Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Lynbrook HS on 9/29/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian Fr F/S 13:09.8 6:16 2.1 66/126 12/20 22/37 2/6 15:16
(2:06,13.8)
15:16
(2:06,13.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blackburn, Mark Fr F/S 14:13.5 6:46 2.1 106/126 18/20 33/37 2/4 15:01
(0:47,5.3)
15:01
(0:47,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chacko, Kevin So V 10:37.7 5:04 2.1 4/41 2/6 2/37 1/7 10:54
(0:16,2.5)
10:40
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cheung, Chris Sr V 11:39.8 5:33 2.1 26/41 5/6 8/37 3/6 11:40
(0:00,0.0)
11:15 You ROCK! (LR)
Cho, Aaron Fr F/S 12:00.2 5:43 2.1 25/126 6/20 16/37 2/7 13:50
(1:50,13.2)
13:50
(1:50,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Choi, Edward So F/S 12:24.2 5:54 2.1 36/126 9/20 19/37 1/6 13:20
(0:56,7.0)
13:14
(0:49,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Do, Tru So F/S 12:01.5 5:44 2.1 27/126 7/20 17/37 2/7 13:04
(1:03,8.0)
13:04
(1:03,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hung, Jonathan So F/S 12:43.2 6:03 2.1 44/126 10/20 20/37 1/6 13:56
(1:13,8.8)
12:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Imai, Justin Jr JV 14:28.7 6:54 2.1 52/60 11/11 36/37 3/3 18:36
(4:07,22.1)
14:47
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ingle, Nachiket So F/S 11:27.2 5:27 2.1 8/126 1/20 6/37 4/7 12:18
(0:51,6.9)
12:05
(0:38,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jang, Henry Jr JV 11:47.2 5:37 2.1 4/60 2/11 10/37 1/6 12:47
(1:00,7.8)
11:41 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kannan, Adhithya Sr V 11:57.7 5:42 2.1 34/41 6/6 14/37 3/5 14:13
(2:15,15.8)
12:37
(0:39,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Eric Jr JV 13:47.1 6:34 2.1 34/60 9/11 28/37 2/3 15:26
(1:39,10.7)
14:05
(0:18,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Jeffrey Jr JV 13:18.1 6:20 2.1 24/60 5/11 23/37 4/6 13:43
(0:25,3.0)
13:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Minocha, Raaghav Sr JV 13:23.6 6:23 2.1 27/60 7/11 25/37 1/4 14:55
(1:31,10.2)
12:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Parimi, Vibhav Jr JV 11:53.5 5:40 2.1 5/60 3/11 12/37 1/6 11:52 11:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Andrew Jr JV 11:57.7 5:42 2.1 6/60 4/11 14/37 1/6 13:04
(1:07,8.5)
13:04
(1:07,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pearce, Marcus So F/S 13:00 6:11 2.1 55/126 11/20 21/37 2/6 14:05
(1:05,7.6)
12:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Phatak, Roopak Fr F/S 16:57.7 8:05 2.1 126/126 20/20 37/37 3/3 20:28
(3:30,17.1)
17:42
(0:44,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Prasad, Aditya Fr F/S 11:42.9 5:35 2.1 14/126 3/20 9/37 3/7 12:18
(0:35,4.7)
12:18
(0:35,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Qian, Ryan Fr F/S 13:56.1 6:38 2.1 91/126 14/20 29/37 3/5 15:41
(1:45,11.2)
15:41
(1:45,11.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rios, Nico So F/S 11:55.5 5:41 2.1 21/126 5/20 13/37 2/7 13:18
(1:22,10.3)
12:09
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robison, Justin Sr V 10:18.7 4:55 2.1 1/41 1/6 1/37 1/7 10:44
(0:25,3.9)
10:21
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sadjadi, Ryan Sr JV 10:52.5 5:11 2.1 1/60 1/11 3/37 1/6 10:48 10:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samudrala, Avaneesh So F/S 14:11.4 6:45 2.1 104/126 17/20 32/37 3/4 17:10
(2:58,17.3)
14:19
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shao, Andrew So F/S 12:22.5 5:54 2.1 34/126 8/20 18/37 1/6 12:48
(0:25,3.3)
12:40
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Silverman, Shawn Sr V 11:12.7 5:20 2.1 12/41 4/6 5/37 1/6 11:35
(0:23,3.2)
11:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Singh, Amol Fr F/S 14:15.4 6:47 2.1 107/126 19/20 34/37 2/4 15:45
