Christian Brothers Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Park on 9/14/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cardona, Sofia | Fr | F/S | 19:44.61 | 9:52 | 2 | 36/42 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | |||||
DeVera, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 16:19.87 | 8:10 | 2 | 15/42 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/6 | 19:12 (2:52,14.9) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Dewey, Elizabeth | Fr | F/S | 20:12.69 | 10:06 | 2 | 38/42 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | 22:47 (2:34,11.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
DiNinni, Carli | Jr | V | 23:18.28 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 22/63 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 4/6 | 20:40 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Donovan, Erin | Fr | F/S | 16:28.02 | 8:14 | 2 | 18/42 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/5 | 17:21 (0:53,5.1) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Fan, Iris | Fr | F/S | 15:27.03 | 7:44 | 2 | 10/42 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 3/6 | 17:46 (2:19,13.0) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Francisco, Sylvia | Jr | V | 24:50.58 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 28/63 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 3/5 | Way to FLY! (TB) | ||||
Hufford, Michelle | Sr | V | 29:35.59 | 9:33 | 3.1 | 41/63 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 2/3 | 28:18 | ||||
Kasbergen, Jacquelyn | Jr | V | 24:04.85 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 25/63 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 3/5 | |||||
Linares, Mireya | Jr | V | 31:31.62 | 10:10 | 3.1 | 50/63 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Mabourakh, Michayla | Fr | V | 22:26.06 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 14/63 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 4/6 | |||||
McKibben, Samantha | Sr | V | 21:23.66 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 8/63 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 3/6 | 19:46 | ||||
Murphy, Madison | Fr | V | 23:28.64 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 23/63 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 3/5 | |||||
Nicolas, Madeleine | Fr | F/S | 16:32.85 | 8:16 | 2 | 20/42 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/4 | |||||
Patlan, Juanita | Sr | V | 28:25.41 | 9:10 | 3.1 | 38/63 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 2/3 | |||||
Patterson, Gabby | Jr | V | 38:15.57 | 12:21 | 3.1 | 63/63 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Perez, Iris | Sr | V | 25:12.15 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 30/63 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 3/4 | 21:57 | ||||
Pressey, Brianna | Jr | V | 28:09.76 | 9:05 | 3.1 | 37/63 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 2/3 | |||||
Ranasinghe, Shari | So | F/S | 19:43.7 | 9:52 | 2 | 35/42 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | 21:37 (1:54,8.8) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Rocco, Monica | Jr | V | 36:07.9 | 11:39 | 3.1 | 61/63 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Scurfield, Abby | Sr | V | 30:22.74 | 9:48 | 3.1 | 44/63 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 2/2 | 26:58 | ||||
Sotelo, Laura | So | F/S | 18:42.77 | 9:21 | 2 | 30/42 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/3 | 14:50 | Way to FLY! (DSR) | |||
Sterling, Lydia | Fr | F/S | 16:23.8 | 8:12 | 2 | 16/42 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4/6 | 18:34 (2:10,11.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Swanson, Katherine | Sr | V | 38:15.57 | 12:21 | 3.1 | 62/63 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | 33:34 | ||||
Swanson, Suzanne | Fr | F/S | 24:34 | 12:17 | 2 | 40/42 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | 23:23 | ||||
Taylor, Meg | Sr | V | 31:09.18 | 10:03 | 3.1 | 48/63 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 27:46 | ||||
Thalhammer, Katherine | Fr | F/S | 22:34.55 | 11:17 | 2 | 39/42 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/1 | 18:33 | ||||
