Trabuco Hills Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/10/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adler, Michael | Fr | Fr | 33:59 | 11:20 | 3 | 194/194 | 24/24 | 48/48 | 1/1 | |||||
Bishop, Trevor | So | So | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 12/142 | 1/7 | 15/48 | 6/19 | 18:58 (1:08,6.0) |
18:58 (1:08,6.0) |
18:58 (1:08,6.0) |
17:09 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bogler, Justin | Jr | V | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 20/117 | 2/5 | 2/48 | 5/19 | 17:20 (0:52,5.0) |
17:20 (0:52,5.0) |
17:20 (0:52,5.0) |
16:10 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Bottomley, Matthew | Jr | V | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 55/117 | 5/5 | 11/48 | 6/17 | 18:16 (0:59,5.4) |
18:16 (0:59,5.4) |
18:16 (0:59,5.4) |
16:20 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Burns, Brian | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 61/194 | 10/24 | 32/48 | 1/10 | 18:44 | ||||
Cassens, Conner | Fr | Fr | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 49/194 | 8/24 | 30/48 | 1/12 | 18:23 | ||||
Cunnane, Brandon | Jr | JV | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 11/192 | 5/12 | 10/48 | 1/18 | 18:40 (1:26,7.7) |
18:40 (1:26,7.7) |
18:40 (1:26,7.7) |
16:49 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
DeLeon, Cody | Sr | JV | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 1/192 | 1/12 | 3/48 | 1/22 | 15:37 | ||||
Dorman, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 6/194 | 3/24 | 13/48 | 1/16 | 17:21 (0:02,0.2) |
Nice! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Frerichs, Keith | Jr | JV | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 28/192 | 6/12 | 15/48 | 2/17 | 21:03 (3:13,15.3) |
21:03 (3:13,15.3) |
21:03 (3:13,15.3) |
17:12 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Gates, Kirk | Jr | JV | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 87/192 | 11/12 | 33/48 | 2/5 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 17:29 | |
Hiebert, Michael | Jr | JV | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 40/192 | 7/12 | 21/48 | 1/15 | 18:17 (0:07,0.6) |
18:17 (0:07,0.6) |
18:17 (0:07,0.6) |
17:44 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Hill, Chase | Fr | Fr | 23:25 | 7:48 | 3 | 171/194 | 21/24 | 45/48 | 1/1 | 22:42 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Hoffman, Ben | Jr | V | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 29/117 | 3/5 | 3/48 | 5/19 | 17:47 (1:04,6.0) |
17:47 (1:04,6.0) |
17:47 (1:04,6.0) |
16:28 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Hoffman, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 126/194 | 16/24 | 40/48 | 1/4 | 20:03 | ||||
Hunt, Graham | Fr | Fr | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 109/194 | 15/24 | 39/48 | 1/6 | 20:02 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Isakson, Robert | Fr | Fr | 23:14 | 7:45 | 3 | 169/194 | 19/24 | 43/48 | 1/1 | 23:10 | ||||
Keung, Franco | Jr | JV | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 55/192 | 9/12 | 24/48 | 1/10 | 19:38 (1:09,5.9) |
19:38 (1:09,5.9) |
19:38 (1:09,5.9) |
17:51 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kirby, Taylor | Sr | JV | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 65/192 | 10/12 | 27/48 | 1/5 | 19:23 (0:37,3.2) |
19:23 (0:37,3.2) |
19:23 (0:37,3.2) |
17:49 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Le, Timothy | Fr | Fr | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 40/194 | 7/24 | 27/48 | 1/14 | 18:09 | ||||
Marais, Nicholas | Sr | JV | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 49/192 | 8/12 | 23/48 | 1/14 | 18:00 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
McCabe, Brendan | Fr | Fr | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 8/194 | 4/24 | 14/48 | 1/15 | 17:19 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
McGrann, Trenten | Fr | Fr | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 37/194 | 6/24 | 26/48 | 1/14 | 18:20 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
McInnis, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 60/194 | 9/24 | 31/48 | 1/12 | 18:22 | ||||
Mendez, Jarett | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 105/194 | 14/24 | 38/48 | 1/6 | 19:35 | ||||
Miller, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 25:15 | 8:25 | 3 | 189/194 | 22/24 | 46/48 | 1/1 | 23:31 | ||||
Moncur, Max | Fr | Fr | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 5/194 | 2/24 | 12/48 | 1/16 | 17:22 (0:03,0.3) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Montgomery, Stephen | Fr | Fr | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 20/194 | 5/24 | 19/48 | 1/15 | 17:40 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Mouri, Alec | So | So | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 26/142 | 4/7 | 20/48 | 2/14 | 19:42 (1:34,8.0) |
19:42 (1:34,8.0) |
19:42 (1:34,8.0) |
17:15 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mushnick, Adam | So | So | 18:21 | 6:07 | 3 | 39/142 | 5/7 | 22/48 | 3/14 | 18:21 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Nagy, Michael | So | So | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 43/142 | 6/7 | 25/48 | 2/12 | 19:26 (0:48,4.1) |
19:26 (0:48,4.1) |
19:26 (0:48,4.1) |
18:12 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Newton, Joshua | Jr | JV | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 115/192 | 12/12 | 35/48 | 3/5 | 19:29 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Nguyen, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 20:12 | 6:44 | 3 | 86/194 | 13/24 | 37/48 | 1/8 | 20:06 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Olson, Hunter | So | So | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 20/142 | 3/7 | 18/48 | 4/14 | 20:34 (2:32,12.3) |
20:34 (2:32,12.3) |
20:34 (2:32,12.3) |
17:37 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Omatsu, Naoki | Fr | Fr | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 4/194 | 1/24 | 7/48 | 4/18 | 16:46 | ||||
Owens, Mark | Sr | JV | 17:13 | 5:44 | 3 | 10/192 | 4/12 | 9/48 | 1/19 | 17:54 (0:41,3.8) |
17:54 (0:41,3.8) |
17:54 (0:41,3.8) |
16:38 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Perez, David | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 84/194 | 12/24 | 36/48 | 1/8 | 21:36 (1:26,6.6) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Perkins, Jacob | Sr | JV | 17:05 | 5:42 | 3 | 7/192 | 3/12 | 6/48 | 1/20 | 15:45 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Phonsiri, Joshua | So | So | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 19/142 | 2/7 | 17/48 | 5/17 | 18:54 (0:53,4.7) |
18:54 (0:53,4.7) |
18:54 (0:53,4.7) |
17:27 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Pickett, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 19:48 | 6:36 | 3 | 77/194 | 11/24 | 34/48 | 1/9 | 20:25 (0:37,3.0) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Plumb, Nicholas | So | V | 15:56 | 5:19 | 3 | 5/117 | 1/5 | 1/48 | 5/20 | 18:04 (2:08,11.8) |
18:04 (2:08,11.8) |
18:04 (2:08,11.8) |
15:40 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Reinartz, Donald | Fr | Fr | 26:20 | 8:47 | 3 | 190/194 | 23/24 | 47/48 | 1/1 | 25:23 | ||||
Robertson, Connor | Jr | JV | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 5/192 | 2/12 | 5/48 | 1/21 | 16:18 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Sheidenberger, Beau | Jr | V | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 47/117 | 4/5 | 7/48 | 7/18 | 20:52 (3:42,17.7) |
20:52 (3:42,17.7) |
20:52 (3:42,17.7) |
16:33 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sims, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 137/194 | 18/24 | 42/48 | 1/2 | 21:21 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Wang, Jason | So | So | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 56/142 | 7/7 | 29/48 | 2/11 | 19:58 (0:59,4.9) |
19:58 (0:59,4.9) |
19:58 (0:59,4.9) |
18:48 | Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wharton, Noah | Fr | Fr | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 132/194 | 17/24 | 41/48 | 1/3 | 21:24 | ||||
Wong, Michael | Fr | Fr | 23:20 | 7:47 | 3 | 170/194 | 20/24 | 44/48 | 1/1 | 22:22 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/17 | 83:34 1:21 |
3 | 5:34 | 5:19 | 5:46 | 148 | 5:23 | 87:33 (3:59,4.5) |
87:33 (3:59,4.5) |
87:33 (3:59,4.5%) |
74:26 75:58 |
Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR) | Nicholas Plumb (4), Justin Bogler (19), Ben Hoffman (27), Beau Sheidenberger (45), Matthew Bottomley (53) |
So 1st 5 | 3/14 | 90:22 0:31 |
3 | 6:01 | 5:57 | 6:07 | 108 | 5:41 | 89:12 | 89:12 | 89:12 | 80:39 82:37 |
Trevor Bishop (11), Joshua Phonsiri (18), Hunter Olson (19), Alec Mouri (24), Adam Mushnick (36) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/18 | 85:13 0:31 |
3 | 5:41 | 5:34 | 5:45 | 30 | 5:41 | 92:40 (7:27,8.0) |
92:40 (7:27,8.0) |
92:40 (7:27,8.0%) |
82:04 84:05 |
Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR) | Cody DeLeon (1), Connor Robertson (4), Jacob Perkins (6), Mark Owens (9), Brandon Cunnane (10) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 91:38 0:56 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:57 | 6:15 | 29 | 6:07 | 86:36 86:36 |
Keith Frerichs (2), Michael Hiebert (3), Nicholas Marais (4), Franco Keung (8), Taylor Kirby (12) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/15 | 87:28 0:57 |
3 | 5:50 | 5:43 | 6:02 | 42 | 5:50 | 93:14 (5:46,6.2) |
93:14 (5:46,6.2) |
93:14 (5:46,6.2%) |
84:02 86:12 |
Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR) | Naoki Omatsu (4), Max Moncur (5), Lucas Dorman (6), Brendan McCabe (8), Stephen Montgomery (19) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/10 | 94:58 0:38 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:13 | 6:26 | 21 | 6:20 | 98:17 (3:19,3.4) |
98:17 (3:19,3.4) |
98:17 (3:19,3.4%) |
91:46 91:46 |
Let's GO! (LY, LR, PR) | Trenten McGrann (1), Timothy Le (2), Conner Cassens (5), Daniel McInnis (6), Brian Burns (7) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/6 | 101:54 1:08 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:36 | 6:59 | 23 | 6:48 | 95:17 95:17 |
Joshua Pickett (1), David Perez (2), Nathan Nguyen (3), Jarett Mendez (8), Graham Hunt (9) | ||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 110:48 2:09 |
3 | 7:23 | 7:04 | 7:47 | 15 | 7:23 | 100:53 101:05 |
Daniel Hoffman (1), Noah Wharton (2), Ethan Sims (3), Robert Isakson (4), Michael Wong (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Salinas | Sr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Al Galen | Sr | LIBERTY | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Nick Hartle | So | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Preston Lewis | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Nicholas Plumb | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:56 | 5:19 | 1/5 | 1/48 | 5/20 | 18:04 (2:08) |
18:04 (2:08) |
