El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Torrance HS on 9/27/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bartholomew, Jack | So | JV | 24:08.8 | 8:03 | 3 | 103/122 | 10/12 | 18/20 | 5/5 | 26:32 (2:23,9.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Carpenter, Kai | Sr | V | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | 3 | 23/44 | 4/6 | 4/20 | 3/7 | 19:00 (1:24,7.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Claudino, Nathan | So | JV | 22:14.4 | 7:25 | 3 | 81/122 | 6/12 | 14/20 | 6/7 | 19:51 | ||||
Esparza, Esteban | Sr | JV | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | 3 | 49/122 | 2/12 | 9/20 | 6/7 | 16:03 | ||||
Gordon, Wesley | Jr | JV | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 62/122 | 3/12 | 10/20 | 6/7 | 21:12 (0:12,0.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Halpine, Liam | Fr | V | 17:05.5 | 5:42 | 3 | 20/44 | 3/6 | 3/20 | 3/7 | |||||
Khinda, Akam | Sr | JV | 25:29.7 | 8:30 | 3 | 110/122 | 11/12 | 19/20 | 5/5 | 20:25 | ||||
Neulander, Adam | Sr | V | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | 3 | 12/44 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 3/7 | 16:39 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Perry, Derick | So | JV | 23:05.2 | 7:42 | 3 | 91/122 | 8/12 | 16/20 | 5/6 | 23:23 (0:18,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pohlman, Elijah | So | V | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | 3 | 29/44 | 5/6 | 5/20 | 3/7 | 19:42 (1:40,8.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Semerdjian, Vicken | Jr | V | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | 3 | 7/44 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 4/7 | 16:41 (0:27,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Wyatt | So | JV | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | 3 | 74/122 | 4/12 | 12/20 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tank, Malachi | Jr | V | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | 3 | 39/44 | 6/6 | 6/20 | 6/6 | 18:14 | ||||
Taylor, Burke | Fr | Fr | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | 3 | 19/55 | 1/2 | 8/20 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thomas, Theo | So | JV | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | 3 | 40/122 | 1/12 | 7/20 | 4/7 | 22:38 (2:57,13.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Thompson, Mackenzie | Sr | JV | 21:43.1 | 7:14 | 3 | 76/122 | 5/12 | 13/20 | 6/7 | 20:11 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Tipton, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | 3 | 30/55 | 2/2 | 11/20 | 5/6 | 21:54 (0:39,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Uribe, Adan | So | JV | 25:50.3 | 8:37 | 3 | 113/122 | 12/12 | 20/20 | 5/5 | 23:46 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Walker, Kaleb | Sr | JV | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | 3 | 84/122 | 7/12 | 15/20 | 6/6 | 23:16 (0:42,3.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zhang, Stanley | So | JV | 23:52.3 | 7:57 | 3 | 100/122 | 9/12 | 17/20 | 5/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 85:33 1:49 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:24 | 6:01 | 91 | 5:24 | 84:34 | 84:34 | 76:32 | Vicken Semerdjian (7), Adam Neulander (12), Liam Halpine (20), Kai Carpenter (23), Elijah Pohlman (29) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 104:17 2:03 |
3 | 6:57 | 6:33 | 7:14 | 164 | 5:46 | 82:13 99:36 |
Theo Thomas (21), Esteban Esparza (27), Wesley Gordon (34), Wyatt Smith (40), Mackenzie Thompson (42) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 115:55 1:54 |
3 | 7:44 | 7:25 | 8:03 | 149 | 6:04 | 87:50 | Nathan Claudino (26), Kaleb Walker (28), Derick Perry (30), Stanley Zhang (32), Jack Bartholomew (33) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Miller | Jr | South Torrance | 15:23.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Herbers | Jr | West Torrance | 15:44.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Quast | Jr | West Torrance | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Wessels | Jr | Torrance | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Aidan Corcoran | Sr | Torrance | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | James Rivera | Jr | Torrance | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Vicken Semerdjian | Jr | El Segundo | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 4/7 | ||||
8 | Dheeshith Senthil Kumar | Jr | West Torrance | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Logan Cole | So | North Torrance | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Juan Avellana | Sr | Torrance | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Doyun Kim | Sr | Torrance | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Adam Neulander | Sr | El Segundo | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 3/7 | ||||
