Lynbrook Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blackburn, Mark So JV 19:44.4 6:41 2.95 76/178 2/5 8/11 11/18 22:22
(2:37,11.7)
19:59
(0:15,1.2)
19:59
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chacko, Kevin Jr V 16:19.4 5:32 2.95 18/149 1/6 1/11 10/26 16:27
(0:08,0.8)
16:30
(0:10,1.1)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Do, Tru Jr V 17:18.5 5:52 2.95 65/149 3/6 3/11 11/24 18:25
(1:07,6.0)
17:50
(0:32,3.0)
17:50
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ou, Brian Jr JV 20:07.7 6:49 2.95 93/178 3/5 9/11 10/17 20:17
(0:10,0.8)
20:17
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parimi, Vibhav Sr JV 17:48.5 6:02 2.95 19/178 1/5 5/11 5/18 18:50
(1:02,5.5)
17:55
(0:07,0.6)
17:55
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peng, Vincent Fr V 18:05.8 6:08 2.95 95/149 5/6 6/11 9/21 17:15 17:15
Phatak, Roopak So JV 21:53.2 7:25 2.95 130/178 5/5 11/11 11/15 25:10
(3:17,13.0)
22:10
(0:17,1.3)
22:10
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rios, Nico Jr V 17:40.5 5:59 2.95 82/149 4/6 4/11 10/22 18:46
(1:06,5.8)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Su, Albert So V 18:22.3 6:14 2.95 109/149 6/6 7/11 7/18 18:18 17:42 17:41
Su, Bryan Fr JV 21:15.4 7:12 2.95 114/178 4/5 10/11 11/15 21:19
(0:04,0.3)
21:19
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Hugo Jr V 17:12.7 5:50 2.95 59/149 2/6 2/11 13/25 17:38
(0:26,2.4)
16:40 16:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/21 86:37
1:46
2.95 5:52 5:32 6:08 304 5:23 83:49 86:09 80:20 Kevin Chacko (17), Hugo Wu (57), Tru Do (62), Nico Rios (78), Vincent Peng (90)
JV 1st 5 10/15 100:49
4:05
2.95 6:50 6:02 7:25 261 5:46 97:31 99:32 86:36 Vibhav Parimi (17), Mark Blackburn (48), Brian Ou (55), Bryan Su (67), Roopak Phatak (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine CP 15:18.5 5:11
2 Shyam Kumar Jr St. Francis (MV) 15:28.2 5:15
3 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Jr Bellarmine CP 15:35 5:17
4 Mike Mccausland Sr Central Catholic 15:39.1 5:18
5 Julian Adam Sr Westmont 15:40 5:19
6 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:44.8 5:20
7 Colton Colonna So St. Francis (MV) 15:47.5 5:21
8 Jorge Estrella Jr Andrew P. Hill 15:48.5 5:22
9 Sam Lavorato So Palma 15:53 5:23
10 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine CP 15:54.7 5:24
11 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:59.1 5:25
12 Jake Lange Sr Nueva School 16:02.3 5:26
13 Matt Mccausland Sr Central Catholic 16:05.5 5:27
14 Naren Karur Jr St. Francis (MV) 16:11.1 5:29
15 Cameron Thompson Jr Central Catholic 16:11.6 5:29
16 Gavin Macpherson Sr Central Catholic 16:17.2 5:31
17 Luke Pinkel So Bellarmine CP 16:17.3 5:31
18 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 16:19.4 5:32 1/6 1/11 10/26 16:27
(0:08)
16:30
(0:10)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
19 Daniel Skahill So St. Francis (MV) 16:19.5 5:32
20 Eric Brecht Jr Central Catholic 16:20.5 5:32
21 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 16:24 5:34
22 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 16:25.1 5:34
23 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 16:25.7 5:34
24 Josue Perez Jr Modesto 16:25.8 5:34
25 Benjamin Micallef Sr Bellarmine CP 16:26.1 5:34
26 Ian Cranfield Sr Riordan 16:26.1 5:34
27 Antonio Macabantad Jr St. Francis (MV) 16:26.6 5:34
28 Leo Pando Sr Modesto 16:28.1 5:35
29 Ryan Wilson Jr Carlmont 16:28.5 5:35
30 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 16:30 5:36
31 Jason Gomez Jr Westmont 16:30.3 5:36
32 Garrett Gough So Nevada Union 16:30.5 5:36
33 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 16:30.5 5:36
34 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:31 5:36
