Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/17/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bajar, Bryce | So | So | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 38/85 | 2/9 | 16/30 | 6/7 | |||||
Banos, Edgar | Jr | JV | 25:21 | 8:27 | 3 | 106/107 | 9/9 | 29/30 | 5/5 | |||||
Earley, Ian | Fr | Fr | 22:36 | 7:32 | 3 | 79/100 | 5/5 | 27/30 | 6/7 | |||||
Ford, Henderson | So | So | 21:50 | 7:17 | 3 | 69/85 | 7/9 | 25/30 | 5/6 | |||||
Fung, Andrew | So | So | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 51/85 | 4/9 | 21/30 | 7/7 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | |
Gaxiola, Albert | Jr | V | 18:21 | 6:07 | 3 | 48/54 | 7/7 | 9/30 | 5/6 | 19:33 (1:12,6.1) |
19:33 (1:12,6.1) |
19:33 (1:12,6.1) |
18:47 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Giglierano, Vincent | Fr | Fr | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 7/100 | 2/5 | 8/30 | 2/7 | |||||
Grennan, Patrick | Sr | V | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 30/54 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 7/8 | 18:06 (0:55,5.1) |
18:06 (0:55,5.1) |
18:06 (0:55,5.1) |
18:06 (0:55,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Helmer, Adam | Sr | JV | 20:07 | 6:42 | 3 | 85/107 | 5/9 | 17/30 | 6/6 | 23:12 (3:05,13.3) |
23:12 (3:05,13.3) |
23:12 (3:05,13.3) |
19:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hicks, Michael | Sr | V | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3 | 47/54 | 6/7 | 7/30 | 6/8 | 18:09 (0:05,0.5) |
18:09 (0:05,0.5) |
18:09 (0:05,0.5) |
18:09 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hiew, Stan | Sr | JV | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3 | 75/107 | 4/9 | 14/30 | 6/7 | 20:16 (0:30,2.5) |
20:16 (0:30,2.5) |
20:16 (0:30,2.5) |
20:16 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hogan, Joshua | So | V | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 35/54 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 5/8 | 17:45 (0:28,2.6) |
17:45 (0:28,2.6) |
17:45 (0:28,2.6) |
17:45 (0:28,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Iyer, Kedar | Jr | V | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 33/54 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 5/8 | 18:57 (1:42,9.0) |
18:57 (1:42,9.0) |
18:57 (1:42,9.0) |
18:21 (1:06,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jaime, Jose | Jr | JV | 20:11 | 6:44 | 3 | 88/107 | 6/9 | 19/30 | 6/6 | |||||
Johnson, Ryan | Sr | JV | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 53/107 | 1/9 | 11/30 | 7/8 | 20:17 (1:12,5.9) |
20:17 (1:12,5.9) |
20:17 (1:12,5.9) |
20:10 (1:05,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kim, Daniel | Sr | JV | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 73/107 | 3/9 | 13/30 | 7/8 | 18:34 | ||||
Nguyen, Christopher | So | So | 24:53 | 8:18 | 3 | 82/85 | 8/9 | 28/30 | 5/5 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 21:35 | |
Page, David | Sr | V | 16:49 | 5:36 | 3 | 21/54 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 7/8 | 19:10 (2:21,12.3) |
19:10 (2:21,12.3) |
17:36 (0:47,4.5) |
17:18 (0:29,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pestana, Eric | So | So | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 37/85 | 1/9 | 15/30 | 7/7 | 20:23 (0:32,2.6) |
20:23 (0:32,2.6) |
20:23 (0:32,2.6) |
20:23 (0:32,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Phillips, Joshua | So | So | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 61/85 | 5/9 | 23/30 | 7/7 | |||||
Rangel, David | So | So | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 46/85 | 3/9 | 18/30 | 6/7 | 21:18 (1:09,5.4) |
21:18 (1:09,5.4) |
21:18 (1:09,5.4) |
20:50 (0:41,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Robbins, Sean | Jr | JV | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 61/107 | 2/9 | 12/30 | 6/8 | 20:15 (0:52,4.3) |
20:15 (0:52,4.3) |
20:15 (0:52,4.3) |
19:50 (0:27,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Short, Justin | Jr | JV | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 92/107 | 7/9 | 20/30 | 6/6 | 19:25 | 19:25 | 19:25 | 19:04 | |
Sola, Zvonimir | Jr | JV | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 101/107 | 8/9 | 26/30 | 6/6 | 22:41 (0:27,2.0) |
22:41 (0:27,2.0) |
22:41 (0:27,2.0) |
22:41 (0:27,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Souvignier, Allen | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 47/100 | 4/5 | 22/30 | 6/7 | |||||
Swale, Sean | So | So | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 65/85 | 6/9 | 24/30 | 6/6 | |||||
Takacsi-Nagy, Lauri | Fr | Fr | 18:36 | 6:12 | 3 | 11/100 | 3/5 | 10/30 | 2/7 | |||||
Thomas, Nick | So | V | 17:54 | 5:58 | 3 | 44/54 | 5/7 | 6/30 | 7/8 | 18:54 (1:00,5.3) |
18:54 (1:00,5.3) |
18:54 (1:00,5.3) |
18:54 (1:00,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ullah, Ayman | Fr | Fr | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 4/100 | 1/5 | 5/30 | 3/7 | |||||
Wang, Jonathan | So | So | 25:59 | 8:40 | 3 | 84/85 | 9/9 | 30/30 | 5/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/8 | 86:26 1:05 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:36 | 5:58 | 163 | 5:23 | 88:29 (2:03,2.3) |
88:29 (2:03,2.3) |
86:39 (0:13,0.3%) |
86:37 92:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | David Page (21), Patrick Grennan (30), Kedar Iyer (33), Joshua Hogan (35), Nick Thomas (44) |
So 1st 5 | 7/7 | 101:25 1:17 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:37 | 7:03 | 183 | 5:52 | 98:08 | 98:08 | 98:08 | 98:08 | Eric Pestana (32), Bryce Bajar (33), David Rangel (35), Andrew Fung (39), Joshua Phillips (44) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/6 | 98:05 1:02 |
