Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/8/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin So V 16:30 5:30 3 11/64 5/23 5/23 1/4
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ So V 16:00 5:20 3 4/64 2/23 2/23 2/5
Diaz, Danny Jr V 16:36 5:32 3 12/64 6/23 6/23 1/4
Diaz, Willie Sr V 17:03 5:41 3 15/64 7/23 7/23 1/3
San Juan, Chris Fr F/S 14:59 7:30 2 55/60 23/24 23/24 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 80:34
1:02
3 5:22 5:09 5:30 33 5:22 (1), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (4), (8), (9), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (11)
V 2nd 5 1/2 85:37
0:52
3 5:42 5:32 5:49 17 5:42 Danny Diaz (1), Willie Diaz (2), (3), (5), (6)
V 3rd 5 1/1 89:28
0:16
3 5:58 5:55 6:01 15 5:58 (1), (2), (3), (4), (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 94:08
0:44
3 6:17 6:07 6:22 15 6:17 (1), (2), (3), (4), (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 53:36
0:20
2 5:22 5:17 5:27 18 5:22 (1), (2), (4), (5), (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 56:26
0:27
2 5:39 5:32 5:45 15 5:39 (1), (2), (3), (4), (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 58:51
0:34
2 5:53 5:46 6:03 15 5:53 (1), (2), (3), (4), (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 62:56
0:40
2 6:18 6:12 6:32 15 6:18 (1), (2), (3), (4), (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly-Strong Jesuit 15:28 5:09
2 Ahmann Pleasant Grove 15:37 5:12
3 Stagg Pleasant Grove 15:48 5:16
4 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 16:00 5:20 2/23 2/23 2/5
5 Daly Folsom 16:04 5:21
6 Nickerson Folsom 16:08 5:23
7 Sconyers Sheldon 16:11 5:24
8 Garcia Jesuit 16:16 5:25
9 Leon Jesuit 16:20 5:27
10 Nguyen1 Sheldon 16:22 5:27
11 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 16:30 5:30 5/23 5/23 1/4
12 Danny Diaz Jr Jesuit 16:36 5:32 6/23 6/23 1/4
13 Satow Sheldon 16:41 5:34
14 Waters Pleasant Grove 16:59 5:40
15 Willie Diaz Sr Jesuit 17:03 5:41 7/23 7/23 1/3
16 Parker Sheldon 17:05 5:42
17 Chan Sheldon 17:09 5:43
18 Hansen Jesuit 17:10 5:43
19 Vance Sheldon 17:15 5:45
20 Lobo Jesuit 17:20 5:47
21 Intagliata Jesuit 17:28 5:49
22 Supan Pleasant Grove 17:39 5:53
23 O'Toole Jesuit 17:45 5:55
24 Stroud Jesuit 17:48 5:56
25 Farris Jesuit 17:50 5:57
26 Robison Folsom 17:53 5:58
27 Haynes Jesuit 18:04 6:01
28 Medrano Jesuit 18:01 6:00
29 Singh1 Monterey Trail 18:07 6:02
30 Cabreros Pleasant Grove 18:10 6:03
31 Mercado Sheldon 18:11 6:04
32 Maechler Jesuit 18:21 6:07
33 Ellis Folsom 18:25 6:08
34 Miranda Monterey Trail 18:31 6:10
35 Mullery Sheldon 18:36 6:12
36 Csicsery Jesuit 18:40 6:13
37 Layco Sheldon 18:41 6:14
38 Barstad Pleasant Grove 18:46 6:15
39 CrayneV Jesuit 19:01 6:20
40 Filice Jesuit 19:01 6:20
41 Stevens Jesuit 19:05 6:22
42 Clark Folsom 19:24 6:28
43 Fetherston Monterey Trail 19:26 6:29
44 Formanek Jesuit 19:32 6:31
51 Sadang Sheldon 20:41 6:54
59 Koll Jesuit 22:44 7:35
60 Miller Jesuit 23:18 7:46
61 Nguyen Folsom 24:33 8:11
62 Van Winkle Sheldon 24:50 8:17
63 Eakins Folsom 24:56 8:19
64 Heary Sheldon 25:51 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
80:34
16:07
5:22
33