(1:30,9.5)
15:45
(1:30,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Su, Albert Fr F/S 11:50.3 5:38 2.1 17/126 4/20 11/37 2/7 12:37
(0:47,6.2)
12:37
(0:47,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sussenguth, Jim Sr V 11:05 5:17 2.1 10/41 3/6 4/37 2/7 11:30
(0:25,3.6)
11:02 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Tai, Joseph Jr JV 13:19.8 6:21 2.1 25/60 6/11 24/37 2/6 14:26
(1:06,7.6)
13:28
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wei, James Jr JV 13:38.9 6:30 2.1 30/60 8/11 26/37 2/3 15:17
(1:38,10.7)
13:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Wong, Joshua Fr F/S 14:08 6:44 2.1 100/126 16/20 31/37 2/4 15:52
(1:44,10.9)
15:31
(1:23,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Hugo So F/S 11:38.6 5:33 2.1 11/126 2/20 7/37 3/7 12:27
(0:48,6.4)
11:59
(0:21,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yanagisawa, Ken Sr JV 14:18.3 6:49 2.1 49/60 10/11 35/37 3/3 13:15 13:15
Zhu, Bill So F/S 13:43.5 6:32 2.1 84/126 13/20 27/37 3/6 15:17
(1:33,10.1)
15:17
(1:33,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Victor So F/S 13:59.4 6:40 2.1 94/126 15/20 30/37 3/4 16:43
(2:44,16.3)
15:49
(1:50,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 54:54
1:21
2.1 5:14 4:55 5:33 52 5:14 56:32
(1:38,2.9)
53:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Robison (1), Kevin Chacko (4), Jim Sussenguth (10), Shawn Silverman (12), Chris Cheung (25)
JV 1st 5 1/6 59:49
2:26
2.1 5:42 5:11 6:20 40 5:42 60:55
(1:06,1.8)
60:31
(0:42,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan Sadjadi (1), Henry Jang (4), Vibhav Parimi (5), Andrew Park (6), Jeffrey Lin (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 68:28
0:59
2.1 6:31 6:21 6:49 38 6:28 66:23 63:39 Joseph Tai (1), Raaghav Minocha (3), James Wei (6), Eric Lin (9), Ken Yanagisawa (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 58:35
0:28
2.1 5:35 5:27 5:41 71 5:28 59:46
(1:12,2.0)
58:36
(0:02,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nachiket Ingle (8), Hugo Wu (11), Aditya Prasad (14), Albert Su (17), Nico Rios (21)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 61:32
0:43
2.1 5:52 5:43 6:03 35 5:52 65:01
(3:30,5.4)
63:52
(2:21,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Aaron Cho (3), Tru Do (4), Andrew Shao (7), Edward Choi (8), Jonathan Hung (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 67:49
0:59
2.1 6:28 6:11 6:40 66 6:11 69:21
(1:32,2.2)
67:57
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marcus Pearce (3), Ian Au (8), Bill Zhu (16), Ryan Qian (19), Victor Zhu (20)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 73:46
2:50
2.1 7:02 6:44 8:05 63 6:24 70:27 70:27 Joshua Wong (8), Avaneesh Samudrala (11), Mark Blackburn (12), Amol Singh (13), Roopak Phatak (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison Sr Lynbrook 10:18.7 4:55 1/6 1/37 1/7 10:44
(0:25)
10:21
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Stephen Law Sr Saratoga 10:32 5:01
3 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista 10:35.5 5:03
4 Kevin Chacko So Lynbrook 10:37.7 5:04 2/6 2/37 1/7 10:54
(0:16)
10:40
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sanjay Mohan Sr Los Gatos 10:45.1 5:07
6 Matthew Matt Peterson Sr Saratoga 10:53.5 5:11
7 Angelo Tenorio Sr Cupertino 10:55.2 5:12
8 Amit Nag So Saratoga 11:03.1 5:16
9 Dylan Lasher Jr Los Gatos 11:04.3 5:16
10 Jim Sussenguth Sr Lynbrook 11:05 5:17 3/6 4/37 2/7 11:30
(0:25)
11:02 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
11 Stephen Crowe Sr Los Gatos 11:06.3 5:17
12 Shawn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 11:12.7 5:20 4/6 5/37 1/6 11:35
(0:23)
11:05 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Debarshi Basak So Cupertino 11:13.8 5:21
