Archbishop Mitty Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/7/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arasan, Sarathi | Fr | JV | 20:40.5 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 114/261 | 7/26 | 7/26 | 8/17 | |||||
Ballou, Fadi | Fr | JV | 20:42.2 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 116/261 | 8/26 | 8/26 | 5/13 | |||||
Bellitto, Quentin | Fr | JV | 25:14.2 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 239/261 | 20/26 | 20/26 | 3/3 | |||||
Brown, Lucas | Fr | JV | 27:36.3 | 9:21 | 2.95 | 255/261 | 26/26 | 26/26 | 2/2 | |||||
Buddharaju, Sahil | So | JV | 21:59.4 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 171/261 | 13/26 | 13/26 | 5/10 | |||||
Chancey, Connor | Fr | JV | 19:10.2 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 57/261 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 9/24 | |||||
Chao, Zachary | So | JV | 21:52 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 167/261 | 12/26 | 12/26 | 5/11 | |||||
Chin, Alexander | So | JV | 21:59.6 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 172/261 | 14/26 | 14/26 | 4/9 | |||||
De La Cruz, Emmanuel | Fr | JV | 25:32.5 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 243/261 | 23/26 | 23/26 | 2/2 | |||||
DeBenedetti, Lucas | Jr | JV | 18:22.6 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 29/261 | 1/26 | 1/26 | 10/27 | |||||
Hegde, Nihar | So | JV | 21:12.2 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 135/261 | 9/26 | 9/26 | 5/12 | |||||
Lampo, James | Fr | JV | 25:51.4 | 8:46 | 2.95 | 247/261 | 24/26 | 24/26 | 2/2 | |||||
Meeker, Nicholas | Fr | JV | 19:10.5 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 58/261 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 7/18 | |||||
Moore, Sean | Fr | JV | 25:26.7 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 241/261 | 21/26 | 21/26 | 2/2 | |||||
Ngan, Christopher | Fr | JV | 24:22.3 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 227/261 | 18/26 | 18/26 | 3/3 | |||||
Nguyen, Vincent | So | JV | 24:56 | 8:27 | 2.95 | 234/261 | 19/26 | 19/26 | 3/3 | |||||
Nome, Gustavo | Fr | JV | 27:28.3 | 9:19 | 2.95 | 253/261 | 25/26 | 25/26 | 2/2 | |||||
Portugal, Joaquin | Fr | JV | 25:29.1 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 242/261 | 22/26 | 22/26 | 2/2 | |||||
Rane, Rohan | Fr | JV | 20:12.5 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 100/261 | 5/26 | 5/26 | 9/18 | |||||
Ray, Rohan | Fr | JV | 20:36.9 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 112/261 | 6/26 | 6/26 | 8/18 | |||||
Schmidt, Mateo | Fr | JV | 23:29.8 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 211/261 | 16/26 | 16/26 | 3/4 | |||||
Syed, Zane | Fr | JV | 21:34.1 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 151/261 | 10/26 | 10/26 | 5/12 | |||||
Vu, Tyler | Sr | JV | 21:48.3 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 162/261 | 11/26 | 11/26 | 5/12 | |||||
Weatherall, Devon | So | JV | 24:16 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 225/261 | 17/26 | 17/26 | 3/4 | |||||
Wendling, Dylan | Fr | JV | 22:11.6 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 182/261 | 15/26 | 15/26 | 3/6 | |||||
Wong, Andrew | Sr | JV | 19:09.9 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 56/261 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 9/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 9/18 | 96:06 1:50 |
2.95 | 6:31 | 6:14 | 6:51 | 242 | 5:55 | 99:10 (3:04,3.1) |
91:35 | 88:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Lucas DeBenedetti (24), Andrew Wong (47), Connor Chancey (48), Nicholas Meeker (49), Rohan Rane (74) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/12 | 104:46 0:57 |
2.95 | 7:06 | 6:59 | 7:19 | 154 | 6:05 | 109:31 (4:45,4.3) |
98:16 | 98:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Rohan Ray (27), Sarathi Arasan (28), Fadi Ballou (29), Nihar Hegde (34), Zane Syed (36) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/6 | 109:51 0:23 |
2.95 | 7:27 | 7:23 | 7:31 | 105 | 6:33 | 118:13 (8:22,7.1) |
118:13 (8:22,7.1) |
109:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Tyler Vu (19), Zachary Chao (20), Sahil Buddharaju (21), Alexander Chin (22), Dylan Wendling (23) | |
JV 4th 5 | 3/3 | 122:18 1:44 |
2.95 | 8:18 | 7:58 | 8:33 | 72 | 6:54 | Mateo Schmidt (12), Devon Weatherall (13), Christopher Ngan (14), Vincent Nguyen (16), Quentin Bellitto (17) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 2/2 | 129:48 2:02 |
2.95 | 8:48 | 8:38 | 9:19 | 47 | 7:38 | Sean Moore (7), Joaquin Portugal (8), Emmanuel De La Cruz (9), James Lampo (11), Gustavo Nome (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Curulla | Fr | De La Salle | 17:03.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Truman Paras | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Reilly | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:14.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Liu | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Kieran Brown | Fr | De La Salle | 17:26.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Arrian Ebrahimi | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 17:30.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Alonzo | Jr | Alisal | 17:30.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Sebastian Matthews | Jr | Del Oro | 17:36.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Roey | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 17:38.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Gutierres | Sr | De La Salle | 17:38.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:40.