Lynbrook Results from the Iolani Invitational at Kualoa Ranch on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Alvin Jr V 17:52.78 5:58 3 36/128 7/7 7/7 2/10 18:49
(0:56,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dibiase, Ryan Sr V 17:09.51 5:43 3 23/128 6/7 6/7 2/14 18:05
(0:55,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jin, Jason So V 16:58.21 5:39 3 17/128 5/7 5/7 1/15 18:22
(1:24,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kuo, Andrew So V 16:26.23 5:29 3 8/128 3/7 3/7 2/20 18:41
(2:15,12.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pemmaraju, Varun Sr V 16:43.77 5:35 3 15/128 4/7 4/7 2/17
Signore, Luca Sr V 14:58.31 4:59 3 1/128 1/7 1/7 1/23 17:33
(2:34,14.7)
17:33
(2:34,14.7)
15:37
(0:39,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Subramanian, Amrit Sr V 16:15 5:25 3 6/128 2/7 2/7 2/20 17:22
(1:07,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 81:22
2:00
3 5:25 4:59 5:39 47 5:25 91:30
(10:09,11.1)
91:30
(10:09,11.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Luca Signore (1), Amrit Subramanian (6), Andrew Kuo (8), Varun Pemmaraju (15), Jason Jin (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 14:58.31 4:59 1/7 1/7 1/23 17:33
(2:34)
17:33
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Margarito Martinez Leilehua 15:38.01 5:13
3 Jordan Thibodeau Jr Kamehameha 16:06.36 5:22
4 Isaiah Sato Sr Kamehameha 16:09.8 5:23
5 Troy Esaki So Iolani 16:14.57 5:25
6 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 16:15 5:25 2/7 2/7 2/20
7 Jordan Kahawai Sr Kamehameha 16:19.95 5:27
8 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 16:26.23 5:29 3/7 3/7 2/20
9 Borys Pleskacz Jr Iolani 16:26.48 5:29
10 Nikolai Scharer Fr Punahou School 16:29 5:30
11 Eric Pak Sr Castle High School 16:29.4 5:30
12 Daniel Kaneko Sr Kamehameha 16:30.71 5:30
13 Ryan Hobson Jr Mid-Pac 16:31.8 5:31
14 Justin Higa Jr Iolani 16:34.36 5:31
15 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 16:43.77 5:35 4/7 4/7 2/17
16 Ian Terayama Sr Punahou School 16:50.54 5:37
17 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 16:58.21 5:39 5/7 5/7 1/15
18 Dylan Lee Sr Castle High School 16:59.82 5:40
19 Tyler Tsubota Sr Hawaii Prep Acad 17:03.95 5:41
20 Caleb Achuela Jr Kamehameha 17:04.2 5:41
21 Zachary Sainz Sr Kamehameha 17:06.93 5:42
22 Curtis Allbaugh Sr North Crawford 17:09.02 5:43
23 Ryan Dibiase Sr Lynbrook 17:09.51 5:43 6/7 6/7 2/14
24 Matthew Dodge Campbell 17:10.03 5:43
25 Jon Huner Sr Punahou School 17:16.82 5:46
26 Micah Velasco Leilehua 17:18.9 5:46
27 Kevin Do Sr McKinley 17:22.59 5:48
28 Shane Endicaott Sr Punahou School 17:24.78 5:48
29 Kaeo Kealoha-Lindsey So Pac-Five 17:33.28 5:51
30 Michael Chin Fr Kaimuki High School 17:34.49 5:51
31 Casey Chai Sr Kamehameha 17:42.64 5:54
32 Colton Sisler Jr St. Louis 17:43.11 5:54
33 Grant Kaiama Sr Kamehameha 17:48.25 5:56
34 Ryan Lau Jr Punahou School 17:50.83 5:57
