Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/96
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crowley, Kevin | Sr | V | 17:06 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 31/103 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Goodhart, Maxim | Sr | V | 17:27 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 46/103 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Henning, Robert | Sr | V | 16:52 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 25/103 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Leyba, John | Sr | V | 17:17 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 36/103 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Service, J.T. | So | V | 17:23 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 41/103 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Swanson, David | Jr | V | 17:36 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 57/103 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tynes, Booker | So | V | 16:05 | 5:27 | 2.95 | 9/103 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 84:43 1:18 |
2.95 | 5:45 | 5:27 | 5:54 | 119 | 5:33 | 86:01 (1:18,1.5) |
85:32 (0:49,1.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Booker Tynes (8), Robert Henning (20), Kevin Crowley (26), John Leyba (30), J.T. Service (35) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Boothe | Sr | Pio | 15:37 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Louie White | Jr | HMB | 15:40 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Dan Mcdonough | Jr | Cup | 15:49 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Joma Dewald | Jr | Soq | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Alberto Meza | Sr | Lick | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Irving Moreno | Jr | Seas | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Andy Chain | Jr | HMB | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Greenough | Sr | SM | 16:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Booker Tynes | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:05 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Victor Cortez | Sr | SJ | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Darnell Taylor | Sr | SM | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Stroup | Jr | Gund | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Tom Allen | So | Gunn | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Brian Greenough | So | SM | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Pedro Maldonado | Jr | Seas | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Peter Lunny | Sr | SHC | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Benda | So | HMB | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Jeff Wagner | Sr | SM | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Peters | Jr | Soq | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Hank Notthaft | Sr | Sar | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Drobnick | Sr | Palma | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | David Dines | Sr | HMB | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | John Wiley | Jr | Gunn | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Drew Copeland | Jr | Sar | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Robert Henning | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:52 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Jj Sclar | Jr | Cup | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Will Crane | So | Lick | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | John Narcisco | So | Gund | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Bryan Villegas | Jr | Palma | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Matt Wildinson | Jr | HMB | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Crowley | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:06 | 5:48 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Grant Guenther | Fr | Soq | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Ben Hey | Jr | PA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Rodney Jeung | Sr | SHC | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Eric Fries | Sr | PA | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | John Leyba | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:17 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Jesse Plummer | Sr | SLV | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Leathers | Jr | Gund | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Albert Hung | Sr | Gunn | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Bobby Masuda | Jr | SM | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | J.T. Service | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:23 