13 | Leonardo Isella | Jr | West Torrance | 16:37.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Jack Campbell | Jr | Torrance | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Cole Johnson | Fr | South Torrance | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Damian Espino | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Nathanael Lincourt | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Minyeong Chae | Jr | West Torrance | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Justin Yong | Sr | West Torrance | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Liam Halpine | Fr | El Segundo | 17:05.5 | 5:42 | 3/6 | 3/20 | 3/7 | ||||
21 | Brady Tamanaha | Sr | North Torrance | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Angel Rodriguez | Jr | Torrance | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Kai Carpenter | Sr | El Segundo | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | 4/6 | 4/20 | 3/7 | ||||
24 | Frankie Cabrera-Romero | So | North Torrance | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Evan Tamura | So | West Torrance | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Sean Takura | Jr | South Torrance | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Chic | Sr | North Torrance | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Jareth Cisneros | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Elijah Pohlman | So | El Segundo | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | 5/6 | 5/20 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Michael Woodhams | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Escalante | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Augustin Cozadd | Jr | South Torrance | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Addison Ross | Sr | South Torrance | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Kneller | Jr | South Torrance | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Mason Mayer | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Joel An | Sr | North Torrance | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Ervin Vu | Sr | North Torrance | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Husain Kagazwala | Fr | South Torrance | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Malachi Tank | Jr | El Segundo | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | 6/6 | 6/20 | 6/6 | ||||
40 | Alfredo Tigolo | Jr | Lawndale | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
41 | Bryce Benson | So | Lawndale | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Edward Herrera | So | Lawndale | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Sean Juinio | Sr | Lawndale | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Jann Gonzalez | Jr | Lawndale | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
80:59 16:12 5:24 |
36 | Ethan Wessels Jr 16:01 5:20 4 |
Aidan Corcoran Sr 16:02 5:21 5 |
James Rivera Jr 16:04 5:21 6 |
Juan Avellana Sr 16:24 5:28 10 |
Doyun Kim Sr 16:27 5:29 11 |
Jack Campbell Jr 16:39 5:33 14 |
Angel Rodriguez Jr 17:08 5:43 22 |
2 | West Torrance 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
81:27 16:17 5:26 |
44 | Ryan Herbers Jr 15:45 5:15 2 |
Andrew Quast Jr 15:51 5:17 3 |
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar Jr 16:17 5:26 8 |
Leonardo Isella Jr 16:37 5:32 13 |
Minyeong Chae Jr 16:57 5:39 18 |
Justin Yong Sr 17:00 5:40 19 |
Evan Tamura So 17:45 5:55 25 |
3 | El Segundo 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
85:33 17:07 5:42 |
91 | Vicken Semerdjian Jr 16:13 5:24 7 |
Adam Neulander Sr 16:36 5:32 12 |
Liam Halpine Fr 17:06 5:42 20 |
Kai Carpenter Sr 17:36 5:52 23 |
Elijah Pohlman So 18:02 6:01 29 |
Malachi Tank Jr 19:33 6:31 39 |
|
4 | South Torrance 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
86:17 17:15 5:45 |
107 | Liam Miller Jr 15:24 5:08 1 |
Cole Johnson Fr 16:40 5:33 15 |
Sean Takura Jr 17:55 5:58 26 |
Augustin Cozadd Jr 18:07 6:02 32 |
Addison Ross Sr 18:12 6:04 33 |
Nathan Kneller Jr 18:13 6:04 34 |
Husain Kagazwala Fr 19:23 6:28 38 |
5 | North Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
87:43 17:33 5:51 |
117 | Logan Cole So 16:19 5:26 9 |
Brady Tamanaha Sr 17:07 5:42 21 |
Frankie Cabrera-Romero So 17:42 5:54 24 |
Nathan Chic Sr 17:59 6:00 27 |
Joel An Sr 18:36 6:12 36 |
Ervin Vu Sr 19:11 6:24 37 |
|
6 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
88:02 17:36 5:52 |
122 | Damian Espino Jr 16:53 5:38 16 |
Nathanael Lincourt Jr 16:56 5:39 17 |
Jareth Cisneros So 18:02 6:01 28 |
Michael Woodhams Jr 18:05 6:02 30 |
Matthew Escalante Sr 18:06 6:02 31 |
Mason Mayer Jr 18:16 6:05 35 |
|
7 | Lawndale 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:59 |
107:40 21:32 7:11 |
210 | Alfredo Tigolo Jr 20:40 6:53 40 |
Bryce Benson So 20:54 6:58 41 |
Edward Herrera So 20:56 6:59 42 |
Sean Juinio Sr 22:31 7:30 43 |
