Huntington Beach Results from the Sea View Championships at Irvine Regional Park on 11/3/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amanda Shold Fr F/S 24:22 8:07 3 89/126 9/10 16/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catherine Merna So F/S 23:59 8:00 3 82/126 7/10 14/17 6/6 23:56 23:52 23:52
Chanel Loftis Fr F/S 21:04 7:01 3 22/126 2/10 8/17 4/6 21:39
(0:35,2.7)
21:39
(0:35,2.7)
21:14
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chelsea Coates So V 18:41 6:14 3 15/42 1/7 1/17 6/6 19:14
(0:33,2.9)
19:14
(0:33,2.9)
19:09
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Desiree Nieblas Fr F/S 22:11 7:24 3 51/126 4/10 10/17 4/6 22:08 22:08 22:08
Donna Biegel Fr F/S 20:00 6:40 3 8/126 1/10 6/17 3/6 20:38
(0:38,3.1)
20:38
(0:38,3.1)
20:38
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elizabeth Ramsey Fr V 20:12 6:44 3 37/42 6/7 7/17 5/6 20:22
(0:10,0.8)
20:22
(0:10,0.8)
20:22
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Mcdole So V 19:15 6:25 3 28/42 4/7 4/17 5/6 19:28
(0:13,1.1)
19:28
(0:13,1.1)
18:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jenny Pilecki Fr V 18:45 6:15 3 16/42 2/7 2/17 5/6 19:38
(0:53,4.5)
19:15
(0:30,2.6)
19:15
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Julia Pollack Fr F/S 24:02 8:01 3 84/126 8/10 15/17 6/6 24:09
(0:07,0.5)
24:09
(0:07,0.5)
24:09
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kaitlyn Hybl So F/S 22:10 7:23 3 50/126 3/10 9/17 6/6 22:36
(0:26,1.9)
22:36
(0:26,1.9)
22:36
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laura Giannone Sr V 22:11 7:24 3 40/42 7/7 10/17 4/6 20:30 20:30 20:19
Mauren Taylor Jr V 19:55 6:38 3 33/42 5/7 5/17 5/6 20:05
(0:10,0.8)
20:05
(0:10,0.8)
20:05
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nicole Ault Fr F/S 23:27 7:49 3 77/126 6/10 13/17 6/6 24:07
(0:40,2.8)
24:07
(0:40,2.8)
24:07
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sara Kerr So F/S 22:12 7:24 3 53/126 5/10 12/17 4/6 22:32
(0:20,1.5)
22:32
(0:20,1.5)
22:32
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sarah Takashima Fr F/S 26:20 8:47 3 110/126 10/10 17/17 6/6 25:50 25:50 23:39
Veronica Franco Sr V 18:57 6:19 3 24/42 3/7 3/17 6/6 19:32
(0:35,3.0)
19:32
(0:35,3.0)
19:19
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 95:33
1:14
3 6:22 6:14 6:38 116 6:04 97:57
(2:24,2.5)
97:57
(2:24,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chelsea Coates (15), Jenny Pilecki (16), Veronica Franco (24), Emily Mcdole (28), Mauren Taylor (33)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 107:37
2:12
3 7:10 6:40 7:24 121 6:23 111:47
(4:10,3.7)
111:47
(4:10,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Donna Biegel (8), Chanel Loftis (20), Kaitlyn Hybl (30), Desiree Nieblas (31), Sara Kerr (32)
F/S 2nd 5 6/6 122:10
2:53
3 8:09 7:49 8:47 168 6:51 131:39
(9:29,7.2)
131:39
(9:29,7.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicole Ault (30), Catherine Merna (32), Julia Pollack (33), Amanda Shold (35), Sarah Takashima (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Babcock Jr Woodbridge 17:11 5:44
2 Sarah Toberty Jr Woodbridge 17:20 5:47
3 Julia Rigby Jr Foothill 17:50 5:57
4 Whitney Wiles Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
5 Sabrina Rathor So Trabuco Hills 17:59 6:00
6 Aviv Lazar Fr northwood 18:19 6:06
7 Carissa Brown Sr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
8 Lindsay Enright So Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
9 Ariana Espinoza Sr El Toro 18:23 6:08
10 Allie Rigby Fr Foothill 18:23 6:08
11 Kristin Arkin Jr Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:09
12 Katie Case Jr Foothill 18:32 6:11
13 Madison Murphy So Woodbridge 18:34 6:11
14 Gianna Velasquez Fr El Toro 18:37 6:12
15 Chelsea Coates So Huntington Beach 18:41 6:14 1/7 1/17 6/6 19:14
(0:33)
19:14
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jenny Pilecki Fr Huntington Beach 18:45 6:15 2/7 2/17 5/6 19:38
(0:53)
19:15
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Lori Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
18 Erica Miller Sr northwood 18:50 6:17
19 Kerry Leslie Jr northwood 18:52 6:17
20 Makenna Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:17
21 Jenna Nicoll So El Toro 18:55 6:18
22 Clarissa Lara So Woodbridge 18:55 6:18
23 Natalie Cummins Jr Foothill 18:56 6:19
24 Veronica Franco Sr Huntington Beach 18:57 6:19 3/7 3/17 6/6 19:32
(0:35)
19:32
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Meghan Hoffman Jr Foothill 18:58 6:19
26 Kristen O'brien So El Toro 19:00 6:20
27 Amanda Tran So Foothill 19:13 6:24
28 Emily Mcdole So Huntington Beach 19:15 6:25 4/7 4/17 5/6 19:28
(0:13)
19:28
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jennie Krauser Fr Woodbridge 19:16 6:25
30 Megan Kemp Sr El Toro 19:21 6:27
31 Kathleen Imagawa Fr El Toro 19:50 6:37
32 Alexandra Sciarra Fr northwood 19:55 6:38
33 Mauren Taylor Jr Huntington Beach 19:55 6:38 5/7 5/17 5/6 20:05
(0:10)
20:05
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Sharon Tseng Sr northwood 20:05 6:42
35 Jenny Stukenberg So northwood 20:06 6:42
36 Christine Yorba So El Toro 20:10 6:43
37 Elizabeth Ramsey Fr Huntington Beach 20:12 6:44 6/7 7/17 5/6 20:22
(0:10)
20:22
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Chelsea Wozniak Fr Woodbridge 20:39 6:53
39 Amanda Cooper Sr Woodbridge 21:04 7:01
40 Laura Giannone Sr Huntington Beach 22:11 7:24 7/7 10/17 4/6 20:30 20:30
41 Heather Leslie Jr northwood 22:19 7:26
42 Kerri Kowsky So Foothill 22:55 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
91:02
18:12
6:04
35 Whitney Wiles
Jr
17:54
5:58
4
Sabrina Rathor
So
17:59
6:00
5
Carissa Brown
Sr
18:21
6:07
7
Lindsay Enright
So
18:21
6:07
8
Kristin Arkin
Jr
18:27
6:09
11








