Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Baylands Park on 3/24/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballou, Fadi | Sr | JV | 21:42.6 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 25/35 | 1/5 | 9/18 | 4/4 | 20:19.8 | 20:13.3 | 20:13 | ||
Cauchi, Mateo | Jr | V | 17:08.1 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 9/29 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 3/4 | 17:34.5 (0:26,2.5) |
17:34.5 (0:26,2.5) |
16:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Chancey, Connor | Sr | V | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 18/29 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 2/4 | 18:28.6 (0:20,1.8) |
17:17.7 | 17:01 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR) | |
Chun, Owen | Jr | JV | 21:47.5 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 27/35 | 3/5 | 11/18 | 3/4 | 20:55.3 | 20:55.3 | 20:55 | ||
Gong, David | Sr | V | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 24/29 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 3/4 | 19:17 (0:04,0.4) |
19:17 (0:04,0.4) |
18:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ho, Garett | Fr | F/S | 32:17 | 10:25 | 3.1 | 61/61 | 6/6 | 18/18 | 3/3 | 32:05.8 | 32:05.8 | 30:53 | ||
Jo, Aden | Jr | V | 20:39.9 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 28/29 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/2 | 20:43.8 (0:04,0.3) |
20:43.8 (0:04,0.3) |
19:59 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Krause, Nikolas | Fr | F/S | 23:23.9 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 48/61 | 4/6 | 15/18 | 3/3 | 23:50.3 (0:26,1.8) |
23:50.3 (0:26,1.8) |
23:38 (0:14,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lin, Christopher | Jr | JV | 21:42.9 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 26/35 | 2/5 | 10/18 | 4/4 | 21:58.4 (0:16,1.2) |
19:54.9 | 19:55 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Lin, Kyle | So | F/S | 21:51.6 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 32/61 | 2/6 | 12/18 | 3/3 | 22:24.1 (0:33,2.4) |
21:51.6 (0:00,0.0) |
21:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mazumder, Rashiq | Fr | F/S | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 24/61 | 1/6 | 8/18 | 3/3 | 20:45.5 | 20:45.5 | 20:40 | ||
Meeker, Nicholas | Sr | V | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 14/29 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 2/4 | 17:42.6 (0:16,1.5) |
17:25.1 | 17:19 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR) | |
Mui, Benjamin | Jr | JV | 22:24.1 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 28/35 | 4/5 | 13/18 | 3/4 | 22:24.3 (0:00,0.0) |
20:12.3 | 19:36 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Nguyen, Gavin | Fr | F/S | 22:32.6 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 38/61 | 3/6 | 14/18 | 3/3 | 23:00.6 (0:28,2.0) |
23:00.6 (0:28,2.0) |
23:01 (0:28,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo | Jr | V | 18:56.1 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 22/29 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/4 | 19:32.8 (0:37,3.1) |
19:32.8 (0:37,3.1) |
19:24 (0:28,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Saxton, Liam | Fr | V | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 17/29 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/4 | 18:30.9 (0:23,2.1) |
18:30.9 (0:23,2.1) |
16:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Vashishtha, Ojas | Sr | JV | 27:28 | 8:52 | 3.1 | 34/35 | 5/5 | 17/18 | 3/3 | 28:34.4 (1:06,3.9) |
27:52.9 (0:25,1.5) |
27:53 (0:25,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Velasco, Anthony | So | F/S | 23:34.4 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 51/61 | 5/6 | 16/18 | 3/3 | 24:53.3 (1:19,5.3) |
23:01.3 | 23:01 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 89:47 1:48 |
3.1 | 5:48 | 5:32 | 6:06 | 68 | 5:11 | 91:34 (1:46,1.9) |
85:17 | 83:33 88:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Mateo Cauchi (9), Nicholas Meeker (11), Liam Saxton (14), Connor Chancey (15), Alfredo Orozco De Rueda (19) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/3 | 115:05 5:45 |
3.1 | 7:25 | 7:00 | 8:52 | 85 | 5:42 | 115:17 (0:11,0.2) |
93:29 | 93:29 107:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Fadi Ballou (15), Christopher Lin (16), Owen Chun (17), Benjamin Mui (18), Ojas Vashishtha (19) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/3 | 112:08 2:49 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 6:42 | 7:36 | 85 | 5:57 | 114:54 (2:45,2.4) |
114:54 (2:45,2.4%) |
93:27 114:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Rashiq Mazumder (15), Kyle Lin (16), Gavin Nguyen (17), Nikolas Krause (18), Anthony Velasco (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Topper | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:20.5 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Galen Topper | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:39.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Vaca | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:05.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | William Luders | Sr | Valley Christn | 16:05.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Ryunosuke Yanashita | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:20.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Jack Glanville | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Ben Callon | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Ben Pinkel | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Mateo Cauchi | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:08.1 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 3/4 | 17:35 (0:26) |
