Christian Brothers Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/13/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Davis, Robin | Fr | Fr | 15:01.1 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 33/53 | 1/3 | 6/11 | 15/17 | |||||
Dumonchelle, Dakota | So | So | 15:20.7 | 7:18 | 2.1 | 48/67 | 6/8 | 8/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Fenocchio, Scott | Fr | Fr | 15:14.3 | 7:15 | 2.1 | 35/53 | 2/3 | 7/11 | 10/12 | |||||
Finney, Joe | Jr | JV | 17:04.9 | 6:28 | 2.64 | 11/112 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 4/17 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Fitzgibbon, Dylan | Jr | JV | 21:00.8 | 7:58 | 2.64 | 86/112 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Gardner, Connor | So | So | 15:46.5 | 7:31 | 2.1 | 55/67 | 8/8 | 11/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Gayton, Jon | Sr | JV | 17:51.6 | 6:46 | 2.64 | 29/112 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Goodman, Cameron | So | So | 12:21.8 | 5:53 | 2.1 | 3/67 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 1/17 | 11:54.5 | 11:40 | 11:40 | ||
Hansen, Daniel | Jr | JV | 17:15 | 6:32 | 2.64 | 17/112 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 3/15 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Havey, Matthew | So | So | 13:45.3 | 6:33 | 2.1 | 19/67 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 2/11 | 12:59.3 | 12:39 | 12:39 | ||
Houston, Will | Jr | JV | 18:46 | 7:07 | 2.64 | 47/112 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/4 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Howard, Jason | Jr | V | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 8/179 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/33 | 18:17 (0:31,2.8) |
18:17 (0:31,2.8) |
17:20 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Hufford, Greg | Jr | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 14/179 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/27 | 18:29 (0:29,2.6) |
18:29 (0:29,2.6) |
17:36 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Konkel, Reid | Sr | JV | 20:26.5 | 7:45 | 2.64 | 79/112 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Larosa, Michael | Jr | JV | 22:23.6 | 8:29 | 2.64 | 104/112 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Leyva, Steven | So | So | 14:49.8 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 39/67 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 3/6 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Liddle, Eric | Sr | V | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 24/179 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/17 | 18:28 (0:05,0.5) |
18:28 (0:05,0.5) |
17:57 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Miller, Max | Fr | Fr | 15:25 | 7:20 | 2.1 | 38/53 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 7/9 | |||||
Miranda, Emilio | Jr | JV | 16:54.4 | 6:24 | 2.64 | 7/112 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 5/21 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Nieto, Jose | Sr | V | 18:14 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 20/179 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/23 | 18:58 (0:44,3.9) |
18:58 (0:44,3.9) |
17:41 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Perez, Nick | So | So | 12:10.7 | 5:48 | 2.1 | 1/67 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 1/20 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Rooney, Colin | Jr | JV | 17:48.5 | 6:45 | 2.64 | 28/112 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 3/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Sauser, Luke | Jr | JV | 21:53.9 | 8:18 | 2.64 | 100/112 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Soto, Jonny | Sr | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 11/179 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/29 | 18:09 (0:19,1.7) |
18:09 (0:19,1.7) |
17:13 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Tierney, Spencer | Jr | JV | 18:19.3 | 6:56 | 2.64 | 36/112 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/7 | |||||
Toomey, Eric | So | So | 15:34.3 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 51/67 | 7/8 | 10/11 | 1/2 | 14:56 | 14:38 | 14:38 | ||
Virk, Jasjit | Jr | JV | 21:53.5 | 8:18 | 2.64 | 99/112 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Wallrich, Jake | So | So | 13:53.5 | 6:37 | 2.1 | 24/67 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 1/8 | 13:02.6 | 13:15 | 13:02.6 | ||
Walters, Josh | Jr | JV | 17:35.7 | 6:40 | 2.64 | 23/112 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 4/13 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Wenzel, Elliot | Jr | V | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 21/179 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/18 | 17:45 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/18 | 90:05 0:29 |
3.1 | 5:49 | 5:44 | 5:53 | 68 | 5:45 | 91:23 (1:18,1.4) |
91:23 (1:18,1.4%) |
87:22 88:35 |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | Jason Howard (8), Jonny Soto (10), Greg Hufford (13), Jose Nieto (18), Elliot Wenzel (19) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/6 | 67:01 2:39 |
2.1 | 6:23 | 5:48 | 7:04 | 46 | 6:23 | 62:54 | 60:58 | 60:58 | Nick Perez (1), Cameron Goodman (2), Matthew Havey (10), Jake Wallrich (13), Steven Leyva (20) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/8 | 86:39 0:54 |
2.64 | 6:34 | 6:24 | 6:45 | 77 | 6:24 | Emilio Miranda (7), Joe Finney (11), Daniel Hansen (15), Josh Walters (20), Colin Rooney (24) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 96:24 3:09 |
2.64 | 7:18 | 6:46 | 7:58 | 36 | 7:08 | Jon Gayton (1), Spencer Tierney (2), Will Houston (5), Reid Konkel (13), Dylan Fitzgibbon (15) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Marquart | Sr | Union Mine | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Tomas Evangelista | Sr | Placer | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Williams | Jr | Center | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Chris Jones | Sr | Union Mine | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | John Glick | Jr | Sonora | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Mark Dowlat | Sr | Amador | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Jon Waltman | Sr | Amador | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Jason Howard | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:46 | 5:44 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/33 | 18:17 (0:31) |
18:17 (0:31) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Cameron Stites | Fr | El Camino | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Leon Hill | So | Placer | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Jonny Soto | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:50 | 5:45 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/29 | 18:09 (0:19) |
