 63:37 | Riley Felt (1), Ann Cherayil (2), Claire Cimino (5), Amalia Riegelhuth (6), Erika Riepe (9) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 78:52 1:24 |
1.9 | 8:18 | 7:54 | 8:38 | 57 | 7:43 | 74:19 | 69:29 | Katie Nunn (6), Sara Lemelin (11), Meg Newton (12), Katy Ly (13), Kim Baxter (15) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighie Leach | Jr | Campolindo | 17:33.9 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 18:25 (0:51) |
18:25 (0:51) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Chloe Hansel | So | Las Lomas | 17:51.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Allie Timbrell | Jr | Alhambra | 17:59.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Mary Orders | Jr | Campolindo | 18:18 | 6:12 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/7 | 18:45 (0:27) |
18:21 (0:03) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Sarah Cella | So | Campolindo | 18:36.3 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | 18:33.5 | 18:33.5 | ||
6 | Alexandria Tucker | So | Dougherty Vly | 18:38.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Johnson | Jr | Campolindo | 18:42.8 | 6:21 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | 18:55 (0:12) |
18:15.4 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
8 | Sammy Taketa | So | Acalanes | 18:52.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Robin Powell | So | Campolindo | 18:59.2 | 6:26 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 18:53.5 | 18:53.5 | ||
10 | Madi Hight | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Megan Wenzel | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:05.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Polich | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Hay | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 19:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Helen Guo | So | Dougherty Vly | 19:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Clare Orton | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:33.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Elise Stankus | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Rockwood | Jr | Miramonte | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Camille Anderson | Sr | Miramonte | 19:51.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Lindsay Buckel | Sr | Miramonte | 19:58.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Shipway | So | Campolindo | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/5 | 19:55 | 19:55 | ||
21 | Emma Ishida | So | Campolindo | 20:02.1 | 6:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/5 | ||||
22 | Sondra Abruzzo | Jr | Miramonte | 20:03.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Gabrielle Gamboa | So | Dublin | 20:13.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Arden Creson | Fr | Miramonte | 20:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Georgia Roden | Jr | Miramonte | 20:24.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Andrea Tamminga | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 20:26.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Brooke Lennox | So | Acalanes | 20:39.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Pamela Borden | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:53.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Madison Alvarado | Fr | MIRAMONTE | 21:22.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Alexandria Peregrino | So | Dougherty Vly | 21:25.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Frumenti | Jr | Acalanes | 21:40.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Chen | So | Dublin | 21:53.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Samantha Browne | Fr | Acalanes | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Joyce Xu | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 22:15.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Lillian Kim | So | Dublin | 22:21.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Meera Menon | So | Dougherty Vly | 22:23.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Annalisa Watson | Jr | Dublin | 22:25.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Scarlett Guo | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 22:36.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | Olivia Mendoza | Jr | Alhambra | 22:45.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
40 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Jr | Dublin | 22:56.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
