El Segundo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Araque, Amanda | Fr | Fr | 25:56 | 8:51 | 2.93 | 123/193 | 4/5 | 18/19 | 12/21 | |||||
Brown, Darcy | Jr | V | 20:02 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 31/85 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 5/13 | 22:00 (1:58,8.9) |
20:50 (0:48,3.8) |
20:50 (0:48,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
De Freitas Bart, Cara | Sr | JV | 25:06 | 8:34 | 2.93 | 73/163 | 1/1 | 16/19 | 19/32 | |||||
Denham, Samantha | So | So | 23:50 | 8:08 | 2.93 | 39/187 | 3/6 | 12/19 | 6/29 | |||||
Farello, Anna | So | V | 19:03 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 10/85 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 8/16 | 21:23 (2:20,10.9) |
19:38 (0:35,3.0) |
19:38 (0:35,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Farfan, Sofia | Fr | Fr | 29:47 | 10:10 | 2.93 | 182/193 | 5/5 | 19/19 | 15/15 | |||||
Freiburger, Megan | So | V | 20:06 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 36/85 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 4/13 | |||||
Garza, Hannah | So | So | 24:05 | 8:13 | 2.93 | 48/187 | 4/6 | 13/19 | 3/24 | 26:31 (2:26,9.2) |
26:31 (2:26,9.2) |
26:31 (2:26,9.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hoffman, Mary | So | So | 22:05 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 15/187 | 2/6 | 8/19 | 5/40 | |||||
Jacob, Sharon | Fr | Fr | 23:04 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 28/193 | 2/5 | 11/19 | 5/43 | |||||
Lee, Katianna | Fr | V | 21:11 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 62/85 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 6/10 | |||||
Marcus, Colleen | So | V | 22:22 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 80/85 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 5/8 | 26:38 (4:16,16.0) |
23:02 (0:40,2.9) |
23:02 (0:40,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mullins, Jordan | So | V | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 15/85 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 5/13 | |||||
Orseth, Kelsey | Fr | Fr | 23:04 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 27/193 | 1/5 | 10/19 | 19/58 | |||||
Owens, Kaley | So | So | 25:48 | 8:48 | 2.93 | 98/187 | 6/6 | 17/19 | 3/12 | |||||
Padlipsky, Sarah | Fr | Fr | 25:05 | 8:34 | 2.93 | 92/193 | 3/5 | 15/19 | 13/32 | |||||
Reed, Jessica | So | So | 25:04 | 8:33 | 2.93 | 67/187 | 5/6 | 14/19 | 2/19 | |||||
Schumacher, Keri | So | So | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 7/187 | 1/6 | 7/19 | 6/56 | |||||
Vezina, Macy | So | V | 21:09 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 61/85 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 7/12 | 23:24 (2:15,9.6) |
21:57 (0:48,3.6) |
21:57 (0:48,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/12 | 99:38 2:06 |
2.93 | 6:48 | 6:30 | 7:13 | 140 | 6:30 | 109:58 (10:20,9.4) |
106:15 (6:37,6.2) |
105:43 (6:05,5.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Anna Farello (8), Jordan Mullins (13), Darcy Brown (29), Megan Freiburger (33), Macy Vezina (57) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/19 | 116:21 3:47 |
2.93 | 7:57 | 7:16 | 8:33 | 120 | 7:50 | Keri Schumacher (5), Mary Hoffman (9), Samantha Denham (28), Hannah Garza (33), Jessica Reed (45) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/15 | 126:56 6:43 |
2.93 | 8:40 | 7:52 | 10:10 | 229 | 7:22 | Kelsey Orseth (12), Sharon Jacob (13), Sarah Padlipsky (50), Amanda Araque (65), Sofia Farfan (89) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cami Chapus | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Amy Weissenbach | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Anna Maxwell | Fr | San Lorenzo Valle | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Katie Fry | Sr | Exeter | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Cristina Garcia | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Savanna Camacho | Jr | Templeton | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Hunsaker | Fr | Jserra | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Colby Lindholm | So | Jserra | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Heflin Tiffany | Sr | Lassen | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Anna Farello | So | El Segundo | 19:03 | 6:30 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 8/16 | 21:23 (2:20) |
19:38 (0:35) |
19:38 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Alyssa Frank | Fr | La Reina | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Jeworski | So | La Reina | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Caitlin Nilssen | So | Jserra | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Annette Acosta | Fr | Exeter | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Jordan Mullins | So | El Segundo | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 5/13 | ||||
16 | Leah Vitrano | Jr | Jserra | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Abby Sherman | Fr | San Lorenzo Valle | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Paulin Antaplylan | Jr | Flintridge (lc) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Sabrina Huelga | Sr | Paraclete | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Casey Basso | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Karina Alvarez | So | Mayfield | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Madison Grenier | So | Paraclete | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Nikki Goren | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Annie Lovering | Sr | Coronado | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Christin Cordano | So | Mayfield | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Alexandra Cerise | Fr | La Reina | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Bailey Rohlfing | So | La Reina | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Chandr Anderson | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Krist Andreassen | Fr | La Reina | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Melissa Gonzales | Sr | Mayfield | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Darcy Brown | Jr | El Segundo | 20:02 | 6:50 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 5/13 | 22:00 (1:58) |
20:50 (0:48) |
20:50 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Melanie Fujiwara | So | Paraclete | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
33 | Swg Laate | late | 20:05 | 6:51 | ||||||||
34 | Kennedy Dinius | So | Mayfield | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Camille Bernal | Sr | Templeton | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Megan Freiburger | So | El Segundo | 20:06 | 6:52 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 4/13 | ||||
37 | Natalie Strohm | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Celia Currer | Sr | Mayfield | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Lauren Hansson | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Nilssen | So | Jserra | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
41 | Claire Macmillan | Fr | San Lorenzo Valle | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Stephanie Vargas | Jr | Flintridge (lc) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Yesenia Silva | So | Exeter | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Caitlin Yee | So | Harvard-Westlake | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Hayley Walke | So | La Reina | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
46 | Ann Taylor | Fr | Templeton | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Melissa Bauer | Sr | Paraclete | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Raquel Yeomans | So | San Lorenzo Valle | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Michelle Vaday | Sr | Jserra | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Ryouma Kawamata | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Kyleen Freeburg | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Jensen | Fr | San Lorenzo Valle | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Ashley Engleman | So | Coronado | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Diana Mcandrews | Sr | Mayfield | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
55 | Elise Umansky | So | Coronado | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
56 | Mollie Privett | So | Coronado | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Linsey Kelly | Jr | Paraclete | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
58 | Allison Manning | Jr | Jserra | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
59 | Adela Weigel | Fr | San Lorenzo Valle | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Fairbanks | So | Paraclete | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
