Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/20/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahmed, Tausif | So | So | 22:44 | 7:35 | 3 | 88/111 | 13/15 | 33/38 | 3/4 | 23:58 (1:14,5.1) |
23:58 (1:14,5.1) |
23:58 (1:14,5.1) |
23:58 (1:14,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Akella, Aneesh | So | So | 31:02 | 10:21 | 3 | 111/111 | 15/15 | 38/38 | 3/3 | 29:11 | ||||
Atondo, Michael | Sr | V | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 33/55 | 4/7 | 5/38 | 6/8 | 19:36 (1:40,8.5) |
19:36 (1:40,8.5) |
19:36 (1:40,8.5) |
18:27 (0:31,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Blanco, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3 | 4/98 | 1/10 | 3/38 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Booth, Alexander | So | So | 21:06 | 7:02 | 3 | 65/111 | 9/15 | 23/38 | 4/6 | 21:17 (0:11,0.9) |
21:17 (0:11,0.9) |
21:17 (0:11,0.9) |
21:15 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chan, Wesley | Jr | JV | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 89/112 | 4/6 | 30/38 | 7/7 | 24:27 (2:13,9.1) |
24:27 (2:13,9.1) |
24:27 (2:13,9.1) |
23:05 (0:51,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chhabra, Varun | Fr | Fr | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 64/98 | 7/10 | 28/38 | 3/6 | 22:48 (1:12,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chmielewski, Adrian | Fr | Fr | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 65/98 | 8/10 | 29/38 | 3/6 | |||||
Clancey, Ben | Jr | JV | 28:53 | 9:38 | 3 | 111/112 | 6/6 | 37/38 | 6/6 | 28:16 | ||||
Dan, Sumit | Jr | JV | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 19/112 | 1/6 | 9/38 | 6/8 | 19:54 (1:05,5.4) |
19:54 (1:05,5.4) |
19:54 (1:05,5.4) |
19:54 (1:05,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Earley, Ian | Sr | JV | 21:12 | 7:04 | 3 | 74/112 | 3/6 | 25/38 | 7/8 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 20:02 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Garcia, Emilio | Fr | Fr | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3 | 9/98 | 3/10 | 8/38 | 3/7 | 19:21 (1:03,5.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Grennan, Vincent | So | So | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 53/111 | 5/15 | 18/38 | 4/6 | 21:16 (0:51,4.0) |
21:16 (0:51,4.0) |
21:16 (0:51,4.0) |
20:55 (0:30,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Guha, Sumedh | So | So | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 40/111 | 3/15 | 15/38 | 4/6 | 20:00 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guntvedt, Sean | Jr | V | 17:36 | 5:52 | 3 | 27/55 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 6/8 | 18:11 (0:35,3.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Guzikowski, Richard | So | V | 16:30 | 5:30 | 3 | 6/55 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 6/8 | 17:29 (0:59,5.6) |
17:29 (0:59,5.6) |
17:29 (0:59,5.6) |
16:37 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hoang, Peter | So | So | 20:27 | 6:49 | 3 | 54/111 | 6/15 | 19/38 | 4/6 | 20:30 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Judas, Josef | So | So | 19:10 | 6:23 | 3 | 25/111 | 1/15 | 12/38 | 5/6 | 20:14 (1:04,5.3) |
20:14 (1:04,5.3) |
20:14 (1:04,5.3) |
19:41 (0:31,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Krisman, Josh | So | So | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3 | 43/111 | 4/15 | 16/38 | 4/6 | 20:28 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kwok, Stephen | So | So | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 56/111 | 7/15 | 20/38 | 4/6 | 21:38 (1:09,5.3) |
21:38 (1:09,5.3) |
21:38 (1:09,5.3) |
20:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lafrance, Brian | Jr | JV | 22:15 | 7:25 | 3 | 90/112 | 5/6 | 31/38 | 7/7 | 24:52 (2:37,10.5) |
24:52 (2:37,10.5) |
24:52 (2:37,10.5) |
22:41 (0:26,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lang, Geoffrey | Fr | Fr | 24:10 | 8:03 | 3 | 86/98 | 10/10 | 36/38 | 3/5 | 24:05 | ||||
Larsen, Wesley | Jr | V | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3 | 44/55 | 7/7 | 11/38 | 5/7 | 19:25 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mahal, Karamjeet | Fr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 29/98 | 4/10 | 14/38 | 3/6 | |||||
Mccann, Kieran | So | So | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 78/111 | 11/15 | 27/38 | 3/5 | 21:00 | 21:00 | 21:00 | 19:41 | |
Navarrete, Emilio | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 40/98 | 5/10 | 17/38 | 4/6 | |||||
Navarrete, Michael | So | So | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 74/111 | 10/15 | 26/38 | 4/5 | 22:07 (0:46,3.5) |
22:07 (0:46,3.5) |
22:07 (0:46,3.5) |
21:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Patil, Parth | So | So | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 35/111 | 2/15 | 13/38 | 4/6 | 19:43 (0:10,0.8) |
19:43 (0:10,0.8) |
19:43 (0:10,0.8) |
19:43 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Phan, Daniel | Jr | V | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 42/55 | 6/7 | 10/38 | 6/8 | 19:52 (0:56,4.7) |
19:52 (0:56,4.7) |
19:22 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Plata, Kyle | So | V | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 37/55 | 5/7 | 7/38 | 6/8 | 20:45 (2:37,12.6) |
20:45 (2:37,12.6) |
20:45 (2:37,12.6) |
18:19 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ramesh, Anirudh | So | So | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 93/111 | 14/15 | 35/38 | 3/3 | 26:11 (2:41,10.2) |
26:11 (2:41,10.2) |
26:11 (2:41,10.2) |
23:33 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sisley, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 8/98 | 2/10 | 6/38 | 3/7 | 19:55 (1:49,9.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Srinivasan, Sankar | Fr | Fr | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 58/98 | 6/10 | 24/38 | 4/6 | 22:28 (1:19,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ticzon, David | Fr | Fr | 23:03 | 7:41 | 3 | 78/98 | 9/10 | 34/38 | 3/5 | 24:55 (1:52,7.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tran, Kevin | So | So | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 62/111 | 8/15 | 22/38 | 4/6 | 21:19 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ullah, Ayman | Sr | V | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3 | 32/55 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 6/8 | 17:59 (0:12,1.1) |
