Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Campbell, Jeff | So | So | 19:59 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 58/86 | 6/8 | 21/35 | 5/7 | |||||
Crotty, Paul | Jr | JV | 21:36 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 92/111 | 10/14 | 31/35 | 5/6 | 20:42 | 20:42 | 20:42 | ||
Dejong, Menso | Sr | V | 16:52 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 20/52 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 7/8 | 17:15 (0:23,2.2) |
16:54 (0:02,0.2) |
16:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Dejong, Robert | Jr | JV | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 66/111 | 5/14 | 20/35 | 6/7 | 19:37 | 19:37 | 19:37 | ||
Dunlay, Brian | Sr | V | 18:19 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 46/52 | 7/7 | 9/35 | 4/5 | 18:22 (0:03,0.3) |
19:08 (0:49,4.3) |
17:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Flagg, Kyle | Jr | JV | 26:03 | 8:50 | 2.95 | 111/111 | 14/14 | 35/35 | 3/3 | |||||
Flaten, Christian | So | So | 19:42 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 53/86 | 4/8 | 16/35 | 6/7 | 21:33 (1:51,8.6) |
21:33 (1:51,8.6) |
21:33 (1:51,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fung, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 46/112 | 3/6 | 19/35 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gabriel, Justin | So | V | 18:02 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 42/52 | 5/7 | 6/35 | 7/8 | 18:22 (0:20,1.8) |
18:22 (0:20,1.8) |
18:22 (0:20,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gaxiola, Albert | So | So | 18:57 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 35/86 | 2/8 | 13/35 | 6/7 | |||||
Grennan, Patrick | Jr | V | 18:00 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 41/52 | 4/7 | 5/35 | 7/8 | 18:21 (0:21,1.9) |
18:21 (0:21,1.9) |
18:21 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Helmer, Adam | Jr | JV | 21:14 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 88/111 | 9/14 | 30/35 | 5/6 | |||||
Hicks, Michael | Jr | V | 18:13 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 44/52 | 6/7 | 7/35 | 6/7 | 18:32 (0:19,1.7) |
18:32 (0:19,1.7) |
18:32 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hiew, Stan | Jr | JV | 20:21 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 75/111 | 6/14 | 24/35 | 6/6 | 20:09 | 20:09 | 20:09 | ||
Hogan, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 17:47 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 3/112 | 1/6 | 4/35 | 3/7 | |||||
Iyer, Kedar | So | So | 18:17 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 22/86 | 1/8 | 8/35 | 6/7 | 19:05 (0:48,4.2) |
19:05 (0:48,4.2) |
19:05 (0:48,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Johnson, Ryan | Jr | JV | 19:48 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 62/111 | 4/14 | 18/35 | 6/8 | 21:04 (1:16,6.0) |
21:04 (1:16,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kim, Daniel | Jr | JV | 21:07 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 84/111 | 8/14 | 29/35 | 6/6 | |||||
Kubo, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 20:03 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 48/112 | 4/6 | 22/35 | 7/7 | |||||
Masik, Scott | So | So | 20:34 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 69/86 | 7/8 | 25/35 | 6/6 | |||||
Munoz, Robert | Sr | JV | 23:16 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 102/111 | 12/14 | 33/35 | 4/4 | |||||
Niedermaier, Greg | Sr | JV | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 29/111 | 1/14 | 11/35 | 7/8 | 19:57 (1:17,6.4) |
19:57 (1:17,6.4) |
19:57 (1:17,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Page, David | Jr | V | 17:37 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 37/52 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 7/8 | 17:39 (0:02,0.2) |
17:09 | 17:09 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Palma, Thomas | Jr | JV | 19:17 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 50/111 | 3/14 | 15/35 | 6/8 | 19:30 (0:13,1.1) |
19:30 (0:13,1.1) |
19:30 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pestana, Eric | Fr | Fr | 20:05 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 49/112 | 5/6 | 23/35 | 6/7 | |||||
Rangel, David | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 66/112 | 6/6 | 26/35 | 7/7 | |||||
Rideau, Brantley | Sr | V | 17:23 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 29/52 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 7/8 | 17:24 (0:01,0.1) |
19:13 (1:50,9.5) |
17:24 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Robbins, Sean | So | So | 19:45 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 55/86 | 5/8 | 17/35 | 6/7 | 20:34 (0:49,4.0) |
20:34 (0:49,4.0) |
20:34 (0:49,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Scaletta, Peter | Jr | JV | 24:21 | 8:15 | 2.95 | 105/111 | 13/14 | 34/35 | 3/3 | |||||
Short, Justin | So | So | 19:03 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 38/86 | 3/8 | 14/35 | 6/7 | |||||
Sola, Filip | Sr | JV | 18:49 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 35/111 | 2/14 | 12/35 | 6/8 | |||||
Sola, Zvonimir | So | So | 20:53 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 73/86 | 8/8 | 27/35 | 5/6 | |||||
Thielman, Adam | Jr | JV | 22:46 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 98/111 | 11/14 | 32/35 | 5/6 | |||||
Thomas, Nick | Fr | Fr | 18:23 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 9/112 | 2/6 | 10/35 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Watje, William | Sr | JV | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 80/111 | 7/14 | 28/35 | 6/6 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:33 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/8 | 87:54 1:10 |
