Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burinskiy, Gene So V 17:34 5:51 3 54/134 2/7 2/7 13/21 17:41
(0:07,0.7)
17:41
(0:07,0.7)
17:37
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jang, Andrew So V 18:34 6:11 3 106/134 7/7 7/7 7/17 18:53
(0:19,1.7)
18:53
(0:19,1.7)
18:53
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lum, Andrew So V 18:29 6:10 3 101/134 6/7 6/7 7/17 18:28 18:28 18:28
Signore, Luca Fr V 17:42 5:54 3 61/134 3/7 3/7 11/21 17:31 17:31 17:31
Subramanian, Amrit Fr V 18:08 6:03 3 85/134 5/7 5/7 9/17 18:09
(0:01,0.1)
18:09
(0:01,0.1)
18:09
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Surprenant, Eric Jr V 17:50 5:57 3 65/134 4/7 4/7 10/17 18:31
(0:41,3.7)
18:31
(0:41,3.7)
18:31
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Jason Sr V 17:02 5:41 3 29/134 1/7 1/7 13/24 18:07
(1:05,6.0)
18:07
(1:05,6.0)
18:07
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/17 88:16
1:06
3 5:53 5:41 6:03 269 5:23 90:20
(2:04,2.3)
90:03
(1:47,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jason Wang (27), Gene Burinskiy (49), Luca Signore (56), Eric Surprenant (60), Amrit Subramanian (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo Sr LOS GATOS 15:12 5:04
2 Rylan Hunt So APTOS 15:46 5:15
3 Philip Macquitty Fr PALO ALTO 15:55 5:18
4 Walter Mayeda Jr APTOS 16:03 5:21
5 Kindu Ejigu Jr SANTA CLARA 16:03 5:21
6 Robbie Reid Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:11 5:24
7 Dayne Gradone So APTOS 16:18 5:26
8 Andy Burich Sr LOS GATOS 16:19 5:26
9 Jon Berthet Sr LOS GATOS 16:22 5:27
10 Vince Rodriguez So SANTA CLARA 16:23 5:28
11 Dane Sawyer Jr LOS GATOS 16:25 5:28
12 Oran Arms Jr SERRA 16:25 5:28
13 Michael Johnson Jr LOS GATOS 16:27 5:29
14 Jimmy Jatho Sr LOS GATOS 16:30 5:30
15 Jonathan Chu Sr GUNN 16:32 5:31
16 Bob Stewart Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:35 5:32
17 Phil Pompei Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:38 5:33
18 Matt Vera So LELAND 16:43 5:34
19 Mickey Pappas So LEIGH 16:45 5:35
20 Calvin Chu Sr GUNN 16:45 5:35
21 Menso Dejong Sr MITTY 16:47 5:36
22 Bobby Shawhan Sr LOS GATOS 16:50 5:37
23 Elijah Carillo Sr FREMONT 16:51 5:37
24 Paul Summers Fr GUNN 16:53 5:38
25 Charlie Avis So PALO ALTO 16:56 5:39
26 Tariq Adam Jr SANTA CLARA 16:57 5:39
27 Michael Calcagno Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:59 5:40
28 Nathaniel Eisen Sr GUNN 17:01 5:40
29 Jason Wang Sr Lynbrook 17:02 5:41 1/7 1/7 13/24 18:07
(1:05)
18:07
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Rajan Narang Jr PALO ALTO 17:03 5:41
31 Roger Huang Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:06 5:42
32 Jonathan Popovich Jr GUNN 17:07 5:42
33 Spencer Mccleod Jr SERRA 17:08 5:43
34 Kern Rikhi So SANTA CLARA 17:11 5:44
35 Frank Gao So LELAND 17:11 5:44
36 Andy Del Calvo Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:12 5:44
37 Alex Oliver Sr LOS ALTOS 17:15 5:45
38 Dominic Chelini Jr SERRA 17:18 5:46
39 Ethan Glassman Fr GUNN 17:19 5:46
40 Cole Jones Jr SERRA 17:20 5:47
41 Ricky Roy Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:21 5:47
42 Pablo Tejera Sr WILCOX 17:21 5:47
43 Daniel Tejera So WILCOX 17:22 5:47
44 Kevin Murphy Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:23 5:48
45 Ian Myjer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:24 5:48
46 Tim Gates Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:24 5:48
47 Alec Nickolls Sr LOS ALTOS 17:24 5:48
48 Gavin Ong Sr WESTMOOR 17:25 5:48
49 Gilbert Choi Jr PALO ALTO 17:27 5:49
50 Sergio Lopez Sr YERBA BUENA 17:28 5:49
51 Joel Ayala So LELAND 17:32 5:51
52 David Motamed So SERRA 17:32 5:51
53 Brantley Rideau Sr MITTY 17:33 5:51
54 Gene Burinskiy So Lynbrook 17:34 5:51 2/7 2/7 13/21 17:41
(0:07)
17:41
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 William Nicolay So MILLS 17:34 5:51
56 Christian Constantz Sr WOODSIDE 17:35 5:52
57 David Rios Jr WILCOX 17:35 5:52