18:04 (2:08) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Sam De Mello | Sr | WESTLAKE | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Marcus Lam | Sr | WESTLAKE | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Miller | Jr | WESTLAKE | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Brian Russell | Sr | NORTH TORRANCE | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Oswaldo Bernabe | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Timmy Snyder | Jr | WESTLAKE | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Steven Park | Jr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Regan Garcia | Jr | LA MIRADA | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Sebastian Krobowniczek | Sr | PALO VERDE | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Devon Dane | Sr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Millington | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Chu | Jr | WESTLAKE | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Michael Bybee | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Garrett Pankratz | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Justin Bogler | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:28 | 5:29 | 2/5 | 2/48 | 5/19 | 17:20 (0:52) |
17:20 (0:52) |
17:20 (0:52) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Felix Cruz | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Scott Ashimine | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Martin Arreola | Jr | WESTLAKE | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Chris Thomson | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Johnson | Jr | PALO VERDE | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Scott Albright | Sr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Brian Rock | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Cyle Schultz | Sr | LIBERTY | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Ben Hoffman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3/5 | 3/48 | 5/19 | 17:47 (1:04) |
17:47 (1:04) |
17:47 (1:04) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
30 | Robert Woyjeck | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Miguel Maldonado | Sr | SECTA | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Michael Quinn | Sr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Arturo Diaz | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Anthoni Alvira | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Pantoja | Jr | MILLIKAN | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
36 | Dipto Chaudhuri | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Gariet Odell | So | CORONADO (LV) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Merritt | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | David Lyu | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Jacobson | Jr | PALO VERDE | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Mike Guizar | Jr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Lowman | Sr | PALO VERDE | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Bryce Fessler | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Herrrick | Sr | LA MIRADA | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Esporma | Sr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Neal | Jr | CORONADO (LV) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Beau Sheidenberger | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:10 | 5:43 | 4/5 | 7/48 | 7/18 | 20:52 (3:42) |
20:52 (3:42) |
20:52 (3:42) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Jesus Bernal | Jr | MILLIKAN | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Jay Bonthius | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Michael Suey | Sr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Dante Carter | Jr | SILVERADO (LV) | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Austin Parker | So | CORONADO (LV) | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | William Chenoweth | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Michael Fanelli | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Bottomley | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:17 | 5:46 | 5/5 | 11/48 | 6/17 | 18:16 (0:59) |
18:16 (0:59) |
18:16 (0:59) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Brandon Matsumoto | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Frank Nogales | Jr | LA MIRADA | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Timmy Witwer | Sr | WESTLAKE | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | James Rivas | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Ramos | Sr | MILLIKAN | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | John Goli | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Rainey | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Sebastian Hernandez | Jr | SECTA | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Vanegas-moran | Jr | MILLIKAN | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Gabriel Bonifacio | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Ian Lee | So | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Sanchez | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Kaz Nishikawa | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | David Shabsovich | So | SANTA MONICA | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Aaron Mcdaniel | So | SILVERADO (LV) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Carlos Vasquez | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Gehring | Jr | CORONADO (LV) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Jose Romero | Fr | JOHN GLENN | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Charlie Redden | Sr | SILVERADO (LV) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Justin Thornley | Jr | CORONADO (LV) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Miguel Espinoza | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Scott Cline | Sr | SECTA | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Brian Aguilera | Sr | WESTMINSTER | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
79 | Jake Roberts | Fr | PALO VERDE | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
80 | Moises Cuahutles | So | LA MIRADA | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Andres Cruz | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
82 | Alekis Sam | So | SPRING VALLEY | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Joseph Hensel | Jr | SILVERADO (LV) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Eddie Morales | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Louie Lozano | Jr | LA MIRADA | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Logan Weinberg | So | SANTA MONICA | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
87 | Zach Zimdars | Fr | SECTA | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Eric Staugaard | Jr | SANTA MONICA | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Conner Earl | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Austi Hernandez | Sr | SECTA | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Gerardo Reynoso | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
92 | Celestino Altamirano | Jr | SECTA | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Alberto Jarrin | So | SANTA MONICA | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Jake Duncan | Sr | LIBERTY | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
95 | Blake Farron | Jr | SILVERADO (LV) | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Austin Rising | So | SECTA | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
97 | Jb Talampas | Sr | PALO VERDE | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Eric Wong | So | LA MIRADA | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Gehring | Fr | CORONADO (LV) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | David Barragan | Sr | SPRING VALLEY | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Carlos Alvarado | Fr | PALO VERDE | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Tristan Vuong | Jr | MILLIKAN | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Tai Legagnoux | So | SANTA MONICA | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | James Bachelor | Sr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Morgan Stotts | Sr | SILVERADO (LV) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
106 | Matt Cooper | Jr | SILVERADO (LV) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Christian Desantiago | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Zachary Kotlerman | Jr | SANTA MONICA | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Clint Bales | So | LA MIRADA | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Vaughn | Sr | SPRING VALLEY | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Tim Banh | Sr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Ricky Tong | Sr | WESTMINSTER | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Alex Krolewski | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
114 | Vikram Pandit | Sr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Joseba Bonilla | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Hadar Shimshi | Sr | SANTA MONICA | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Paul Lang | Sr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WESTLAKE 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
80:45 16:09 5:23 |
44 | Sam De Mello Sr 16:02 5:21 5 |
Marcus Lam Sr 16:04 5:21 6 |
Jonathan Miller Jr 16:06 5:22 7 |
Timmy Snyder Jr 16:12 5:24 10 |
Ryan Chu Jr 16:21 5:27 16 |
Martin Arreola Jr 16:31 5:30 22 |
Timmy Witwer Sr 17:21 5:47 56 |
2 | NORTH TORRANCE 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
81:26 16:17 5:26 |
72 | Preston Lewis Jr 15:54 5:18 3 |
Brian Russell Sr 16:07 5:22 8 |
Michael Bybee Jr 16:22 5:27 17 |
Scott Ashimine Jr 16:31 5:30 21 |
Chris Thomson Jr 16:32 5:31 23 |
Anthoni Alvira Jr 16:49 5:36 32 |
David Lyu Jr 16:57 5:39 37 |
3 | SOUTH TORRANCE 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
81:40 16:20 5:27 |
99 | Andrew Salinas Sr 15:12 5:04 1 |
Steven Park Jr 16:14 5:25 11 |
Garrett Pankratz So 16:26 5:29 18 |
Michael Quinn Sr 16:46 5:35 30 |
Mike Guizar Jr 17:02 5:41 39 |
Michael Suey Sr 17:12 5:44 48 |
Brandon Matsumoto So 17:20 5:47 54 |
4 | CENTENNIAL (LV) 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
82:40 16:32 5:31 |
118 | Nick Hartle So 15:45 5:15 2 |
Devon Dane Sr 16:17 5:26 14 |
Scott Albright Sr 16:33 5:31 25 |
Kyle Merritt Jr 16:57 5:39 36 |
Bryce Fessler Jr 17:08 5:43 41 |
Ian Lee So 17:37 5:52 64 |
Conner Earl Jr 18:08 6:03 84 |
5 | Trabuco Hills 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
83:34 16:43 5:34 |
148 | Nicholas Plumb So 15:56 5:19 4 |
Justin Bogler Jr 16:28 5:29 19 |
Ben Hoffman Jr 16:43 5:34 27 |
Beau Sheidenberger Jr 17:10 5:43 45 |
Matthew Bottomley Jr 17:17 5:46 53 |
||
6 | FOUNTAIN VALLEY 9-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
83:50 16:46 5:35 |
153 | Jordan Millington So 16:18 5:26 15 |
Brian Rock Sr 16:39 5:33 26 |
Arturo Diaz Sr 16:48 5:36 31 |
Dipto Chaudhuri Sr 16:53 5:38 34 |
Jay Bonthius So 17:12 5:44 47 |
Kaz Nishikawa Sr 17:42 5:54 66 |
|
7 | PALO VERDE 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
190 | Sebastian Krobowniczek Sr 16:17 5:26 13 |
Thomas Johnson Jr 16:33 5:31 24 |
Andrew Jacobson Jr 17:00 5:40 38 |
Andrew Lowman Sr 17:07 5:42 40 |
Jake Roberts Fr 17:57 5:59 75 |
Jb Talampas Sr 18:35 6:12 91 |
Carlos Alvarado Fr 18:48 6:16 94 |
8 | LOS ALAMITOS 10-11-11-10-8 Gap: 0:44 |
86:10 17:14 5:45 |
248 | Robert Woyjeck Jr 16:44 5:35 28 |
William Chenoweth Jr 17:17 5:46 51 |
Michael Fanelli Jr 17:17 5:46 52 |
James Rivas So 17:24 5:48 57 |
Nicholas Rainey So 17:28 5:49 60 |
||
9 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 6-6-8-8-9 Gap: 2:03 |