61 | Macy Vezina | So | El Segundo | 21:09 | 7:13 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 7/12 | 23:24 (2:15) |
21:57 (0:48) |
21:57 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Katianna Lee | Fr | El Segundo | 21:11 | 7:14 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 6/10 | ||||
63 | Yasmin Moreno | So | Harvard-Westlake | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
64 | Fran O'connor | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Rache Brajkovich | Jr | La Reina | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Niki Macwhirter | Sr | Oaks Christian | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | Alisa Carstens | Jr | Exeter | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Lily Einstein | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | Paige Williamson | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
70 | Nora Welsh | Jr | Flintridge (lc) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Alejandra Marin | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Meg Sweeney | Sr | Coronado | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
73 | Kristina Raine | Fr | Templeton | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Riley Gilmartin | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Karly Brett | Jr | Exeter | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Kristen Franco | Sr | Exeter | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Montana Miller | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
78 | Madagan Riley | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Rebec Armstrong | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
80 | Colleen Marcus | So | El Segundo | 22:22 | 7:38 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 5/8 | 26:38 (4:16) |
23:02 (0:40) |
23:02 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Haley Kelly | Sr | Paraclete | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
82 | Mary Senstad | Jr | Flintridge (lc) | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
83 | Salina Esquivel | So | Exeter | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
84 | Alex Wallace | Sr | Templeton | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
85 | Jackie Brody | Sr | Oaks Christian | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jserra 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
96:06 19:13 6:34 |
75 | Hannah Hunsaker Fr 18:33 6:20 6 |
Colby Lindholm So 18:45 6:24 7 |
Caitlin Nilssen So 19:14 6:34 11 |
Leah Vitrano Jr 19:19 6:36 14 |
Ashley Nilssen So 20:15 6:55 37 |
Michelle Vaday Sr 20:30 7:00 46 |
Allison Manning Jr 21:03 7:11 54 |
2 | La Reina 7-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:54 |
97:39 19:32 6:40 |
95 | Alyssa Frank Fr 19:05 6:31 9 |
Jordan Jeworski So 19:10 6:32 10 |
Alexandra Cerise Fr 19:41 6:43 24 |
Bailey Rohlfing So 19:44 6:44 25 |
Krist Andreassen Fr 19:59 6:49 27 |
Hayley Walke So 20:25 6:58 42 |
Rache Brajkovich Jr 21:20 7:17 61 |
3 | Harvard-Westlake 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:50 |
95:13 19:03 6:30 |
101 | Cami Chapus Jr 17:32 5:59 1 |
Amy Weissenbach Jr 17:40 6:02 2 |
Nikki Goren Jr 19:30 6:39 21 |
Lauren Hansson Sr 20:09 6:53 36 |
Caitlin Yee So 20:22 6:57 41 |
Yasmin Moreno So 21:15 7:15 59 |
Lily Einstein Sr 21:24 7:18 63 |
4 | Mayfield 10-10-8-5-4 Gap: 0:45 |
99:10 19:50 6:46 |
136 | Karina Alvarez So 19:24 6:37 19 |
Christin Cordano So 19:33 6:40 23 |
Melissa Gonzales Sr 19:59 6:49 28 |
Kennedy Dinius So 20:05 6:51 31 |
Celia Currer Sr 20:09 6:53 35 |
Diana Mcandrews Sr 20:51 7:07 50 |
|
5 | El Segundo 6-6-4-4-5 Gap: 2:06 |
99:38 19:56 6:48 |
140 | Anna Farello So 19:03 6:30 8 |
Jordan Mullins So 19:18 6:35 13 |
Darcy Brown Jr 20:02 6:50 29 |
Megan Freiburger So 20:06 6:52 33 |
Macy Vezina So 21:09 7:13 57 |
Katianna Lee Fr 21:11 7:14 58 |
Colleen Marcus So 22:22 7:38 74 |
6 | San Lorenzo Valle 2-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:55 |
98:24 19:41 6:43 |
149 | Anna Maxwell Fr 17:41 6:02 3 |
Abby Sherman Fr 19:20 6:36 15 |
Claire Macmillan Fr 20:18 6:56 38 |
Raquel Yeomans So 20:29 6:59 45 |
Jessica Jensen Fr 20:36 7:02 48 |
Adela Weigel Fr 21:04 7:11 55 |
|
7 | Paraclete 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
100:22 20:04 6:51 |
164 | Sabrina Huelga Sr 19:22 6:37 17 |
Madison Grenier So 19:27 6:38 20 |
Melanie Fujiwara So 20:05 6:51 30 |
Melissa Bauer Sr 20:27 6:59 44 |
Linsey Kelly Jr 21:01 7:10 53 |
Ashley Fairbanks So 21:06 7:12 56 |
Haley Kelly Sr 22:38 7:43 75 |
8 | Exeter 3-3-5-8-8 Gap: 4:07 |
100:40 20:08 6:52 |
188 | Katie Fry Sr 17:46 6:04 4 |
Annette Acosta Fr 19:17 6:35 12 |
Yesenia Silva So 20:20 6:56 40 |
Alisa Carstens Jr 21:24 7:18 62 |
Karly Brett Jr 21:53 7:28 70 |
Kristen Franco Sr 21:59 7:30 71 |
Salina Esquivel So 23:29 8:01 77 |
9 | Flintridge (lc) 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 2:21 |
102:14 20:27 6:59 |
207 | Paulin Antaplylan Jr 19:21 6:36 16 |
Casey Basso Fr 19:24 6:37 18 |
Stephanie Vargas Jr 20:18 6:56 39 |
Nora Welsh Jr 21:29 7:20 65 |
Riley Gilmartin Fr 21:42 7:24 69 |
Rebec Armstrong Fr 22:15 7:36 73 |
Mary Senstad Jr 22:47 7:47 76 |
10 | Templeton 4-8-10-10-10 Gap: 6:34 |
105:31 21:06 7:12 |
226 | Savanna Camacho Jr 18:22 6:16 5 |
Camille Bernal Sr 20:06 6:52 32 |
Ann Taylor Fr 20:26 6:58 43 |
Kristina Raine Fr 21:41 7:24 68 |
Alex Wallace Sr 24:56 8:31 78 |
||
11 | Half Moon Bay 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:39 |
103:19 20:40 7:03 |
231 | Chandr Anderson So 19:49 6:46 26 |
Natalie Strohm Fr 20:07 6:52 34 |
Kyleen Freeburg Fr 20:36 7:02 47 |
Fran O'connor Sr 21:19 7:17 60 |
Paige Williamson So 21:28 7:20 64 |
Alejandra Marin Sr 21:34 7:22 66 |
Montana Miller Jr 22:02 7:31 72 |
12 | Coronado 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:03 |
103:40 20:44 7:05 |
241 | Annie Lovering Sr 19:31 6:40 22 |
Ashley Engleman So 20:51 7:07 49 |
Elise Umansky So 20:51 7:07 51 |
Mollie Privett So 20:53 7:08 52 |
Meg Sweeney Sr 21:34 7:22 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Demmon | So | Valley Christian (c | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
2 | Jane Stephens | So | Conventcred | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Gabriela Meza | So | Harbor Teacher Pr | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Marla Bonser | So | Laguna Blanca | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Hannah Arnold | So | Valley Christian (c | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Hayley Wheeler | So | L.A. Baptist | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
7 | Keri Schumacher | So | El Segundo | 21:17 | 7:16 | 1/6 | 7/19 | 6/56 | ||||
8 | Claire Fahy | So | Conventcred | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Michelaina Smith | So | Nordhoff | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Victor Jones | So | Cal Acad Math Sci | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Garfin | So | Valley Christian (c | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
12 | Amy Anderson | So | Oaks Christian | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
13 | Molly Allison | So | Nordhoff | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | Rachel Ketenjian | So | L.A. Baptist | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
15 | Mary Hoffman | So | El Segundo | 22:05 | 7:32 | 2/6 | 8/19 | 5/40 | ||||
16 | Meagan Rafferty | So | Marymount | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
17 | Bailey Setaro | So | Yosemite | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
18 | Olivia Mendoza | So | Flintridge (lc) | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
19 | Ruthie Robison | So | Flintridge (lc) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Andrea Lomax | So | Xavier College Pr | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Cori Mcfadden | So | Academy For Aca | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Erinn Lew | So | San Marino | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
23 | Nora Titus | Fr | San Marino | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
24 | Sara Olvera | So | Cal Acad Math Sci | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Spiers | So | Flintridge (lc) | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
26 | Kira Housman | So | Flintridge (lc) | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
27 | Kate Kersting | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Dena Mcfadden | So | Academy For Aca | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Rebecca Morris | So | San Marino | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
30 | Julia Robinson | So | Marymount | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
31 | Marisa Wang | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Natalie Schwartz | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