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Michael O'bryan | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:41.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Evan O'reilly | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:43.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Ulises Carbajal | Jr | Alisal | 17:44.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Michael Nazari | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:45.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Jason Bruni | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Andy Kwan | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:46.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Hom | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:49.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Evan Tsukahara | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Nico Doran | So | De La Salle | 17:50.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Dante Carollo | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:50.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Tru Do | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:54.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Robert Brock | Sr | Del Oro | 18:01.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Will Watkins | So | Tamalpais | 18:03.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Rangel | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:04.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Danny Walker | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:05.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Lawrence Wu | Jr | SHC | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Umhofer | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:20.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Lucas DeBenedetti | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:22.6 | 6:14 | 1/26 | 1/26 | 10/27 | ||||
30 | Thomas Braun | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:23.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Christian Eidson | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:28.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Powers | Jr | Del Oro | 18:30.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Andre Carey | Jr | Del Oro | 18:30.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Aarya Parekh | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Raabe-pavlov | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:33.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Cooper Veit | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:34.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Justin Luurtsema | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:37.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Sean Yang | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:37.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Kairav Sharma | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Shopnavo Biswas | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:38.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Griffin Bergman | Fr | De La Salle | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Lyons | Sr | Del Oro | 18:47.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Walker Browning | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:47.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Jason Tong | Jr | SHC | 18:49.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Jesus Alfaro | Sr | Alisal | 18:49.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | David Barajas | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:53.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Marc Wong | Jr | SHC | 18:53.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Heitel | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | David Xiu | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:59.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Miller Craycraft | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Giovanni Quintana | So | De La Salle | 19:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Wright | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Carter Murphy | Jr | G. Washington | 19:08.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Aschemeyer | Jr | Del Oro | 19:08.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Jack Lum | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:08.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Wong | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:09.9 | 6:30 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 9/24 | ||||
57 | Connor Chancey | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:10.2 | 6:30 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 9/24 | ||||
58 | Nicholas Meeker | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:10.5 | 6:30 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 7/18 | ||||
