El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/14/09
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Darcy | So | V | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 33/82 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/11 | 22:00 (0:43,3.3) |
22:00 (0:43,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Farello, Anna | Fr | V | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 19/82 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/12 | 21:23 (0:59,4.6) |
21:23 (0:59,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Freiberger, Megan | Fr | V | 19:58 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 15/82 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/15 | |||||
Lee, Mackenzie | Sr | V | 22:01 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 42/82 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 23:11 (1:10,5.0) |
23:11 (1:10,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Mccue, Molly | Sr | V | 24:29 | 8:21 | 2.93 | 66/82 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/11 | |||||
Segura, Mandie | Fr | V | 22:13 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 46/82 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/11 | 26:32 (4:19,16.3) |
26:32 (4:19,16.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vezina, Macy | Fr | V | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 43/82 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 23:24 (1:21,5.8) |
23:24 (1:21,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/11 | 105:43 2:05 |
2.93 | 7:13 | 6:49 | 7:32 | 147 | 6:44 | 109:58 (4:15,3.9) |
109:58 (4:15,3.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Megan Freiberger (14), Anna Farello (18), Darcy Brown (32), Mackenzie Lee (41), Macy Vezina (42) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Shanahan | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Annie Grove | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Michelle Gonzales | Sr | Mayfield Senior | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Mckenna Nokes | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Katie De Young | Sr | JSerra | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Monica Illes | Sr | Santa Ynez | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Karina Alvarez | Fr | Mayfield Senior | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Vargas | So | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Caitlyn Nilssen | Fr | JSerra | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Natasha Strickland | So | Laguna Beach | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Mujica | Sr | JSerra | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Parker Yamasaki | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Ellen Banks | Sr | Mayfield Senior | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Leah Vitrano | So | JSerra | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Megan Freiberger | Fr | El Segundo | 19:58 | 6:49 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/15 | ||||
16 | Colby Lindholm | Fr | JSerra | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Melissa Gonzales | Jr | Mayfield Senior | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Hunter Strodel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Anna Farello | Fr | El Segundo | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/12 | 21:23 (0:59) |
21:23 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Christina Cordano | Fr | Mayfield Senior | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Amanda Aguilar | So | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Gerry Artman | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Beverley Ronses | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Michelle Vaday | Jr | JSerra | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Marisa Merchant | So | Laguna Beach | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Raquel Friedmann | So | Costa Mesa | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Celia Currer | Jr | Mayfield Senior | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Ricki Scherer | Fr | Rosamond | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Mary Senstad | So | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Coley Mozilo | So | Mayfield Senior | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Emily Brown | Sr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Paige Conti | Jr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Darcy Brown | So | El Segundo | 21:17 | 7:16 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/11 | 22:00 (0:43) |
22:00 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Maddie Romero | So | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Kaitlin Yamamoto | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
36 | Cameo Lakey | Sr | Twentynine Palms | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Sophie Radach | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
38 | Sara Roberts | So | Twentynine Palms | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Sydney Teske | Sr | JSerra | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Elizabeth Spiers | Fr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Isabel Colmenares | Sr | Rosamond | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Mackenzie Lee | Sr | El Segundo | 22:01 | 7:31 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 23:11 (1:10) |
23:11 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Macy Vezina | Fr | El Segundo | 22:03 | 7:32 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 23:24 (1:21) |
23:24 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Natalie Arqueta | Sr | Costa Mesa | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
45 | Ariel Melendez | Fr | St. Paul | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Mandie Segura | Fr | El Segundo | 22:13 | 7:35 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/11 | 26:32 (4:19) |
26:32 (4:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Elizabeth Arevalo | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Jasmine Barron | So | St. Paul | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Monica Barrios | Sr | Rosamond | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Monica Tree | Sr | Twentynine Palms | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