33 | Mia Gilbert | So | Notre Dame (so) | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Asia Muldrow | So | Calvary Chapel (d | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Alessan Gonzales | So | La Salle | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Joy Chung | So | Whitney (cer) | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Lauren Enriquez | So | Immaculate | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
38 | Madelin Whitesell | So | Marymount | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Denham | So | El Segundo | 23:50 | 8:08 | 3/6 | 12/19 | 6/29 | ||||
40 | Grace Broyles | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
41 | Tracy Cresta | So | La Salle | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
42 | Gabriella Molina | So | Garces | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Gardner | So | La Salle | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Rosina Garcia | So | Whittier Christian | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
45 | Linh Blackney | So | Whittier Christian | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
46 | Austen Peterson | So | Chadwick | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Katie Carr | Sr | Immaculate | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Hannah Garza | So | El Segundo | 24:05 | 8:13 | 4/6 | 13/19 | 3/24 | 26:31 (2:26) |
26:31 (2:26) |
26:31 (2:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Sarah Rupp | So | La Salle | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Leanne Garrels | So | Valley Christian (c | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Azani Pusina | So | Yosemite | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
52 | Georgia Whaley | So | Oaks Christian | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
53 | Jessica Legaspi | So | La Salle | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
54 | Yuwei Tu | So | San Marino | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
55 | Kairee Silas | So | Hopi (AZ) | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
56 | Carley Waters | So | Desert Christian (l | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
57 | Samantha Venegas | So | Mayfield | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
58 | Lindsey Rubottom | So | Yosemite | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
59 | Marge Lo | So | Xavier College Pr | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
60 | Jessica Turkmany | So | Marymount | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Almaraz | So | Marshall Fund | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
62 | Ta Aghoian-stubbs | So | Marshall Fund | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
63 | Mary Kat Michiels | So | Conventcred | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Gash | So | Oaks Christian | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
65 | Kayla Granados | So | Whittier Christian | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
66 | Christina Farran | So | Conventcred | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
67 | Jessica Reed | So | El Segundo | 25:04 | 8:33 | 5/6 | 14/19 | 2/19 | ||||
68 | Dalila Ortiz | So | Fillmore | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
69 | Kara Duncan | So | Marymount | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
70 | Remy Bessolo | So | La Reina | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
71 | Heather Domingo | So | Garces | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
72 | Elizabeth Hribal | So | La Reina | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
73 | Tania Segura | So | Harbor Teacher Pr | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
74 | Greer Hall | So | Linfield | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
75 | Emily Bader | So | Laguna Beach | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
76 | Chlo Xicotencatl | So | Hopi (AZ) | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
77 | Linda Gomez | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
78 | Elizab Perezchica | Jr | McFarland | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
79 | Veronica Anorve | So | Mayfield | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
80 | Elizabeth Smith | So | Conventcred | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
81 | Lupe Ruiz | So | McFarland | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
82 | Nicole Villagomez | So | Cantwell-Sacred | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
83 | Shanelle Koellish | So | Yosemite | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
84 | Bekah Johnson | So | L.A. Baptist | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
85 | Moriah Barney | So | Crean Lutheran S | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
86 | Karina Melendez | So | Firebaugh (fir) | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
87 | Ashley Risen | So | Ramona Convent | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
88 | Robin Lea | So | Oxford Academy | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
89 | Antonia J Oy Bates | So | Oaks Christian | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
90 | Natalie Bigler | So | Desert Christian (l | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
91 | Kirstin Valerio | So | Flintridge (lc) | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
92 | Leanne Norden | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
93 | Selena Canchola | So | McFarland | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
94 | Katie Stableford | So | Conventcred | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
95 | Denise Peterson | So | La Salle | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
96 | Jazmine Sandoval | So | Fillmore | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
97 | Karin Gama Samuel | So | Cal Acad Math Sci | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
98 | Kaley Owens | So | El Segundo | 25:48 | 8:48 | 6/6 | 17/19 | 3/12 | ||||
99 | Shannon Keys | So | Academy For Aca | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
100 | Roxane Chavez | Jr | McFarland | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
101 | Kelly Jacobs | So | Flintridge (lc) | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
102 | Onaneilda Begay | So | Hopi (AZ) | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
103 | Alex Johnson | So | L.A. Baptist | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
104 | Emily Foster | So | La Reina | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
105 | Khristine Vrana | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
106 | Susanne Sullivan | So | Yosemite | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
107 | Ashlyn Dunham | So | Campbell Hall | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
108 | Noell Niederhaus | So | Flintridge (lc) | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
109 | Mar Yurchyshyna | So | Big Bear | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
110 | Maggie Campbell | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
111 | Michelle Jimenez | So | Immaculate | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
112 | Kellie Olsen | So | Bret Harte | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
113 | Hope Faschina | So | Immaculate | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
114 | Lupita Salazar | So | Big Bear | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
115 | Julianne Medeiros | So | Academy For Aca | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
116 | Jennifer Winfree | So | Crean Lutheran S | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
117 | Michelle Mendoza | So | St. Monica Catholi | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
118 | Breanna Gonzalez | So | Garces | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
119 | Alexis Beltran | So | Ramona Convent | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
120 | Leila Lajevardi | So | Sage Hill | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
121 | Amanda Vassaur | So | Fillmore | 27:03 | 9:14 | |||||||
122 | Meneka Fernando | So | La Reina | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
123 | Megan Wonser | So | Village Christian | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
124 | Meagan Bourne | So | Ontario Christian | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
125 | Hosanna Pasillas | So | Desert Christian (l | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
126 | Sofia Valenzuela | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
127 | Brittany Todd | So | Ontario Christian | 27:14 | 9:18 | |||||||
128 | Jamie Kessler | So | Campbell Hall | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