2 Woodbridge
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
91:16
18:15
6:05
67 Christine Babcock
Jr
17:11
5:44
1
Sarah Toberty
Jr
17:20
5:47
2
Madison Murphy
So
18:34
6:11
13
Clarissa Lara
So
18:55
6:18
22
Jennie Krauser
Fr
19:16
6:25
29








3 Foothill
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
92:39
18:32
6:11
73 Julia Rigby
Jr
17:50
5:57
3
Allie Rigby
Fr
18:23
6:08
10
Katie Case
Jr
18:32
6:11
12
Natalie Cummins
Jr
18:56
6:19
23
Meghan Hoffman
Jr
18:58
6:19
25








4 El Toro
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
94:16
18:51
6:17
100 Ariana Espinoza
Sr
18:23
6:08
9
Gianna Velasquez
Fr
18:37
6:12
14
Jenna Nicoll
So
18:55
6:18
21
Kristen O'brien
So
19:00
6:20
26
Megan Kemp
Sr
19:21
6:27
30








5 northwood
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:46
96:01
19:12
6:24
109 Aviv Lazar
Fr
18:19
6:06
6
Erica Miller
Sr
18:50
6:17
18
Kerry Leslie
Jr
18:52
6:17
19
Alexandra Sciarra
Fr
19:55
6:38
32
Sharon Tseng
Sr
20:05
6:42
34








6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
95:33
19:07
6:22
116 Chelsea Coates
So
18:41
6:14
15
Jenny Pilecki
Fr
18:45
6:15
16
Veronica Franco
Sr
18:57
6:19
24
Emily Mcdole
So
19:15
6:25
28
Mauren Taylor
Jr
19:55
6:38
33