35 Marjeson Gonzales Jr Farrington 17:52.5 5:58
36 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 17:52.78 5:58 7/7 7/7 2/10
37 Andrew Ellison Sr Iolani 17:53.55 5:58
38 Logan Martin Jr Hawaii Prep Acad 17:53.95 5:58
39 Tim Hogan Sr Pac-Five 17:54.45 5:58
40 Russell Hapgood Sr Hawaii Prep Acad 17:58.19 5:59
41 Kelvin Abe So Hba 17:58.63 6:00
42 Rory Zia Sr Iolani 18:01.58 6:01
43 Daniel Luke Sr Iolani 18:03.77 6:01
44 Wyland Luke Sr Hba 18:04.61 6:02
45 Jevin Ching Sr Hawaii Prep Acad 18:05.43 6:02
46 Kasey Chun So Iolani 18:06.35 6:02
47 Dylan Martinez Leilehua 18:06.8 6:02
48 John Cole Fr Iolani 18:07.32 6:02
49 Noah Asada Fr Iolani 18:09.38 6:03
50 Micah Nakamura Jr Hba 18:12.54 6:04
51 David Castro Jr Castle High School 18:14.5 6:05
52 Justin Macy Fr Hawaii Prep Acad 18:16.76 6:06
53 Nolan Koyamatsu Jr Castle High School 18:18.22 6:06
54 Kaulana Ho So Kamehameha 18:20.18 6:07
55 Byung Hee Chun So St. Louis 18:27.91 6:09
56 Sean Mickelsen Sr Hba 18:29.01 6:10
57 Shayde Bennett-Jeremiah Kahuku High School 18:31.68 6:11
58 Makaala Gahan So Kamehameha 18:32.97 6:11
59 Shawn Correa So Kamehameha 18:33.52 6:11
60 Gary Fanelli Fr Damien 18:33.87 6:11
61 Mitchell Heidenreich Fr Mid-Pac 18:34.22 6:11
62 Tylor Honda So Pac-Five 18:37.09 6:12
63 Matt Isaacson So King's Academy 18:37.76 6:13
64 Aaron Beavers Radford High School 18:38.54 6:13
65 Evan Igarashi Leilehua 18:38.82 6:13
66 Bryson Higa Sr Castle High School 18:46.89 6:16
67 Daniel Wagner Jr Mid-Pac 18:47.2 6:16
68 Michael McCaffery Leilehua 18:50.64 6:17
69 Tyler Kon Sr Castle High School 18:52.04 6:17
70 James Hamada So Mid-Pac 18:55.46 6:18
71 John Fratinardo Sr Kamehameha 18:56.38 6:19
72 Matthew Ota Jr Hba 18:56.76 6:19
73 Brandon Arakawa Jr Hba 18:58.14 6:19
74 Robert Terry Jr St. Louis 19:00.42 6:20
75 Lester Barry Jr St. Louis 19:03.64 6:21
76 Joshua Kaoiwi Sr Christian Academy 19:06.56 6:22
77 Max Junge Sr King's Academy 19:07.9 6:23
78 Tyler Van Kirk So Hawaii Prep Acad 19:08.43 6:23
79 Brian Haas So King's Academy 19:08.81 6:23
80 Jeffery Viloan Jr Farrington 19:09.8 6:23
81 Justin Raymond Fr Kalaheo High School 19:10.95 6:24
82 Jacob Spence Jr King's Academy 19:14.72 6:25
83 Jon kim Jr Hba 19:16.19 6:25
84 Sean Prentiss Sr Hawaii Prep Acad 19:25.49 6:28
85 David Kim Jr McKinley 19:27.18 6:29
86 Al Jay Tomas Sr Farrington 19:34.36 6:31
87 Thomas Wasden Kahuku High School 19:35.22 6:32
88 Bobby Bergonio Sr Kaimuki High School 19:35.6 6:32
89 Jason Anthony Jr Mid-Pac 19:37.21 6:32
90 Michael Tyau Kahuku High School 19:41.14 6:34
91 Eleuterio Arzaga Sr Farrington 19:42.03 6:34
92 Cala Grayson So Kalaheo High School 19:43.99 6:35
93 Saya Baker Sr Kamehameha 19:44.42 6:35
94 Kyle Pelletier Jr Kamehameha 19:44.72 6:35
95 Jason Russ Radford High School 19:47.32 6:36
96 Joseph Hager Jr Kalaheo High School 19:51.76 6:37
97 Scott Nguyen Sr Kaimuki High School 19:53.78 6:38
98 Charles Juan Sr Farrington 19:59.07 6:40
