Lynbrook Results from the Iolani Invitational at Kualoa Ranch on 9/23/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burinskiy, Gene | So | V | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | 3 | 11/124 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/21 | |||||
Liu, Michael | Sr | V | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | 3 | 45/124 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/16 | 19:01 | ||||
Lum, Andrew | So | V | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3 | 31/124 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/16 | |||||
Madabhushi, Vashisht | Jr | V | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | 3 | 86/124 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/13 | 21:22 (1:07,5.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Signore, Luca | Fr | V | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | 3 | 9/124 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/23 | |||||
Surprenant, Eric | Jr | V | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | 3 | 47/124 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/14 | |||||
Wang, Jason | Sr | V | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | 3 | 30/124 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 18:07 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/16 | 91:30 1:31 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:51 | 6:21 | 118 | 5:40 | 90:03 | Luca Signore (8), Gene Burinskiy (10), Jason Wang (28), Andrew Lum (29), Michael Liu (43) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brad Surh | Jr | Carlmont High | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Greg Surh | Sr | Carlmont High | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | James Fazzio | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Nick Palladino | Sr | Carlmont High | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Austin Logie | Jr | Carlmont High | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Chris Pedro | So | Carlmont High | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Kon Weber | Sr | Iolani | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Manu Adolpho | Sr | Molokai HS | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Luca Signore | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/23 | ||||
10 | Jack Canatsey | So | Westfield High | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Gene Burinskiy | So | Lynbrook | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/21 | ||||
12 | Matt Riley | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Omeed Moghadam | Sr | Carlmont High | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Nakatsuka | Jr | Kamehameha | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Nakamoto | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Jemerald Soon | Jr | Cerritos High | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Matt Anderson | So | Westfield High | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Andy Morgosh | Jr | The Bishop's School | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Matt Peterka | Sr | Juniper Serra HS | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Trevor Wong | Sr | Kaiser High School | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Dawson Vorderbruegge | Jr | Kaiser High School | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Kainoa Ho | Jr | Kamehameha | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Scott Motobu | So | Mid Pacific Institute | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Matt Mcmahon | Sr | Westfield High | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Thien-nam To | So | Cerritos High | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Strom Schiereck | Sr | Saint Louis | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Lum | Sr | Iolani | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Wesley Horng | Jr | Cerritos High | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | James Michon | Fr | Carlmont High | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Jason Wang | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/20 | ||||
31 | Andrew Lum | So | Lynbrook | 18:40 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/16 | ||||
32 | Tyler Mulloy | So | Iolani | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Philip Hong | Jr | Mid Pacific Institute | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Ikaika Pidot | Sr | Kamehameha | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Mitchell | Sr | Westfield High | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Josh Fong | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Chris Cox | Sr | Juniper Serra HS | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Joe Mejia | Jr | Juniper Serra HS | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Kamalu Beamer | Sr | Kamehameha | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Evan Nagayama | Jr | Cerritos High | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Elmer Arceo | So | Waipahu High School | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Clay Ozaki-train | Jr | Iolani | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Craig Kandler | So | Kaiser High School | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Keylan Sato | Sr | Kamehameha | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Michael Liu | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/16 | ||||
46 | Ian Sutherland | So | Maryknoll | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Eric Surprenant | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/14 | ||||