Toomey, Amber | Jr | V | 32:01.04 | 10:20 | 3.1 | 52/63 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Tucker, Marie | Sr | V | 31:01.44 | 10:00 | 3.1 | 47/63 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/1 | 26:57 | ||||
Velte, Mallory | Jr | V | 28:09.18 | 9:05 | 3.1 | 36/63 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 2/4 | |||||
Villegas, Elena | Sr | V | 24:58.72 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 29/63 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 3/4 | 22:30 | ||||
Wiseman, Natalie | Fr | F/S | 17:05.05 | 8:33 | 2 | 25/42 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 114:41 2:41 |
3.1 | 7:24 | 6:54 | 7:46 | 86 | 6:39 | 104:23 | Samantha McKibben (8), Michayla Mabourakh (14), Carli DiNinni (20), Madison Murphy (21), Jacquelyn Kasbergen (23) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 131:20 3:19 |
3.1 | 8:28 | 8:01 | 9:05 | 41 | 7:44 | 122:59 | Sylvia Francisco (5), Elena Villegas (6), Iris Perez (7), Mallory Velte (11), Brianna Pressey (12) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 150:34 2:44 |
3.1 | 9:43 | 9:10 | 10:03 | 15 | 9:43 | 150:52 | We are Soarin' (DTR) | Juanita Patlan (1), Michelle Hufford (2), Abby Scurfield (3), Marie Tucker (4), Meg Taylor (5) | |||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 176:12 6:44 |
3.1 | 11:22 | 10:10 | 12:21 | 15 | 11:22 | 164:56 | Mireya Linares (1), Amber Toomey (2), Monica Rocco (3), Katherine Swanson (4), Gabby Patterson (5) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 81:12 1:06 |
2 | 8:07 | 7:44 | 8:16 | 63 | 7:18 | 66:39 91:27 |
We are Soarin' (SDTR) | Iris Fan (7), Lauren DeVera (12), Lydia Sterling (13), Erin Donovan (15), Madeleine Nicolas (16) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 95:29 3:08 |
2 | 9:33 | 8:33 | 10:06 | 38 | 8:11 | 77:13 | Natalie Wiseman (4), Laura Sotelo (7), Shari Ranasinghe (8), Sofia Cardona (9), Elizabeth Dewey (10) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlie Garcia | Jr | Oakmont | 18:03.13 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Sara Lack | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:29.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Marisa Carino | So | Oakmont | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Renny Castanon | Fr | Bella Vista | 20:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Kylie Michaels | Fr | Oakmont | 20:48.66 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Terry | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:00.92 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | Rachael Lacey | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:07.58 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Samantha McKibben | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:23.66 | 6:54 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 3/6 | ||||
9 | Kayla Josephson | Sr | Del Campo | 21:33.99 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Jocelyn Schmidt | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:40.89 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Grace Cambra | Sr | Oakmont | 21:54.27 | 7:04 | |||||||
12 | Susannah Kiteck | So | Del Campo | 22:12.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
13 | Georgia Cambra | Sr | Oakmont | 22:22.34 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Michayla Mabourakh | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:26.06 | 7:14 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 4/6 | ||||
15 | Autumn Edgar | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:35.32 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Mika Davidian | Jr | Oakmont | 22:41.65 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Jackie Healey | So | Bella Vista | 22:51.56 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Yvette Croteau | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:55.18 | 7:24 | |||||||
19 | Nyralee Chhotu | Sr | Oakmont | 22:59.38 | 7:25 | |||||||
20 | Joy Weems | Jr | Del Campo | 23:10.85 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Kendra Sheppard | Sr | Oakmont | 23:14.79 | 7:30 | |||||||
22 | Carli DiNinni | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:18.28 | 7:31 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 4/6 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