35 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 16:31.3 5:36
36 Jalen Harris So Central Catholic 16:38 5:38
37 Brady Lance Sr Central Catholic 16:41.4 5:39
38 Garrett Macquiddy Fr Westmont 16:41.5 5:39
39 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine CP 16:44.3 5:40
40 Trevor Paulbitski Jr Riordan 16:45.2 5:41
41 Cole Kretlow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:45.2 5:41
42 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine CP 16:45.4 5:41
43 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 16:45.6 5:41
44 Aaron Gonzalez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:45.7 5:41
45 Justin Hsu So Carlmont 16:50.2 5:42
46 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:50.4 5:43
47 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 16:52.2 5:43
48 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 16:52.6 5:43
49 Thomas Murphy So Bishop O'Dowd 16:52.9 5:43
50 Cameron Duquette Sr Modesto 16:57.6 5:45
51 Andrew George Sr St. Francis (MV) 17:00.5 5:46
52 Decker Krogh So Nevada Union 17:01.6 5:46
53 Mason Elefant So St. Francis (MV) 17:03.4 5:47
54 Tim Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 17:03.5 5:47
55 Zak Woodworth Sr Acalanes 17:03.7 5:47
56 Luis Garcia Jr Aptos 17:07.9 5:48
57 Kyle Dimick So Carlmont 17:10.2 5:49
58 Jose Orendain Sr Modesto 17:10.7 5:49
59 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 17:12.7 5:50 2/6 2/11 13/25 17:38
(0:26)
16:40 16:40 You ROCK! (LY)
60 Hugh Chomentowski Jr Santa Cruz 17:16 5:51
61 Taylor Spaulding Sr St. Ignatius 17:16.3 5:51
62 James Estillore Jr St. Ignatius 17:17.1 5:52
63 Tommy Padilla So Palma 17:17.8 5:52
64 Eric Jackson So Carlmont 17:17.9 5:52
65 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:18.5 5:52 3/6 3/11 11/24 18:25
(1:07)
17:50
(0:32)
17:50
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Michael Kilgariff Sr Riordan 17:19.1 5:52
67 Andrew Owens Fr Acalanes 17:20.3 5:53
68 Surafel Abebe So Andrew P. Hill 17:24 5:54
69 Aidan Pond Fr Junipero Serra 17:24 5:54
70 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:25.2 5:54
71 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 17:25.4 5:54
72 Ara Archbold Sr Junipero Serra 17:26.3 5:55
73 Spencer Berkins Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:26.8 5:55
74 Matthew Quinn Jr Aptos 17:27.8 5:55
75 Ethan Frigon Jr Acalanes 17:28.5 5:55
76 Luis Orendain Sr Modesto 17:29.9 5:56
77 Siddhartha Krishnan Sr Evergreen Valley 17:35.1 5:58
78 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 17:35.6 5:58
79 Davis Ross Sr Scotts Valley 17:36.9 5:58
80 Owen Taffe Bishop O'Dowd 17:38.4 5:59
81 Arshome Sahagun So Evergreen Valley 17:40.3 5:59
82 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 17:40.5 5:59 4/6 4/11 10/22 18:46
(1:06)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
83 James Upchurch Jr Riordan 17:41.8 6:00
84 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 17:42.5 6:00
85 Davis Olsen Fr Nevada Union 17:46 6:01
86 Nathan Kvamme Jr Scotts Valley 17:46.3 6:01
87 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 17:46.4 6:01
88 Travis Lane Sr Scotts Valley 17:51.2 6:03
89 Koya Oki Jr Aptos 17:51.8 6:03
90 Andrew Abbey So Junipero Serra 17:57.6 6:05
91 Baxter Wesson Sr Scotts Valley 17:57.9 6:05
92 Riley Noon So Acalanes 17:57.9 6:05
93 Rami Hijab Jr Junipero Serra 18:02.6 6:07
94 Matt Coleman Sr Willow Glen 18:05.4 6:08
95 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 18:05.8 6:08 5/6 6/11 9/21 17:15 17:15
96 Amaury Avat Jr Carlmont 18:08.2 6:09
97 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 18:09.4 6:09
98 Josue Del Real Jr Alisal 18:09.8 6:09
99 Gene Aberouette Jr Riordan 18:10.3 6:10