41 | Elicia Guerra | Sr | Alhambra | 24:49.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Sruthi Veeragangham | Jr | Dublin | 25:59.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
43 | Aleia Villanueva | Jr | Dublin | 26:38.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
92:10 18:26 6:15 |
21 | Brighie Leach Jr 17:34 5:57 1 |
Mary Orders Jr 18:18 6:12 3 |
Sarah Cella So 18:36 6:18 4 |
Rachel Johnson Jr 18:43 6:21 6 |
Robin Powell So 18:59 6:26 7 |
Sarah Shipway So 20:02 6:47 18 |
Emma Ishida So 20:02 6:47 19 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
94:43 18:57 6:25 |
42 | Chloe Hansel So 17:52 6:03 2 |
Madi Hight Sr 19:04 6:28 8 |
Megan Wenzel Jr 19:06 6:28 9 |
Sydney Polich Fr 19:09 6:29 10 |
Clare Orton Sr 19:33 6:38 13 |
Elise Stankus Fr 19:40 6:40 14 |
Pamela Borden Sr 20:54 7:05 25 |
3 | Dougherty Vly 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:37 |
100:54 20:11 6:50 |
82 | Alexandria Tucker So 18:39 6:19 5 |
Sarah Hay Sr 19:13 6:31 11 |
Helen Guo So 19:21 6:34 12 |
Alexandria Peregrino So 21:25 7:16 26 |
Joyce Xu Jr 22:15 7:33 28 |
Meera Menon So 22:24 7:35 30 |
Scarlett Guo Jr 22:37 7:40 32 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
99:57 19:59 6:47 |
90 | Sarah Rockwood Jr 19:48 6:43 15 |
Camille Anderson Sr 19:52 6:44 16 |
Lindsay Buckel Sr 19:58 6:46 17 |
Sondra Abruzzo Jr 20:03 6:48 20 |
Arden Creson Fr 20:16 6:52 22 |
Georgia Roden Jr 20:25 6:55 23 |
Andrea Tamminga Sr 20:26 6:56 24 |
5 | Dublin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:43 |
109:50 21:58 7:27 |
141 | Gabrielle Gamboa So 20:13 6:51 21 |
Nicole Chen So 21:54 7:25 27 |
Lillian Kim So 22:22 7:35 29 |
Annalisa Watson Jr 22:25 7:36 31 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah Jr 22:56 7:47 33 |
Sruthi Veeragangham Jr 26:00 8:49 34 |
Aleia Villanueva Jr 26:39 9:02 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haley Shipway | Sr | Campolindo | 12:17 | 6:28 | 1/9 | 1/20 | 1/5 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
2 | Tessa Hanson | Jr | Miramonte | 12:56.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Natalie Cool | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:01.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Gemar | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Elizabeth Timmons | So | Campolindo | 13:14.1 | 6:58 | 2/9 | 6/20 | 2/5 | 13:15 (0:01) |
13:15 (0:01) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Andie Tuemmler | Sr | Miramonte | 13:19.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
7 | Victoria Oto | Sr | Campolindo | 13:28.5 | 7:06 | 3/9 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 13:50 (0:21) |
13:27.5 | Nice Work! (LR, SBP) | |
8 | Aina Milovanovic | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:31.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
9 | Hanna Abruzzo | Sr | Miramonte | 13:35 | 7:09 | |||||||
10 | Ching Fang | Sr | Miramonte | 13:41.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Sophie Babka | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Carroll | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:51.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Li | Sr | Miramonte | 13:54.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Annie Zhang | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 13:55.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Kate Holmes | Sr | Miramonte | 13:57.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Nikki Gan | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:58.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Nadia Aquil | Jr | Campolindo | 13:59.3 | 7:22 | 4/9 | 9/20 | 3/5 | 14:18 (0:18) |
14:18 (0:18) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Haley Zeiger | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:07.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Silveira | Sr | Miramonte | 14:22 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Naomi Takeuchi | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:25.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Thea Sherwood | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:27.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
22 | Fine Gumpert | So | Campolindo | 14:28.5 | 7:37 | 5/9 | 10/20 | 3/5 | 14:43 (0:14) |
14:43 (0:14) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Karen Martinez | So | Las Lomas | 14:34.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Kate Anoufrieva | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:40.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
