Moorpark Results from the Seaside Invitational at San Buenaventura St Beach on 9/12/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boller, Peter | Sr | Sr | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | 3 | 78/232 | 2/3 | 2/21 | 22/40 | 18:57 (1:42,9.0) |
Great job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cabanban, Adrian | Fr | Fr | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | 3 | 175/273 | 6/6 | 21/21 | 11/18 | |||||
Coleman, Christopher | Sr | Sr | 15:34.1 | 5:11 | 3 | 12/232 | 1/3 | 1/21 | 10/45 | 15:45.65 (0:12,1.2) |
15:45.65 (0:12,1.2) |
15:45.65 (0:12,1.2) |
15:26 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Coons, Aaron | Jr | Jr | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | 3 | 183/274 | 4/5 | 13/21 | 24/30 | |||||
Culver, Joshua | Sr | Sr | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | 3 | 155/232 | 3/3 | 4/21 | 25/32 | 21:28 (3:27,16.1) |
21:28 (3:27,16.1) |
21:28 (3:27,16.1) |
18:42 (0:41,3.6) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Culver, Michael | So | So | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | 3 | 180/313 | 6/7 | 17/21 | 11/22 | 22:11.59 (2:26,10.9) |
22:11.59 (2:26,10.9) |
22:11.59 (2:26,10.9) |
20:06 (0:20,1.6) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fullerton, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | 3 | 150/274 | 2/5 | 6/21 | 31/41 | 20:15.91 (1:31,7.5) |
20:15.91 (1:31,7.5) |
20:15.91 (1:31,7.5) |
18:14 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gyalay, Tamas | Fr | Fr | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | 3 | 65/273 | 2/6 | 10/21 | 14/33 | |||||
Imhof, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | 3 | 139/274 | 1/5 | 5/21 | 37/44 | 17:30.69 | 17:30.69 | 17:30.69 | 16:39 | |
Jaeckel, Jordan | So | So | 17:37 | 5:52 | 3 | 71/313 | 1/7 | 3/21 | 27/41 | 18:29.07 (0:52,4.7) |
18:29.07 (0:52,4.7) |
18:29.07 (0:52,4.7) |
18:11 (0:34,3.2) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Johnson, Matthew | So | So | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | 3 | 156/313 | 3/7 | 9/21 | 20/33 | 20:35.73 (1:21,6.6) |
20:35.73 (1:21,6.6) |
20:35.73 (1:21,6.6) |
19:04 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Koch, Forrest | Fr | Fr | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | 3 | 58/273 | 1/6 | 8/21 | 21/39 | |||||
Lean, Matthew | Jr | Jr | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | 3 | 206/274 | 5/5 | 18/21 | 19/27 | 18:49.53 | 18:49.53 | 18:49.53 | 18:50 | |
Lee, Jerry | So | So | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | 3 | 248/313 | 7/7 | 20/21 | 13/21 | 23:12 (1:50,7.9) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Macdonald, Kevin | So | So | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | 3 | 139/313 | 2/7 | 7/21 | 24/37 | 20:20.3 (1:29,7.3) |
20:20.3 (1:29,7.3) |
20:20.3 (1:29,7.3) |
19:29 (0:38,3.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mohdsalleh, Adil | Jr | Jr | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | 3 | 178/274 | 3/5 | 11/21 | 26/36 | 19:23.2 (0:01,0.1) |
19:23.2 (0:01,0.1) |
19:23.2 (0:01,0.1) |
18:06 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mora, Garrison | So | So | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | 3 | 177/313 | 4/7 | 15/21 | 17/26 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Romain, Michael | So | So | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | 3 | 178/313 | 5/7 | 16/21 | 13/24 | 20:18 (0:37,3.0) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Silver, Sean | Fr | Fr | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | 3 | 73/273 | 4/6 | 14/21 | 7/26 | |||||
Tharp, Taylor | Fr | Fr | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | 3 | 163/273 | 5/6 | 19/21 | 13/23 | |||||
Wagner, Brandyn | Fr | Fr | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 69/273 | 3/6 | 12/21 | 8/29 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 18/24 | 95:03 2:04 |
3 | 6:20 | 5:52 | 6:34 | 472 | 5:23 | 92:50 | 92:50 | 92:50 | 92:50 | Jordan Jaeckel (53), Kevin Macdonald (95), Matthew Johnson (101), Garrison Mora (111), Michael Romain (112) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 25/27 | 96:13 1:33 |
3 | 6:25 | 6:11 | 6:42 | 623 | 5:34 | 104:36 (8:23,8.0) |
104:36 (8:23,8.0) |
104:36 (8:23,8.0%) |
104:36 | Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ryan Imhof (106), Jacob Fullerton (112), Adil Mohdsalleh (131), Aaron Coons (134), Matthew Lean (140) |
Fr 1st 5 | 10/23 | 98:38 2:00 |
3 | 6:35 | 6:24 | 7:05 | 330 | 5:57 | 101:33 (2:55,2.9) |
101:33 (2:55,2.9) |
101:33 (2:55,2.9%) |
96:55 | Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Forrest Koch (50), Tamas Gyalay (56), Brandyn Wagner (58), Sean Silver (59), Taylor Tharp (107) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Jauregui | Saugus Centurions | 15:02.7 | 5:01 | ||||||||
2 | Anthony Pizzo | Sr | Canyon High School | 15:14.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Tommy McClure | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:19.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Steven Tan | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:20.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Alfonso Cisneros | Sr | McFarland High School | 15:22.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Reyes | Pacific High School | 15:23.4 | 5:08 | ||||||||
7 | Uriel Aquino | Sr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 15:26.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Lewis Durand | Sr | Calabasas HS | 15:27.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Severson | Sr | Agoura High School | 15:30.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Chris Frias | Sr | Buena High | 15:31.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Ulises Aquino | Sr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 15:33.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Coleman | Sr | Moorpark | 15:34.1 | 5:11 | 1/3 | 1/21 | 10/45 | 15:46 (0:12) |
15:46 (0:12) |
15:46 (0:12) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Eddie Garcia | Sr | McFarland High School | 15:39.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Ezana Tesfu | Sr | Santa Monica High School | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Matt Mosier | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Zachary Risinger | Sr | Quartz Hills High School | 15:42.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Charlie Alvarez | Sr | King High School | 15:44.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Thomas | Sr | Agoura High School | 15:45.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Scott Bauer | Sr | Paraclete | 15:52.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Austin Veiga | Sr | Valenica High School | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Raymond Longerich | Sr | Quartz Hills High School | 15:53.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Heinemann | Saugus Centurions | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
24 | Gerardo Alcala | Sr | McFarland High School | 15:54.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Maninder Sohal | Sr | Lancaster | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Wesley Washington | Sr | Paraclete | 15:57.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Joey Eledge | Saugus Centurions | 15:58.7 | 5:20 | ||||||||
30 | Adam Brosh | Sr | Agoura High School | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Jason Heald | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:59.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Bret Swinehart | Jr | Saugus Centurions | 16:00.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