100 Ryan Possa So Junipero Serra 18:10.8 6:10
101 Josh Ross Jr Nevada Union 18:12 6:10
102 Jesus Alfaro Jr Alisal 18:12 6:10
103 Dibyojyoti Chowdhury So Evergreen Valley 18:13.9 6:11
104 Steven Ignatowicz Sr Scotts Valley 18:15.3 6:11
105 Finian Rawson Jr Palma 18:16.1 6:12
106 Arnav Choudhury Fr A. Mitty 18:17.8 6:12
107 Zach Krone Jr Santa Teresa 18:18.5 6:12
108 Cameron Richards Jr Nevada Union 18:19.8 6:13
109 Albert Su So Lynbrook 18:22.3 6:14 6/6 7/11 7/18 18:18 17:42 17:41
110 Dante Orendain Jr Modesto 18:23 6:14
111 Marco Dal Canto Fr Willow Glen 18:23.9 6:14
112 Aziz Wong Sr St. Ignatius 18:26.8 6:15
113 John Degraw Jr St. Ignatius 18:27 6:15
114 Aaron Escobar So Palma 18:27.7 6:15
115 Angel Akawi Sr Evergreen Valley 18:28.7 6:16
116 Jon Telebrico So A. Mitty 18:29.6 6:16
117 Marco Bonacini Jr St. Ignatius 18:30.2 6:16
118 Blake Todzo Jr Junipero Serra 18:31.1 6:17
119 Octavio Rubio Jr Palma 18:32.7 6:17
120 Aaron Moskovitz So Carlmont 18:34 6:18
121 Enrique Brenes Jr Junipero Serra 18:35.8 6:18
122 Darren Mudge So Scotts Valley 18:36.2 6:18
123 Nagaganesh Jaladanki Sr Evergreen Valley 18:36.8 6:19
124 Alex Ly Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:46.8 6:22
125 Caleb Metzler Fr Carlmont 18:47.3 6:22
126 Zak Tom Sr Acalanes 18:47.7 6:22
127 Aidan Lafferty Fr Palma 18:48.6 6:23
128 Rishi Chandiramani So Scotts Valley 18:49.9 6:23
129 Tuan Shridhar Jr A. Mitty 18:52.5 6:24
130 Charles Pyle Sr A. Mitty 18:56 6:25
131 Adrien Castellanos Sr Modesto 18:58.6 6:26
132 Mauricio Guerra Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:58.7 6:26
133 Jake Gill Jr Santa Cruz 19:04.2 6:28
134 Braeden Camarota Jr A. Mitty 19:11.7 6:30
135 Emmanuel Nieto Sr Alisal 19:13.8 6:31
136 Kevin Medina Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:19.3 6:33
137 Lance Dagdagan Jr Westmont 19:20 6:33
138 Anthony Alvarez Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:23.2 6:34
139 Jake Weber Sr Santa Teresa 19:24.3 6:35
140 Herklin Amaro Jr Alisal 19:25.9 6:35
141 Don Le Sr Evergreen Valley 19:27 6:36
142 James Durkin Jr Nevada Union 19:29.2 6:36
143 Christopher Pearson Fr A. Mitty 19:43.9 6:41
144 Harrison Seymour Fr Acalanes 19:58.2 6:46
145 Sunny Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:02.5 6:48
146 Justin Macquiddy Jr Westmont 20:25.4 6:55
147 Jack Busch Fr Palma 20:25.6 6:55
148 Brian Luu Jr Santa Teresa 20:40.5 7:01
149 Michael Acosta Jr Evergreen Valley 21:22.9 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
79:32
15:54
5:23
54 Alex Scales
Jr
15:19
5:11
1
Meika Beaudoin-rousseau
Jr
15:35
5:17
3
Dylan Doblar
Sr
15:55
5:24
10
Luke Pinkel
So
16:17
5:31
16
Benjamin Micallef
Sr
16:26
5:34
24
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:44
5:40
38
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:45
5:41
41
2 Central Catholic
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
80:34
16:07
5:28
64 Mike Mccausland
Sr
15:39
5:18
4
Matt Mccausland
Sr
16:06
5:27
12
Cameron Thompson
Jr
16:12
5:29
14
Gavin Macpherson
Sr
16:17
5:31
15
Eric Brecht
Jr
16:21
5:32
19
Jalen Harris
So
16:38
5:38
35
Brady Lance
Sr
16:41
5:39
36
3 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:58
80:13
16:03
5:26
66 Shyam Kumar
Jr
15:28
5:15
2
Colton Colonna
So
15:48
5:21
7
Naren Karur
Jr
16:11
5:29
13
Daniel Skahill
So
16:20
5:32
18
Antonio Macabantad
Jr
16:27
5:34
26
Andrew George
Sr
17:01
5:46
50
Mason Elefant
So
17:03
5:47
52
4 De La Salle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
81:35
16:19
5:32
109 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:45
5:20
6
Luke Giusto
Jr
16:24
5:34
20
Taylor Ellis
Sr
16:26
5:34
22
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:30
5:36
29
Connor Livingston
So
16:31
5:36
32