86:14 17:15 5:45 |
252 | Oswaldo Bernabe Jr 16:08 5:23 9 |
Felix Cruz So 16:29 5:30 20 |
Adrian Sanchez Jr 17:37 5:52 65 |
Miguel Espinoza Jr 17:49 5:56 72 |
Gerardo Reynoso Jr 18:11 6:04 86 |
||
10 | CORONADO (LV) 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:47 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
257 | Gariet Odell So 16:57 5:39 35 |
Cameron Neal Jr 17:09 5:43 44 |
Austin Parker So 17:16 5:45 50 |
John Goli Sr 17:26 5:49 59 |
Tyler Gehring Jr 17:44 5:55 69 |
Justin Thornley Jr 17:45 5:55 71 |
Ryan Gehring Fr 18:44 6:15 93 |
11 | LA MIRADA 7-9-9-9-11 Gap: 1:49 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
265 | Regan Garcia Jr 16:15 5:25 12 |
Andrew Herrrick Sr 17:08 5:43 42 |
Frank Nogales Jr 17:20 5:47 55 |
Moises Cuahutles So 17:58 5:59 76 |
Louie Lozano Jr 18:04 6:01 80 |
Eric Wong So 18:37 6:12 92 |
Clint Bales So 19:30 6:30 102 |
12 | MILLIKAN 12-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:04 |
87:51 17:34 5:51 |
294 | Cameron Pantoja Jr 16:49 5:36 33 |
Jesus Bernal Jr 17:11 5:44 46 |
Anthony Ramos Sr 17:25 5:48 58 |
Carlos Vanegas-moran Jr 17:33 5:51 62 |
Tristan Vuong Jr 18:53 6:18 95 |
||
13 | SECTA 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:25 |
88:22 17:40 5:53 |
330 | Miguel Maldonado Sr 16:44 5:35 29 |
Sebastian Hernandez Jr 17:32 5:51 61 |
Scott Cline Sr 17:51 5:57 73 |
Zach Zimdars Fr 18:06 6:02 82 |
Austi Hernandez Sr 18:09 6:03 85 |
Celestino Altamirano Jr 18:11 6:04 87 |
Austin Rising So 18:31 6:10 90 |
14 | SILVERADO (LV) 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:03 |
89:03 17:49 5:56 |
354 | Dante Carter Jr 17:15 5:45 49 |
Aaron Mcdaniel So 17:43 5:54 68 |
Charlie Redden Sr 17:45 5:55 70 |
Joseph Hensel Jr 18:02 6:01 78 |
Blake Farron Jr 18:18 6:06 89 |
Morgan Stotts Sr 19:08 6:23 98 |
Matt Cooper Jr 19:08 6:23 99 |
15 | SANTA MONICA 17-17-16-15-15 Gap: 0:32 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
396 | David Shabsovich So 17:43 5:54 67 |
Andres Cruz Fr 17:59 6:00 77 |
Logan Weinberg So 18:05 6:02 81 |
Eric Staugaard Jr 18:07 6:02 83 |
Alberto Jarrin So 18:15 6:05 88 |
Tai Legagnoux So 18:58 6:19 96 |
Zachary Kotlerman Jr 19:29 6:30 101 |
16 | WESTMINSTER 16-15-15-16-16 Gap: 2:48 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
420 | Gabriel Bonifacio Jr 17:34 5:51 63 |
Brian Aguilera Sr 17:56 5:59 74 |
Eddie Morales Jr 18:04 6:01 79 |
Christian Desantiago Jr 19:26 6:29 100 |
Ricky Tong Sr 20:22 6:47 104 |
||
17 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 14-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:57 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
454 | Daniel Esporma Sr 17:09 5:43 43 |
James Bachelor Sr 19:01 6:20 97 |
Tim Banh Sr 20:12 6:44 103 |
Alex Krolewski Jr 20:31 6:50 105 |
Vikram Pandit Sr 21:06 7:02 106 |
Joseba Bonilla Jr 21:13 7:04 107 |
Paul Lang Sr 23:22 7:47 108 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Brouwer | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Charles Morgan | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Phil Norton | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Pablo Cardenas | So | MILLIKAN | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Julian Jalani | So | BISHOP GORMAN | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Rory Baerga | So | WILSON (LB) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Owens | So | YORBA LINDA | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Chris Hindman | So | YORBA LINDA | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Moses Wendorff | So | YORBA LINDA | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Martinez | So | WILSON (LB) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Adrian Ortiz | So | MILLIKAN | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Trevor Bishop | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:50 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 15/48 | 6/19 | 18:58 (1:08) |
18:58 (1:08) |
18:58 (1:08) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Isidro Cruz | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Stephen Zambrano | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Bernardo Flores | So | MILLIKAN | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Michael Kolek | So | PATRICK HENRY | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Abel Fernandez | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Maverick Depretto | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Phonsiri | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:01 | 6:00 | 2/7 | 17/48 | 5/17 | 18:54 (0:53) |
18:54 (0:53) |
18:54 (0:53) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Hunter Olson | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3/7 | 18/48 | 4/14 | 20:34 (2:32) |
20:34 (2:32) |
20:34 (2:32) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Alex Sakamoto | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Christoph Frauzem | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Brentano Giuliano | So | SANTA MARGARITA | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Neil Jauhal | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Bryce Oishi | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Alec Mouri | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:08 | 6:03 | 4/7 | 20/48 | 2/14 | 19:42 (1:34) |
19:42 (1:34) |
19:42 (1:34) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Kevin Mai | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Andres Alcocer | So | WILSON (LB) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Stowell | So | YORBA LINDA | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Perez | So | WESTMINSTER | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Mark Patton | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Mario Torres | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Adrian Chavez | So | WESTLAKE | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Chase Edwards | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Sergio Cinto | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Mauricio Ortuno | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | David Gonzalez | So | JOHN GLENN | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Masato Yoshihara | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Adam Mushnick | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:21 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 22/48 | 3/14 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
40 | Brian Major | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Marco Barragan | So | WILSON (LB) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | John Tupasi | So | WESTLAKE | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Michael Nagy | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:38 | 6:13 | 6/7 | 25/48 | 2/12 | 19:26 (0:48) |
19:26 (0:48) |
19:26 (0:48) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
44 | Gregory Pappagelis | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Zambrano | So | WILSON (LB) | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Kelly Contreras | So | WILSON (LB) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Jason Core | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Zach Jacobs | So | YORBA LINDA | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Austin Mackrell | So | SANTA MARGARITA | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Dylan Leung | So | WESTLAKE | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Eric Mendoza | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Ben Hensel | So | SILVERADO (LV) | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Guh | So | SANTA MONICA | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Alex Popken | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Samuel Busse | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Jason Wang | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | 7/7 | 29/48 | 2/11 | 19:58 (0:59) |
19:58 (0:59) |
19:58 (0:59) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | John Stimson | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Justin Trujillo | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Drake Valenzuela | So | PATRICK HENRY | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Frankie Rossi | So | WILSON (LB) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Brian Mcginnis | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Josh Cox | So | YORBA LINDA | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Johnson | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Leo Mehr | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Brad Beattie | So | PATRICK HENRY | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Luciano | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Cy Winther-tamaki | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Brenden Prieto | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Mykel Pernia | So | SANTA MONICA | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Jeff Dixon | So | PATRICK HENRY | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Chase Kumasaka | So | SANTA MONICA | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Gavin Lynggard | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Marcus Yamanaka | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Jeremy Sandstrom | So | WILSON (LB) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Hemal Patel | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Erin Bloom | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Nick Sardo | So | SANTA MONICA | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Ricardo Jaime | So | SANTA MONICA | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Adrian Molzon | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Tommy Neale | So | SANTA MONICA | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Brian Hook | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Conner Dial | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Edgar Medina | So | JOHN GLENN | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Argueta | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Edward Sutton | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Marino Santana | Fr | JOHN GLENN | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Timothy Stone | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Berklite | So | YORBA LINDA | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Taylor Pham | So | YORBA LINDA | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Dustin Doan | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | Nicholas Famiglietti | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Riley Garcia | Fr | LA MIRADA | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Alex Farkas | So | WESTLAKE | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Miguel Casteneda | So | WESTMINSTER | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | David Ramirez | So | SANTA MONICA | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Bryan Bonilla | So | MILLIKAN | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