51 | Shaylen Mcnulty | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Gladys Hernandez | Jr | Holy Family | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Andrea Rodriguez | Sr | Rosamond | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Paulina Costantini | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
55 | Angelina Hilger | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
56 | Erica Ojeda | So | St. Paul | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
57 | Rachel Ballister | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
58 | Natalie Lujan | Jr | St. Paul | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Thompson | Fr | Silver Valley | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
60 | Summer Gang | So | Bishop Montgomery | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Gloria Zambrano | Jr | Costa Mesa | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
62 | Lenore Roberts | So | Twentynine Palms | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
63 | Breanna Morrissey | Jr | Twentynine Palms | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
64 | Baelyn Nelson | Jr | Excelsior Education Cntr | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
65 | Maria Munoz | Jr | Costa Mesa | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
66 | Molly Mccue | Sr | El Segundo | 24:29 | 8:21 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/11 | ||||
67 | Erica Hennings | Jr | Twentynine Palms | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
68 | Andrea Aguila | Sr | St. Paul | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
69 | Jackie Morrissey | So | Twentynine Palms | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
70 | Christina Hernandez | Fr | St. Paul | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
71 | Chasity Pineda | Jr | Serra | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
72 | Rachel Hearne | Jr | Excelsior Education Cntr | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
73 | Desiree Palencia | So | St. Paul | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
74 | Arrianna Hagas | Sr | Excelsior Education Cntr | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
75 | Michelle Cartee | Sr | Rosamond | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
76 | Emily Smith | Sr | Excelsior Education Cntr | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
77 | Nicole Manzanares | Sr | Rosamond | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
78 | Felicia Newbern | Jr | Excelsior Education Cntr | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
79 | Tiffanie Perez | Sr | Rosamond | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
80 | Cynthia Lopez | Sr | Serra | 28:25 | 9:42 | |||||||
81 | Rebe Licona | Fr | Excelsior Education Cntr | 31:02 | 10:35 | |||||||
82 | Stephanie White | Sr | Excelsior Education Cntr | 31:02 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JSerra 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
98:40 19:44 6:44 |
51 | Katie De Young Sr 19:20 6:36 5 |
Caitlyn Nilssen Fr 19:34 6:41 8 |
Taylor Mujica Sr 19:48 6:45 10 |
Leah Vitrano So 19:58 6:49 13 |
Colby Lindholm Fr 20:00 6:50 15 |
Michelle Vaday Jr 20:51 7:07 23 |
Sydney Teske Sr 21:48 7:26 38 |
2 | Mayfield Senior 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
56 | Michelle Gonzales Sr 19:15 6:34 3 |
Karina Alvarez Fr 19:29 6:39 6 |
Ellen Banks Sr 19:56 6:48 12 |
Melissa Gonzales Jr 20:02 6:50 16 |
Christina Cordano Fr 20:45 7:05 19 |
Celia Currer Jr 20:55 7:08 26 |
Coley Mozilo So 20:59 7:10 29 |
3 | Laguna Beach 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
100:29 20:06 6:52 |
67 | Mckenna Nokes Sr 19:15 6:34 4 |
Natasha Strickland So 19:40 6:43 9 |
Parker Yamasaki Sr 19:54 6:48 11 |
Gerry Artman Sr 20:50 7:07 21 |
Beverley Ronses Jr 20:50 7:07 22 |
Marisa Merchant So 20:52 7:07 24 |
Sophie Radach Jr 21:44 7:25 36 |
4 | Flintridge Sacred Heart 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
103:37 20:43 7:04 |
116 | Stephanie Vargas So 19:32 6:40 7 |
Amanda Aguilar So 20:48 7:06 20 |
Mary Senstad So 20:58 7:09 28 |
Emily Brown Sr 21:07 7:12 30 |
Paige Conti Jr 21:12 7:14 31 |
Maddie Romero So 21:25 7:19 33 |
Elizabeth Spiers Fr 21:58 7:30 39 |
5 | El Segundo 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:05 |
105:43 21:09 7:13 |
147 | Megan Freiberger Fr 19:58 6:49 14 |
Anna Farello Fr 20:24 6:58 18 |
Darcy Brown So 21:17 7:16 32 |
Mackenzie Lee Sr 22:01 7:31 41 |
Macy Vezina Fr 22:03 7:32 42 |
Mandie Segura Fr 22:13 7:35 45 |
Molly Mccue Sr 24:29 8:21 63 |
6 | Bishop Montgomery 1-1-4-5-6 Gap: 4:27 |
107:15 21:27 7:19 |
154 | Danielle Shanahan Fr 19:08 6:32 1 |
Annie Grove So 19:11 6:33 2 |
Elizabeth Arevalo Sr 22:14 7:35 46 |
Paulina Costantini So 23:07 7:53 52 |
Angelina Hilger So 23:35 8:03 53 |
Rachel Ballister Sr 24:00 8:11 55 |
Summer Gang So 24:15 8:17 57 |
7 | Costa Mesa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:51 |
107:33 21:31 7:20 |
169 | Hunter Strodel Jr 20:03 6:51 17 |
Raquel Friedmann So 20:53 7:08 25 |
Kaitlin Yamamoto Sr 21:34 7:22 34 |
Natalie Arqueta Sr 22:09 7:34 43 |
Shaylen Mcnulty Jr 22:54 7:49 50 |
Gloria Zambrano Jr 24:17 8:17 58 |
Maria Munoz Jr 24:28 8:21 62 |
8 | Rosamond 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:07 |
114:36 22:55 7:49 |
237 | Ricki Scherer Fr 20:56 7:09 27 |
Isabel Colmenares Sr 21:59 7:30 40 |
Monica Barrios Sr 22:34 7:42 48 |
Andrea Rodriguez Sr 23:04 7:52 51 |
Michelle Cartee Sr 26:03 8:53 71 |
Nicole Manzanares Sr 26:35 9:04 73 |
Tiffanie Perez Sr 27:18 9:19 75 |
9 | Twentynine Palms 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:37 |
114:53 22:59 7:51 |
240 | Cameo Lakey Sr 21:42 7:24 35 |
Sara Roberts So 21:47 7:26 37 |
Monica Tree Sr 22:47 7:47 49 |
Lenore Roberts So 24:18 8:18 59 |
Breanna Morrissey Jr 24:19 8:18 60 |
Erica Hennings Jr 24:52 8:29 64 |
Jackie Morrissey So 24:59 8:32 66 |
10 | St. Paul 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:47 |
117:23 23:29 8:01 |
266 | Ariel Melendez Fr 22:11 7:34 44 |
Jasmine Barron So 22:24 7:39 47 |
Erica Ojeda So 23:42 8:05 54 |
Natalie Lujan Jr 24:08 8:14 56 |
Andrea Aguila Sr 24:58 8:31 65 |
Christina Hernandez Fr 25:03 8:33 67 |
Desiree Palencia So 25:46 8:48 69 |
11 | Excelsior Education Cntr 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:23 |
129:11 25:50 8:49 |
345 | Baelyn Nelson Jr 24:23 8:19 61 |
Rachel Hearne Jr 25:28 8:42 68 |
Arrianna Hagas Sr 25:59 8:52 70 |
Emily Smith Sr 26:35 9:04 72 |
Felicia Newbern Jr 26:46 9:08 74 |
Rebe Licona Fr 31:02 10:35 76 |
Stephanie White Sr 31:02 10:35 77 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.