14 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista 11:15.5 5:22
15 Pranav Balgi Jr Fremont 11:17.8 5:23
16 Willy Tu Sr Cupertino 11:19.3 5:23
17 Jake Davidson So Cupertino 11:25.8 5:27
18 Arjun Natarajan Jr Los Gatos 11:26.5 5:27
19 Owen Tanaka Fr Cupertino 11:27 5:27
20 Maximiliano Chavez Fr Cupertino 11:29.4 5:28
21 Aditya Sampath Sr Homestead 11:29.9 5:29
22 Andrew Ma Jr Monta Vista 11:31.5 5:29
23 Luke Stewart So Los Gatos 11:33.2 5:30
24 Cj Sloan Jr Homestead 11:37.9 5:32
25 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista 11:38.8 5:33
26 Chris Cheung Sr Lynbrook 11:39.8 5:33 5/6 8/37 3/6 11:40
(0:00)
11:15 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Daniil Zhukov Sr Monta Vista 11:41.1 5:34
28 Max Keith Sr Homestead 11:42.4 5:34
29 Gabe Baranovsky Sr Los Gatos 11:44.3 5:35
30 Bryce Rausch Jr Homestead 11:47 5:37
31 Nick Sum Jr Saratoga 11:48.9 5:38
32 Daniel Dabel Sr Homestead 11:56.2 5:41
33 Nathaniel Redfern Jr Los Gatos 11:56.5 5:41
34 Adhithya Kannan Sr Lynbrook 11:57.7 5:42 6/6 14/37 3/5 14:13
(2:15)
12:37
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Charles Qi So Saratoga 12:03.4 5:44
36 Austin Cai Jr Saratoga 12:15.8 5:50
37 Lucas Tao Sr Monta Vista 12:23.7 5:54
38 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Sr Monta Vista 12:24.2 5:54
39 Peter Owens Fr Saratoga 12:31.5 5:58
40 Corey Duval Jr Fremont 14:27 6:53
41 Calvin Luong Jr Fremont 14:27.5 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
54:54
10:59
5:14
52 Justin Robison
Sr
10:19
4:55
1
Kevin Chacko
So
10:38
5:04
4
Jim Sussenguth
Sr
11:05
5:17
10
Shawn Silverman
Sr
11:13
5:20
12
Chris Cheung
Sr
11:40
5:33
25
Adhithya Kannan
Sr
11:58
5:42
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Los Gatos
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
55:55
11:11
5:20
64 Sanjay Mohan
Sr
10:45
5:07
5
Dylan Lasher
Jr
11:04
5:16
9
Stephen Crowe
Sr
11:06
5:17
11
Arjun Natarajan
Jr
11:27
5:27
17
Luke Stewart
So
11:33
5:30
22
Gabe Baranovsky
Sr
11:44
5:35
28
Nathaniel Redfern
Jr
11:57
5:41
32
3 Cupertino
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
56:21
11:16
5:22
69 Angelo Tenorio
Sr
10:55
5:12
7
Debarshi Basak
So
11:14
5:21
13
Willy Tu
Sr
11:19
5:23
15
Jake Davidson
So
11:26
5:27
16
Owen Tanaka
Fr
11:27
5:27
18
Maximiliano Chavez
Fr
11:29
5:28
19




4 Saratoga
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:31
56:21
11:16
5:22
80 Stephen Law
Sr
10:32
5:01
2
Matthew Matt Peterson
Sr
10:54
5:11
6
Amit Nag
So
11:03
5:16
8
Nick Sum
Jr
11:49
5:38
30
Charles Qi
So
12:03
5:44
34
Austin Cai
Jr
12:16
5:50
35
Peter Owens
Fr
12:32
5:58
38
5 Monta Vista
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
56:42
11:20
5:24
88 Brent Mogensen
Sr
10:36
5:03
3
Bennett Zhang
Jr
11:16
5:22
14
Andrew Ma
Jr
11:32
5:29
21
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Sr
11:39
5:33
24
Daniil Zhukov
Sr
11:41
5:34
26
Lucas Tao
Sr
12:24
5:54
36
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Sr
12:24
5:54
37
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
58:33
11:43
5:35
130 Aditya Sampath
Sr
11:30
5:29
20
Cj Sloan
Jr
11:38
5:32
23
Max Keith
Sr
11:42
5:34
27
Bryce Rausch
Jr
11:47
5:37
29
Daniel Dabel
Sr
11:56
5:41
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Sadjadi Sr Lynbrook 10:52.5 5:11 1/11 3/37 1/6 10:48 10:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 11:41.8 5:34
3 Jadon Jin Jr Los Gatos 11:44.4 5:35
4 Henry Jang Jr Lynbrook 11:47.2 5:37 2/11 10/37 1/6 12:47
(1:00)
11:41 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
5 Vibhav Parimi Jr Lynbrook 11:53.5 5:40 3/11 12/37 1/6 11:52 11:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Andrew Park Jr Lynbrook 11:57.7 5:42 4/11 14/37 1/6 13:04
(1:07)
13:04