58 Brian Hand Jr GUNN 17:36 5:52
59 Jeff Hester Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:39 5:53
60 Garrett Rowe Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:41 5:54
61 Luca Signore Fr Lynbrook 17:42 5:54 3/7 3/7 11/21 17:31 17:31
62 Turner Jacobs Jr APTOS 17:45 5:55
63 Myles Swanton Jr SERRA 17:46 5:55
64 Daniel Martinez Sr WILCOX 17:48 5:56
65 Eric Surprenant Jr Lynbrook 17:50 5:57 4/7 4/7 10/17 18:31
(0:41)
18:31
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Eric Safai Fr LOS ALTOS 17:51 5:57
67 Peter Adams Sr WOODSIDE 17:51 5:57
68 Kai Proschan So MILLS 17:52 5:57
69 Ben Melendez Jr APTOS 17:52 5:57
70 John Kassa Sr LELAND 17:53 5:58
71 Alex Warring Sr MILLS 17:54 5:58
72 Doug Alley So LEIGH 17:55 5:58
73 Kevin Rouse Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:56 5:59
74 Kevin Fogelquist Jr LEIGH 17:57 5:59
75 David Urista Jr WESTMOOR 17:57 5:59
76 Chapin Hurley So LEIGH 18:00 6:00
77 Jose Bedolla Jr YERBA BUENA 18:01 6:00
78 David Page Jr MITTY 18:01 6:00
79 Skyler Cummins So PALO ALTO 18:03 6:01
80 Morgan Chappell Jr WESTMONT 18:05 6:02
81 Peter Gunn Fr WOODSIDE 18:06 6:02
82 Ismail Adam Fr SANTA CLARA 18:07 6:02
83 Robert Mclauchlan MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:07 6:02
84 Sam Jones Jr PALO ALTO 18:08 6:03
85 Amrit Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 18:08 6:03 5/7 5/7 9/17 18:09
(0:01)
18:09
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Brook Constantz Sr WOODSIDE 18:11 6:04
87 Rene Felix Jr YERBA BUENA 18:11 6:04
88 Alex Bease Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:12 6:04
89 Alp Mimaroglu Sr WILCOX 18:12 6:04
90 Julius Berezin Jr PALO ALTO 18:13 6:04
91 Jose Dimas Jr YERBA BUENA 18:15 6:05
92 Sam Kass Sr LINCOLN (SJ) 18:16 6:05
93 Jonathan Chan Sr ARAGON 18:17 6:06
94 Aaron Landrith Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:17 6:06
95 Leo Alcala Sr WOODSIDE 18:20 6:07
96 Tony Gerbino So LELAND 18:22 6:07
97 Peter Stephens Fr LEIGH 18:25 6:08
98 Geoffrey Doelling So FREMONT 18:27 6:09
99 Adin Vaewsorn So MENLO ATHERTON 18:28 6:09
100 Bobby Chen So WESTMOOR 18:28 6:09
101 Andrew Lum So Lynbrook 18:29 6:10 6/7 6/7 7/17 18:28 18:28
102 Ryan Hirahara So LELAND 18:29 6:10
103 Giancarlo Leonio Sr SERRA 18:31 6:10
104 Jose Gurrola So FREMONT 18:31 6:10
105 Mikey Nguyen Jr WILCOX 18:32 6:11
106 Andrew Jang So Lynbrook 18:34 6:11 7/7 7/7 7/17 18:53
(0:19)
18:53
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Ryan Peabody Fr APTOS 18:35 6:12
108 Scott Berlin Jr WESTMOOR 18:36 6:12
109 Xonie Martin Jr SANTA CLARA 18:37 6:12
110 Eusebio Aldana Fr WESTMOOR 18:37 6:12
111 Evan Strobelt Sr ARAGON 18:42 6:14
112 Josh Mac Jr MILLS 18:42 6:14
113 Braden Kolte So LELAND 18:44 6:15
114 Daniel Constantz Jr WOODSIDE 18:45 6:15
115 Andrew Gong Jr MILLS 18:47 6:16
116 Ryan Schwandt So ARAGON 18:58 6:19
117 Robby Merk Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:00 6:20
118 Andy Chan Sr WESTMOOR 19:02 6:21
119 Ruben Casas So YERBA BUENA 19:05 6:22
120 Alex Quach Sr WILCOX 19:06 6:22
121 Nick Marino So APTOS 19:06 6:22
122 Justin Paxton So WOODSIDE 19:09 6:23
123 Taylor Burwell Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:11 6:24
124 Dan Moyer Sr MENLO ATHERTON 19:11 6:24
125 Lance Wong Sr MILLS 19:14 6:25
126 Joe Goodwin Jr LEIGH 19:17 6:26
127 Miguel Alvarado Jr YERBA BUENA 19:17 6:26
128 Adam Blease So LEIGH 19:19 6:26
129 Jesse Tung Sr MILLS 19:20 6:27
130 Art Garcia Jr WESTMOOR 19:41 6:34
131 Matt Hunter Jr SEQUOIA 19:54 6:38
132 David Christofferso So YERBA BUENA 19:54 6:38
133 Jeffrey Lin So MENLO ATHERTON 20:13 6:44
134 Kirby Rutledge So SANTA CLARA 20:36 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
80:45
16:09
5:23
42 Matthew Petrillo
Sr
15:12
5:04
1
Andy Burich
Sr
16:19
5:26
8
Jon Berthet
Sr
16:22
5:27
9
Dane Sawyer
Jr
16:25
5:28
11
Michael Johnson
Jr
16:27
5:29
13