59 | Rohan Sanda | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:13.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | William Bried | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:14.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Jose Ortiz | So | N.Monterey County | 19:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Craig Wong | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:16.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Cole | Jr | SHC | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Ian Bailey | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Javier Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Jesus Martinez | Jr | Alisal | 19:21.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Christian Powell | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Jimmy Roe | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:24.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Mark Blackburn | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:25.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Urrutia | So | De La Salle | 19:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Stefan Larson | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:29.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | David Dung | Sr | SHC | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Alejandro Orozco | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Arun Jog | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:39.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Justin Taylor | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:39.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Levi Woodall | Fr | San Rafael | 19:41.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Colin Steidtman | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:42.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Blake Todzo | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Ted Penner | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Richard Ho | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Wilson Skinner | Fr | San Rafael | 19:46.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Dan Balboni | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Vinicius Melone | Fr | N.Monterey County | 19:52.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Sean Stebbins | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:52.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Nick Arangio | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Giovanni Della Maggiore | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Jacob De Castro | Sr | Westmoor | 19:56.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Elijah Samudio | Fr | N.Monterey County | 19:57.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Jordan Lam | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:59.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Winans | Jr | Aptos | 20:03.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Eric Schultz | Sr | Westmont | 20:05.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Samuel Holbrook | Jr | Carlmont | 20:06.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Ng | Sr | G. Washington | 20:06.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Bryan Su | So | Lynbrook | 20:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Ruben Vega | Jr | Alisal | 20:08.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Brian So | Sr | Carlmont | 20:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Nowell | Sr | Carlmont | 20:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Avinash Rao | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:10.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | Aldrym Gamatero | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:11.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Rohan Rane | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:12.5 | 6:51 | 5/26 | 5/26 | 9/18 | ||||
101 | Juian Van Bruaene | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:16.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | Garo Ekmekjian | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:21.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Chuang | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 20:22.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Nathan Raj | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 20:24.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Laughlin | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:28.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Anish Punaroor | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:28.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Emmanuel Castro | Jr | Alisal | 20:29.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
108 | Gavin Bomhoff | Jr | Del Oro | 20:30.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Atangan | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:31.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Victor Pham | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Brendan Bacon | So | San Rafael | 20:32.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Rohan Ray | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:36.9 | 6:59 | 6/26 | 6/26 | 8/18 | ||||
113 | Loewe Velasco | Sr | G. Washington | 20:38.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Sarathi Arasan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:40.5 | 7:01 | 7/26 | 7/26 | 8/17 | ||||
115 | Jude Hick | So | San Rafael | 20:41.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Fadi Ballou | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:42.2 | 7:01 | 8/26 | 8/26 | 5/13 | ||||
117 | Damian Valdes | Fr | N.Monterey County | 20:42.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | John Haskell | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:44.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Enzo Lucich | So | St. Ignatius | 20:44.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Zach Krone | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:46.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Haskell | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:49.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Atharva Sahasrabudhe | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:51.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Max Payne | Fr | N.Monterey County | 20:53.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