18:09 (0:19) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Stu Ballew | Sr | Placer | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Lucas Stancliff | So | Placer | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Greg Hufford | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/27 | 18:29 (0:29) |
18:29 (0:29) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Erik Segestrom | Jr | Sonora | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Louis Lazar | Jr | Placer | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Brett Webster | Sr | Sage Ridge | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Nic Salerno | Jr | Union Mine | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Cardey | Jr | Justin - Siena | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Jose Nieto | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:14 | 5:53 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/23 | 18:58 (0:44) |
18:58 (0:44) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Elliot Wenzel | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:15 | 5:53 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/18 | ||||
22 | Austin Hyatt | So | Justin - Siena | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | David King | Sr | Whittel | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Eric Liddle | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:23 | 5:56 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/17 | 18:28 (0:05) |
18:28 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Matt Barnum | So | Escalon | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Stevano Teodosescu | Jr | Placer | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Christian Mullan | So | Amador | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Jose Cortez | Sr | Patterson | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Rameriz | Jr | Sage Ridge | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Gordon Sproul | So | Placer | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Zade Al-Sayegh | Sr | St. Mary's | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | James Washington | Fr | Center | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Jackson | Fr | Big Valley C | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Jon Iund | Sr | Justin - Siena | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Morales | Jr | St. Mary's | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | James Howe | Jr | Union Mine | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Zach Tanis | Jr | Hughson | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | James Zwarenz | Jr | Union Mine | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Scott Pallesen | Jr | St. Mary's | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Toby Walpert | Jr | Placer | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Alan Kersey | Sr | Sonora | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Derek Frew | Sr | Placer | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Todd | Jr | Center | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Lucas Miner | Sr | Victory Christian | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Brian Rule | Sr | St. Mary's | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Marco Siragusa | So | Sacramento C | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Dennis Daniel | Sr | Lindhurst | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Landon Gonzales | So | Escalon | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Fortunato | Jr | Sonora | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Patrick Dickson | Jr | St. Mary's | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Eduardo Chin | Sr | Patterson | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Michael Singh | Sr | Pioneer | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Mike Richardson | Sr | Highlands | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Clancy Casteel | So | Escalon | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Nate Lafontaine | Fr | Sonora | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Loogman | Sr | Escalon | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Travis Coggin | Sr | Calaveras | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Keith Blum | Sr | Amador | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Mike Bozzini | Jr | Justin - Siena | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Steven Avila | So | Big Valley C | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Phil Sharp | Sr | Placer | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Danny Singh | Sr | Sacramento | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Donovan Gardner | So | Escalon | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Nick Kinda | Fr | Justin - Siena | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Joey Griffo | Sr | North Tahoe | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Josh Stephens | Sr | Highlands | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Ben Mathews | So | Sonora | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Shannon Westbrook | So | Sonora | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Ben Chance | Sr | Marysville | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Jesus Gardea | Jr | Sierra Ridge | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Derek Avrit | Jr | Durham | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Phillip Plott | So | Escalon | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Zach Weidmann | Sr | St. Mary's | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Ben Browne | Sr | Forest Lake | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Luis Ayon | Jr | Pioneer | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Eddie Litvinov | Jr | Highlands | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | David Jolley | Jr | Center | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Clayton Schmoekel | Jr | Pioneer | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Austin Oliver | Jr | Lindhurst | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Steven McKeever | Sr | Durham | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Damon Spitzer | Sr | Sage Ridge | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Gabriel Calixto | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Michael Dougherty | Sr | St. Mary's | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Maunel Torres | Fr | Highlands | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Teagan Dornbush | Sr | Calaveras | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | David Baker | Sr | Hughson | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | Wil Meijer | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Sean Jacobsen | Sr | Center | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Brecken Pisenti | Sr | Durham | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Juan Sanchez | Jr | Calaveras | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