33 | Nick Irvin | Sr | Highland High School | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Victor Hernandez | Palmdale High School | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
35 | Gareth Morl | Sr | Oak Park High School | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Jordan Keslow | Sr | Santa Monica High School | 16:07.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Mike Richardson | Sr | Havard Westlake High Scho | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
39 | Camden McAlister | Saugus Centurions | 16:16.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
41 | Gabriel Martinez | Sr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Sohrob Raja | Sr | Santa Monica High School | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Byard | Sr | West Torrance High School | 16:28.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
45 | Connor Tingley | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
46 | Josh Hernandez | Sr | Highland High School | 16:33.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | Sphehr Raja | Sr | Santa Monica High School | 16:36.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
48 | Carter Welker | Sr | West Ranch High School | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
49 | Colin Rickard | Sr | Oak Park High School | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
50 | Eric Lenorgant | Palmdale High School | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
51 | Armando Torres | Sr | Cabrillo High School | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Michael Ohta | Sr | West Torrance High School | 16:42.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
53 | Max Giraldo | Sr | Buckley | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Davis | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Chris Cheng | Sr | Havard Westlake High Scho | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Christopher Bissonette | Sr | Canyon High School | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Justin Booth-Ortega | Sr | Buena High | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
58 | Carlo Manzana | Sr | Valenica High School | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Miguel Ochoa | Sr | Fillmore High School | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Perisau | Sr | Quartz Hills High School | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Huscher | Sr | King High School | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Deng Akuien | Sr | San Diego High School | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Minnis | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
64 | Chris Villanueva | Sr | King High School | 16:59.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
65 | Fritz Vieane | Sr | Highland High School | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
66 | Raul Jimenez | Sr | San Diego High School | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Tim Snow | Sr | Canyon High School | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Jose Sillas | Sr | Fillmore High School | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
69 | John Carey | Sr | West Ranch High School | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Ezequiel Martinez | Sr | Channel Islands High Scho | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | David Kim | Sr | Maranatha | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Murillo | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
74 | Thomas Cahill | Sr | Hart Indians | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
75 | Adam Kinberg | Sr | Oak Park High School | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Christopher Ascencio | Sr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | Peter Boller | Sr | Moorpark | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | 2/3 | 2/21 | 22/40 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
79 | Blake Edward | Sr | West Torrance High School | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Andrews Hammers | Sr | West Torrance High School | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Cruz | Sr | Canyon High School | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Travis VanLeeuwen | Sr | Hart Indians | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Matt Diedrick | Sr | Notre Dame High School | 17:19.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Hombo | Sr | Maranatha | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Joel Martin | Sr | Lompoc High School | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Kirchhoff | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
88 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Lompoc High School | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Matz | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
90 | Jon Webster | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
93 | Julio Torres | Sr | Hart Indians | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
94 | David Bromberg | Sr | Calabasas HS | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
95 | Keaton Yoshiba | Sr | West Torrance High School | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Shane Breski | Sr | West Torrance High School | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
97 | Alec Kuyper | Sr | Calabasas HS | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Rubin | Sr | Santa Monica High School | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | Parker Shultz | Palmdale High School | 17:39.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
100 | Bobby Lozoya | Fr | Oxnard High School | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Alcaraz | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
102 | Josh Korven | Sr | Saint Bonaventure High Sc | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
103 | Martin Hutchinson | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
104 | Zak Koltun | Sr | West Torrance High School | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Chung | Sr | West Torrance High School | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
106 | Jarvon Greer | Sr | Santa Monica High School | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
107 | Holden Claus | Sr | Oak Park High School | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Sutaria | Sr | West Ranch High School | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
109 | Mateusz Gwizdala | Sr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Wilkins | Sr | Quartz Hills High School | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
111 | Eric Adams | Sr | Maranatha | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
112 | Kenneth Moreno | Sr | Canyon High School | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
113 | Rawlin Stothers | Sr | Maranatha | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
114 | Kiefer Gallagher | Sr | Lompoc High School | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
115 | Rodriqo Nonal | Sr | Santee High School | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
116 | hector gamboa | Sr | Birmingham High School | 17:57.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
117 | Leesander Almarez | Sr | Hueneme | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
118 | Johnathan Holmland | Sr | Lompoc High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
119 | Donovan Fisk | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
120 | Travis Remp | Sr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