129 | Bailee Pellman | So | San Marino | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
130 | Isabel Cardenas | So | Fillmore | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
131 | Selena Salazar | So | Jurupa Hills | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
132 | Sara Blaza | So | Conventcred | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
133 | Sarah Estrada | So | Notre Dame Acad | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
134 | Charolet Manning | So | Campbell Hall | 27:35 | 9:25 | |||||||
135 | Maggie Oaks | So | La Reina | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
136 | Sa Scheidemantle | So | Waverly | 27:39 | 9:26 | |||||||
137 | Zelpha Williams | So | Marymount | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
138 | Lauren Respicio | So | Cantwell-Sacred | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
139 | Rebecca Wynsma | So | Valley Christian (c | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
140 | Amanda Druckrey | So | Crean Lutheran S | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
141 | Abbey Brower | So | Desert Christian (l | 27:55 | 9:32 | |||||||
142 | Jayn Jamgotchian | So | L.A. Baptist | 27:55 | 9:32 | |||||||
143 | Jacky Velasco | So | Jurupa Hills | 28:09 | 9:36 | |||||||
144 | Micah Elmore | So | Desert Christian (l | 28:09 | 9:36 | |||||||
145 | Elizabeth Frost | So | Sage Hill | 28:10 | 9:37 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Immaculate | 28:10 | 9:37 | |||||||
147 | Dana Schoppers | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 28:11 | 9:37 | |||||||
148 | Kat Aranda | So | Immaculate | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
149 | Yesenia Guzman | Fr | Cal Acad Math Sci | 28:18 | 9:40 | |||||||
150 | Stephani Valencia | So | St. Monica Catholi | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
151 | Wendy Hui | So | San Marino | 28:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
152 | Alizah Mayagoitia | So | Ramona Convent | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
153 | Cynthia Costanzo | Jr | Mayfield | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
154 | Julia Lachance | So | Vasquez | 28:26 | 9:42 | |||||||
155 | Candy Alvarado | Jr | McFarland | 28:26 | 9:42 | |||||||
156 | Emily Gould | So | Campbell Hall | 28:42 | 9:48 | |||||||
157 | Vivian Nguyen | So | Immaculate | 28:52 | 9:51 | |||||||
158 | Amanda Duarte | So | L.A. Baptist | 28:54 | 9:52 | |||||||
159 | Elizabet Robinson | So | L.A. Baptist | 28:54 | 9:52 | |||||||
160 | Jackie Lamphere | So | Marshall Fund | 28:54 | 9:52 | |||||||
161 | Karina Dauven | So | Ramona Convent | 28:56 | 9:52 | |||||||
162 | Gabi Bonato | So | Academy For Aca | 28:59 | 9:54 | |||||||
163 | Pacience Bunker | So | Academy For Aca | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
164 | Crystal Torres | So | Desert Mirage | 29:01 | 9:54 | |||||||
165 | Sara Kelson | So | Conventcred | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
166 | Marissa Santana | So | Mayfield | 29:11 | 9:58 | |||||||
167 | Emily Plotkin | So | Harvard-Westlake | 29:12 | 9:58 | |||||||
168 | Victoria Attwood | So | Immaculate | 29:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
169 | Adrianna Martinez | So | Alverno | 29:28 | 10:03 | |||||||
170 | Shelby Zenteno | So | Paraclete | 29:30 | 10:04 | |||||||
171 | Ana Rivera | So | Ramona Convent | 29:31 | 10:04 | |||||||
172 | Sarah Cavazos | So | Cantwell-Sacred | 29:42 | 10:08 | |||||||
173 | Jackie Pop | So | Vasquez | 29:46 | 10:10 | |||||||
174 | Gabby Jimenez | So | Marshall Fund | 30:08 | 10:17 | |||||||
175 | Jacqueli Quezada | So | Desert Mirage | 30:13 | 10:19 | |||||||
176 | Sarah Obrique | So | Victor Valley Chris | 30:25 | 10:23 | |||||||
177 | Katie Davis | So | Desert Christian (l | 30:29 | 10:24 | |||||||
178 | Ijeoma Ogbogu | So | Mayfield | 30:38 | 10:27 | |||||||
179 | Cassidy Lewallen | So | Conventcred | 30:50 | 10:31 | |||||||
180 | Emily Sater | So | Campbell Hall | 31:04 | 10:36 | |||||||
181 | Aurora Lara | So | Bishop Mntgmry | 31:18 | 10:41 | |||||||
182 | Amanda Santos | So | Cantwell-Sacred | 32:03 | 10:56 | |||||||
183 | Laura Newman | So | Village Christian | 32:15 | 11:00 | |||||||
184 | Lisa Silva | So | Oxford Academy | 32:29 | 11:05 | |||||||
185 | Alana Carlburg | So | Ramona Convent | 32:30 | 11:06 | |||||||
186 | Gabi Rosas | So | St. Matthias | 32:31 | 11:06 | |||||||
187 | Anniken Carey | So | Oxford Academy | 33:02 | 11:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flintridge (lc) 7-5-2-2-1 Gap: 3:11 |
116:57 23:23 7:59 |
118 | Olivia Mendoza So 22:28 7:40 12 |
Ruthie Robison So 22:35 7:42 13 |
Elizabeth Spiers So 23:03 7:52 17 |
Kira Housman So 23:12 7:55 18 |
Kirstin Valerio So 25:39 8:45 58 |
Kelly Jacobs So 25:55 8:51 66 |
Noell Niederhaus So 26:15 8:58 72 |
2 | El Segundo 4-4-2-3-2 Gap: 3:47 |
116:21 23:16 7:57 |
120 | Keri Schumacher So 21:17 7:16 5 |
Mary Hoffman So 22:05 7:32 9 |
Samantha Denham So 23:50 8:08 28 |
Hannah Garza So 24:05 8:13 33 |
Jessica Reed So 25:04 8:33 45 |
Kaley Owens So 25:48 8:48 63 |
|
3 | Valley Christian (c 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 7:27 |
114:40 22:56 7:50 |
133 | Stephanie Demmon So 20:21 6:57 1 |
Hannah Arnold So 20:37 7:02 3 |
Hannah Garfin So 21:46 7:26 7 |
Leanne Garrels So 24:08 8:14 35 |
Rebecca Wynsma So 27:48 9:29 87 |
||
4 | Conventcred 2-2-4-5-4 Gap: 4:58 |
117:15 23:27 8:00 |
147 | Jane Stephens So 20:25 6:58 2 |
Claire Fahy So 21:24 7:18 6 |
Mary Kat Michiels So 25:01 8:32 43 |
Christina Farran So 25:02 8:33 44 |
Elizabeth Smith So 25:23 8:40 52 |
Katie Stableford So 25:42 8:46 61 |
Sara Blaza So 27:30 9:23 83 |
4 | Marymount 5-7-6-7-4 Gap: 2:53 |
119:26 23:53 8:09 |
147 | Meagan Rafferty So 22:15 7:36 10 |
Julia Robinson So 23:27 8:00 22 |
Madelin Whitesell So 23:46 8:07 27 |
Jessica Turkmany So 24:50 8:29 42 |
Kara Duncan So 25:08 8:35 46 |
Zelpha Williams So 27:41 9:27 86 |
|
6 | Flintridge (lcf) 10-9-7-5-6 Gap: 2:17 |
119:52 23:58 8:11 |
154 | Kate Kersting So 23:23 7:59 19 |
Marisa Wang So 23:28 8:01 23 |
Natalie Schwartz So 23:30 8:01 24 |
Grace Broyles So 23:51 8:08 29 |
Leanne Norden So 25:40 8:46 59 |
Dana Schoppers So 28:11 9:37 92 |
|
7 | La Salle 11-11-9-8-7 Gap: 0:51 |
119:58 24:00 8:11 |
157 | Alessan Gonzales So 23:37 8:04 25 |
Tracy Cresta So 23:52 8:09 30 |
Jessica Gardner So 23:56 8:10 31 |
Sarah Rupp So 24:05 8:13 34 |
Jessica Legaspi So 24:28 8:21 37 |
Denise Peterson So 25:43 8:47 62 |
|
8 | San Marino 9-6-5-4-8 Gap: 4:33 |
120:58 24:12 8:15 |
172 | Erinn Lew So 22:50 7:48 15 |
Nora Titus Fr 22:50 7:48 16 |
Rebecca Morris So 23:24 7:59 21 |
Yuwei Tu So 24:31 8:22 38 |
Bailee Pellman So 27:23 9:21 82 |
Wendy Hui So 28:20 9:40 94 |
|
9 | Yosemite 6-10-10-10-9 Gap: 3:50 |
123:02 24:36 8:24 |
212 | Bailey Setaro So 22:20 7:37 11 |
Azani Pusina So 24:23 8:19 36 |
Lindsey Rubottom So 24:42 8:26 41 |
Shanelle Koellish So 25:27 8:41 54 |
Susanne Sullivan So 26:10 8:56 70 |
||
10 | L.A. Baptist 3-3-8-9-10 Gap: 6:49 |
122:33 24:31 8:22 |
223 | Hayley Wheeler So 21:06 7:12 4 |
Rachel Ketenjian So 21:56 7:29 8 |
Bekah Johnson So 25:28 8:42 55 |
Alex Johnson So 26:08 8:55 67 |
Jayn Jamgotchian So 27:55 9:32 89 |
Amanda Duarte So 28:54 9:52 100 |
Elizabet Robinson So 28:54 9:52 101 |
11 | Academy For Aca 8-8-11-11-11 Gap: 6:13 |
127:28 25:30 8:42 |
277 | Cori Mcfadden So 22:46 7:46 14 |
Dena Mcfadden So 23:24 7:59 20 |
Shannon Keys So 25:48 8:48 64 |
Julianne Medeiros So 26:31 9:03 76 |
Gabi Bonato So 28:59 9:54 103 |
Pacience Bunker So 29:00 9:54 104 |
|
12 | Immaculate 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:26 |
128:51 25:46 8:48 |
298 | Lauren Enriquez So 23:44 8:06 26 |
Katie Carr Sr 24:05 8:13 32 |
Michelle Jimenez So 26:22 9:00 74 |
Hope Faschina So 26:30 9:03 75 |
Ryan Johnson Sr 28:10 9:37 91 |
Kat Aranda So 28:13 9:38 93 |
Vivian Nguyen So 28:52 9:51 99 |
13 | McFarland 17-16-13-13-13 Gap: 3:08 |
130:39 26:08 8:55 |
325 | Elizab Perezchica Jr 25:18 8:38 50 |
Lupe Ruiz So 25:24 8:40 53 |
Selena Canchola So 25:42 8:46 60 |
Roxane Chavez Jr 25:49 8:49 65 |
Candy Alvarado Jr 28:26 9:42 97 |
||
14 | La Reina 15-14-13-14-14 Gap: 2:25 |
131:12 26:14 8:57 |
326 | Remy Bessolo So 25:11 8:36 47 |
Elizabeth Hribal So 25:12 8:36 48 |
Emily Foster So 26:09 8:55 68 |
Meneka Fernando So 27:04 9:14 78 |
Maggie Oaks So 27:36 9:25 85 |
||
15 | Desert Christian (l 13-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:33 |
133:32 26:42 9:07 |
353 | Carley Waters So 24:36 8:24 39 |
Natalie Bigler So 25:39 8:45 57 |
Hosanna Pasillas So 27:13 9:17 79 |
Abbey Brower So 27:55 9:32 88 |
Micah Elmore So 28:09 9:36 90 |
Katie Davis So 30:29 10:24 107 |
|
16 | Bishop Mntgmry 16-17-17-16-16 Gap: 6:00 |
136:18 27:16 9:18 |
381 | Linda Gomez So 25:18 8:38 49 |
Khristine Vrana So 26:09 8:55 69 |
Maggie Campbell So 26:20 8:59 73 |