2.95 | 5:58 | 5:43 | 6:07 | 169 | 5:32 | 86:33 | 86:10 | 82:00 | Menso Dejong (20), Brantley Rideau (29), David Page (37), Patrick Grennan (41), Justin Gabriel (42) | ||
So 1st 5 | 6/7 | 95:44 1:28 |
2.95 | 6:29 | 6:12 | 6:42 | 165 | 5:59 | 104:20 (8:36,8.2) |
89:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Kedar Iyer (22), Albert Gaxiola (31), Justin Short (33), Christian Flaten (39), Sean Robbins (40) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 96:30 1:16 |
2.95 | 6:33 | 6:20 | 6:45 | 171 | 5:57 | 96:12 | 88:28 | Greg Niedermaier (27), Filip Sola (31), Thomas Palma (36), Ryan Johnson (38), Robert Dejong (39) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 105:16 1:15 |
2.95 | 7:08 | 6:54 | 7:19 | 156 | 6:18 | Stan Hiew (27), William Watje (29), Daniel Kim (31), Adam Helmer (33), Paul Crotty (36) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/7 | 96:12 2:18 |
2.95 | 6:31 | 6:02 | 6:48 | 131 | 6:09 | 89:15 | 89:15 | Joshua Hogan (3), Nick Thomas (9), Andrew Fung (38), Kyle Kubo (40), Eric Pestana (41) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Snyder | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:44 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Eric Baum | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Hamsterbob Stewart | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Alejandro Murilo | Sr | RIORDAN | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Wicklund | Sr | SHC | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Benjamin Kelly | So | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Sean Reavey | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Phil Pompei | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Greg Innes | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Oran Arms | Jr | SERRA | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Tuttle | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Alex Esparza | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Giancarlo Leonio | Sr | SERRA | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Michael Calcagno | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Shahamiri | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Paul Rechsteiner | So | SHC | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Benny Willers | Jr | RIORDAN | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Fabian | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Cole Jones | Jr | SERRA | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Menso Dejong | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:52 | 5:43 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 7/8 | 17:15 (0:23) |
16:54 (0:02) |
16:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
21 | Robbie Anicetti | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Deven Carroll | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Matt Roman | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Muphy | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Mccleod | Jr | SERRA | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Myles Swanton | Jr | SERRA | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Rouse | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Chris Partin | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Brantley Rideau | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:23 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 7/8 | 17:24 (0:01) |
19:13 (1:50) |
17:24 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Christain Ferrey | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Cannata-bow | Sr | SHC | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Hillebrecht | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Juntado | Jr | SHC | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Justin Abantao | Sr | SHC | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Chelini | Jr | SERRA | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | James Boylan-cowen | So | RIORDAN | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | David Page | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:37 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 7/8 | 17:39 (0:02) |
17:09 | 17:09 | You ROCK! (LY) |
38 | Jeffrey Grogan | Sr | SERRA | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Jesus Ramirez | Sr | RIORDAN | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Tommy Redmond | Jr | SHC | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Patrick Grennan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:00 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 5/35 | 7/8 | 18:21 (0:21) |
18:21 (0:21) |
18:21 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Justin Gabriel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:02 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 6/35 | 7/8 | 18:22 (0:20) |
18:22 (0:20) |
18:22 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Will Conner | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Michael Hicks | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:13 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 7/35 | 6/7 | 18:32 (0:19) |
18:32 (0:19) |
18:32 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Ian Karlssen | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Brian Dunlay | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:19 | 6:13 | 7/7 | 9/35 | 4/5 | 18:22 (0:03) |