17:35 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Tanish Chettiar | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Suvan Kumar | Sr | St Francis | 17:15.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Vibhu Krishnan | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:19.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Sarmenta | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Meeker | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 2/4 | 17:43 (0:16) |
17:25.1 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
15 | Owen Kato | Jr | St Francis | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Orion Espiritu | So | St Francis | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Liam Saxton | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/4 | 18:31 (0:23) |
18:31 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Connor Chancey | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 2/4 | 18:29 (0:20) |
17:17.7 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
19 | Noah Shinn | Sr | Valley Christn | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Colin Pereira | Jr | St Francis | 18:21.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Lo | Fr | St Francis | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Alfredo Orozco De Rueda | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:56.1 | 6:06 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/4 | 19:33 (0:37) |
19:33 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Jaime Zepeda | Jr | St Francis | 18:56.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | David Gong | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 3/4 | 19:17 (0:04) |
19:17 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Nathanial Hobden | Jr | Valley Christn | 19:40.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Colby Zapp | Jr | Valley Christn | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Uthayopas | Jr | Valley Christn | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Aden Jo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:39.9 | 6:40 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/2 | 20:44 (0:04) |
20:44 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Nikolas Adams | Jr | Valley Christn | 21:14.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
80:22 16:04 5:11 |
17 | Nolan Topper Sr 15:21 4:57 1 |
Galen Topper Sr 15:40 5:03 2 |
Daniel Vaca Sr 16:05 5:11 3 |
Ryunosuke Yanashita Jr 16:20 5:16 5 |
Jack Glanville Jr 16:56 5:28 6 |
Ben Callon Sr 17:03 5:30 7 |
Ben Pinkel Jr 17:05 5:31 8 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
89:47 17:57 5:48 |
68 | Mateo Cauchi Jr 17:08 5:32 9 |
Nicholas Meeker Sr 17:27 5:38 11 |
Liam Saxton Fr 18:08 5:51 14 |
Connor Chancey Sr 18:09 5:51 15 |
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Jr 18:56 6:06 19 |
David Gong Sr 19:13 6:12 21 |
Aden Jo Jr 20:40 6:40 25 |
3 | St Francis 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
89:50 17:58 5:48 |
70 | Suvan Kumar Sr 17:15 5:34 10 |
Owen Kato Jr 17:38 5:41 12 |
Orion Espiritu So 18:03 5:49 13 |
Colin Pereira Jr 18:22 5:55 17 |
Nathan Lo Fr 18:32 5:59 18 |
Jaime Zepeda Jr 18:56 6:07 20 |
|
4 | Valley Christn 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 4:25 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
89 | William Luders Sr 16:06 5:12 4 |
Noah Shinn Sr 18:14 5:53 16 |
Nathanial Hobden Jr 19:41 6:21 22 |
Colby Zapp Jr 19:58 6:26 23 |
Matthew Uthayopas Jr 20:30 6:37 24 |
Nikolas Adams Jr 21:14 6:51 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uriel Ramirez | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:24.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Jack Frida | So | Bellarmine | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Benthan Vu | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Papenfuss | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Isaiah Zamora | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Mcsweeney | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Affinito | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Kropp | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Kurt Johnston | Sr | St Francis | 19:13.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Max Amend | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Cheston Opsasnick | Jr | St Francis | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Dowling | Sr | St Francis | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Jaime Garcia | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Salisbury | Fr | Valley Christn | 19:54.