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Wicker Fr Trabuco Hills 19:00 6:20
2 Kristyn Summers Fr Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:20
3 Ximena Cruz So Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:22
4 Katelyn Lockwood Fr Trabuco Hills 19:12 6:24
5 Amanda Summers Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:29
6 Rachel Ison Fr Foothill 19:30 6:30
7 Kasie Dorr Fr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:35
8 Donna Biegel Fr Huntington Beach 20:00 6:40 1/10 6/17 3/6 20:38
(0:38)
20:38
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Riley Mach Fr Foothill 20:03 6:41
10 Jessica Stauffer Fr Foothill 20:05 6:42
11 Jessica Phung So Trabuco Hills 20:09 6:43
12 Amanda Kristedja So Foothill 20:09 6:43
13 Angie Ma So northwood 20:25 6:48
14 Jasmine Mistry So northwood 20:37 6:52
15 Kamilah Foley Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38 6:53
16 Jacqueline Paquette So Foothill 20:41 6:54
17 Tanya Flink Fr Trabuco Hills 20:42 6:54
18 Elizabeth Seaver Fr El Toro 20:44 6:55
19 Youval Yadlin Fr Woodbridge 20:50 6:57
20 Dani Murphy Fr northwood 20:50 6:57
21 Angela Li So northwood 20:58 6:59
22 Chanel Loftis Fr Huntington Beach 21:04 7:01 2/10 8/17 4/6 21:39
(0:35)
21:39
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Jillyn Titterud Fr Foothill 21:09 7:03
24 Karissa Chow So northwood 21:11 7:04
25 Hope Secor Fr Foothill 21:15 7:05
26 Ashley Iversen So northwood 21:15 7:05
27 Reagan Guarriello Fr Foothill 21:16 7:05
28 Stephanie Berk So northwood 21:21 7:07
29 Katrina Otto Fr Trabuco Hills 21:25 7:08
30 Taylor Mujica Fr Trabuco Hills 21:27 7:09
31 Sarah Brewer Fr Trabuco Hills 21:28 7:09
32 Brittany Hernandez Fr Trabuco Hills 21:28 7:09
33 Xochitl Sandoval Fr Foothill 21:29 7:10
34 Jessica Varela Fr Trabuco Hills 21:30 7:10
35 Hannah Giclas So Trabuco Hills 21:36 7:12
36 Oliva Barriga Fr Woodbridge 21:37 7:12
37 Karen Nakaki Fr Foothill 21:39 7:13
38 Kelli Yoon Fr El Toro 21:42 7:14
39 Alanna Denton Fr Trabuco Hills 21:47 7:16
40 Kassandra Carrion Fr El Toro 21:50 7:17
41 Yvonne Lo Fr northwood 21:50 7:17
42 Shyai Alam So Foothill 21:51 7:17
43 Eb Mckibben So Foothill 21:53 7:18
44 Tia D'aguiar So northwood 21:54 7:18
45 Brittany Mcneil Fr Trabuco Hills 21:59 7:20
46 Grace Carlson So Woodbridge 22:04 7:21
47 Alexandra Breen Fr Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:22
48 Riane Campbell Fr northwood 22:08 7:23
49 Alexandra Le Hardy So Trabuco Hills 22:10 7:23
50 Kaitlyn Hybl So Huntington Beach 22:10 7:23 3/10 9/17 6/6 22:36
(0:26)
22:36
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Desiree Nieblas Fr Huntington Beach 22:11 7:24 4/10 10/17 4/6 22:08 22:08
52 Rachael Bumb So northwood 22:11 7:24
53 Sara Kerr So Huntington Beach 22:12 7:24 5/10 12/17 4/6 22:32
(0:20)
22:32
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Savini Ganhewa Fr northwood 22:12 7:24
55 Mary Levegood So El Toro 22:13 7:24
56 Alison Simpkins So Woodbridge 22:15 7:25
57 Valerie Alderman So Woodbridge 22:19 7:26
58 Rebecca Hawkins So El Toro 22:21 7:27
59 Alysha Kassam So northwood 22:24 7:28
60 Marissa Diaz Fr Woodbridge 22:25 7:28
61 Chanelle Perkins So Foothill 22:25 7:28
62 Taylor Berg Fr Trabuco Hills 22:31 7:30
63 Haley Dunn So Woodbridge 22:39 7:33