19:08 (0:49) |
17:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
47 | Ford Merrick | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Robert Conti | Sr | RIORDAN | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Joy | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Alex Blease | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Osuna | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Sean Kennedy | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
81:35 16:19 5:32 |
44 | Matt Snyder Sr 15:44 5:20 1 |
Sean Reavey Sr 16:14 5:30 7 |
Greg Innes So 16:27 5:35 9 |
Alex Esparza Jr 16:31 5:36 12 |
Andrew Shahamiri Jr 16:39 5:39 15 |
||
2 | BELLARMINE 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
82:29 16:30 5:36 |
59 | Eric Baum Sr 15:58 5:25 2 |
Benjamin Kelly So 16:12 5:29 6 |
Kyle Tuttle Sr 16:31 5:36 11 |
Andrew Fabian Jr 16:50 5:42 18 |
Deven Carroll Sr 16:58 5:45 22 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
83:16 16:39 5:39 |
76 | Hamsterbob Stewart Sr 16:09 5:28 3 |
Phil Pompei Jr 16:15 5:31 8 |
Michael Calcagno Sr 16:38 5:38 14 |
Kevin Muphy Sr 17:00 5:46 24 |
Kevin Rouse Sr 17:14 5:51 27 |
||
4 | SERRA 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
84:09 16:50 5:42 |
93 | Oran Arms Jr 16:30 5:36 10 |
Giancarlo Leonio Sr 16:36 5:38 13 |
Cole Jones Jr 16:52 5:43 19 |
Spencer Mccleod Jr 17:03 5:47 25 |
Myles Swanton Jr 17:08 5:48 26 |
||
5 | SHC 5-4-6-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
85:17 17:03 5:47 |
119 | Ethan Wicklund Sr 16:10 5:29 5 |
Paul Rechsteiner So 16:41 5:39 16 |
Nicholas Cannata-bow Sr 17:25 5:54 31 |
Jonathan Juntado Jr 17:30 5:56 33 |
Justin Abantao Sr 17:31 5:56 34 |
||
6 | RIORDAN 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
85:55 17:11 5:49 |
126 | Alejandro Murilo Sr 16:10 5:29 4 |
Benny Willers Jr 16:49 5:42 17 |
Christain Ferrey Jr 17:24 5:54 30 |
James Boylan-cowen So 17:35 5:58 36 |
Jesus Ramirez Sr 17:57 6:05 39 |
||
7 | Archbishop Mitty 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:10 |
87:54 17:35 5:58 |
169 | Menso Dejong Sr 16:52 5:43 20 |
Brantley Rideau Sr 17:23 5:54 29 |
David Page Jr 17:37 5:58 37 |
Patrick Grennan Jr 18:00 6:06 41 |
Justin Gabriel So 18:02 6:07 42 |
||
8 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
93:58 18:48 6:22 |
244 | Ian Karlssen Fr 18:13 6:11 45 |
Ford Merrick Fr 18:22 6:14 47 |
Andrew Joy Jr 18:46 6:22 49 |
Jordan Osuna So 19:03 6:27 51 |
Sean Kennedy Jr 19:34 6:38 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lawrence Smith | So | BELLARMINE | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Devin Dunn | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | David Motamed | So | SERRA | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Erik Anderson | So | BELLARMINE | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Mitchell Council | So | SERRA | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Siko | So | BELLARMINE | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Steven Foster | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | John Ide | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Buick | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Matt Tate | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | James Murphy | So | SERRA | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Michael Maietta | So | BELLARMINE | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Conor Sullivan | So | BELLARMINE | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Will Pandori | So | BELLARMINE | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Peter Birsinger | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Navarro | So | SERRA | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Nick Hart | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Oliva | So | RIORDAN | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Moore | So | SERRA | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Costanzo | So | SERRA | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Vicente Patino | So | RIORDAN | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Kedar Iyer | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:17 | 6:12 | 1/8 | 8/35 | 6/7 | 19:05 (0:48) |
19:05 (0:48) |
19:05 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Nick Lazarakis | So | BELLARMINE | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Corley | So | SERRA | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Thompson | So | RIORDAN | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Justin Wong | So | RIORDAN | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Graham Smith | So | BELLARMINE | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Marcos Hinojosa | So | BELLARMINE | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Vince Silveira | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Zuffo | So | SHC | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Linn | So | RIORDAN | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Nick Jose | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Alex Cagwin | So | BELLARMINE | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Justin Koh | So | BELLARMINE | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Albert Gaxiola | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:57 | 6:25 | 2/8 | 13/35 | 6/7 | ||||
36 | Brian Lanier | So | BELLARMINE | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Cody Stahl | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Justin Short | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:03 | 6:27 | 3/8 | 14/35 | 6/7 | ||||