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 12:02.3 5:44
8 Cyrus Asselin Sr Homestead 12:06.9 5:46
9 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 12:09.6 5:47
10 Scott Gregory Jr Monta Vista 12:10.3 5:48
11 Terrance Wang Jr Los Gatos 12:21.5 5:53
12 Derick Ober Sr Los Gatos 12:28.4 5:56
13 Samuel Brasesco Jr Monta Vista 12:35 6:00
14 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 12:35.7 6:00
15 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 12:59.9 6:11
16 Rahul Uppuluri Jr Monta Vista 13:01 6:12
17 Pual Hoang Sr Los Gatos 13:07.9 6:15
18 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 13:08.3 6:15
19 Jatin Goyal Jr Monta Vista 13:10.2 6:16
20 Matthew Chen Sr Monta Vista 13:12 6:17
21 Mark Mckinnon Sr Los Gatos 13:15.9 6:19
22 Bailey Young Jr Homestead 13:16.3 6:19
23 Matt Aoki Jr Saratoga 13:17.4 6:20
24 Jeffrey Lin Jr Lynbrook 13:18.1 6:20 5/11 23/37 4/6 13:43
(0:25)
13:02 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Joseph Tai Jr Lynbrook 13:19.8 6:21 6/11 24/37 2/6 14:26
(1:06)
13:28
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Brighton Balfrey Jr Monta Vista 13:20.9 6:21
27 Raaghav Minocha Sr Lynbrook 13:23.6 6:23 7/11 25/37 1/4 14:55
(1:31)
12:48 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Pierce Ngo Sr Monta Vista 13:29.1 6:25
29 Jimmy Li Sr Monta Vista 13:38.6 6:30
30 James Wei Jr Lynbrook 13:38.9 6:30 8/11 26/37 2/3 15:17
(1:38)
13:22 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Frank Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 13:39.5 6:30
32 Max Chen Jr Monta Vista 13:39.8 6:30
33 Eliot Hsu Sr Monta Vista 13:41.9 6:31
34 Eric Lin Jr Lynbrook 13:47.1 6:34 9/11 28/37 2/3 15:26
(1:39)
14:05
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Skyler Colwell Jr Homestead 13:48.3 6:34
36 Aidan Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 13:54.9 6:38
37 Cameron Mackay So Homestead 13:56.3 6:38
38 Chris Reed Sr Homestead 13:56.8 6:38
39 Daniel Graves Sr Homestead 13:57.2 6:39
40 Adithya Somasundaram Sr Homestead 13:57.6 6:39
41 Ryan Ma Fr Homestead 13:58 6:39
42 Julien Kehon Fr Homestead 13:58.2 6:39
43 Matthew Bennett Jr Homestead 13:58.6 6:39
44 Max Sawyer Jr Homestead 13:58.9 6:39
45 Varun Tandon So Homestead 13:59.3 6:40
46 Vincent Li So Homestead 13:59.6 6:40
47 Bruce Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 14:00.7 6:40
48 Alan Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 14:01.7 6:41
49 Ken Yanagisawa Sr Lynbrook 14:18.3 6:49 10/11 35/37 3/3 13:15 13:15
50 Sean Shi Sr Saratoga 14:22 6:50
51 Daniel Luo Jr Saratoga 14:27.3 6:53
52 Justin Imai Jr Lynbrook 14:28.7 6:54 11/11 36/37 3/3 18:36
(4:07)
14:47
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Eduardo Polo Jr Los Gatos 14:50.9 7:04
54 Angelo Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 14:51.5 7:05
55 Genghis Shyy Jr Saratoga 14:53.2 7:05
56 Daniel Lee Sr Saratoga 15:00.6 7:09
57 David Deng Sr Monta Vista 15:13.8 7:15
58 Kendall Lin Sr Monta Vista 15:18.2 7:17
59 Connor Sullivan Sr Monta Vista 15:23.1 7:20
60 Rotem Shaked Sr Saratoga 19:55.9 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
59:49
11:58
5:42
40 Ryan Sadjadi
Sr
10:53
5:11
1
Henry Jang
Jr
11:47
5:37
4
Vibhav Parimi
Jr
11:54
5:40
5
Andrew Park
Jr
11:58
5:42
6
Jeffrey Lin
Jr
13:18
6:20
24
Joseph Tai
Jr
13:20
6:21
25
Raaghav Minocha
Sr
13:24
6:23
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
61:29
12:18
5:51
47 Peter Martin
Jr
11:42
5:34
2
Alex Shieh
Sr
12:02
5:44
7
Spencer Mills
Sr
12:10
5:47
9
Jack Robinson
Jr
12:36
6:00
14
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Jr
13:00
6:11
15
Siming Yang
Jr
13:08
6:15
18
Frank Mcmullin
Jr
13:40
6:30
29
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
62:58
12:36
6:00
64 Jadon Jin
Jr