91 | Cameron Koizumi | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Corey Chomas | Sr | Highlands | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Byran Castillo | Sr | Sierra Ridge | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
94 | Rhett McBride | Jr | Sonora | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Payne | Jr | Sonora | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
96 | Jason Bishop | Jr | Amador | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Matt Kitto | Jr | St. Mary's | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Serge Kholchlan | Fr | Highlands | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Dwayne Walker | Jr | Highlands | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | James Dimter | Jr | Patterson | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | John Halligan | Jr | St. Mary's | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Zack Serface | So | Vacaville Christian | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
103 | Emmanuel Mendoza | Sr | Hughson | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Cameron James | Sr | Sierra Ridge | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Christian Lugo | Sr | Sierra Ridge | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Lance Michael | Sr | Patterson | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Spencer Buck | Sr | Pioneer | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Mendoza | So | Victory Christian | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Luis Velazques | Fr | Highlands | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
110 | Graham Moore | Sr | Justin - Siena | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Radler | So | Durham | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | Ben Allan | Jr | Sonora | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Joe Sherman-Williams | So | Lincoln (l) | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Ben Fischel | Jr | Victory Christian | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Guillermo Lopez | So | Justin - Siena | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Moreno | Jr | Escalon | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Evan Bachelder | Sr | Patterson | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Joel Atkinson | Jr | Marysville | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Roger Cuestas | Sr | Patterson | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
120 | Colin O'Brien | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
121 | Isaiah Ford | Jr | Sacramento | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Kris Gerlinger | Jr | Calaveras | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Shawn Williams | Sr | Calaveras | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
124 | Brook Rasmussen | Sr | Golden Sierra | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
125 | Bobby Lovell | So | Faith Christian | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
126 | Eric Balderas | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
127 | Stephen Yslas | Sr | Sacramento C | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
128 | Dylan Newton | Fr | Lincoln (l) | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Scott | Sr | Pioneer | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
130 | Omar Cortez | Sr | Patterson | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Rene Madrigal | Jr | Hughson | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | John Young | Jr | Amador | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
133 | James Lawson | Jr | Marysville | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Jake Miner | So | Victory Christian | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Tekerlek | Sr | St. Mary's | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
136 | Kyhan Turner | Jr | Natomas | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
137 | Nathanael Ponce | Sr | Forest Lake | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Esteban Gomez | Sr | Pioneer | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
139 | Jacinto Blanco | Sr | Pioneer | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Rob Ring | Jr | Forest Lake | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Young | Jr | Marysville | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
142 | Kurtis Roddewig | Sr | Pioneer | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
143 | Davis Prendergast | Sr | Sage Ridge | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
144 | Francisco Angel | Sr | North Tahoe | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
145 | Mike Soto | Jr | Amador | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
146 | Nico Lagazo | Jr | Natomas | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Edgren | Fr | Sacramento C | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
148 | Joshua Dunham | So | Faith Christian | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
149 | Nick Erwin | So | Victory Christian | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
150 | Art Hoxie | Sr | Patterson | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
151 | Eli Thomson | Sr | Sierra Ridge | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Matthews | Sr | Linden | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
153 | Aaron Johnson | So | Sierra Ridge | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
154 | Josh Betts | Fr | Faith Christian | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
155 | Emile Bourgeois | Jr | Sacramento C | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Ashby | Jr | Natomas | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Rob Murphy | So | Faith Christian | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
158 | Logan McKern | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
159 | Jason Stewart | Sr | Calaveras | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
160 | Chris Orsi | Jr | Center | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
161 | Joshua Easter | Jr | Big Valley C | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
162 | Anthony Le | Jr | Natomas | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
163 | Justin Daughtery | Jr | Amador | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