17:59 (0:12,1.1) |
17:46 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
VanValkenburg, Tyler | Jr | JV | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 69/112 | 2/6 | 21/38 | 7/8 | 23:23 (2:27,10.5) |
23:23 (2:27,10.5) |
23:23 (2:27,10.5) |
21:18 (0:22,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Walsh, Connor | So | So | 22:19 | 7:26 | 3 | 86/111 | 12/15 | 32/38 | 3/4 | 21:22 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/8 | 87:57 1:38 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:30 | 6:03 | 135 | 5:34 | 87:58 (0:01,0.0) |
87:58 (0:01,0.0) |
86:26 | 86:26 90:04 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Richard Guzikowski (6), Sean Guntvedt (27), Ayman Ullah (32), Michael Atondo (33), Kyle Plata (37) |
So 1st 5 | 4/6 | 99:06 1:15 |
3 | 6:36 | 6:23 | 6:48 | 126 | 5:55 | 112:29 (13:23,11.9) |
112:29 (13:23,11.9) |
98:08 | 98:08 98:30 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Josef Judas (21), Parth Patil (23), Sumedh Guha (25), Josh Krisman (27), Vincent Grennan (30) |
So 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 104:23 0:54 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:49 | 7:07 | 102 | 6:18 | 104:24 104:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Peter Hoang (17), Stephen Kwok (18), Kevin Tran (20), Alexander Booth (22), Michael Navarrete (25) | |||
So 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 121:08 9:29 |
3 | 8:05 | 7:11 | 10:21 | 83 | 6:24 | 118:46 118:46 |
Kieran Mccann (13), Connor Walsh (16), Tausif Ahmed (17), Anirudh Ramesh (18), Aneesh Akella (19) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 105:26 3:26 |
3 | 7:02 | 6:16 | 7:25 | 179 | 6:00 | 107:04 (1:38,1.5) |
107:04 (1:38,1.5) |
95:56 | 95:56 107:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Sumit Dan (17), Tyler VanValkenburg (38), Ian Earley (39), Wesley Chan (42), Brian Lafrance (43) |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/6 | 94:06 2:30 |
3 | 6:16 | 5:56 | 6:46 | 69 | 5:57 | 102:58 (8:52,8.6) |
102:58 (8:52,8.6) |
97:48 (3:42,3.8%) |
97:48 108:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jonathan Blanco (4), Tyler Sisley (8), Emilio Garcia (9), Karamjeet Mahal (21), Emilio Navarrete (27) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 111:35 3:01 |
3 | 7:26 | 7:03 | 8:03 | 95 | 6:15 | 108:30 | 108:30 | 108:30 | 108:30 | Sankar Srinivasan (16), Varun Chhabra (17), Adrian Chmielewski (18), David Ticzon (21), Geoffrey Lang (23) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jarrett Moore | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Sanmay Jain | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Ciaran Murphy | So | St. Ignatius | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Carsten Stann | Jr | SERRA | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Chris Ries | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Richard Guzikowski | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:30 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 6/8 | 17:29 (0:59) |
17:29 (0:59) |
17:29 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Joe Mcintyre | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Colom | Sr | SERRA | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Justin Jayme | Sr | St. Ignatius | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Colin Mack | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Ford Milligan | Sr | SERRA | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Matt Prout | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Mantovani | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Bradley Afroilan | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Raymond Meijer | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Sam Molke | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Toy | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Liam Powers | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Connor Cannon | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Antonio Flamenco | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Menzel | Sr | SERRA | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Cummins | So | St. Ignatius | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Jk Gopalkumar | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Berriatua | So | SERRA | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Austin Quach | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Anselmo Sandoval | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Sean Guntvedt | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:36 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Carlos Flores | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Ensor | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Frank Xiao | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Avery Turzanski | Jr | SERRA | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Ayman Ullah | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 6/8 | 17:59 (0:12) |
17:59 (0:12) |
17:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
33 | Michael Atondo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:56 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 5/38 | 6/8 | 19:36 (1:40) |
19:36 (1:40) |
19:36 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Brendan Foti | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Robert Manoos | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Nathaniel Whitney | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Plata | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:08 | 6:03 | 5/7 | 7/38 | 6/8 | 20:45 (2:37) |
20:45 (2:37) |
20:45 (2:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Reed Thornburg | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Johnathan On | Jr | RIORDAN | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Zac Comstock | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Dustin Laucella | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Phan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:56 | 6:19 | 6/7 | 10/38 | 6/8 | 19:52 (0:56) |
19:52 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Ben D'costa | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Wesley Larsen | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:04 | 6:21 | 7/7 | 11/38 | 5/7 | ||||