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:50
5:43
45
Omar Khleif
Jr
17:46
6:01
83
5 Willow Glen
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
83:30
16:42
5:40
199 Zach Walker
Jr
15:59
5:25
11
Julio Cerda
Jr
16:31
5:36
33
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
16:31
5:36
34
Tim Arredondo
Sr
17:04
5:47
53
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
17:25
5:54
68
Matt Coleman
Sr
18:05
6:08
89
Marco Dal Canto
Fr
18:24
6:14
103
6 Cupertino
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
84:21
16:52
5:43
223 Maximiliano Chavez
So
16:25
5:34
21
Debarshi Basak
Jr
16:46
5:41
42
Jake Davidson
Jr
16:52
5:43
46
Owen Tanaka
So
16:53
5:43
47
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:25
5:54
67
Parker Magnuson
Jr
17:36
5:58
74
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
18:09
6:09
92
7 Modesto
11-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:04
84:32
16:54
5:44
227 Josue Perez
Jr
16:26
5:34
23
Leo Pando
Sr
16:28
5:35
27
Cameron Duquette
Sr
16:58
5:45
49
Jose Orendain
Sr
17:11
5:49
56
Luis Orendain
Sr
17:30
5:56
72
Dante Orendain
Jr
18:23
6:14
102
Adrien Castellanos
Sr
18:59
6:26
123
8 Bishop O'Dowd
15-15-11-10-8
Gap: 0:53
85:29
17:06
5:48
277 Cole Kretlow
Jr
16:45
5:41
40
Aaron Gonzalez
Sr
16:46
5:41
43
Thomas Murphy
So
16:53
5:43
48
Spencer Berkins
Jr
17:27
5:55
70
Owen Taffe
-
17:38
5:59
76








9 Carlmont
13-11-9-8-9
Gap: 1:40
85:55
17:11
5:49
279 Ryan Wilson
Jr
16:29
5:35
28
Justin Hsu
So
16:50
5:42
44
Kyle Dimick
So
17:10
5:49
55
Eric Jackson
So
17:18
5:52
61
Amaury Avat
Jr
18:08
6:09
91
Aaron Moskovitz
So
18:34
6:18
112
Caleb Metzler
Fr
18:47
6:22
117
10 Riordan
12-9-9-11-10
Gap: 1:44
86:23
17:17
5:51
299 Ian Cranfield
Sr
16:26
5:34
25
Trevor Paulbitski
Jr
16:45
5:41
39
Michael Kilgariff
Sr
17:19
5:52
63
James Upchurch
Jr
17:42
6:00
79
Gene Aberouette
Jr
18:10
6:10
93








11 Lynbrook
9-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:46
86:37
17:19
5:52
304 Kevin Chacko
Jr
16:19
5:32
17
Hugo Wu
Jr
17:13
5:50
57
Tru Do
Jr
17:19
5:52
62
Nico Rios
Jr
17:41
5:59
78
Vincent Peng
Fr
18:06
6:08
90
Albert Su
So
18:22
6:14
101




12 Westmont
4-5-5-9-12
Gap: 4:45
88:37
17:43
6:00
333 Julian Adam
Sr
15:40
5:19
5
Jason Gomez
Jr
16:30
5:36
30
Garrett Macquiddy
Fr
16:42
5:39
37
Lance Dagdagan
Jr
19:20
6:33
127
Justin Macquiddy
Jr
20:25
6:55
134








13 Nevada Union
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
87:50
17:34
5:57
358 Garrett Gough
So
16:31
5:36
31
Decker Krogh
So
17:02
5:46
51
Davis Olsen
Fr
17:46
6:01
81
Josh Ross
Jr
18:12
6:10
95
Cameron Richards
Jr
18:20
6:13
100
James Durkin
Jr
19:29
6:36
130




14 Palma
7-10-14-14-14
Gap: 2:40
88:27
17:41
6:00
384 Sam Lavorato
So
15:53
5:23
9
Tommy Padilla
So
17:18
5:52
60
Finian Rawson
Jr
18:16
6:12
98
Aaron Escobar
So
18:28
6:15
106
Octavio Rubio
Jr
18:33
6:17
111
Aidan Lafferty
Fr
18:49
6:23
119
Jack Busch
Fr
20:26
6:55
135
15 Acalanes
16-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:44
88:38
17:44
6:01
394 Zak Woodworth
Sr
17:04
5:47
54
Andrew Owens
Fr
17:20
5:53
64
Ethan Frigon
Jr
17:29
5:55
71
Riley Noon
So
17:58
6:05
87
Zak Tom
Sr
18:48
6:22
118
Harrison Seymour
Fr
19:58
6:46
132




16 Junipero Serra
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:47
89:01
17:48
6:02
402 Aidan Pond
Fr
17:24
5:54
66
Ara Archbold
Sr
17:26
5:55
69
Andrew Abbey
So
17:58
6:05
85
Rami Hijab
Jr
18:03
6:07
88
Ryan Possa
So
18:11
6:10
94
Blake Todzo
Jr
18:31
6:17
110
Enrique Brenes
Jr
18:36
6:18
113
17 St. Ignatius
17-16-17-16-17
Gap: 1:11
89:10
17:50
6:03
406 Taylor Spaulding
Sr
17:16
5:51
58
James Estillore
Jr
17:17
5:52
59
Nick Hollister
-
17:43
6:00
80
Aziz Wong
Sr
18:27
6:15
104
John Degraw
Jr
18:27
6:15
105
Marco Bonacini
Jr
18:30
6:16
