Huntington Beach Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac Rain on 11/18/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jacob Mcquirk | Sr | V | 14:55.8 | 4:59 | 3 | 41/118 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 19/22 | 14:55 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Parra | Sr | Millikan | 13:57.4 | 4:39 | |||||||
2 | Ibzan Felix | Sr | Beckman | 14:08.2 | 4:43 | |||||||
3 | Brett Ephraim | Sr | San Clemente | 14:10.7 | 4:44 | |||||||
4 | Owen Franck | Sr | Mira Costa | 14:17.2 | 4:46 | |||||||
5 | Maximo Zavaleta | So | Martin Luther King | 14:17.4 | 4:46 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Stanley | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:18.4 | 4:46 | |||||||
7 | Adam Divinity | Jr | Redondo Union | 14:20.7 | 4:47 | |||||||
8 | Eddie Sion | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 14:20.8 | 4:47 | |||||||
9 | Taj Clark | Sr | San Clemente | 14:28.6 | 4:50 | |||||||
10 | Kai Olsen | Sr | San Clemente | 14:29.8 | 4:50 | |||||||
11 | Gabriel Castillo | Sr | Etiwanda | 14:29.9 | 4:50 | |||||||
12 | Diego Alonso | Sr | Fountain Valley | 14:30 | 4:50 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Jubak | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 14:32.7 | 4:51 | |||||||
14 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Sr | Great Oak | 14:33.2 | 4:51 | |||||||
15 | Sebastian Peraza | Jr | Saugus | 14:33.8 | 4:51 | |||||||
16 | Parker Stickney | Sr | Mira Costa | 14:36.6 | 4:52 | |||||||
17 | Jeffrey (Cameron) Keeney | Sr | Great Oak | 14:36.8 | 4:52 | |||||||
18 | Joshua Agostini | Sr | Chaparral | 14:37.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
19 | Jack Paradise | Jr | Great Oak | 14:37.5 | 4:53 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Faynsod | Jr | Mira Costa | 14:37.6 | 4:53 | |||||||
21 | Pierce Clark | Sr | San Clemente | 14:39.8 | 4:53 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Brown | Jr | Great Oak | 14:39.9 | 4:53 | |||||||
23 | Bradley Quezada | So | Martin Luther King | 14:39.9 | 4:53 | |||||||
24 | Logan Fulford | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:43.9 | 4:55 | |||||||
25 | Dallin Harrington | So | San Clemente | 14:44.1 | 4:55 | |||||||
26 | Connor Bennett | Sr | Loyola | 14:44.4 | 4:55 | |||||||
27 | Mason Nguyen | So | Beckman | 14:44.7 | 4:55 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Morales | Sr | Warren | 14:45.9 | 4:55 | |||||||
29 | Kai Marotta | Sr | Great Oak | 14:47.4 | 4:56 | |||||||
30 | Maximiliano Ramirez | Jr | Millikan | 14:47.4 | 4:56 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Pavon | Jr | Loyola | 14:49.7 | 4:57 | |||||||
32 | Nolan Koopman | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 14:51.8 | 4:57 | |||||||
33 | Ayaan Hasan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 14:52.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
34 | Ziyad Abdallah | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 14:52.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Redondo Union | 14:52.8 | 4:58 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Barrera | Jr | Beckman | 14:52.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
37 | Jace Deledonne | So | Poly (Riverside) | 14:53.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
38 | Justin Forbes | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:53.8 | 4:58 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Feaster | Jr | Beckman | 14:55.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
40 | Jake Rubalcaba | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:55.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Mcquirk | Sr | Huntington Beach | 14:55.8 | 4:59 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 19/22 | ||||
42 | Brayden Lunetta | Jr | Martin Luther King | 14:55.9 | 4:59 | |||||||
43 | Josiah Miranda | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 14:56.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
44 | Aiden Ransom | So | Millikan | 14:57.3 | 4:59 | |||||||
45 | Michael Rodriguez | Sr | Great Oak | 14:57.5 | 4:59 | |||||||
46 | Ernesto Jalomo | So | Loyola | 14:58.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
47 | Arlo Gagnon | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 14:59.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
48 | Taiyo Ariga | Sr | Beckman | 14:59.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
49 | Alexander Barbarie | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:03.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
50 | Christian Gump | Jr | Great Oak | 15:03.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
51 | Casey Atkinson | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:04.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
52 | Micah Chandler | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:04.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
53 | Carsten Williams | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:05 | 5:02 | |||||||
54 | Smooth Watkins | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:05.6 | 5:02 | |||||||
55 | Christian Weber | So | Beckman | 15:06.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Becker | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:07.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
57 | Diego Herrera | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:08.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
58 | Isaiah McCorvey | Jr | Lancaster | 15:08.4 | 5:03 | |||||||
59 | Maximillian Ramos-Judge | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:08.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
60 | Alex Wesolowski | Jr | Martin Luther King | 15:08.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
61 | Karson Brunke | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:09.4 | 5:03 | |||||||