23 | Madison Murphy | Fr | Christian Brothers | 23:28.64 | 7:34 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 3/5 | ||||
24 | Madison Bell | So | Del Campo | 23:48.91 | 7:41 | |||||||
25 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:04.85 | 7:46 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 3/5 | ||||
26 | Sydney Mcfarland | Jr | Oakmont | 24:26.53 | 7:53 | |||||||
27 | Eileen Tracy | Sr | Del Campo | 24:43.33 | 7:58 | |||||||
28 | Sylvia Francisco | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:50.58 | 8:01 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 3/5 | ||||
29 | Elena Villegas | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:58.72 | 8:03 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 3/4 | ||||
30 | Iris Perez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:12.15 | 8:08 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 3/4 | ||||
31 | Collette Munk | Jr | Casa Roble | 25:20.13 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Sahara Almquist | Jr | Oakmont | 26:35.29 | 8:35 | |||||||
33 | Erika Bergeron | Sr | Oakmont | 27:01.52 | 8:43 | |||||||
34 | Victoria Engle | Jr | Casa Roble | 27:33.55 | 8:53 | |||||||
35 | Chelsea Boyd | Jr | Oakmont | 28:08.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
36 | Mallory Velte | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:09.18 | 9:05 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 2/4 | ||||
37 | Brianna Pressey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:09.76 | 9:05 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 2/3 | ||||
38 | Juanita Patlan | Sr | Christian Brothers | 28:25.41 | 9:10 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 2/3 | ||||
39 | Scarlett Miller | Sr | Bella Vista | 28:37.78 | 9:14 | |||||||
40 | Leah Selby | Sr | Oakmont | 28:58.71 | 9:21 | |||||||
41 | Michelle Hufford | Sr | Christian Brothers | 29:35.59 | 9:33 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 2/3 | ||||
42 | Eleysea Desouza | Fr | Rio Linda | 29:42.31 | 9:35 | |||||||
43 | Veronica Lloyd | Sr | Casa Roble | 29:45.94 | 9:36 | |||||||
44 | Abby Scurfield | Sr | Christian Brothers | 30:22.74 | 9:48 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 2/2 | ||||
45 | Vanessa Redraza | Jr | Rio Linda | 30:45.47 | 9:55 | |||||||
46 | Bianca Mosely | So | Rio Linda | 30:48.36 | 9:56 | |||||||
47 | Marie Tucker | Sr | Christian Brothers | 31:01.44 | 10:00 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Meg Taylor | Sr | Christian Brothers | 31:09.18 | 10:03 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Sera Orosco | So | Rio Linda | 31:29.65 | 10:10 | |||||||
50 | Mireya Linares | Jr | Christian Brothers | 31:31.62 | 10:10 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Victoria Carwile | Sr | Rio Linda | 31:32.6 | 10:11 | |||||||
52 | Amber Toomey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 32:01.04 | 10:20 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Erin Barnett | Jr | Del Campo | 32:34.56 | 10:31 | |||||||
54 | Jocelyn Castillo | Sr | Rio Linda | 33:01.56 | 10:39 | |||||||
55 | Irina Sholotyuk | Jr | Rio Linda | 33:39.42 | 10:51 | |||||||
56 | Tolanda Anderson | Jr | Rio Linda | 33:39.8 | 10:52 | |||||||
57 | Raquel Scoboja | Jr | Rio Linda | 33:40.1 | 10:52 | |||||||
58 | Tyandra Cordova | So | Rio Linda | 36:00.26 | 11:37 | |||||||
59 | Felicia Ochoa | Jr | Rio Linda | 36:00.9 | 11:37 | |||||||
60 | Leslie Duong | So | Rio Linda | 36:07.4 | 11:39 | |||||||
61 | Monica Rocco | Jr | Christian Brothers | 36:07.9 | 11:39 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Katherine Swanson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 38:15.57 | 12:21 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Gabby Patterson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 38:15.57 | 12:21 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
103:55 20:47 6:42 |
29 | Sara Lack Jr 19:29 6:17 2 |
Renny Castanon Fr 20:37 6:39 4 |
Jessica Terry Jr 21:01 6:47 6 |
Rachael Lacey Sr 21:08 6:49 7 |
Jocelyn Schmidt Jr 21:41 7:00 10 |
Autumn Edgar Sr 22:35 7:17 15 |
Jackie Healey So 22:52 7:22 17 |
2 | Oakmont 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:19 |
