Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dillon, Aleksei | Sr | V | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | 3 | 36/95 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 18:33.4 (1:13,6.5) |
18:33.4 (1:13,6.5) |
16:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Falcone, Jim | Sr | V | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 39/95 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/12 | 18:03.9 (0:41,3.8) |
18:03.9 (0:41,3.8) |
16:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Leather, Samuel | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:32 | 3 | 16/95 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 19:54.1 (3:19,16.7) |
19:54.1 (3:19,16.7) |
16:05 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Makhni, Devin | Jr | V | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | 3 | 12/95 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/20 | 19:34.2 (3:15,16.6) |
19:34.2 (3:15,16.6) |
16:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro | So | V | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | 3 | 38/95 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/12 | 17:00 | ||||
Shridhar, Tuan | Sr | V | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | 3 | 37/95 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/12 | 17:55.9 (0:34,3.2) |
17:55.9 (0:34,3.2) |
16:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Telebrico, Jon | Jr | V | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | 3 | 68/95 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/12 | 21:32.8 (3:03,14.1) |
21:32.8 (3:03,14.1) |
17:47 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/12 | 84:59 1:03 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:26 | 5:47 | 118 | 5:15 | 85:58 (0:59,1.1) |
84:58 | 81:54 81:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Devin Makhni (9), Samuel Leather (13), Aleksei Dillon (31), Tuan Shridhar (32), Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (33) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Estrella | Sr | Andrew Hill | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Shyam Kumar | Sr | St. Francis-MV | 15:21.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Colton Colonna | Jr | St. Francis-MV | 15:39.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Eric Eng | Jr | St. Francis-MV | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Juan Pablo Garcia | So | St. Francis-MV | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Marco Dal Canto | So | Willow Glen | 16:01.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Skahill | Jr | St. Francis-MV | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Mason Elefant | Jr | St. Francis-MV | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Renati | Sr | Valley Christian | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Frees | Sr | Mountain View | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Aiden Maddison | So | St. Francis-MV | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Devin Makhni | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/20 | 19:34 (3:15) |
19:34 (3:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Justin Chiao | So | Gunn | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Zach Walker | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Evan Franco | So | Branham | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Leather | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:35 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 19:54 (3:19) |
19:54 (3:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Nic Dinsdale | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Max Corrales | Sr | Pioneer | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Sunseri | Sr | Pioneer | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Alex Asch | So | Willow Glen | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Julian Virrhueta | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Jesse Cruz | Jr | Overfelt | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Chacko | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Chris Chavez | Sr | Gilroy | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Cosmo Cao | So | Lynbrook | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Enrique Brenes | Sr | Serra | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Abbey | Jr | Serra | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Julio Cerda | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:06.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Noah Strause | Jr | Aragon | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Sean O'brien | Sr | Serra | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Riker Cox | Sr | Pioneer | 17:17.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Noe Serafio | Jr | Gilroy | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Zazkowski | So | Wilcox | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Colin Huang | Sr | Gunn | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Mustafa Abdalla | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Aleksei Dillon | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 18:33 (1:13) |
18:33 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Tuan Shridhar | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/12 | 17:56 (0:34) |
17:56 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/12 | ||||
39 | Jim Falcone | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:23 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/12 | 18:04 (0:41) |
18:04 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Ryan Possa | Jr | Serra | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Vincent Peng | So | Lynbrook | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Edouard Eltherington | Sr | Gunn | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Omar Pina | Jr | A. Lincoln (SJ) | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Robert Oryall | Fr | Branham | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Casey Orton | Fr | Woodside | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Ben Woods | Jr | Mountain View | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Noah Kuehn | Jr | Gunn | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Raymond Zhang | Jr | Serra | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Cho | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Hugo Wu | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Jack Lewis | Sr | Serra | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | William Luders | Fr | Valley Christian | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Tru Do | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Elias Chavez-hernandez | So | Gilroy | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Longo | Fr | Woodside | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Pablo Siguenza | Sr | Aragon | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Elijah Schachterr | Fr | Gunn | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Nachiket Ingle | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Christian Wiebe | Jr | Leland | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Maxwell Kapral | So | Woodside | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Tim Liao | Sr | Leigh | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Daly | Jr | Pioneer | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Patrick Yi | Jr | Wilcox | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | Eugene Baldonado | Sr | Wilcox | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Ronan Morrill | So | Woodside | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