121 | Travis Metzger | Sr | Viewpoint | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
122 | Vincent Leedham | Sr | Cabrillo High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
123 | Esteban Mello | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
125 | Eric Madrigal | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Gia | Sr | West Torrance High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
127 | Hayden Traver | Sr | King High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
128 | Mike Carlson | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
129 | Jesus Gutierrez | Sr | Santee High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
130 | Jose A Hernandez | Sr | Channel Islands High Scho | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
132 | Ben Tardif | Sr | Buena High | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
133 | Gabe Rudich | Sr | Buckley | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
134 | Luis Escalante | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
135 | Robbie Zaram | Sr | Oakwood High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
136 | Humberto Sandoval | Sr | Santee High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
137 | Justin Sequin | Sr | West Torrance High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Jonathan Duncan | Sr | Valenica High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
140 | Chris Power | Sr | King High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
142 | Gus Gomez | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
143 | Robert Birstock | Sr | Santa Monica High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
144 | Steven Whelan | Sr | Hart Indians | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
145 | Alex Powell | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
146 | Dash Walczak | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
147 | Andres Zarate | Sr | Santa Clara High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
148 | Jason Hall | Sr | Hart Indians | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
149 | david Yonko | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
150 | Eduardo Pineda | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
151 | Gustavo Flores | Sr | Santee High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
152 | Daniel Oritz | Sr | Hollywood High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
153 | Dannish Hameed | Sr | West Torrance High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
154 | Mario Gudiel | Sr | Hollywood High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
155 | Joshua Culver | Sr | Moorpark | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | 3/3 | 4/21 | 25/32 | 21:28 (3:27) |
21:28 (3:27) |
21:28 (3:27) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
156 | Luis Armendariz | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
157 | Joel Hernandez | Sr | Hueneme | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
158 | Wade Hirokawa | Sr | West Torrance High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
159 | Drake Escrofani | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
160 | Elliot Ammon | Sr | Calabasas HS | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
161 | Michael Mendoza | Sr | West Torrance High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
162 | Alex Bown | Sr | Agoura High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
164 | Stephen Mees | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
165 | Felipe Lopez | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
166 | Justin Tan | Jr | Oak Park High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
167 | Tim Suwandhaputra | Sr | Calabasas HS | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
168 | David Hernandez | Sr | Channel Islands High Scho | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
169 | Zack Hamilton | So | Malibu High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
171 | Michael Sklar | Sr | West Ranch High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
172 | Jacob Miknuk | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
173 | Adam Bugielski | Sr | Valenica High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
174 | Jeff Gibson | Sr | Valenica High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
175 | Josh Jalaty | Sr | Buena High | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
177 | Brett Nussen | Sr | Oak Park High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
178 | Gus Cardenas | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
179 | James Basta | Jr | Buena High | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
180 | Kyle Harris | Sr | Hart Indians | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
181 | Stewart Granger | Sr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
183 | Jacob Miller | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
184 | Tim Elliott | Sr | Hart Indians | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
185 | Daniel Hurlbut | Sr | Agoura High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
186 | Martin De Santiago | Sr | Hueneme | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
187 | Antonio Hernandez | Sr | San Diego High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
188 | Peter Sepassi | Sr | Buckley | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
189 | Roberto Cervantes | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
190 | Kyle Nugent | Sr | King High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
192 | Chris Woodward | Sr | Kern Valley High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
193 | Cody Liebenow | Palmdale High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
194 | Kevin Roberts | Sr | Hart Indians | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
195 | David Sosa | Sr | Santa Barbara High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
197 | John Davis | Sr | Maranatha | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
198 | Fabian Reyes | Sr | Canyon High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
199 | Mitchell Squires | Sr | Agoura High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
200 | Larnelle Cubangbang | Sr | Lancaster | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
201 | Carlos Ortiz | Sr | Lompoc High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
202 | Jose Lorenzano | Sr | Fillmore High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
203 | Nico Gemigniani | Sr | Buckley | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
205 | Carlos Espinoza | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
207 | Colin Hernandez | Sr | Notre Dame High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
208 | Trent Parrish | Sr | King High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
210 | Jesse Shevin | Sr | Viewpoint | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
211 | ben Robbins | Jr | Malibu High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
212 | Kyle Ruiz | Sr | West Ranch High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
214 | Colin Branham | So | Malibu High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
215 | Tan Phung | Sr | Hart Indians | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
216 | Ethan Stockwell | Fr | Malibu High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
218 | rodrigo espinoza | Sr | Birmingham High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
221 | Humberto Contreras | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