Jann Gonzalez Jr 22:39 7:33 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Buclatin | Jr | West Torrance | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Nathaniel Chekole | So | West Torrance | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Mikah Tong | Sr | Torrance | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Wen | Jr | West Torrance | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Humza Khan | So | West Torrance | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Raphael Noa | Jr | Torrance | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Wesley Ng | So | West Torrance | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Erik Jimenez Jr | Sr | Torrance | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Eric Schulz | Jr | Torrance | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Ioan Evans | So | Torrance | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Ren Nakanishi | Jr | Torrance | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Milo Guba | So | Torrance | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Anton Paplauski | So | West Torrance | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Spradlin | Jr | Torrance | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Moore | Sr | West Torrance | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Isaiah Kim | Jr | West Torrance | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Benjamin Wong | So | West Torrance | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Amezcua | Sr | Torrance | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Gavin Herbers | Jr | West Torrance | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Nahom Chekole | So | West Torrance | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Trenton Wong | So | South Torrance | 18:31.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn | Sr | West Torrance | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Zane Guillermo | So | South Torrance | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Segoviano | So | South Torrance | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Micah Taw | Sr | West Torrance | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Jake Sasaki | Sr | Torrance | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Dean Chacon | So | West Torrance | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Ruben Chi | So | West Torrance | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Jayden Pineda | So | Torrance | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Danny Abraham | Sr | South Torrance | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Wade Gloyer | So | South Torrance | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Samuel Yin | Sr | South Torrance | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Vince De Guzman | Jr | Torrance | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Tohma Kuroyanagi | Sr | Torrance | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Joseph McClain | So | West Torrance | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Smith | Jr | West Torrance | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Kim | So | West Torrance | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Vicente Servin | So | West Torrance | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Aguilar | Sr | West Torrance | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Theo Thomas | So | El Segundo | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | 1/12 | 7/20 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Robert Mattie | So | West Torrance | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Carlos Reyes | So | Torrance | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Sathvik Ramireddy | Sr | West Torrance | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Austin Chang | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Aston Nagahashi | So | North Torrance | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Calvin Ikeda | So | North Torrance | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Luis Juarez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Adrian Luna | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Esteban Esparza | Sr | El Segundo | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | 2/12 | 9/20 | 6/7 | ||||
50 | Jackson Farris | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Kai Abe | So | South Torrance | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Aoki | So | South Torrance | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Steven Andrade | Jr | South Torrance | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Henry Groh | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Joochan Nam | So | Torrance | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | David Kim | Sr | North Torrance | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Kenichiro Torii | Jr | Torrance | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Thomas Machian | Jr | North Torrance | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Choi | Sr | South Torrance | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Jayden Ikeda | Sr | North Torrance | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Mehnert | So | West Torrance | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Wesley Gordon | Jr | El Segundo | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3/12 | 10/20 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Sebastian Yamada | So | West Torrance | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Akira Nakazawa | So | North Torrance | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Randy Lee | Jr | North Torrance | 21:06.