Lynbrook Results from the Center Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/27/94

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aslanian, Aaron Sr V 17:57 6:05 2.95 34/120 3/10 3/21 6/18 20:09
(2:12,10.9)
20:09
(2:12,10.9)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Balkman, Jason Sr V 15:10 5:08 2.95 1/120 1/10 1/21 1/20 15:53
(0:43,4.5)
15:02 15:02 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Bhave, Prakash Sr V 20:54 7:05 2.95 106/120 10/10 19/21 1/3 21:13
(0:19,1.5)
21:13
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Francis, Bryan Fr JV 19:53 6:44 2.95 11/52 4/11 9/21 1/6 22:04
(2:11,9.9)
22:04
(2:11,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kolacek, Kamil Fr JV 19:41 6:40 2.95 9/52 2/11 6/21 3/10 19:42
(0:01,0.1)
19:42
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Li, Amos Sr V 20:27 6:56 2.95 97/120 8/10 14/21 2/3 20:40
(0:13,1.0)
20:40
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Li, John So JV 20:50 7:04 2.95 23/52 9/11 18/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Neves, Paul So JV 18:52 6:24 2.95 3/52 1/11 4/21 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Powell, Matt Fr JV 20:37 6:59 2.95 20/52 8/11 17/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seok, Eddie Fr JV 20:54 7:05 2.95 24/52 10/11 19/21 1/1 21:22
(0:28,2.2)
21:22
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shu, Henry So JV 19:57 6:46 2.95 12/52 5/11 10/21 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Song, John Fr JV 21:54 7:25 2.95 37/52 11/11 21/21 1/1 22:40
(0:46,3.4)
22:40
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stokes, Jeff Fr JV 20:27 6:56 2.95 18/52 7/11 14/21 1/2 21:40
(1:13,5.6)
21:40
(1:13,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tai, Andy Sr V 17:36 5:58 2.95 23/120 2/10 2/21 6/18 18:31
(0:55,5.0)
17:45
(0:09,0.8)
17:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Wall, Jason Jr V 20:34 6:58 2.95 100/120 9/10 16/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Tim Sr V 19:28 6:36 2.95 72/120 4/10 5/21 11/17 18:57 18:57
Wong, Nathan So JV 19:48 6:43 2.95 10/52 3/11 7/21 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Alvin Sr V 19:48 6:43 2.95 82/120 5/10 7/21 10/15 20:46
(0:58,4.7)
20:00
(0:12,1.0)
18:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Wu, Chi-An Sr V 20:23 6:55 2.95 95/120 6/10 12/21 9/11 20:29
(0:06,0.5)
20:29
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Chi-Yu Sr V 20:26 6:56 2.95 96/120 7/10 13/21 6/7 20:30
(0:04,0.3)
20:30
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yun-Nikolac, Lucas Fr JV 20:18 6:53 2.95 15/52 6/11 11/21 1/3 19:59 19:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 89:59
4:38
2.95 6:06 5:08 6:43 197 5:44 95:02
(5:03,5.3)
97:41
(7:42,7.9)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jason Balkman (1), Andy Tai (21), Aaron Aslanian (32), Tim Wang (67), Alvin Wu (76)
V 2nd 5 3/3 102:44
0:31
2.95 6:58 6:55 7:05 43 6:56 92:01 92:01 Chi-An Wu (6), Chi-Yu Wu (7), Amos Li (8), Jason Wall (10), Prakash Bhave (12)
JV 1st 5 1/5 98:11
1:05
2.95 6:39 6:24 6:46 41 6:39 99:10
(0:59,1.0)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Paul Neves (3), Kamil Kolacek (8), Nathan Wong (9), Bryan Francis (10), Henry Shu (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 103:06
0:36
2.95 6:59 6:53 7:05 15 6:59 102:58 97:24 Lucas Yun-Nikolac (1), Jeff Stokes (2), Matt Powell (3), John Li (4), Eddie Seok (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Balkman Sr Lynbrook 15:10 5:08 1/10 1/21 1/20 15:53
(0:43)
15:02 15:02 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
2 Leonardo Leon NMC 16:10.8 5:29
3 Ben Abeln LG 16:12.5 5:30
4 Mcdonoungh Cu 16:27.7 5:35
5 Cameron Watts LG 16:35.2 5:37
6 Peter Carter LG 16:41.1 5:39
7 Aaron Pedrola NMC 16:43.1 5:40
8 Onfrem Navarro JL 16:47.1 5:41
9 James Van Zoeren MV 16:56.1 5:44
10 Jason Hervey LG 17:00 5:46
11 Kaminskis NMC 17:05 5:47
12 Choi Lo 17:06 5:48
13 Cardose JL 17:13 5:50
14 Pitts MtV 17:17 5:52
15 Uldrick Ca 17:22 5:53
16 Jeung A 17:22 5:53
17 Bailey MtV 17:23 5:54
18 Lee Lo 17:25 5:54
19 Nothhaft Sa 17:27 5:55
20 Zalisk MtV 17:29 5:56