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Justin Fong | So | SM | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Mario Trujillo | Jr | Gonz | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Scott Frafman | Jr | Gunn | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Hanaraj Prassaud | Sr | Pio | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Maxim Goodhart | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:27 | 5:55 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Kevin Locwood | Sr | SLV | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Marshall Boyd | Jr | Gunn | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Mike Dvorak | Sr | HMB | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Rene Moini | Sr | MtVw | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Michal John Macias | Jr | Gund | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Alex Daniels | So | Sar | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | John Wrathall | Sr | Harb | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Ben Latorraca | So | Soq | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Tony Dines | So | HMB | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Jake Walsh | So | SLV | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | David Swanson | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:36 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Jules Villanueva | Jr | Soq | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Bob Bindel | Sr | Palma | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Andy Pew | So | Gund | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Peter Munoz | So | Lick | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Eric Rastler | Sr | Gund | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Adam Marchick | Jr | Gunn | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Rendon | Jr | Lick | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Alfredo Rubalcava | Jr | Lick | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Tanor Bilir | Jr | PA | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Jason Rudolph | Sr | PA | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Farman Syed | Jr | PA | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Mike Hansen | Jr | Cup | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Brown | Jr | Palma | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Eckel | Jr | Harb | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Edan Raviv | So | Cup | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Chris Watkins | Jr | WG | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Reggie Reyes | Sr | Cap | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | David Clark | Sr | PA | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Vernon Legakis | Sr | Soq | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Jeff Reynolds | Fr | Palma | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Joey Tosta | Sr | Harb | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Ty Walsh | So | SLV | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Josh Ehrahenyon | Jr | Cup | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Jeff Moniz | Fr | Palma | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | Shan Parwar | Jr | Lick | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Marcus Remus | Sr | Cup | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Jay Jimenez | So | Gund | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Ware | Sr | Seas | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Trevor Burgon | Sr | SLV | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Curtis Woolf | Sr | Seas | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Frank Martinez | So | Gonz | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Jeff Miller | Jr | Cup | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Steve Pearson | Fr | Soq | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
91 | Yisha Zhang | Jr | Gunn | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Corey Jamieson | Jr | SLV | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Seth Huddleston | Fr | Seas | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | Dan Vega | Sr | SLV | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Brad Moser | Fr | Harb | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Bret Sarnquist | Sr | PA | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | T.j. Mccall | Sr | Palma | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Reed Musselman | Sr | Harb | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Denis Kanygin | Jr | SM | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Danny Ward | Jr | Harb | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Julian Rameriez | So | Seas | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Ralph Melendez | Jr | Lick | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Young | Sr | Seas | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HMB 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