222 | Leo Lupoli | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
223 | Sean Solorio | Sr | Hart Indians | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
224 | Samuel Camacho | Sr | Oxnard High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
225 | Kalen Schumacher | Sr | Oxnard High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
226 | Matthew Cha | Sr | West Ranch High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
227 | Charlie Westcott | Sr | Malibu High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
229 | Ronald Blunt | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
230 | Mike Garcia | Palmdale High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
231 | Brian Varela | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
232 | Anthony Guzman | Pacific High School | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lane Werley | So | King High School | 15:17.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Dylan Alexancer | So | Highland High School | 15:27.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Jantzen Oshier | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:39.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Francisco Nava | So | McFarland High School | 15:46.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Marco Perez | So | McFarland High School | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Falco Digiallonardo | So | Valenica High School | 15:52.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Brent Ritschel | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Macario Sanchz | So | Santee High School | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Richard Lucas | So | Notre Dame High School | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Herson | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:07.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Alex Ruther | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 16:08.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Dave Abergel | So | Havard Westlake High Scho | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Soto | So | Hart Indians | 16:14.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Scott Albright | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Logan Smith | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Chris Dunn | So | Calabasas HS | 16:20.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | jahi gains | So | Birmingham High School | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Timothy Gonzales | So | Canyon High School | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Drew Griffie | So | West Torrance High School | 16:22.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Blake Minasian | So | Oak Park High School | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Joel Velazquez | So | Cabrillo High School | 16:24.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | steven Villanueva | So | Cabrillo High School | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Kevin ON | So | Havard Westlake High Scho | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Alfredo Cristobal | So | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Balcazar | So | King High School | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Lyle Palagar | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:39.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Brian Scripanti | So | Maranatha | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Kameron Kennedy | So | Hueneme | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Ricky Ruelas | So | Paraclete | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Kurt Lutz | Saugus Centurions | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | ||||||||
33 | Leo Perez | So | McFarland High School | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | James Snow | So | Canyon High School | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
36 | Jake Irvin | So | Highland High School | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Eads | So | Buena High | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Alex Johnson | So | Valenica High School | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Alex Martinez | So | Buena High | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Salazar | So | Santa Monica High School | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Sam Goldman | So | Hart Indians | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | yester vazquez | So | Birmingham High School | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Steven Driedger | So | Canyon High School | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | jorge mendoza | So | Birmingham High School | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Neal | Saugus Centurions | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
47 | Rafael Perez | So | King High School | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Marc Jimenez | So | King High School | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Steven Betancourt | So | Maranatha | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | RJ Edward | So | West Torrance High School | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Kent | So | Canyon High School | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Rafael Garcia | So | Channel Islands High Scho | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Tony Shirley | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
54 | Sean McDonald | So | West Ranch High School | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Berumen | So | Valenica High School | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Barrett | So | Oak Park High School | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Nick Billings | So | Cabrillo High School | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Eric Schwartz | So | Agoura High School | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Aaron Youngren | So | King High School | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Chris Miller | So | King High School | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | David Yuan | So | West Torrance High School | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Matt Russell | So | Nordhoff High School | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Rini | So | King High School | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Justin Bogler | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Alec Sears | So | Buena High | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Taylor Uyama | So | West Torrance High School | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Angel Sandoval | So | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Tony Garcia | So | Hart Indians | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Ben Huscher | So | King High School | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Jaeckel | So | Moorpark | 17:37 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 3/21 | 27/41 | 18:29 (0:52) |
18:29 (0:52) |
18:29 (0:52) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Jeff Asher | So | Hart Indians | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Brady McFaul | So | Maranatha | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | TJ Preciado | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
76 | Neil Martin | So | Buckley | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