66 | Arturo Perez | Fr | Gilroy | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Kentaro Lawrence | Fr | Wilcox | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Jon Telebrico | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/12 | 21:33 (3:03) |
21:33 (3:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Aidan Pond | So | Serra | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Jason Bechdolt | Jr | Leland | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Lucas Bundros | Jr | Gilroy | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Luc Lorain | Sr | Pioneer | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Soe | So | Leland | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Christian Canellos | Sr | Woodside | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | James Wateska | Jr | Branham | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Uyeda | Jr | Leland | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Caelan Reinoso | So | Branham | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Klarke | Sr | Pioneer | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Tobias Worledge | Fr | Leland | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Christopher Liao | So | Gunn | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Elijah Alexander | Fr | Wilcox | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Carlos Sierra | Sr | Westmoor | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Eli Martinez | Jr | Wilcox | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Evan Leung | Sr | Leland | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Taujvyonne Daniels | So | Pioneer | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Nguyen | Fr | Branham | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Tyler Casey | So | Woodside | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Wong | Fr | Gunn | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Alberto Bedolla | Jr | Gilroy | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Alex Chen | Fr | Leland | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Jared Belanger | Jr | Wilcox | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Zephyr Granger | So | Woodside | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
93 | Trent Algea | Fr | Branham | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Rodriguez | Fr | Gilroy | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Benjamin Shoemaker | Jr | Branham | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis-MV 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
78:40 15:44 5:15 |
16 | Shyam Kumar Sr 15:21 5:07 1 |
Colton Colonna Jr 15:40 5:13 2 |
Eric Eng Jr 15:43 5:14 3 |
Juan Pablo Garcia So 15:49 5:16 4 |
Daniel Skahill Jr 16:08 5:23 6 |
Mason Elefant Jr 16:10 5:23 7 |
Aiden Maddison So 16:17 5:26 8 |
2 | Willow Glen 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
65 | Marco Dal Canto So 16:02 5:21 5 |
Zach Walker Sr 16:29 5:30 11 |
Nic Dinsdale Sr 16:42 5:34 14 |
Alex Asch So 16:49 5:36 17 |
Julian Virrhueta Jr 16:50 5:37 18 |
Julio Cerda Sr 17:07 5:42 24 |
Mustafa Abdalla Sr 17:19 5:46 30 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
84:59 17:00 5:40 |
118 | Devin Makhni Jr 16:19 5:26 9 |
Samuel Leather Sr 16:35 5:32 13 |
Aleksei Dillon Sr 17:21 5:47 31 |
Tuan Shridhar Sr 17:22 5:47 32 |
Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro So 17:22 5:47 33 |
Jim Falcone Sr 17:23 5:48 34 |
Jon Telebrico Jr 18:30 6:10 58 |
4 | Serra 9-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
86:30 17:18 5:46 |
146 | Enrique Brenes Sr 17:02 5:41 22 |
Andrew Abbey Jr 17:04 5:41 23 |
Sean O'brien Sr 17:12 5:44 25 |
Ryan Possa Jr 17:28 5:49 35 |
Raymond Zhang Jr 17:43 5:54 41 |
Jack Lewis Sr 17:51 5:57 44 |
Aidan Pond So 18:33 6:11 59 |
5 | Lynbrook 7-6-6-7-5 Gap: 0:50 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
161 | Kevin Chacko Sr 16:58 5:39 19 |
Cosmo Cao So 17:01 5:40 21 |
Vincent Peng So 17:29 5:50 36 |
Aaron Cho Jr 17:46 5:55 42 |
Hugo Wu Sr 17:48 5:56 43 |
Tru Do Sr 17:52 5:57 45 |
Nachiket Ingle Sr 18:05 6:02 49 |
6 | Gunn 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
87:03 17:25 5:48 |
164 | Justin Chiao So 16:28 5:29 10 |
Colin Huang Sr 17:19 5:46 29 |
Edouard Eltherington Sr 17:31 5:50 37 |
Noah Kuehn Jr 17:41 5:54 40 |
Elijah Schachterr Fr 18:04 6:01 48 |
Christopher Liao So 18:55 6:18 70 |
Ryan Wong Fr 19:14 6:25 77 |
7 | Pioneer 6-4-4-5-7 Gap: 1:54 |
87:35 17:31 5:50 |
171 | Max Corrales Sr 16:44 5:35 15 |
Ethan Sunseri Sr 16:47 5:36 16 |
Riker Cox Sr 17:17 5:46 26 |
Ryan Daly Jr 18:09 6:03 52 |
Luc Lorain Sr 18:38 6:13 62 |
Jacob Klarke Sr 18:52 6:17 68 |
Taujvyonne Daniels So 19:04 6:21 74 |
8 | Gilroy 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:39 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
210 | Chris Chavez Sr 16:59 5:40 20 |
Noe Serafio Jr 17:17 5:46 27 |
Elias Chavez-hernandez So 17:55 5:58 46 |
Arturo Perez Fr 18:27 6:09 56 |
Lucas Bundros Jr 18:37 6:12 61 |
Alberto Bedolla Jr 19:16 6:25 78 |
Anthony Rodriguez Fr 19:52 6:37 83 |
9 | Woodside 11-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:12 |
90:42 18:08 6:03 |
256 | Casey Orton Fr 17:34 5:51 39 |
Daniel Longo Fr 17:55 5:58 47 |
Maxwell Kapral So 18:07 6:02 51 |
Ronan Morrill So 18:20 6:07 55 |
Christian Canellos Sr 18:46 6:15 64 |
Tyler Casey So 19:14 6:25 76 |
Zephyr Granger So 19:31 6:30 81 |
10 | Branham 5-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:35 |
90:57 18:11 6:04 |
257 | Evan Franco So 16:34 5:31 12 |
Robert Oryall Fr 17:33 5:51 38 |
James Wateska Jr 18:49 6:16 65 |
Caelan Reinoso So 18:52 6:17 67 |
Andrew Nguyen Fr 19:09 6:23 75 |
Trent Algea Fr 19:47 6:36 82 |
Benjamin Shoemaker Jr 20:48 6:56 84 |
11 | Wilcox 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:40 |
91:13 18:15 6:05 |
263 | Matthew Zazkowski So 17:18 5:46 28 |
Patrick Yi Jr 18:11 6:04 53 |
Eugene Baldonado Sr 18:17 6:06 54 |
Kentaro Lawrence Fr 18:28 6:09 57 |
Elijah Alexander Fr 18:58 6:19 71 |
Eli Martinez Jr 19:00 6:20 72 |
Jared Belanger Jr 19:26 6:29 80 |
12 | Leland 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:48 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
308 | Christian Wiebe Jr 18:06 6:02 50 |
Jason Bechdolt Jr 18:37 6:12 60 |
Ethan Soe So 18:40 6:13 63 |
Tyler Uyeda Jr 18:51 6:17 66 |
Tobias Worledge Fr 18:54 6:18 69 |
Evan Leung Sr 19:02 6:21 73 |
Alex Chen Fr 19:19 6:26 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.