Huntington Beach Results from the Fall Classic Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 9/25/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coates Chelsea | Fr | V | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 79/113 | 3/6 | 4/10 | 17/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Franco Veronica | Jr | V | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 20/113 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Giannone Laura | Jr | V | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 46/113 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hayden Sijia | So | V | 22:47 | 7:36 | 3 | 104/113 | 5/6 | 6/10 | 17/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hynde Chrissie | Fr | F/S | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 15/184 | 1/4 | 3/10 | 10/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jackson Tessa | So | F/S | 25:08 | 8:23 | 3 | 164/184 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 16/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McDole Emily | Fr | V | 22:30 | 7:30 | 3 | 99/113 | 4/6 | 5/10 | 18/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mears Whitney | Sr | V | 23:59 | 8:00 | 3 | 110/113 | 6/6 | 8/10 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Merna Catherine | Fr | F/S | 23:20 | 7:47 | 3 | 106/184 | 2/4 | 7/10 | 15/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zens Leanne | Fr | F/S | 24:45 | 8:15 | 3 | 152/184 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 16/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/19 | 105:54 3:31 |
3 | 1:11 | 1:04 | 1:16 | 343 | 1:02 | 108:37 108:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Franco Veronica (20), Giannone Laura (46), Coates Chelsea (78), McDole Emily (97), Hayden Sijia (102) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blue Whitney | Sr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Felix Stephanie | So | La Mirada High School | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Hayes Jasmine | So | Westlake High School | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Weir Ellie | So | Foothill High School | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Bowman Carissa | So | King Cross Country | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Rigby Julia | So | Foothill High School | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Maddox Lauren | Jr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Mitchell Cassie | Jr | Tustin High School | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Turner Jaqueline | So | LHS-B | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Bryson Taylor | Jr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Smith Victoria | So | Westlake High School | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Mead Melissa | Jr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Flores Stacey | So | Buena High School | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Adamski Kelly | Jr | Westlake High School | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Beauvais Katie | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Mitchell Teri | So | Tustin High School | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Trainor Hillary | Sr | Union Mine XC | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Molinar Merissa | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Odekirk Addy | So | King Cross Country | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Franco Veronica | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:16 | 6:25 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Licona Nancy | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Barajas Lindsay | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Alban Brianna | Jr | Westlake High School | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Griesinger Mary | Sr | King Cross Country | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Dougherty Samantha | Fr | Union Mine XC | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Barloon Sydney | Jr | Estancia High School | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Sosa Laura | So | Union Mine XC | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Kaneen Kali | Jr | Katella High School | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Gonzalez Karina | So | La Mirada High School | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Martin Destinie | Sr | La Mirada High School | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Bowman Onesa | Sr | San Dimas High School | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Traver Kaitlyn | Jr | King Cross Country | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Mathews Lauren | Jr | Westlake High School | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Jones Allie | So | Union Mine XC | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Mader Erin | Jr | Laguna Hills High School | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Negrette Paula | So | Estancia High School | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Corredor Joslynn | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Kowsky Kerri | Fr | Foothill High School | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Greene Hilary | So | Los Alamitos High School | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Paquette Jacqueline | Fr | Foothill High School | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Gross Rachel | Jr | Los Alamitos High School | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Tillemans Courtney | Sr | Laguna Hills High School | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Cosens Melissa | Sr | Union Mine XC | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Davis Larissa | So | King Cross Country | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Bustillos Jennifer | Jr | San Dimas High School | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Giannone Laura | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:10 | 6:43 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Kerner Jane | So | LHS-B | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Alexander Desiree | Fr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Darago Lucy | So | Westlake High School | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Sanchez Carmin | Sr | Katella High School | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Piro Ana | Sr | Valencia High School | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Pearson Stephanie | Sr | Buena High School | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Hoffman Meghan | So | Foothill High School | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Day Brittany | Sr | Buena High School | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Borowski Jaclyn | Jr | Westlake High School | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Learn Ayn | Sr | Valencia High School | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Salceda Denise | Sr | Valencia High School | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Nourmohamadian Gina | So | Laguna Hills High School | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Bracamonte Adriana | Jr | Orange Lutheran HS | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Valencia Kimberly | So | Katella High School | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Kirsta | So | Orange Lutheran HS | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | Foster Staci | Fr | Orange Lutheran HS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Zamudio Nancy | Sr | GANESHA GIANTS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Garcia Sarah | Jr | Valencia High School | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Nguyen Christina | Jr | Foothill High School | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Mata Inez | So | Katella High School | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Hutto Jordan | Fr | LHS-B | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Pleasant Brenna | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Vosler Becca | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Sjogren Carly | Sr | King Cross Country | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Rodriguez Danielle | Sr | San Dimas High School | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Laio Chelsea | So | Los Alamitos High School | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Denno Katie | Jr | Tustin High School | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Pasillas Jenna | Jr | La Mirada High School | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Perisho Christy | Sr | Union Mine XC | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
76 | Hernandez Claribel | Sr | Los Angeles HS | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Negrete Clarissa | So | La Mirada High School | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Bertrand Megan | Sr | Buena High School | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
79 | Coates Chelsea | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3/6 | 4/10 | 17/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
80 | Villarreal Christine | Sr | Los Alamitos High School | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
81 | Vacca Erin | Jr | Buena High School | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
82 | Maya Sonia | Sr | GANESHA GIANTS | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Ramirez Sindy | Fr | Estancia High School | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
84 | Gulsvig Kristin | So | LHS-B | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
85 | Sayerstad Allison | Jr | LHS-B | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
86 | Dragus Kelsey | So | San Dimas High School | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Phan Angela | Jr | Tustin High School | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Perry Lauren | So | Los Alamitos High School | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Onofre Magali | So | Estancia High School | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Cruz Angie | Jr | Los Angeles HS | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
91 | Wentz Brittany | So | Orange Lutheran HS | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Lopez Elizabeth | Jr | Katella High School | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Gonzalez Janessa | Fr | San Dimas High School | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | D'Eccliss Danielle | So | Los Alamitos High School | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Ortiz Genesis | So | Los Angeles HS | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Israel Emily | Jr | Valencia High School | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
97 | Miner Shauna | So | Orange Lutheran HS | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Montijo Jazmine | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
99 | McDole Emily | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:30 | 7:30 | 4/6 | 5/10 | 18/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
100 | Alvarado Edith | Jr | Katella High School | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Sadauskaite Justina | Jr | Los Angeles HS | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
102 | Gwartney Rachel | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
103 | Bindel Jennifer | So | Los Angeles HS | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Hayden Sijia | So | Huntington Beach | 22:47 | 7:36 | 5/6 | 6/10 | 17/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
105 | Rios Karina | So | Estancia High School | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