78 | Eric Staugaard | So | Santa Monica High School | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Mark Gross | So | Highland High School | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Rojas | So | Oak Park High School | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Chris Russell | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Lohman | So | Vasquez High School | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
85 | Alex Singer | So | Valenica High School | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Tristan Walczak | So | Nordhoff High School | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Sam Willis | So | Canyon High School | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Garcia | So | Maranatha | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
91 | Bryan Santizo | So | Highland High School | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
93 | Ashton Hebert | Saugus Centurions | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
94 | Shehzaib Rahim | So | West Torrance High School | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
95 | Derrick Romero | Sr | Oxnard High School | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Alan Gately | Saugus Centurions | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
97 | Cody Beltran | So | West Torrance High School | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | Leonardo Cardoso | So | Santee High School | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Morgan Gilcrest | So | Saint Bonaventure High Sc | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
100 | Michael Hiebert | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Chase | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Nico Avila | So | Cabrillo High School | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Salim | So | Oak Park High School | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
105 | Broc Shoemaker | So | Vasquez High School | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
106 | Trevor lien | So | Hart Indians | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
107 | Peter Orme | So | Maranatha | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Oscar Henrique | So | Santee High School | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Rory Russau | So | Vasquez High School | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Ben Hoffman | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Jeremy Watson | So | Highland High School | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
112 | Enrique Mendoza | So | Channel Islands High Scho | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
113 | Jeff Scofield | So | Hart Indians | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
114 | Sergio Barrios | So | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Cole Berber | So | Lompoc High School | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Tyler Recchia | So | Valenica High School | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
117 | Matt Bottomley | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
118 | Chris Brady | So | Buena High | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Hennigan Joshua | So | Nordhoff High School | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
121 | Taylor Jordan | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
122 | Dayton Martindale | So | Oak Park High School | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
124 | Devin Fitzgerald | So | Highland High School | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
125 | Diego Alfaro | Saugus Centurions | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
126 | True Randall | So | Buena High | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | Samuel Bruce | So | Santa Monica High School | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
128 | Christopher Hino | So | Santa Monica High School | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
130 | Marty Riley | So | Maranatha | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
131 | Eric Hanson | So | Quartz Hills High School | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
132 | Michael Kile | So | Agoura High School | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Cunnane | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Herrera | So | Highland High School | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
136 | Austin McEvoy | So | West Ranch High School | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Cowles | So | Nordhoff High School | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
138 | Theodore Chaing | So | West Torrance High School | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
139 | Kevin Macdonald | So | Moorpark | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 7/21 | 24/37 | 20:20 (1:29) |
20:20 (1:29) |
20:20 (1:29) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
141 | Jacob Sharf | So | Calabasas HS | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
142 | Brian Daneshgar2 | So | Buckley | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Connor Berriochoa | So | Santa Clara High School | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Kevin Fernandez | So | Oak Park High School | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
145 | Nathan Shore | So | Highland High School | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
146 | Jerry Lung | So | Hart Indians | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Boutros | So | Canyon High School | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
150 | Andrew Perez | So | Canyon High School | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
151 | Mark Lampert | So | Valenica High School | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
152 | Roger Marte | So | Canyon High School | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
153 | Alex Beaulieu | So | Hart Indians | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
154 | Evan Winger | So | Hart Indians | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
155 | Patrick Johnson | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Johnson | So | Moorpark | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | 3/7 | 9/21 | 20/33 | 20:36 (1:21) |
20:36 (1:21) |
20:36 (1:21) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
157 | Mustafa Moiz | So | Oak Park High School | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
158 | Jake Bermel | So | Valenica High School | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
159 | Kyler Heath | So | Nordhoff High School | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
160 | Aaron Morguecho | So | Canyon High School | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
161 | Ajai Dhadwal | So | Viewpoint | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
162 | Julian Hopf | So | West Torrance High School | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
163 | Nick Bakkedahl | So | Canyon High School | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
164 | Alberto Aguilera | Jr | Agoura High School | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
165 | Eric stevens | So | West Ranch High School | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
166 | Pippen Garcia | So | Maranatha | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Argabright | Sr | Oxnard High School | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
168 | Eric Larue | So | West Torrance High School | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
169 | ricky martinez | So | Birmingham High School | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
170 | Kevin Martin | Jr | King High School | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