109




18 Scotts Valley
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 0:38
89:28
17:54
6:04
424 Davis Ross
Sr
17:37
5:58
75
Nathan Kvamme
Jr
17:46
6:01
82
Travis Lane
Sr
17:51
6:03
84
Baxter Wesson
Sr
17:58
6:05
86
Steven Ignatowicz
Sr
18:15
6:11
97
Darren Mudge
So
18:36
6:18
114
Rishi Chandiramani
So
18:50
6:23
120
19 Andrew P. Hill
6-12-15-18-19
Gap: 3:31
90:17
18:03
6:07
439 Jorge Estrella
Jr
15:49
5:22
8
Surafel Abebe
So
17:24
5:54
65
Alex Ly
Jr
18:47
6:22
116
Mauricio Guerra
Sr
18:59
6:26
124
Kevin Medina
Jr
19:19
6:33
126
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
19:23
6:34
128
Sunny Tran
Sr
20:03
6:48
133
20 Evergreen Valley
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:02
90:35
18:07
6:08
468 Siddhartha Krishnan
Sr
17:35
5:58
73
Arshome Sahagun
So
17:40
5:59
77
Dibyojyoti Chowdhury
So
18:14
6:11
96
Angel Akawi
Sr
18:29
6:16
107
Nagaganesh Jaladanki
Sr
18:37
6:19
115
Don Le
Sr
19:27
6:36
129
Michael Acosta
Jr
21:23
7:15
136
21 A. Mitty
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:54
93:48
18:46
6:22
575 Arnav Choudhury
Fr
18:18
6:12
99
Jon Telebrico
So
18:30
6:16
108
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
18:53
6:24
121
Charles Pyle
Sr
18:56
6:25
122
Braeden Camarota
Jr
19:12
6:30
125
Christopher Pearson
Fr
19:44
6:41
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Declan Flanagan Sr De La Salle 16:45.2 5:41
2 Thomas Clark Jr Bellarmine CP 16:50.5 5:43
3 Nicholas Reiner Jr Bellarmine CP 17:04.1 5:47
4 Charlie Logan Jr Bellarmine CP 17:04.9 5:47
5 Justin Folan Jr Bellarmine CP 17:05 5:47
6 Jordan Gutierres Jr De La Salle 17:05.2 5:48
7 Cole Hahn So De La Salle 17:05.9 5:48
8 Luigi Zialcita Jr Bellarmine CP 17:05.9 5:48
9 James Flanagan Jr De La Salle 17:09.7 5:49
10 Jason Bruni Jr Bellarmine CP 17:16.3 5:51
11 Dante Carollo Jr Bellarmine CP 17:27.1 5:55
12 Kyle Tanner Sr Bellarmine CP 17:29.9 5:56
13 Aidan Pesta Sr St. Francis (MV) 17:30.6 5:56
14 Kyle Donahue Jr Bellarmine CP 17:36.6 5:58
15 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 17:38.8 5:59
16 Jesse Rangel Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:40.3 5:59
17 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 17:41.6 6:00
18 Enrique Barajas Sr De La Salle 17:46.4 6:01
19 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 17:48.5 6:02 1/5 5/11 5/18 18:50
(1:02)
17:55
(0:07)
17:55
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 17:51.5 6:03
21 Arrian Ebrahimi Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:57.8 6:05
22 Matthew Schmidt Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:01.3 6:07
23 Kavi Sachania Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:02.5 6:07
24 Eleazar Barajas Sr De La Salle 18:03 6:07
25 Nohl Patterson Jr De La Salle 18:07 6:08
26 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 18:09.6 6:09
27 Patrick Mccarthy Fr Bellarmine CP 18:09.8 6:09
28 Ryan Nazari Sr Bellarmine CP 18:14 6:11
29 Jimmy Roe Jr Bellarmine CP 18:14.7 6:11
30 Dexter Zhang Fr Cupertino 18:20.2 6:13
31 Nicholas Pilgrim Jr De La Salle 18:22.5 6:14
32 Abhinav Begur Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:24.9 6:15
33 Michael Lapierre Sr Bellarmine CP 18:25.7 6:15
34 Tanay Menezes Fr Bellarmine CP 18:26.5 6:15
35 Daniel Miller Fr Bellarmine CP 18:32.5 6:17
36 Conner Vercellino Sr Nueva School 18:37.3 6:19
37 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 18:38.3 6:19
38 Holden Duflock Fr Bellarmine CP 18:39.4 6:19
39 Dylan Coffman Sr Willow Glen 18:40.5 6:20
40 Isaiah Amanuel Fr Bellarmine CP 18:41.2 6:20
41 Joell Macias Fr Bellarmine CP 18:43.3 6:21
42 Javier Asencio Fr Bellarmine CP 18:45.8 6:22
43 Adrian Mendez Sr Willow Glen 18:48 6:22
44 Max Ryan Sr Bellarmine CP 18:49.7 6:23