124 | David Abdelmalek | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:55.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Jared Quesada | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:57.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Carney | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Sweeney | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:00.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Ethan Lin | Jr | Arch. Riordan | 21:01.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Stephen Deng | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:01.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Nieva | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:02.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Nicholas Tong | Jr | SHC | 21:03.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Caleb Ahn | Jr | Carlmont | 21:06.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Kunal Handa | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:09.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Alexander Moto Daijo | Sr | G. Washington | 21:11.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Nihar Hegde | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:12.2 | 7:11 | 9/26 | 9/26 | 5/12 | ||||
136 | Ryan Kee | Jr | Carlmont | 21:12.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Arjun Babu | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:12.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Evan Forsman | Jr | Arch. Riordan | 21:15.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Aryam Chhazal | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 21:16.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Justin Yamamura | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:16.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Sean Moore | Jr | Arch. Riordan | 21:17.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Christian Aquino | Sr | Junipero Serra | 21:18.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
143 | Joshua Uppal | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 21:20.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Spencer Cheong | Sr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 21:22.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
145 | Jered Briceno | So | G. Washington | 21:23.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
146 | Christian Ortega | Sr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 21:25.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
147 | Viboll Thach | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:29.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | Jose Luis Lezama | Fr | N.Monterey County | 21:30.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Conner Demo | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:31.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
150 | Owen Navarro | Jr | San Rafael | 21:33.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Zane Syed | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:34.1 | 7:19 | 10/26 | 10/26 | 5/12 | ||||
152 | Jason Liu | Sr | Carlmont | 21:34.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
153 | Kevin Huynh | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:35.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
154 | James Chiang | Fr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 21:36.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
155 | Eric Burke | Fr | San Rafael | 21:37.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
156 | Ishmeal Arredondo | Sr | N.Monterey County | 21:41.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
157 | Bernabe Munoz | Fr | N.Monterey County | 21:42.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
158 | Ari Mcdonald | So | San Rafael | 21:46.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
159 | Kyle Von Seeburg | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:47.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Garcia | Sr | Alisal | 21:47.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
161 | Tom Tran | Sr | Westmoor | 21:47.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
162 | Tyler Vu | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:48.3 | 7:23 | 11/26 | 11/26 | 5/12 | ||||
163 | Milo Kuiper Rauch | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:48.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
164 | Minh Nguyen | So | Andrew P. Hill | 21:49.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
165 | Jonathan Tam | So | G. Washington | 21:49.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
166 | Peter Schmitz | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
167 | Zachary Chao | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:52 | 7:25 | 12/26 | 12/26 | 5/11 | ||||
168 | Duncan Sinclair | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:52.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
169 | Michael Mcguire | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
170 | Nicholas Brown | Jr | Carlmont | 21:58.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
171 | Sahil Buddharaju | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:59.4 | 7:27 | 13/26 | 13/26 | 5/10 | ||||
172 | Alexander Chin | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:59.6 | 7:27 | 14/26 | 14/26 | 4/9 | ||||
173 | Spencer Browne | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:00.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