25 | Alison Taplin | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
26 | Kate Cimino | So | Campolindo | 14:45.8 | 7:46 | 6/9 | 11/20 | 3/3 | 14:39.2 | 14:39.2 | ||
27 | Bella Salazar | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 14:58.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Heidi Maupin | Sr | Miramonte | 15:03.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
29 | Analisse Johansson | Jr | Acalanes | 15:07.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Megan Mallon | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:13.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | Lauren Hunt | Jr | Acalanes | 15:15.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Alyssa Henderson | Sr | Miramonte | 15:20.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Natasha McCullough | So | Campolindo | 15:26.1 | 8:07 | 7/9 | 13/20 | 3/3 | 14:00.4 | 14:00.4 | ||
34 | Kate Anderson | Jr | Acalanes | 15:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Skye Mak | So | Campolindo | 15:30.8 | 8:10 | 8/9 | 14/20 | 3/3 | 15:36 (0:05) |
15:36 (0:05) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Katherine Han | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
37 | Clarina He | Jr | Campolindo | 15:36.7 | 8:13 | 9/9 | 15/20 | 3/3 | 15:12 | 15:12 | ||
38 | Aleah Dajani | Jr | Acalanes | 15:37.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Kara Hom | Jr | Miramonte | 15:49.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
40 | Katie Pallarino | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:53.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
41 | Colleen Mccullough | Sr | Miramonte | 15:57.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
42 | Anna Tucci | Sr | Miramonte | 16:06.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
43 | Sydney Mays | Jr | Miramonte | 16:17.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Mould | Jr | Acalanes | 17:49 | 9:23 | |||||||
45 | Simone Britto | Sr | Miramonte | 17:53.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
46 | Jessica Alvarado | Jr | Miramonte | 18:03.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
47 | Alexandra Henry | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:15.9 | 10:08 | |||||||
48 | Hailey Donaldson | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:38.3 | 10:20 | |||||||
49 | Maria Michailides | So | Las Lomas | 19:44.2 | 10:23 | |||||||
50 | Sommer Mccann | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 19:51.2 | 10:27 | |||||||
51 | Kyla Sarmiento | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 20:39.1 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
67:18 13:28 7:05 |
38 | Natalie Cool Sr 13:02 6:51 3 |
Rachel Gemar Sr 13:06 6:54 4 |
Aina Milovanovic Sr 13:31 7:07 8 |
Sophie Babka Jr 13:48 7:16 11 |
Sydney Carroll Sr 13:51 7:18 12 |
Nikki Gan Sr 13:59 7:21 16 |
Haley Zeiger Jr 14:08 7:26 18 |
2 | Miramonte 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
67:27 13:29 7:06 |
40 | Tessa Hanson Jr 12:57 6:49 2 |
Andie Tuemmler Sr 13:20 7:01 6 |
Hanna Abruzzo Sr 13:35 7:09 9 |
Ching Fang Sr 13:41 7:12 10 |
Hannah Li Sr 13:54 7:19 13 |
Kate Holmes Sr 13:58 7:21 15 |
Hannah Silveira Sr 14:22 7:34 19 |
3 | Campolindo 1-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
67:27 13:29 7:06 |
50 | Haley Shipway Sr 12:17 6:28 1 |
Elizabeth Timmons So 13:14 6:58 5 |
Victoria Oto Sr 13:29 7:06 7 |
Nadia Aquil Jr 13:59 7:22 17 |
Fine Gumpert So 14:29 7:37 20 |
Kate Cimino So 14:46 7:46 21 |
Natasha McCullough So 15:26 8:07 25 |
4 | Dougherty Vly 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:43 |
84:59 17:00 8:57 |
124 | Annie Zhang Jr 13:56 7:20 14 |
Bella Salazar Sr 14:58 7:53 22 |
Katherine Han Sr 15:35 8:12 27 |
Sommer Mccann Sr 19:51 10:27 30 |
Kyla Sarmiento Jr 20:39 10:52 31 |
||
5 | Acalanes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
79:18 15:52 8:21 |
130 | Analisse Johansson Jr 15:08 7:58 23 |
Lauren Hunt Jr 15:16 8:02 24 |
Kate Anderson Jr 15:28 8:09 26 |
Aleah Dajani Jr 15:37 8:13 28 |
Jessica Mould Jr 17:49 9:23 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Felt | Fr | Campolindo | 12:39.8 | 6:40 | 1/11 | 2/20 | 1/6 | 13:03 (0:23) |
13:03 (0:23) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Ann Cherayil | Fr | Campolindo | 13:01.4 | 6:51 | 2/11 | 3/20 | 1/6 | 13:13 (0:11) |