39 | Aaron Romero | So | SHC | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Sam Levy | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Robert Avila | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Brendan Welch | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Peter Whitney | Jr | SERRA | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | David Glenday | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Sean Foote | So | BELLARMINE | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Michael Shymanski | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Robert Tolleth | So | SERRA | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Patrick Moran | So | BELLARMINE | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Barri | So | SERRA | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Michael Sebastinelli | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas Baumann | So | SHC | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Miles Orantia | So | BELLARMINE | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Christian Flaten | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:42 | 6:41 | 4/8 | 16/35 | 6/7 | 21:33 (1:51) |
21:33 (1:51) |
21:33 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Gregory Derenzis | So | BELLARMINE | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Sean Robbins | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:45 | 6:42 | 5/8 | 17/35 | 6/7 | 20:34 (0:49) |
20:34 (0:49) |
20:34 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Devin Collins | So | BELLARMINE | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Sam Schneider | So | SERRA | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Jeff Campbell | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:59 | 6:46 | 6/8 | 21/35 | 5/7 | ||||
59 | Kevin Chu | So | RIORDAN | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Chris Lee | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | David Stallman | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Bobby Goodley-espino | So | BELLARMINE | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Bernardo Demesa | So | SHC | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Connor Albach | So | RIORDAN | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Maloney | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Morrisey | So | SERRA | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Adam Molina | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Ronnel Datlag | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
69 | Scott Masik | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:34 | 6:58 | 7/8 | 25/35 | 6/6 | ||||
70 | Royce Hall | So | BELLARMINE | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Lee Thomason | So | BELLARMINE | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Trevor Jung | So | SHC | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
73 | Zvonimir Sola | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:53 | 7:05 | 8/8 | 27/35 | 5/6 | ||||
74 | Joshua Gee | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Matt Abely | So | BELLARMINE | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
76 | Denny Woo | So | RIORDAN | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Ben Huttlinger | So | BELLARMINE | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Estalilla | So | SHC | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
79 | Francis Nguyen | So | BELLARMINE | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Michael Chacon | So | BELLARMINE | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Devin Kelly | So | BELLARMINE | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Rudy Martinez | So | BELLARMINE | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
83 | Michael Weiland | So | BELLARMINE | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
84 | Stanley Cen | So | RIORDAN | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Jones | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
86 | Nicolas Meyer | So | BELLARMINE | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
88:08 17:38 5:59 |
36 | Lawrence Smith So 17:05 5:47 1 |
Erik Anderson So 17:28 5:55 4 |
Brandon Siko So 17:33 5:57 6 |
Michael Maietta So 17:59 6:06 12 |
Conor Sullivan So 18:03 6:07 13 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
89:01 17:48 6:02 |
44 | Devin Dunn So 17:18 5:52 2 |
John Ide So 17:50 6:03 8 |
Ryan Buick So 17:51 6:03 9 |
Matt Tate So 17:56 6:05 10 |
Peter Birsinger So 18:06 6:08 15 |
||
3 | SERRA 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
89:04 17:49 6:02 |
54 | David Motamed So 17:20 5:53 3 |
Mitchell Council So 17:29 5:56 5 |
James Murphy So 17:57 6:05 11 |
Christopher Navarro So 18:07 6:08 16 |
Kevin Moore So 18:11 6:10 19 |
||
4 | RIORDAN 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
91:57 18:23 6:14 |
119 | Anthony Oliva So 18:11 6:10 18 |
Vicente Patino So 18:13 6:11 21 |
Aaron Thompson So 18:25 6:15 25 |
Justin Wong So 18:26 6:15 26 |
Ryan Linn So 18:42 6:20 29 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
93:25 18:41 6:20 |
127 | Steven Foster So 17:44 6:01 7 |
Nick Hart So 18:10 6:09 17 |
Cody Stahl So 18:59 6:26 32 |
Sam Levy So 19:13 6:31 35 |
Brendan Welch So 19:19 6:33 36 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
95:44 19:09 6:29 |
165 | Kedar Iyer So 18:17 6:12 22 |
Albert Gaxiola So 18:57 6:25 31 |
Justin Short So 19:03 6:27 33 |
Christian Flaten So 19:42 6:41 39 |
Sean Robbins So 19:45 6:42 40 |
||