164 | James West | Sr | Highlands | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
165 | Tyler Andreason | Sr | Lindhurst | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
166 | Julian Fernandez | Jr | Highlands | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
167 | Michael Lingberg | Sr | Pioneer | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
168 | Jose Alvarez | Sr | Pioneer | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
169 | Freddy Hartwick | Jr | Amador | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
170 | Justin Spence | Jr | Faith Christian | 27:26 | 8:51 | |||||||
171 | David Feyh | Fr | Faith Christian | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
172 | David Almas | Sr | Victory Christian | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
173 | David Puerner | Sr | Natomas | 28:53 | 9:19 | |||||||
174 | Kent Pond | So | Faith Christian | 29:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
175 | Tomas Amiga | So | Victory Christian | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
176 | Auston Duggins | So | Faith Christian | 30:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
177 | Brandon Rhynsburger | Sr | Natomas | 30:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
178 | Jose Espinoza | Jr | Natomas | 30:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
179 | James Ball | Sr | Faith Christian | 30:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Placer 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
89:10 17:50 5:45 |
49 | Tomas Evangelista Sr 17:27 5:38 2 |
Leon Hill So 17:48 5:45 9 |
Stu Ballew Sr 17:55 5:47 11 |
Lucas Stancliff So 17:56 5:47 12 |
Louis Lazar Jr 18:04 5:50 15 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
90:05 18:01 5:49 |
68 | Jason Howard Jr 17:46 5:44 8 |
Jonny Soto Sr 17:50 5:45 10 |
Greg Hufford Jr 18:00 5:48 13 |
Jose Nieto Sr 18:14 5:53 18 |
Elliot Wenzel Jr 18:15 5:53 19 |
||
3 | Union Mine 1-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
84 | Will Marquart Sr 16:46 5:25 1 |
Chris Jones Sr 17:33 5:40 4 |
Nic Salerno Jr 18:09 5:51 16 |
James Howe Jr 18:51 6:05 31 |
James Zwarenz Jr 18:58 6:07 32 |
||
4 | Sonora 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:50 |
93:35 18:43 6:02 |
137 | John Glick Jr 17:40 5:42 5 |
Erik Segestrom Jr 18:02 5:49 14 |
Alan Kersey Sr 19:02 6:08 34 |
Nicholas Fortunato Jr 19:21 6:15 39 |
Nate Lafontaine Fr 19:30 6:17 45 |
||
5 | Amador 5-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:15 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
156 | Mark Dowlat Sr 17:40 5:42 6 |
Jon Waltman Sr 17:41 5:42 7 |
Christian Mullan So 18:34 5:59 24 |
Keith Blum Sr 19:38 6:20 48 |
Jason Bishop Jr 20:55 6:45 71 |
||
6 | Justin - Siena 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
94:41 18:56 6:07 |
166 | Kevin Cardey Jr 18:10 5:52 17 |
Austin Hyatt So 18:16 5:54 20 |
Jon Iund Sr 18:49 6:04 29 |
Mike Bozzini Jr 19:40 6:21 49 |
Nick Kinda Fr 19:46 6:23 51 |
||
7 | St. Mary's 10-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:42 |
95:00 19:00 6:08 |
167 | Zade Al-Sayegh Sr 18:40 6:01 27 |
Tyler Morales Jr 18:50 6:05 30 |
Scott Pallesen Jr 18:58 6:07 33 |
Brian Rule Sr 19:10 6:11 37 |
Patrick Dickson Jr 19:22 6:15 40 |
||
8 | Center 3-6-6-7-8 Gap: 3:03 |
96:09 19:14 6:12 |
193 | Trevor Williams Jr 17:32 5:39 3 |
James Washington Fr 18:44 6:03 28 |
Kevin Todd Jr 19:07 6:10 35 |
David Jolley Jr 20:11 6:31 60 |
Sean Jacobsen Sr 20:35 6:38 67 |
||
9 | Escalon 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:18 |
96:31 19:18 6:14 |
200 | Matt Barnum So 18:27 5:57 22 |
Landon Gonzales So 19:20 6:14 38 |
Clancy Casteel So 19:27 6:16 44 |
Anthony Loogman Sr 19:32 6:18 46 |
Donovan Gardner So 19:45 6:22 50 |
||
10 | Highlands 13-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:26 |
100:37 20:07 6:29 |
287 | Mike Richardson Sr 19:26 6:16 43 |
Josh Stephens Sr 19:47 6:23 52 |
Eddie Litvinov Jr 20:10 6:30 59 |
Maunel Torres Fr 20:22 6:34 64 |
Corey Chomas Sr 20:52 6:44 69 |
||
11 | Patterson 9-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:53 |
101:39 20:20 6:33 |
302 | Jose Cortez Sr 18:34 5:59 25 |
Eduardo Chin Sr 19:23 6:15 41 |
James Dimter Jr 21:00 6:46 74 |
Lance Michael Sr 21:15 6:51 77 |
Evan Bachelder Sr 21:27 6:55 85 |
||
12 | Pioneer 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:37 |
103:05 20:37 6:39 |
332 | Michael Singh Sr 19:25 6:16 42 |
Luis Ayon Jr 20:09 6:30 58 |
Clayton Schmoekel Jr 20:12 6:31 61 |
Spencer Buck Sr 21:17 6:52 78 |
Brandon Scott Sr 22:02 7:06 93 |
||
13 | Calaveras 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:12 |
104:14 20:51 6:43 |
357 | Travis Coggin Sr 19:34 6:19 47 |
Teagan Dornbush Sr 20:24 6:35 65 |
Juan Sanchez Jr 20:44 6:41 68 |
Kris Gerlinger Jr 21:46 7:01 88 |
Shawn Williams Sr 21:46 7:01 89 |
||
14 | Sierra Ridge 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 3:46 |
106:41 21:20 6:53 |
380 | Jesus Gardea Jr 19:53 6:25 55 |
Byran Castillo Sr 20:53 6:44 70 |
Cameron James Sr 21:08 6:49 75 |
Christian Lugo Sr 21:08 6:49 76 |
Eli Thomson Sr 23:39 7:38 104 |
||
15 | Lincoln (l) 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:32 |
105:42 21:08 6:49 |
387 | Gabriel Calixto Jr 20:17 6:33 62 |
Wil Meijer Jr 20:33 6:38 66 |
Joe Sherman-Williams So 21:22 6:54 81 |
Colin O'Brien Sr 21:41 7:00 87 |
Eric Balderas Jr 21:49 7:02 91 |
||
16 | Victory Christian 11-14-14-15-16 Gap: 4:19 |
107:37 21:31 6:57 |
396 | Lucas Miner Sr 19:09 6:11 36 |
Jacob Mendoza So 21:17 6:52 79 |
Ben Fischel Jr 21:23 6:54 82 |
Jake Miner So 22:20 7:12 96 |
Nick Erwin So 23:28 7:34 103 |
||
17 | Faith Christian 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 5:38 |
120:45 24:09 7:47 |
518 | Bobby Lovell So 21:48 7:02 90 |
Joshua Dunham So 23:26 7:34 102 |
Josh Betts Fr 23:58 7:44 106 |
Rob Murphy So 24:07 7:47 108 |
Justin Spence Jr 27:26 8:51 112 |
||
18 | Natomas 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 6:19 |
123:59 24:48 8:00 |
531 | Kyhan Turner Jr 22:34 7:17 97 |
Nico Lagazo Jr 23:19 7:31 101 |
Ryan Ashby Jr 24:03 7:45 107 |
Anthony Le Jr 25:10 8:07 111 |
David Puerner Sr 28:53 9:19 115 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Perez | So | Christian Brothers | 12:10.7 | 5:48 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 1/20 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
2 | Peter Chester | So | El Camino | 12:13.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Goodman | So | Christian Brothers | 12:21.8 | 5:53 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 1/17 | 11:54.5 | 11:40 | 11:40 | |