106 | Geschwind Sasha | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Kenney Clarissa | So | Orange Lutheran HS | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
108 | Beames Katie | So | Tustin High School | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
109 | Smith Andrea | Jr | La Mirada High School | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
110 | Mears Whitney | Sr | Huntington Beach | 23:59 | 8:00 | 6/6 | 8/10 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
111 | Morales Blanca | Fr | Estancia High School | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
112 | Leon Jenny | Fr | Estancia High School | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
113 | Lopez Elena | Jr | Katella High School | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport Harbor High Schoo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:07 |
93:27 18:41 6:14 |
78 | Blue Whitney Sr 17:06 5:42 1 |
Maddox Lauren Jr 18:40 6:13 7 |
Bryson Taylor Jr 18:43 6:14 10 |
Mead Melissa Jr 18:45 6:15 12 |
Alexander Desiree Fr 20:13 6:44 48 |
||
2 | Westlake High School 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
84 | Hayes Jasmine So 18:10 6:03 3 |
Smith Victoria So 18:45 6:15 11 |
Adamski Kelly Jr 19:00 6:20 14 |
Alban Brianna Jr 19:20 6:27 23 |
Mathews Lauren Jr 19:44 6:35 33 |
||
3 | King Cross Country 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
124 | Bowman Carissa So 18:30 6:10 5 |
Odekirk Addy So 19:16 6:25 19 |
Griesinger Mary Sr 19:31 6:30 24 |
Traver Kaitlyn Jr 19:41 6:34 32 |
Davis Larissa So 20:05 6:42 44 |
||
4 | Foothill High School 4-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
97:10 19:26 6:29 |
141 | Weir Ellie So 18:25 6:08 4 |
Rigby Julia So 18:39 6:13 6 |
Kowsky Kerri Fr 19:48 6:36 38 |
Paquette Jacqueline Fr 19:54 6:38 40 |
Hoffman Meghan So 20:24 6:48 53 |
||
5 | Union Mine XC 10-9-6-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
98:02 19:36 6:32 |
146 | Trainor Hillary Sr 19:13 6:24 17 |
Dougherty Samantha Fr 19:31 6:30 25 |
Sosa Laura So 19:32 6:31 27 |
Jones Allie So 19:44 6:35 34 |
Cosens Melissa Sr 20:02 6:41 43 |
||
6 | Laguna Hills High School 11-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
98:05 19:37 6:32 |
153 | Molinar Merissa Fr 19:15 6:25 18 |
Licona Nancy Fr 19:18 6:26 21 |
Mader Erin Jr 19:46 6:35 35 |
Corredor Joslynn Fr 19:48 6:36 37 |
Tillemans Courtney Sr 19:58 6:39 42 |
||
7 | La Mirada High School 2-6-5-7-7 Gap: 3:52 |
98:35 19:43 6:34 |
210 | Felix Stephanie So 17:17 5:46 2 |
Gonzalez Karina So 19:36 6:32 29 |
Martin Destinie Sr 19:36 6:32 30 |
Pasillas Jenna Jr 20:57 6:59 73 |
Negrete Clarissa So 21:09 7:03 76 |
||
8 | Buena High School 8-12-10-9-8 Gap: 2:25 |
102:13 20:27 6:49 |
276 | Flores Stacey So 18:53 6:18 13 |
Pearson Stephanie Sr 20:23 6:48 52 |
Day Brittany Sr 20:29 6:50 54 |
Bertrand Megan Sr 21:10 7:03 77 |
Vacca Erin Jr 21:18 7:06 80 |
||
9 | LHS-B 7-10-11-12-9 Gap: 2:40 |
102:26 20:29 6:50 |
287 | Turner Jaqueline So 18:43 6:14 9 |
Kerner Jane So 20:12 6:44 47 |
Hutto Jordan Fr 20:46 6:55 66 |
Gulsvig Kristin So 21:22 7:07 82 |
Sayerstad Allison Jr 21:23 7:08 83 |
||
9 | Tustin High School 6-4-8-8-9 Gap: 4:35 |
103:34 20:43 6:54 |
287 | Mitchell Cassie Jr 18:41 6:14 8 |
Mitchell Teri So 19:06 6:22 16 |
Denno Katie Jr 20:55 6:58 72 |
Phan Angela Jr 21:36 7:12 85 |
Beames Katie So 23:16 7:45 106 |
||
11 | Katella High School 14-15-12-11-11 Gap: 2:10 |
102:57 20:35 6:52 |
293 | Kaneen Kali Jr 19:33 6:31 28 |
Sanchez Carmin Sr 20:19 6:46 50 |
Valencia Kimberly So 20:36 6:52 60 |
Mata Inez So 20:46 6:55 65 |
Lopez Elizabeth Jr 21:43 7:14 90 |
||
12 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 9-7-9-10-12 Gap: 3:39 |
104:06 20:49 6:56 |
300 | Beauvais Katie Jr 19:02 6:21 15 |
Barajas Lindsay Sr 19:19 6:26 22 |
Pleasant Brenna Sr 20:47 6:56 67 |
Montijo Jazmine So 22:17 7:26 96 |
Gwartney Rachel Fr 22:41 7:34 100 |
||
13 | Los Alamitos High School 16-16-16-15-13 Gap: 1:48 |
103:38 20:44 6:55 |
316 | Greene Hilary So 19:52 6:37 39 |
Gross Rachel Jr 19:55 6:38 41 |
Laio Chelsea So 20:54 6:58 71 |
Villarreal Christine Sr 21:17 7:06 79 |
Perry Lauren So 21:40 7:13 86 |
||
14 | San Dimas High School 15-14-15-15-14 Gap: 2:14 |
104:07 20:49 6:56 |
321 | Bowman Onesa Sr 19:39 6:33 31 |
Bustillos Jennifer Jr 20:08 6:43 45 |
Rodriguez Danielle Sr 20:53 6:58 70 |
Dragus Kelsey So 21:34 7:11 84 |
Gonzalez Janessa Fr 21:53 7:18 91 |
||
14 | Valencia High School 17-17-17-13-14 Gap: 1:38 |
104:06 20:49 6:56 |
321 | Piro Ana Sr 20:21 6:47 51 |
Learn Ayn Sr 20:34 6:51 56 |
Salceda Denise Sr 20:34 6:51 57 |
Garcia Sarah Jr 20:38 6:53 63 |
Israel Emily Jr 21:59 7:20 94 |
||
16 | Estancia High School 13-11-13-15-16 Gap: 3:21 |
105:14 21:03 7:01 |
333 | Barloon Sydney Jr 19:32 6:31 26 |
Negrette Paula So 19:48 6:36 36 |
Ramirez Sindy Fr 21:21 7:07 81 |
Onofre Magali So 21:40 7:13 87 |
Rios Karina So 22:53 7:38 103 |
||
17 | Huntington Beach 12-13-14-17-17 Gap: 3:31 |
105:54 21:11 7:04 |
343 | Franco Veronica Jr 19:16 6:25 20 |
Giannone Laura Jr 20:10 6:43 46 |
Coates Chelsea Fr 21:11 7:04 78 |
McDole Emily Fr 22:30 7:30 97 |
Hayden Sijia So 22:47 7:36 102 |
||
18 | Orange Lutheran HS 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:37 |
105:41 21:08 7:03 |
366 | Bracamonte Adriana Jr 20:35 6:52 59 |
Andrew Kirsta So 20:36 6:52 61 |
Foster Staci Fr 20:37 6:52 62 |
Wentz Brittany So 21:41 7:14 89 |
Miner Shauna So 22:12 7:24 95 |
||
19 | Los Angeles HS 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:34 |
110:03 22:01 7:20 |
456 | Hernandez Claribel Sr 21:07 7:02 75 |
Cruz Angie Jr 21:41 7:14 88 |
Ortiz Genesis So 21:59 7:20 93 |
Sadauskaite Justina Jr 22:35 7:32 99 |