3 | 6:32 | 6:22 | 6:42 | 181 | 5:44 | 95:56 | 95:56 | 95:56 | 95:56 | Ryan Johnson (32), Sean Robbins (35), Daniel Kim (37), Stan Hiew (38), Adam Helmer (39) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/7 | 97:48 4:50 |
3 | 6:31 | 5:55 | 7:32 | 99 | 5:59 | 101:19 (3:31,3.5) |
101:19 (3:31,3.5) |
101:19 (3:31,3.5%) |
101:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ayman Ullah (4), Vincent Giglierano (7), Lauri Takacsi-Nagy (11), Allen Souvignier (35), Ian Earley (42) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Pompei | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Greg Innes | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Marcos Hinojosa | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Oran Arms | Sr | SERRA | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Lawrence Smith | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Benjamin Kelly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Peter Birsinger | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Dalton Guthrie | So | BELLARMINE | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Alex Esparza | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Hillebrecht | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Dominic Chelini | Sr | SERRA | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Matt Ong | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Spencer McLeod | Sr | SERRA | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Paul Rechsteiner | Jr | SHC | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Benny Willers | Sr | RIORDAN | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Matt Leland | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Michael Reher | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Erik Anderson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Devin Dunn | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Mitchell Council | Jr | SERRA | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | David Page | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:49 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 7/8 | 19:10 (2:21) |
19:10 (2:21) |
17:36 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Anthony Oliva | Jr | RIORDAN | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Fabian | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Will Conner | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Shahamiri | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Steven Foster | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Jared Wicklund | Sr | SHC | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | David Motamed | Jr | SERRA | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Anderberg | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Grennan | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:11 | 5:44 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 7/8 | 18:06 (0:55) |
18:06 (0:55) |
18:06 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Kevin Corley | Jr | SERRA | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Dean Barron | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Kedar Iyer | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 5/8 | 18:57 (1:42) |
18:57 (1:42) |
18:57 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Jarrett Moore | Fr | SHC | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Hogan | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:17 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 5/8 | 17:45 (0:28) |
17:45 (0:28) |
17:45 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Tommy Redmond | Sr | SHC | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Christain Ferrey | Sr | RIORDAN | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Sullivan | Sr | SERRA | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Tim Gates | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Linn | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Jim McHugh | Sr | SHC | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Nick Hart | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Justin Wong | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Nick Thomas | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:54 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 6/30 | 7/8 | 18:54 (1:00) |
18:54 (1:00) |
18:54 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Michael Cunningham | Sr | SHC | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Ian Karlssen | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Michael Hicks | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:04 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 7/30 | 6/8 | 18:09 (0:05) |
18:09 (0:05) |
18:09 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Albert Gaxiola | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:21 | 6:07 | 7/7 | 9/30 | 5/6 | 19:33 (1:12) |
19:33 (1:12) |
19:33 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Aaron Thompson | Jr | RIORDAN | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Juntado | Sr | SHC | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Osuna | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Sean Kennedy | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Will Pitman | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Evan Kennedy | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
80:47 16:09 5:23 |
32 | Marcos Hinojosa Jr 16:01 5:20 3 |
Lawrence Smith Jr 16:07 5:22 5 |
Benjamin Kelly Jr 16:09 5:23 6 |
Dalton Guthrie So 16:11 5:24 8 |
Kyle Hillebrecht Sr 16:19 5:26 10 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
81:30 16:18 5:26 |
51 | Greg Innes Jr 15:57 5:19 2 |
Peter Birsinger Jr 16:10 5:23 7 |
Alex Esparza Sr 16:12 5:24 9 |
Matt Leland Sr 16:34 5:31 16 |
Michael Reher So 16:37 5:32 17 |
||
3 | SERRA 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
