Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surprenant, Eric | Sr | V | 17:40 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 81/113 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 18/19 | 17:10 | 17:10 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Macquiitty | So | PALO ALTO | 15:26 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Rowe | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:27 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Vince Rodriguez | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 15:27 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Shawhan | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Michael Johson | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Phil Pompei | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:35 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Kindu Ejigu | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Filipcik | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:44 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Charlie Avis | Jr | PALO ALTO | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Ian Myjer | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Dane Sawyer | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Jose Bedolla | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Steven Foster | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Chris Reis | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Matt Ong | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Tariq Adam | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Robert Chen | So | GUNN | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Anderberg | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Will Conner | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Matt Vera | Jr | LELAND | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Parker Schuh | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Mikey Nguyen | Jr | WILCOX | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Steven Mandau | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Nick Hart | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Popovich | Sr | GUNN | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | David Frazer | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Rajan Narang | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | William Nicolay | Jr | MILLS | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Peter Stephens | So | LEIGH | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Evan Durcharme | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Chris Wells | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Kern Rikhi | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Ravi Garcia | So | LOS GATOS | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Scandlyn | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Juluis Berezin | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | David Rios | Sr | WILCOX | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Will Geiken | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Neil Lingarkar | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Kai Proschan | Jr | MILLS | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Sam Lindley | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Joe Ocon | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Gilbert Choi | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Alex Johann | So | GUNN | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Jeff Hester | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Andy Del Calvo | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | David Page | Sr | MITTY | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Fogelquist | Sr | LEIGH | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Peter Gunn | So | WOODSIDE | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Kirby Rutledge | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Jacob | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Landrith | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Brian Hsueh | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Gong | Sr | MILLS | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Guggenheim | So | GUNN | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Jarrod Nixon | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | David Urista | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Chapin Hurley | Jr | LEIGH | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Haico Kaashoek | Fr | LELAND | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Morgan Chappell | Sr | WESTMONT | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Eric Safai | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | Brian Hand | Sr | GUNN | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Kedar Iyer | Jr | MITTY | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Hirahara | Jr | LELAND | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Adin Vaewsorn | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Rene Felix | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Glassman | So | GUNN | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Benjamin Schneider | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Christian Song | Sr | MILLS | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Jim Ngo | Jr | WILCOX | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Charlie Kokernak | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Paul Summers | So | GUNN | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Ismail Adam | So | SANTA CLARA | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Stephens | So | LEIGH | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Casey Wagner | So | WOODSIDE | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Tejera | Jr | WILCOX | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Mark Jansen | Sr | MILLS | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Xie | Fr | LELAND | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Ben Hu | So | LELAND | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Greg Braggin | Sr | WILCOX | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Eric Surprenant | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:40 | 5:59 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 18/19 | 17:10 | 17:10 | ||
82 | Josh Maine | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Constantz | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Penado | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
85 | Brad Greathouse | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
86 | Frank Gao | Jr | LELAND | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
87 | Oscar Sanchez | Sr | WILCOX | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
88 | Adam Blease | Jr | LEIGH | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Olsen | Sr | LEIGH | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
90 | Jose Pulido | So | YERBA BUENA | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Vladimir Debabov | Jr | MILLS | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Samier Said | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Xonie Martin | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
94 | Braden Kolte | Jr | LELAND | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | David Gallo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Pagan | Jr | WESTMONT | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Aaron South | Jr | WILCOX | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Jose Dimas | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | William Hui | Jr | MILLS | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Luis Garcia | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Grennan | Sr | MITTY | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Brezlin Hurley | Jr | LEIGH | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Bobby Chen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Matt Hunter | Jr | SEQUOIA | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Floyd Hijada | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Mikey Vendelin | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Trent Ueunten | Jr | WESTMONT | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
108 | Robby Merk | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Scotty Bohrer | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Miguel Alvarado | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Ernesto Sebaja | So | YERBA BUENA | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Paolo Paje | So | YERBA BUENA | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Tran | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.