22 Jones2 NMC 17:33 5:57
23 Andy Tai Sr Lynbrook 17:36 5:58 2/10 2/21 6/18 18:31
(0:55)
17:45
(0:09)
17:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
24 Ataya NMC 17:39 5:59
25 Meza Jl 17:40 5:59
26 Chan Sa 17:41 6:00
27 Patania Cp 17:42 6:00
28 Silva Fr 17:42 6:00
29 Bererra NMC 17:44 6:01
30 Garcia NMC 17:49 6:02
31 Colbeck PA 17:53 6:04
32 Chau Lo 17:55 6:04
33 Glesser2 Fr 17:56 6:05
34 Aaron Aslanian Sr Lynbrook 17:57 6:05 3/10 3/21 6/18 20:09
(2:12)
20:09
(2:12)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
35 Fierro Fr 18:00 6:06
36 Johnson2 LG 18:08 6:09
37 Shunders MA 18:09 6:09
38 Norton Lo 18:12 6:10
39 Yu PA 18:14 6:11
40 Martin LG 18:16 6:12
41 Reyes JL 18:17 6:12
42 Decieco MV 18:20 6:13
43 Cain MtV 18:22 6:14
44 Tracy Cu 18:23 6:14
45 Smity PA 18:23 6:14
46 Cucller PA 18:30 6:16
47 Kwan Lo 18:31 6:17
48 Sun Sa 18:34 6:18
49 Marshall2 Sa 18:37 6:19
50 Karklin MS 18:38 6:19
51 Traeger PA 18:39 6:19
52 Wolrf SM 18:40 6:20
53 Thomas A 18:40 6:20
54 Mutamaka A 18:43 6:21
55 Marankowski MV 18:44 6:21
56 Osborn LG 18:44 6:21
57 Garcia Sa 18:45 6:21
58 Taylor Ca 18:45 6:21
59 Cooper Fr 18:49 6:23
60 Chen SM 18:57 6:25
61 Chin Sa 19:07 6:29
62 Coan MA 19:10 6:30
63 Reynolds A 19:14 6:31
64 Mccrea MtV 19:15 6:32
65 Keck MS 19:16 6:32
66 Togami MV 19:16 6:32
67 Palomar MV 19:18 6:33
68 Rendon JL 19:19 6:33
69 Reitz MA 19:21 6:34
70 Powers Fr 19:26 6:35
71 Wu Sa 19:27 6:36
72 Tim Wang Sr Lynbrook 19:28 6:36 4/10 5/21 11/17 18:57 18:57
73 Slubblebine Lo 19:32 6:37
74 Barzli Cu 19:34 6:38
75 Llsieh Cu 19:35 6:38
76 Garcia Cp 19:37 6:39
77 Bilt PA 19:40 6:40
78 Clauson MA 19:41 6:40
79 Bowman Jr 19:43 6:41
80 Yamabe Lo 19:44 6:41
81 Yvun-john PA 19:47 6:42
82 Alvin Wu Sr Lynbrook 19:48 6:43 5/10 7/21 10/15 20:46
(0:58)
20:00
(0:12)
18:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
83 Swanson2 MV 19:52 6:44
84 Riskin SM 19:56 6:45
85 Rodriguez Ca 19:59 6:46
86 Triplert Wo 20:03 6:48
87 Butler Wo 20:11 6:51
88 Lubich MtV 20:11 6:51
89 Lim A 20:16 6:52
90 Hartey PA 20:18 6:53
91 Dup Cu 20:19 6:53
92 Lee Ca 20:20 6:54
93 Van MA 20:20 6:54
94 Tong Cu 20:22 6:54
95 Chi-An Wu Sr Lynbrook 20:23 6:55 6/10 12/21 9/11 20:29
(0:06)
20:29
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
96 Chi-Yu Wu Sr Lynbrook 20:26 6:56 7/10 13/21 6/7 20:30
(0:04)
20:30
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Amos Li Sr Lynbrook 20:27 6:56 8/10 14/21 2/3 20:40
(0:13)
20:40
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
98 Suchiro Cu 20:28 6:56
99 Poon Lo 20:31 6:57
100 Jason Wall Jr Lynbrook 20:34 6:58 9/10 16/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Kumar2 MS 20:34 6:58
102 Bearcat SM 20:39 7:00
103 Khoury Cp 20:42 7:01
104 Bullock Wo 20:47 7:03
105 Jung Lo 20:54 7:05
106 Prakash Bhave Sr Lynbrook 20:54 7:05 10/10 19/21 1/3 21:13
(0:19)
21:13
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
108 Trehan Cp 20:59 7:07
109 Buchwald A 21:00 7:07
110 Lane Sq 21:05 7:09
111 Marquez Cp 21:07 7:09
112 Tan Lo 21:29 7:17
113 Luchini Pa 22:18 7:34
114 Yung MS 22:19 7:34
115 Wilnai PA 22:54 7:46
116 Yyen PA 23:00 7:48
117 Stawan PA 23:29 7:58
118 Oki MS 25:07 8:31
119 Culpepper PA 25:32 8:39
120 Kumar MS 25:56 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LG
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
84:37
16:55
5:44
58 Ben Abeln
-
16:13
5:30
3
Cameron Watts
-
16:35
5:37
5
Peter Carter
-
16:41
5:39
6
Jason Hervey
-
17:00
5:46
10
Johnson2
-
18:08
6:09
34
Martin
-
18:16
6:12
38
Osborn
-
18:44
6:21
53
2 NMC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
85:11
17:02
5:47
62 Leonardo Leon
-
16:11
5:29
2
Aaron Pedrola
-
16:43
5:40
7
Kaminskis
-
17:05
5:47
11
Jones2
-
17:33
5:57
20
Ataya
-
17:39
5:59
22
Bererra
-
17:44
6:01
27
Garcia
-
17:49
6:02
28
3 Lo
7-5-6-5-3
Gap: 1:25
89:09
17:50
6:03
140 Choi
-
17:06
5:48
12
Lee
-
17:25
5:54
17
Chau
-
17:55
6:04
30
Norton
-
18:12
6:10
36
Kwan
-
18:31
6:17
45
Slubblebine
-
19:32
6:37
68
Yamabe
-
19:44
6:41
74
4 JL
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:32
89:16
17:51
6:03
146 Onfrem Navarro
-
16:47
5:41
8
Cardose
-
17:13
5:50
13
Meza
-
17:40
5:59
23
Reyes
-
18:17
6:12
39
Rendon
-
19:19
6:33
63