97 | Eduardo Palomino | So | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Oscar Pineda | So | JOHN GLENN | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas Vasquez | So | JOHN GLENN | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Adam Lozano | So | YORBA LINDA | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Kenny Ball | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Chris Nassour | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Ugo Collazos | So | SANTA MONICA | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Gary Rentz | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Aaron Nozaki | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Matt Gardello | So | SANTA MONICA | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | Masashi Terayama | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Randy Reinhardt | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Paul Senelick | So | PATRICK HENRY | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Eneyew | So | MILLIKAN | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Andy Huang | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
112 | Alex Griffith | So | PATRICK HENRY | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Arjun Karnes | So | MILLIKAN | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Ramiro Ramirez | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
115 | Hussain Jafari | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Devon Hurt | So | YORBA LINDA | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | John Villalona | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
118 | Reid Narimatsu | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Adrian Marin | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Munoz | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Zane Dufour | So | SANTA MONICA | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Lee | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Nolan | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
124 | Akshay Soma | So | LA MIRADA | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
125 | Greg Macias | So | MILLIKAN | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Joe Moss | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
127 | Max Kaplan | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Matt Yu | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Dustin Miyashiro | So | NORTH TORRANCE | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Josh Tran | So | YORBA LINDA | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
131 | Michael Veshkini | So | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Austen Crockett | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
133 | Ian Arnold | So | WESTLAKE | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
134 | Jamir Riggs | So | MILLIKAN | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
135 | Aaron Merris | So | PATRICK HENRY | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
136 | Sam Harreschou | So | SANTA MONICA | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
137 | Zachary Sauers | So | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
138 | Josh Hardy | So | PATRICK HENRY | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
139 | Blaine Jackson | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
140 | Nick Rossenblum | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Salvador | So | MILLIKAN | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
142 | Colton Farmer | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
85:18 17:04 5:41 |
43 | Jake Brouwer So 16:23 5:28 1 |
Charles Morgan So 16:27 5:29 2 |
Phil Norton So 16:29 5:30 3 |
Abel Fernandez So 17:56 5:59 16 |
Christoph Frauzem So 18:03 6:01 21 |
Masato Yoshihara So 18:21 6:07 35 |
Jason Core So 18:42 6:14 44 |
2 | YORBA LINDA 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
93 | Ryan Owens So 17:15 5:45 6 |
Chris Hindman So 17:42 5:54 7 |
Moses Wendorff So 17:47 5:56 8 |
Kyle Stowell So 18:11 6:04 27 |
Zach Jacobs So 18:43 6:14 45 |
Josh Cox So 19:10 6:23 57 |
Ryan Berklite So 20:17 6:46 71 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
108 | Trevor Bishop So 17:50 5:57 11 |
Joshua Phonsiri So 18:01 6:00 18 |
Hunter Olson So 18:02 6:01 19 |
Alec Mouri So 18:08 6:03 24 |
Adam Mushnick So 18:21 6:07 36 |
Michael Nagy So 18:38 6:13 40 |
Jason Wang So 18:59 6:20 51 |
4 | WILSON (LB) 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
120 | Rory Baerga So 17:10 5:43 5 |
Joseph Martinez So 17:47 5:56 9 |
Andres Alcocer So 18:09 6:03 26 |
Marco Barragan So 18:32 6:11 38 |
Jonathan Zambrano So 18:40 6:13 42 |
Kelly Contreras So 18:41 6:14 43 |
Frankie Rossi So 19:08 6:23 55 |
5 | FOUNTAIN VALLEY 9-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:22 |
90:43 18:09 6:03 |
126 | Maverick Depretto So 17:57 5:59 17 |
Alex Sakamoto So 18:02 6:01 20 |
Kevin Mai So 18:08 6:03 25 |
Chase Edwards So 18:17 6:06 31 |
Mauricio Ortuno So 18:19 6:06 33 |
Eric Mendoza So 18:47 6:16 47 |
Brenden Prieto So 19:23 6:28 61 |
6 | LOS ALAMITOS 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 1:05 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
154 | Stephen Zambrano So 17:53 5:58 13 |
Neil Jauhal So 18:04 6:01 22 |
Mark Patton So 18:14 6:05 28 |
Gregory Pappagelis So 18:40 6:13 41 |
Samuel Busse So 18:58 6:19 50 |
Brian Mcginnis So 19:09 6:23 56 |
Alexander Johnson So 19:16 6:25 58 |
7 | MILLIKAN 2-3-3-6-7 Gap: 4:40 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
185 | Pablo Cardenas So 16:37 5:32 4 |
Adrian Ortiz So 17:49 5:56 10 |
Bernardo Flores So 17:53 5:58 14 |
Bryan Bonilla So 20:36 6:52 74 |
Daniel Eneyew So 21:17 7:06 83 |
Arjun Karnes So 21:29 7:10 85 |
Greg Macias So 22:29 7:30 91 |
8 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:17 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
222 | Isidro Cruz So 17:50 5:57 12 |
Mario Torres So 18:15 6:05 29 |
Sergio Cinto So 18:18 6:06 32 |
Jonathan Luciano So 19:20 6:27 60 |
Adrian Marin So 22:07 7:22 89 |
Carlos Munoz So 22:08 7:23 90 |
|
9 | PATRICK HENRY 8-9-10-10-9 Gap: 3:19 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
273 | Michael Kolek So 17:55 5:58 15 |
Drake Valenzuela So 19:07 6:22 54 |
Brad Beattie So 19:19 6:26 59 |
Jeff Dixon So 19:26 6:29 63 |
Paul Senelick So 21:14 7:05 82 |
Alex Griffith So 21:23 7:08 84 |
Aaron Merris So 23:43 7:54 93 |
10 | NORTH TORRANCE 10-11-10-11-10 Gap: 3:24 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
279 | Bryce Oishi So 18:07 6:02 23 |
John Stimson So 19:03 6:21 52 |
Justin Trujillo So 19:04 6:21 53 |
Marcus Yamanaka So 19:31 6:30 65 |
Ramiro Ramirez So 21:31 7:10 86 |
John Villalona So 21:45 7:15 87 |
Reid Narimatsu So 22:06 7:22 88 |
10 | WESTLAKE 11-9-9-9-10 Gap: 4:43 |
98:59 19:48 6:36 |
279 | Adrian Chavez So 18:16 6:05 30 |
John Tupasi So 18:36 6:12 39 |
Dylan Leung So 18:46 6:15 46 |
Alex Farkas So 20:22 6:47 72 |
Ian Arnold So 22:59 7:40 92 |
||
12 | SANTA MONICA 14-14-14-12-12 Gap: 0:52 |
97:24 19:29 6:30 |
307 | Kevin Guh So 18:57 6:19 48 |
Mykel Pernia So 19:24 6:28 62 |
Chase Kumasaka So 19:28 6:29 64 |
Nick Sardo So 19:46 6:35 66 |
Ricardo Jaime So 19:49 6:36 67 |
Tommy Neale So 19:53 6:38 68 |
David Ramirez So 20:34 6:51 73 |
13 | SOUTH TORRANCE 13-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:29 |
99:54 19:59 6:40 |
320 | Brian Major So 18:24 6:08 37 |
Alex Popken So 18:57 6:19 49 |
Chris Nassour So 20:49 6:56 77 |
Gary Rentz So 20:51 6:57 78 |
Aaron Nozaki So 20:53 6:58 79 |
Masashi Terayama So 21:11 7:04 80 |
Randy Reinhardt So 21:12 7:04 81 |
14 | JOHN GLENN 12-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:18 |
99:51 19:58 6:39 |
324 | David Gonzalez So 18:20 6:07 34 |
Edgar Medina So 19:59 6:40 69 |
Marino Santana Fr 20:16 6:45 70 |
Oscar Pineda So 20:38 6:53 75 |
Nicholas Vasquez So 20:38 6:53 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cody DeLeon | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:43 | 5:34 | 1/12 | 3/48 | 1/22 | ||||
2 | Brian Brousseau | Jr | WESTLAKE | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jared Kirk | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Kazuto Uriu | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Connor Robertson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58 | 5:39 | 2/12 | 5/48 | 1/21 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
6 | Giuliano Russo | Jr | WESTLAKE | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Perkins | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:05 | 5:42 | 3/12 | 6/48 | 1/20 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
8 | Andres Melena | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Nick Lopez | Jr | PALO VERDE | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Mark Owens | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | 4/12 | 9/48 | 1/19 | 17:54 (0:41) |
17:54 (0:41) |
17:54 (0:41) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Brandon Cunnane | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:14 | 5:45 | 5/12 | 10/48 | 1/18 | 18:40 (1:26) |
18:40 (1:26) |
18:40 (1:26) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Lucas Divok | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | David Schaeffer | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Zachary Hall | Jr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Lorenz Korn | Sr | PALO VERDE | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Raul Reyes | Jr | LA MIRADA | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Hilt | So | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Hamada | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Ian Nelson | Jr | WESTLAKE | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Lee | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Alan Ekanger | Fr | CORONADO (LV) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Jorge Centeno | Jr | WESTLAKE | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Oscar Delatorre | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Sam Kazemian | Jr | WESTLAKE | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Naweed Yusufzal | So | PALO VERDE | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Blevins | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Sean Gray | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Keith Frerichs | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:50 | 5:57 | 6/12 | 15/48 | 2/17 | 21:03 (3:13) |
21:03 (3:13) |
21:03 (3:13) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
29 | Drew Mcdonald | Sr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Philip Hess | So | WESTLAKE | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Chris Acosta | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Alex Chiang | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Tao | Jr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Stetson Barksoni | So | CORONADO (LV) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Heath Sanford | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Bartelheim | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Race Hall-ulibarri | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Seth Rockenmacher | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Howard Nguyen | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Michael Hiebert | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:10 | 6:03 | 7/12 | 21/48 | 1/15 | 18:17 (0:07) |
18:17 (0:07) |