7 | SHC 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:17 |
98:20 19:40 6:40 |
191 | Anthony Zuffo So 18:34 6:18 28 |
Aaron Romero So 19:09 6:29 34 |
Nicholas Baumann So 19:35 6:38 38 |
Bernardo Demesa So 20:11 6:51 44 |
Trevor Jung So 20:51 7:04 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Martinez | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Tim Gates | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Bryan Finney | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Chris Warner | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Rian Dineen | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Jack Phipps | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Eric Sumner | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Sam Dwyer | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Sean Cotter | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Peter Hynson | Sr | SHC | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Schwenk | Jr | SERRA | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Matt Ong | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Brian Mckay | So | SERRA | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Tapia | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Matt Leland | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Walt Bell | So | SERRA | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Aguirre | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Michael Cunningham | Jr | SHC | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Lopez | Sr | SHC | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Daneil Curley | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Sahil Jain | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Eliot Williams | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Bach Nguyen | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | John Hietter | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Michael Valle | Jr | SERRA | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Sean Semeniuk | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Falk | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Dean Baron | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Greg Niedermaier | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:40 | 6:20 | 1/14 | 11/35 | 7/8 | 19:57 (1:17) |
19:57 (1:17) |
19:57 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Tim Kelm | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | James Mchugh | Jr | SHC | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Jeff Flaherty | Sr | SERRA | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Jeffrey Georgette | Sr | SERRA | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Simon Loos | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Filip Sola | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:49 | 6:23 | 2/14 | 12/35 | 6/8 | ||||
36 | Alan Cameron | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Sean Dennison | Sr | SHC | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Pilkington | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Geraghty | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Brett Hansson | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Preston Hom | Jr | SHC | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Will Vara | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Glikbarg | Jr | SERRA | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Thomas Maltbaek | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Ronald Tolentino | Jr | SHC | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Sean Adamski | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Keith Grant | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Michael Wise | Sr | SERRA | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Handeland | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Palma | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:17 | 6:32 | 3/14 | 15/35 | 6/8 | 19:30 (0:13) |
19:30 (0:13) |
19:30 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Collin Sapera | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Ruiz | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Hutchison | Sr | SERRA | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Stephen Melnicki | Sr | SERRA | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Greg Gandolfo | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Ilg Brooks | Jr | SERRA | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Jon Rey | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Alex Moriconi | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Stefano Congedo | Sr | RIORDAN | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Stanley Leung | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Mark Liew | Sr | RIORDAN | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Johnson | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:48 | 6:43 | 4/14 | 18/35 | 6/8 | 21:04 (1:16) |
21:04 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Matthew Yee | Jr | SHC | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Gabe Marra | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Matt Meyer | Sr | RIORDAN | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Robert Dejong | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:56 | 6:45 | 5/14 | 20/35 | 6/7 | 19:37 | 19:37 | 19:37 | |