13:04 (0:03) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Maddie Mahoney | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:05.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Cassidy Powell | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:05.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Claire Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 13:05.9 | 6:54 | 3/11 | 4/20 | 1/5 | 13:02.1 | 13:02.1 | ||
6 | Amalia Riegelhuth | Fr | Campolindo | 13:13.3 | 6:58 | 4/11 | 5/20 | 1/5 | 13:05.6 | 13:05.6 | ||
7 | Sophia Lau-shum | So | Las Lomas | 13:20.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
8 | Kathryn Silveira | Fr | Miramonte | 13:23.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Erika Riepe | Fr | Campolindo | 13:50.8 | 7:17 | 5/11 | 8/20 | 1/5 | 13:08.8 | 13:08.8 | ||
10 | Ashley Gardenal | So | Las Lomas | 13:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
11 | Katie Saenger | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Erica Cardinale | Fr | Alhambra | 13:58.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Eleanor Roeder | So | Miramonte | 14:02.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Danielle Fleming-craig | So | Las Lomas | 14:12.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Kate Rogers | So | Alhambra | 14:12.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Axe | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:17.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Kylie Marshall | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 14:45.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Claire Yu | So | Las Lomas | 14:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Reilly Moran | Fr | Miramonte | 14:52.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
20 | Bryn Linderman | Fr | Miramonte | 14:55.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Simpson | So | Las Lomas | 14:57.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Fink | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:58.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Caroline Fuller | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:58.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
24 | Katie Nunn | Fr | Campolindo | 15:00.5 | 7:54 | 6/11 | 12/20 | 2/5 | 14:58 | 14:58 | ||
25 | Melissa Guevara | So | Alhambra | 15:00.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Kira Marshall | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:03.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Kinnera Reddy | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:04.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
28 | Katie O'malley | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:10.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Smith | Fr | Miramonte | 15:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
30 | Emmali Todd | So | Alhambra | 15:15.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
31 | Lile Donohue | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:16.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Lily Liu | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:18.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Natalia Bland | So | Las Lomas | 15:30.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
34 | Paige Hara | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:32.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Nabiha Siddiqui | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:34.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
36 | Catherine Stites | So | Alhambra | 15:37.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
37 | Sara Lemelin | Fr | Campolindo | 15:39.2 | 8:14 | 7/11 | 16/20 | 3/4 | 15:31.2 | 15:31.2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |
38 | Britney Budiman | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:40.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Sasha Gordon | Fr | Miramonte | 15:49.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
40 | Meg Newton | So | Campolindo | 15:53.6 | 8:22 | 8/11 | 17/20 | 2/3 | 16:04 (0:10) |
16:04 (0:10) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
41 | Katy Ly | Fr | Campolindo | 15:54.1 | 8:22 | 9/11 | 18/20 | 2/3 | 15:56 (0:02) |
15:56 (0:02) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Maile Mcglynn | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:57.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