48 | Cole Dearborn | So | Viroqua | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Christian Marquez | Jr | Campbell | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Henry Su | So | The Bishop's School | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Barr | Sr | Iolani | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Sean Dudevoir | Jr | Iolani | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Shaun Higashida | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Acacio | Sr | Waipahu High School | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Nick Derobertis | So | Westfield High | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Yim | So | Maryknoll | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Geoff Kunita | Jr | Punahou School | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Mike Frano | Jr | Westfield High | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Herges | So | Juniper Serra HS | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Vishal Patel | Jr | Cerritos High | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Max Sutherland | Sr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Malana | Sr | Calvary Chapel | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Derek Tamashiro | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Rick Goto | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Alex Meyer | Jr | The Bishop's School | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Matt Long | So | Viroqua | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Donald Welke | Jr | Cerritos High | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Travis Saracco | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Reese Fujimoto | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Jeffrey King | Sr | Campbell | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Curt Cimino | Jr | Westfield High | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Mark Lester Hernandez | Sr | Campbell | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Sung-ling Lee | Sr | Cerritos High | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Acosta | Jr | Waipahu High School | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | C J Obata | So | Mid Pacific Institute | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Chris Yakkel | Sr | Damien Memorial | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Cameron Schaefer | Fr | Castro Valley | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Forrest Ching | Sr | Kamehameha | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Rylan Morihara | Sr | Iolani | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Perera | Sr | Cerritos High | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Tim Stiefer | Sr | The Bishop's School | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | David Kanda | So | Juniper Serra HS | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Donovan Goto | Jr | Mid Pacific Institute | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Bowen Wiest | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Jed Domke | Jr | Viroqua | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Vashisht Madabhushi | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/13 | ||||
87 | Chris Alm | Sr | Punahou School | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Gregory Robles | Sr | Waipahu High School | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Tehada | So | Damien Memorial | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Ador Katoku Bitaraf | Sr | Kaimuki High | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Ian Doi | Sr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Fry | Sr | Calvary Chapel | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Sheldon Salmon | Fr | Viroqua | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Lum | So | Maryknoll | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
95 | Florence Mamuad | Jr | Waipahu High School | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Sakai | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
97 | Patrick Wemmer | Sr | The Bishop's School | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
98 | Colin Kim | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Rei Yoshimine | So | Kaiser High School | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Sammy Agsen | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Chris Fujimoto | Sr | Kamehameha | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Aron Mount | Jr | Kaimuki High | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Kuntz | Sr | The Bishop's School | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
104 | Chase Niemyjski | Sr | Viroqua | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | Justin Bergonio | Jr | Kaimuki High | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Connelly | So | Viroqua | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | Roland Batangan | Sr | Waipahu High School | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
108 | Daryl Canaveral | So | Waipahu High School | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Trevor Sinclair | So | The Bishop's School | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Taber | Sr | Punahou School | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Joe Tunks | So | Viroqua | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Shaun Hirai | Sr | Punahou School | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Reggie Wong | Sr | Pacific Buddist | 22:11.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Zachary Chung | Sr | Punahou School | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