171 | Keith Frerichs | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
172 | Samuel Seo | So | West Torrance High School | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
173 | Moises Aguilera | Sr | Oxnard High School | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
174 | Franco Keung | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
175 | Alec Shaul | So | Buckley | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
176 | Kevin Tomac | So | West Torrance High School | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
177 | Garrison Mora | So | Moorpark | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 15/21 | 17/26 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
178 | Michael Romain | So | Moorpark | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 16/21 | 13/24 | ||||
179 | Ryan Marsh | So | Agoura High School | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
180 | Michael Culver | So | Moorpark | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 17/21 | 11/22 | 22:12 (2:26) |
22:12 (2:26) |
22:12 (2:26) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
181 | isaac diosdado | So | Birmingham High School | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
182 | louis weatherspoon | Sr | Birmingham High School | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
183 | Jake Holtz | So | Valenica High School | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
184 | Spencer Shortland | So | West Torrance High School | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
185 | Fabian Leon | So | Santa Monica High School | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
186 | Noah Fradin | So | Oakwood High School | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
187 | Daniel Fitz | Pacific High School | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
188 | Steven Guevara | So | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
189 | Jefferey McCulley | So | West Ranch High School | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
190 | Robert Rosmann | So | Santa Monica High School | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
191 | Zachary Kotlerman | So | Santa Monica High School | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
192 | Carlos Escobar | Sr | Oxnard High School | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
193 | Robert Aiken | So | Oak Park High School | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
194 | Trevor Greer | So | Oak Park High School | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
195 | Alex Octecatlz | So | Channel Islands High Scho | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
196 | Chris Montes | Saugus Centurions | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | ||||||||
197 | Adrien Febre | So | Oakwood High School | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
198 | Evan Sjostedt | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
199 | Sean Myers | So | Vasquez High School | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
200 | Daniel Gillman | So | Oak Park High School | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
202 | Mark Strong | Jr | Oak Park High School | 20:11.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
205 | Tyler Zimmerman | Fr | Saugus Centurions | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
206 | Miguel Myorga | So | Highland High School | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
207 | John Highland | So | Highland High School | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
208 | Carl Mendoza | Saugus Centurions | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | ||||||||
209 | Roberto Rivera | So | Santee High School | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
210 | William Lee | So | Vasquez High School | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
211 | Jun Hou | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
212 | tyler arbogast | So | Birmingham High School | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
213 | Bryan Lupercio | So | Highland High School | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
214 | Daniel Karel | So | Santa Monica High School | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
215 | David Abrego | So | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
217 | Willie Feldman | So | Hollywood High School | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
218 | Kevin Lewis | Jr | Oakwood High School | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
219 | Isaac Schneider | So | Oakwood High School | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
220 | Alex Magsarili | So | West Ranch High School | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
221 | Juliam Antonissen | Fr | King High School | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
223 | Daniel Gross | So | Oakwood High School | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
224 | Kilian Buchenau | So | Calabasas HS | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
225 | Steven Sherrick | So | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
226 | Sean Bautistia | So | Saint Bonaventure High Sc | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
227 | Randy Howe | So | Nordhoff High School | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
228 | Sergio Castillo | So | Canyon High School | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
229 | Dylan Goodrich | So | Canyon High School | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
231 | Humberto Zambrano | Pacific High School | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
232 | Johnny Yac | So | Santee High School | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
234 | Francisco Sanchez | Pacific High School | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
235 | Alex Donigian | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
236 | fernando cacho | So | Birmingham High School | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
237 | Sean Hopkins | So | Saint Bonaventure High Sc | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
238 | Chris Russell | So | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
239 | Forest Pfatenhauer | So | Highland High School | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
240 | Paul Vasquez | So | Lompoc High School | 21:10.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
242 | Jeffery Wong | So | West Torrance High School | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
243 | Ramon Flores | Pacific High School | 21:14.6 | 7:05 | ||||||||
244 | Ethan Reider | So | Agoura High School | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
246 | Dylan Dehemmer | So | Vasquez High School | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
247 | Charles Villero | So | Santa Monica High School | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
248 | Jerry Lee | So | Moorpark | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | 7/7 | 20/21 | 13/21 | ||||
249 | Oscar Gutierrez | Pacific High School | 21:22.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
250 | Liam Cruz-Kelly | So | Hart Indians | 21:23.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
251 | Kayden Stubbs | So | Highland High School | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
254 | Andrew Calderon | So | Santa Monica High School | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
255 | francisco ibanez | So | Birmingham High School | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