5 MtV
8-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:58
89:46
17:57
6:05
149 Pitts
-
17:17
5:52
14
Bailey
-
17:23
5:54
16
Zalisk
-
17:29
5:56
19
Cain
-
18:22
6:14
41
Mccrea
-
19:15
6:32
59
Lubich
-
20:11
6:51
78




6 Sa
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:18
91:04
18:13
6:10
189 Nothhaft
-
17:27
5:55
18
Chan
-
17:41
6:00
24
Sun
-
18:34
6:18
46
Marshall2
-
18:37
6:19
47
Garcia
-
18:45
6:21
54
Chin
-
19:07
6:29
56
Wu
-
19:27
6:36
66
7 Lynbrook
1-4-5-6-7
Gap: 4:38
89:59
18:00
6:06
197 Jason Balkman
Sr
15:10
5:08
1
Andy Tai
Sr
17:36
5:58
21
Aaron Aslanian
Sr
17:57
6:05
32
Tim Wang
Sr
19:28
6:36
67
Alvin Wu
Sr
19:48
6:43
76
Chi-An Wu
Sr
20:23
6:55
83
Chi-Yu Wu
Sr
20:26
6:56
84
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 PA
13-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:46
91:39
18:20
6:13
202 Colbeck
-
17:53
6:04
29
Yu
-
18:14
6:11
37
Smity
-
18:23
6:14
43
Cucller
-
18:30
6:16
44
Traeger
-
18:39
6:19
49
Bilt
-
19:40
6:40
72
Yvun-john
-
19:47
6:42
75
9 Fr
12-10-8-8-9
Gap: 1:44
91:53
18:23
6:14
210 Silva
-
17:42
6:00
26
Glesser2
-
17:56
6:05
31
Fierro
-
18:00
6:06
33
Cooper
-
18:49
6:23
55
Powers
-
19:26
6:35
65