64 Ariel Healey Fr El Toro 22:40 7:33
65 Kathleen Wong So Foothill 22:47 7:36
66 Haley Lampman So El Toro 22:51 7:37
67 Talia Jafarkhani Fr northwood 22:57 7:39
68 Brooke Rawls Fr northwood 22:58 7:39
69 Lillian Kelly-isham Fr Foothill 23:05 7:42
70 Amanda Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 23:12 7:44
71 Brittney Gonzalez So El Toro 23:20 7:47
72 Kelsey Mader So northwood 23:21 7:47
73 Jessi Kitchen So El Toro 23:22 7:47
74 Jessica Parry Fr El Toro 23:23 7:48
75 Maddie Killen So Foothill 23:24 7:48
76 Natalie Lotz Fr El Toro 23:25 7:48
77 Nicole Ault Fr Huntington Beach 23:27 7:49 6/10 13/17 6/6 24:07
(0:40)
24:07
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Connie Hsu So northwood 23:38 7:53
79 Kristin Pekrul Fr Trabuco Hills 23:45 7:55
80 Michele Truong Fr northwood 23:47 7:56
81 Hannah Jones Fr Woodbridge 23:54 7:58
82 Catherine Merna So Huntington Beach 23:59 8:00 7/10 14/17 6/6 23:56 23:52
83 Katie Higbee So Trabuco Hills 24:01 8:00
84 Julia Pollack Fr Huntington Beach 24:02 8:01 8/10 15/17 6/6 24:09
(0:07)
24:09
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Emily Mckay So Trabuco Hills 24:05 8:02
86 Sydney Stechmann Fr Foothill 24:05 8:02
87 Katherine Mcquinn Fr Trabuco Hills 24:11 8:04
88 Connie Chang Fr Woodbridge 24:20 8:07
89 Amanda Shold Fr Huntington Beach 24:22 8:07 9/10 16/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Kathryn Loper So Trabuco Hills 24:23 8:08
91 Amanda Conkling So northwood 24:27 8:09
92 Lynette Rivera Fr Trabuco Hills 24:29 8:10
93 Ghazaleh Shahryari Fr Trabuco Hills 24:30 8:10
94 Kristi Lin Fr Foothill 24:48 8:16
95 Jade Brower Fr El Toro 24:48 8:16
96 Jessica Angeles So Foothill 24:49 8:16
97 Bahar Amini Fr Trabuco Hills 24:52 8:17
98 Morgan Tracy Fr Trabuco Hills 24:56 8:19
99 Aimee Rassavong So El Toro 25:08 8:23
100 Chelsea Nunez So El Toro 25:11 8:24
101 Carrie Miller So El Toro 25:17 8:26
102 Erin Murphey Fr Foothill 25:19 8:26
103 Erin Appleby Fr Foothill 25:24 8:28
104 Julia Mills Fr Trabuco Hills 25:24 8:28
105 Jennifer Huang Fr Foothill 25:28 8:29
106 Valerie Grijalva So Woodbridge 25:32 8:31
107 Karissa Duda Fr Trabuco Hills 25:39 8:33
108 Brianne Barkschat Fr Trabuco Hills 25:54 8:38
109 Ashley Garcia So El Toro 26:00 8:40
110 Sarah Takashima Fr Huntington Beach 26:20 8:47 10/10 17/17 6/6 25:50 25:50
111 Mindy Sutherland Fr Foothill 26:22 8:47
112 Colette Billings So Foothill 26:24 8:48
113 Lauren Waggoner Fr Foothill 26:30 8:50
114 Kathia Hurtado Fr Trabuco Hills 26:30 8:50
115 Jennifer Posadas So Foothill 26:46 8:55
116 Lindsay Joanou So Woodbridge 26:51 8:57
117 Abby Gonzaga Fr Foothill 26:51 8:57
118 Kennedy Lamont-waters So El Toro 27:42 9:14
119 Jennifer Lam So El Toro 27:45 9:15
120 Jordan Roseland Jr Foothill 27:47 9:16
121 Samantha Kamps So Woodbridge 27:49 9:16
122 Nicole Robatian So Foothill 28:09 9:23
123 Sarah Bertsch So El Toro 28:23 9:28
124 Mira Fazzah Fr El Toro 28:34 9:31
125 Carolyn Barkschat Fr Trabuco Hills 28:55 9:38
126 Shannelle Sanchez So El Toro 29:45 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
95:44
19:09
6:23
15 Michelle Wicker
Fr
19:00
6:20
1
Kristyn Summers
Fr
19:01
6:20
2
Ximena Cruz
So
19:05
6:22
3
Katelyn Lockwood
Fr
19:12
6:24
4
Amanda Summers
Fr
19:26
6:29
5