256 | Dennis Black | So | West Ranch High School | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
257 | Xia Yuan | So | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 21:38.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
258 | Dylan Springer | So | Valenica High School | 21:38.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
259 | Kangwook Huh | So | Agoura High School | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
260 | Brandon Law | So | Maranatha | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
262 | Matt Gutman | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
263 | Harrison McMillen | So | King High School | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
264 | Rory Slikker | So | Lompoc High School | 22:03.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
265 | Jesus Zaragoza | So | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
266 | Nate Torgeson | So | Highland High School | 22:04.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
267 | Josue Martinez | So | Santee High School | 22:08.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
268 | Richard Hernandez | So | Santa Monica High School | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
269 | Roberto Uribe | So | Santee High School | 22:13.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
271 | Andrew Rosenstein | So | Santa Monica High School | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
272 | Johnathon Ferrin | So | Highland High School | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
273 | Daniel Seo | So | West Torrance High School | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
274 | Spencer Ortega | Saugus Centurions | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | ||||||||
275 | Matheson Walker | So | Canyon High School | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
276 | Matt DeJesus | Saugus Centurions | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | ||||||||
277 | Luis Naranjo | Sr | Oxnard High School | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
278 | Antonio Bravo | Sr | Oxnard High School | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
279 | Evan Croker | So | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
280 | Joe Arellano | So | Quartz Hills High School | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
281 | Keith Downer | So | Nordhoff High School | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
282 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Canyon High School | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
283 | Caymen Hernandez-slis | So | Santa Monica High School | 23:12.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
285 | Connor Dunne | So | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 23:16.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
286 | Adrian Hoffman | So | Viewpoint | 23:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
287 | Marshall Pingle | So | Santa Barbara High School | 23:23.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
288 | Cody Glomboske | So | Vasquez High School | 23:24.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
289 | Collin Larson | So | Vasquez High School | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
290 | Ruben Cruz | So | Fillmore High School | 23:41.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
291 | Jesus Herrera | So | Hueneme | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
292 | Edward Batman | So | Buena High | 23:52.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
294 | Benjamin Samuels | So | Santa Barbara High School | 24:02.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
295 | Cristian Gonzalez | Sr | Oxnard High School | 24:05.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
296 | Jovanni Rubio | So | Fillmore High School | 24:07.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
298 | Hector Lopez | Pacific High School | 24:46.5 | 8:16 | ||||||||
299 | Trong Truong | Pacific High School | 24:50.9 | 8:17 | ||||||||
300 | Eric Grill | So | Lompoc High School | 24:55.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
301 | Michael Zivsa | So | Vasquez High School | 25:24.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
302 | Colin Lee | Sr | Oxnard High School | 25:31.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
303 | Joel Collazo | Sr | Oxnard High School | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
304 | Derek Finger | So | Vasquez High School | 25:39.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
305 | Marcos Fernandez | So | Vasquez High School | 25:40.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
306 | Joshua Thomas | So | Hueneme | 25:47.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
308 | Jason Sobel | So | Agoura High School | 25:52.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
309 | Michael Le | So | West Torrance High School | 26:33.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
311 | Alek Squires | So | Agoura High School | 27:58.5 | 9:20 | |||||||
312 | Apu Minhaz | Jr | West Ranch High School | 32:12.4 | 10:44 | |||||||
313 | West Four | Fr | West Torrance High School | 33:41.7 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
80:39 16:08 5:23 |
43 | Jantzen Oshier So 15:39 5:13 3 |
Brent Ritschel So 15:54 5:18 5 |
Ryan Herson So 16:08 5:23 7 |
Scott Albright So 16:18 5:26 10 |
Lyle Palagar So 16:40 5:33 18 |
Justin Bogler So 17:28 5:49 48 |
Michael Hiebert So 18:08 6:03 71 |
2 | Saugus Centurions 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
83:39 16:44 5:35 |
109 | Alex Ruther Fr 16:09 5:23 8 |
Logan Smith Fr 16:19 5:26 11 |
Kurt Lutz - 16:44 5:35 20 |
Cameron Neal - 17:11 5:44 32 |
Tony Shirley Fr 17:16 5:45 38 |
TJ Preciado Fr 17:43 5:54 56 |
Chris Russell Fr 17:50 5:57 60 |
3 | King High School 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
83:39 16:44 5:35 |
128 | Lane Werley So 15:18 5:06 1 |
Daniel Balcazar So 16:36 5:32 17 |
Rafael Perez So 17:11 5:44 33 |
Marc Jimenez So 17:11 5:44 34 |
Aaron Youngren So 17:23 5:48 43 |
Chris Miller So 17:24 5:48 44 |
Nicholas Rini So 17:28 5:49 47 |
4 | Canyon High School 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
85:29 17:06 5:42 |
165 | Timothy Gonzales So 16:22 5:27 13 |
James Snow So 16:48 5:36 21 |
Steven Driedger So 17:09 5:43 30 |
Tyler Kent So 17:16 5:45 37 |
Sam Willis So 17:54 5:58 64 |
Brandon Boutros So 19:00 6:20 98 |
Andrew Perez So 19:08 6:23 99 |
5 | West Torrance High School 10-10-10-7-5 Gap: 1:37 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
212 | Drew Griffie So 16:22 5:27 14 |
RJ Edward So 17:14 5:45 36 |
David Yuan So 17:25 5:48 45 |
Taylor Uyama So 17:34 5:51 50 |
Shehzaib Rahim So 18:00 6:00 67 |
Cody Beltran So 18:03 6:01 69 |
Theodore Chaing So 18:51 6:17 94 |
5 | Valenica High School 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:29 |
86:28 17:18 5:46 |
212 | Falco Digiallonardo So 15:52 5:17 4 |
Alex Johnson So 17:02 5:41 25 |
Tanner Berumen So 17:20 5:47 40 |
Alex Singer So 17:53 5:58 62 |
Tyler Recchia So 18:21 6:07 81 |
Mark Lampert So 19:11 6:24 100 |
Jake Bermel So 19:17 6:26 103 |
7 | Hart Indians 7-7-8-6-7 Gap: 2:02 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
217 | Anthony Soto So 16:15 5:25 9 |
Sam Goldman So 17:06 5:42 28 |
Tony Garcia So 17:35 5:52 52 |
Jeff Asher So 17:37 5:52 54 |
Trevor lien So 18:16 6:05 74 |
Jeff Scofield So 18:19 6:06 79 |
Jerry Lung So 19:00 6:20 97 |
8 | Highland High School 2-4-7-8-8 Gap: 2:51 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
227 | Dylan Alexancer So 15:27 5:09 2 |
Jake Irvin So 16:51 5:37 23 |