82:50 16:34 5:31 |
76 | Oran Arms Sr 16:05 5:22 4 |
Dominic Chelini Sr 16:24 5:28 11 |
Spencer McLeod Sr 16:28 5:29 13 |
Mitchell Council Jr 16:47 5:36 20 |
David Motamed Jr 17:06 5:42 28 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
83:11 16:38 5:33 |
92 | Phil Pompei Sr 15:51 5:17 1 |
Matt Ong Sr 16:27 5:29 12 |
Will Conner Sr 16:53 5:38 24 |
Steven Foster Jr 16:54 5:38 26 |
Kyle Anderberg So 17:06 5:42 29 |
||
5 | SHC 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
152 | Paul Rechsteiner Jr 16:29 5:30 14 |
Jared Wicklund Sr 16:57 5:39 27 |
Jarrett Moore Fr 17:16 5:45 34 |
Tommy Redmond Sr 17:24 5:48 36 |
Jim McHugh Sr 17:41 5:54 41 |
||
6 | RIORDAN 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
157 | Benny Willers Sr 16:32 5:31 15 |
Anthony Oliva Jr 16:49 5:36 22 |
Christain Ferrey Sr 17:25 5:48 37 |
Ryan Linn Jr 17:32 5:51 40 |
Justin Wong Jr 17:51 5:57 43 |
||
7 | Archbishop Mitty 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
86:26 17:17 5:46 |
163 | David Page Sr 16:49 5:36 21 |
Patrick Grennan Sr 17:11 5:44 30 |
Kedar Iyer Jr 17:15 5:45 33 |
Joshua Hogan So 17:17 5:46 35 |
Nick Thomas So 17:54 5:58 44 |
||
8 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:19 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
234 | Dean Barron So 17:14 5:45 32 |
Ian Karlssen So 18:02 6:01 46 |
Jordan Osuna Jr 18:39 6:13 51 |
Sean Kennedy Sr 18:45 6:15 52 |
Will Pitman So 19:33 6:31 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Wright | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Gaddis | So | SERRA | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Matt Richards | So | BELLARMINE | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Lucas Talavan | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Norwood | So | SERRA | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Colom | Fr | SERRA | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Nick Fiore | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Andy Martinez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Ian Midiere | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Casey Schwenk | So | SERRA | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Andres Schrier | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Lucha | So | SERRA | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Durstenfe | So | BELLARMINE | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Robbie Cotton | So | BELLARMINE | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Sullivan | So | SERRA | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Michael Crocker | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Alex Kochman | So | SERRA | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Nick Roman | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Michael Hynson | So | SHC | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Athan Haigh | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Andy Vanderbilt | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Graycar | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | David Estko | So | BELLARMINE | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Mike Trimberger | So | BELLARMINE | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Eric Chapman | So | BELLARMINE | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Stephan Cabebe | So | BELLARMINE | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Wong | So | SERRA | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Eric De Lara | So | SHC | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Derek Pincus | So | BELLARMINE | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Michael Condon | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Sam Hayes | So | BELLARMINE | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Patric Brown | So | RIORDAN | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Barton | So | BELLARMINE | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Nielson | So | SERRA | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Koch | So | SHC | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Michael Courpet | So | SHC | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Eric Pestana | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:51 | 6:37 | 1/9 | 15/30 | 7/7 | 20:23 (0:32) |
20:23 (0:32) |
20:23 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Bryce Bajar | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:52 | 6:37 | 2/9 | 16/30 | 6/7 | ||||
39 | Peter Holl | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Giancarlo Sangiaco | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Robby Ruder | So | BELLARMINE | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Thornburg | So | BELLARMINE | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Coen | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Scott Shymanski | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Riley Gallivan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | David Rangel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3/9 | 18/30 | 6/7 | 21:18 (1:09) |
21:18 (1:09) |
21:18 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Awet Zery | So | RIORDAN | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Michael Herman | So | RIORDAN | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Antony Noies | So | RIORDAN | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Williams | So | BELLARMINE | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Fung | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:25 | 6:48 | 4/9 | 21/30 | 7/7 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | |
52 | Brian Furney | So | SHC | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Walter Kardum | So | RIORDAN | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Daine Danielson | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Nick Guerzon | So | SHC | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Bushong | So | SHC | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | William Radcliffe | So | BELLARMINE | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
58 | Brian Hinchion | So | SHC | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Yuzo Ishikawa | So | SERRA | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Willy Arbuckle | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Phillips | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:08 | 7:03 | 5/9 | 23/30 | 7/7 | ||||
62 | Edwin Chan | So | SHC | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Polanco | So | SHC | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Matt Ravizza | So | BELLARMINE | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Sean Swale | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:31 | 7:10 | 6/9 | 24/30 | 6/6 | ||||
66 | Chris Choi | So | BELLARMINE | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Jordan Chew | So | SHC | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Wison Clasara | So | BELLARMINE | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Henderson Ford | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:50 | 7:17 | 7/9 | 25/30 | 5/6 | ||||
70 | Cody Kuramoto | So | SHC | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Penalosa | So | BELLARMINE | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
72 | Kurt Martin | So | BELLARMINE | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | John Paton | So | BELLARMINE | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Alessandro Donati | So | SHC | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Carter Andereck | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Brian Shuflin | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
77 | Greg Mavor | So | BELLARMINE | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Spencer Lauber | So | BELLARMINE | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
79 | Seamus Roddy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
80 | Michael Gawne | So | SHC | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Young | So | BELLARMINE | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Nguyen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:53 | 8:18 | 8/9 | 28/30 | 5/5 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | |
83 | Brandon Delosreyes | So | BELLARMINE | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Wang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:59 | 8:40 | 9/9 | 30/30 | 5/5 | ||||
85 | Yang Shan | So | BELLARMINE | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERRA 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
87:54 17:35 5:52 |
35 | Andrew Gaddis So 17:07 5:42 2 |
Brandon Norwood So 17:26 5:49 5 |
Daniel Colom Fr 17:28 5:49 6 |
Casey Schwenk So 17:55 5:58 10 |
Andrew Lucha So 17:58 5:59 12 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
89:53 17:59 6:00 |
56 | Colton Wright So 17:06 5:42 1 |
Nick Fiore So 17:38 5:53 7 |
Ian Midiere So 17:51 5:57 9 |
Andres Schrier So 17:56 5:59 11 |
Michael Condon So 19:22 6:27 28 |
||
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
90:04 18:01 6:00 |
66 | Lucas Talavan So 17:23 5:48 4 |
Andy Martinez So 17:45 5:55 8 |
Michael Crocker So 18:15 6:05 16 |
Nick Roman So 18:19 6:06 18 |
Athan Haigh So 18:22 6:07 20 |
||
4 | BELLARMINE 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
77 | Matt Richards So 17:18 5:46 3 |
Jonathan Durstenfe So 17:59 6:00 13 |
Robbie Cotton So 18:01 6:00 14 |
David Estko So 18:33 6:11 23 |
Mike Trimberger So 18:37 6:12 24 |
||
5 | SHC 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
97:43 19:33 6:31 |
147 | Michael Hynson So 18:20 6:07 19 |
Eric De Lara So 19:20 6:27 27 |
Daniel Koch So 19:48 6:36 30 |
Michael Courpet So 19:49 6:36 31 |
Brian Furney So 20:26 6:49 40 |
||
6 | RIORDAN 6-6-7-7-6 Gap: 0:57 |
100:52 20:10 6:43 |
181 | Patric Brown So 19:33 6:31 29 |
Awet Zery So 20:13 6:44 36 |
Michael Herman So 20:15 6:45 37 |
Antony Noies So 20:21 6:47 38 |
Walter Kardum So 20:30 6:50 41 |
||
7 | Archbishop Mitty 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:17 |
101:25 20:17 6:46 |
183 | Eric Pestana So 19:51 6:37 32 |
Bryce Bajar So 19:52 6:37 33 |
David Rangel So 20:09 6:43 35 |
Andrew Fung So 20:25 6:48 39 |
Joshua Phillips So 21:08 7:03 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Martinez | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Alex Cagwin | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Siko | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Matt Abely | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Bryan Finney | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Greg Gandolfo | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Rian Dineen | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Chris Warner | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Falk | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Andy Schwenk | Sr | SERRA | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Will Pandori | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Sam Schneider | Jr | SERRA | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Sean Adamski | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Jack Phipps | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Chris Lee | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Buick | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Cody Stahl | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Brian McKay | Sr | SERRA | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Chris Navarro | Jr | SERRA | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | James Murphy | Jr | SERRA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Robert Tolleth | Jr | SERRA | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Nick Lazarakis | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Matt Weigand | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Geraghty | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Costanzo | Jr | SERRA | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Walter Bell | Sr | SERRA | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Bach Nguyen | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Curley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Danny Barri | Jr | SERRA | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Eric Sumner | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Stanley Leung | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Glikbarg | Sr | SERRA | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | John Ide | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Joseph Sciancalepo | Sr | SHC | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Romero | Jr | SHC | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Brooks Ilg | Sr | SERRA | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Miles Orantia | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Greg Derenzis | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Alex Devlin | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Vicente Patino | Jr | RIORDAN | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Sam Alexander | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Sean Foote | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Zuffo | Jr | SHC | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Danny Jordan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Brendan Welch | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Robert Avila | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Mike Shymanski | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Bautista | Jr | SHC | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Michael Valle | Sr | SERRA | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Conor Sullivan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Chris Maldonado | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Will Vara | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:05 | 6:22 | 1/9 | 11/30 | 7/8 | 20:17 (1:12) |
20:17 (1:12) |
20:17 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
54 | Simon Loos | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Vince Silveira | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Brian Lanier | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Scott Jespersen | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Bobby Allen | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Sean Slattery | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Nick Baumann | Jr | SHC | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Sean Robbins | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:23 | 6:28 | 2/9 | 12/30 | 6/8 | 20:15 (0:52) |
20:15 (0:52) |
20:15 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Quinn Kunkel | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Collin Sapera | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Brett Kawanami | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Connor Geraghty | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Denny Woo | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Devin Collins | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Bernardo Demesa | Jr | SHC | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Ronnel Datlag | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Frank Menchavez | Sr | SERRA | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Connor Albach | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Joey Madigan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Kim | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3/9 | 13/30 | 7/8 | ||||
74 | Brendan De Lara | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Stan Hiew | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:46 | 6:35 | 4/9 | 14/30 | 6/7 | 20:16 (0:30) |
20:16 (0:30) |
20:16 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Jamie Eldredge | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Josh Montoya | Jr | SERRA | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Michael Sebastinel | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Meyer | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | David Glenday | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Thomas Maloney | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Devin Kelly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Sam Levy | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Ben Huttlinger | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Adam Helmer | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:07 | 6:42 | 5/9 | 17/30 | 6/6 | 23:12 (3:05) |
23:12 (3:05) |
23:12 (3:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
86 | Kyle Kim | Jr | SHC | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Rudy Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Jose Jaime | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:11 | 6:44 | 6/9 | 19/30 | 6/6 | ||||
89 | Matt Menard | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Ivy | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | David Stallman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Justin Short | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:14 | 6:45 | 7/9 | 20/30 | 6/6 | 19:25 | 19:25 | 19:25 | |
