Archbishop Mitty Results from the Cal Poly Invitational at Fairbanks on 10/17/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giglierano, Vincent | Jr | V | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 49/145 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 13/22 | 18:06 | ||||
Guzikowski, Richard | Fr | V | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 89/145 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13/21 | 18:00 | ||||
Hogan, Joshua | Sr | V | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 33/145 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 14/24 | 17:26 | ||||
McPeak, Preston | Sr | V | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 97/145 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/21 | 20:00 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Swale, Sean | Sr | V | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 113/145 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/16 | 19:11 | ||||
Thomas, Nick | Sr | V | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 72/145 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 13/22 | 18:10 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/21 | 96:08 1:44 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 5:53 | 6:27 | 320 | 5:40 | 83:33 91:05 |
Joshua Hogan (33), Vincent Giglierano (49), Nick Thomas (68), Richard Guzikowski (81), Preston McPeak (89) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robertoo Rosas | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:22.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Eric Safai | Sr | LOS ALTOS HS | 16:35.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Peter Gunn | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:40.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | James Ramirez | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Gus Greenstein | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Poythress | Sr | MADERA COYOTES | 16:59.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Jarrett Moore | Jr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Harjit Randhawa | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Ben Schneider | Jr | LOS ALTOS HS | 17:19.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Nakai | Sr | PENNINSULA | 17:21.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Alex Martinez | So | BUENA HS | 17:23.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Jessee Laura | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Ernest Lardizabal | So | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 17:29.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Austin Bowie | So | LOS ALTOS HS | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Adam Perez | So | MIRA COSTA HS | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Jason Boxer | Jr | MIRA COSTA HS | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Hauptman | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Erick Bautista | Sr | FOOTHILL HS | 17:42.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Alec Sears | So | BUENA HS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Nick Salzar | Jr | SANTA MONICA HS | 17:50.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | James Breen | Jr | MIRA COSTA HS | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Jamie Levinson | Sr | SANTA MONICA HS | 17:59.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Cooper Kersey | Sr | HARBOR HS | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Colby Christenson | So | BUENA HS | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Luis Garnica | Sr | MADERA COYOTES | 18:03.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Alex Megeff | Jr | PENNINSULA | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Luc Morter | BUENA HS | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
30 | Juan Garcia | Sr | MADERA COYOTES | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Mikey Vandelin | Jr | LOS ALTOS HS | 18:10.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Austin Bartlett | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Hogan | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 14/24 | ||||
34 | Harrison Luft | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Capron | So | SANTA MONICA HS | 18:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Shunsuke Asakura | Jr | PENNINSULA | 18:19.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Danny Parsons | BUENA HS | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
38 | David Valenzuela | Sr | MADERA COYOTES | 18:22.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Stephen Sanwo | Jr | BULLARD HS | 18:23.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | True Randall | So | BUENA HS | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Jesse Lucia | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Austin Quach | So | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Ricky Riedl | Jr | PENNINSULA | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Berenger Christy | Sr | HARBOR HS | 18:37.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Blake Billinger | Jr | BULLARD HS | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Chris Brady | So | BUENA HS | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Logan Weinberg | So | SANTA MONICA HS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Jack Matteucci | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Vincent Giglierano | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 13/22 | ||||