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Lumpkin | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Jeremi Perez | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Dean Gomez | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
69 | Erik Gustafson | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Stanley Lin | So | Torrance | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Abdul Zaman | So | West Torrance | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Aidan Kelley | Jr | South Torrance | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Chris De Los Reyes | So | Lawndale | 21:29.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
74 | Wyatt Smith | So | El Segundo | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | 4/12 | 12/20 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Mauricio Franco | Sr | Lawndale | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Mackenzie Thompson | Sr | El Segundo | 21:43.1 | 7:14 | 5/12 | 13/20 | 6/7 | ||||
77 | Sean Turner | Jr | West Torrance | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Ken Ishikawa | Jr | West Torrance | 22:02.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Derek Park | So | South Torrance | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Powers | So | West Torrance | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Claudino | So | El Segundo | 22:14.4 | 7:25 | 6/12 | 14/20 | 6/7 | ||||
82 | Carlos Camey | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:18.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
83 | Ivan Douglas | So | Lawndale | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Kaleb Walker | Sr | El Segundo | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | 7/12 | 15/20 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
85 | Aarel Gapusan | So | West Torrance | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
86 | Luke Katayama | So | South Torrance | 22:55.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Rubinoff | So | West Torrance | 22:56.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
88 | Zachary Kohara | So | Torrance | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Drew | So | Torrance | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Gavin Wigley | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:00.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
91 | Derick Perry | So | El Segundo | 23:05.2 | 7:42 | 8/12 | 16/20 | 5/6 | ||||
92 | Matthew Arredondo | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:18.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
93 | Emmanuel Calderon | So | Lawndale | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
94 | Isaac Velasquez | Jr | Lawndale | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Zepeda | Jr | Torrance | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
96 | Huy Chau | So | Torrance | 23:35.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
97 | Dario Anaya | So | Lawndale | 23:45.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
98 | Eugene Won | So | Torrance | 23:50.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Christian Jung | Sr | South Torrance | 23:51.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
100 | Stanley Zhang | So | El Segundo | 23:52.3 | 7:57 | 9/12 | 17/20 | 5/5 | ||||
101 | Cevastian Ramirez | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:59.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
102 | Joe Stephany | Jr | South Torrance | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
103 | Jack Bartholomew | So | El Segundo | 24:08.8 | 8:03 | 10/12 | 18/20 | 5/5 | ||||
104 | Alan Zhao | So | South Torrance | 24:17.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
105 | Brian Winbush | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:37.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
106 | Jaden Hwang | South Torrance | 24:48.7 | 8:16 | ||||||||
107 | Austin Northington | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:49.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
108 | Tyler Anderson | So | West Torrance | 24:58.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
109 | Skyler Geczi | Sr | South Torrance | 25:23.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
110 | Akam Khinda | Sr | El Segundo | 25:29.7 | 8:30 | 11/12 | 19/20 | 5/5 | ||||
111 | Nicolas Lopez | So | North Torrance | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