Sofia Valenzuela So 27:13 9:17 80 |
Aurora Lara So 31:18 10:41 110 |
||
17 | Mayfield 14-13-16-17-17 Gap: 5:59 |
138:11 27:38 9:26 |
400 | Samantha Venegas So 24:39 8:25 40 |
Veronica Anorve So 25:22 8:39 51 |
Cynthia Costanzo Jr 28:21 9:41 96 |
Marissa Santana So 29:11 9:58 105 |
Ijeoma Ogbogu So 30:38 10:27 108 |
||
18 | Ramona Convent 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:59 |
139:13 27:51 9:30 |
436 | Ashley Risen So 25:32 8:43 56 |
Alexis Beltran So 26:53 9:11 77 |
Alizah Mayagoitia So 28:21 9:41 95 |
Karina Dauven So 28:56 9:52 102 |
Ana Rivera So 29:31 10:04 106 |
Alana Carlburg So 32:30 11:06 111 |
|
19 | Campbell Hall 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:52 |
140:54 28:11 9:37 |
443 | Ashlyn Dunham So 26:12 8:57 71 |
Jamie Kessler So 27:21 9:20 81 |
Charolet Manning So 27:35 9:25 84 |
Emily Gould So 28:42 9:48 98 |
Emily Sater So 31:04 10:36 109 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Dickens | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Diana Wallace | Sr | Bonita | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
3 | Mega Finkenbeiner | Sr | West Torrance | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Catherin Marquez | Jr | Bonita | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
5 | Megan Davis | Jr | West Torrance | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Vicky Juhasz | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
7 | Sara Silverman | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Marilyn Meza | Jr | Bonita | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Hoynak | Jr | Santa Margarita C | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
10 | Kylie Walker | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
11 | Christin Hosfeldt | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Michelle Mendoza | Jr | West Torrance | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Nica Sabouni | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Kathleen Knight | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Katy Tyler | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Michelle Berjikian | Jr | La Canada | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Hoppe | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
18 | Lindsay Chaney | Sr | Agoura | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
19 | Jill St. Geme | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Maggie Galle | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Ashlyn Canchola | Sr | Bonita | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Nicole Forbes | Jr | Santa Margarita C | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Olivia Cerna | Jr | Bonita | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Jasmine Olmos | Jr | Pacific | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
25 | Ambrileen Lee | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Marlyn Amaro | Jr | Pacific | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Haily Helton | Jr | Bonita | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Mcskane | Jr | Santa Margarita C | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
29 | Veronica Mcbride | Sr | Agoura | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
30 | Jamie Lemus | Jr | Flintridge (lc) | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
31 | Emily Tomei | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
32 | Emma Bowes | Sr | Agoura | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
33 | Diana Tran | Jr | La Canada | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
34 | Alex Stimpson | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Sasha Herbst | Sr | Agoura | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
36 | Bridget Estrada | Sr | Bonita | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Victoria Hyun | Jr | West Torrance | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Maria Huerta | Sr | Bonita | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
39 | Cortney Berger | Sr | Bonita | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
40 | Karmyn Mcknight | Sr | Santa Margarita C | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
41 | Mika Caruncho | Sr | Notre Dame Acad | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Lindsey Wetmore | Jr | Santa Margarita C | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Alanna Pires | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
44 | Bria Vanden Bosch | Jr | Ontario Christian | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
45 | Elise Jansen | Sr | Agoura | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Rachel Kraushaar | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Aubrey Duehring | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
48 | Mary Clare Molina | Jr | Flintridge (lc) | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Sophie Lasoff | Sr | Agoura | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Kayli Nishime | Sr | Cerritos | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Stephanie Devries | Sr | Ontario Christian | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
52 | Sara Farias | Sr | Pacific | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Melissa Lopez | Sr | Rim Of The World | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
54 | Aprille Hwang | Jr | Cerritos | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
55 | Mj Flores | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
56 | Devon Tucker | So | Corona Del Mar | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
57 | Josefina Molina | Sr | Tustin | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
58 | Carly O'connell | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
59 | Audrey Chang | Sr | Cerritos | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
60 | Jenepher Aguilar | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
61 | Krissy Ghio | Jr | Santa Margarita C | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
62 | Lupe Alejandre | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
63 | Yesenia Garcia | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
64 | Abby Knight | Jr | Ontario Christian | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
65 | Allison Walters | Jr | Tustin | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
66 | Nayeli Penaloza | Sr | Pacific | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
67 | Rev Muralidharan | Jr | Cerritos | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
68 | Amy Nolan | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
69 | Hannah Batts | So | Banning (ban) | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Sar Rosenberger | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
71 | Helen Owolabi | Sr | Notre Dame Acad | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
72 | Cesia Reyes | Sr | Bonita | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
73 | Cara De Freitas Bart | Sr | El Segundo | 25:06 | 8:34 | 1/1 | 16/19 | 19/32 | ||||
74 | Angela Fuhrman | Jr | La Canada | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
75 | Tina Lopez | Jr | Bonita | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
76 | Bridget Casey | Jr | Notre Dame Acad | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
77 | Jasmine Boey | Sr | Cerritos | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
78 | Sophie Lee | Jr | West Torrance | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
79 | Rebecca Knopf | Sr | Terra Linda | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
80 | Danielle Pinson | Jr | Bonita | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
81 | Maureen Virts | Sr | Notre Dame Acad | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
82 | Kelsey Farman | Sr | Palos Verdes | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
83 | Marlene Smith | Sr | Tustin | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
84 | Claire Mallen | Sr | Terra Linda | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
85 | Lisa Pham | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
86 | Angela Kim | Jr | La Canada | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
87 | Nancy Morales | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
88 | Bianca Juarros | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
89 | Jessica Reed | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
90 | Rebecca Leff | Sr | Agoura | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
91 | Victoria Aivazian | Sr | Ontario Christian | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
92 | Shayla Eddins | Sr | Fullerton | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
93 | Ellie Bernstein | Sr | Flintridge (lc) | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