18:17 (0:07) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | John Carilli | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Dominique Douglas | Sr | SECTA | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | John Miller | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Corey Rhoades | Jr | WESTLAKE | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Mark Hickey | Fr | CORONADO (LV) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Dallin Albright | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Taylor Stoker | Jr | CORONADO (LV) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Marc Turner | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Marais | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:23 | 6:08 | 8/12 | 23/48 | 1/14 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
50 | David Kuriki | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Nick Berry | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Travis Varwig | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Jason Carroll | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Angel Rivas | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Franco Keung | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | 9/12 | 24/48 | 1/10 | 19:38 (1:09) |
19:38 (1:09) |
19:38 (1:09) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Andrew Glover | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Ellingwood | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Martinez | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Julian Salas | Sr | WESTLAKE | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Pearce Nitta | So | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Nick Klein | Sr | PALO VERDE | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Josh Nacion | Jr | CORONADO (LV) | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Glenn Palmer | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Fernando Castaneda | Jr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Taylor Kirby | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:46 | 6:15 | 10/12 | 27/48 | 1/5 | 19:23 (0:37) |
19:23 (0:37) |
19:23 (0:37) |
Nice! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Brandon Tahmaseb-nejada | Sr | PALO VERDE | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Suti Torres | Jr | SECTA | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Dalton Rios | So | PALO VERDE | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Dallin Waters | Jr | CORONADO (LV) | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Woyjeck | Sr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Brian Huerta | So | CLARK | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Lopez | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Jan Rataj | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Victor Gomez | So | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Scott Hoopes | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Cesar Suarez | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Derek Thomas | Sr | WESTLAKE | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Matt Christiansen | So | SECTA | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Vincent Waythomas | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Julian Radmilovich | Jr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Darryl Garcia | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Sam Lee | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Sigler | So | CORONADO (LV) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Toribio | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Alex Mitchell | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Anderson | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Kirk Gates | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:20 | 6:27 | 11/12 | 33/48 | 2/5 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | |
88 | Scott Allen | Sr | CHAPARRAL | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | John Castellanos | Sr | CLARK | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Blaine Felli | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Schaeffer | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Chad Sherman | Sr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Thomas Pridhome | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Elliot Munoz | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Jesse Landaverde | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Jeremy Chafe | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Jessey Chavira | Fr | SECTA | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Russell Nighswonger | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Grego | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Ian Miles | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Connor Delavega | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
102 | Nestor Sanchez | Sr | CHAPARRAL | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Meredith | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Lopez | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Camden Weisz | So | PALO VERDE | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Steven Castro | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Timothy Do | Jr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
108 | Riley Harms | Sr | PALO VERDE | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
109 | Frankie Bettancourt | Jr | SECTA | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Clark | Sr | PALO VERDE | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
111 | Jimmy Tran | Fr | SPRING VALLEY | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Eric Mireles | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Mike Macioce | So | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Wyatt Ihmels | Fr | CORONADO (LV) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Joshua Newton | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | 12/12 | 35/48 | 3/5 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
116 | Kevin Hernandez | Jr | CHAPARRAL | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Downs | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Matt Timnak | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Sibi Radhakrishnan | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Mark Moultan | Sr | CORONADO (LV) | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Alex Madrid | Jr | SECTA | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Jeremy Annand | Jr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Luke Klein | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Nick Fischer | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Hokama | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Jack Hanle | So | MATER DEI | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Eric Woolsey | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Eziquiel Hinojo | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Salvador Marashi | So | MATER DEI | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Nguyen | Fr | MATER DEI | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Wyatt Morris | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Eric Bigley | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Zach Shaver | So | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
134 | Alex Zeeb | So | CLARK | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
135 | Evan Munemura | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
136 | Logan Pankhurst | Sr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Vinson Tran | Jr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
138 | Austin Kakehashi | Jr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Adam Jones | Fr | CLARK | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | Josh Toranzo | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
141 | Dillon Newcomb | Sr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Jonathan Alvarez | Fr | SECTA | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Alex Nguyen | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Mike Schmidt | Jr | WILSON (LB) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Maclean | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Miguel Aurioles | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Gregg Caine | So | MATER DEI | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Johannes Hwang | Jr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Jack Lam | Jr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Meeks | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Dan Allred | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
152 | Dustin Gabele | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | Rex Ramirez | Sr | CHAPARRAL | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
154 | Robert Kovacs | So | MILLIKAN | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
155 | Bryce Lefevre | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
156 | Austin Brasier | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | Tyler Jensen | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
158 | Thomas Cuevas | So | MATER DEI | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | Jahi Cook | Jr | SPRING VALLEY | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
160 | Brendan Lamey | So | MATER DEI | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
161 | Thien Nguyen | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
162 | Randall Brayley | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
163 | Nick Lopez | Sr | CHAPARRAL | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
164 | Angel Linares | So | LA MIRADA | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
165 | Jeremy Lefevre | Sr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
166 | Jorge Hernandez | Sr | CHAPARRAL | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
167 | Nguyen Ly | Sr | WESTMINSTER | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
168 | Liel Asulin | Fr | CLARK | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
169 | Mauro Manzano | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
170 | Kevin Sakai | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
171 | Luke Beller | Sr | WILSON (LB) | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
172 | Salvador Vega | Jr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
173 | Joey Ballesteros | Sr | LA MIRADA | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
174 | Juan Gonzalez | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
175 | Mitch Morgan | Jr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
176 | Kevin Cassedy | Fr | MATER DEI | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
177 | Zach Brounstein | Jr | CLARK | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
178 | Jessie Theus | Jr | NORTH TORRANCE | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
179 | Parth Patel | Fr | MATER DEI | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
180 | Sergio Trejo | So | SECTA | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
181 | Tim Pham | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
182 | Hector Garcia | Jr | WESTMINSTER | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
183 | Brandon Rassmussen | Jr | MILLIKAN | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
184 | Steven Farren | Jr | LOS ALAMITOS | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