4 | Zach Dayton | So | Sage Ridge | 12:26.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Miles Heapes | So | North Tahoe | 12:47.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Brent Hogan | So | Pioneer | 12:54.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Adam Laub | So | Whittel | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Edwin Sanchez | Fr | Cristo Rey | 12:55.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Adam Kingman | So | Whittel | 12:55.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Paul Hopkins | So | Union Mine | 12:57.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | John Murray | So | St. Mary's | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Tanner Yardana | So | Placer | 13:14.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Nick Hubbard | So | Placer | 13:18.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Lewicki | Fr | Sonora | 13:19.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Kody Walton | Fr | Sonora | 13:30.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Chris Crawford | So | Whittel | 13:36.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Johnson | So | Calaveras | 13:37.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Tucker Grebitus | So | El Camino | 13:39.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Havey | So | Christian Brothers | 13:45.3 | 6:33 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 2/11 | 12:59.3 | 12:39 | 12:39 | |
20 | Thomas Harmon | So | Amador | 13:48.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Lucas Jarret | So | Union Mine | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Steven Payne | Fr | Sonora | 13:49.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Soria | So | Placer | 13:52.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Jake Wallrich | So | Christian Brothers | 13:53.5 | 6:37 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 1/8 | 13:02.6 | 13:15 | 13:02.6 | |
25 | Josh Khoble | So | Placer | 13:53.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Jared Webb | So | Linden | 14:07.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Javier Espinoza | So | Escalon | 14:10.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Dennis Dunnigan | So | Calaveras | 14:14.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
29 | Angel Gonzalez | So | North Tahoe | 14:16.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Ian Crane | So | Marysville | 14:36.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Shiloh Albrecht | So | Sonora | 14:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Victor Monjaras | So | Placer | 14:38 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Nick Cicero | Fr | Sonora | 14:39.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Grant Harman | So | Hughson | 14:41.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | David Simeroth | So | Marysville | 14:42.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Vinney Mangini | So | Escalon | 14:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Joshua West | So | Sacramento | 14:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Nick Budesa | So | St. Mary's | 14:46.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Steven Leyva | So | Christian Brothers | 14:49.8 | 7:04 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 3/6 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
40 | Artem Kerez | Sr | Highlands | 14:50.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Paul Williams | So | Union Mine | 14:50.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Clancey Lawler | So | Pioneer | 14:53.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Gardea | So | Calaveras | 14:54.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | Hector Sandoval | So | Pioneer | 14:59.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Riley Yeakle | So | Sonora | 14:59.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
46 | Sam Ramorinio | So | St. Mary's | 15:01.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Gian Ghiglieri | So | Linden | 15:16.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Dakota Dumonchelle | So | Christian Brothers | 15:20.7 | 7:18 | 6/8 | 8/11 | 2/2 | ||||
49 | Cristian Polanco | So | Cristo Rey | 15:25.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Steven Aney | So | Highlands | 15:27.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Eric Toomey | So | Christian Brothers | 15:34.3 | 7:25 | 7/8 | 10/11 | 1/2 | 14:56 | 14:38 | 14:38 | |
52 | Tyler Chan | Fr | Sonora | 15:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Lucas Youngblood | So | Calaveras | 15:39.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Gerardo Martinez | So | St. Mary's | 15:41.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Connor Gardner | So | Christian Brothers | 15:46.5 | 7:31 | 8/8 | 11/11 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | Tommy Tomlinson | So | Hughson | 15:49.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
57 | Jason Colombini | So | Linden | 15:53 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Sean Sullivan | So | Whittel | 15:55.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Maranda | So | Cristo Rey | 15:57.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Montgomery Gillis | Fr | Cristo Rey | 15:58.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | Ian Reinshell | So | St. Mary's | 16:01 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | Rafael Martinez | So | Patterson | 16:05.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
63 | Patrick Johnson | So | Highlands | 16:14.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
64 | Elvas Demann | So | Highlands | 16:30.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Colby Ryan | So | Amador | 16:38.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
66 | Nick Gassner | So | Calaveras | 18:24.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Presley Prater | So | Cristo Rey | 19:02.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:39 |
67:01 13:24 6:23 |
46 | Nick Perez So 12:11 5:48 1 |
Cameron Goodman So 12:22 5:53 2 |
Matthew Havey So 13:45 6:33 10 |
Jake Wallrich So 13:54 6:37 13 |
Steven Leyva So 14:50 7:04 20 |
||
2 | Placer 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
68:58 13:48 6:34 |
54 | Tanner Yardana So 13:15 6:18 5 |
Nick Hubbard So 13:18 6:20 6 |
Andrew Soria So 13:53 6:37 12 |
Josh Khoble So 13:54 6:37 14 |
Victor Monjaras So 14:38 6:58 17 |
||
3 | Sonora 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
69:56 13:59 6:40 |
60 | Joshua Lewicki Fr 13:19 6:21 7 |
Kody Walton Fr 13:30 6:26 8 |
Steven Payne Fr 13:50 6:35 11 |
Shiloh Albrecht So 14:37 6:58 16 |
Nick Cicero Fr 14:39 6:59 18 |
||
4 | Calaveras 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 4:46 |
76:51 15:22 7:19 |
106 | Daniel Johnson So 13:38 6:29 9 |