15:28
5:09
1
TJ Brown-Pi
So
16:00
5:20
4


16:16
5:25
8


16:20
5:27
9
Justin Brown-Pi
So
16:30
5:30
11
Danny Diaz
Jr
16:36
5:32
12
Willie Diaz
Sr
17:03
5:41
15
2 Pleasant Grove
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
84:13
16:51
5:37
59 Ahmann
-
15:37
5:12
2
Stagg
-
15:48
5:16
3
Waters
-
16:59
5:40
14
Supan
-
17:39
5:53
19
Cabreros
-
18:10
6:03
21
Barstad
-
18:46
6:15
24




3 Sheldon
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
83:28
16:42
5:34
63 Sconyers
-
16:11
5:24
7
Nguyen1
-
16:22
5:27
10
Satow
-
16:41
5:34
13
Parker
-
17:05
5:42
16
Chan
-
17:09
5:43
17
Vance
-
17:15
5:45
18
Mercado
-
18:11
6:04
22
4 Folsom
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:20
87:54
17:35
5:52
79 Daly
-
16:04
5:21
5
Nickerso
-
16:08
5:23
6
Robison
-
17:53
5:58
20
Ellis
-
18:25
6:08
23
Clark
-
19:24
6:28
25
Nguyen
-
24:33
8:11
26
Eakins
-
24:56
8:19
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
85:37
17:07
5:42
17 Danny Diaz
Jr
16:36
5:32
1
Willie Diaz
Sr
17:03
5:41
2


17:10
5:43
3


17:20
5:47
5


17:28
5:49
6








2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
93:24
18:41
6:14
46 Vance
-
17:15
5:45
4
Mercado
-
18:11
6:04
9
Mullery
-
18:36
6:12
10
Layco
-
18:41
6:14
11
Sadang
-
20:41
6:54
12
Van Winkle
-
24:50
8:17
13
Heary
-
25:51
8:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
89:28
17:54
5:58
15

17:45
5:55
1


17:48
5:56
2


17:50
5:57
3


18:04
6:01
4


18:01
6:00
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
94:08
18:50
6:17
15