11:44
5:35
3
Terrance Wang
Jr
12:22
5:53
11
Derick Ober
Sr
12:28
5:56
12
Pual Hoang
Sr
13:08
6:15
17
Mark Mckinnon
Sr
13:16
6:19
21
Eduardo Polo
Jr
14:51
7:04
37




4 Monta Vista
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
64:09
12:50
6:07
78 Scott Gregory
Jr
12:10
5:48
10
Samuel Brasesco
Jr
12:35
6:00
13
Rahul Uppuluri
Jr
13:01
6:12
16
Jatin Goyal
Jr
13:10
6:16
19
Matthew Chen
Sr
13:12
6:17
20
Brighton Balfrey
Jr
13:21
6:21
26
Pierce Ngo
Sr
13:29
6:25
28
5 Homestead
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
67:05
13:25
6:23
123 Cyrus Asselin
Sr
12:07
5:46
8
Bailey Young
Jr
13:16
6:19
22
Skyler Colwell
Jr
13:48
6:34
30
Cameron Mackay
So
13:56
6:38
31
Chris Reed
Sr
13:57
6:38
32
Daniel Graves
Sr
13:57
6:39
33
Adithya Somasundaram
Sr
13:58
6:39
34
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
72:01
14:24
6:51
171 Matt Aoki
Jr
13:17
6:20
23
Sean Shi
Sr
14:22
6:50
35
Daniel Luo
Jr
14:27
6:53
36
Genghis Shyy
Jr
14:53
7:05
38
Daniel Lee
Sr
15:01
7:09
39
Rotem Shaked
Sr
19:56
9:29
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:21
67:50
13:34
6:28
26 Brighton Balfrey
Jr
13:21
6:21
2
Pierce Ngo
Sr
13:29
6:25
4
Jimmy Li
Sr
13:39
6:30
5
Max Chen
Jr
13:40
6:30
7
Eliot Hsu
Sr
13:42
6:31
8
Aidan Gottlieb
Jr
13:55
6:38
10
Bruce Hsieh
Sr
14:01
6:40
18
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:59
68:28
13:42
6:31
38 Joseph Tai
Jr
13:20
6:21
1
Raaghav Minocha
Sr
13:24
6:23
3
James Wei
Jr
13:39
6:30
6
Eric Lin
Jr
13:47
6:34
9
Ken Yanagisawa
Sr
14:18
6:49
19
Justin Imai
Jr
14:29
6:54
20




3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:01
69:50
13:58
6:39
65 Daniel Graves
Sr
13:57
6:39
11
Adithya Somasundaram
Sr
13:58
6:39
12
Ryan Ma
Fr
13:58
6:39
13
Julien Kehon
Fr
13:58
6:39
14
Matthew Bennett
Jr
13:59
6:39
15
Max Sawyer
Jr
13:59
6:39
16
Varun Tandon
So
13:59
6:40
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucca Bommariro Fr Los Gatos 11:11.1 5:20
2 Jeffrey Xu So Monta Vista 11:13.1 5:21
3 Ethan Plaxton So Los Gatos 11:14.9 5:21
4 Mateo Barreiro Fr Los Gatos 11:18.9 5:23
5 Justin Lin So Monta Vista 11:23.6 5:26
6 Parker Magnuson So Cupertino 11:24.9 5:26
7 Andy Fang Fr Monta Vista 11:26.7 5:27
8 Nachiket Ingle So Lynbrook 11:27.2 5:27 1/20 6/37 4/7 12:18
(0:51)
12:05
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Ryan Niu Fr Monta Vista 11:29.6 5:28
10 Frank Wang So Fremont 11:35.3 5:31
11 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 11:38.6 5:33 2/20 7/37 3/7 12:27
(0:48)
11:59
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Lucas Frazier So Cupertino 11:39 5:33
13 Ronin Staunovo So Saratoga 11:42.5 5:35
14 Aditya Prasad Fr Lynbrook 11:42.9 5:35 3/20 9/37 3/7 12:18
(0:35)
12:18
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kingsley Wang So Monta Vista 11:45.8 5:36
16 Nathaniel Kim Fr Homestead 11:49.3 5:38
17 Albert Su Fr Lynbrook 11:50.3 5:38 4/20 11/37 2/7 12:37
(0:47)
12:37
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Sahil Morchi Fr Homestead 11:52.1 5:39
19 Eliot Lubomirsky So Monta Vista 11:54.7 5:40
20 Nicolas Heuchert So Fremont 11:55.2 5:41
21 Nico Rios So Lynbrook 11:55.5 5:41 5/20 13/37 2/7 13:18
(1:22)
12:09
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Jared Chan Fr Homestead 11:56 5:41
23 Derek Lee So Monta Vista 11:56.5 5:41
24 David Berkowitz-sklar Fr Saratoga 11:58.9 5:42
25 Aaron Cho Fr Lynbrook 12:00.2 5:43 6/20 16/37 2/7 13:50
(1:50)
13:50
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Nate Mailhot So Los Gatos 12:00.7 5:43
27 Tru Do So Lynbrook 12:01.5 5:44 7/20 17/37 2/7 13:04
(1:03)
13:04
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jeremy Lee So Homestead 12:02.9 5:44
29 Andrew Chrissan Fr Los Gatos 12:03.5 5:45
30 Chris Fong So Homestead 12:11.7 5:48