2 GUNN
7-6-5-4-2
Gap: 0:35
84:18
16:52
5:37
113 Jonathan Chu
Sr
16:32
5:31
15
Calvin Chu
Sr
16:45
5:35
20
Paul Summers
Fr
16:53
5:38
22
Nathaniel Eisen
Sr
17:01
5:40
26
Jonathan Popovich
Jr
17:07
5:42
30








3 APTOS
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:06
83:44
16:45
5:35
133 Rylan Hunt
So
15:46
5:15
2
Walter Mayeda
Jr
16:03
5:21
4
Dayne Gradone
So
16:18
5:26
7
Turner Jacobs
Jr
17:45
5:55
57
Ben Melendez
Jr
17:52
5:57
63








4 ST. FRANCIS
8-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:49
84:59
17:00
5:40
142 Bob Stewart
Sr
16:35
5:32
16
Phil Pompei
Jr
16:38
5:33
17
Michael Calcagno
Sr
16:59
5:40
25
Kevin Murphy
Sr
17:23
5:48
41
Tim Gates
Jr
17:24
5:48
43








5 SANTA CLARA
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:04
84:41
16:56
5:39
145 Kindu Ejigu
Jr
16:03
5:21
5
Vince Rodriguez
So
16:23
5:28
10
Tariq Adam
Jr
16:57
5:39
24
Kern Rikhi
So
17:11
5:44
32
Ismail Adam
Fr
18:07
6:02
74