174 | Aidan Pond | So | Junipero Serra | 22:01.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
175 | Yates Do | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:04.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
176 | Callum Keddie | Jr | Carlmont | 22:06.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
177 | Heriberto Rodriguez | So | N.Monterey County | 22:07.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
178 | Tristan Scheetz | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:07.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
179 | Enatsu Sugioka | Sr | Carlmont | 22:09.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
180 | Michael Barrell | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 22:10.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
181 | Ross Mathews | Jr | Santa Teresa | 22:11.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
182 | Dylan Wendling | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:11.6 | 7:31 | 15/26 | 15/26 | 3/6 | ||||
183 | Edison Bai | Sr | Carlmont | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
184 | Jackson Bigelow | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:13.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
185 | Nestor Ruelas | Jr | N.Monterey County | 22:16.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
186 | Jose Salazar | Jr | G. Washington | 22:22.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
187 | Marlon Fu | Jr | Carlmont | 22:23.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
188 | Max Tripp | Jr | Tamalpais | 22:25.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
189 | Camilo Dent | Jr | N.Monterey County | 22:26.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
190 | Ethan Holloway | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:27.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
191 | Amit Mettapalli | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 22:28.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
192 | Eduardo De La Cruz | Sr | G. Washington | 22:29.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
193 | Drake Zhao | Sr | Carlmont | 22:30.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
194 | Pablo Mendoza | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 22:31.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
195 | Charles Swiencicki | Jr | Santa Cruz | 22:31.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
196 | Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar | Sr | Westmoor | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
197 | Alan Do | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:40.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
198 | Oliver Molinero | Jr | Alisal | 22:43.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
199 | Daniel Ralls | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:44.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
200 | An Le | So | Andrew P. Hill | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
201 | Marcus Peterson | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:46.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
202 | Joseph Vandongen | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
203 | Jedidiah Peek | Fr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 22:49.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
204 | John Chiang | Jr | St. Ignatius | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
205 | Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:13.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
206 | Alexander Scott | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 23:13.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
207 | Israel Bedolla | Jr | N.Monterey County | 23:17.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
208 | Jed Afficial | Jr | Westmoor | 23:20.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
209 | Noah Buschkamp Spinel | Fr | G. Washington | 23:22.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
210 | Herklin Amaro | Sr | Alisal | 23:24.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
211 | Mateo Schmidt | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:29.8 | 7:58 | 16/26 | 16/26 | 3/4 | ||||
212 | Brian Nguyen2 | So | Andrew P. Hill | 23:32.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
213 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 23:34.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
214 | Katen Iyer | Sr | Leland | 23:38.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
215 | Jose Perez | Jr | N.Monterey County | 23:39.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
216 | Patrick Clark | So | San Rafael | 23:41.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
217 | Aiden Herrera | Jr | Junipero Serra | 23:42.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
218 | Isaac Valenzuela | Sr | Alisal | 23:42.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
219 | Noel Miranda | Jr | Junipero Serra | 23:42.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
220 | Andre Amante | Jr | Westmoor | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
221 | Amvinder Chauhan | So | G. Washington | 24:09.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
222 | Leong Wesley | So | G. Washington | 24:11.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
223 | Maximo Puga | Fr | N.Monterey County | 24:12.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
224 | Matthew Hidde | Jr | Bellarmine | 24:12.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