67 | Titus Segarra | Jr | SHC | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Michael Conti | Sr | RIORDAN | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Sean Slattery | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Justin Fillmore | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Colby Chambers | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Matt Meyer | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | John Wedig | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Brett Kawanami | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Stan Hiew | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:21 | 6:54 | 6/14 | 24/35 | 6/6 | 20:09 | 20:09 | 20:09 | |
76 | Don Ho | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Jimmy Ruck | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Omai | Sr | SHC | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Derrek Chu | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
80 | William Watje | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:58 | 7:06 | 7/14 | 28/35 | 6/6 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:33 | |
81 | Justin Dancer | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Mike Mccrea | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Matt Menard | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Kim | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:07 | 7:09 | 8/14 | 29/35 | 6/6 | ||||
85 | Kevin Siu | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Alex Vu | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Kaeneth Dayao | Jr | SHC | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Adam Helmer | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:14 | 7:12 | 9/14 | 30/35 | 5/6 | ||||
89 | Sean Bennion | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Michael Quinones | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Jason Chug | Jr | SHC | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Paul Crotty | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:36 | 7:19 | 10/14 | 31/35 | 5/6 | 20:42 | 20:42 | 20:42 | |
93 | Alex Quach | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | David Rivera | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Vincent Leung | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
96 | Douglas Le | Jr | BELLARMINE | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
97 | Paul Baker | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
98 | Adam Thielman | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:46 | 7:43 | 11/14 | 32/35 | 5/6 | ||||
99 | Robbie Mempin | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
100 | Andy Le | Sr | BELLARMINE | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
101 | Frank Maniglia | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
102 | Robert Munoz | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:16 | 7:53 | 12/14 | 33/35 | 4/4 | ||||
103 | Randy Yee | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
104 | Ravi Mukkavilli | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
105 | Peter Scaletta | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:21 | 8:15 | 13/14 | 34/35 | 3/3 | ||||
106 | Varun Pande | Jr | BELLARMINE | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
107 | Shane Mason | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Sanchez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
109 | Dustin Nguyen | Sr | BELLARMINE | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
110 | Tommy Merrill | Jr | BELLARMINE | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
111 | Kyle Flagg | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:03 | 8:50 | 14/14 | 35/35 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
87:41 17:32 5:57 |
34 | Danny Martinez Jr 16:55 5:44 1 |
Chris Warner Jr 17:30 5:56 4 |
Rian Dineen Jr 17:31 5:56 5 |
Sean Cotter Jr 17:40 5:59 9 |
Matt Leland Jr 18:05 6:08 15 |
||
2 | BELLARMINE 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
88:15 17:39 5:59 |
38 | Bryan Finney Jr 17:29 5:56 3 |
Jack Phipps Jr 17:33 5:57 6 |
Eric Sumner Jr 17:36 5:58 7 |
Sam Dwyer Jr 17:37 5:58 8 |
Andrew Tapia Sr 18:00 6:06 14 |
||
3 | SERRA 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:55 |
91:10 18:14 6:11 |
94 | Andrew Schwenk Jr 17:48 6:02 11 |
Brian Mckay So 17:59 6:06 13 |
Walt Bell So 18:10 6:09 16 |
Michael Valle Jr 18:30 6:16 25 |
Jeff Flaherty Sr 18:43 6:21 29 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
91:00 18:12 6:10 |
94 | Tim Gates Jr 16:59 5:45 2 |
Matt Ong Jr 17:56 6:05 12 |
Daneil Curley Jr 18:21 6:13 20 |
Bach Nguyen Jr 18:27 6:15 23 |
Collin Sapera Jr 19:17 6:32 37 |
||
5 | SHC 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
91:45 18:21 6:13 |
107 | Peter Hynson Sr 17:42 6:00 10 |
Michael Cunningham Jr 18:14 6:11 18 |
Joshua Lopez Sr 18:15 6:11 19 |
James Mchugh Jr 18:43 6:21 28 |
Sean Dennison Sr 18:51 6:23 32 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
96:30 19:18 6:33 |
171 | Greg Niedermaier Sr 18:40 6:20 27 |
Filip Sola Sr 18:49 6:23 31 |
Thomas Palma Jr 19:17 6:32 36 |
Ryan Johnson Jr 19:48 6:43 38 |
Robert Dejong Jr 19:56 6:45 39 |
||
7 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:26 |
103:09 20:38 7:00 |
203 | Dean Baron Fr 18:39 6:19 26 |
Matt Meyer Jr 20:11 6:51 41 |
Brett Kawanami Jr 20:14 6:52 43 |
Mike Mccrea Fr 21:00 7:07 46 |
Frank Maniglia So 23:05 7:49 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
92:55 18:35 6:18 |
27 | Sahil Jain Jr 18:23 6:14 2 |
Eliot Williams Sr 18:26 6:15 3 |
Sean Semeniuk Sr 18:35 6:18 5 |
Tim Kelm Jr 18:41 6:20 7 |
Alan Cameron Sr 18:50 6:23 10 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
92:58 18:36 6:18 |
32 | Ryan Aguirre Sr 18:12 6:10 1 |
John Hietter Jr 18:28 6:16 4 |
Ryan Falk Jr 18:36 6:18 6 |