43 | Audrey Law | So | Las Lomas | 15:59.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Darcy Pummer | Fr | Miramonte | 16:00.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
45 | Natasha Soesanto | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:17.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
46 | Priyanka Balakumar | So | Dougherty Vly | 16:22.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
47 | Kim Baxter | Fr | Campolindo | 16:24.3 | 8:38 | 10/11 | 19/20 | 2/3 | 16:40 (0:16) |
16:40 (0:16) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
48 | Sophia Lewis | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
49 | Paige Westlund | So | Las Lomas | 16:28.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Nandita Raghavan | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 16:29.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Kohan | Fr | Campolindo | 16:32.1 | 8:42 | 11/11 | 20/20 | 2/3 | 16:34 (0:02) |
16:34 (0:02) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
52 | Hailey Fisher | Fr | Acalanes | 16:44.1 | 8:48 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Sarkany | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 16:48.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
54 | Kierstan Soza | So | Alhambra | 16:59.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
55 | Amber Maes | So | Las Lomas | 17:04.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
56 | Janina Larsen | So | Acalanes | 17:15.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
57 | Stella Koliavas | So | Las Lomas | 17:19.1 | 9:07 | |||||||
58 | Suchita Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:48.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
59 | Analiese Ignacio | So | Dougherty Vly | 17:57.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
60 | Elizabeth Locher | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:05.5 | 11:06 | |||||||
61 | Madeleine Quinn | So | Las Lomas | 21:09.5 | 11:08 | |||||||
62 | Simran Pal | So | Dougherty Vly | 23:12.5 | 12:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
65:51 13:10 6:56 |
23 | Riley Felt Fr 12:40 6:40 1 |
Ann Cherayil Fr 13:01 6:51 2 |
Claire Cimino Fr 13:06 6:54 5 |
Amalia Riegelhuth Fr 13:13 6:58 6 |
Erika Riepe Fr 13:51 7:17 9 |
Katie Nunn Fr 15:01 7:54 21 |
Sara Lemelin Fr 15:39 8:14 31 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
67:14 13:27 7:05 |
35 | Maddie Mahoney Fr 13:06 6:53 3 |
Cassidy Powell Fr 13:06 6:54 4 |
Sophia Lau-shum So 13:21 7:01 7 |
Ashley Gardenal So 13:51 7:17 10 |
Katie Saenger Fr 13:51 7:17 11 |
Danielle Fleming-craig So 14:12 7:28 14 |
Taylor Axe Fr 14:17 7:31 16 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
72:28 14:30 7:38 |
84 | Kathryn Silveira Fr 13:24 7:03 8 |
Eleanor Roeder So 14:03 7:23 13 |
Reilly Moran Fr 14:52 7:50 18 |
Bryn Linderman Fr 14:56 7:51 19 |
Lauren Smith Fr 15:14 8:01 26 |
Sasha Gordon Fr 15:49 8:20 32 |
Darcy Pummer Fr 16:00 8:25 33 |
4 | Alhambra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
74:05 14:49 7:48 |
106 | Erica Cardinale Fr 13:58 7:21 12 |
Kate Rogers So 14:13 7:29 15 |
Melissa Guevara So 15:01 7:54 22 |
Emmali Todd So 15:15 8:02 27 |
Catherine Stites So 15:38 8:14 30 |
Kierstan Soza So 16:59 8:56 34 |
|
5 | Dougherty Vly 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
75:03 15:01 7:54 |
109 | Kylie Marshall Fr 14:46 7:46 17 |
Taylor Fink So 14:58 7:53 20 |
Kira Marshall Fr 15:04 7:56 23 |
Kinnera Reddy So 15:05 7:56 24 |
Katie O'malley So 15:11 7:59 25 |
Lily Liu Fr 15:19 8:03 28 |
Nabiha Siddiqui So 15:35 8:12 29 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
73:14 14:39 7:43 |
15 | Danielle Fleming-craig So 14:12 7:28 1 |
Taylor Axe Fr 14:17 7:31 2 |
Claire Yu So 14:48 7:47 3 |
Jordan Simpson So 14:58 7:53 4 |
Caroline Fuller Fr 14:59 7:53 5 |
Lile Donohue Fr 15:17 8:02 7 |
Natalia Bland So 15:31 8:10 9 |
2 | Campolindo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
78:52 15:46 8:18 |
57 | Katie Nunn Fr 15:01 7:54 6 |
Sara Lemelin Fr 15:39 8:14 11 |
Meg Newton So 15:54 8:22 12 |
Katy Ly Fr 15:54 8:22 13 |
Kim Baxter Fr 16:24 8:38 15 |
Ashley Kohan Fr 16:32 8:42 17 |
|
3 | Dougherty Vly 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
80:34 16:07 8:29 |
66 | Lily Liu Fr 15:19 8:03 8 |
Nabiha Siddiqui So 15:35 8:12 10 |
Priyanka Balakumar So 16:23 8:37 14 |
Nandita Raghavan Fr 16:30 8:41 16 |
Jordan Sarkany Fr 16:48 8:51 18 |
Analiese Ignacio So 17:57 9:27 19 |
Simran Pal So 23:13 12:13 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.