225 | Devon Weatherall | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:16 | 8:14 | 17/26 | 17/26 | 3/4 | ||||
226 | Brandon Kyle | Sr | Junipero Serra | 24:21.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
227 | Christopher Ngan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:22.3 | 8:16 | 18/26 | 18/26 | 3/3 | ||||
228 | Lewis Bowen | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:35.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
229 | Noah Gonzalez | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:35.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
230 | Dustin Tran | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:36.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
231 | Justin Aguirre | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 24:40.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
232 | Yaniv Gottlib | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 24:40.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
233 | Zach Wong | Sr | Carlmont | 24:50.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
234 | Vincent Nguyen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:56 | 8:27 | 19/26 | 19/26 | 3/3 | ||||
235 | Cole Niswander | Jr | Bellarmine | 25:04.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
236 | Devin Holloway | Jr | Junipero Serra | 25:05.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
237 | Calvin Brown | Jr | Junipero Serra | 25:10.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
238 | Robert Cushing | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:10.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
239 | Quentin Bellitto | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:14.2 | 8:33 | 20/26 | 20/26 | 3/3 | ||||
240 | Nicholas Callan | Sr | Junipero Serra | 25:25.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
241 | Sean Moore | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:26.7 | 8:38 | 21/26 | 21/26 | 2/2 | ||||
242 | Joaquin Portugal | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:29.1 | 8:38 | 22/26 | 22/26 | 2/2 | ||||
243 | Emmanuel De La Cruz | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:32.5 | 8:39 | 23/26 | 23/26 | 2/2 | ||||
244 | Lemar Deguzman | Jr | Westmoor | 25:33.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
245 | Joel Muncada | Jr | Bellarmine | 25:42.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
246 | Maxwell Bjork | Fr | Santa Cruz | 25:47.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
247 | James Lampo | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:51.4 | 8:46 | 24/26 | 24/26 | 2/2 | ||||
248 | Nicholas Darling | Fr | Santa Cruz | 26:17.2 | 8:55 | |||||||
249 | Anh Tran | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 26:19.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
250 | Taylor Gudino | Sr | Junipero Serra | 26:43.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
251 | Keval Malde | Jr | Carlmont | 27:02.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
252 | Daniel Vignanker | Sr | Carlmont | 27:13.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
253 | Gustavo Nome | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:28.3 | 9:19 | 25/26 | 25/26 | 2/2 | ||||
254 | Patrick Li | Sr | Westmoor | 27:34.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
255 | Lucas Brown | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:36.3 | 9:21 | 26/26 | 26/26 | 2/2 | ||||
256 | Garrett Camicia | Jr | Junipero Serra | 28:01.6 | 9:30 | |||||||
257 | Julian Rios | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
258 | Diego Madrigal | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 29:08.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
259 | Alan Nguyen | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 30:16 | 10:16 | |||||||
260 | Trung Van | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 30:17 | 10:16 | |||||||
261 | Ethan Yoshino | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 42:20 | 14:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
87:16 17:27 5:55 |
35 | Truman Paras Jr 17:11 5:49 2 |
Patrick Reilly Jr 17:15 5:51 3 |
Nathan Liu Jr 17:24 5:54 4 |
Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr 17:40 5:59 11 |
Michael Nazari Sr 17:46 6:01 15 |
Jason Bruni Sr 17:46 6:01 16 |
Christopher Hom Jr 17:49 6:02 18 |
2 | De La Salle 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
88:38 17:44 6:01 |
69 | Patrick Curulla Fr 17:03 5:47 1 |
Kieran Brown Fr 17:26 5:55 5 |
Jordan Gutierres Sr 17:38 5:59 10 |
Nico Doran So 17:51 6:03 19 |
Griffin Bergman Fr 18:39 6:19 34 |
Giovanni Quintana So 19:05 6:28 42 |
Andrew Urrutia So 19:28 6:36 56 |
3 | St. Francis (MV) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
89:52 17:58 6:06 |
87 | Arrian Ebrahimi Sr 17:30 5:56 6 |
Tyler Roey Jr 17:38 5:59 9 |
Jesse Rangel Sr 18:04 6:08 21 |
Danny Walker Jr 18:06 6:08 22 |
Christopher Raabe-pavlov Sr 18:34 6:18 29 |
Sean Yang Jr 18:38 6:19 32 |
Kairav Sharma Jr 18:38 6:19 33 |
4 | St. Ignatius 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
90:15 18:03 6:07 |
97 | Michael O'bryan Sr 17:42 6:00 12 |
Evan O'reilly Jr 17:44 6:01 13 |
Andy Kwan Sr 17:47 6:02 17 |
Christian Eidson Sr 18:29 6:16 25 |
Cooper Veit Sr 18:34 6:18 30 |
David Barajas Jr 18:53 6:24 39 |
Jack Lum Jr 19:09 6:29 46 |
5 | Del Oro 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
91:26 18:17 6:12 |
116 | Sebastian Matthews Jr 17:37 5:58 8 |
Robert Brock Sr 18:02 6:07 20 |
Ethan Powers Jr 18:30 6:16 26 |
Andre Carey Jr 18:31 6:16 27 |
Jacob Lyons Sr 18:47 6:22 35 |
Ethan Aschemeyer Jr 19:08 6:29 45 |
Gavin Bomhoff Jr 20:31 6:57 76 |