93 | Kyle Morrisey | Jr | SERRA | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Mike Quinones | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Matt Morales | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Robbie Bergantz | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Doug Thoreson | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Albert Xiao | Jr | SHC | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Greg Edwards | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Chris Colligan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Zvonimir Sola | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:14 | 7:25 | 8/9 | 26/30 | 6/6 | 22:41 (0:27) |
22:41 (0:27) |
22:41 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Randy Yee | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Gabinay | Jr | BELLARMINE | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
104 | Michael Gray | Jr | BELLARMINE | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Sanchez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
106 | Edgar Banos | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:21 | 8:27 | 9/9 | 29/30 | 5/5 | ||||
107 | Daniel Hanna | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
85:55 17:11 5:44 |
25 | Alex Cagwin Jr 16:50 5:37 2 |
Brandon Siko Jr 17:05 5:42 3 |
Matt Abely Jr 17:12 5:44 4 |
Bryan Finney Sr 17:17 5:46 5 |
Will Pandori Jr 17:31 5:50 11 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
86:20 17:16 5:45 |
31 | Danny Martinez Sr 16:47 5:36 1 |
Greg Gandolfo Sr 17:17 5:46 6 |
Rian Dineen Sr 17:25 5:48 7 |
Chris Warner Sr 17:25 5:48 8 |
Ryan Falk Sr 17:26 5:49 9 |
||
3 | SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
88:20 17:40 5:53 |
79 | Andy Schwenk Sr 17:26 5:49 10 |
Sam Schneider Jr 17:35 5:52 12 |
Brian McKay Sr 17:44 5:55 18 |
Chris Navarro Jr 17:47 5:56 19 |
James Murphy Jr 17:48 5:56 20 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
109 | Chris Lee Jr 17:42 5:54 15 |
Cody Stahl Jr 17:44 5:55 17 |
Bach Nguyen Sr 18:08 6:03 24 |
Daniel Curley Sr 18:12 6:04 25 |
Alex Devlin Sr 18:48 6:16 28 |
||
5 | SHC 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
147 | Joseph Sciancalepo Sr 18:32 6:11 26 |
Aaron Romero Jr 18:36 6:12 27 |
Anthony Zuffo Jr 18:51 6:17 29 |
Joseph Bautista Jr 18:57 6:19 31 |
Nick Baumann Jr 19:22 6:27 34 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
98:05 19:37 6:32 |
181 | Ryan Johnson Sr 19:05 6:22 32 |
Sean Robbins Jr 19:23 6:28 35 |
Daniel Kim Sr 19:44 6:35 37 |
Stan Hiew Sr 19:46 6:35 38 |
Adam Helmer Sr 20:07 6:42 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Ries | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Rae | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Sanmay Jain | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Ayman Ullah | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:46 | 5:55 | 1/5 | 5/30 | 3/7 | ||||
5 | Ford Milligan | Fr | SERRA | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Alex Jeongco | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Vincent Giglierano | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:19 | 6:06 | 2/5 | 8/30 | 2/7 | ||||
8 | Tony Ferrari | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Zach Seher | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Alex Chapman | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Lauri Takacsi-Nagy | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:36 | 6:12 | 3/5 | 10/30 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Reed Thornburg | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Jorgensen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Beeler | Fr | RIORDAN | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Danny Patino | Fr | RIORDAN | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Council | Fr | SERRA | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Justin Jayme | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Eric Gasmin | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Stephan Sester | Fr | SERRA | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | John Moran | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Ned Jensen | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Mark Dimas | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Aj Killornan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Cj Toy | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Greg Disse | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Zachary Grove | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Pine | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Menzel | Fr | SERRA | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Evan Bambico | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Zac Comstock | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Dan Foglesong | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Andrew O'Connor | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Barton | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Carl Petersen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Marty Lynch | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Phillip Loeffler | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
37 | Filippo D'Asaro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Jordan McDevitt | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Brian Vu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Marcus Chan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Michael Melchior | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Jd Torres | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Justin Johnson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Arun Durvasula | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Josh D'Cruz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Krasts | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Allen Souvignier | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:31 | 6:50 | 4/5 | 22/30 | 6/7 | ||||