Bindel Jennifer So 22:41 7:34 101 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alday Caitlin | So | Buena High School | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Burkard Natalie | So | Laguna Hills High School | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Mills Chrissy | So | Buena High School | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Calvert Rachel | So | Buena High School | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Davidson Kelly | Fr | Esperanza | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Pipkin Kelly | So | Valencia High School | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
7 | Sanchez Ivana | So | Westlake High School | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Fongheiser Jillia | So | Westlake High School | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Mahaffey Laura | Fr | Union Mine XC | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Strasbaugh Sara | Fr | King Cross Country | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Villareal Karen | So | Los Alamitos High School | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Hernandez Allysse | Fr | Foothill High School | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Woods Amanda | Fr | Union Mine XC | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
14 | Wiehe Alison | Sr | Laguna Hills High School | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Hynde Chrissie | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:05 | 7:02 | 1/4 | 3/10 | 10/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Gomez Marisol | Fr | La Mirada High School | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Mills Allison | So | King Cross Country | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Fairley Rebekah | So | King Cross Country | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Mooney Amber | So | King Cross Country | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Collins Alyssa | Fr | Westlake High School | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
21 | Ellberg Grace | Fr | Buena High School | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Evans Michelle | So | Westlake High School | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Sather Kristina | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
24 | Glass Kloey | Fr | King Cross Country | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Morrison Alisa | So | Westlake High School | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
26 | Nelson Katie | So | Buena High School | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Rothbard Amanda | So | Westlake High School | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Byrne Caitlyn | So | Westlake High School | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Maserjian Lauren | Fr | Valencia High School | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Yu Carol | Fr | Westlake High School | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Ricca Bianca | Fr | LHS-B | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Ditty Sophia | So | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Dorthalina Keely | Fr | Westlake High School | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Marshall Natalie | Fr | Esperanza | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Douglas Megan | Fr | Foothill High School | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Greer Samantha | Fr | Esperanza | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Schubach Rose | So | Yuma High School | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Treiberg Krysal | So | Buena High School | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Perez Angelica | So | Yuma High School | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Martin Leah | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Muntzel Melissa | So | Buena High School | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Ramirez Stephanie | So | Buena High School | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Hernandez Alicia | Fr | Yuma High School | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Sandoval Arlin | So | Valencia High School | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Fimreite Vanessa | So | Laguna Hills High School | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Carroll Megan | So | Esperanza | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Flocken Annie | Fr | LHS-B | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Wong April | So | Valencia High School | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
49 | Ditto Kylie | So | Buena High School | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Milano Kathryn | So | Westlake High School | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
51 | Hadl Chelsea | Fr | Union Mine XC | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Ghaemi Faryar | Fr | Westlake High School | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Primm Sarah | So | Westlake High School | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Plat Jana | So | Buena High School | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
55 | Reynolds Lauren | So | Esperanza | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Steffin Jamie | So | King Cross Country | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
57 | Schuber Ariel | Fr | Esperanza | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
58 | Moalemi Nassim | Fr | Esperanza | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
59 | McKibben Eb | Fr | Foothill High School | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
60 | Brehm Alyse | Fr | Westlake High School | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
61 | Egan Chelsea | So | Orange Lutheran HS | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
62 | Hollingsworth Lauren | So | Los Alamitos High School | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
63 | Honjiyo Chloe | Fr | Orange Lutheran HS | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