31 Spencer Hotelhing Fr Los Gatos 12:15.3 5:50
32 Vikram Iyer So Saratoga 12:18.1 5:51
33 John Wallace So Los Gatos 12:18.4 5:52
34 Andrew Shao So Lynbrook 12:22.5 5:54 8/20 18/37 1/6 12:48
(0:25)
12:40
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ajay Prasad So Cupertino 12:23 5:54
36 Edward Choi So Lynbrook 12:24.2 5:54 9/20 19/37 1/6 13:20
(0:56)
13:14
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Ritaank Tiwari So Los Gatos 12:25.1 5:55
38 Garrett Cotter Fr Homestead 12:26.2 5:55
39 Gilbert Feng Fr Homestead 12:31.5 5:58
40 Hugo Huang Fr Saratoga 12:33.9 5:59
41 Ryoma Matsuura Fr Cupertino 12:36.3 6:00
42 Aaryan Gautam Fr Fremont 12:41.2 6:02
43 Zubin Parvereshi So Homestead 12:42.7 6:03
44 Jonathan Hung So Lynbrook 12:43.2 6:03 10/20 20/37 1/6 13:56
(1:13)
12:40 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Aravind Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 12:43.4 6:04
46 Daniel Lin So Monta Vista 12:43.5 6:04
47 Ryan Anderson So Saratoga 12:43.9 6:04
48 Jason Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 12:44.9 6:04
49 Atharva Dixit So Monta Vista 12:45.6 6:05
50 Nicolas Leroy Fr Los Gatos 12:51.7 6:07
51 Darren Yang Fr Monta Vista 12:52.2 6:08
52 Nirav Adunuthula Fr Saratoga 12:54.7 6:09
53 Joshua Si So Saratoga 12:55 6:09
54 Nathan Kang So Saratoga 12:56.9 6:10
55 Marcus Pearce So Lynbrook 13:00 6:11 11/20 21/37 2/6 14:05
(1:05)
12:59 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Ryan Loke So Monta Vista 13:01.8 6:12
57 Richard Dowd So Monta Vista 13:02.4 6:13
58 Pranav Hariharane Fr Cupertino 13:03 6:13
59 Kyu Frederick Won Kim So Saratoga 13:03.4 6:13
60 Madhav Asok Fr Cupertino 13:03.9 6:13
61 Alexi Alyosha Romanov So Saratoga 13:04.8 6:14
62 Benjamin Swanson So Fremont 13:05.7 6:14
63 Nicholas Fong Fr Homestead 13:07.9 6:15
64 Karthik Guruvayurappan Fr Monta Vista 13:08.9 6:16
65 Samuel Sam Wang Fr Saratoga 13:09.4 6:16
66 Ian Au Fr Lynbrook 13:09.8 6:16 12/20 22/37 2/6 15:16
(2:06)
15:16
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 David Cooney Fr Cupertino 13:16 6:19
68 Ethan Lin So Monta Vista 13:16.5 6:19
69 Sage Parker-sigala Fr Cupertino 13:17.2 6:20
70 Ethan Chen Fr Monta Vista 13:18.1 6:20
71 Spencer Zou So Monta Vista 13:18.6 6:20
72 Max Haderle So Los Gatos 13:19.7 6:21
73 Nick Chavez Fr Los Gatos 13:28.8 6:25
74 Ethan Dildine So Los Gatos 13:30 6:26
75 Ethan Wan Fr Homestead 13:32 6:27
76 Leon Zha Fr Cupertino 13:32.5 6:27
77 Craig Sutkin Fr Los Gatos 13:33 6:27
78 Ryan Judy Fr Los Gatos 13:34.1 6:28
79 Eric Pors Fr Saratoga 13:35.8 6:28
80 Edbert Jao So Homestead 13:36.7 6:29
81 Edwin Peng So Monta Vista 13:39.5 6:30
82 Joshwa Shamelashvili So Homestead 13:39.9 6:30
83 Ethan Guo Fr Monta Vista 13:40.4 6:31
84 Bill Zhu So Lynbrook 13:43.5 6:32 13/20 27/37 3/6 15:17
(1:33)
15:17
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Kyle Wang So Saratoga 13:44.2 6:32
86 Matthew Gong So Monta Vista 13:46.5 6:34
87 Aditya Kumar Fr Cupertino 13:47.8 6:34
88 Alex Manning Fr Los Gatos 13:48.7 6:35
89 Xin Chen Fr Monta Vista 13:51.5 6:36
90 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula Fr Cupertino 13:54.7 6:37
91 Ryan Qian Fr Lynbrook 13:56.1 6:38 14/20 29/37 3/5 15:41
(1:45)
15:41
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Tommy Gomez So Fremont 13:57.2 6:39
93 Timothy Wu Fr Monta Vista 13:58.2 6:39
94 Victor Zhu So Lynbrook 13:59.4 6:40 15/20 30/37 3/4 16:43
(2:44)
15:49
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Victor Ho So Monta Vista 14:01.9 6:41
96 Sohil Pokharna Fr Saratoga 14:04.1 6:42
97 Alex Torres Fr Fremont 14:04.4 6:42
98 Brandon Yuen Fr Saratoga 14:06.5 6:43
99 Forest Yang So Monta Vista 14:07.5 6:44
100 Joshua Wong Fr Lynbrook 14:08 6:44 16/20 31/37 2/4 15:52
(1:44)
15:31