115 | Micah Inoue | Sr | Kaiser High School | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
116 | Kai San Ho | Sr | Kaimuki High | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
117 | Kaveh Nikou | Sr | Kaiser High School | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
118 | Victor Pawid | So | Pacific Buddist | 23:04.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
119 | Julius Bicera | Jr | Damien Memorial | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
120 | Bobby Bergonio | Fr | Kaimuki High | 24:01.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
121 | Jullien Cercillieux | Jr | Kaiser High School | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
122 | Dusin Louie | So | Pacific Buddist | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
123 | Mark Shiraki | So | Kaimuki High | 26:39.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
124 | Kekoa Hubbard | So | Kaimuki High | 32:56.3 | 10:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
84:56 16:59 5:40 |
18 | Brad Surh Jr 16:44 5:35 1 |
Greg Surh Sr 16:45 5:35 2 |
Nick Palladino Sr 17:00 5:40 4 |
Austin Logie Jr 17:12 5:44 5 |
Chris Pedro So 17:16 5:45 6 |
||
2 | Lynbrook 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
118 | Luca Signore Fr 17:33 5:51 8 |
Gene Burinskiy So 17:37 5:52 10 |
Jason Wang Sr 18:38 6:13 28 |
Andrew Lum So 18:40 6:13 29 |
Michael Liu Sr 19:03 6:21 43 |
||
3 | Westfield High 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
132 | Jack Canatsey So 17:36 5:52 9 |
Matt Anderson So 18:08 6:03 16 |
Matt Mcmahon Sr 18:30 6:10 23 |
Ryan Mitchell Sr 18:47 6:16 33 |
Nick Derobertis So 19:19 6:26 51 |
||
4 | Kamehameha 6-6-7-5-4 Gap: 1:08 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
145 | Nathan Nakatsuka Jr 17:55 5:58 13 |
Kainoa Ho Jr 18:17 6:06 21 |
Ikaika Pidot Sr 18:47 6:16 32 |
Kamalu Beamer Sr 18:52 6:17 37 |
Keylan Sato Sr 19:03 6:21 42 |
||
5 | Iolani 3-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:51 |
92:47 18:33 6:11 |
149 | Kon Weber Sr 17:21 5:47 7 |
Daniel Lum Sr 18:33 6:11 25 |
Tyler Mulloy So 18:43 6:14 30 |
Clay Ozaki-train Jr 18:59 6:20 40 |
Kevin Barr Sr 19:12 6:24 47 |
||
6 | Cerritos High 8-7-6-5-6 Gap: 1:22 |
93:31 18:42 6:14 |
158 | Jemerald Soon Jr 18:06 6:02 15 |
Thien-nam To So 18:30 6:10 24 |
Wesley Horng Jr 18:34 6:11 26 |
Evan Nagayama Jr 18:54 6:18 38 |
Vishal Patel Jr 19:28 6:29 55 |
||
7 | Castro Valley 2-2-3-7-7 Gap: 2:55 |
92:42 18:32 6:11 |
178 | James Fazzio Jr 16:52 5:37 3 |
Matt Riley Sr 17:39 5:53 11 |
Josh Fong Sr 18:50 6:17 34 |
Travis Saracco Jr 19:34 6:31 62 |
Cameron Schaefer Fr 19:47 6:36 68 |
||
8 | Juniper Serra HS 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:54 |
95:25 19:05 6:22 |
215 | Matt Peterka Sr 18:10 6:03 18 |
Chris Cox Sr 18:51 6:17 35 |
Joe Mejia Jr 18:52 6:17 36 |
Andrew Herges So 19:27 6:29 54 |
David Kanda So 20:05 6:42 72 |
||
9 | Hawaii Baptist Academy 7-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:38 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
239 | Matthew Nakamoto So 17:57 5:59 14 |
Shaun Higashida Jr 19:15 6:25 49 |
Max Sutherland Sr 19:28 6:29 56 |
Derek Tamashiro Jr 19:30 6:30 57 |
Reese Fujimoto Jr 19:35 6:32 63 |
||
10 | Mid Pacific Institute 12-9-10-11-10 Gap: 1:51 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
251 | Scott Motobu So 18:19 6:06 22 |
Philip Hong Jr 18:46 6:15 31 |
Rick Goto Sr 19:30 6:30 58 |
C J Obata So 19:46 6:35 67 |
Donovan Goto Jr 20:09 6:43 73 |
||
11 | Kaiser High School 11-7-8-9-11 Gap: 4:31 |
98:56 19:47 6:36 |
267 | Trevor Wong Sr 18:12 6:04 19 |
Dawson Vorderbruegge Jr 18:16 6:05 20 |
Craig Kandler So 19:00 6:20 41 |
Rei Yoshimine So 20:45 6:55 86 |
Micah Inoue Sr 22:44 7:35 101 |
||
12 | The Bishop's School 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:32 |
97:36 19:31 6:30 |
277 | Andy Morgosh Jr 18:09 6:03 17 |
Henry Su So 19:12 6:24 46 |
Alex Meyer Jr 19:31 6:30 59 |
Tim Stiefer Sr 20:03 6:41 71 |
Patrick Wemmer Sr 20:41 6:54 84 |
||
13 | Waipahu High School 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:39 |
98:50 19:46 6:35 |
315 | Elmer Arceo So 18:55 6:18 39 |
Kevin Acacio Sr 19:18 6:26 50 |
Kyle Acosta Jr 19:45 6:35 66 |
Gregory Robles Sr 20:17 6:46 78 |
Florence Mamuad Jr 20:35 6:52 82 |
||
14 | Viroqua 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:08 |
100:38 20:08 6:43 |
352 | Cole Dearborn So 19:05 6:22 45 |
Matt Long So 19:32 6:31 60 |
Jed Domke Jr 20:14 6:45 75 |
Sheldon Salmon Fr 20:33 6:51 81 |
Chase Niemyjski Sr 21:14 7:05 91 |
||
15 | Punahou School 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:18 |
106:03 21:13 7:04 |
425 | Geoff Kunita Jr 19:22 6:27 52 |
Chris Alm Sr 20:16 6:45 77 |
Ryan Taber Sr 21:45 7:15 97 |
Shaun Hirai Sr 22:02 7:21 99 |
Zachary Chung Sr 22:40 7:33 100 |
||
16 | Kaimuki High 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:41 |
109:31 21:54 7:18 |
466 | Ador Katoku Bitaraf Sr 20:20 6:47 79 |
Aron Mount Jr 21:06 7:02 89 |
Justin Bergonio Jr 21:14 7:05 92 |
Kai San Ho Sr 22:50 7:37 102 |
Bobby Bergonio Fr 24:01 8:00 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Micah Gomes, Jr, 18:21.8, Kamehameha | Kamehameha, 96:39.3, 37 |
V | Brad Surh, Jr, 16:44.2, Carlmont High | Carlmont High, 84:56, 18 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.