112 | Ronan Hardiman | So | West Torrance | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
113 | Adan Uribe | So | El Segundo | 25:50.3 | 8:37 | 12/12 | 20/20 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Lalith Mallipeddi | So | West Torrance | 26:05.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
115 | Jared Garcia | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 26:29.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
116 | An Nguyen | So | West Torrance | 26:29.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
117 | Cyrus Cuevas | Jr | Torrance | 26:35.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Mirowski | So | West Torrance | 26:36.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Akrabian | Jr | West Torrance | 29:26.3 | 9:49 | |||||||
120 | Eli Moran | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 29:29.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
121 | Ahson Amir | So | West Torrance | 30:01.6 | 10:01 | |||||||
122 | Max Kwiatkowski | So | South Torrance | 30:27.7 | 10:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
86:28 17:18 5:46 |
19 | Caleb Buclatin Jr 17:05 5:42 1 |
Nathaniel Chekole So 17:11 5:44 2 |
Ethan Wen Jr 17:20 5:47 4 |
Humza Khan So 17:23 5:48 5 |
Wesley Ng So 17:30 5:50 7 |
Anton Paplauski So 18:08 6:03 13 |
Jacob Moore Sr 18:11 6:04 14 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
87:40 17:32 5:51 |
36 | Mikah Tong Sr 17:19 5:46 3 |
Raphael Noa Jr 17:23 5:48 6 |
Erik Jimenez Jr Sr 17:36 5:52 8 |
Eric Schulz Jr 17:39 5:53 9 |
Ioan Evans So 17:43 5:54 10 |
Ren Nakanishi Jr 17:45 5:55 11 |
Milo Guba So 17:52 5:57 12 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
85 | Trenton Wong So 18:31 6:10 15 |
Zane Guillermo So 18:47 6:16 16 |
Nathan Segoviano So 18:50 6:17 17 |
Danny Abraham Sr 19:13 6:24 18 |
Wade Gloyer So 19:17 6:26 19 |
Samuel Yin Sr 19:21 6:27 20 |
Kai Abe So 20:17 6:46 29 |
4 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
131 | Austin Chang Jr 19:51 6:37 22 |
Luis Juarez Sr 20:09 6:43 25 |
Adrian Luna Sr 20:13 6:44 26 |
Jackson Farris Sr 20:14 6:45 28 |
Henry Groh Jr 20:34 6:51 30 |
Ethan Lumpkin Jr 21:09 7:03 37 |
Jeremi Perez Jr 21:11 7:04 38 |
5 | North Torrance 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
102:14 20:27 6:49 |
143 | Aston Nagahashi So 19:59 6:40 23 |
Calvin Ikeda So 20:08 6:43 24 |
David Kim Sr 20:37 6:52 31 |
Thomas Machian Jr 20:42 6:54 32 |
Jayden Ikeda Sr 20:48 6:56 33 |
Akira Nakazawa So 21:06 7:02 35 |
Randy Lee Jr 21:07 7:02 36 |
6 | El Segundo 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:03 |
104:17 20:51 6:57 |
164 | Theo Thomas So 19:40 6:33 21 |
Esteban Esparza Sr 20:13 6:44 27 |
Wesley Gordon Jr 21:00 7:00 34 |
Wyatt Smith So 21:41 7:14 40 |
Mackenzie Thompson Sr 21:43 7:14 42 |
Nathan Claudino So 22:14 7:25 43 |
Kaleb Walker Sr 22:34 7:31 45 |
7 | Lawndale 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:53 |
112:24 22:29 7:30 |
217 | Chris De Los Reyes So 21:30 7:10 39 |
Mauricio Franco Sr 21:41 7:14 41 |
Ivan Douglas So 22:29 7:30 44 |
Emmanuel Calderon So 23:22 7:47 46 |
Isaac Velasquez Jr 23:23 7:48 47 |
Dario Anaya So 23:46 7:55 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
27 | Ren Nakanishi Jr 17:45 5:55 1 |
Milo Guba So 17:52 5:57 2 |
Joshua Spradlin Jr 18:11 6:04 4 |
Gabriel Amezcua Sr 18:16 6:05 8 |
Jake Sasaki Sr 18:55 6:18 12 |
Jayden Pineda So 19:13 6:24 13 |
Vince De Guzman Jr 19:24 6:28 15 |
2 | West Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
30 | Anton Paplauski So 18:08 6:03 3 |
Jacob Moore Sr 18:11 6:04 5 |
Isaiah Kim Jr 18:13 6:04 6 |
Benjamin Wong So 18:15 6:05 7 |
Gavin Herbers Jr 18:18 6:06 9 |
Nahom Chekole So 18:19 6:06 10 |
Julen Esquivelzeta-Sohn Sr 18:44 6:15 11 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
101:22 20:16 6:45 |
84 | Samuel Yin Sr 19:21 6:27 14 |
Kai Abe So 20:17 6:46 16 |
Tyler Aoki So 20:27 6:49 17 |
Steven Andrade Jr 20:33 6:51 18 |
Jonathan Choi Sr 20:45 6:55 19 |
Aidan Kelley Jr 21:24 7:08 24 |
Derek Park So 22:06 7:22 25 |
4 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
107:15 21:27 7:09 |
113 | Ethan Lumpkin Jr 21:09 7:03 20 |
Jeremi Perez Jr 21:11 7:04 21 |
Dean Gomez So 21:16 7:05 22 |
Erik Gustafson So 21:20 7:07 23 |
Carlos Camey - 22:18 7:26 27 |
Gavin Wigley Jr 23:00 7:40 29 |
Matthew Arredondo Sr 23:19 7:46 31 |
5 | El Segundo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
115:55 23:11 7:44 |
149 | Nathan Claudino So 22:14 7:25 26 |
Kaleb Walker Sr 22:34 7:31 28 |
Derick Perry So 23:05 7:42 30 |
Stanley Zhang So 23:52 7:57 32 |
Jack Bartholomew So 24:09 8:03 33 |
Akam Khinda Sr 25:30 8:30 34 |