64 | Selix Ariana | So | Esperanza | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
65 | Correa Kirsti | Fr | King Cross Country | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Huss Holly | Fr | King Cross Country | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
67 | Flagg Gillian | So | Los Alamitos High School | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
68 | Dunbar Morgan | Fr | Union Mine XC | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Burd Christy | So | Valencia High School | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Buckley Kelly | So | Westlake High School | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
71 | Eckley Sugeera | So | Westlake High School | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
72 | Zhong Sonya | So | Esperanza | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
73 | Boseman Simone | So | Buena High School | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
74 | Macias Monica | So | Valencia High School | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Torres Brianna | Fr | GANESHA GIANTS | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Baumann Tifinnie | So | King Cross Country | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Brewer Sarah | Fr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
78 | Rhodes Jasmine | Fr | GANESHA GIANTS | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
79 | Larsen Madeline | Fr | Esperanza | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
80 | Marton Sarah | So | Esperanza | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Tran Amanda | Fr | Foothill High School | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
82 | Valenzuela Sade | Fr | Buena High School | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
83 | Jackson Skye | Fr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
84 | Blake Christine | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
85 | Ratanjee Salma | So | Valencia High School | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
86 | Trunick Megan | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
87 | Lee Yeon Grace | So | Los Alamitos High School | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Finn Christianna | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
89 | Dehoog Stevi | Fr | Esperanza | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
90 | Resendez Elizabeth | Fr | Orange Lutheran HS | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Loi Elim | So | Foothill High School | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Garrett Kailey | So | Buena High School | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Warrick Grace | So | Los Alamitos High School | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
94 | Price Debbie | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
95 | Badum Stephanie | So | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
96 | Cours Alex | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
97 | Mortensen Kirsten | So | Los Alamitos High School | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
98 | Macias Gema | Fr | Valencia High School | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
99 | Gonzalez Andrea | So | Buena High School | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
100 | Ibarra Carolina | So | Esperanza | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
101 | Melchor Gabriela | So | GANESHA GIANTS | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
102 | Fonseca Amber | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
103 | Gallagher Devin | So | Foothill High School | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
104 | Miller Caitlin | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
105 | Thelen Haley | So | Esperanza | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | Merna Catherine | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:20 | 7:47 | 2/4 | 7/10 | 15/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Odien Zoe | Fr | King Cross Country | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
108 | Carranza Teresa | Fr | Yuma High School | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
109 | Rocha Riley | So | Buena High School | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
110 | Pratty Elizabeth | Fr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
111 | Hammar Haley | Fr | King Cross Country | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
112 | Gray Shannon | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
113 | Villagomez Gabriela | So | Westlake High School | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
114 | Ciupek Brittani | So | King Cross Country | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
115 | Christensen Caitlyn | Fr | Westlake High School | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
116 | Balcazar Tatiana | So | King Cross Country | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
117 | Pratty Anna | So | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
118 | Timmons Steena | So | Buena High School | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
119 | Mignella Lillian | So | La Mirada High School | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
120 | Winn Caitlin | Fr | La Mirada High School | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
121 | Stripe Beth | So | Orange Lutheran HS | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
122 | Gomez Krystal | So | La Mirada High School | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
123 | Brown Rebecca | So | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
124 | Miller Julie | Fr | Westlake High School | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
125 | Malcuit Megan | Fr | King Cross Country | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