50 | Martyn Henderson | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 18:44.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Christian Fullmer | Sr | SANTA MONICA HS | 18:45.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Joel Beck | Jr | MIRA COSTA HS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Zach Adler | So | MIRA COSTA HS | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Koch | Sr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Micki Hynson | Sr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | John Buetter | Fr | LOS ALTOS HS | 18:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Gabrial Flores | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Flores | Fr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Ethan Hopwood | So | MISSION PREP | 19:02.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Cody Kempema | Jr | BUENA HS | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Colin Gibson | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Rafael Gonzalez | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Burgett | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Collin Trotter | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Cesar Sanchez | So | FOOTHILL HS | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Walter Ward | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:17.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Ramiro Valtierra | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:18.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Emillio Horner | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Joab Camarena | So | WOODSIDE | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Michael Staab | Sr | MADERA COYOTES | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Mike Jian | Sr | BULLARD HS | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Nick Thomas | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 13/22 | ||||
73 | Julian Moran | So | BISHOP AMAT | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Brett Douville | Jr | MIRA COSTA HS | 19:26.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Peterson | Sr | PENNINSULA | 19:27.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Baldwin | Jr | COAST UNION | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Dodge | So | REEDLEY HS | 19:29.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Steven Garner | Fr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Rios | So | WASHINGTON UNION | 19:37.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Zachary Mendoza | Jr | BISHOP AMAT | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Javier Garcia | Sr | FOOTHILL HS | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Matt Jian | Sr | BULLARD HS | 19:39.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Kim | Jr | PENNINSULA | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Latch Voynikov | Fr | HARBOR HS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Matt Litteral | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Mattheus Wagner | So | BULLARD HS | 19:45.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Arturo Siqueiros | Sr | MISSION PREP | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Nicolas Frangos | Jr | LOS ALTOS HS | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Richard Guzikowski | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13/21 | ||||
90 | David Shabsovich | So | SANTA MONICA HS | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Eric De Lara | Sr | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL | 19:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Tj Mccormick | Sr | HARBOR HS | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Tony Lundberg | So | MISSION PREP | 19:52.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Josh Okero | Jr | LOS ALTOS HS | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Tony Smith | Jr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Hunter Hersey | So | HARBOR HS | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Preston McPeak | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/21 | ||||
98 | James Mccay | So | MISSION PREP | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Nick Surber | Sr | HARBOR HS | 20:03.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Ben Perrault | Jr | BULLARD HS | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Reilly Farrell | Jr | LOS ALTOS HS | 20:08.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Niels Smidth | Sr | MISSION PREP | 20:17.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Chris Waschura | So | WOODSIDE | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Carlos Berrena | Fr | FOOTHILL HS | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Tashi Nacario | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:24.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Edgar Verdugo | Jr | FOOTHILL HS | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