99 Dominic Bush So St. Louis 20:02.36 6:41
100 Daniel Hong Sr McKinley 20:03.85 6:41
101 Matthew Kakilala So Lanakila Baptiste 20:10.97 6:44
102 Bryson Deguchi Jr Castle High School 20:14.76 6:45
103 Logan Gonzaga So St. Louis 20:17.35 6:46
104 Daniel Salazar Sr Pac-Five 20:34.67 6:52
105 Robert Ladia So St. Louis 20:36.78 6:52
106 Gerardo Escareno Leilehua 20:40.09 6:53
107 Rodale Tumbaga Leilehua 20:51.56 6:57
108 Patrick Patacsil So Pac-Five 20:52.51 6:58
109 Trevor Kawamoto Fr Pac-Five 20:55.31 6:58
110 Chase Smith Radford High School 21:05.4 7:02
111 Chaz Curet Jr Damien 21:09.69 7:03
112 Jeremy Dela Cruz Jr Damien 21:10.12 7:03
113 Riley Perry Jr Damien 21:11.92 7:04
114 Zakary Kim Fr Pac-Five 21:13.3 7:04
115 Alex Kim Jr McKinley 21:34.19 7:11
116 Charles Yoo Jr McKinley 21:55.12 7:18
117 Chevas Takasaki Jr Kaimuki High School 22:02.08 7:21
118 Mika Benedetti Sr Kaimuki High School 22:02.32 7:21
119 Shomen Ochiui Sr Kaimuki High School 22:02.57 7:21
120 Christopher Ellazar Jr Farrington 22:14.51 7:25
121 Zach McCann So North Crawford 22:22.11 7:27
122 Jason Julian Sr Damien 22:42.05 7:34
123 Landon Oka Jr Damien 22:51.09 7:37
124 Zane Baniaga Sr Damien 23:22.16 7:47
125 Jon Anderson Sr North Crawford 23:50.64 7:57
126 Mattias Dworshack Fr North Crawford 24:02.86 8:01
127 Steven Jenson Sr Mid-Pac 25:32.57 8:31
128 Jonathan Nagasako Jr McKinley 26:31.54 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kamehameha
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
82:11
16:26
5:29
46 Jordan Thibodeau
Jr
16:06
5:22
3
Isaiah Sato
Sr
16:10
5:23
4
Jordan Kahawai
Sr
16:20
5:27
7
Daniel Kaneko
Sr
16:31
5:30
12
Caleb Achuela
Jr
17:04
5:41
20
Zachary Sainz
Sr
17:07
5:42
21
Casey Chai
Sr
17:43
5:54
29
2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
81:22
16:16
5:25
47 Luca Signore
Sr
14:58
4:59
1
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
16:15
5:25
6
Andrew Kuo
So
16:26
5:29
8
Varun Pemmaraju
Sr
16:44
5:35
15
Jason Jin
So
16:58
5:39
17
Ryan Dibiase
Sr
17:10
5:43
22
Alvin Chang
Jr
17:53
5:58
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Iolani
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
85:11
17:02
5:41
101 Troy Esaki
So
16:15
5:25
5
Borys Pleskacz
Jr
16:26
5:29
9
Justin Higa
Jr
16:34
5:31
14
Andrew Ellison
Sr
17:54
5:58
34
Rory Zia
Sr
18:02
6:01
39
Daniel Luke
Sr
18:04
6:01
40
Kasey Chun
So
18:06
6:02
43
4 Punahou School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
85:52
17:10
5:43
106 Nikolai Scharer
Fr
16:29
5:30
10
Ian Terayama
Sr
16:51
5:37
16
Jon Huner
Sr
17:17
5:46
23
Shane Endicaott
Sr
17:25
5:48
26
Ryan Lau
Jr
17:51
5:57
31








5 Castle High School
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:17
88:49
17:46
5:55
178 Eric Pak
Sr
16:29
5:30
11
Dylan Lee
Sr
17:00
5:40
18
David Castro
Jr
18:15
6:05
46
Nolan Koyamatsu
Jr
18:18
6:06
48
Bryson Higa
Sr
18:47
6:16
55
Tyler Kon
Sr
18:52
6:17
58
Bryson Deguchi
Jr
20:15
6:45
77
6 Hawaii Prep Acad