45 Andrew Cannizzaro Sr Bellarmine CP 18:50 6:23
46 Brian Pham Fr Evergreen Valley 18:50.4 6:23
47 John Mulliken Sr Bellarmine CP 18:51.3 6:23
48 Seran Gemechu Jr Willow Glen 18:52.1 6:24
49 Kyle Davies Fr Westmont 18:54.7 6:25
50 Christopher Carter So Westmont 18:55.5 6:25
51 Andres Rocha Sr Bellarmine CP 18:55.7 6:25
52 Matthew Dobner Sr Bellarmine CP 18:58.6 6:26
53 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 19:00.5 6:27
54 Arun Jog Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:00.6 6:27
55 Jarett Baker-dunn Sr Nueva School 19:05 6:28
56 Ian Bialey Jr Bellarmine CP 19:07.5 6:29
57 Marco Milinovich Jr Leland 19:10.9 6:30
58 Tenhir Iyer Jr Bellarmine CP 19:13.9 6:31
59 Roger Quintanilla Sr Bellarmine CP 19:21.3 6:34
60 Paco Poler Jr Nueva School 19:23.9 6:35
61 Evan Johnson Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:24.1 6:35
62 Saul Payan Fr Pioneer (SJ) 19:25.4 6:35
63 Michael Driscoll So San Rafael 19:27.3 6:36
64 Nathan Cavenay So San Rafael 19:28.1 6:36
65 Conner Hearney Fr Bellarmine CP 19:31.3 6:37
66 Josh Starr So Acalanes 19:32.7 6:38
67 Devon Montgomery Fr Bellarmine CP 19:33.8 6:38
68 Brevin Vent Sr St. Francis (MV) 19:34.1 6:38
69 Kenny Holland So Pioneer (SJ) 19:34.5 6:38
70 Dominic Pe Benito Fr Bellarmine CP 19:35.1 6:38
71 Danny Mendez Sr Evergreen Valley 19:37.2 6:39
72 Matthew Bowman Sr Bellarmine CP 19:38.4 6:39
73 Michael Burnham So Pioneer (SJ) 19:38.9 6:40
74 Connor Sechrist So Pioneer (SJ) 19:43 6:41
75 Jonathan Vu Sr Evergreen Valley 19:44 6:41
76 Mark Blackburn So Lynbrook 19:44.4 6:41 2/5 8/11 11/18 22:22
(2:37)
19:59
(0:15)
19:59
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Jonathan Smaw So Summit Shasta 19:44.7 6:42
78 Chris Bittel Sr Bellarmine CP 19:45 6:42
79 Tyler Ernst Jr Westmont 19:47.3 6:42
80 Zachary Thompson Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:48.5 6:43
81 Jahan Seifollahi Fr Bellarmine CP 19:49.7 6:43
82 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 19:49.9 6:43
83 Matt Johnson Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:51 6:44
84 Colin Richardson Fr Bellarmine CP 19:51.6 6:44
85 Kiran Larney-badani Fr Bellarmine CP 19:52.6 6:44
86 Jakob Reinwald Fr Pioneer (SJ) 19:56.4 6:46
87 Keahi Puntanilla Sr Evergreen Valley 20:00.3 6:47
88 Sean Costello Sr Bellarmine CP 20:01.3 6:47
89 Jack Carter Jr Westmont 20:02.4 6:48
90 Ashwin Ranade Jr Westmont 20:03.5 6:48
91 Perry Willig Sr Bellarmine CP 20:05.6 6:49
92 Lukas Snycerski Fr Bellarmine CP 20:06.8 6:49
93 Brian Ou Jr Lynbrook 20:07.7 6:49 3/5 9/11 10/17 20:17
(0:10)
20:17
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Christopher Carmona Jr Bellarmine CP 20:09.7 6:50
95 Martin Prose So Bishop O'Dowd 20:12.3 6:51
96 Luke Meyercord Fr Bellarmine CP 20:13 6:51
97 Derrick Wang Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:13.6 6:51
98 Nick Wilson Sr Acalanes 20:16.9 6:53
99 Alexis Villalobos Sr Willow Glen 20:19.5 6:53
100 Briley Bodemar So Pioneer (SJ) 20:21.7 6:54
101 Paolo Nguyen Sr Bellarmine CP 20:34.3 6:58
102 John Molina Sr Bellarmine CP 20:34.8 6:59
103 Bryan Harter Fr Bellarmine CP 20:37.6 7:00
104 Duncan Sinclair So Bishop O'Dowd 20:37.9 7:00
105 David Santana Sr Bellarmine CP 20:40.9 7:01
106 Kevin Do Jr Bellarmine CP 20:41.6 7:01
107 James Wilkinson Jr Willow Glen 20:45.2 7:02
108 Erik Meike Sr Nueva School 20:46.1 7:02
109 Jude Hick Fr San Rafael 20:48.8 7:03
110 Henry Deck Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:51.5 7:04
111 Dereck Villagrana So Gunderson 20:54.6 7:05
112 Arman Seth Fr Cupertino 20:59.3 7:07
113 Ali Alkhawldy So Marina 21:12 7:11
114 Bryan Su Fr Lynbrook 21:15.4 7:12 4/5 10/11 11/15 21:19
(0:04)
21:19