45 | Alex Ascencio | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Sprinkles | Sr | RIORDAN | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Alex George | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Mccann | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Leyland Kato | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Danny Patino | Sr | RIORDAN | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Nick Staub | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Ross Martinez | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
53 | Ronan Sullivan | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Mitchell Magat | Sr | RIORDAN | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Clinton Hill | Jr | RIORDAN | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
83:25 16:41 5:34 |
53 | Ciaran Murphy So 16:04 5:21 3 |
Joe Mcintyre Jr 16:34 5:31 7 |
Justin Jayme Sr 16:38 5:33 9 |
Sam Molke Sr 17:03 5:41 16 |
Liam Powers Jr 17:06 5:42 18 |
Connor Cannon Jr 17:06 5:42 19 |
Patrick Cummins So 17:10 5:43 22 |
2 | Bellarmine College Prep 2-3-4-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
83:56 16:47 5:36 |
61 | Sanmay Jain Sr 16:04 5:21 2 |
Nicholas Mantovani Jr 16:52 5:37 13 |
Bradley Afroilan Jr 16:56 5:39 14 |
Raymond Meijer So 17:00 5:40 15 |
Daniel Toy Jr 17:04 5:41 17 |
Anselmo Sandoval Sr 17:32 5:51 26 |
Reed Thornburg Sr 18:31 6:10 38 |
3 | SERRA 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:08 |
84:07 16:49 5:36 |
68 | Carsten Stann Jr 16:14 5:25 4 |
Daniel Colom Sr 16:37 5:32 8 |
Ford Milligan Sr 16:47 5:36 11 |
Andrew Menzel Sr 17:07 5:42 21 |
Joseph Berriatua So 17:22 5:47 24 |
Avery Turzanski Jr 17:43 5:54 31 |
|
4 | ST. FRANCIS 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
84:14 16:51 5:37 |
70 | Chris Ries Sr 16:22 5:27 5 |
Colin Mack Jr 16:41 5:34 10 |
Matt Prout Sr 16:52 5:37 12 |
Antonio Flamenco So 17:07 5:42 20 |
Jk Gopalkumar So 17:12 5:44 23 |
Zac Comstock Sr 18:36 6:12 40 |
Ben D'costa Jr 19:01 6:20 43 |
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
118 | Jarrett Moore Sr 15:53 5:18 1 |
Austin Quach Jr 17:22 5:47 25 |
Carlos Flores So 17:37 5:52 28 |
Frank Xiao So 17:42 5:54 30 |
Brendan Foti Fr 18:01 6:00 34 |
Robert Manoos Jr 18:06 6:02 35 |
Nathaniel Whitney Jr 18:06 6:02 36 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
87:57 17:35 5:52 |
135 | Richard Guzikowski So 16:30 5:30 6 |
Sean Guntvedt Jr 17:36 5:52 27 |
Ayman Ullah Sr 17:47 5:56 32 |
Michael Atondo Sr 17:56 5:59 33 |
Kyle Plata So 18:08 6:03 37 |
Daniel Phan Jr 18:56 6:19 42 |
Wesley Larsen Jr 19:04 6:21 44 |
7 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
94:26 18:53 6:18 |
210 | Ryan Ensor So 17:41 5:54 29 |
Dustin Laucella Jr 18:53 6:18 41 |
Alex Ascencio So 19:13 6:24 45 |
Alex George Fr 19:17 6:26 47 |
Andrew Mccann Sr 19:22 6:27 48 |
Nick Staub So 20:42 6:54 51 |
Ross Martinez Sr 20:59 7:00 52 |
8 | RIORDAN 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:16 |
100:14 20:03 6:41 |
237 | Johnathan On Jr 18:36 6:12 39 |
Andrew Sprinkles Sr 19:13 6:24 46 |
Leyland Kato Fr 20:00 6:40 49 |
Danny Patino Sr 20:33 6:51 50 |
Ronan Sullivan Fr 21:52 7:17 53 |
Mitchell Magat Sr 22:09 7:23 54 |
Clinton Hill Jr 22:25 7:28 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshall Seid | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Ken Saxton | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Austin Thornburg | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Pidgeon | So | St. Ignatius | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Akshay Alaghatta | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Matt Reilly | So | SERRA | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Will Green | So | St. Ignatius | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Javier Barajas-dur | So | St. Ignatius | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Calderon | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Austen Christenen | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Colin Glenday | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Alex Gudino | So | SERRA | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Eoin Carolan | So | SERRA | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Waite | So | St. Ignatius | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Corwin | So | St. Ignatius | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Joe Smith | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Eugene Kwan | So | St. Ignatius | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Alex Williams | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Latham | So | St. Ignatius | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Mccabe | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Patrick Cook | So | SERRA | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Michael Valdes | So | SERRA | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Chris Obregon | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Karl Meissner | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Josef Judas | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:10 | 6:23 | 1/15 | 12/38 | 5/6 | 20:14 (1:04) |
20:14 (1:04) |
20:14 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Jimmy Consiglio | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Mansperger | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Otto | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Keegan Mcmillan | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Ramirez | So | SERRA | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Shea | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Jack Viola | So | St. Ignatius | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Marcus Holzberg | So | St. Ignatius | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Benjamin Chan | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Parth Patil | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:33 | 6:31 | 2/15 | 13/38 | 4/6 | 19:43 (0:10) |
19:43 (0:10) |