94 | Natalee Cruz | Jr | Vivian Webb | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
95 | Alexis Smithson | Jr | Rim Of The World | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
96 | Lourdes Amante | Jr | Azusa | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
97 | Caroline Elbra | Jr | Rim Of The World | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
98 | Brenda Corona | Sr | Tustin | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
99 | Evelyn Alvarado | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
100 | Kather Landesman | Jr | La Canada | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
101 | Christin Crisanto | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
102 | Chole Solandt | So | Palos Verdes | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
103 | Deanna Hanger | Jr | Ontario Christian | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
104 | Viviana Chou | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
105 | Arian Cortes-pena | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
106 | Joanna Gomez | Sr | Azusa | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
107 | Annie Cipiti | Jr | Notre Dame Acad | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
108 | Nichole Freiboth | Sr | Tustin | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
109 | Stephani Delgado | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
110 | Kayl Marcinkevicz | Jr | Fullerton | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
111 | Pang Yang | Fr | Banning (ban) | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
112 | Kristina Venhuizen | Sr | Vasquez | 27:05 | 9:15 | |||||||
113 | Magaly Rubio | Sr | Bonita | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
114 | Priscilla Flores | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
115 | Brenda Lin | Sr | Cerritos | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
116 | Liz Christian | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
117 | Leslie Flores | Sr | Azusa | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
118 | Jinyoung Jung | Jr | Cerritos | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
119 | Marley Crean | Jr | Vivian Webb | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
120 | Thalia Efigenio | Sr | Sonora (lh) | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
121 | Jeimy Morales | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 27:47 | 9:29 | |||||||
122 | Alana Sanchez | So | Banning (ban) | 28:04 | 9:35 | |||||||
123 | Heather Williams | Jr | Santa Margarita C | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
124 | Margo Wilhelms | Jr | Santa Margarita C | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
125 | Virgini Cervantes | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
126 | Valerie Melgoza | Sr | Azusa | 28:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
127 | Sarah Gittler | Sr | Palos Verdes | 28:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
128 | Jasmin Llamas | Sr | Sonora (lh) | 28:25 | 9:42 | |||||||
129 | Vivian Qiao | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 28:29 | 9:43 | |||||||
130 | Evelyn Lee | Sr | Cerritos | 28:33 | 9:45 | |||||||
131 | Fiona Truong | Sr | Cerritos | 28:34 | 9:45 | |||||||
132 | Ariana Gonzalez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 28:35 | 9:45 | |||||||
133 | Laura Corona | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 28:37 | 9:46 | |||||||
134 | Alex Villa | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 28:47 | 9:49 | |||||||
135 | Taylor Dorris | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
136 | Kara Yasui | Sr | St. Monica Catholi | 29:03 | 9:55 | |||||||
137 | Vanessa Poehler | Jr | Agoura | 29:04 | 9:55 | |||||||
138 | Marisa Lucero | Jr | Sonora (lh) | 29:04 | 9:55 | |||||||
139 | Rachel Mazorow | Sr | Vasquez | 29:04 | 9:55 | |||||||
140 | Janet Sok | Jr | Cerritos | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
141 | Kristen Gonzalez | Jr | St. Monica Catholi | 29:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
142 | Kathleen Peng | Sr | Cerritos | 29:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
143 | Hye-mi Lee | Sr | Cerritos | 29:25 | 10:02 | |||||||
144 | Liliana Pelcastre | Sr | Carpinteria | 29:29 | 10:04 | |||||||
145 | Melissa Espinoza | Sr | Banning (ban) | 29:31 | 10:04 | |||||||
146 | Maria Quintero | Sr | Carpinteria | 29:35 | 10:06 | |||||||
147 | Honey Lor | Fr | Banning (ban) | 29:41 | 10:08 | |||||||
148 | Jessi Vander Well | Jr | Ontario Christian | 29:48 | 10:10 | |||||||
149 | Justine Huang | Sr | Cerritos | 29:57 | 10:13 | |||||||
150 | Mar De Los Santos | Jr | Pacific | 30:28 | 10:24 | |||||||
151 | Dana Kim | Jr | Vivian Webb | 30:29 | 10:24 | |||||||
152 | Jody Spraggins | Sr | North Monterey | 30:33 | 10:26 | |||||||
153 | Hailie Landreth | Sr | Ontario Christian | 30:42 | 10:29 | |||||||
154 | Michelle Watson | Sr | Cerritos | 30:57 | 10:34 | |||||||
155 | Cynthia Montes | Jr | Sonora (lh) | 31:31 | 10:45 | |||||||
156 | Grisel Zonatenco | Sr | Sonora (lh) | 31:47 | 10:51 | |||||||
157 | Luz Barragan | Sr | North Monterey | 32:02 | 10:56 | |||||||
158 | Laura Humphrey | Sr | Cerritos | 32:20 | 11:02 | |||||||
159 | Brandie Munoz | Jr | Pacific | 32:31 | 11:06 | |||||||
160 | Micaela Sotelo | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 32:37 | 11:08 | |||||||
161 | Melina Munoz | So | Banning (ban) | 33:02 | 11:16 | |||||||
162 | Anna Casillas | Jr | Carpinteria | 33:29 | 11:26 | |||||||
163 | Lynda Moncada | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 33:30 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kira Meko | Fr | Nipomo | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
2 | Jessie Evans | Fr | Bret Harte | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Maddie Beavers | Fr | Crean Lutheran S | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Hannah Cantrell | Fr | Bret Harte | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Raina Sprock | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Kayla Chase | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Kaitlyn Jones | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Kristin Monson | Fr | Paraclete | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Haley Rizzi | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Madison Schell | Fr | Durham | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
11 | Veronica Mejia | Fr | San Marino | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
12 | Nadia Belton | Fr | Laguna Blanca | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
13 | Karla Salvador | Fr | Cal Acad Math Sci | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Mi Esquivel-varela | Fr | Conventcred | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Madison Ward | Fr | Bret Harte | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Kelly Ouye | Fr | Chadwick | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Paloma Hernandez | Fr | Cal Acad Math Sci | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
18 | Leila Rohde | Fr | Linfield | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Scott | Fr | Chadwick | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Vanessa Lainez | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Alma Sarabia | Fr | McFarland | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Jadxia Hartley | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
23 | Celest Lichtenhan | Fr | Avalon | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
24 | Brianna Borst | Fr | Academy For Aca | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Alejan Rodriguez | Fr | Bret Harte | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Ari Lewis | Fr | Windward | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Kelsey Orseth | Fr | El Segundo | 23:04 | 7:52 | 1/5 | 10/19 | 19/58 | ||||
28 | Sharon Jacob | Fr | El Segundo | 23:04 | 7:52 | 2/5 | 11/19 | 5/43 | ||||
29 | Clair Ruiz | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Julia Nemy | Fr | Conventcred | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
31 | Julia Hansen | Fr | Valley Christian (c | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
32 | Anya Miller | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Laura Mcrae | Fr | La Reina | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Mash Paramonova | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
35 | Drew Tacchino | Fr | Champs Charter | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Ariel Dellinger | Fr | Immaculate | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