48 | Ryan Richardson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Cotchett | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Matt McClintock | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | Ben Sheridan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Tory Gewant | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Chiechi | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Carlo Santos | Fr | SHC | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Casey Sheehan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Javier Meza | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Cory Smith | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Christian Korigano | Fr | SHC | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | George Symons | Fr | SERRA | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Tim Ruder | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
61 | Chris O'Brien | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Arjun Kaul | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Lanier | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Gomez | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Cameron Mau | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Nick Fishler | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Erik Munoz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Valencia | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
69 | Tommy Pastorino | Fr | SERRA | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Matt Ganan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Whitney | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Cody Regaliu | Fr | RIORDAN | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
73 | Damon Becerra | Fr | SERRA | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
74 | Delbert Tran | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Buddy Lorentz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Hoopes | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Noah Bautista | Fr | RIORDAN | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
78 | Greg Snyder | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Ian Earley | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:36 | 7:32 | 5/5 | 27/30 | 6/7 | ||||
80 | Chris Ahlbach | Fr | SHC | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | Dino Manalang | Fr | RIORDAN | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Chan | Fr | SHC | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
83 | Eric Kunzel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Alvin Hui | Fr | SHC | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Alijandro Sanchez | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Taylor Tarantino | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
87 | Roshan Patel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Justin Pal | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Ian Mace | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Gabriel Mancini | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
91 | Jeff Lee | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
92 | Teddy Tran | Fr | SHC | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
93 | Darren Pouliot | Fr | BELLARMINE | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Kedar Amladi | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
95 | Louie Lurati | Fr | RIORDAN | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
96 | Stephen Cognetta | Fr | BELLARMINE | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
97 | Brett Gavin | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
98 | Varun Khurana | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Lee | Fr | SHC | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
100 | Terry Chiang | Fr | SHC | 30:36 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
29 | Kyle Rae Fr 17:09 5:43 2 |
Sanmay Jain Fr 17:42 5:54 3 |
Alex Jeongco Fr 18:04 6:01 6 |
Tony Ferrari Fr 18:20 6:07 8 |
Alex Chapman Fr 18:35 6:12 10 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 5-5-5-4-2 Gap: 1:03 |
95:29 19:06 6:22 |
91 | Zach Seher Fr 18:24 6:08 9 |
Justin Jayme Fr 19:03 6:21 17 |
John Moran Fr 19:14 6:25 20 |
Mark Dimas Fr 19:21 6:27 22 |
Greg Disse Fr 19:27 6:29 23 |
||
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:50 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
99 | Ayman Ullah Fr 17:46 5:55 4 |
Vincent Giglierano Fr 18:19 6:06 7 |
Lauri Takacsi-Nagy Fr 18:36 6:12 11 |
Allen Souvignier Fr 20:31 6:50 35 |
Ian Earley Fr 22:36 7:32 42 |
||
4 | RIORDAN 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:10 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
101 | Benjamin Beeler Fr 18:49 6:16 14 |
Danny Patino Fr 18:56 6:19 15 |
Ned Jensen Fr 19:20 6:27 21 |
Zachary Grove Fr 19:30 6:30 24 |
Dan Foglesong Fr 19:59 6:40 27 |
||
5 | SERRA 4-4-3-3-5 Gap: 3:20 |
97:20 19:28 6:29 |
104 | Ford Milligan Fr 18:02 6:01 5 |
Brandon Council Fr 18:58 6:19 16 |
Stephan Sester Fr 19:14 6:25 19 |
Andrew Menzel Fr 19:44 6:35 25 |
George Symons Fr 21:22 7:07 39 |
||
6 | ST. FRANCIS 1-3-4-6-6 Gap: 3:28 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
110 | Christopher Ries Fr 16:55 5:38 1 |
Eric Gasmin Fr 19:04 6:21 18 |
Zac Comstock Fr 19:47 6:36 26 |
Brian Vu Fr 20:16 6:45 32 |
Arun Durvasula Fr 20:23 6:48 33 |
||
7 | SHC 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:28 |
111:27 22:17 7:26 |
207 | Carlo Santos Fr 20:57 6:59 37 |
Christian Korigano Fr 21:17 7:06 38 |
Chris Ahlbach Fr 22:46 7:35 43 |
Vincent Chan Fr 23:02 7:41 44 |
Alvin Hui Fr 23:25 7:48 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.