185 | Blair Bourne | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
186 | Dakota Hollan | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
187 | David Li | Fr | CLARK | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
188 | Fraser Lefevre | Fr | CENTENNIAL (LV) | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
189 | Jonathan Teruya | Jr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
190 | Luis Garcia | Sr | LA MIRADA | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
191 | Keith Romero | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 29:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
192 | Walter Kwon | Fr | CLARK | 29:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
85:13 17:03 5:41 |
30 | Cody DeLeon Sr 16:43 5:34 1 |
Connor Robertson Jr 16:58 5:39 4 |
Jacob Perkins Sr 17:05 5:42 6 |
Mark Owens Sr 17:13 5:44 9 |
Brandon Cunnane Jr 17:14 5:45 10 |
Keith Frerichs Jr 17:50 5:57 24 |
Michael Hiebert Jr 18:10 6:03 36 |
2 | WILSON (LB) 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
56 | Jared Kirk Jr 16:56 5:39 3 |
Andres Melena Jr 17:06 5:42 7 |
David Schaeffer Jr 17:19 5:46 11 |
Tyler Lee Sr 17:36 5:52 16 |
Oscar Delatorre Jr 17:40 5:53 19 |
Sean Gray Sr 17:48 5:56 23 |
Angel Rivas Sr 18:29 6:10 48 |
3 | WESTLAKE 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
86:40 17:20 5:47 |
60 | Brian Brousseau Jr 16:44 5:35 2 |
Giuliano Russo Jr 17:01 5:40 5 |
Ian Nelson Jr 17:34 5:51 15 |
Jorge Centeno Jr 17:39 5:53 18 |
Sam Kazemian Jr 17:42 5:54 20 |
Philip Hess So 17:51 5:57 26 |
Corey Rhoades Jr 18:12 6:04 39 |
4 | CENTENNIAL (LV) 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:45 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
149 | Tyler Hilt So 17:31 5:50 13 |
Drew Mcdonald Sr 17:50 5:57 25 |
Race Hall-ulibarri Jr 18:09 6:03 33 |
John Carilli Jr 18:11 6:04 37 |
Dallin Albright Fr 18:16 6:05 41 |
Andrew Ellingwood Jr 18:33 6:11 50 |
Pearce Nitta So 18:41 6:14 52 |
5 | PALO VERDE 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:35 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
150 | Nick Lopez Jr 17:12 5:44 8 |
Lorenz Korn Sr 17:24 5:48 12 |
Naweed Yusufzal So 17:45 5:55 21 |
Nick Klein Sr 18:42 6:14 53 |
Brandon Tahmaseb-nejada Sr 18:47 6:16 56 |
Dalton Rios So 18:51 6:17 58 |
Camden Weisz So 19:41 6:34 81 |
6 | CORONADO (LV) 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
160 | Alan Ekanger Fr 17:37 5:52 17 |
Stetson Barksoni So 17:59 6:00 30 |
Heath Sanford Sr 17:59 6:00 31 |
Mark Hickey Fr 18:14 6:05 40 |
Taylor Stoker Jr 18:20 6:07 42 |
Nick Berry Sr 18:23 6:08 45 |
Travis Varwig Sr 18:24 6:08 46 |
7 | FOUNTAIN VALLEY 10-7-8-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
91:32 18:18 6:06 |
208 | Alex Chiang Sr 17:56 5:59 28 |
Brandon Tao Jr 17:56 5:59 29 |
Jason Carroll Sr 18:24 6:08 47 |
Andrew Glover Sr 18:30 6:10 49 |
Fernando Castaneda Jr 18:46 6:15 55 |
Chad Sherman Sr 19:26 6:29 69 |
Timothy Do Jr 19:43 6:34 82 |
8 | NORTH TORRANCE 6-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
92:43 18:33 6:11 |
236 | Kyle Hamada Jr 17:32 5:51 14 |
David Kuriki Jr 18:23 6:08 44 |
Joseph Martinez Jr 18:34 6:11 51 |
Glenn Palmer Jr 18:44 6:15 54 |
Jeremy Chafe Jr 19:30 6:30 73 |
Brandon Hokama Jr 20:06 6:42 90 |
Evan Munemura Jr 20:25 6:48 96 |
9 | PATRICK HENRY 8-7-7-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
257 | Tyler Blevins Jr 17:46 5:55 22 |
Howard Nguyen Jr 18:10 6:03 35 |
Marc Turner Jr 18:21 6:07 43 |
Ian Miles Jr 19:35 6:32 77 |
Andrew Meredith Jr 19:37 6:32 80 |
Tyler Downs Jr 19:54 6:38 86 |
Sibi Radhakrishnan Jr 19:57 6:39 87 |
10 | LOS ALAMITOS 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
260 | Kevin Bartelheim Jr 18:02 6:01 32 |
Seth Rockenmacher Jr 18:09 6:03 34 |
Kevin Woyjeck Sr 18:55 6:18 59 |
Vincent Waythomas Jr 19:03 6:21 64 |
Elliot Munoz Jr 19:28 6:29 71 |
Russell Nighswonger Jr 19:31 6:30 75 |
Connor Delavega Jr 19:36 6:32 78 |
11 | SECTA 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
95:18 19:04 6:21 |
315 | Dominique Douglas Sr 18:11 6:04 38 |
Suti Torres Jr 18:49 6:16 57 |
Matt Christiansen So 19:01 6:20 63 |
Jessey Chavira Fr 19:31 6:30 74 |
Frankie Bettancourt Jr 19:46 6:35 83 |
Alex Madrid Jr 19:59 6:40 88 |
Jonathan Alvarez Fr 20:54 6:58 99 |
12 | SPRING VALLEY 9-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:10 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
361 | Chris Acosta Jr 17:55 5:58 27 |
Thomas Pridhome Jr 19:26 6:29 70 |
Ryan Grego Jr 19:33 6:31 76 |
Jimmy Tran Fr 19:48 6:36 84 |
Anthony Meeks Jr 21:05 7:02 104 |
Jahi Cook Jr 21:39 7:13 107 |
|
13 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:02 |
97:38 19:32 6:31 |
362 | Victor Gomez So 18:58 6:19 61 |
Cesar Suarez Jr 19:00 6:20 62 |
Kevin Toribio Jr 19:12 6:24 66 |
Jesse Landaverde Jr 19:28 6:29 72 |
Miguel Aurioles Jr 21:00 7:00 101 |
Mauro Manzano Jr 22:14 7:25 115 |
Salvador Vega Jr 22:22 7:27 116 |
14 | CLARK 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:11 |
101:27 20:17 6:46 |
435 | Brian Huerta So 18:55 6:18 60 |
John Castellanos Sr 19:23 6:28 68 |
Alex Zeeb So 20:23 6:48 95 |
Adam Jones Fr 20:40 6:53 98 |
Liel Asulin Fr 22:06 7:22 114 |
Zach Brounstein Jr 22:45 7:35 119 |
David Li Fr 24:20 8:07 121 |
15 | CHAPARRAL 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:31 |
101:52 20:22 6:47 |
447 | Scott Allen Sr 19:20 6:27 67 |
Nestor Sanchez Sr 19:37 6:32 79 |
Kevin Hernandez Jr 19:52 6:37 85 |
Rex Ramirez Sr 21:12 7:04 105 |
Nick Lopez Sr 21:51 7:17 111 |
Jorge Hernandez Sr 21:55 7:18 112 |
|
16 | SOUTH TORRANCE 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 6:08 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
476 | Julian Radmilovich Jr 19:03 6:21 65 |
Jeremy Annand Jr 20:00 6:40 89 |
Austin Kakehashi Jr 20:36 6:52 97 |
Johannes Hwang Jr 21:02 7:01 103 |
Jonathan Teruya Jr 25:11 8:24 122 |
||
17 | MATER DEI 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:29 |
103:13 20:39 6:53 |
486 | Jack Hanle So 20:08 6:43 91 |
Salvador Marashi So 20:14 6:45 93 |
Ryan Nguyen Fr 20:14 6:45 94 |
Gregg Caine So 21:00 7:00 102 |
Thomas Cuevas So 21:37 7:12 106 |
Brendan Lamey So 21:40 7:13 108 |
Kevin Cassedy Fr 22:42 7:34 118 |
18 | WESTMINSTER 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:46 |
106:42 21:20 7:07 |
524 | Eziquiel Hinojo Jr 20:11 6:44 92 |
Alex Nguyen Jr 20:57 6:59 100 |
Thien Nguyen Jr 21:47 7:16 109 |
Randall Brayley Jr 21:50 7:17 110 |
Nguyen Ly Sr 21:57 7:19 113 |
Juan Gonzalez Jr 22:37 7:32 117 |
Tim Pham Jr 23:23 7:48 120 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
91:38 18:20 6:07 |
29 | Keith Frerichs Jr 17:50 5:57 2 |
Michael Hiebert Jr 18:10 6:03 3 |
Nicholas Marais Sr 18:23 6:08 4 |
Franco Keung Jr 18:29 6:10 8 |
Taylor Kirby Sr 18:46 6:15 12 |
Kirk Gates Jr 19:20 6:27 21 |
Joshua Newton Jr 19:51 6:37 30 |
2 | CORONADO (LV) 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
51 | Nick Berry Sr 18:23 6:08 5 |
Travis Varwig Sr 18:24 6:08 6 |
Josh Nacion Jr 18:43 6:14 11 |
Dallin Waters Jr 18:52 6:17 13 |
Scott Hoopes Sr 19:00 6:20 16 |
Jacob Sigler So 19:11 6:24 19 |
Alex Mitchell Sr 19:19 6:26 20 |
3 | WILSON (LB) 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
93:56 18:47 6:16 |
66 | Sean Gray Sr 17:48 5:56 1 |
Angel Rivas Sr 18:29 6:10 7 |
Darryl Garcia Jr 19:04 6:21 17 |
Sam Lee Jr 19:10 6:23 18 |
Daniel Schaeffer Jr 19:25 6:28 23 |
Eric Mireles Sr 19:50 6:37 28 |
Mike Schmidt Jr 20:58 6:59 33 |
4 | CENTENNIAL (LV) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
70 | Andrew Ellingwood Jr 18:33 6:11 9 |
Pearce Nitta So 18:41 6:14 10 |
Dominic Lopez Jr 18:56 6:19 14 |
Jan Rataj Jr 18:57 6:19 15 |
Blaine Felli Jr 19:23 6:28 22 |
Brandon Lopez Fr 19:38 6:33 26 |
Mike Macioce So 19:50 6:37 29 |
5 | LOS ALAMITOS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
99:09 19:50 6:37 |
139 | Russell Nighswonger Jr 19:31 6:30 24 |
Connor Delavega Jr 19:36 6:32 25 |
Steven Castro Jr 19:43 6:34 27 |
Luke Klein Jr 20:01 6:40 31 |
Eric Bigley Jr 20:18 6:46 32 |
Andrew Maclean Jr 20:59 7:00 34 |
Steven Farren Jr 24:09 8:03 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Matt-navarro | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Jason Engel | Fr | SANTA MARGARITA | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Michael Lacey | Fr | WESTLAKE | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Naoki Omatsu | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:10 | 5:43 | 1/24 | 7/48 | 4/18 | ||||
5 | Max Moncur | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:19 | 5:46 | 2/24 | 12/48 | 1/16 | ||||
6 | Lucas Dorman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3/24 | 13/48 | 1/16 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
7 | Max Chern | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Brendan McCabe | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | 4/24 | 14/48 | 1/15 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
9 | Joe Burke | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Isaias Campuzano | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Toby Qualls | Fr | MAMMOTH | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Jorge Herrera | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Israel Cardona | Fr | NORTH TORRANCE | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Jeff Spraker | Fr | SANTA MARGARITA | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Stahl | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Ted Mcfarland | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Tanner Kinderman | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Alfonso Anguiano | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Michael Higson | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Stephen Montgomery | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:07 | 6:02 | 5/24 | 19/48 | 1/15 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
21 | Colin Schultz | Fr | LIBERTY | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Osvaldo Pena | Fr | MILLIKAN | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Elias Vazquez | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Chris Tammadge | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Arciniaga | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Justin Shimane | Fr | NORTH TORRANCE | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Scott Doyen | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Jeremy Weidner | Fr | MILLIKAN | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Rodrigo Parra | Fr | MILLIKAN | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | William Kokal | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Fitzgerald | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Braden Domier | Fr | SANTA MARGARITA | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Nemzer | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Fratello-hakim | Fr | WESTLAKE | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Jai Chopra | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Trenten McGrann | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:39 | 6:13 | 6/24 | 26/48 | 1/14 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
38 | Danny Le | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Paul Meredith | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Timothy Le | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:46 | 6:15 | 7/24 | 27/48 | 1/14 | ||||