103:00 20:36 6:39 |
33 | Karlie Garcia Jr 18:03 5:49 1 |
Marisa Carino So 19:51 6:24 3 |
Kylie Michaels Fr 20:49 6:43 5 |
Grace Cambra Sr 21:54 7:04 11 |
Georgia Cambra Sr 22:22 7:13 13 |
Mika Davidian Jr 22:42 7:19 16 |
Nyralee Chhotu Sr 22:59 7:25 18 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:41 |
114:41 22:56 7:24 |
86 | Samantha McKibben Sr 21:24 6:54 8 |
Michayla Mabourakh Fr 22:26 7:14 14 |
Carli DiNinni Jr 23:18 7:31 20 |
Madison Murphy Fr 23:29 7:34 21 |
Jacquelyn Kasbergen Jr 24:05 7:46 23 |
Sylvia Francisco Jr 24:51 8:01 25 |
Elena Villegas Sr 24:59 8:03 26 |
3 | Del Campo 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:09 |
115:30 23:06 7:27 |
86 | Kayla Josephson Sr 21:34 6:57 9 |
Susannah Kiteck So 22:13 7:10 12 |
Joy Weems Jr 23:11 7:29 19 |
Madison Bell So 23:49 7:41 22 |
Eileen Tracy Sr 24:43 7:58 24 |
Erin Barnett Jr 32:35 10:31 32 |
|
5 | Rio Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
154:18 30:52 9:57 |
145 | Eleysea Desouza Fr 29:42 9:35 27 |
Vanessa Redraza Jr 30:45 9:55 28 |
Bianca Mosely So 30:48 9:56 29 |
Sera Orosco So 31:30 10:10 30 |
Victoria Carwile Sr 31:33 10:11 31 |
Jocelyn Castillo Sr 33:02 10:39 33 |
Irina Sholotyuk Jr 33:39 10:51 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:54 |
119:58 24:00 7:44 |
18 | Mika Davidian Jr 22:42 7:19 1 |
Nyralee Chhotu Sr 22:59 7:25 2 |
Kendra Sheppard Sr 23:15 7:30 3 |
Sydney Mcfarland Jr 24:27 7:53 4 |
Sahara Almquist Jr 26:35 8:35 8 |
Erika Bergeron Sr 27:02 8:43 9 |
Chelsea Boyd Jr 28:08 9:05 10 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:19 |
131:20 26:16 8:28 |
41 | Sylvia Francisco Jr 24:51 8:01 5 |
Elena Villegas Sr 24:59 8:03 6 |
Iris Perez Sr 25:12 8:08 7 |
Mallory Velte Jr 28:09 9:05 11 |
Brianna Pressey Jr 28:10 9:05 12 |
Juanita Patlan Sr 28:25 9:10 13 |
Michelle Hufford Sr 29:36 9:33 14 |
3 | Rio Linda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:59 |
170:01 34:00 10:58 |
85 | Jocelyn Castillo Sr 33:02 10:39 15 |
Irina Sholotyuk Jr 33:39 10:51 16 |
Tolanda Anderson Jr 33:40 10:52 17 |
Raquel Scoboja Jr 33:40 10:52 18 |
Tyandra Cordova So 36:00 11:37 19 |
Felicia Ochoa Jr 36:01 11:37 20 |
Leslie Duong So 36:07 11:39 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:44 |
150:34 30:07 9:43 |
15 | Juanita Patlan Sr 28:25 9:10 1 |
Michelle Hufford Sr 29:36 9:33 2 |
Abby Scurfield Sr 30:23 9:48 3 |
Marie Tucker Sr 31:01 10:00 4 |
Meg Taylor Sr 31:09 10:03 5 |
Mireya Linares Jr 31:32 10:10 6 |
Amber Toomey Jr 32:01 10:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:44 |
176:12 35:14 11:22 |
15 | Mireya Linares Jr 31:32 10:10 1 |
Amber Toomey Jr 32:01 10:20 2 |
Monica Rocco Jr 36:08 11:39 3 |
Katherine Swanson Sr 38:16 12:21 4 |
Gabby Patterson Jr 38:16 12:21 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelsea Allen | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:13.52 | 6:37 | |||||||
2 | Mikayla Brant | So | Oakmont | 14:13.61 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Emitte | So | Oakmont | 14:15.46 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Talia Sheldon | So | Oakmont | 14:18.33 | 7:09 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Mckee | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:18.54 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Nicole Schedler | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:23.61 | 7:12 | |||||||
7 | Megan Burnes | Fr | Oakmont | 15:06.12 | 7:33 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Clark | Fr | Oakmont | 15:06.31 | 7:33 | |||||||
9 | Jenna Bowles | Fr | Oakmont | 15:07.49 | 7:34 | |||||||
10 | Iris Fan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:27.03 | 7:44 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 3/6 | ||||
11 | Nadia Lim | Fr | Del Campo | 15:31.65 | 7:46 | |||||||
12 | Amanda Baskerville | So | Oakmont | 15:32.78 | 7:46 | |||||||
13 | Roseline Aka | So | Del Campo | 15:43.64 | 7:52 | |||||||
14 | Veronica Blackwell | Fr | Del Campo | 15:49.81 | 7:55 | |||||||
15 | Lauren DeVera | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:19.87 | 8:10 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/6 | ||||
16 | Lydia Sterling | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:23.8 | 8:12 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4/6 | ||||