19:43 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Marco Miranda | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Ray Digiuseppe | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Charles Molina | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Benjamin Shea | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Sumedh Guha | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3/15 | 15/38 | 4/6 | ||||
41 | Anthony Collado | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Maarten Deschaumes | So | RIORDAN | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Josh Krisman | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:06 | 6:42 | 4/15 | 16/38 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Ricky Herz | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Jack Roberts | So | SERRA | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Marco Petrilli | So | St. Ignatius | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Alex Leano | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Ian Kruse | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Limchayseng | So | St. Ignatius | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Trevor Peralta | So | RIORDAN | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Ty Miller | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Spencer Burns | So | St. Ignatius | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Vincent Grennan | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:25 | 6:48 | 5/15 | 18/38 | 4/6 | 21:16 (0:51) |
21:16 (0:51) |
21:16 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Peter Hoang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:27 | 6:49 | 6/15 | 19/38 | 4/6 | ||||
55 | Aryan Sharif | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Stephen Kwok | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:29 | 6:50 | 7/15 | 20/38 | 4/6 | 21:38 (1:09) |
21:38 (1:09) |
21:38 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | John Lencioni | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Sean Hingorani | So | SERRA | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Joniel Lemley | So | RIORDAN | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Sam Kellner | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Van Macasact | So | RIORDAN | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Tran | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:00 | 7:00 | 8/15 | 22/38 | 4/6 | ||||
63 | Kartik Jhingan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Torin Kingshill | So | SERRA | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Alexander Booth | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:06 | 7:02 | 9/15 | 23/38 | 4/6 | 21:17 (0:11) |
21:17 (0:11) |
21:17 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Connor Towne | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | James Landa | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Jeremy Ho | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Randolph Abaya | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
70 | Hector Navarro | So | RIORDAN | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Ray Whelan | So | SERRA | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Luis Vidalon | So | St. Ignatius | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | David Melone | So | St. Ignatius | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Michael Navarrete | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:21 | 7:07 | 10/15 | 26/38 | 4/5 | 22:07 (0:46) |
22:07 (0:46) |
22:07 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Ryan Moloney | So | St. Ignatius | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Jason Sarafica | So | RIORDAN | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Eric Graham | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Kieran Mccann | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:33 | 7:11 | 11/15 | 27/38 | 3/5 | 21:00 | 21:00 | 21:00 | |
79 | Bradley Clark | So | RIORDAN | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
80 | Stephen Jordan | So | St. Ignatius | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Patrick Cruz | So | St. Ignatius | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Jahzel Castillo | So | St. Ignatius | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Bumbaca | So | St. Ignatius | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Nate Metzger | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Alejandro Serrano | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Connor Walsh | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:19 | 7:26 | 12/15 | 32/38 | 3/4 | ||||
87 | Chris Gunther | So | St. Ignatius | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
88 | Tausif Ahmed | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:44 | 7:35 | 13/15 | 33/38 | 3/4 | 23:58 (1:14) |
23:58 (1:14) |
23:58 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
89 | Paul Medeiros | So | SERRA | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
90 | Ernest Frida | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Jerrold Thorsness | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
92 | Austin Foley | So | St. Ignatius | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
93 | Anirudh Ramesh | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:30 | 7:50 | 14/15 | 35/38 | 3/3 | 26:11 (2:41) |
26:11 (2:41) |
26:11 (2:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Khai Xiao | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
95 | Jeff Bellon | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
96 | Vincent Nguyen | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Nicholas Qaqish | So | St. Ignatius | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
98 | Trevor Woo | So | RIORDAN | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
99 | Alexander Grant | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Chan | So | St. Ignatius | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
101 | John Libby | So | St. Ignatius | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Meagher | So | St. Ignatius | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
103 | Luis Rodriguez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
104 | Nathan Mandreza | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
105 | Steven Safreno | So | St. Ignatius | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Morrison | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