10 MV
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:22
92:34
18:31
6:17
224 James Van Zoeren
-
16:56
5:44
9
Decieco
-
18:20
6:13
40
Marankowski
-
18:44
6:21
52
Togami
-
19:16
6:32
61
Palomar
-
19:18
6:33
62
Swanson2
-
19:52
6:44
77




11 A
9-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:54
94:15
18:51
6:23
253 Jeung
-
17:22
5:53
15
Thomas
-
18:40
6:20
50
Mutamaka
-
18:43
6:21
51
Reynolds
-
19:14
6:31
58
Lim
-
20:16
6:52
79
Buchwald
-
21:00
7:07
89




12 Cu
4-8-11-12-12
Gap: 3:51
94:19
18:52
6:24
265 Mcdonoungh
-
16:28
5:35
4
Tracy
-
18:23
6:14
42
Barzli
-
19:34
6:38
69
Llsieh
-
19:35
6:38
70
Dup
-
20:19
6:53
80
Tong
-
20:22
6:54
82
Suchiro
-
20:28
6:56
85
13 MA
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:11
96:41
19:20
6:33
310 Shunders
-
18:09
6:09
35
Coan
-
19:10
6:30
57
Reitz
-
19:21
6:34
64
Clauson
-
19:41
6:40
73
Van
-
20:20
6:54
81








14 Cp
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:25
100:07
20:01
6:47
361 Patania
-
17:42
6:00
25
Garcia
-
19:37
6:39
71
Khoury
-
20:42
7:01
87
Trehan
-
20:59
7:07
88
Marquez
-
21:07
7:09
90








15 MS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:29
105:54
21:11
7:11
377 Karklin
-
18:38
6:19
48
Keck
-
19:16
6:32
60
Kumar2
-
20:34
6:58
86
Yung
-
22:19
7:34
91
Oki
-
25:07
8:31
92
Kumar
-
25:56
8:47
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lo
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:57
102:10
20:26
6:56
37 Slubblebine
-
19:32
6:37
1
Yamabe
-
19:44
6:41
3
Poon
-
20:31
6:57
9
Jung
-
20:54
7:05
11
Tan
-
21:29
7:17
13