126 | Espinosa Liliana | Fr | Westlake High School | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
127 | Martinez Lauren | So | Los Alamitos High School | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
128 | Davidson Amy | So | Los Alamitos High School | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
129 | Wakefield Corinne | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
130 | McCallum Elise | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
131 | Van Soye Lauren | Fr | Orange Lutheran HS | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
132 | Toledo Eunice | So | GANESHA GIANTS | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
133 | White Tracy | So | Buena High School | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
134 | Crosby Laura | So | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
135 | Flores Diossenia | Fr | GANESHA GIANTS | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
136 | Kinsey Catherine | So | Los Alamitos High School | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
137 | Cardoba Gema | So | Buena High School | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
138 | Liston Kim | So | Buena High School | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
139 | Conniff Melanie | Fr | Esperanza | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
140 | Brooke Peirson | So | Esperanza | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
141 | Laberge Danielle | So | Esperanza | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
142 | Grover Molly | Fr | Westlake High School | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
143 | Pozzi Emily | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
144 | Alvarez Apple | So | Buena High School | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
145 | Schieldge Samantha | So | Esperanza | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
146 | Kalozsvari Safi | Fr | Foothill High School | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
147 | Mercer Brittany | Fr | Orange Lutheran HS | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
148 | Trupiano Erin | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
149 | Park Katie | Fr | Union Mine XC | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
150 | Alexander Lauren | So | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
151 | Desilva Alex | Fr | LHS-B | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
152 | Zens Leanne | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:45 | 8:15 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 16/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
153 | Spackman Ashley | Fr | Foothill High School | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
154 | Lowry Christina | So | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
155 | Kazim Hannah | So | Foothill High School | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
156 | Ponce Alexis | Fr | Esperanza | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
157 | Whiston Lisa | So | Esperanza | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
158 | Fox Candice | Fr | Westlake High School | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
159 | Zimplemann Dana | Fr | Orange Lutheran HS | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
160 | Gange Kaitlin | So | Laguna Hills High School | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
161 | Connell Jillian | Fr | Westlake High School | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
162 | Monroe Ebony | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
163 | Strickland Haley | So | LHS-B | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
164 | Jackson Tessa | So | Huntington Beach | 25:08 | 8:23 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 16/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
165 | Dible Olivia | Fr | Orange Lutheran HS | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
166 | Terry Alyssa | So | Buena High School | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
167 | Wilhite Angela | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
168 | Cassidy Joann | So | Yuma High School | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
169 | Klein Haley | Fr | Foothill High School | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
170 | Campos Erica | So | La Mirada High School | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
171 | D' Atri Lauren | So | Westlake High School | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
172 | Dodenhoff Kacey | Fr | Esperanza | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
173 | Conners Jessica | Fr | Los Alamitos High School | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
174 | Lovell Delaney | Fr | Esperanza | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
175 | Hernandez Karen | Fr | Laguna Hills High School | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
176 | Bowles Anna | Fr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
177 | Murrillo Desiree | Fr | GANESHA GIANTS | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
178 | Duron Nancy | So | GANESHA GIANTS | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
179 | Hekelnkamper Maureen | So | Buena High School | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
180 | Montenegro Ana | Fr | Valencia High School | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
181 | Weatherton Kelsey | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
182 | Thagard Lauren | Fr | Newport Harbor High Schoo | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
183 | Kim Michelle | So | Valencia High School | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
184 | Whitaker Nekesha | Fr | GANESHA GIANTS | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.