107 | Joe Urrutia | So | RIORDAN | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
108 | Evan Glessner | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
109 | Justin Chen | So | ST. FRANCIS | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Pallone | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
111 | Aneesh Akella | So | Archbishop Mitty | 31:02 | 10:21 | 15/15 | 38/38 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
20 | Marshall Seid So 17:24 5:48 1 |
Ken Saxton So 17:30 5:50 2 |
Austin Thornburg So 17:38 5:53 3 |
Akshay Alaghatta So 17:56 5:59 5 |
Taylor Calderon So 18:24 6:08 9 |
Austen Christenen So 18:32 6:11 10 |
Joe Smith So 18:49 6:16 16 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
48 | Ryan Pidgeon So 17:55 5:58 4 |
Will Green So 18:04 6:01 7 |
Javier Barajas-dur So 18:14 6:05 8 |
Tyler Waite So 18:42 6:14 14 |
Andrew Corwin So 18:46 6:15 15 |
Eugene Kwan So 18:50 6:17 17 |
Andrew Latham So 18:59 6:20 18 |
3 | SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
70 | Matt Reilly So 17:58 5:59 6 |
Alex Gudino So 18:39 6:13 12 |
Eoin Carolan So 18:39 6:13 13 |
Patrick Cook So 19:05 6:22 19 |
Michael Valdes So 19:08 6:23 20 |
Anthony Ramirez So 19:20 6:27 22 |
Jack Roberts So 20:14 6:45 28 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
99:06 19:49 6:36 |
126 | Josef Judas So 19:10 6:23 21 |
Parth Patil So 19:33 6:31 23 |
Sumedh Guha So 19:52 6:37 25 |
Josh Krisman So 20:06 6:42 27 |
Vincent Grennan So 20:25 6:48 30 |
Peter Hoang So 20:27 6:49 31 |
Stephen Kwok So 20:29 6:50 33 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
140 | Colin Glenday So 18:36 6:12 11 |
Ray Digiuseppe So 19:36 6:32 24 |
Aryan Sharif So 20:28 6:49 32 |
Kartik Jhingan So 21:05 7:02 36 |
Jeremy Ho So 21:11 7:04 37 |
Randolph Abaya So 21:13 7:04 38 |
Eric Graham So 21:31 7:10 41 |
6 | RIORDAN 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:15 |
103:24 20:41 6:54 |
163 | Maarten Deschaumes So 20:03 6:41 26 |
Trevor Peralta So 20:19 6:46 29 |
Joniel Lemley So 20:47 6:56 34 |
Van Macasact So 20:57 6:59 35 |
Hector Navarro So 21:18 7:06 39 |
Jason Sarafica So 21:26 7:09 40 |
Bradley Clark So 21:34 7:11 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
94:28 18:54 6:18 |
20 | Austen Christenen So 18:32 6:11 1 |
Joe Smith So 18:49 6:16 2 |
Alex Williams So 18:55 6:18 4 |
Nathan Mccabe So 19:04 6:21 6 |
Chris Obregon So 19:08 6:23 7 |
Karl Meissner So 19:08 6:23 8 |
Jimmy Consiglio So 19:11 6:24 9 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
45 | Eugene Kwan So 18:50 6:17 3 |
Andrew Latham So 18:59 6:20 5 |
Jack Viola So 19:29 6:30 11 |
Marcus Holzberg So 19:29 6:30 12 |
Marco Petrilli So 20:16 6:45 14 |
Ethan Limchayseng So 20:18 6:46 15 |
Spencer Burns So 20:23 6:48 16 |
3 | SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
102:29 20:30 6:50 |
87 | Anthony Ramirez So 19:20 6:27 10 |
Jack Roberts So 20:14 6:45 13 |
Sean Hingorani So 20:31 6:50 19 |
Torin Kingshill So 21:06 7:02 21 |
Ray Whelan So 21:18 7:06 24 |
Paul Medeiros So 22:55 7:38 29 |
|
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
104:23 20:53 6:58 |
102 | Peter Hoang So 20:27 6:49 17 |
Stephen Kwok So 20:29 6:50 18 |
Kevin Tran So 21:00 7:00 20 |
Alexander Booth So 21:06 7:02 22 |
Michael Navarrete So 21:21 7:07 25 |
Kieran Mccann So 21:33 7:11 27 |
Connor Walsh So 22:19 7:26 28 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:08 |
113:16 22:39 7:33 |
142 | Randolph Abaya So 21:13 7:04 23 |
Eric Graham So 21:31 7:10 26 |
Ernest Frida So 23:04 7:41 30 |
Jerrold Thorsness So 23:07 7:42 31 |
Alexander Grant So 24:21 8:07 32 |
Ryan Morrison So 25:29 8:30 33 |
Evan Glessner So 25:48 8:36 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
15 | Karl Meissner So 19:08 6:23 1 |
Jimmy Consiglio So 19:11 6:24 2 |
Daniel Mansperger So 19:12 6:24 3 |
Kyle Otto So 19:15 6:25 4 |
Keegan Mcmillan So 19:15 6:25 5 |
Nicholas Shea So 19:27 6:29 6 |
Benjamin Chan So 19:32 6:31 7 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
104:44 20:57 6:59 |
50 | Ethan Limchayseng So 20:18 6:46 8 |
Spencer Burns So 20:23 6:48 9 |
Luis Vidalon So 21:20 7:07 10 |
David Melone So 21:20 7:07 11 |
Ryan Moloney So 21:23 7:08 12 |
Stephen Jordan So 21:37 7:12 14 |
Patrick Cruz So 21:39 7:13 15 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 9:29 |
121:08 24:14 8:05 |
83 | Kieran Mccann So 21:33 7:11 13 |
Connor Walsh So 22:19 7:26 16 |
Tausif Ahmed So 22:44 7:35 17 |
Anirudh Ramesh So 23:30 7:50 18 |
Aneesh Akella So 31:02 10:21 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Yamagiwa | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Rich Bassin | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Aj Killoran | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Council | Sr | SERRA | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Thomas | Jr | SERRA | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Baum | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Carl Molina | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | John Bigelow | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Simon Coffin | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Oliver Lamb | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Hagmann | Jr | SERRA | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Matt Caracciolo | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Alex Sinclair | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Joe Singer | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Justin Lazaruk | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Cook | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Hensley Sy | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Erik Thorne | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Sumit Dan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:49 | 6:16 | 1/6 | 9/38 | 6/8 | 19:54 (1:05) |
19:54 (1:05) |