18:21
6:07
1


18:40
6:13
2


19:01
6:20
3


19:01
6:20
4


19:05
6:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Misono Jesuit 10:34 5:17
2 Daniels Jesuit 10:34 5:17
3 Zeidman Sheldon 10:41 5:21
4 Sims Jesuit 10:43 5:22
5 Crouch Jesuit 10:51 5:26
6 Ziebert Jesuit 10:54 5:27
7 Oys Jesuit 11:03 5:32
8 Hartman Jesuit 11:10 5:35
9 Henley Jesuit 11:16 5:38
10 Wamhoff Folsom 11:21 5:41
11 Bhathal Sheldon 11:23 5:42
12 Smith Pleasant Grove 11:26 5:43
13 Verke Jesuit 11:27 5:44
14 Merker Sheldon 11:29 5:45
15 Burrows Jesuit 11:30 5:45
16 Wignall Jesuit 11:32 5:46
17 Reed Jesuit 11:34 5:47
18 Pardini Jesuit 11:46 5:53
19 Lucca Sheldon 11:47 5:54
20 Bains Sheldon 11:49 5:55
21 Hoppe Jesuit 11:53 5:57
22 Bailey Folsom 11:58 5:59
23 Campbell Folsom 11:59 6:00
24 Peyton Pleasant Grove 12:05 6:03
25 Nelson Jesuit 12:06 6:03
26 Thorn Sheldon 12:08 6:04
27 Tat Folsom 12:13 6:07
28 Uz-Zaman Sheldon 12:21 6:11
29 Waldorf Pleasant Grove 12:22 6:11
30 Mar Jesuit 12:24 6:12
31 Villa Monterey Trail 12:27 6:14
32 Donald Jesuit 12:29 6:15
33 CrayneFS Jesuit 12:29 6:15
34 Sanborn Jesuit 12:30 6:15
35 Warren Sheldon 12:49 6:25
36 Garcia Sheldon 12:55 6:28
37 Borgess Monterey Trail 13:00 6:30
38 Saldan Folsom 13:02 6:31
39 Medina Jesuit 13:04 6:32
40 Weber Pleasant Grove 13:10 6:35
41 Burkhead Folsom 13:12 6:36
42 Leon Sheldon 13:15 6:38
43 Isidro Jesuit 13:16 6:38
44 Bradley Sheldon 13:25 6:43
45 Quattrone Folsom 13:25 6:43
46 Singh2 Monterey Trail 13:44 6:52
47 Martin Jesuit 14:06 7:03
48 Becerra Pleasant Grove 14:09 7:05
49 Lemar Pleasant Grove 14:09 7:05
50 Pham Monterey Trail 14:18 7:09
51 Nguyen2 Sheldon 14:32 7:16
52 Spars Sheldon 14:32 7:16
53 Weiss Pleasant Grove 14:45 7:23
54 Phun Folsom 14:55 7:28
55 Chris San Juan Fr Jesuit 14:59 7:30 23/24 23/24 1/1
56 Johnson Folsom 15:01 7:31
57 Lasker Folsom 15:38 7:49
58 Conners Jesuit 15:43 7:52
59 Johnson Pleasant Grove 15:44 7:52
60 Taylor Sheldon 22:00 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
53:36
10:43
5:22
18

10:34
5:17
1


10:34
5:17
2


10:43
5:22
4


10:51
5:26
5


10:54
5:27
6








2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
57:09
11:26
5:43
52 Zeidman
-
10:41
5:21
3
Bhathal
-
11:23
5:42
10
Merker
-
11:29
5:45
12
Lucca
-
11:47
5:54
13
Bains
-
11:49
5:55
14
Thorn
-
12:08
6:04
18
Uz-Zaman
-
12:21
6:11
20
3 Folsom
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
60:33
12:07
6:03
81 Wamhoff
-
11:21
5:41
9
Bailey
-
11:58
5:59
15
Campbell
-
11:59
6:00
16
Tat
-
12:13
6:07
19
Saldan
-
13:02
6:31
22
Burkhead
-
13:12
6:36
24
Quattron
-
13:25
6:43
25
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
63:12
12:38
6:19
98 Smith
-
11:26
5:43
11
Peyton
-
12:05
6:03
17
Waldorf
-
12:22
6:11
21
Weber
-
13:10
6:35
23
Becerra
-
14:09
7:05
26
Lemar
-
14:09
7:05
27
Weiss
-
14:45
7:23
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
56:26
11:17
5:39
15

11:03
5:32
1


11:10
5:35
2


11:16
5:38
3


11:27
5:44
4


11:30
5:45
5








2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
63:28
12:42
6:21
51 Thorn
-
12:08
6:04
8
Uz-Zaman
-
12:21
6:11
9
Warren
-
12:49
6:25
10
Garcia
-
12:55
6:28
11
Leon
-
13:15
6:38
13
Bradley
-
13:25
6:43
14
Nguyen2
-
14:32
7:16
16
3 Folsom
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
72:11
14:26
7:13
81 Burkhead
-
13:12
6:36
12
Quattron
-
13:25
6:43
15
Phun
-
14:55
7:28
17
Johnson
-
15:01
7:31
18
Lasker
-
15:38
7:49
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
58:51
11:46
5:53
15

11:32
5:46
1


11:34
5:47
2


11:46
5:53
3


11:53
5:57
4


12:06
6:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
62:56
12:35
6:18
15

12:24
6:12
1


12:29
6:15
2


12:29
6:15
3


12:30
6:15
4


13:04
6:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.