2 PA
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:14
104:57
20:59
7:07
40 Bilt
-
19:40
6:40
2
Yvun-john
-
19:47
6:42
4
Hartey
-
20:18
6:53
5
Luchini
-
22:18
7:34
14
Wilnai
-
22:54
7:46
15
Yyen
-
23:00
7:48
16
Stawan
-
23:29
7:58
17
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
102:44
20:33
6:58
43 Chi-An Wu
Sr
20:23
6:55
6
Chi-Yu Wu
Sr
20:26
6:56
7
Amos Li
Sr
20:27
6:56
8
Jason Wall
Jr
20:34
6:58
10
Prakash Bhave
Sr
20:54
7:05
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Shuor Sa 18:32 6:17
2 David Chlang Sa 18:39 6:19
3 Paul Neves So Lynbrook 18:52 6:24 1/11 4/21 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Lawrence Harris MV 19:17 6:32
5 Brian Toy LG 19:27 6:36
6 Jason Tamaoka MV 19:29 6:36
7 Elvin Yuen MV 19:37 6:39
8 Aaron Modras MtV 19:39 6:40
9 Kamil Kolacek Fr Lynbrook 19:41 6:40 2/11 6/21 3/10 19:42
(0:01)
19:42
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Nathan Wong So Lynbrook 19:48 6:43 3/11 7/21 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Bryan Francis Fr Lynbrook 19:53 6:44 4/11 9/21 1/6 22:04
(2:11)
22:04
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Henry Shu So Lynbrook 19:57 6:46 5/11 10/21 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Goudy MV 20:08 6:49
14 Fisher MtV 20:11 6:51
15 Lucas Yun-Nikolac Fr Lynbrook 20:18 6:53 6/11 11/21 1/3 19:59 19:59
16 Pitt MV 20:25 6:55
17 Marshall Sa 20:08 6:49
18 Jeff Stokes Fr Lynbrook 20:27 6:56 7/11 14/21 1/2 21:40
(1:13)
21:40
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Smith Ca 20:32 6:58
20 Matt Powell Fr Lynbrook 20:37 6:59 8/11 17/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Fishback LG 20:39 7:00
22 Chen Sa 20:45 7:02
23 John Li So Lynbrook 20:50 7:04 9/11 18/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Eddie Seok Fr Lynbrook 20:54 7:05 10/11 19/21 1/1 21:22
(0:28)
21:22
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Swanson MtV 21:10 7:11
26 Hickson MV 21:13 7:12
27 Freenough SM 21:13 7:12
28 Hu MtV 21:26 7:16
29 Park Cu 21:35 7:19
30 Yoo A 21:41 7:21
31 Yang Sa 21:43 7:22
32 Hobe A 21:44 7:22
33 Vladimir MA 21:46 7:23
34 Walker Sa 21:51 7:24
35 Hanneora Fr 21:54 7:25
36 Pilla Fr 21:54 7:25
37 John Song Fr Lynbrook 21:54 7:25 11/11 21/21 1/1 22:40
(0:46)
22:40
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Lin Cu 21:58 7:27
39 Hall Sa 22:00 7:27
40 Esaki SM 22:10 7:31
41 Vinograd A 22:10 7:31
42 Popa LG 22:11 7:31
43 Pectibone Cu 22:24 7:36
44 Olson MA 22:32 7:38
45 Fong LG 22:50 7:44
46 Piasecki LG 22:52 7:45
47 Burke Sq 23:01 7:48
48 Sayers Fr 24:31 8:19
49 Ricket Sa 24:41 8:22
50 Young A 25:41 8:42
51 Casagrande A 26:05 8:51
52 Young Wo 26:16 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:05
98:11
19:38
6:39
41 Paul Neves
So
18:52
6:24
3
Kamil Kolacek
Fr
19:41
6:40
8
Nathan Wong
So
19:48
6:43
9
Bryan Francis
Fr
19:53
6:44
10
Henry Shu
So
19:57
6:46
11
Lucas Yun-Nikolac
Fr
20:18
6:53
13
Jeff Stokes
Fr
20:27
6:56
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 MV
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:08
98:56
19:47
6:42
43 Lawrence Harris
-
19:17
6:32
4
Jason Tamaoka
-
19:29
6:36
6
Elvin Yuen
-
19:37
6:39
7
Goudy
-
20:08
6:49
12
Pitt
-
20:25
6:55
14
Hickson
-
21:13
7:12
19




3 Sa
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:11
99:47
19:57
6:46
57 Matt Shuor
-
18:32
6:17
1
David Chlang
-
18:39
6:19
2
Marshall
-
20:08
6:49
15
Chen
-
20:45
7:02
18
Yang
-
21:43
7:22
21
Walker
-
21:51
7:24
23
Hall
-
22:00
7:27
24
4 LG
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:25
107:59
21:36
7:19
103 Brian Toy
-
19:27
6:36
5
Fishback
-
20:39
7:00
17
Popa
-
22:11
7:31
26
Fong
-
22:50
7:44
27
Piasecki
-
22:52
7:45
28








5 A
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:24
117:21
23:28
7:57
126 Yoo
-
21:41
7:21
20
Hobe
-
21:44
7:22
22
Vinograd
-
22:10
7:31
25
Young
-
25:41
8:42
29
Casagrande
-
26:05
8:51
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
103:06
20:37
6:59
15 Lucas Yun-Nikolac
Fr
20:18
6:53
1
Jeff Stokes
Fr
20:27
6:56
2
Matt Powell
Fr
20:37
6:59
3
John Li
So
20:50
7:04
4
Eddie Seok
Fr
20:54
7:05
5
John Song
Fr
21:54
7:25
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.