107 | Austin Rivas | So | MARIA CARRILLO HS | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Jeremy Gold | Jr | PENNINSULA | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Luis Martinez | Fr | MADERA COYOTES | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Andres Vallesenor | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Steven Johnson | So | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Blake Bowers | Jr | LOS ALTOS HS | 20:38.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Sean Swale | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/16 | ||||
114 | Josh Tawson | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Brian Mcallen | Sr | MISSION PREP | 20:50.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | Mike Medina | Sr | FOOTHILL HS | 20:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | David Muncy | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:08.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | David Yu | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:14.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
119 | David Jimenez | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Benny Corona | Sr | LINDSAY HS | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
121 | Pedro Leon | Fr | MADERA COYOTES | 21:59.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Javier Sanchez | Jr | WASHINGTON UNION | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Kageyama | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:02.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Langston | Jr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Dave Tompkins | Jr | MISSION PREP | 22:28.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Jess Kelly | So | BISHOP AMAT | 22:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
127 | Fiseha Gezahgn | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
128 | Eric Nguyen | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 22:38.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Alejandro Vital | So | WASHINGTON UNION | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
130 | Michael Gollahar | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS HS | 22:48.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
131 | Zach Weathers | Sr | HARBOR HS | 22:48.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Stephen Villanueva | So | FRESNO HIGH | 22:55.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
133 | Francisco Fuerte | Sr | LINDSAY HS | 22:57.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Cimini | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:59.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
135 | Miguel Morales | Sr | LINDSAY HS | 23:02.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
136 | Adrien Cabrera | Sr | LINDSAY HS | 23:03.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
137 | Ronnie Cortez | Sr | LINDSAY HS | 23:19.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | Robert Amidon | Fr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 23:40.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
139 | Edy Magana | Fr | LINDSAY HS | 23:41.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Zavala | Sr | BAKERSFIELD HS | 23:46.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
141 | Miguel Lara | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 24:02.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
142 | Trinidad Moreno | Jr | LINDSAY HS | 24:14.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
143 | Oswaldo Cayetano | Sr | WASHINGTON UNION | 24:26.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
144 | Damon Newsom | Sr | WASHINGTON UNION | 25:31.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
145 | Juan Chavez | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 26:03.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARIA CARRILLO HS 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
87:46 17:33 5:40 |
82 | James Ramirez Sr 16:58 5:28 4 |
Gus Greenstein Sr 16:59 5:29 5 |
Daniel Hauptman Jr 17:39 5:42 18 |
Jose Ramirez Fr 17:58 5:48 23 |
Austin Bartlett Jr 18:13 5:53 32 |
Harrison Luft Fr 18:16 5:54 34 |
Jesse Lucia Sr 18:30 5:58 41 |
2 | LOS ALTOS HS 2-3-1-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
88:29 17:42 5:42 |
113 | Eric Safai Sr 16:36 5:21 2 |
Ben Schneider Jr 17:20 5:35 10 |
Austin Bowie So 17:30 5:39 15 |
Mikey Vandelin Jr 18:10 5:52 31 |
John Buetter Fr 18:53 6:06 55 |
Nicolas Frangos Jr 19:47 6:23 80 |
Josh Okero Jr 19:53 6:25 86 |
3 | BUENA HS 9-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
89:40 17:56 5:47 |
124 | Alex Martinez So 17:23 5:37 12 |
Alec Sears So 17:46 5:44 20 |
Colby Christenson So 18:03 5:49 26 |
Luc Morter - 18:07 5:51 29 |
Danny Parsons - 18:21 5:55 37 |
True Randall So 18:24 5:56 40 |
Chris Brady So 18:38 6:01 46 |
4 | MIRA COSTA HS 10-7-3-5-4 Gap: 1:19 |
90:35 18:07 5:51 |