6 | Alisal 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
92:47 18:33 6:17 |
168 | Andrew Alonzo Jr 17:31 5:56 7 |
Ulises Carbajal Jr 17:44 6:01 14 |
Jesus Alfaro Sr 18:50 6:23 38 |
Javier Hernandez Sr 19:21 6:34 54 |
Jesus Martinez Jr 19:21 6:34 55 |
Ruben Vega Jr 20:09 6:50 70 |
Emmanuel Castro Jr 20:30 6:57 75 |
7 | Dougherty Valley 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:44 |
94:09 18:50 6:23 |
186 | Aarya Parekh Jr 18:31 6:17 28 |
Justin Luurtsema So 18:37 6:19 31 |
Walker Browning Jr 18:47 6:22 36 |
David Xiu So 18:59 6:26 41 |
William Bried So 19:15 6:31 50 |
Craig Wong So 19:17 6:32 52 |
Jordan Lam Sr 19:59 6:46 67 |
8 | SHC 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
94:51 18:58 6:26 |
210 | Lawrence Wu Jr 18:15 6:11 23 |
Jason Tong Jr 18:49 6:23 37 |
Marc Wong Jr 18:54 6:24 40 |
Jonathan Cole Jr 19:18 6:33 53 |
David Dung Sr 19:35 6:38 57 |
Nicholas Tong Jr 21:04 7:08 86 |
|
9 | Archbishop Mitty 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:50 |
96:06 19:13 6:31 |
242 | Lucas DeBenedetti Jr 18:23 6:14 24 |
Andrew Wong Sr 19:10 6:30 47 |
Connor Chancey Fr 19:10 6:30 48 |
Nicholas Meeker Fr 19:11 6:30 49 |
Rohan Rane Fr 20:13 6:51 74 |
Rohan Ray Fr 20:37 6:59 79 |
Sarathi Arasan Fr 20:41 7:01 81 |
10 | N.Monterey County 12-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:37 |
100:42 20:08 6:50 |
348 | Jose Ortiz So 19:16 6:32 51 |
Vinicius Melone Fr 19:53 6:44 64 |
Elijah Samudio Fr 19:57 6:46 66 |
Damian Valdes Fr 20:42 7:01 83 |
Max Payne Fr 20:53 7:05 84 |
Jose Luis Lezama Fr 21:30 7:17 95 |
Ishmeal Arredondo Sr 21:42 7:21 101 |
11 | Bishop O'Dowd 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:41 |
102:09 20:26 6:56 |
367 | Ryan Wright Fr 19:07 6:29 43 |
Colin Steidtman Fr 19:42 6:41 59 |
Victor Pham So 20:32 6:58 77 |
Joseph Sweeney So 21:00 7:07 85 |
Kyle Von Seeburg Fr 21:48 7:23 103 |
Milo Kuiper Rauch So 21:49 7:24 105 |
Peter Schmitz Fr 21:51 7:24 108 |
12 | G. Washington 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:15 |
102:28 20:30 6:57 |
373 | Carter Murphy Jr 19:08 6:29 44 |
Anthony Ng Sr 20:06 6:49 69 |
Loewe Velasco Sr 20:39 7:00 80 |
Alexander Moto Daijo Sr 21:11 7:11 88 |
Jered Briceno So 21:23 7:15 92 |
Jonathan Tam So 21:50 7:24 107 |
Jose Salazar Jr 22:23 7:35 111 |
13 | San Rafael 13-13-13-12-13 Gap: 1:52 |
102:16 20:27 6:56 |
377 | Levi Woodall Fr 19:41 6:40 58 |
Wilson Skinner Fr 19:46 6:42 63 |
Brendan Bacon So 20:33 6:58 78 |
Jude Hick So 20:42 7:01 82 |
Owen Navarro Jr 21:34 7:18 96 |
Eric Burke Fr 21:38 7:20 100 |
Ari Mcdonald So 21:47 7:23 102 |
14 | Carlmont 17-16-14-14-14 Gap: 1:07 |
102:45 20:33 6:58 |
387 | Samuel Holbrook Jr 20:06 6:49 68 |
Brian So Sr 20:10 6:50 71 |
Ryan Nowell Sr 20:10 6:50 72 |
Caleb Ahn Jr 21:06 7:09 87 |
Ryan Kee Jr 21:13 7:11 89 |
Jason Liu Sr 21:35 7:19 97 |
Nicholas Brown Jr 21:58 7:27 109 |
15 | Andrew P. Hill 15-15-16-16-15 Gap: 2:04 |
104:52 20:58 7:07 |
433 | Richard Ho Fr 19:45 6:42 62 |
Aldrym Gamatero Jr 20:11 6:51 73 |
Viboll Thach Jr 21:30 7:17 94 |
Kevin Huynh Sr 21:36 7:19 98 |
Minh Nguyen So 21:50 7:24 106 |
Alan Do Fr 22:40 7:41 114 |
An Le So 22:46 7:43 116 |
15 | Junipero Serra 14-13-14-15-15 Gap: 2:43 |
105:16 21:03 7:08 |
433 | Blake Todzo Sr 19:44 6:41 60 |
Ted Penner Jr 19:45 6:42 61 |
Christian Aquino Sr 21:19 7:13 90 |
Aidan Pond So 22:01 7:28 110 |
Ethan Holloway Jr 22:27 7:37 112 |
Daniel Ralls Jr 22:44 7:42 115 |
Aiden Herrera Jr 23:42 8:02 121 |
17 | A. Lincoln (SF) 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:27 |
110:02 22:00 7:28 |
518 | Spencer Cheong Sr 21:23 7:15 91 |
Christian Ortega Sr 21:26 7:16 93 |
James Chiang Fr 21:37 7:20 99 |
Joseph Vandongen So 22:47 7:43 117 |
Jedidiah Peek Fr 22:50 7:44 118 |
Alexander Scott So 23:13 7:52 119 |
Justin Aguirre Jr 24:40 8:22 123 |
18 | Westmoor 16-17-17-18-18 Gap: 4:12 |
111:47 22:21 7:35 |
524 | Jacob De Castro Sr 19:56 6:46 65 |
Tom Tran Sr 21:48 7:23 104 |
Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar Sr 22:35 7:39 113 |
Jed Afficial Jr 23:20 7:55 120 |
Andre Amante Jr 24:08 8:11 122 |
Lemar Deguzman Jr 25:33 8:40 124 |
Patrick Li Sr 27:35 9:21 125 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
89:37 17:55 6:05 |
15 | Jason Bruni Sr 17:46 6:01 1 |
Christopher Hom Jr 17:49 6:02 2 |
Evan Tsukahara Jr 17:50 6:03 3 |
Dante Carollo Sr 17:51 6:03 4 |
Thomas Umhofer Jr 18:21 6:13 5 |
Miller Craycraft Jr 19:01 6:27 11 |
Ian Bailey Sr 19:18 6:33 14 |
2 | St. Francis (MV) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
94:29 18:54 6:24 |
46 | Sean Yang Jr 18:38 6:19 6 |
Kairav Sharma Jr 18:38 6:19 7 |
Shopnavo Biswas Sr 18:39 6:19 8 |
Ryan Heitel Jr 18:58 6:26 10 |
Alejandro Orozco Jr 19:37 6:39 15 |
Arun Jog Sr 19:40 6:40 16 |
Nick Arangio Jr 19:55 6:45 17 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:08 |
100:14 20:03 6:48 |
96 | Craig Wong So 19:17 6:32 13 |
Jordan Lam Sr 19:59 6:46 18 |
Avinash Rao So 20:11 6:50 20 |
Andrew Chuang Sr 20:22 6:54 22 |
Nathan Raj Sr 20:25 6:55 23 |
Anish Punaroor Jr 20:29 6:57 25 |
Atharva Sahasrabudhe Fr 20:52 7:04 33 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
99:36 19:55 6:45 |
96 | David Barajas Jr 18:53 6:24 9 |
Jack Lum Jr 19:09 6:29 12 |
Garo Ekmekjian Jr 20:21 6:54 21 |
Andrew Laughlin Jr 20:28 6:56 24 |
John Haskell Jr 20:44 7:02 30 |
Enzo Lucich So 20:45 7:02 31 |
Thomas Haskell Sr 20:50 7:04 32 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
104:46 20:57 7:06 |
154 | Rohan Ray Fr 20:37 6:59 27 |
Sarathi Arasan Fr 20:41 7:01 28 |
Fadi Ballou Fr 20:42 7:01 29 |
Nihar Hegde So 21:12 7:11 34 |
Zane Syed Fr 21:34 7:19 36 |
Tyler Vu Sr 21:48 7:23 41 |
