Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Wakabayashi, Aya So V 20:17 6:53 2.95 18/75 1/1 1/1 8/15 20:29
(0:12,1.0)
20:29
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruth Graham Jr GUNN 17:45 6:01
2 Mckayla Plank Fr MITTY 18:08 6:09
3 Allison Stiller Jr LELAND 18:19 6:13
4 Rachel Peters Sr MITTY 18:46 6:22
5 Ashley Caldwell Sr LOS GATOS 18:56 6:25
6 Leah Demarchena Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:03 6:27
7 Erica Williams Jr LOS GATOS 19:04 6:28
8 Sarah Zerzan So NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:05 6:28
9 Danielle Miller So PALO ALTO 19:19 6:33
10 Lauren Morimoto Fr GUNN 19:20 6:33
11 Madeleine Flint Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:31 6:37
12 Amy Rogg So PALO ALTO 19:42 6:41
13 Michelle Beritzhoff Sr LOS GATOS 19:56 6:45
14 Rebecca Boyle So HOMESTEAD 20:00 6:47
15 Jessamyn Conell-pri Sr GUNN 20:06 6:49
16 Danielle Denatale Fr MITTY 20:12 6:51
17 Shannon Kehrig So LOS GATOS 20:14 6:52
18 Aya Wakabayashi So Lynbrook 20:17 6:53 1/1 1/1 8/15 20:29
(0:12)
20:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Mary Luna Sr GUNN 20:22 6:54
20 Allie Pound So MITTY 20:22 6:54
21 Claire Nolan Willis So MITTY 20:24 6:55
22 Erica Yung Jr GUNN 20:31 6:57
23 Katherine Magid Sr GUNN 20:32 6:58
24 Lauren Whinfield Jr MONTEREY 20:36 6:59
25 Megan Shackleton Sr CARLMONT 20:38 7:00
26 Rachael Rettner Jr LELAND 20:41 7:01
27 Jeanette Timko Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 20:41 7:01
28 Misoo Cho So SOUTH S.F. 20:42 7:01
29 Rachel Yarranton So NOTRE DAME BEL. 20:44 7:02
30 Elena Maskalik So ARAGON 20:50 7:04
31 Mindy Hwang Sr ARAGON 20:52 7:04
32 Julia Gordon Fr CARLMONT 21:07 7:09
33 Shana Chibidakis Jr ARAGON 21:19 7:14
34 Tarisha Bal Jr ARAGON 21:24 7:15
35 Nicole Reamey So PALO ALTO 21:27 7:16
36 Daphne Dang Sr LELAND 21:29 7:17
37 Sally Tateno Fr PALO ALTO 21:32 7:18
38 Loris Nguyen Fr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:35 7:19
39 Veronica Rangel Jr MITTY 21:39 7:20
40 Natalie Spiller Jr GUNN 21:39 7:20
41 Jen Rubnitz Jr LOS GATOS 21:49 7:24
42 Guadalupe Narez Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:52 7:25
43 Samantha Poulin Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:56 7:26
44 Meghan Burleson Sr PALO ALTO 21:59 7:27
45 Iliana Hernandez So MITTY 22:02 7:28
46 Sara Ritchey Sr PALO ALTO 22:08 7:30
47 Anna Lee Jr ARAGON 22:12 7:32
48 Lynsey Harris Sr LOS GATOS 22:12 7:32
49 Allison Lemon Fr LOS GATOS 22:13 7:32
50 Gloria Lin So LELAND 22:19 7:34
51 Erendira Reyes Jr YERBA BUENA 22:21 7:35
52 Kelly Neary Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 22:23 7:35
53 Sarah Jewett So CARLMONT 22:29 7:37
54 Tho Nguyen So EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:32 7:38
55 Adrianne Bouchard So PALO ALTO 22:34 7:39
56 Brenda Gonzalez Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 22:37 7:40
57 Paulina Guerrero Jr YERBA BUENA 22:41 7:41
58 Alina Siruta So EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:45 7:43
59 Esperanza Vargas Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:55 7:46
60 Jenn Hogue Sr ARAGON 22:58 7:47
61 Liliana Bailon Jr YERBA BUENA 23:05 7:49
62 Briseida Barrios Sr YERBA BUENA 23:19 7:54
63 Selena Castro So EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:33 7:59
64 Jennifer Bailard Fr CARLMONT 23:34 7:59
65 Sarah Shea Sr LELAND 23:36 8:00
66 Kristi Tsukida Sr LELAND 24:04 8:09
67 Celia Arzate Jr YERBA BUENA 24:06 8:10
68 Patti Viri Sr WESTMMOR 24:21 8:15
69 Annie Wiley Fr ARAGON 24:30 8:18
70 Jessica Mejia So YERBA BUENA 24:32 8:19
71 Elizabeth Lee Sr LELAND 25:00 8:28
72 Kaila Figone So CARLMONT 25:05 8:30
73 Christina Heagney So CARLMONT 25:08 8:31
74 Elizabeth Foster Sr CARLMONT 26:31 8:59
75 Lorena Villa Jr YERBA BUENA 26:58 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.