Dennis Dunnigan So 14:15 6:47 15 |
Nathan Gardea So 14:54 7:06 21 |
Lucas Youngblood So 15:40 7:27 28 |
Nick Gassner So 18:24 8:46 33 |
||
5 | St. Mary's 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:57 |
74:34 14:55 7:06 |
107 | John Murray So 13:04 6:13 4 |
Nick Budesa So 14:46 7:02 19 |
Sam Ramorinio So 15:01 7:09 23 |
Gerardo Martinez So 15:42 7:28 29 |
Ian Reinshell So 16:01 7:38 32 |
||
6 | Cristo Rey 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:07 |
79:19 15:52 7:33 |
123 | Edwin Sanchez Fr 12:55 6:09 3 |
Cristian Polanco So 15:26 7:21 25 |
Daniel Maranda So 15:57 7:36 30 |
Montgomery Gillis Fr 15:58 7:36 31 |
Presley Prater So 19:03 9:04 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathon Kelly | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:01.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | David Milligan | Sr | Sheldon | 16:02.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Will Vance | Jr | Sheldon | 16:11.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Patrick Cruse | So | Folsom | 16:22.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Blake Formanek | Jr | Jesuit | 16:50.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Adam Boone | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:53.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Emilio Miranda | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:54.4 | 6:24 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 5/21 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
8 | Steven Mullery | Jr | Sheldon | 16:55.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Steve Soule | So | Folsom | 16:58.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Ben Palmer | Sr | Folsom | 17:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Joe Finney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:04.9 | 6:28 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 4/17 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
12 | Oliver Layco | Jr | Sheldon | 17:10.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Jake Goodwin | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:11.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Nick Csicsery | Jr | Jesuit | 17:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Derek Colson | Jr | Folsom | 17:13.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Steven Estrella | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:14.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Hansen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:15 | 6:32 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 3/15 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
18 | Travis Knight | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:23.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Larsen | Sr | Jesuit | 17:27.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Tim Runyan | Sr | Jesuit | 17:31.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Medrano | Jr | Jesuit | 17:32.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Matt Robertson | Jr | Escalon | 17:33.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Josh Walters | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:35.7 | 6:40 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 4/13 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
24 | Martin Bell | Sr | Davis Sr. | 17:36.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Paramdeep Sandhu | Jr | Folsom | 17:39.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Wei-Jie Ho | Sr | Placer | 17:40.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Craig Haarberg | Jr | Escalon | 17:44.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Colin Rooney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:48.5 | 6:45 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 3/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
29 | Jon Gayton | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:51.6 | 6:46 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
30 | Sachleen Sandhu | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:54.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Trevor Platt | Sr | Sheldon | 18:04.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Michael Salazar | Jr | Hughson | 18:06.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Wesley Cone | Sr | Casa Roble | 18:07.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Matt King | Sr | Sheldon | 18:08.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Price | Sr | Escalon | 18:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Spencer Tierney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:19.3 | 6:56 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/7 | ||||
37 | Humberto Dias | Jr | Escalon | 18:21.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Cameron Skreden | So | Jesuit | 18:25.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Neil Barth | So | Jesuit | 18:25.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Robert McGuigan | Jr | Yuba City | 18:29.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Ramen Sandoval | Sr | Galt | 18:36.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Darren Bryant | Sr | Vacaville | 18:37.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Blakely | Jr | Escalon | 18:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Wong | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:40.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Peter Tyson | Sr | Davis Sr. | 18:41 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Blake Bewley | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 18:41.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Will Houston | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:46 | 7:07 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/4 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
48 | Michael Groves | Fr | Hughson | 18:50.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Mark Pacheco | Jr | Armijo | 18:56.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Kevin McFadden | Jr | Armijo | 18:57.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Jack Rodgers | Jr | Hughson | 18:58.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Evan Sasaki | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:59.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Steven Koll | So | Jesuit | 19:00.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Billy Storms | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:02.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
55 | Mark Isidro | Fr | Jesuit | 19:03.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