158 | Adam Perez So 17:31 5:39 16 |
Jason Boxer Jr 17:34 5:40 17 |
James Breen Jr 17:55 5:47 22 |
Joel Beck Jr 18:47 6:04 51 |
Zach Adler So 18:49 6:04 52 |
Brett Douville Jr 19:27 6:16 69 |
|
5 | MADERA COYOTES 5-7-6-4-5 Gap: 2:22 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
167 | Kevin Poythress Sr 16:59 5:29 6 |
Luis Garnica Sr 18:04 5:50 27 |
Juan Garcia Sr 18:08 5:51 30 |
David Valenzuela Sr 18:22 5:56 38 |
Michael Staab Sr 19:21 6:15 66 |
Luis Martinez Fr 20:33 6:38 99 |
Pedro Leon Fr 22:00 7:06 110 |
6 | SACRED HRT CATHEDRAL 6-5-7-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
171 | Jarrett Moore Jr 17:15 5:34 8 |
Ernest Lardizabal So 17:30 5:39 14 |
Austin Quach So 18:32 5:59 42 |
Daniel Koch Sr 18:51 6:05 53 |
Micki Hynson Sr 18:52 6:05 54 |
Carlos Flores Fr 18:55 6:06 57 |
Eric De Lara Sr 19:52 6:24 83 |
7 | SANTA MONICA HS 12-10-10-9-7 Gap: 0:55 |
91:32 18:18 5:54 |
177 | Nick Salzar Jr 17:50 5:45 21 |
Jamie Levinson Sr 17:59 5:48 24 |
Andrew Capron So 18:18 5:54 35 |
Logan Weinberg So 18:39 6:01 47 |
Christian Fullmer Sr 18:46 6:03 50 |
David Shabsovich So 19:50 6:24 82 |
|
8 | PENNINSULA 8-9-9-7-8 Gap: 2:06 |
91:51 18:22 5:56 |
188 | Jonathan Nakai Sr 17:22 5:36 11 |
Alex Megeff Jr 18:06 5:50 28 |
Shunsuke Asakura Jr 18:20 5:55 36 |
Ricky Riedl Jr 18:37 6:00 43 |
Daniel Peterson Sr 19:27 6:16 70 |
Jonathan Kim Jr 19:40 6:21 75 |
Jeremy Gold Jr 20:32 6:37 98 |
9 | GRACE DAVIS 1-4-8-10-9 Gap: 2:56 |
91:20 18:16 5:54 |
197 | Robertoo Rosas Sr 16:22 5:17 1 |
Jessee Laura Sr 17:28 5:38 13 |
Gabrial Flores Jr 18:54 6:06 56 |
Walter Ward Sr 19:18 6:14 63 |
Ramiro Valtierra So 19:18 6:14 64 |
||
10 | WOODSIDE 3-2-4-8-10 Gap: 3:40 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
217 | Peter Gunn Sr 16:41 5:23 3 |
Kyle Feuerhelm Jr 17:00 5:29 7 |
Jack Matteucci Sr 18:41 6:02 48 |
Joab Camarena So 19:20 6:14 65 |
Chris Waschura So 20:21 6:34 94 |
||
11 | BULLARD HS 15-15-14-12-11 Gap: 1:22 |
95:50 19:10 6:11 |
303 | Stephen Sanwo Jr 18:24 5:56 39 |
Blake Billinger Jr 18:38 6:00 45 |
Mike Jian Sr 19:24 6:15 67 |
Matt Jian Sr 19:40 6:21 74 |
Mattheus Wagner So 19:46 6:22 78 |
Ben Perrault Jr 20:08 6:30 92 |
|
12 | COSUMNES OAKS HS 7-11-11-11-12 Gap: 3:20 |
95:58 19:12 6:11 |
307 | Harjit Randhawa Jr 17:17 5:35 9 |
Rafael Gonzalez So 19:07 6:10 59 |
Collin Trotter So 19:14 6:12 61 |
Matt Litteral Fr 19:41 6:21 77 |
Steven Johnson So 20:38 6:39 101 |
Eric Nguyen Jr 22:38 7:18 116 |
Michael Gollahar Jr 22:48 7:21 118 |
13 | HARBOR HS 13-12-12-13-13 Gap: 1:55 |
96:11 19:14 6:12 |
317 | Cooper Kersey Sr 18:02 5:49 25 |
Berenger Christy Sr 18:37 6:00 44 |
Latch Voynikov Fr 19:41 6:21 76 |
Tj Mccormick Sr 19:53 6:25 84 |
Hunter Hersey So 19:58 6:26 88 |
Nick Surber Sr 20:03 6:28 91 |
Zach Weathers Sr 22:49 7:22 119 |
14 | Archbishop Mitty 14-14-13-14-14 Gap: 1:44 |
96:08 19:14 6:12 |
320 | Joshua Hogan Sr 18:15 5:53 33 |
Vincent Giglierano Jr 18:43 6:02 49 |
Nick Thomas Sr 19:25 6:16 68 |
Richard Guzikowski Fr 19:47 6:23 81 |
Preston McPeak Sr 19:58 6:27 89 |
Sean Swale Sr 20:41 6:40 102 |
|
15 | FOOTHILL HS 11-13-15-15-15 Gap: 2:45 |
97:28 19:30 6:17 |
346 | Erick Bautista Sr 17:43 5:43 19 |
Cesar Sanchez So 19:17 6:13 62 |
Javier Garcia Sr 19:39 6:20 73 |
Carlos Berrena Fr 20:22 6:34 95 |
Edgar Verdugo Jr 20:28 6:36 97 |
Mike Medina Sr 20:53 6:44 105 |
|
16 | MISSION PREP 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:15 |
98:59 19:48 6:23 |
405 | Ethan Hopwood So 19:03 6:09 58 |
Arturo Siqueiros Sr 19:47 6:23 79 |
Tony Lundberg So 19:53 6:25 85 |
James Mccay So 20:00 6:27 90 |
Niels Smidth Sr 20:17 6:33 93 |
Brian Mcallen Sr 20:50 6:43 104 |
Dave Tompkins Jr 22:28 7:15 114 |
17 | LAGUNA CREEK 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:57 |
102:06 20:25 6:35 |
465 | Daniel Burgett Sr 19:12 6:12 60 |
Tashi Nacario Jr 20:25 6:35 96 |
Andres Vallesenor Sr 20:35 6:38 100 |
Josh Tawson Jr 20:46 6:42 103 |
David Muncy Sr 21:09 6:49 106 |
David Yu Sr 21:15 6:51 107 |
Daniel Kageyama Sr 22:03 7:07 112 |
18 | BAKERSFIELD HS 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:11 |
109:09 21:50 7:03 |
523 | Steven Garner Fr 19:36 6:19 71 |
Tony Smith Jr 19:55 6:25 87 |
Jacob Langston Jr 22:11 7:09 113 |
Robert Amidon Fr 23:41 7:38 125 |
Andrew Zavala Sr 23:47 7:40 127 |
||
19 | WASHINGTON UNION 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:53 |
114:18 22:52 7:22 |
561 | Gabriel Rios So 19:38 6:20 72 |
Javier Sanchez Jr 22:01 7:06 111 |
Alejandro Vital So 22:42 7:19 117 |
Oswaldo Cayetano Sr 24:27 7:53 130 |
Damon Newsom Sr 25:31 8:14 131 |
||
20 | LINDSAY HS 21-21-21-21-20 Gap: 1:41 |
114:01 22:48 7:21 |
599 | Benny Corona Sr 21:38 6:59 109 |
Francisco Fuerte Sr 22:58 7:24 121 |
Miguel Morales Sr 23:03 7:26 122 |
Adrien Cabrera Sr 23:03 7:26 123 |
Ronnie Cortez Sr 23:19 7:31 124 |
Edy Magana Fr 23:41 7:38 126 |
Trinidad Moreno Jr 24:14 7:49 129 |
21 | FRESNO HIGH 20-20-20-20-21 Gap: 4:40 |
117:01 23:24 7:33 |
603 | David Jimenez Jr 21:23 6:54 108 |
Fiseha Gezahgn Jr 22:37 7:18 115 |
Stephen Villanueva So 22:55 7:24 120 |
Miguel Lara Jr 24:03 7:45 128 |
Juan Chavez Jr 26:03 8:24 132 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.