62 | Owen Weems | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:11.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
63 | Logan Carlson | So | Martin Luther King | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
64 | Logan Ciszek | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:12.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
65 | Faris Radieddine | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 15:12.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
66 | Liam Zadoorian | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:13.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
67 | Jack Brown | Jr | Millikan | 15:13.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
68 | Destino Soto | Sr | Chaffey | 15:14.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
69 | Nikolas Miramontes | Sr | Chaffey | 15:14.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
70 | Thomas Achten | Sr | Beckman | 15:14.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
71 | Ian Hansen | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:14.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
72 | Lucas Crockett | Jr | Millikan | 15:15.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
73 | Micah Clemons | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:16.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Chaffey | 15:16.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
75 | Finn Corboy | Sr | Loyola | 15:17.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Fonseca | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:21.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
77 | Aiden Nakai | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:22.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Walter | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:23.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
79 | Krish Desai | So | Mira Costa | 15:24.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
80 | Isaac Gould | Sr | San Clemente | 15:24.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
81 | Caleb Burton | So | Crescenta Valley | 15:24.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
82 | Connor Ruhe | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Armijo | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:27.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Peralta | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:28.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Thomas | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:31.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
86 | Louis Santibanez | Sr | Warren | 15:34.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
87 | Alvaro Diego Banegas | Jr | Loyola | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
88 | Emiliano Alfaro | Sr | Chaffey | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Reza | Jr | Chaffey | 15:37.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
90 | Emmett Wechsler | Sr | Millikan | 15:39.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
91 | Luke Myers | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:39.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
92 | Noah Lay | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:39.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
93 | Juan Flores | Sr | Warren | 15:39.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
94 | Jace Lay | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
95 | Alijah Cox | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
96 | Eric Plascencia | Jr | Millikan | 15:43.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
97 | Yohan Anderson | Fr | San Clemente | 15:43.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
98 | Evan Anderson | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:44.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
99 | Enrique Tapia | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
100 | Joaquim Sandoval | Fr | Warren | 15:47.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
101 | Beckett Sullivan | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
102 | Parker McAdam | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:51.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
103 | Mikel Bautista | Sr | Warren | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
104 | Ares Grez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:53.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
105 | Markos Pineda | Sr | Martin Luther King | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
106 | Lucas Morris | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:03.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
107 | Joel Alfaro | Sr | Warren | 16:03.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
108 | Alfredo Gonzalez | Sr | Warren | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
109 | Matteo Sanavio | Sr | Loyola | 16:09.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
110 | Junior Perez | Jr | Chaffey | 16:12.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
111 | Julien Castagnier | Jr | Loyola | 16:19.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
112 | Caden Snitker | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
113 | Eddie Hocking | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
114 | Anderson Blattner | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:35.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
115 | Frank Stewart | So | Martin Luther King | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
116 | Kien Biggs | So | Poly (Riverside) | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
117 | Ayden Kreiss | Sr | Chaffey | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
118 | Wyatt Holmes | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.