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Sanskar Agrawal Fr Saratoga 14:08.3 6:44
102 Jalen Milrad Fr Los Gatos 14:08.6 6:44
103 Spencer Harrison Fr Los Gatos 14:10.7 6:45
104 Avaneesh Samudrala So Lynbrook 14:11.4 6:45 17/20 32/37 3/4 17:10
(2:58)
14:19
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Maxwell Mracek Fr Monta Vista 14:12.7 6:46
106 Mark Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 14:13.5 6:46 18/20 33/37 2/4 15:01
(0:47)
15:01
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Amol Singh Fr Lynbrook 14:15.4 6:47 19/20 34/37 2/4 15:45
(1:30)
15:45
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Jasper Edbrooke So Cupertino 14:18 6:49
109 Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr Cupertino 14:18.8 6:49
110 Joshua Soetandar So Fremont 14:20 6:50
111 Bates Brody So Los Gatos 14:23.5 6:51
112 Seth Brunner Fr Los Gatos 14:25.9 6:52
113 Harrison Kerst Fr Los Gatos 14:28.1 6:53
114 Heewon Chung Fr Monta Vista 14:29.3 6:54
115 Sherwin Zhang So Monta Vista 14:31.8 6:55
116 William Zhang Fr Monta Vista 14:34.1 6:56
117 Akhil Parvathaneni Fr Monta Vista 14:35.7 6:57
118 Charles Yun Fr Saratoga 15:03.2 7:10
119 Ben Martin So Los Gatos 15:06.9 7:12
120 Arin Chang Fr Saratoga 15:13.6 7:15
121 Daniel Ortiz So Saratoga 15:16.7 7:17
122 Colin Yang So Monta Vista 15:18.1 7:17
123 Benjamin Molaro Fr Cupertino 15:30.5 7:23
124 Andy Braham Fr Los Gatos 15:41.7 7:28
125 Rajesh Suresh So Homestead 16:56.8 8:04
126 Roopak Phatak Fr Lynbrook 16:57.7 8:05 20/20 37/37 3/3 20:28
(3:30)
17:42
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
57:19
11:28
5:28
38 Jeffrey Xu
So
11:13
5:21
2
Justin Lin
So
11:24
5:26
5
Andy Fang
Fr
11:27
5:27
7
Ryan Niu
Fr
11:30
5:28
9
Kingsley Wang
So
11:46
5:36
15
Eliot Lubomirsky
So
11:55
5:40
19
Derek Lee
So
11:57
5:41
23
2 Los Gatos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:52
57:49
11:34
5:30
63 Lucca Bommariro
Fr
11:11
5:20
1
Ethan Plaxton
So
11:15
5:21
3
Mateo Barreiro
Fr
11:19
5:23
4
Nate Mailhot
So
12:01
5:43
26
Andrew Chrissan
Fr
12:04
5:45
29
Spencer Hotelhing
Fr
12:15
5:50
31
John Wallace
So
12:18
5:52
33
3 Lynbrook
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
58:35
11:43
5:35
71 Nachiket Ingle
So
11:27
5:27
8
Hugo Wu
So
11:39
5:33
11
Aditya Prasad
Fr
11:43
5:35
14
Albert Su
Fr
11:50
5:38
17
Nico Rios
So
11:56
5:41
21
Aaron Cho
Fr
12:00
5:43
25
Tru Do
So
12:02
5:44
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Homestead
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:22
59:52
11:58
5:42
114 Nathaniel Kim
Fr
11:49
5:38
16
Sahil Morchi
Fr
11:52
5:39
18
Jared Chan
Fr
11:56
5:41
22
Jeremy Lee
So
12:03
5:44
28
Chris Fong
So
12:12
5:48
30
Garrett Cotter
Fr
12:26
5:55
35
Gilbert Feng
Fr
12:32
5:58
36
5 Cupertino
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:38
61:06
12:13
5:49
133 Parker Magnuson
So
11:25
5:26
6
Lucas Frazier
So
11:39
5:33
12
Ajay Prasad
So
12:23
5:54
34
Ryoma Matsuura
Fr
12:36
6:00
38
Pranav Hariharane
Fr
13:03
6:13
43
Madhav Asok
Fr
13:04
6:13
44
David Cooney
Fr
13:16
6:19
46
6 Saratoga
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
61:17
12:15
5:50
146 Ronin Staunovo
So
11:43
5:35
13
David Berkowitz-sklar
Fr
11:59
5:42
24
Vikram Iyer
So
12:18
5:51
32
Hugo Huang
Fr
12:34
5:59
37
Ryan Anderson
So
12:44
6:04
40
Nirav Adunuthula
Fr
12:55
6:09
41
Joshua Si
So
12:55
6:09
42
7 Fremont
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:22
63:15
12:39
6:01
161 Frank Wang
So
11:35
5:31
10
Nicolas Heuchert
So
11:55
5:41
20
Aaryan Gautam
Fr
12:41
6:02
39
Benjamin Swanson
So
13:06
6:14
45
Tommy Gomez
So
13:57
6:39
47
Alex Torres
Fr
14:04
6:42
48
Joshua Soetandar
So
14:20
6:50
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
61:32
12:18
5:52
35 Aaron Cho
Fr
12:00
5:43
3
Tru Do
So
12:02
5:44
4