41 | Kurt Ashimine | Fr | NORTH TORRANCE | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Sean Bybee | Fr | NORTH TORRANCE | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Gabriel Marasigan | Fr | SANTA MARGARITA | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Michael Mccomb | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Frank Ross | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Miller | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Erik Lindsey | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Nick Cobb | Fr | PALO VERDE | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Conner Cassens | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:00 | 6:20 | 8/24 | 30/48 | 1/12 | ||||
50 | Alex Cant | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Michael Mccann | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Antonio Alcala | Fr | MILLIKAN | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Bradley Ries | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Dyer Klafke | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Matt Gerken | Fr | WESTLAKE | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Aidukas | Fr | WESTLAKE | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Grant Oshimo | Fr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Ej Vanderstelt | Fr | PALO VERDE | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Paul Varblow | Fr | WESTLAKE | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Daniel McInnis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:16 | 6:25 | 9/24 | 31/48 | 1/12 | ||||
61 | Brian Burns | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:17 | 6:26 | 10/24 | 32/48 | 1/10 | ||||
62 | Jordan Sakai | Fr | NORTH TORRANCE | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Alex Thomson | NORTH TORRANCE | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
64 | Connor O'brien | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Parrino | Fr | SANTA MARGARITA | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Eric Nguyen | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Cote | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Weston Hopkins | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Corey Gilley | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Robert Varblow | Fr | WESTLAKE | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Christian Damian | Fr | MILLIKAN | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Eric Giraonda | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Kenny Ahlstrom | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Rocky Peterson | Fr | WESTLAKE | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Brian Marquez | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Minh Nguyen | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Pickett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:48 | 6:36 | 11/24 | 34/48 | 1/9 | ||||
78 | Obin Sturm | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Esquivel | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
81 | Toby Vanderveer | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Corey Ware | Fr | LIBERTY | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Abe Wheeler | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | David Perez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:10 | 6:43 | 12/24 | 36/48 | 1/8 | ||||
85 | Brett Magnan | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Nguyen | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:12 | 6:44 | 13/24 | 37/48 | 1/8 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
87 | Tanner Lopez | Fr | MILLIKAN | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Varun Yadav | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Cristian Escamilla | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Luis Avalos | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | Jeffrey Ferguson | Fr | WESTLAKE | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Haotiun Xu | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Carl Reysbergen | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Julian Burton | Fr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Brian Ngyuen | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Austin Terris | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Austin Perez | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Joel Orozco | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Vasant Iyer | Fr | WESTLAKE | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Jose Solorio | Fr | PALO VERDE | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Justin Roger | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Lasean Brown | Fr | LIBERTY | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Chau | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Jesus Saldana | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Jarett Mendez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:48 | 6:56 | 14/24 | 38/48 | 1/6 | ||||
106 | David Bush | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
107 | Arturo Olivo | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Gerry Martinez | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
109 | Graham Hunt | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:56 | 6:59 | 15/24 | 39/48 | 1/6 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
110 | Jonathan A. Gonzalez | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Jorge Ceja | Fr | MILLIKAN | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Shota Sugeta | Fr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Julian Mickelson | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Eduardo Amaral | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Paul Casem | Fr | MILLIKAN | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Jose Magana | Fr | MILLIKAN | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Malik | Fr | NORTH TORRANCE | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Damyn Chipman | Fr | PALO VERDE | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Arkawa | Fr | MILLIKAN | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Wilson Mcgrew | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Nathan Brubacher | Fr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
122 | Adam Kargenian | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
123 | Omar Chowdhury | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Wang | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Okamoto | Fr | NORTH TORRANCE | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Hoffman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:11 | 7:04 | 16/24 | 40/48 | 1/4 | ||||
127 | Makena Pollen | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Ben Haney | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
129 | Spencer Nakamoto | So | SOUTH TORRANCE | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Elijah Cooper | Fr | CHAPARRAL | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
131 | Hunter Tejada | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | Noah Wharton | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:26 | 7:09 | 17/24 | 41/48 | 1/3 | ||||
133 | Noah Rosenberg | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Edgar Santibanez | Fr | MILLIKAN | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
135 | Nick Lubchenko | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
136 | Kenneth Suykry | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Ethan Sims | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:37 | 7:12 | 18/24 | 42/48 | 1/2 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
138 | George Ly | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Hunter Lamke | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
140 | Calvin Chin | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Alan Way | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Chris Mason | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
143 | John D'ambrosio | Fr | WESTLAKE | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
144 | Holden Miller | Fr | PALO VERDE | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
145 | Brandon Hsiao | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
146 | Paul Byrnes | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
147 | Gavin Pham | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
148 | Patrick Roide | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Jacob Dysart | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | Luis Estevez | Fr | MILLIKAN | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Edward Capparelli | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
152 | Emanuel Soto | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
153 | Christopher Bruckel | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
154 | Ben Matalon | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
155 | Robert Gray | Fr | PALO VERDE | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
156 | Brian Yager | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
157 | Izak Staugarrd | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
158 | Colin Kornfield | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
159 | Brendan Litt | Fr | MILLIKAN | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
160 | David Ross | Fr | WESTLAKE | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Harrison | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Smith | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
163 | Zachary Baccash | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Lopez | Fr | PALO VERDE | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
165 | Eric Walden | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
166 | Alex Levine | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
167 | Michael Hammer | Fr | WESTLAKE | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
168 | Mitchell Stockton | Fr | FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
169 | Robert Isakson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:14 | 7:45 | 19/24 | 43/48 | 1/1 | ||||
170 | Michael Wong | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:20 | 7:47 | 20/24 | 44/48 | 1/1 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
171 | Chase Hill | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:25 | 7:48 | 21/24 | 45/48 | 1/1 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
172 | William Lane | Fr | MILLIKAN | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
173 | Bryan Nguyen | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
174 | Jonathan Nguyen | Fr | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
175 | Ivan Morales | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
176 | Daniel Danahue | Fr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
177 | Jerson Melchor | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
178 | Anthony Mcdonald | Fr | MILLIKAN | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
179 | Chase Rall | Fr | SOUTH TORRANCE | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
180 | Nester Arrieta | Fr | NORTH TORRANCE | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