2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
100:28
20:06
6:42
52 Rachel Ison
Fr
19:30
6:30
6
Riley Mach
Fr
20:03
6:41
9
Jessica Stauffer
Fr
20:05
6:42
10
Amanda Kristedja
So
20:09
6:43
12
Jacqueline Paquette
So
20:41
6:54
15








3 northwood
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
104:01
20:48
6:56
86 Angie Ma
So
20:25
6:48
13
Jasmine Mistry
So
20:37
6:52
14
Dani Murphy
Fr
20:50
6:57
18
Angela Li
So
20:58
6:59
19
Karissa Chow
So
21:11
7:04
22








4 Huntington Beach
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
107:37
21:31
7:10
121 Donna Biegel
Fr
20:00
6:40
8
Chanel Loftis
Fr
21:04
7:01
20
Kaitlyn Hybl
So
22:10
7:23
30
Desiree Nieblas
Fr
22:11
7:24
31
Sara Kerr
So
22:12
7:24
32








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 El Toro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
108:50
21:46
7:15
140 Elizabeth Seaver
Fr
20:44
6:55
16
Kelli Yoon
Fr
21:42
7:14
27
Kassandra Carrion
Fr
21:50
7:17
28
Mary Levegood
So
22:13
7:24
33
Rebecca Hawkins
So
22:21
7:27
36








6 Woodbridge
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
109:05
21:49
7:16
141 Youval Yadlin
Fr
20:50
6:57
17
Oliva Barriga
Fr
21:37
7:12
26
Grace Carlson
So
22:04
7:21
29
Alison Simpkins
So
22:15
7:25
34
Valerie Alderman
So
22:19
7:26
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
102:39
20:32
6:51
20 Kasie Dorr
Fr
19:45
6:35
1
Jessica Phung
So
20:09
6:43
2
Kamilah Foley
Fr
20:38
6:53
3
Tanya Flink
Fr
20:42
6:54
4
Katrina Otto
Fr
21:25
7:08
10








2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
106:48
21:22
7:07
46 Jillyn Titterud
Fr
21:09
7:03
5
Hope Secor
Fr
21:15
7:05
6
Reagan Guarriello
Fr
21:16
7:05
8
Xochitl Sandoval
Fr
21:29
7:10
13
Karen Nakaki
Fr
21:39
7:13
14








3 northwood
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
108:28
21:42
7:14
68 Ashley Iversen
So
21:15
7:05
7
Stephanie Berk
So
21:21
7:07
9
Yvonne Lo
Fr
21:50
7:17
15
Tia D'aguiar
So
21:54
7:18
18
Riane Campbell
Fr
22:08
7:23
19








4 El Toro
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
115:36
23:07
7:42
130 Ariel Healey
Fr
22:40
7:33
24
Haley Lampman
So
22:51
7:37
25
Brittney Gonzalez
So
23:20
7:47
26
Jessi Kitchen
So
23:22
7:47
27
Jessica Parry
Fr
23:23
7:48
28








5 Woodbridge
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
118:50
23:46
7:55
147 Marissa Diaz
Fr
22:25
7:28
22
Haley Dunn
So
22:39
7:33
23
Hannah Jones
Fr
23:54
7:58
31
Connie Chang
Fr
24:20
8:07
34
Valerie Grijalva
So
25:32
8:31
37








6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
122:10
24:26
8:09
168 Nicole Ault
Fr
23:27
7:49
30
Catherine Merna
So
23:59
8:00
32
Julia Pollack
Fr
24:02
8:01
33
Amanda Shold
Fr
24:22
8:07
35
Sarah Takashima
Fr
26:20
8:47
38








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.