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
89:18
17:52
5:57
180 Tyler Tsubota
Sr
17:04
5:41
19
Logan Martin
Jr
17:54
5:58
35
Russell Hapgood
Sr
17:58
5:59
37
Jevin Ching
Sr
18:05
6:02
42
Justin Macy
Fr
18:17
6:06
47
Tyler Van Kirk
So
19:08
6:23
64
Sean Prentiss
Sr
19:25
6:28
67
7 Leilehua
2-4-5-6-7
Gap: 3:13
88:33
17:43
5:54
181 Margarito Martinez
-
15:38
5:13
2
Micah Velasco
-
17:19
5:46
24
Dylan Martinez
-
18:07
6:02
44
Evan Igarashi
-
18:39
6:13
54
Michael McCaffery
-
18:51
6:17
57
Gerardo Escareno
-
20:40
6:53
81
Rodale Tumbaga
-
20:52
6:57
82
8 Hba
14-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:58
91:42
18:20
6:07
234 Kelvin Abe
So
17:59
6:00
38
Wyland Luke
Sr
18:05
6:02
41
Micah Nakamura
Jr
18:13
6:04
45
Sean Mickelsen
Sr
18:29
6:10
50
Matthew Ota
Jr
18:57
6:19
60
Brandon Arakawa
Jr
18:58
6:19
61
Jon kim
Jr
19:16
6:25
66
9 Mid-Pac
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:05
92:26
18:29
6:10
251 Ryan Hobson
Jr
16:32
5:31
13
Mitchell Heidenreich
Fr
18:34
6:11
52
Daniel Wagner
Jr
18:47
6:16
56
James Hamada
So
18:55
6:18
59
Jason Anthony
Jr
19:37
6:32
71
Steven Jenson
Sr
25:33
8:31
98




10 Pac-Five
10-8-8-10-10
Gap: 3:19
95:32
19:06
6:22
278 Kaeo Kealoha-Lindsey
So
17:33
5:51
27
Tim Hogan
Sr
17:54
5:58
36
Tylor Honda
So
18:37
6:12
53
Daniel Salazar
Sr
20:35
6:52
79
Patrick Patacsil
So
20:53
6:58
83
Trevor Kawamoto
Fr
20:55
6:58
84
Zakary Kim
Fr
21:13
7:04
88
11 St. Louis
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:19
94:17
18:51
6:17
279 Colton Sisler
Jr
17:43
5:54
30
Byung Hee Chun
So
18:28
6:09
49
Robert Terry
Jr
19:00
6:20
62
Lester Barry
Jr
19:04
6:21
63
Dominic Bush
So
20:02
6:41
75
Logan Gonzaga
So
20:17
6:46
78
Robert Ladia
So
20:37
6:52
80
12 Farrington
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
96:18
19:16
6:25
312 Marjeson Gonzales
Jr
17:53
5:58
32
Jeffery Viloan
Jr
19:10
6:23
65
Al Jay Tomas
Sr
19:34
6:31
69
Eleuterio Arzaga
Sr
19:42
6:34
72
Charles Juan
Sr
19:59
6:40
74
Christopher Ellazar
Jr
22:15
7:25
94




13 McKinley
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:33
100:23
20:05
6:42
348 Kevin Do
Sr
17:23
5:48
25
David Kim
Jr
19:27
6:29
68
Daniel Hong
Sr
20:04
6:41
76
Alex Kim
Jr
21:34
7:11
89
Charles Yoo
Jr
21:55
7:18
90
Jonathan Nagasako
Jr
26:32
8:51
99




14 Kaimuki High School
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:28
101:08
20:14
6:45
354 Michael Chin
Fr
17:34
5:51
28
Bobby Bergonio
Sr
19:36
6:32
70
Scott Nguyen
Sr
19:54
6:38
73
Chevas Takasaki
Jr
22:02
7:21
91
Mika Benedetti
Sr
22:02
7:21
92
Shomen Ochiui
Sr
22:03
7:21
93




15 Damien
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:08
104:48
20:58
6:59
404 Gary Fanelli
Fr
18:34
6:11
51
Chaz Curet
Jr
21:10
7:03
85
Jeremy Dela Cruz
Jr
21:10
7:03
86
Riley Perry
Jr
21:12
7:04
87
Jason Julian
Sr
22:42
7:34
95
Landon Oka
Jr
22:51
7:37
96
Zane Baniaga
Sr
23:22
7:47
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.