19:54 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Beau Pauken | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Jd Torres | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Jose Diaz | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Phillip Loeffler | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Raymond Deng | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Michael Allen | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Chiechi | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Tim Ruder | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Shane Hansel | Jr | SERRA | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | John Colford | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Cj Toy | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Paul Hwang | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Keenan Donath | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Joe Burson-ryan | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Jr Aredo | Sr | SERRA | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Ben Sheridan | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Dominic Revilla | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Adam Senan | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Joel Graycar | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Christian Carr | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Chris Ahlbach | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Whitney | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Geoffrey Yep | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Thomas Bogott | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Justin Deckman | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Sean O'donnell | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Dixon Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Austin Ng | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Chan | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Michael Fuerte | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Ben Weems | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Nick Conroy | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Jeff Thomson | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Steinke | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Alec Katric | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Eric Devlin | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Sherman Cheung | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Krasts | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Woody | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Jack Cannice | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Mickey Dellamaddio | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Jason Melo | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Alvin Leung | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Schilling | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | Eric Munoz | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Desmond Leung | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Prithvi Pandian | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
68 | Alex Davis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
69 | Tyler VanValkenburg | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:56 | 6:59 | 2/6 | 21/38 | 7/8 | 23:23 (2:27) |
23:23 (2:27) |
23:23 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Kyle Jorgenson | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | Peter Kiamenesh | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Fulgham | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Ruiz | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Ian Earley | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:12 | 7:04 | 3/6 | 25/38 | 7/8 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 20:02 | |
75 | Edward Kim | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
76 | Derrick Leung | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Dalan Angelo | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Adam Granath | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Jeff Lee | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | Willem Simpson | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
81 | Jontom Trieu-phan | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Kleinsmith | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Joe Palazzolo | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
84 | Nico Cunanan | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
85 | Tristan Chu | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
86 | Reed Hawkins | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
87 | Jake Silvas | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
88 | Michael Youngdahl | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
89 | Wesley Chan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:14 | 7:25 | 4/6 | 30/38 | 7/7 | 24:27 (2:13) |
24:27 (2:13) |
24:27 (2:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Brian Lafrance | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:15 | 7:25 | 5/6 | 31/38 | 7/7 | 24:52 (2:37) |
24:52 (2:37) |
24:52 (2:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Randolph Louie | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
92 | Harish Shanker | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Arun Durvasula | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
94 | David Moreno | Jr | RIORDAN | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Park | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Nacario | Jr | St. Ignatius | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
97 | Derek Seaman | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Penner | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
99 | Michael Banovac | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
100 | Alexander Yee | Sr | St. Ignatius | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
101 | Elliot Fiske | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
102 | Vinith Thamizhazha | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Ernie Reese | Sr | RIORDAN | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Richardson | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
105 | Corey Kim | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
106 | Alijandro Sanchez | Sr | RIORDAN | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | David Ascencio | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
108 | Josh Profio | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
109 | Alex Ma | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
110 | Dakota Gregoric | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