37 | Karla Varela | Fr | Harbor Teacher Pr | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Lissette Garcia | Fr | McFarland | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Margaret Foley | Fr | San Marino | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Stormy Enright | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Natalie Silk | Fr | San Marino | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Patty Jeon | Fr | Chadwick | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
43 | Hannah Werthman | Fr | Bret Harte | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
44 | Haley Vanderford | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
45 | Monica White | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
46 | Jennifer Munoz | Fr | Bret Harte | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Kezia Baldwin | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
48 | Taylor Clifton | Fr | Kern Valley | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Elizabeth Eaton | Fr | Crean Lutheran S | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
50 | Cassie Redding | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
51 | Lindse Gaardsmoe | Fr | Notre Dame Acad | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Siena Mossman | Fr | Big Bear | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
53 | Julissa Chacon | Fr | Calvary Chapel (d | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
54 | Cheli Veloz | Fr | Westridge | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
55 | Sara Baronsky | Fr | Chadwick | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
56 | Sophie Burns | Fr | Chadwick | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
57 | Melissa Pearson | Fr | La Reina | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
58 | Rachel Mayes | Fr | Immaculate | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
59 | Delaney Smith | Fr | Notre Dame Acad | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
60 | Tiggy Menkir | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
61 | Rossana Martinez | Fr | Paraclete | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
62 | Joelle Nanula | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
63 | Kennedy Rose | Fr | La Reina | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | Katie Sailor | Fr | Mayfield | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Daisy Ramos | Fr | McFarland | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
66 | Rocio Garcia | Fr | McFarland | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
67 | Perry Nielson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
68 | Keziah Kim | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Brenda Rocha | Fr | Carpinteria | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
70 | Kenya Avila | Fr | Costa Mesa | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
71 | Janna Wennberg | Fr | Poly (pas) | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
72 | Bur Weathersbee | Fr | Big Bear | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
73 | Katie Dempster | Fr | Immaculate | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Gabby Bruggeman | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
75 | Marie Aquilino | Fr | Jserra | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Amelia Baier | Fr | Conventcred | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Olivia Keogh | Fr | Immaculate | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
78 | Kayla Zamora | Fr | Valley Christian (c | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
79 | Marin Jorgensen | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
80 | Rumi Hauden | Fr | Immaculate | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
81 | Shaneli Jain | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
82 | Madelyn Paiz | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
83 | Jazmin Guardado | Sr | Bishop Mntgmry | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
84 | Carolina Venegas | Fr | Harbor Teacher Pr | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
85 | Sarah Hambro | Fr | Paraclete | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
86 | Jessica Zavala | Fr | Calvary Chapel (d | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
87 | Kayla Perez | Fr | Xavier College Pr | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
88 | Samantha Malz | Fr | Big Bear | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
89 | Haley Grant | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
90 | Casey Mcalary | Fr | Mayfield | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
91 | Leticia Chai | Fr | Vivian Webb | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
92 | Sarah Padlipsky | Fr | El Segundo | 25:05 | 8:34 | 3/5 | 15/19 | 13/32 | ||||
93 | Caroline Harvey | Fr | Poly (pas) | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
94 | Mackenzi Carlson | Fr | Brentwood | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
95 | Sonya Mital | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
96 | Hannah Roecker | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
97 | Dani Tomzack | Fr | Laguna Beach | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
98 | Shynell Begay | Fr | Hopi (AZ) | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
99 | Kristen Serrano | Fr | Calvary Chapel (d | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
100 | Jennifer Bitterly | Fr | La Reina | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
101 | Lilliana Zendejaz | Fr | Avalon | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
102 | Lisa Hemphill | Fr | Poly (pas) | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
103 | Claire Gunderman | Fr | Notre Dame Acad | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
104 | Kiley Gilham | Fr | Calvary Chapel (d | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
105 | Mayra Gutierrez | So | McFarland | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
106 | Jenny Asher | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
107 | Carly Melzer | Fr | Crean Lutheran S | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
108 | Brandy Rocha | Fr | Carpinteria | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
109 | Jennifer Schick | Fr | Big Bear | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
110 | Delaney Tight | Fr | Terra Linda | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
111 | Taylor Kroll | Fr | Xavier College Pr | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
112 | Alissa Aguilar | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
113 | Alison Penalba | Fr | Harbor Teacher Pr | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
114 | Yezully Moran | Fr | Immaculate | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
115 | Brooke Stuart | Fr | La Reina | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
116 | Patty Brady | Fr | Harbor Teacher Pr | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
117 | Sonya Williams | Fr | Mayfield | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
118 | Jessica Garday | Fr | Xavier College Pr | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
119 | Kelly Lam | Fr | Carpinteria | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
120 | Madeline Hagan | Fr | St. Monica Acade | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
121 | Ellie Taw | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
122 | Rheana Caskey | Fr | Garces | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
123 | Amanda Araque | Fr | El Segundo | 25:56 | 8:51 | 4/5 | 18/19 | 12/21 | ||||
124 | Mia Jimenez | Jr | Immaculate | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
125 | Marilyn Haigh | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
126 | Kaylin Wade | Fr | Nordhoff | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
127 | Skyler Labahe | Fr | Hopi (AZ) | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
128 | Ashley Gabriel | Fr | Mayfield | 26:16 | 8:58 | |||||||
129 | Alexand Melendez | Fr | Windward | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
130 | Josie Goson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
131 | Sophia Gonzalea | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
132 | Melissa Venegas | Fr | Mayfield | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
133 | Christian Saldibar | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
134 | Stephanie Jaquez | Fr | Bishop Mntgmry | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
135 | Francesc Caparas | Fr | Xavier College Pr | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
136 | Sara Van Dyk | Fr | Valley Christian (c | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
137 | Daniella Argueta | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
138 | Grace Chang | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
139 | Iliana Darazo | Jr | Immaculate | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