Adan Uribe So 25:50 8:37 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kanta Kozaki | Fr | West Torrance | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Carter Thompson | Fr | West Torrance | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Hudson Pandey | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Natsuki Nawachi | Fr | West Torrance | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Britton Campbell | Fr | West Torrance | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Edwin Benitez Macedo | Fr | West Torrance | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Kengo Shimoda | Fr | West Torrance | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Noah Hokama | Fr | Torrance | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Giovanni Ponciano | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Rowan Silverman | Fr | West Torrance | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Aarav Dubey | Fr | West Torrance | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Rory Hardiman | Fr | West Torrance | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Sei Seki | Fr | West Torrance | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Keaton Newell | Fr | West Torrance | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Matteo Namer | Fr | South Torrance | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | William Turner | Fr | West Torrance | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Nikhil Iyer | Fr | South Torrance | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Bock | Fr | West Torrance | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Burke Taylor | Fr | El Segundo | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | 1/2 | 8/20 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Sean Westergaard | Fr | West Torrance | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Daiki Shimizu | Fr | Torrance | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Mateo Diaz | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Miguel Uch | Fr | West Torrance | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Brian Arriaga | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Jackson Porter | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Abraham Granados | Fr | Torrance | 21:01.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Kaishu Harrison | Fr | Torrance | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Andre Andal | Fr | Torrance | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Chekole | Fr | West Torrance | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Tipton | Fr | El Segundo | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | 2/2 | 11/20 | 5/6 | ||||
31 | Jaxon Kamimura | Fr | West Torrance | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Leonardo Tremblay | Fr | South Torrance | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Noah Redman | Fr | South Torrance | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Allan Arriaga | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Kashida | Fr | West Torrance | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Jason Petty | Fr | North Torrance | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Diego Lara-Donis | Fr | Lawndale | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Eli Aineruhanga | Fr | West Torrance | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Sugimura | Fr | South Torrance | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Simon Toomey | Fr | West Torrance | 22:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Michael Flores | Fr | Lawndale | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Rami Aloteibi | Fr | South Torrance | 23:13.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
43 | Heyab Benyam | Fr | South Torrance | 23:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Griffin Simons | Fr | South Torrance | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
45 | Alex Orduna | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:32.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Amaro Simas | Fr | West Torrance | 24:08.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Damian Menezes | Fr | West Torrance | 24:41.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Derek O'Neal | Fr | South Torrance | 25:11.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Weinstein | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 25:38.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
50 | Hariiom Srinivasan | Fr | West Torrance | 25:40.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
51 | Ian Bethune | Fr | West Torrance | 25:55.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
52 | Kingston Cayetano | Fr | Lawndale | 27:29.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
53 | Sidath Manamperi | Fr | West Torrance | 28:01.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
54 | Giovanni Hernandez | Fr | Lawndale | 28:47.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
55 | Malcom Hicks | Fr | Torrance | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Rianna Abalos, Sr, 21:38.7, Torrance | Torrance, 110:57.3, 30 |
V | Jaqueline Soto, Fr, 18:43.2, North Torrance | West Torrance, 96:53.8, 32 |