17 | Makaila Warren | Fr | Rio Linda | 16:24.38 | 8:12 | |||||||
18 | Erin Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:28.02 | 8:14 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/5 | ||||
19 | Claudia Stevens | So | Casa Roble | 16:29.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
20 | Madeleine Nicolas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:32.85 | 8:16 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/4 | ||||
21 | Sarah Lynch | Fr | Del Campo | 16:35.88 | 8:18 | |||||||
22 | Thomine Mortensen | So | Casa Roble | 16:46.13 | 8:23 | |||||||
23 | Lydia Lee | So | Casa Roble | 16:47.12 | 8:24 | |||||||
24 | Ryley Acrea | So | Oakmont | 16:50.32 | 8:25 | |||||||
25 | Natalie Wiseman | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:05.05 | 8:33 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/4 | ||||
26 | Karena Phan | So | Oakmont | 17:08.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
27 | Mia Liu | Fr | Oakmont | 17:14.24 | 8:37 | |||||||
28 | Betty-sue Phillips | Fr | Del Campo | 18:10.51 | 9:05 | |||||||
29 | Symantha Jacobs | So | Del Campo | 18:19.23 | 9:10 | |||||||
30 | Laura Sotelo | So | Christian Brothers | 18:42.77 | 9:21 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/3 | ||||
31 | Diana Robles | So | Rio Linda | 19:23.98 | 9:42 | |||||||
32 | Julissa Moreno | Fr | Rio Linda | 19:28.06 | 9:44 | |||||||
33 | Olivia Robinson | So | Rio Linda | 19:28.55 | 9:44 | |||||||
34 | Stacia Ybanez | So | Rio Linda | 19:28.92 | 9:44 | |||||||
35 | Shari Ranasinghe | So | Christian Brothers | 19:43.7 | 9:52 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | ||||
36 | Sofia Cardona | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:44.61 | 9:52 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | ||||
37 | Emi Calvo | So | Bella Vista | 19:59.86 | 10:00 | |||||||
38 | Elizabeth Dewey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:12.69 | 10:06 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | ||||
39 | Katherine Thalhammer | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:34.55 | 11:17 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Suzanne Swanson | Fr | Christian Brothers | 24:34 | 12:17 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Jessica Burke | Fr | Rio Linda | 25:34 | 12:47 | |||||||
42 | Megan Rapozo | So | Rio Linda | 28:30 | 14:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
73:00 14:36 7:18 |
15 | Mikayla Brant So 14:14 7:07 1 |
Ashley Emitte So 14:15 7:08 2 |
Talia Sheldon So 14:18 7:09 3 |
Megan Burnes Fr 15:06 7:33 4 |
Jessica Clark Fr 15:06 7:33 5 |
Jenna Bowles Fr 15:07 7:34 6 |
Amanda Baskerville So 15:33 7:46 9 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:06 |
81:12 16:14 8:07 |
63 | Iris Fan Fr 15:27 7:44 7 |
Lauren DeVera Fr 16:20 8:10 12 |
Lydia Sterling Fr 16:24 8:12 13 |
Erin Donovan Fr 16:28 8:14 15 |
Madeleine Nicolas Fr 16:33 8:16 16 |
Natalie Wiseman Fr 17:05 8:33 18 |
Laura Sotelo So 18:43 9:21 21 |
3 | Del Campo 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:39 |
81:51 16:22 8:11 |
65 | Nadia Lim Fr 15:32 7:46 8 |
Roseline Aka So 15:44 7:52 10 |
Veronica Blackwell Fr 15:50 7:55 11 |
Sarah Lynch Fr 16:36 8:18 17 |
Betty-sue Phillips Fr 18:11 9:05 19 |
Symantha Jacobs So 18:19 9:10 20 |
|
4 | Rio Linda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:05 |
94:14 18:51 9:25 |
108 | Makaila Warren Fr 16:24 8:12 14 |
Diana Robles So 19:24 9:42 22 |
Julissa Moreno Fr 19:28 9:44 23 |
Olivia Robinson So 19:29 9:44 24 |
Stacia Ybanez So 19:29 9:44 25 |
Jessica Burke Fr 25:34 12:47 26 |
Megan Rapozo So 28:30 14:15 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
81:53 16:23 8:11 |
17 | Jenna Bowles Fr 15:07 7:34 1 |
Amanda Baskerville So 15:33 7:46 2 |
Ryley Acrea So 16:50 8:25 3 |
Karena Phan So 17:08 8:34 5 |
Mia Liu Fr 17:14 8:37 6 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:08 |
95:29 19:06 9:33 |
38 | Natalie Wiseman Fr 17:05 8:33 4 |
Laura Sotelo So 18:43 9:21 7 |
Shari Ranasinghe So 19:44 9:52 8 |
Sofia Cardona Fr 19:45 9:52 9 |
Elizabeth Dewey Fr 20:13 10:06 10 |
Katherine Thalhammer Fr 22:35 11:17 11 |
Suzanne Swanson Fr 24:34 12:17 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.