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Kevin Campo Fr Cupertino 21:15.9 7:13
116 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 21:21.2 7:14
117 Jefferson Lagudas Jr Marina 21:24.4 7:15
118 Ari Mcdonald Fr San Rafael 21:26.4 7:16
119 Ethan Cannizzaro Fr Bellarmine CP 21:29.3 7:17
120 Ryan Laval So Acalanes 21:29.7 7:17
121 Matthew Rizzo Sr Bellarmine CP 21:31.4 7:18
122 Ryan Lane Jr Bellarmine CP 21:32.3 7:18
123 Nick C-y So Acalanes 21:33.5 7:18
124 Simran Bains Jr Evergreen Valley 21:36 7:19
125 Ben Krey Fr Acalanes 21:38.8 7:20
126 Sean Oblak Sr Bellarmine CP 21:43.5 7:22
127 Spencer Heikel Jr Capuchino 21:45.2 7:22
128 Joaquin Schmidt Sr Bellarmine CP 21:45.6 7:23
129 Vincent Hsing So Leland 21:51.8 7:25
130 Roopak Phatak So Lynbrook 21:53.2 7:25 5/5 11/11 11/15 25:10
(3:17)
22:10
(0:17)
22:10
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Pablo Mendoza Jr St. Francis (MV) 21:55.7 7:26
132 Brian Ohleyer Jr Acalanes 21:58.2 7:27
133 James Cuff-alvarado Fr Bellarmine CP 22:00.4 7:28
134 Ethan Johnston So Acalanes 22:01 7:28
135 Brian Le Sr Evergreen Valley 22:03.8 7:29
136 Antonio Razo Fr Gunderson 22:09.7 7:31
137 Cody Cepeda Fr Marina 22:09.8 7:31
138 John Bruner Sr Bellarmine CP 22:12.9 7:32
139 Jeremy Owens Sr Bellarmine CP 22:13.7 7:32
140 Zachery Mccormic Jr Leland 22:19.4 7:34
141 Teddy Dziura Fr Bellarmine CP 22:28.6 7:37
142 Diego Trujillo Fr Gunderson 22:29.7 7:38
143 Ben Cadena Sr Gunderson 22:29.9 7:38
144 Brendan Bacon Fr San Rafael 22:31.3 7:38
145 Edwin George Sr Bellarmine CP 22:33.6 7:39
146 Matthew Shikada Jr Bellarmine CP 22:35.2 7:39
147 Alex Toth Sr Bellarmine CP 22:36.5 7:40
148 Brandon Antonion So San Rafael 22:39.5 7:41
149 Jack Blanc Sr Bellarmine CP 22:40.4 7:41
150 John Pagobo Sr Capuchino 22:41.9 7:42
151 Dane Gruendl Jr Bishop O'Dowd 22:42.6 7:42
152 Johannes Hui Sr Bellarmine CP 22:54.1 7:46
153 Nicholas Eastwood Jr Bellarmine CP 22:54.8 7:46
154 Nikolai Heffernen Fr Acalanes 23:01.8 7:48
155 Italo Rivaspiata Sr Capuchino 23:03.2 7:49
156 Emon Askarnia Jr Capuchino 23:14.1 7:53
157 Noah Kline Fr Acalanes 23:18.8 7:54
158 Christopher Raabe-pavlov Jr St. Francis (MV) 23:25.8 7:57
159 Eric Martinez Jr Capuchino 23:31.6 7:59
160 Patrick Clark Fr San Rafael 23:45.2 8:03
161 Callan O'brien So Acalanes 23:53.2 8:06
162 Kabir Arora Jr St. Francis (MV) 23:58.2 8:08
163 Kevin Yu Jr Bellarmine CP 24:01.7 8:09
164 Alfred Chang Jr St. Francis (MV) 24:07.1 8:11
165 Rafael Cooper Jr Bellarmine CP 24:09.1 8:11
166 Andrew Perez Sr Capuchino 24:14.5 8:13
167 Gus Robison Sr Bellarmine CP 24:15.9 8:14
168 Asa Gibson Fr Summit Shasta 24:16.6 8:14
169 Justin Xu Jr Nueva School 24:24.2 8:16
170 Sanjay Parkash Jr Capuchino 24:41.1 8:22
171 Jeremy Germenis Sr Capuchino 24:42.8 8:23
172 Diego Salazar Sr Bellarmine CP 24:55.6 8:27
173 Emilio Curiel Sr Bellarmine CP 25:10.3 8:32
174 Jonathan Thomas Thomas So Gunderson 26:11.3 8:53
175 Ethan Nguyen Fr Gunderson 26:26.4 8:58
176 Christian Hernandez So Gunderson 27:20 9:16
177 Michael Rizzo Sr Bellarmine CP 28:28.6 9:39
178 Ethan Taitano Jr Bellarmine CP 35:24 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
85:10
17:02
5:46
22 Thomas Clark
Jr
16:51
5:43
2
Nicholas Reiner
Jr
17:04
5:47
3
Charlie Logan
Jr
17:05
5:47
4
Justin Folan
Jr
17:05
5:47
5
Luigi Zialcita
Jr
17:06
5:48
8
Jason Bruni
Jr
17:16
5:51
10
Dante Carollo
Jr
17:27
5:55
11
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
85:52
17:10
5:49
39 Declan Flanagan
Sr
16:45
5:41
1
Jordan Gutierres
Jr
17:05
5:48
6
Cole Hahn
So
17:06
5:48
7
James Flanagan
Jr
17:10
5:49
9
Enrique Barajas
Sr
17:46
6:01
16
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
18:03
6:07
22
Nohl Patterson
Jr
18:07
6:08
23
3 St. Francis (MV)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