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Tyler T Matsumoto | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Benjamin Carte | Jr | St Francis | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Zack Beytoughan | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:45.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Evan Broccoli | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Alex Claure | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Giusti | Sr | St Francis | 20:47.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Alexander Page | Fr | Valley Christn | 20:58.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Ng | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:05.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Jack Livingood | Sr | St Francis | 21:15.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Agdassi | Jr | St Francis | 21:28.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Fadi Ballou | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:42.6 | 7:00 | 1/5 | 9/18 | 4/4 | 20:19.8 | 20:13.3 | ||
26 | Christopher Lin | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:42.9 | 7:00 | 2/5 | 10/18 | 4/4 | 21:58 (0:16) |
19:54.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
27 | Owen Chun | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:47.5 | 7:02 | 3/5 | 11/18 | 3/4 | 20:55.3 | 20:55.3 | ||
28 | Benjamin Mui | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:24.1 | 7:14 | 4/5 | 13/18 | 3/4 | 22:24 (0:00) |
20:12.3 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
29 | Donovan Mcpeek | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Brennan Aquino | Jr | Bellarmine | 25:51.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Tang | Fr | Valley Christn | 26:35.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
32 | Lucas Johnston | Jr | Bellarmine | 27:05.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
33 | Matt Hsieh | So | Valley Christn | 27:13.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
34 | Ojas Vashishtha | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:28 | 8:52 | 5/5 | 17/18 | 3/3 | 28:34 (1:06) |
27:53 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Khoi Pham | Jr | Bellarmine | 28:13.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
88:28 17:42 5:42 |
15 | Uriel Ramirez Jr 17:24 5:37 1 |
Jack Frida So 17:27 5:38 2 |
Benthan Vu Sr 17:30 5:39 3 |
Dylan Papenfuss Sr 17:49 5:45 4 |
Isaiah Zamora Sr 18:17 5:54 5 |
Jonathan Mcsweeney Jr 18:19 5:54 6 |
Matthew Affinito Jr 18:42 6:02 7 |
2 | St Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
99:44 19:57 6:26 |
50 | Kurt Johnston Sr 19:13 6:12 8 |
Cheston Opsasnick Jr 19:28 6:17 9 |
Aaron Dowling Sr 19:35 6:19 10 |
Benjamin Carte Jr 20:40 6:40 11 |
Matthew Giusti Sr 20:48 6:42 12 |
Jack Livingood Sr 21:16 6:52 13 |
Ryan Agdassi Jr 21:28 6:56 14 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:45 |
115:05 23:01 7:25 |
85 | Fadi Ballou Sr 21:43 7:00 15 |
Christopher Lin Jr 21:43 7:00 16 |
Owen Chun Jr 21:48 7:02 17 |
Benjamin Mui Jr 22:24 7:14 18 |
Ojas Vashishtha Sr 27:28 8:52 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanay Doppalapudi | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Ian Knight | So | Bellarmine | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Jude Hammers | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Reed Bodnar-cohan | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Mateo Leclair | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:42.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Liam Mckeown | So | Bellarmine | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Craven | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Vincent Pecoraro | So | Bellarmine | 18:50.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Mullane | Fr | St Francis | 18:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Kawahara | So | St Francis | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Sammy O'brien | So | St Francis | 19:06.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Angad Dhami | Fr | St Francis | 19:13.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Abdulsalaam Raja | So | Bellarmine | 19:20.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Sonny Lowe | So | Bellarmine | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Edward Hua | So | St Francis | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Alex Manens | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:24.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Kyan Agdassi | So | St Francis | 19:32.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Sanjit Borle | Fr | St Francis | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Robles | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:47.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Delgadillo | So | Bellarmine | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Dhruva Baghwat | So | Bellarmine | 20:04.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Familetti | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Alec Carrera | So | Bellarmine | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Rashiq Mazumder | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | 1/6 | 8/18 | 3/3 | 20:45.5 | 20:45.5 | ||