56 | Taylor Unbehaun | Fr | Lincoln (l) | 19:04.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | David Zavoras | So | Lincoln (l) | 19:05 | 7:14 | |||||||
58 | Alex Nauman | Fr | Jesuit | 19:11.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Tim Marriott | Jr | Galt | 19:14.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Jones | Jr | Escalon | 19:17.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Centers | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:26 | 7:22 | |||||||
62 | Greg Cichocki | Jr | Jesuit | 19:28.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | George Tibbetts | Sr | Davis Sr. | 19:29.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Forsberg | Sr | Sheldon | 19:30.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Robbie Monson | Sr | Vacaville | 19:34.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Eric Poole | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:34.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | James Harrison | Sr | Escalon | 19:35.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Forest Robles | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:36.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Jorge Hernandez | Jr | Napa | 19:48.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Scott Yasuhara | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:56.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
71 | James Hazen | Jr | Escalon | 19:59.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
72 | Vincent Luu | Jr | Galt | 20:01.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
73 | Howard Ueng | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 20:06 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Marcos Lopez | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 20:09.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Jerry Tofanelli | Sr | Galt | 20:12.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
76 | Sam Bold | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
77 | Jordan Dye | Jr | Hughson | 20:19.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
78 | Abe Zhan | Jr | Folsom | 20:21.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
79 | Reid Konkel | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:26.5 | 7:45 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/3 | ||||
80 | Cameron Betts | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 20:32.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Hernandez | Sr | Galt | 20:33.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
82 | Trevor Sugden | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:41.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
83 | Robbie Ramos | Jr | Galt | 20:43.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Steven Culverson | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 20:56.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Koumelis | So | Jesuit | 20:58.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
86 | Dylan Fitzgibbon | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:00.8 | 7:58 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 2/3 | ||||
87 | Chris Gallenstein | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:01.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Gabe Reyes | Jr | Napa | 21:02.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Nichols | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 21:08.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
90 | Anthony Munoz | Fr | Escalon | 21:13.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
91 | Eric Graham | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:15.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
92 | Jeff Lanzini | Sr | Union Mine | 21:20.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
93 | Philip Boehm | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 21:25.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
94 | Craig Lefever | Jr | Yuba City | 21:26.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
95 | Josh Cloud | Sr | Vacaville | 21:29.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
96 | Robert Bonner | So | Jesuit | 21:37.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
97 | James Kornowski | So | Jesuit | 21:42.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
98 | Geralaldo Rangel | Sr | Escalon | 21:44.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
99 | Jasjit Virk | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:53.5 | 8:18 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 2/3 | ||||
100 | Luke Sauser | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:53.9 | 8:18 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 2/3 | ||||
101 | Zack Jha | Jr | Davis Sr. | 22:00.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
102 | Justin York | Jr | Escalon | 22:01.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Kirkpatrick | Jr | Escalon | 22:10.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
104 | Michael Larosa | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:23.6 | 8:29 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/3 | ||||
105 | Aaron Stanley | Sr | Galt | 22:29.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Hood | Fr | Escalon | 22:52.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
107 | Mark Miller | Jr | Jesuit | 23:25.2 | 8:52 | |||||||
108 | Sarbjit Hundal | Sr | Yuba City | 23:31 | 8:54 | |||||||
109 | Rafael Miles | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 24:42.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
110 | Stephen Lively | Jr | Escalon | 24:42.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
111 | Evan Stanley | Jr | Vacaville | 25:02.4 | 9:29 | |||||||
112 | Alex Runyan | Fr | Jesuit | 25:50 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
84:26 16:53 6:24 |
51 | David Milligan Sr 16:03 6:05 2 |
Will Vance Jr 16:12 6:08 3 |
Steven Mullery Jr 16:56 6:25 8 |
Oliver Layco Jr 17:11 6:30 12 |
Trevor Platt Sr 18:05 6:51 26 |
||
2 | Folsom 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
85:19 17:04 6:28 |
59 | Patrick Cruse So 16:23 6:12 4 |
Steve Soule So 16:59 6:26 9 |
Ben Palmer Sr 17:05 6:28 10 |
Derek Colson Jr 17:14 6:32 14 |
Paramdeep Sandhu Jr 17:40 6:41 22 |
||
3 | Jesuit 4-4-5-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
86:34 17:19 6:34 |
69 | Blake Formanek Jr 16:50 6:23 5 |
Nick Csicsery Jr 17:12 6:31 13 |
Bryan Larsen Sr 17:28 6:37 16 |
Tim Runyan Sr 17:31 6:38 17 |
Anthony Medrano Jr 17:33 6:39 18 |
||
4 | Christian Brothers 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
86:39 17:20 6:34 |
77 | Emilio Miranda Jr 16:54 6:24 7 |
Joe Finney Jr 17:05 6:28 11 |
Daniel Hansen Jr 17:15 6:32 15 |
Josh Walters Jr 17:36 6:40 20 |
Colin Rooney Jr 17:49 6:45 24 |
||