6 SERRA
6-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:07
85:43
17:09
5:43
163 Oran Arms
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
Spencer Mccleod
Jr
17:08
5:43
31
Dominic Chelini
Jr
17:18
5:46
35
Cole Jones
Jr
17:20
5:47
37
David Motamed
So
17:32
5:51
48








7 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
85:43
17:09
5:43
170 Robbie Reid
Sr
16:11
5:24
6
Roger Huang
Sr
17:06
5:42
29
Ricky Roy
Sr
17:21
5:47
38
Ian Myjer
Fr
17:24
5:48
42
Garrett Rowe
Fr
17:41
5:54
55








8 PALO ALTO
3-4-4-5-8
Gap: 2:08
85:24
17:05
5:42
171 Philip Macquitty
Fr
15:55
5:18
3
Charlie Avis
So
16:56
5:39
23
Rajan Narang
Jr
17:03
5:41
28
Gilbert Choi
Jr
17:27
5:49
45
Skyler Cummins
So
18:03
6:01
72








9 LELAND
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
87:41
17:32
5:51
248 Matt Vera
So
16:43
5:34
18
Frank Gao
So
17:11
5:44
33
Joel Ayala
So
17:32
5:51
47
John Kassa
Sr
17:53
5:58
64
Tony Gerbino
So
18:22
6:07
86








10 Lynbrook
11-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:06
88:16
17:39
5:53
269 Jason Wang
Sr
17:02
5:41
27
Gene Burinskiy
So
17:34
5:51
49
Luca Signore
Fr
17:42
5:54
56
Eric Surprenant
Jr
17:50
5:57
60
Amrit Subramanian
Fr
18:08
6:03
77








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
11 WILCOX
13-11-10-10-11
Gap: 0:51
88:18
17:40
5:53
271 Pablo Tejera
Sr
17:21
5:47
39
Daniel Tejera
So
17:22
5:47
40
David Rios
Jr
17:35
5:52
52
Daniel Martinez
Sr
17:48
5:56
59
Alp Mimaroglu
Sr
18:12
6:04
81








12 LEIGH
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:40
89:02
17:48
5:56
310 Mickey Pappas
So
16:45
5:35
19
Doug Alley
So
17:55
5:58
66
Kevin Fogelquist
Jr
17:57
5:59
68
Chapin Hurley
So
18:00
6:00
70
Peter Stephens
Fr
18:25
6:08
87








13 WOODSIDE
17-14-15-13-13
Gap: 0:45
90:03
18:01
6:00
348 Christian Constantz
Sr
17:35
5:52
51
Peter Adams
Sr
17:51
5:57
61
Peter Gunn
Fr
18:06
6:02
73
Brook Constantz
Sr
18:11
6:04
78
Leo Alcala
Sr
18:20
6:07
85








14 MILLS
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:13
90:49
18:10
6:03
378 William Nicolay
So
17:34
5:51
50
Kai Proschan
So
17:52
5:57
62
Alex Warring
Sr
17:54
5:58
65
Josh Mac
Jr
18:42
6:14
99
Andrew Gong
Jr
18:47
6:16
102








15 YERBA BUENA
15-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:37
91:00
18:12
6:04
384 Sergio Lopez
Sr
17:28
5:49
46
Jose Bedolla
Jr
18:01
6:00
71
Rene Felix
Jr
18:11
6:04
79
Jose Dimas
Jr
18:15
6:05
83
Ruben Casas
So
19:05
6:22
105








16 MENLO ATHERTON
12-13-13-15-16
Gap: 1:59
91:30
18:18
6:06
388 Andy Del Calvo
Jr
17:12
5:44
34
Jeff Hester
Jr
17:39
5:53
54
Adin Vaewsorn
So
18:28
6:09
88
Robby Merk
Jr
19:00
6:20
103
Taylor Burwell
Jr
19:11
6:24
109








17 WESTMOOR
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:12
91:03
18:13
6:04
396 Gavin Ong
Sr
17:25
5:48
44
David Urista
Jr
17:57
5:59
69
Bobby Chen
So
18:28
6:09
89
Scott Berlin
Jr
18:36
6:12
96
Eusebio Aldana
Fr
18:37
6:12
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.