Andrew Shao
So
12:23
5:54
7
Edward Choi
So
12:24
5:54
8
Jonathan Hung
So
12:43
6:03
13
Marcus Pearce
So
13:00
6:11
23
Ian Au
Fr
13:10
6:16
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monta Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
62:03
12:25
5:55
48 Eliot Lubomirsky
So
11:55
5:40
1
Derek Lee
So
11:57
5:41
2
Aravind Meyyappan
Fr
12:43
6:04
14
Daniel Lin
So
12:44
6:04
15
Jason Tsujimoto
So
12:45
6:04
16
Atharva Dixit
So
12:46
6:05
17
Darren Yang
Fr
12:52
6:08
19
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
63:10
12:38
6:01
70 Spencer Hotelhing
Fr
12:15
5:50
5
John Wallace
So
12:18
5:52
6
Ritaank Tiwari
So
12:25
5:55
9
Nicolas Leroy
Fr
12:52
6:07
18
Max Haderle
So
13:20
6:21
32
Nick Chavez
Fr
13:29
6:25
33
Ethan Dildine
So
13:30
6:26
34
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
64:20
12:52
6:08
95 Garrett Cotter
Fr
12:26
5:55
10
Gilbert Feng
Fr
12:32
5:58
11
Zubin Parvereshi
So
12:43
6:03
12
Nicholas Fong
Fr
13:08
6:15
27
Ethan Wan
Fr
13:32
6:27
35
Edbert Jao
So
13:37
6:29
38
Joshwa Shamelashvili
So
13:40
6:30
39
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:10
64:55
12:59
6:11
113 Nirav Adunuthula
Fr
12:55
6:09
20
Joshua Si
So
12:55
6:09
21
Nathan Kang
So
12:57
6:10
22
Kyu Frederick Won Kim
So
13:03
6:13
24
Alexi Alyosha Romanov
So
13:05
6:14
26
Samuel Sam Wang
Fr
13:09
6:16
28
Eric Pors
Fr
13:36
6:28
37
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
66:57
13:23
6:23
162 Madhav Asok
Fr
13:04
6:13
25
David Cooney
Fr
13:16
6:19
30
Sage Parker-sigala
Fr
13:17
6:20
31
Leon Zha
Fr
13:33
6:27
36
Aditya Kumar
Fr
13:48
6:34
40
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
Fr
13:55
6:37
41
Jasper Edbrooke
So
14:18
6:49
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
64:51
12:58
6:11
18 Atharva Dixit
So
12:46
6:05
1
Darren Yang
Fr
12:52
6:08
2
Ryan Loke
So
13:02
6:12
4
Richard Dowd
So
13:02
6:13
5
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
13:09
6:16
6
Ethan Lin
So
13:17
6:19
9
Ethan Chen
Fr
13:18
6:20
10
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
67:49
13:34
6:28
66 Marcus Pearce
So
13:00
6:11
3
Ian Au
Fr
13:10
6:16
8
Bill Zhu
So
13:44
6:32
16
Ryan Qian
Fr
13:56
6:38
19
Victor Zhu
So
13:59
6:40
20
Joshua Wong
Fr
14:08
6:44
23
Avaneesh Samudrala
So
14:11
6:45
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Los Gatos
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
67:55
13:35
6:28
68 Nick Chavez
Fr
13:29
6:25
11
Ethan Dildine
So
13:30
6:26
12
Craig Sutkin
Fr
13:33
6:27
13
Ryan Judy
Fr
13:34
6:28
14
Alex Manning
Fr
13:49
6:35
18
Jalen Milrad
Fr
14:09
6:44
25
Spencer Harrison
Fr
14:11
6:45
26
4 Saratoga
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
68:40
13:44
6:32
82 Samuel Sam Wang
Fr
13:09
6:16
7
Eric Pors
Fr
13:36
6:28
15
Kyle Wang
So
13:44
6:32
17
Sohil Pokharna
Fr
14:04
6:42
21
Brandon Yuen
Fr
14:07
6:43
22
Sanskar Agrawal
Fr
14:08
6:44
24
Charles Yun
Fr
15:03
7:10
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
67:13
13:27
6:24
15 Ethan Lin
So
13:17
6:19
1
Ethan Chen
Fr
13:18
6:20
2
Spencer Zou
So
13:19
6:20
3
Edwin Peng
So
13:40
6:30
4
Ethan Guo
Fr
13:40
6:31
5
Matthew Gong
So
13:47
6:34
6
Xin Chen
Fr
13:52
6:36
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:50
73:46
14:45
7:02
63 Joshua Wong
Fr
14:08
6:44
8
Avaneesh Samudrala
So
14:11
6:45
11
Mark Blackburn
Fr
14:14
6:46
12
Amol Singh
Fr
14:15
6:47
13
Roopak Phatak
Fr
16:58
8:05
19








3 Los Gatos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
71:37
14:19
6:49
64 Jalen Milrad
Fr
14:09
6:44
9
Spencer Harrison
Fr
14:11
6:45
10
Bates Brody
So
14:24
6:51
14
Seth Brunner
Fr
14:26
6:52
15
Harrison Kerst
Fr
14:28
6:53
16
Ben Martin
So
15:07
7:12
17
Andy Braham
Fr
15:42
7:28
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.