111 | Ben Clancey | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:53 | 9:38 | 6/6 | 37/38 | 6/6 | ||||
112 | Mario Orlando | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 30:30 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
89:56 17:59 6:00 |
25 | Sean Yamagiwa Jr 17:36 5:52 1 |
Aj Killoran Sr 17:49 5:56 3 |
Kevin Baum Jr 18:02 6:01 6 |
Carl Molina Jr 18:13 6:04 7 |
John Bigelow Jr 18:16 6:05 8 |
Simon Coffin Jr 18:17 6:06 9 |
Oliver Lamb Sr 18:21 6:07 10 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:13 |
92:22 18:28 6:09 |
62 | Rich Bassin Jr 17:47 5:56 2 |
Matt Caracciolo Jr 18:30 6:10 12 |
Joe Singer Jr 18:31 6:10 14 |
Hensley Sy Jr 18:34 6:11 16 |
Phillip Loeffler Sr 19:00 6:20 18 |
Raymond Deng Sr 19:02 6:21 19 |
Paul Hwang Jr 19:17 6:26 22 |
3 | SERRA 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:27 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
64 | Brandon Council Sr 17:52 5:57 4 |
Ryan Thomas Jr 17:56 5:59 5 |
Patrick Hagmann Jr 18:24 6:08 11 |
Shane Hansel Jr 19:10 6:23 20 |
Jr Aredo Sr 19:19 6:26 24 |
||
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:27 |
97:36 19:31 6:30 |
119 | Alex Sinclair Jr 18:30 6:10 13 |
Dominic Revilla Jr 19:27 6:29 25 |
Chris Ahlbach Sr 19:49 6:36 26 |
Geoffrey Yep Sr 19:53 6:38 27 |
Dixon Hoffelt So 19:57 6:39 28 |
Austin Ng Sr 20:00 6:40 29 |
Michael Fuerte Sr 20:16 6:45 30 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:46 |
97:40 19:32 6:31 |
122 | Justin Lazaruk Jr 18:33 6:11 15 |
John Colford Jr 19:12 6:24 21 |
Keenan Donath Jr 19:18 6:26 23 |
Nick Conroy Jr 20:18 6:46 31 |
Thomas Steinke Jr 20:19 6:46 32 |
Eric Devlin Sr 20:20 6:47 34 |
Jason Melo Jr 20:32 6:51 37 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:26 |
105:26 21:05 7:02 |
179 | Sumit Dan Jr 18:49 6:16 17 |
Tyler VanValkenburg Jr 20:56 6:59 38 |
Ian Earley Sr 21:12 7:04 39 |
Wesley Chan Jr 22:14 7:25 42 |
Brian Lafrance Jr 22:15 7:25 43 |
Ben Clancey Jr 28:53 9:38 46 |
|
7 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
104:52 20:58 6:59 |
185 | Alec Katric Sr 20:20 6:47 33 |
Joseph Woody Sr 20:25 6:48 35 |
Mickey Dellamaddio Sr 20:31 6:50 36 |
Jontom Trieu-phan Jr 21:42 7:14 40 |
Daniel Kleinsmith Jr 21:54 7:18 41 |
Derek Seaman Jr 22:41 7:34 44 |
Corey Kim Sr 25:11 8:24 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Diaz | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Gabriel Mclarnan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Garrett Jones | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Blanco | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:47 | 5:56 | 1/10 | 3/38 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Ramon Gomez | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Robbie Lucomble | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Josh Sambrano | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Sisley | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:06 | 6:02 | 2/10 | 6/38 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Emilio Garcia | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3/10 | 8/38 | 3/7 | ||||
10 | Markus Guegler | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Emilio Flamenco | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | David Dalton | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Madrid | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Jefferey Hara | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Skip Been | Fr | SERRA | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Grant Schulte | Fr | SERRA | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Toy | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Finn Pounds | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Matt Seidel | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Leary | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Martin Cazares | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Demo | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Chris Murdter | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Sami Alsamman | Fr | SERRA | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Alex Lim | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Robert Wagner | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Darren Ching | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Gauray Begur | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Karamjeet Mahal | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:38 | 6:33 | 4/10 | 14/38 | 3/6 | ||||
30 | Riley Auten | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Riley Sellars | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Joey Koblitz | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Steven Hu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Jeremiah | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Gordon Barrows | Fr | SERRA | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Quinn Todzo | Fr | SERRA | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Andreas Rubio | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Justin Barry | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Kelly | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Emilio Navarrete | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:17 | 6:46 | 5/10 | 17/38 | 4/6 | ||||
41 | Matthew Valencia | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Alden Falcon | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Robert Winget | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Jeff Graves | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Hoyt | Fr | SERRA | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Elliot Wilde | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Dominic Melchior | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Oropeza | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Blankley | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Justin Chen | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Jack Alber | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | David Clark | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Eric Pang | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Will Antes | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