181 | Austin Conrad | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
182 | Juan Martinez | Fr | MILLIKAN | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
183 | Harry Rayner | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
184 | Erich Jakob | Fr | WESTLAKE | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
185 | Oliver Law | Fr | WILSON (LB) | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
186 | Erick Landaverde | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
187 | Gabe Levin | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
188 | Cole Kastner | Fr | SANTA MONICA | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
189 | Nathan Miller | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 25:15 | 8:25 | 22/24 | 46/48 | 1/1 | ||||
190 | Donald Reinartz | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 26:20 | 8:47 | 23/24 | 47/48 | 1/1 | ||||
191 | Keegan Hill | Fr | LOS ALAMITOS | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
192 | Christian Pimentel | Fr | SANTA ANA VALLEY | 27:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
193 | James Elmer | Fr | PATRICK HENRY | 29:06 | 9:42 | |||||||
194 | Michael Adler | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 33:59 | 11:20 | 24/24 | 48/48 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
87:28 17:30 5:50 |
42 | Naoki Omatsu Fr 17:10 5:43 4 |
Max Moncur Fr 17:19 5:46 5 |
Lucas Dorman Fr 17:19 5:46 6 |
Brendan McCabe Fr 17:33 5:51 8 |
Stephen Montgomery Fr 18:07 6:02 19 |
Trenten McGrann Fr 18:39 6:13 35 |
Timothy Le Fr 18:46 6:15 38 |
2 | FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:14 |
91:11 18:14 6:05 |
111 | Max Chern Fr 17:30 5:50 7 |
Tanner Kinderman Fr 18:01 6:00 16 |
Samuel Arciniaga Fr 18:25 6:08 23 |
William Kokal Fr 18:31 6:10 29 |
Danny Le Fr 18:44 6:15 36 |
Michael Mccomb Fr 18:55 6:18 42 |
Erik Lindsey Fr 18:58 6:19 45 |
3 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 7-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:33 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
134 | Isaias Campuzano Fr 17:43 5:54 10 |
Jorge Herrera Fr 17:58 5:59 11 |
Alfonso Anguiano Fr 18:06 6:02 17 |
Elias Vazquez Fr 18:20 6:07 21 |
Cristian Escamilla Fr 20:16 6:45 75 |
Luis Avalos Fr 20:18 6:46 76 |
Arturo Olivo Fr 20:49 6:56 84 |
4 | SANTA MARGARITA 2-2-3-5-4 Gap: 2:23 |
92:01 18:24 6:08 |
147 | Jason Engel Fr 17:04 5:41 2 |
Jeff Spraker Fr 18:00 6:00 13 |
Braden Domier Fr 18:37 6:12 31 |
Gabriel Marasigan Fr 18:53 6:18 41 |
Brandon Parrino Fr 19:27 6:29 60 |
||
5 | PATRICK HENRY 1-4-5-4-5 Gap: 3:50 |
93:32 18:42 6:14 |
170 | Jorge Matt-navarro Fr 17:04 5:41 1 |
Chris Tammadge Fr 18:21 6:07 22 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Fr 18:28 6:09 25 |
Paul Meredith Fr 18:45 6:15 37 |
Gerry Martinez Fr 20:54 6:58 85 |
Ben Haney Fr 21:15 7:05 95 |
George Ly Fr 21:39 7:13 98 |
6 | NORTH TORRANCE 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
93:25 18:41 6:14 |
172 | Israel Cardona Fr 17:59 6:00 12 |
Justin Shimane Fr 18:27 6:09 24 |
Kurt Ashimine Fr 18:49 6:16 39 |
Sean Bybee Fr 18:52 6:17 40 |
Jordan Sakai Fr 19:18 6:26 57 |
Alex Thomson - 19:18 6:26 58 |
Ryan Malik Fr 21:01 7:00 90 |
7 | YORBA LINDA 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:05 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
189 | Matthew Stahl Fr 18:01 6:00 14 |
Scott Doyen Fr 18:29 6:10 26 |
Michael Mccann Fr 19:02 6:21 48 |
Bradley Ries Fr 19:06 6:22 50 |
Dyer Klafke Fr 19:06 6:22 51 |
Gabriel Esquivel Fr 19:51 6:37 69 |
Brett Magnan Fr 20:10 6:43 72 |
7 | MILLIKAN 12-9-6-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
93:55 18:47 6:16 |
189 | Osvaldo Pena Fr 18:16 6:05 20 |
Jeremy Weidner Fr 18:30 6:10 27 |
Rodrigo Parra Fr 18:31 6:10 28 |
Antonio Alcala Fr 19:05 6:22 49 |
Christian Damian Fr 19:33 6:31 65 |
Tanner Lopez Fr 20:13 6:44 73 |
Jorge Ceja Fr 20:56 6:59 87 |
9 | WESTLAKE 3-6-8-9-9 Gap: 2:09 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
197 | Michael Lacey Fr 17:06 5:42 3 |
Kyle Fratello-hakim Fr 18:38 6:13 33 |
Matt Gerken Fr 19:08 6:23 52 |
Kyle Aidukas Fr 19:09 6:23 53 |
Paul Varblow Fr 19:15 6:25 56 |
Robert Varblow Fr 19:32 6:31 64 |
Rocky Peterson Fr 19:41 6:34 67 |
10 | LOS ALAMITOS 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:25 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
198 | Cameron Fitzgerald Fr 18:36 6:12 30 |
Jai Chopra Fr 18:39 6:13 34 |
Frank Ross Fr 18:56 6:19 43 |
Ryan Miller Fr 18:57 6:19 44 |
Alex Cant Fr 19:01 6:20 47 |
Weston Hopkins Fr 19:31 6:30 62 |
Corey Gilley Fr 19:32 6:31 63 |
11 | SANTA MONICA 10-9-11-11-11 Gap: 2:48 |
96:51 19:22 6:27 |
264 | Ted Mcfarland Fr 18:01 6:00 15 |
Isaac Nemzer Fr 18:38 6:13 32 |
Eric Giraonda Fr 19:33 6:31 66 |
Obin Sturm Fr 19:50 6:37 68 |
David Bush Fr 20:49 6:56 83 |
Julian Mickelson Fr 20:59 7:00 89 |
Noah Rosenberg Fr 21:30 7:10 97 |
12 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 11-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:06 |
97:40 19:32 6:31 |
292 | Michael Higson Fr 18:07 6:02 18 |
Connor O'brien Fr 19:24 6:28 59 |
Jacob Wheeler Fr 19:52 6:37 70 |
Abe Wheeler Fr 20:04 6:41 71 |
Varun Yadav Fr 20:13 6:44 74 |
Haotiun Xu Fr 20:20 6:47 77 |
Austin Perez Fr 20:35 6:52 79 |
13 | WILSON (LB) 6-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:15 |
99:32 19:54 6:38 |
319 | Joe Burke Fr 17:41 5:54 9 |
Brandon Cote Fr 19:28 6:29 61 |
Justin Roger Fr 20:41 6:54 81 |
Jesus Saldana Fr 20:46 6:55 82 |
Jonathan A. Gonzalez Fr 20:56 6:59 86 |
Wilson Mcgrew Fr 21:06 7:02 92 |
Makena Pollen Fr 21:12 7:04 94 |
14 | PALO VERDE 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:47 |
101:37 20:19 6:46 |
371 | Nick Cobb Fr 18:58 6:19 46 |
Ej Vanderstelt Fr 19:13 6:24 55 |
Jose Solorio Fr 20:39 6:53 80 |
Damyn Chipman Fr 21:02 7:01 91 |
Holden Miller Fr 21:45 7:15 99 |
Robert Gray Fr 22:13 7:24 100 |
Brandon Lopez Fr 22:58 7:39 101 |
15 | SOUTH TORRANCE 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:06 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
409 | Grant Oshimo Fr 19:10 6:23 54 |
Julian Burton Fr 20:31 6:50 78 |
Shota Sugeta Fr 20:58 6:59 88 |
Nathan Brubacher Fr 21:06 7:02 93 |
Spencer Nakamoto So 21:16 7:05 96 |
Daniel Danahue Fr 24:08 8:03 102 |
Chase Rall Fr 24:24 8:08 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
21 | Trenten McGrann Fr 18:39 6:13 1 |
Timothy Le Fr 18:46 6:15 2 |
Conner Cassens Fr 19:00 6:20 5 |
Daniel McInnis Fr 19:16 6:25 6 |
Brian Burns Fr 19:17 6:26 7 |
Joshua Pickett Fr 19:48 6:36 16 |
David Perez Fr 20:10 6:43 18 |
2 | FOUNTAIN VALLEY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
97:02 19:24 6:28 |
46 | Michael Mccomb Fr 18:55 6:18 3 |
Erik Lindsey Fr 18:58 6:19 4 |
Eric Nguyen Fr 19:28 6:29 8 |
Brian Marquez Fr 19:44 6:35 14 |
Toby Vanderveer Fr 19:57 6:39 17 |
Brian Ngyuen Fr 20:34 6:51 24 |
Joel Orozco Fr 20:36 6:52 27 |
3 | LOS ALAMITOS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
69 | Weston Hopkins Fr 19:31 6:30 9 |
Corey Gilley Fr 19:32 6:31 10 |
Kenny Ahlstrom Fr 19:34 6:31 12 |
Minh Nguyen Fr 19:46 6:35 15 |
Carl Reysbergen Fr 20:21 6:47 23 |
Austin Terris Fr 20:34 6:51 25 |
Kenneth Suykry Fr 21:37 7:12 43 |
4 | WESTLAKE 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:13 |
101:56 20:23 6:48 |
121 | Robert Varblow Fr 19:32 6:31 11 |
Rocky Peterson Fr 19:41 6:34 13 |
Jeffrey Ferguson Fr 20:20 6:47 21 |
Vasant Iyer Fr 20:38 6:53 28 |
John D'ambrosio Fr 21:45 7:15 48 |
David Ross Fr 22:41 7:34 57 |
Michael Hammer Fr 23:10 7:43 60 |
5 | MILLIKAN 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
104:16 20:51 6:57 |
151 | Tanner Lopez Fr 20:13 6:44 19 |
Jorge Ceja Fr 20:56 6:59 30 |
Paul Casem Fr 21:00 7:00 33 |
Jose Magana Fr 21:01 7:00 34 |
Brandon Arkawa Fr 21:06 7:02 35 |
Edgar Santibanez Fr 21:35 7:12 42 |
Luis Estevez Fr 21:55 7:18 52 |
6 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
104:11 20:50 6:57 |
155 | Haotiun Xu Fr 20:20 6:47 22 |
Austin Perez Fr 20:35 6:52 26 |
Eduardo Amaral Fr 21:00 7:00 32 |
Omar Chowdhury Fr 21:07 7:02 37 |
Kevin Wang Fr 21:09 7:03 38 |
Alan Way Fr 21:42 7:14 46 |
Chris Mason Fr 21:43 7:14 47 |
7 | SANTA MONICA 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:35 |
109:12 21:50 7:17 |
232 | Julian Mickelson Fr 20:59 7:00 31 |
Noah Rosenberg Fr 21:30 7:10 41 |
Paul Byrnes Fr 21:46 7:15 49 |
Izak Staugarrd Fr 22:23 7:28 55 |
Colin Kornfield Fr 22:34 7:31 56 |
Ivan Morales Fr 24:07 8:02 62 |
Austin Conrad Fr 24:32 8:11 64 |
7 | SANTA ANA VALLEY 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:39 |
112:21 22:28 7:29 |
232 | Luis Avalos Fr 20:18 6:46 20 |
Arturo Olivo Fr 20:49 6:56 29 |
Emanuel Soto Fr 21:56 7:19 54 |
Jerson Melchor Fr 24:21 8:07 63 |
Erick Landaverde Fr 24:57 8:19 66 |
Christian Pimentel Fr 27:31 9:10 67 |
|
9 | PATRICK HENRY 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:37 |
109:23 21:53 7:18 |
240 | Ben Haney Fr 21:15 7:05 40 |
George Ly Fr 21:39 7:13 44 |
Hunter Lamke Fr 21:41 7:14 45 |
Edward Capparelli Fr 21:56 7:19 53 |
Daniel Smith Fr 22:52 7:37 58 |
Zachary Baccash Fr 22:53 7:38 59 |
Bryan Nguyen Fr 23:43 7:54 61 |
10 | WILSON (LB) 9-9-9-8-10 Gap: 3:51 |
110:55 22:11 7:24 |
241 | Wilson Mcgrew Fr 21:06 7:02 36 |
Makena Pollen Fr 21:12 7:04 39 |
Patrick Roide Fr 21:50 7:17 50 |
Jacob Dysart Fr 21:50 7:17 51 |
Oliver Law Fr 24:57 8:19 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
23 | Joshua Pickett Fr 19:48 6:36 1 |
David Perez Fr 20:10 6:43 2 |
Nathan Nguyen Fr 20:12 6:44 3 |
Jarett Mendez Fr 20:48 6:56 8 |
Graham Hunt Fr 20:56 6:59 9 |
Daniel Hoffman Fr 21:11 7:04 10 |
Noah Wharton Fr 21:26 7:09 12 |
2 | FOUNTAIN VALLEY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
104:51 20:58 6:59 |
42 | Brian Ngyuen Fr 20:34 6:51 4 |
Joel Orozco Fr 20:36 6:52 6 |
Andrew Chau Fr 20:44 6:55 7 |
Hunter Tejada Fr 21:21 7:07 11 |
Nick Lubchenko Fr 21:36 7:12 14 |
Ben Matalon Fr 22:11 7:24 22 |
Mitchell Stockton Fr 23:12 7:44 28 |
3 | LOS ALAMITOS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
109:17 21:51 7:17 |
89 | Austin Terris Fr 20:34 6:51 5 |
Kenneth Suykry Fr 21:37 7:12 15 |
Christopher Bruckel Fr 22:03 7:21 21 |
Brian Yager Fr 22:19 7:26 23 |
Tyler Harrison Fr 22:44 7:35 25 |
Eric Walden Fr 23:02 7:41 26 |
Alex Levine Fr 23:07 7:42 27 |
4 | UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
111:04 22:13 7:24 |
100 | Alan Way Fr 21:42 7:14 16 |
Chris Mason Fr 21:43 7:14 17 |
Brandon Hsiao Fr 21:45 7:15 18 |
Gavin Pham Fr 21:49 7:16 19 |
Jonathan Nguyen Fr 24:05 8:02 30 |
||
5 | MILLIKAN 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
113:58 22:48 7:36 |
118 | Edgar Santibanez Fr 21:35 7:12 13 |
Luis Estevez Fr 21:55 7:18 20 |
Brendan Litt Fr 22:36 7:32 24 |
William Lane Fr 23:30 7:50 29 |
Anthony Mcdonald Fr 24:22 8:07 32 |
Juan Martinez Fr 24:42 8:14 34 |
|
6 | SANTA MONICA 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
123:34 24:43 8:14 |
172 | Ivan Morales Fr 24:07 8:02 31 |
Austin Conrad Fr 24:32 8:11 33 |
Harry Rayner Fr 24:43 8:14 35 |
Gabe Levin Fr 25:01 8:20 36 |
Cole Kastner Fr 25:11 8:24 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
110:48 22:10 7:23 |
15 | Daniel Hoffman Fr 21:11 7:04 1 |
Noah Wharton Fr 21:26 7:09 2 |
Ethan Sims Fr 21:37 7:12 3 |
Robert Isakson Fr 23:14 7:45 4 |
Michael Wong Fr 23:20 7:47 5 |
Chase Hill Fr 23:25 7:48 6 |
Nathan Miller Fr 25:15 8:25 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.