Zachary Chao So 21:52 7:25 45 |
6 | Alisal 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:16 |
108:35 21:43 7:22 |
215 | Ruben Vega Jr 20:09 6:50 19 |
Emmanuel Castro Jr 20:30 6:57 26 |
Anthony Garcia Sr 21:48 7:23 40 |
Oliver Molinero Jr 22:44 7:42 62 |
Herklin Amaro Sr 23:25 7:56 68 |
Carlos Lopez Jr 23:35 8:00 70 |
Isaac Valenzuela Sr 23:43 8:02 72 |
7 | N.Monterey County 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:46 |
109:18 21:52 7:25 |
218 | Jose Luis Lezama Fr 21:30 7:17 35 |
Ishmeal Arredondo Sr 21:42 7:21 38 |
Bernabe Munoz Fr 21:43 7:22 39 |
Heriberto Rodriguez So 22:07 7:30 51 |
Nestor Ruelas Jr 22:16 7:33 55 |
Camilo Dent Jr 22:27 7:37 58 |
Israel Bedolla Jr 23:18 7:54 66 |
8 | Bishop O'Dowd 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:16 |
109:38 21:56 7:26 |
229 | Milo Kuiper Rauch So 21:49 7:24 42 |
Peter Schmitz Fr 21:51 7:24 44 |
Duncan Sinclair Jr 21:53 7:25 46 |
Spencer Browne Fr 22:01 7:28 48 |
Yates Do Fr 22:05 7:29 49 |
Jackson Bigelow Fr 22:14 7:32 54 |
Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des Fr 23:13 7:52 65 |
9 | Carlmont 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 0:38 |
110:01 22:00 7:28 |
239 | Jason Liu Sr 21:35 7:19 37 |
Nicholas Brown Jr 21:58 7:27 47 |
Callum Keddie Jr 22:07 7:30 50 |
Enatsu Sugioka Sr 22:10 7:31 52 |
Edison Bai Sr 22:12 7:32 53 |
Marlon Fu Jr 22:24 7:35 57 |
Drake Zhao Sr 22:31 7:38 60 |
10 | G. Washington 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:20 |
114:14 22:51 7:45 |
299 | Jonathan Tam So 21:50 7:24 43 |
Jose Salazar Jr 22:23 7:35 56 |
Eduardo De La Cruz Sr 22:29 7:37 59 |
Noah Buschkamp Spinel Fr 23:22 7:55 67 |
Amvinder Chauhan So 24:10 8:11 74 |
Leong Wesley So 24:11 8:12 75 |
|
11 | Andrew P. Hill 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:39 |
119:54 23:59 8:08 |
352 | Alan Do Fr 22:40 7:41 61 |
An Le So 22:46 7:43 64 |
Brian Nguyen2 So 23:32 7:59 69 |
Dustin Tran Jr 24:37 8:21 77 |
Anh Tran Sr 26:19 8:55 81 |
Julian Rios Fr 28:12 9:34 82 |
Alan Nguyen Jr 30:16 10:16 83 |
12 | Junipero Serra 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:22 |
119:37 23:55 8:07 |
361 | Daniel Ralls Jr 22:44 7:42 63 |
Aiden Herrera Jr 23:42 8:02 71 |
Noel Miranda Jr 23:43 8:02 73 |
Brandon Kyle Sr 24:21 8:15 76 |
Devin Holloway Jr 25:06 8:30 78 |
Calvin Brown Jr 25:11 8:32 79 |
Nicholas Callan Sr 25:26 8:37 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
96:35 19:19 6:33 |
15 | Miller Craycraft Jr 19:01 6:27 1 |
Ian Bailey Sr 19:18 6:33 2 |
Christian Powell Jr 19:22 6:34 3 |
Jimmy Roe Sr 19:25 6:35 4 |
Stefan Larson Jr 19:29 6:36 5 |
Dan Balboni Jr 19:50 6:43 6 |
Sean Stebbins Jr 19:53 6:44 7 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
104:20 20:52 7:04 |
60 | Anish Punaroor Jr 20:29 6:57 8 |
Atharva Sahasrabudhe Fr 20:52 7:04 11 |
David Abdelmalek Jr 20:56 7:06 12 |
Stephen Deng So 21:02 7:08 14 |
Matthew Nieva So 21:02 7:08 15 |
Arjun Babu So 21:13 7:11 16 |
Aryam Chhazal Fr 21:16 7:13 17 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
106:40 21:20 7:14 |
77 | Enzo Lucich So 20:45 7:02 9 |
Thomas Haskell Sr 20:50 7:04 10 |
Jared Quesada Jr 20:58 7:06 13 |
Justin Yamamura Sr 21:16 7:13 18 |
John Chiang Jr 22:51 7:45 27 |
||
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
109:51 21:58 7:27 |
105 | Tyler Vu Sr 21:48 7:23 19 |
Zachary Chao So 21:52 7:25 20 |
Sahil Buddharaju So 21:59 7:27 21 |
Alexander Chin So 22:00 7:27 22 |
Dylan Wendling Fr 22:12 7:31 23 |
Mateo Schmidt Fr 23:30 7:58 29 |
Devon Weatherall So 24:16 8:14 30 |
5 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:57 |
119:48 23:58 8:07 |
149 | Jackson Bigelow Fr 22:14 7:32 24 |
Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des Fr 23:13 7:52 28 |
Lewis Bowen Fr 24:35 8:20 31 |
Noah Gonzalez Fr 24:36 8:20 32 |
Robert Cushing So 25:11 8:32 34 |
Diego Madrigal So 29:09 9:53 37 |
Ethan Yoshino Fr 42:20 14:21 38 |
6 | Carlmont 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:50 |
124:01 24:48 8:24 |
155 | Marlon Fu Jr 22:24 7:35 25 |
Drake Zhao Sr 22:31 7:38 26 |
Zach Wong Sr 24:51 8:25 33 |
Keval Malde Jr 27:03 9:10 35 |
Daniel Vignanker Sr 27:13 9:14 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
101:41 20:20 6:54 |
15 | Dan Balboni Jr 19:50 6:43 1 |
Sean Stebbins Jr 19:53 6:44 2 |
Juian Van Bruaene Jr 20:16 6:52 3 |
Matthew Atangan Jr 20:32 6:57 4 |
Kunal Handa Jr 21:10 7:10 5 |
Conner Demo Jr 21:32 7:18 9 |
Michael Mcguire Jr 21:56 7:26 10 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:28 |
110:58 22:12 7:31 |
47 | Arjun Babu So 21:13 7:11 6 |
Aryam Chhazal Fr 21:16 7:13 7 |
Joshua Uppal Fr 21:20 7:14 8 |
Amit Mettapalli Fr 22:29 7:37 11 |
Yaniv Gottlib Fr 24:41 8:22 15 |
||
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
122:18 24:28 8:18 |
72 | Mateo Schmidt Fr 23:30 7:58 12 |
Devon Weatherall So 24:16 8:14 13 |
Christopher Ngan Fr 24:22 8:16 14 |
Vincent Nguyen So 24:56 8:27 16 |
Quentin Bellitto Fr 25:14 8:33 17 |
Sean Moore Fr 25:27 8:38 18 |
Joaquin Portugal Fr 25:29 8:38 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:41 |
112:35 22:31 7:38 |
15 | Conner Demo Jr 21:32 7:18 1 |
Michael Mcguire Jr 21:56 7:26 2 |
Tristan Scheetz Jr 22:07 7:30 3 |
Marcus Peterson Jr 22:47 7:43 4 |
Matthew Hidde Jr 24:13 8:12 5 |
Cole Niswander Jr 25:04 8:30 6 |
Joel Muncada Jr 25:42 8:43 10 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
129:48 25:58 8:48 |
47 | Sean Moore Fr 25:27 8:38 7 |
Joaquin Portugal Fr 25:29 8:38 8 |
Emmanuel De La Cruz Fr 25:33 8:39 9 |
James Lampo Fr 25:51 8:46 11 |
Gustavo Nome Fr 27:28 9:19 12 |
Lucas Brown Fr 27:36 9:21 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.