55 | Steven Devilbiss | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Frank Cannizzaro | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Jack Morris | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Sankar Srinivasan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:09 | 7:03 | 6/10 | 24/38 | 4/6 | ||||
59 | Henry Jeng | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Brendan Yu | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Michael Otto | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Justin Lew | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
63 | Tony Wyerstle | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
64 | Varun Chhabra | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:36 | 7:12 | 7/10 | 28/38 | 3/6 | ||||
65 | Adrian Chmielewski | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:37 | 7:12 | 8/10 | 29/38 | 3/6 | ||||
66 | Kenyon Duncan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Alex Cerutti | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Ben Smith | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Colin Whitney | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Brian Mcfadyer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Josh Beasley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Jim Huttlinger | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Ian Lang | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Lai | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Doug Bassin | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Ben Glikbarg | Fr | SERRA | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
77 | Dominic Ferrari | Fr | SERRA | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | David Ticzon | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:03 | 7:41 | 9/10 | 34/38 | 3/5 | ||||
79 | Matthew Aredo | Fr | SERRA | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
80 | Ankit Patanaik | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
81 | Alex Doan | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
82 | Zachary Martin | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
83 | Jared Soria | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
85 | Chandrabh Akireddy | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
86 | Geoffrey Lang | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:10 | 8:03 | 10/10 | 36/38 | 3/5 | ||||
87 | Winston Hill | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
88 | Jeremiah Borja | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
89 | Rudy Aquino | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Gilby | Fr | SERRA | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
91 | Nick Kleshinski | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
92 | Sohum Patnaik | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
93 | Christopher Delacr | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Sandvick | Fr | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Yee | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
96 | Eric Marroquin | Fr | RIORDAN | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
97 | Artem Ivanov | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
98 | Rafael Guerrero | Fr | RIORDAN | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
30 | Joseph Diaz Fr 16:44 5:35 1 |
Garrett Jones Fr 17:43 5:54 3 |
Ramon Gomez Fr 17:52 5:57 5 |
Markus Guegler Fr 18:22 6:07 10 |
Emilio Flamenco Fr 18:36 6:12 11 |
David Dalton Fr 18:37 6:12 12 |
Isaac Madrid Fr 18:38 6:13 13 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
51 | Gabriel Mclarnan Fr 17:28 5:49 2 |
Robbie Lucomble Fr 17:56 5:59 6 |
Josh Sambrano Fr 18:02 6:01 7 |
Chris Murdter Fr 19:17 6:26 16 |
Gauray Begur Fr 19:35 6:32 20 |
Riley Auten Fr 19:59 6:40 22 |
Steven Hu Fr 20:07 6:42 24 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
69 | Jonathan Blanco Fr 17:47 5:56 4 |
Tyler Sisley Fr 18:06 6:02 8 |
Emilio Garcia Fr 18:18 6:06 9 |
Karamjeet Mahal Fr 19:38 6:33 21 |
Emilio Navarrete Fr 20:17 6:46 27 |
Sankar Srinivasan Fr 21:09 7:03 32 |
Varun Chhabra Fr 21:36 7:12 35 |
4 | SERRA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
97:28 19:30 6:30 |
97 | Skip Been Fr 18:45 6:15 14 |
Grant Schulte Fr 18:51 6:17 15 |
Sami Alsamman Fr 19:31 6:30 17 |
Gordon Barrows Fr 20:10 6:43 25 |
Quinn Todzo Fr 20:11 6:44 26 |
Anthony Hoyt Fr 20:30 6:50 28 |
Ben Glikbarg Fr 22:41 7:34 37 |
5 | St. Ignatius 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
120 | Robert Wagner Fr 19:32 6:31 18 |
Darren Ching Fr 19:33 6:31 19 |
Joey Koblitz Fr 20:04 6:41 23 |
Dominic Melchior Fr 20:34 6:51 29 |
Eric Pang Fr 20:56 6:59 31 |
Justin Lew Fr 21:27 7:09 33 |
Doug Bassin Fr 22:39 7:33 36 |
6 | RIORDAN 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:29 |
114:17 22:51 7:37 |
181 | Thomas Oropeza Fr 20:41 6:54 30 |
Tony Wyerstle Fr 21:29 7:10 34 |
Zachary Martin Fr 23:58 7:59 38 |
Jared Soria Fr 23:59 8:00 39 |
Winston Hill Fr 24:10 8:03 40 |
Jeremiah Borja Fr 24:28 8:09 41 |
Rudy Aquino Fr 24:30 8:10 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
15 | David Dalton Fr 18:37 6:12 1 |
Isaac Madrid Fr 18:38 6:13 2 |
Jefferey Hara Fr 18:40 6:13 3 |
Brandon Toy Fr 18:54 6:18 4 |
Finn Pounds Fr 18:55 6:18 5 |
Matt Seidel Fr 19:05 6:22 6 |
Kevin Leary Fr 19:08 6:23 7 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
101:14 20:15 6:45 |
50 | Riley Auten Fr 19:59 6:40 8 |
Steven Hu Fr 20:07 6:42 9 |
Andreas Rubio Fr 20:13 6:44 10 |
Alden Falcon Fr 20:27 6:49 11 |
Robert Winget Fr 20:28 6:49 12 |
Jeff Graves Fr 20:30 6:50 13 |
Jack Alber Fr 20:51 6:57 15 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:01 |
111:35 22:19 7:26 |
95 | Sankar Srinivasan Fr 21:09 7:03 16 |
Varun Chhabra Fr 21:36 7:12 17 |
Adrian Chmielewski Fr 21:37 7:12 18 |
David Ticzon Fr 23:03 7:41 21 |
Geoffrey Lang Fr 24:10 8:03 23 |
||
4 | SERRA 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:02 |
113:32 22:42 7:34 |
101 | Anthony Hoyt Fr 20:30 6:50 14 |
Ben Glikbarg Fr 22:41 7:34 19 |
Dominic Ferrari Fr 22:45 7:35 20 |
Matthew Aredo Fr 23:04 7:41 22 |
Joseph Gilby Fr 24:32 8:11 26 |
||
5 | RIORDAN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:46 |
126:13 25:15 8:25 |
133 | Jeremiah Borja Fr 24:28 8:09 24 |
Rudy Aquino Fr 24:30 8:10 25 |
Christopher Delacr Fr 24:54 8:18 27 |
Eric Marroquin Fr 25:07 8:22 28 |
Rafael Guerrero Fr 27:14 9:05 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.