5 | Davis Sr. 1-2-3-5-5 Gap: 2:40 |
87:53 17:35 6:39 |
99 | Jonathon Kelly Sr 16:01 6:04 1 |
Adam Boone Sr 16:54 6:24 6 |
Martin Bell Sr 17:37 6:40 21 |
Nathan Wong Jr 18:40 7:04 35 |
Peter Tyson Sr 18:41 7:05 36 |
||
6 | Escalon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
90:35 18:07 6:52 |
134 | Matt Robertson Jr 17:34 6:39 19 |
Craig Haarberg Jr 17:44 6:43 23 |
Jackson Price Sr 18:18 6:56 28 |
Humberto Dias Jr 18:21 6:57 30 |
Matthew Blakely Jr 18:38 7:03 34 |
||
7 | Galt 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:57 |
98:37 19:43 7:28 |
212 | Ramen Sandoval Sr 18:36 7:03 33 |
Tim Marriott Jr 19:14 7:17 39 |
Vincent Luu Jr 20:01 7:35 44 |
Jerry Tofanelli Sr 20:13 7:39 46 |
Tyler Hernandez Sr 20:33 7:47 50 |
||
8 | Lincoln (l) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:52 |
99:48 19:58 7:34 |
221 | Taylor Unbehaun Fr 19:05 7:14 37 |
David Zavoras So 19:05 7:14 38 |
Marcos Lopez Sr 20:09 7:38 45 |
Cameron Betts Sr 20:32 7:47 49 |
Steven Culverson Sr 20:57 7:56 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
94:06 18:49 7:08 |
28 | Cameron Skreden So 18:25 6:59 3 |
Neil Barth So 18:26 6:59 4 |
Steven Koll So 19:01 7:12 6 |
Mark Isidro Fr 19:04 7:13 7 |
Alex Nauman Fr 19:11 7:16 8 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:09 |
96:24 19:17 7:18 |
36 | Jon Gayton Sr 17:52 6:46 1 |
Spencer Tierney Jr 18:19 6:56 2 |
Will Houston Jr 18:46 7:07 5 |
Reid Konkel Sr 20:27 7:45 13 |
Dylan Fitzgibbon Jr 21:01 7:58 15 |
||
3 | Escalon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:27 |
101:50 20:22 7:43 |
65 | Thomas Jones Jr 19:17 7:18 9 |
James Harrison Sr 19:36 7:25 11 |
James Hazen Jr 20:00 7:34 12 |
Anthony Munoz Fr 21:13 8:02 16 |
Geralaldo Rangel Sr 21:44 8:14 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Kigar | Fr | El Camino | 11:57.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Blake Willick | Fr | Placer | 12:51.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | John Robinson | Fr | Whittel | 12:53.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Erik Miller | Fr | El Camino | 12:54.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Luke Funicello | Fr | North Tahoe | 12:55.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Nathan French | Fr | Sacramento | 13:03.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Zach Stone | Fr | Natomas | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Andy Liu | Fr | El Camino | 13:09.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Leon Sheperd | Fr | Sacramento | 13:14.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Tucker | Fr | Union Mine | 13:16.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Carson Clark | Fr | North Tahoe | 13:17.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | John Baker | Fr | North Tahoe | 13:19.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Forrest Sundquist | Fr | Union Mine | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Hugo Ramirez | Fr | North Tahoe | 13:24.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Blas | Fr | El Camino | 13:30.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Riley Martin | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 13:31.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Kendal Caporale | Fr | Lindhurst | 13:49.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Mustafa Abbas | Fr | El Camino | 14:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Logan Stewart | Fr | Escalon | 14:07.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Lucas Fisher | Fr | Hughson | 14:11.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Spencer Morgan | Fr | Center | 14:20.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Griffen Lancaster | Fr | North Tahoe | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Aldava | Fr | Hughson | 14:26.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Tanner Roark | Fr | Escalon | 14:28.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Eli Herman | Fr | El Camino | 14:35.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Josh Harder | Fr | Amador | 14:37.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Evan Swayze | Fr | Placer | 14:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Ben Godfrey | Fr | Placer | 14:40.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Heribert Madrigal | Fr | Hughson | 14:52.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Evan Gikas | Fr | St. Mary's | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Tyler McClure | Fr | Sacramento | 14:54.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Cody Casburn | Fr | Whittel | 14:58.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Robin Davis | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:01.1 | 7:09 | 1/3 | 6/11 | 15/17 | ||||
34 | Chris Magalotti | Fr | St. Mary's | 15:09.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Scott Fenocchio | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:14.3 | 7:15 | 2/3 | 7/11 | 10/12 | ||||
36 | Adam Eccleston | Fr | El Camino | 15:18.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
37 | James Leong | Fr | St. Mary's | 15:18.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Max Miller | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:25 | 7:20 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 7/9 | ||||
39 | Jess Latta | Fr | Whittel | 15:35.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Jason Hardeay | Fr | Natomas | 15:38.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Todd Oacha | Fr | Escalon | 15:40.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
42 | Stuart Eachus | Fr | Escalon | 15:41.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Brian Amato | Fr | Golden Sierra | 15:43.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Kieran Pierce | Fr | Hughson | 15:47.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Matt Schorr | Fr | Whittel | 15:49.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Marlin Chan | Fr | St. Mary's | 16:11.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
47 | Jon Odufalu | Fr | St. Mary's | 16:17.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Palacios | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 17:02.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | David Hale | Fr | St. Mary's | 17:08.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
50 | James Townsend | Fr | Sacramento | 17:10.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
51 | Jason Beard | Fr | Sacramento | 17:12.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
52 | Chad Alrich | Fr | Calaveras | 17:59.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
53 | Ahmad Mansour | Fr | St. Mary's | 18:47.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.