25 | Hayden Boone | So | Bellarmine | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Ian Trela | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Robert Choi | So | Bellarmine | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Kaiser | So | Bellarmine | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Riley Quigley | So | St Francis | 21:24.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Eshaan Murali | Fr | St Francis | 21:29.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Jayden Visitacion | So | St Francis | 21:41.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Lin | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:51.6 | 7:03 | 2/6 | 12/18 | 3/3 | 22:24 (0:33) |
21:52 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Zane Hensley | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:52.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Donahue | So | Bellarmine | 21:52.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Austin Iburg | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:59.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | James Ludwico | So | Bellarmine | 22:25.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Rohit Vakkalagadda | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:32.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Nguyen | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:32.6 | 7:16 | 3/6 | 14/18 | 3/3 | 23:01 (0:28) |
23:01 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Ian Muller | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:37.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Reo | Fr | St Francis | 22:38.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Aidan Silva | So | Bellarmine | 22:39.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Tommy Snycerski | So | Bellarmine | 22:52.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Alejandro Torres | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:53.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Robbie Kerslake | So | Bellarmine | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Stark | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:05.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | William Santillana | Fr | St Francis | 23:06.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Noah Kihmm | So | Bellarmine | 23:08.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Nikolas Krause | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:23.9 | 7:33 | 4/6 | 15/18 | 3/3 | 23:50 (0:26) |
23:50 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Yash Nanda | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:30.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
50 | Henry Quattrini | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:31.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Velasco | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:34.4 | 7:36 | 5/6 | 16/18 | 3/3 | 24:53 (1:19) |
23:01.3 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
52 | Rohan Kosalge | Fr | St Francis | 23:51.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Choi | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:53.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
54 | Ben Agustin | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:54.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Edrick Chang | Fr | Bellarmine | 24:02.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Carter Adair | Fr | St Francis | 24:17.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Chen | So | St Francis | 24:18.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Aaron Meng | Fr | Bellarmine | 24:28.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Cutaran | So | Bellarmine | 24:35.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
60 | Yatin Menon | Fr | St Francis | 25:51.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Garett Ho | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 32:17 | 10:25 | 6/6 | 18/18 | 3/3 | 32:05.8 | 32:05.8 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
92:20 18:28 5:57 |
15 | Tanay Doppalapudi Fr 18:12 5:52 1 |
Ian Knight So 18:22 5:56 2 |
Jude Hammers Fr 18:26 5:57 3 |
Reed Bodnar-cohan Fr 18:37 6:00 4 |
Mateo Leclair Fr 18:43 6:02 5 |
Liam Mckeown So 18:45 6:03 6 |
Tyler Craven Fr 18:45 6:03 7 |
2 | St Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
95:38 19:08 6:10 |
50 | Matthew Mullane Fr 18:57 6:07 8 |
Ethan Kawahara So 18:59 6:07 9 |
Sammy O'brien So 19:06 6:10 10 |
Angad Dhami Fr 19:13 6:12 11 |
Edward Hua So 19:24 6:15 12 |
Kyan Agdassi So 19:33 6:18 13 |
Sanjit Borle Fr 19:35 6:19 14 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
112:08 22:26 7:14 |
85 | Rashiq Mazumder Fr 20:46 6:42 15 |
Kyle Lin So 21:52 7:03 16 |
Gavin Nguyen Fr 22:33 7:16 17 |
Nikolas Krause Fr 23:24 7:33 18 |
Anthony Velasco So 23:34 7:36 19 |
Garett Ho Fr 32:17 10:25 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Jessica Guardino, So, 21:26.9, Valley Christn | St Francis, 117:17.4, 32 |
V | Isabelle Cairns, Sr, 19:06.2, St Francis | St Francis, 102:07.2, 19 |