Simon Loos Jr 18:49 6:23 9 |
Ryan Geraghty Jr 18:53 6:24 12 |
||
3 | SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
95:55 19:11 6:30 |
84 | Jeffrey Georgette Sr 18:45 6:21 8 |
Thomas Glikbarg Jr 19:05 6:28 16 |
Michael Wise Sr 19:16 6:32 19 |
Kyle Hutchison Sr 19:24 6:35 20 |
Stephen Melnicki Sr 19:25 6:35 21 |
||
4 | SHC 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
98:37 19:43 6:41 |
107 | Preston Hom Jr 18:56 6:25 14 |
Ronald Tolentino Jr 19:07 6:29 18 |
Matthew Yee Jr 19:48 6:43 23 |
Titus Segarra Jr 20:00 6:47 24 |
Jonathan Omai Sr 20:46 7:02 28 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:21 |
105:51 21:10 7:11 |
154 | Sean Slattery Jr 20:02 6:47 25 |
John Wedig Sr 20:13 6:51 26 |
Justin Dancer Sr 20:59 7:07 30 |
Sean Bennion Jr 21:14 7:12 34 |
Ravi Mukkavilli Jr 23:23 7:56 39 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:15 |
105:16 21:03 7:08 |
156 | Stan Hiew Jr 20:21 6:54 27 |
William Watje Sr 20:58 7:06 29 |
Daniel Kim Jr 21:07 7:09 31 |
Adam Helmer Jr 21:14 7:12 33 |
Paul Crotty Jr 21:36 7:19 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Reher | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Nick Fiore | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Hogan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:47 | 6:02 | 1/6 | 4/35 | 3/7 | ||||
4 | Kevin Sullivan | Fr | SERRA | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Gaddis | Fr | SERRA | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Colton Wright | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Andy Vanderbilt | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Michael Crocker | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Nick Thomas | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:23 | 6:14 | 2/6 | 10/35 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Seth Newmeyer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Robert Mungia | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Andres Schrier | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Anderberg | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Andy Martinez | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Casey Schwenk | Fr | SERRA | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Durstenfeld | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Derek Pincas | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Awet Zery | Fr | RIORDAN | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Lucha | Fr | SERRA | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Ian Midiere | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Fadden | Fr | SERRA | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Dalton Guthrie | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Paolo Digiovanni | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Graycar | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Devin O'brien | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Dashiell Leeds | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Michael Carroll | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Brendan Lum | Fr | SHC | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Baker | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Stephan Cabebe | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Brian Furney | Fr | SHC | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Michael Hynson | Fr | SHC | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Brenden Herger | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Federico Gutierrez | Fr | SERRA | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Eric Chapman | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Nick Roman | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Sean Seebach | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Matt Richards | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Patric Brown | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Yang | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Polanco | Fr | SHC | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Eric Joseph De Lara | Fr | SHC | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | William Singleton | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Alex Nash | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Riley Gallivan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Fung | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:54 | 6:45 | 3/6 | 19/35 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Gavin Mcmanis | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Kubo | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:03 | 6:48 | 4/6 | 22/35 | 7/7 | ||||
49 | Eric Pestana | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:05 | 6:48 | 5/6 | 23/35 | 6/7 | ||||
50 | Kevin Nielson | Fr | SERRA | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Carter Andereck | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Gorby Hilario | Fr | SHC | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Bushong | Fr | SHC | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Norwood | Fr | SERRA | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Alex Kochman | Fr | SERRA | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Scott Shymanski | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Fabio Bendana | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Aaron Wong | Fr | SERRA | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Tim Sweeney | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Michael Courpet | Fr | SHC | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Michael Herman | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Kurt Martin | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Daine Danielson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Michael Condon | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Felix Li | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | David Rangel | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:48 | 7:03 | 6/6 | 26/35 | 7/7 | ||||