140 | Deisy Villasenor | Fr | Malibu | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
141 | Ellie O'neill | Fr | Malibu | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
142 | Sarah Shier | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
143 | Rowen Merrill | Fr | Mayfield | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
144 | Kimberly Arias | Fr | McFarland | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
145 | Andrea Gossett | Fr | Laguna Beach | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
146 | Maren Hilliard | Fr | Westridge | 26:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
147 | Natalie Stanton | Fr | Westridge | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
148 | Susan Wang | Fr | Chadwick | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
149 | Rachel Bacos | Fr | Immaculate | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
150 | Audrey Nguyen | Fr | Costa Mesa | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
151 | Alex Rubow | Fr | Laguna Beach | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
152 | Brooke Fessler | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
153 | Grace Delk | Fr | Carpinteria | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
154 | Jocely Gutierrez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
155 | Leticia Cruz | Fr | Carpinteria | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
156 | Shanely Medel | Fr | Big Bear | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
157 | Monica Castaneda | Fr | Xavier College Pr | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
158 | Hayle Mccormack | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
159 | Kennedy Green | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 27:43 | 9:28 | |||||||
160 | Rebecca Ayala | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 27:47 | 9:29 | |||||||
161 | Annelisia Chacon | Fr | Paraclete | 27:52 | 9:31 | |||||||
162 | Rikki Murray | Fr | Silver Valley | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
163 | Fiona Lens | Fr | Immaculate | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
164 | Rachel Hanks | Fr | Flintridge (lc) | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
165 | Nadia Ehsan | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
166 | Dolly Bai | Fr | Vivian Webb | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
167 | Sherry Su | Fr | Whitney (cer) | 28:03 | 9:34 | |||||||
168 | Daphne Doettger | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
169 | Catherine Torres | Fr | McFarland | 28:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
170 | Priscilla Linares | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 28:32 | 9:44 | |||||||
171 | Maria Alcantar | Fr | Carpinteria | 28:35 | 9:45 | |||||||
172 | Emily Robertson | Fr | Chadwick | 28:37 | 9:46 | |||||||
173 | Audrey Thuang | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 28:45 | 9:49 | |||||||
174 | Ally Blanco | Fr | Valley Christian (c | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
175 | Dominiqu Samples | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 29:10 | 9:57 | |||||||
176 | Juri Watanabe | Fr | Chadwick | 29:15 | 9:59 | |||||||
177 | Arianna Giggy | Fr | Garces | 29:16 | 9:59 | |||||||
178 | Be Daniels-campos | Fr | Alverno | 29:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
179 | Hope James | Fr | Champs Charter | 29:25 | 10:02 | |||||||
180 | Abigail Medina | Fr | Bret Harte | 29:31 | 10:04 | |||||||
181 | Yvonne Almaraz | Fr | Marshall Fund | 29:39 | 10:07 | |||||||
182 | Sofia Farfan | Fr | El Segundo | 29:47 | 10:10 | 5/5 | 19/19 | 15/15 | ||||
183 | Ashlyn Dressler | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 29:58 | 10:14 | |||||||
184 | Vanessa Perez | Fr | Fillmore | 30:21 | 10:22 | |||||||
185 | Samant Bertolino | Fr | Bret Harte | 30:34 | 10:26 | |||||||
186 | Kate Draper | Fr | La Reina | 30:35 | 10:26 | |||||||
187 | Jeainny Kim | Fr | Vivian Webb | 30:36 | 10:27 | |||||||
188 | Jill Schulz | Fr | Kern Valley | 30:39 | 10:28 | |||||||
189 | Brooke Goodwin | Fr | Santa Ynez | 31:34 | 10:46 | |||||||
190 | Victoria Pintado | Fr | Alverno | 31:39 | 10:48 | |||||||
191 | Ayaka Oyama | Fr | Cal Acad Math Sci | 31:40 | 10:48 | |||||||
192 | Skye Stewart | Fr | Big Bear | 31:54 | 10:53 | |||||||
193 | Borum Lee | Jr | Immaculate | 33:02 | 11:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:20 |
107:52 21:34 7:22 |
25 | Jessie Evans Fr 20:37 7:02 1 |
Hannah Cantrell Fr 20:48 7:06 2 |
Haley Rizzi Fr 21:25 7:19 5 |
Madison Ward Fr 22:05 7:32 6 |
Alejan Rodriguez Fr 22:57 7:50 11 |
Hannah Werthman Fr 23:35 8:03 21 |
Jennifer Munoz Fr 23:46 8:07 24 |
2 | Chadwick 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:44 |
116:31 23:18 7:57 |
90 | Kelly Ouye Fr 22:19 7:37 7 |
Lauren Scott Fr 22:33 7:42 8 |
Patty Jeon Fr 23:34 8:03 20 |
Sara Baronsky Fr 24:02 8:12 27 |
Sophie Burns Fr 24:03 8:12 28 |
Susan Wang Fr 26:57 9:12 79 |
Emily Robertson Fr 28:37 9:46 88 |
3 | Nordhoff 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:56 |
114:48 22:58 7:50 |
106 | Kayla Chase Fr 21:01 7:10 3 |
Kaitlyn Jones Fr 21:20 7:17 4 |
Jadxia Hartley Fr 22:49 7:47 10 |
Marin Jorgensen Fr 24:41 8:25 41 |
Haley Grant Fr 24:57 8:31 48 |
Kaylin Wade Fr 26:14 8:57 68 |
|
4 | Laguna Beach 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
120:02 24:00 8:12 |
144 | Anya Miller Fr 23:18 7:57 15 |
Stormy Enright Fr 23:33 8:02 19 |
Monica White Fr 23:39 8:04 23 |
Perry Nielson Fr 24:19 8:18 35 |
Dani Tomzack Fr 25:13 8:36 52 |
Josie Goson Fr 26:20 8:59 70 |
Andrea Gossett Fr 26:51 9:10 78 |
5 | McFarland 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:44 |
120:09 24:02 8:12 |
148 | Alma Sarabia Fr 22:41 7:45 9 |
Lissette Garcia Fr 23:32 8:02 18 |
Daisy Ramos Fr 24:15 8:17 33 |
Rocio Garcia Fr 24:16 8:17 34 |
Mayra Gutierrez So 25:25 8:40 54 |
Kimberly Arias Fr 26:50 9:09 77 |
Catherine Torres Fr 28:20 9:40 86 |
6 | Immaculate 9-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
121:23 24:17 8:17 |
168 | Ariel Dellinger Fr 23:30 8:01 17 |
Rachel Mayes Fr 24:04 8:13 30 |
Katie Dempster Fr 24:27 8:21 39 |
Olivia Keogh Fr 24:39 8:25 40 |
Rumi Hauden Fr 24:43 8:26 42 |
Yezully Moran Fr 25:36 8:44 59 |
Mia Jimenez Jr 25:59 8:52 66 |
7 | La Reina 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:18 |
122:27 24:29 8:22 |
189 | Laura Mcrae Fr 23:19 7:57 16 |
Melissa Pearson Fr 24:03 8:12 29 |
Kennedy Rose Fr 24:12 8:16 31 |
Jennifer Bitterly Fr 25:16 8:37 53 |
Brooke Stuart Fr 25:37 8:45 60 |
Kate Draper Fr 30:35 10:26 90 |
|
8 | El Segundo 5-4-6-8-8 Gap: 6:43 |
126:56 25:23 8:40 |
229 | Kelsey Orseth Fr 23:04 7:52 12 |
Sharon Jacob Fr 23:04 7:52 13 |
Sarah Padlipsky Fr 25:05 8:34 50 |
Amanda Araque Fr 25:56 8:51 65 |
Sofia Farfan Fr 29:47 10:10 89 |
||
9 | Flintridge (lcf) 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:12 |
124:54 24:59 8:32 |
235 | Cassie Redding Fr 23:53 8:09 25 |
Keziah Kim Fr 24:25 8:20 36 |
Shaneli Jain Fr 24:44 8:26 43 |
Ellie Taw Fr 25:47 8:48 64 |
Marilyn Haigh Fr 26:05 8:54 67 |
||
10 | Big Bear 11-11-11-9-10 Gap: 3:30 |
126:10 25:14 8:37 |
249 | Siena Mossman Fr 23:55 8:10 26 |
Bur Weathersbee Fr 24:27 8:21 38 |
Samantha Malz Fr 24:53 8:30 47 |
Jennifer Schick Fr 25:30 8:42 56 |
Shanely Medel Fr 27:25 9:21 82 |
Skye Stewart Fr 31:54 10:53 91 |
|
11 | Flintridge (lc) 6-7-9-11-11 Gap: 4:33 |
126:40 25:20 8:39 |
253 | Clair Ruiz Fr 23:14 7:56 14 |
Haley Vanderford Fr 23:36 8:03 22 |
Alissa Aguilar Fr 25:32 8:43 58 |
Daniella Argueta Fr 26:31 9:03 75 |
Rebecca Ayala Fr 27:47 9:29 84 |
Rachel Hanks Fr 27:57 9:32 85 |
|
12 | Mayfield 12-12-13-12-12 Gap: 2:08 |
127:28 25:30 8:42 |
283 | Katie Sailor Fr 24:13 8:16 32 |
Casey Mcalary Fr 25:00 8:32 49 |
Sonya Williams Fr 25:38 8:45 61 |
Ashley Gabriel Fr 26:16 8:58 69 |
Melissa Venegas Fr 26:21 9:00 72 |
Rowen Merrill Fr 26:50 9:09 76 |
|
13 | Bishop Mntgmry 14-13-12-12-13 Gap: 1:41 |
127:30 25:30 8:42 |
284 | Madelyn Paiz Fr 24:45 8:27 44 |
Jazmin Guardado Sr 24:47 8:28 45 |
Hannah Roecker Fr 25:12 8:36 51 |
Sophia Gonzalea Fr 26:20 8:59 71 |
Stephanie Jaquez Fr 26:26 9:01 73 |
||
14 | Carpinteria 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:57 |
130:14 26:03 8:53 |
316 | Brenda Rocha Fr 24:25 8:20 37 |
Brandy Rocha Fr 25:28 8:42 55 |
Kelly Lam Fr 25:41 8:46 63 |
Grace Delk Fr 27:18 9:19 80 |
Leticia Cruz Fr 27:22 9:20 81 |
Maria Alcantar Fr 28:35 9:45 87 |
|
15 | Xavier College Pr 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:37 |
130:01 26:00 8:52 |
322 | Kayla Perez Fr 24:52 8:29 46 |
Taylor Kroll Fr 25:32 8:43 57 |
Jessica Garday Fr 25:40 8:46 62 |
Francesc Caparas Fr 26:28 9:02 74 |
Monica Castaneda Fr 27:29 9:23 83 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
47 races + combined.
All Boys Races
56 races + combined.