89:13
17:51
6:03
86 Aidan Pesta
Sr
17:31
5:56
12
Jesse Rangel
Jr
17:40
5:59
14
Arrian Ebrahimi
Jr
17:58
6:05
19
Matthew Schmidt
Sr
18:01
6:07
20
Kavi Sachania
Sr
18:03
6:07
21
Abhinav Begur
Sr
18:25
6:15
26
Arun Jog
Jr
19:01
6:27
36
4 Cupertino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
89:42
17:56
6:05
95 Ajay Prasad
Jr
17:39
5:59
13
Frank Mcmullin
Sr
17:42
6:00
15
Peter Martin
Sr
17:52
6:03
18
Justin Chow
Jr
18:10
6:09
24
Dexter Zhang
Fr
18:20
6:13
25
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
18:38
6:19
28
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
19:01
6:27
35
5 Willow Glen
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
97:25
19:29
6:36
212 Dylan Coffman
Sr
18:41
6:20
29
Adrian Mendez
Sr
18:48
6:22
30
Seran Gemechu
Jr
18:52
6:24
32
Alexis Villalobos
Sr
20:20
6:53
59
James Wilkinson
Jr
20:45
7:02
62








6 Westmont
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
97:43
19:33
6:38
223 Kyle Davies
Fr
18:55
6:25
33
Christopher Carter
So
18:56
6:25
34
Tyler Ernst
Jr
19:47
6:42
49
Jack Carter
Jr
20:02
6:48
53
Ashwin Ranade
Jr
20:04
6:48
54








7 Pioneer (SJ)
10-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:31
98:18
19:40
6:40
224 Saul Payan
Fr
19:25
6:35
39
Kenny Holland
So
19:35
6:38
43
Michael Burnham
So
19:39
6:40
45
Connor Sechrist
So
19:43
6:41
46
Jakob Reinwald
Fr
19:56
6:46
51
Briley Bodemar
So
20:22
6:54
60




8 Evergreen Valley
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:46
99:48
19:58
6:46
245 Brian Pham
Fr
18:50
6:23
31
Danny Mendez
Sr
19:37
6:39
44
Jonathan Vu
Sr
19:44
6:41
47
Keahi Puntanilla
Sr
20:00
6:47
52
Simran Bains
Jr
21:36
7:19
71
Brian Le
Sr
22:04
7:29
77




9 Nueva School
6-6-6-6-9
Gap: 5:47
102:17
20:27
6:56
255 Conner Vercellino
Sr
18:37
6:19
27
Jarett Baker-dunn
Sr
19:05
6:28
37
Paco Poler
Jr
19:24
6:35
38
Erik Meike
Sr
20:46
7:02
63
Justin Xu
Jr
24:24
8:16
90








10 Lynbrook
5-7-8-10-10
Gap: 4:05
100:49
20:10
6:50
261 Vibhav Parimi
Sr
17:49
6:02
17
Mark Blackburn
So
19:44
6:41
48
Brian Ou
Jr
20:08
6:49
55
Bryan Su
Fr
21:15
7:12
67
Roopak Phatak
So
21:53
7:25
74








11 Bishop O'Dowd
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:03
101:44
20:21
6:54
289 Zachary Thompson
Jr
19:49
6:43
50
Martin Prose
So
20:12
6:51
56
Derrick Wang
Sr
20:14
6:51
57
Duncan Sinclair
So
20:38
7:00
61
Henry Deck
Jr
20:52
7:04
65
Dane Gruendl
Jr
22:43
7:42
84




12 San Rafael
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:04
103:42
20:44
7:02
294 Michael Driscoll
So
19:27
6:36
40
Nathan Cavenay
So
19:28
6:36
41
Jude Hick
Fr
20:49
7:03
64
Ari Mcdonald
Fr
21:26
7:16
68
Brendan Bacon
Fr
22:31
7:38
81
Brandon Antonion
So
22:40
7:41
82
Patrick Clark
Fr
23:45
8:03
88
13 Acalanes
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
104:32
20:54
7:05
311 Josh Starr
So
19:33
6:38
42
Nick Wilson
Sr
20:17
6:53
58
Ryan Laval
So
21:30
7:17
69
Nick C-y
So
21:34
7:18
70
Ben Krey
Fr
21:39
7:20
72
Brian Ohleyer
Jr
21:58
7:27
75
Ethan Johnston
So
22:01
7:28
76
14 Gunderson
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:17
114:15
22:51
7:45
395 Dereck Villagrana
So
20:55
7:05
66
Antonio Razo
Fr
22:10
7:31
78
Diego Trujillo
Fr
22:30
7:38
79
Ben Cadena
Sr
22:30
7:38
80
Jonathan Thomas Thomas
So
26:11
8:53
92
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
26:26
8:58
93
Christian Hernandez
So
27:20
9:16
94
15 Capuchino
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:46
114:16
22:51
7:45
414 Spencer Heikel
Jr
21:45
7:22
73
John Pagobo
Sr
22:42
7:42
83
Italo Rivaspiata
Sr
23:03
7:49
85
Emon Askarnia
Jr
23:14
7:53
86
Eric Martinez
Jr
23:32
7:59
87
Andrew Perez
Sr
24:15
8:13
89
Sanjay Parkash
Jr
24:41
8:22
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.