81:58 16:24 5:33 |
64 | Louie White Jr 15:40 5:19 1 |
Andy Chain Jr 15:58 5:25 6 |
Matthew Benda So 16:31 5:36 14 |
David Dines Sr 16:46 5:41 18 |
Matt Wildinson Jr 17:03 5:47 25 |
Mike Dvorak Sr 17:30 5:56 41 |
Tony Dines So 17:35 5:58 45 |
2 | SM 6-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
82:31 16:30 5:36 |
77 | Joshua Greenough Sr 16:04 5:27 7 |
Darnell Taylor Sr 16:12 5:29 9 |
Brian Greenough So 16:22 5:33 12 |
Jeff Wagner Sr 16:33 5:37 15 |
Bobby Masuda Jr 17:20 5:53 34 |
Justin Fong So 17:24 5:54 36 |
Denis Kanygin Jr 19:33 6:38 86 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 7-7-4-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
84:43 16:57 5:45 |
119 | Booker Tynes So 16:05 5:27 8 |
Robert Henning Sr 16:52 5:43 20 |
Kevin Crowley Sr 17:06 5:48 26 |
John Leyba Sr 17:17 5:52 30 |
J.T. Service So 17:23 5:54 35 |
Maxim Goodhart Sr 17:27 5:55 38 |
David Swanson Jr 17:36 5:58 47 |
4 | Soq 3-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
84:44 16:57 5:45 |
138 | Joma Dewald Jr 15:52 5:23 3 |
Aaron Peters Jr 16:36 5:38 16 |
Grant Guenther Fr 17:06 5:48 27 |
Ben Latorraca So 17:33 5:57 44 |
Jules Villanueva Jr 17:37 5:58 48 |
Vernon Legakis Sr 18:10 6:09 64 |
Steve Pearson Fr 18:27 6:15 77 |
5 | Gunn 9-8-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
85:20 17:04 5:47 |
140 | Tom Allen So 16:16 5:31 11 |
John Wiley Jr 16:50 5:42 19 |
Albert Hung Sr 17:19 5:52 33 |
Scott Frafman Jr 17:27 5:55 37 |
Marshall Boyd Jr 17:28 5:55 40 |
Adam Marchick Jr 17:40 5:59 53 |
Yisha Zhang Jr 18:37 6:19 78 |
6 | Gund 8-9-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
85:41 17:08 5:49 |
157 | Ryan Stroup Jr 16:14 5:30 10 |
John Narcisco So 16:57 5:45 23 |
Kevin Leathers Jr 17:19 5:52 32 |
Michal John Macias Jr 17:32 5:57 42 |
Andy Pew So 17:39 5:59 50 |
Eric Rastler Sr 17:40 5:59 52 |
Jay Jimenez So 18:20 6:13 72 |
7 | Lick 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
85:51 17:10 5:49 |
186 | Alberto Meza Sr 15:53 5:23 4 |
Will Crane So 16:55 5:44 22 |
Peter Munoz So 17:39 5:59 51 |
Daniel Rendon Jr 17:41 6:00 54 |
Alfredo Rubalcava Jr 17:43 6:00 55 |
Shan Parwar Jr 18:18 6:12 70 |
Ralph Melendez Jr 19:46 6:42 89 |
8 | Cup 2-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:26 |
86:43 17:21 5:53 |
212 | Dan Mcdonough Jr 15:49 5:22 2 |
Jj Sclar Jr 16:53 5:43 21 |
Mike Hansen Jr 17:47 6:02 59 |
Edan Raviv So 17:59 6:06 62 |
Josh Ehrahenyon Jr 18:15 6:11 68 |
Marcus Remus Sr 18:18 6:12 71 |
Jeff Miller Jr 18:24 6:14 76 |
9 | Palma 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:25 |
87:23 17:29 5:55 |
215 | Ryan Drobnick Sr 16:45 5:41 17 |
Bryan Villegas Jr 16:59 5:45 24 |
Bob Bindel Sr 17:38 5:59 49 |
Kyle Brown Jr 17:51 6:03 60 |
Jeff Reynolds Fr 18:10 6:09 65 |
Jeff Moniz Fr 18:16 6:12 69 |
T.j. Mccall Sr 19:24 6:35 84 |
10 | PA 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:36 |
87:39 17:32 5:57 |
228 | Ben Hey Jr 17:10 5:49 28 |
Eric Fries Sr 17:14 5:51 29 |
Tanor Bilir Jr 17:44 6:01 56 |
Jason Rudolph Sr 17:45 6:01 57 |
Farman Syed Jr 17:46 6:01 58 |
David Clark Sr 18:10 6:09 63 |
Bret Sarnquist Sr 19:20 6:33 83 |
11 | Seas 5-3-10-10-11 Gap: 2:48 |
87:51 17:34 5:57 |
246 | Irving Moreno Jr 15:56 5:24 5 |
Pedro Maldonado Jr 16:28 5:35 13 |
Andrew Ware Sr 18:21 6:13 73 |
Curtis Woolf Sr 18:22 6:14 75 |
Seth Huddleston Fr 18:44 6:21 80 |
Julian Rameriez So 19:44 6:41 88 |
Ryan Young Sr 20:06 6:49 90 |
12 | SLV 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:04 |
88:58 17:48 6:02 |
257 | Jesse Plummer Sr 17:18 5:52 31 |
Kevin Locwood Sr 17:28 5:55 39 |
Jake Walsh So 17:36 5:58 46 |
Ty Walsh So 18:14 6:11 67 |
Trevor Burgon Sr 18:22 6:14 74 |
Corey Jamieson Jr 18:41 6:20 79 |
Dan Vega Sr 18:48 6:22 81 |
13 | Harb 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:59 |
92:03 18:25 6:14 |
337 | John Wrathall Sr 17:33 5:57 43 |
Anthony Eckel Jr 17:57 6:05 61 |
Joey Tosta Sr 18:12 6:10 66 |
Brad Moser Fr 18:49 6:23 82 |
Reed Musselman Sr 19:32 6:37 85 |
Danny Ward Jr 19:35 6:38 87 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V D1 | Leo Balderas, Jr, 15:28, SilCrk | Bel, 80:20, 24 |
V D2 | Nick Piellusch, Sr, 15:26, Lel | Ser, 82:26, 94 |
V D3 | Gary Passanisi, Jr, 15:22, Apt | SI, 80:15, 28 |
V D4 | Adam Boothe, Sr, 15:37, Pio | HMB, 81:58, 64 |
V D5 | Elijah Bilotta, Sr, 16:06, York | York, 86:31, 38 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.