67 | Sam Hayes | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Pedro Rodriguez | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Ray Berkeley | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Nikhil Gargeya | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Wison Clasara | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Nolan Mcpeek | Fr | SERRA | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Humrich | Fr | SERRA | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Nikos Buse | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Mick Grealish | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Giancarlo Sangiacomo | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Willy Arbuckle | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Patrick Penalosa | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Griffin Schreader | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Coen | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Connor Hatfield | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Gould | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
83 | Paul Di Loreta | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Tim Abellera | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
85 | Brian Hinchion | Fr | SHC | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Michael Cristofi | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
87 | Peter Nelson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Zac Concepcion | Fr | RIORDAN | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Garrett Beaman | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
90 | Eric Toy | Fr | SHC | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Jeremy Chou | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
92 | Pierson Racanelli | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
93 | Rajeev Alluri | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
94 | Trent Knebel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
95 | Cody Kuramoto | Fr | SHC | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
96 | Robby Ruder | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Young | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
98 | Dominic Deguzman | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
99 | John Paton | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Koch | Fr | SHC | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
101 | Johnathan Chan | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
102 | Liam Miller | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
103 | Sean Cadigan | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
104 | Logan Miller | Fr | SERRA | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
105 | Spencer Lauber | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Degnan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
107 | Joe Vokt | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
108 | Aidan Noda | Fr | RIORDAN | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
109 | Brian Nguyen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
110 | Yang Shan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
111 | Greg Mavor | Fr | BELLARMINE | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
112 | Michael Navarro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
90:50 18:10 6:09 |
41 | Michael Reher Fr 16:57 5:45 1 |
Andy Vanderbilt Fr 18:20 6:13 7 |
Michael Crocker Fr 18:21 6:13 8 |
Robert Mungia Fr 18:27 6:15 11 |
Andy Martinez Fr 18:45 6:21 14 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
91:27 18:17 6:12 |
43 | Nick Fiore Fr 17:42 6:00 2 |
Colton Wright Fr 18:09 6:09 6 |
Seth Newmeyer Fr 18:26 6:15 10 |
Andres Schrier Fr 18:30 6:16 12 |
Kyle Anderberg Fr 18:40 6:20 13 |
||
3 | SERRA 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
92:34 18:31 6:17 |
64 | Kevin Sullivan Fr 17:48 6:02 4 |
Andrew Gaddis Fr 18:00 6:06 5 |
Casey Schwenk Fr 18:46 6:22 15 |
Andrew Lucha Fr 18:59 6:26 19 |
Ryan Fadden Fr 19:01 6:27 21 |
||
4 | BELLARMINE 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
95:16 19:03 6:28 |
109 | Jonathan Durstenfeld Fr 18:51 6:23 16 |
Derek Pincas Fr 18:53 6:24 17 |
Dalton Guthrie Fr 19:02 6:27 22 |
Michael Carroll Fr 19:14 6:31 26 |
Jacob Baker Fr 19:16 6:32 28 |
||
5 | Archbishop Mitty 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:18 |
96:12 19:14 6:31 |
131 | Joshua Hogan Fr 17:47 6:02 3 |
Nick Thomas Fr 18:23 6:14 9 |
Andrew Fung Fr 19:54 6:45 38 |
Kyle Kubo Fr 20:03 6:48 40 |
Eric Pestana Fr 20:05 6:48 41 |
||
6 | SHC 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
97:26 19:29 6:36 |
161 | Brendan Lum Fr 19:15 6:32 27 |
Brian Furney Fr 19:19 6:33 30 |
Michael Hynson Fr 19:21 6:34 31 |
Jonathan Polanco Fr 19:45 6:42 36 |
Eric Joseph De Lara Fr 19:46 6:42 37 |
||
7 | RIORDAN 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:31 |
98:20 19:40 6:40 |
169 | Awet Zery Fr 18:57 6:25 18 |
Brenden Herger Fr 19:21 6:34 32 |
Patric Brown Fr 19:37 6:39 35 |
Gavin Mcmanis Fr 19:57 6:46 39 |
Fabio Bendana Fr 20:28 6:56 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.