Mark Gross So 17:48 5:56 58 |
Bryan Santizo So 17:57 5:59 66 |
Jeremy Watson So 18:18 6:06 78 |
Devin Fitzgerald So 18:34 6:11 85 |
Daniel Herrera So 18:48 6:16 91 |
9 | Maranatha 13-12-12-10-9 Gap: 1:35 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
249 | Brian Scripanti So 16:42 5:34 19 |
Steven Betancourt So 17:12 5:44 35 |
Brady McFaul So 17:41 5:54 55 |
Andrew Garcia So 17:55 5:58 65 |
Peter Orme So 18:17 6:06 75 |
Marty Riley So 18:41 6:14 89 |
Pippen Garcia So 19:26 6:29 107 |
10 | Buena High 14-10-11-11-10 Gap: 1:33 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
267 | Charlie Eads So 17:01 5:40 24 |
Alex Martinez So 17:03 5:41 26 |
Alec Sears So 17:33 5:51 49 |
Chris Brady So 18:25 6:08 82 |
True Randall So 18:34 6:11 86 |
Edward Batman So 23:52 7:57 158 |
|
11 | Oak Park High School 11-13-13-13-11 Gap: 2:09 |
88:18 17:40 5:53 |
271 | Blake Minasian So 16:24 5:28 15 |
Jacob Barrett So 17:21 5:47 41 |
Nicholas Rojas So 17:49 5:56 59 |
Ryan Salim So 18:12 6:04 72 |
Dayton Martindale So 18:33 6:11 84 |
Kevin Fernandez So 18:57 6:19 96 |
Mustafa Moiz So 19:15 6:25 102 |
12 | Birmingham High School 8-9-6-11-12 Gap: 3:26 |
89:53 17:59 6:00 |
296 | jahi gains So 16:21 5:27 12 |
yester vazquez So 17:07 5:42 29 |
jorge mendoza So 17:10 5:43 31 |
ricky martinez So 19:28 6:29 109 |
isaac diosdado So 19:47 6:36 115 |
louis weatherspoon Sr 19:50 6:37 116 |
tyler arbogast So 20:26 6:49 130 |
13 | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co 12-8-8-9-13 Gap: 3:53 |
89:47 17:57 5:59 |
300 | Alfredo Cristobal So 16:36 5:32 16 |
Andrew Hernandez So 16:49 5:36 22 |
Angel Sandoval So 17:35 5:52 51 |
Sergio Barrios So 18:19 6:06 80 |
David Abrego So 20:28 6:49 131 |
||
14 | Santa Monica High School 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:48 |
92:03 18:25 6:08 |
376 | Nicholas Salazar So 17:05 5:42 27 |
Eric Staugaard So 17:47 5:56 57 |
Samuel Bruce So 18:38 6:13 87 |
Christopher Hino So 18:39 6:13 88 |
Fabian Leon So 19:54 6:38 117 |
Robert Rosmann So 19:59 6:40 122 |
Zachary Kotlerman So 20:00 6:40 123 |
15 | Nordhoff High School 18-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:51 |
91:58 18:24 6:08 |
389 | Matt Russell So 17:27 5:49 46 |
Tristan Walczak So 17:53 5:58 63 |
Hennigan Joshua So 18:29 6:10 83 |
Ryan Cowles So 18:50 6:17 93 |
Kyler Heath So 19:18 6:26 104 |
Randy Howe So 20:44 6:55 137 |
Keith Downer So 22:52 7:37 156 |
16 | Santee High School 5-14-14-15-16 Gap: 4:54 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
418 | Macario Sanchz So 15:55 5:18 6 |
Leonardo Cardoso So 18:05 6:02 70 |
Oscar Henrique So 18:17 6:06 76 |
Roberto Rivera So 20:22 6:47 127 |
Johnny Yac So 20:49 6:56 139 |
Josue Martinez So 22:08 7:23 151 |
Roberto Uribe So 22:13 7:24 152 |
17 | Vasquez High School 20-19-17-17-17 Gap: 2:30 |
94:57 18:59 6:20 |
465 | Dylan Lohman So 17:52 5:57 61 |
Broc Shoemaker So 18:14 6:05 73 |
Rory Russau So 18:18 6:06 77 |
Sean Myers So 20:10 6:43 126 |
William Lee So 20:23 6:48 128 |
Dylan Dehemmer So 21:20 7:07 144 |
Cody Glomboske So 23:25 7:48 157 |
18 | Moorpark 19-20-20-20-18 Gap: 2:04 |
95:03 19:01 6:20 |
472 | Jordan Jaeckel So 17:37 5:52 53 |
Kevin Macdonald So 18:51 6:17 95 |
Matthew Johnson So 19:14 6:25 101 |
Garrison Mora So 19:40 6:33 111 |
Michael Romain So 19:41 6:34 112 |
Michael Culver So 19:46 6:35 114 |
Jerry Lee So 21:22 7:07 145 |
19 | West Ranch High School 16-17-18-19-19 Gap: 3:12 |
96:03 19:13 6:24 |
492 | Sean McDonald So 17:19 5:46 39 |
Austin McEvoy So 18:50 6:17 92 |
Eric stevens So 19:25 6:28 106 |
Jefferey McCulley So 19:58 6:39 121 |
Alex Magsarili So 20:31 6:50 134 |
Dennis Black So 21:35 7:12 147 |
Apu Minhaz Jr 32:12 10:44 163 |
20 | Agoura High School 17-18-18-18-20 Gap: 3:54 |
96:28 19:18 6:26 |
493 | Eric Schwartz So 17:23 5:48 42 |
Michael Kile So 18:43 6:14 90 |
Alberto Aguilera Jr 19:22 6:27 105 |
Ryan Marsh So 19:44 6:35 113 |
Ethan Reider So 21:16 7:05 143 |
Kangwook Huh So 21:48 7:16 149 |
Jason Sobel So 25:52 8:37 162 |
21 | Oxnard High School 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:41 |
99:47 19:57 6:39 |
563 | Derrick Romero Sr 18:01 6:00 68 |
Ryan Argabright Sr 19:26 6:29 108 |
Moises Aguilera Sr 19:36 6:32 110 |
Carlos Escobar Sr 20:01 6:40 124 |
Luis Naranjo Sr 22:43 7:34 153 |
Antonio Bravo Sr 22:44 7:35 154 |
Cristian Gonzalez Sr 24:06 8:02 159 |
22 | Oakwood High School 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:41 |
101:41 20:20 6:47 |
643 | Noah Fradin So 19:55 6:38 118 |
Adrien Febre So 20:08 6:43 125 |
Kevin Lewis Jr 20:31 6:50 132 |
Isaac Schneider So 20:31 6:50 133 |
Daniel Gross So 20:36 6:52 135 |
||
23 | Rio Mesa Cross-Country 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:41 |
103:31 20:42 6:54 |
674 | Steven Guevara So 19:58 6:39 120 |
Jun Hou Jr 20:23 6:48 129 |
Steven Sherrick So 20:39 6:53 136 |
Chris Russell So 20:53 6:58 141 |
Xia Yuan So 21:38 7:13 148 |
Jesus Zaragoza So 22:04 7:21 150 |
Evan Croker So 22:44 7:35 155 |
24 | Pacific High School 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:27 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
685 | Daniel Fitz - 19:55 6:38 119 |
Humberto Zambrano - 20:48 6:56 138 |
Francisco Sanchez - 20:50 6:57 140 |
Ramon Flores - 21:15 7:05 142 |
Oscar Gutierrez - 21:22 7:07 146 |
Hector Lopez - 24:47 8:16 160 |
Trong Truong - 24:51 8:17 161 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Nelson | Saugus Centurions | 15:07.5 | 5:03 | ||||||||
2 | James Goldstein | Jr | Oak Park High School | 15:33.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Cody DeLeon | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:54.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Alex Gunning | Jr | Hart Indians | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Mc Guan | Jr | Canyon High School | 15:57.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Berumen | Jr | Valenica High School | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Mayeda | Jr | Valenica High School | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Eduardo Bautista | Jr | McFarland High School | 16:04.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Melton | Saugus Centurions | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | ||||||||
11 | Jared Nocella | Jr | King High School | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Marco Camargo | Jr | McFarland High School | 16:16.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Perkins | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:22.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Konrad Antoniuk | Jr | Hart Indians | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Adrian Ramos | Palmdale High School | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
16 | Brandon Walter | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Gustavo Mena | Sr | Oxnard High School | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Derek Nelson | Jr | King High School | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Ruben Sandoval | Jr | Highland High School | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Ramos | Palmdale High School | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
21 | Zach McGraw | Saugus Centurions | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
22 | Emmanuel Jiminez | Jr | Highland High School | 16:36.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Bryan Quintanilla | Jr | Agoura High School | 16:38.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Schultz | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 16:40.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Michel Noris | Jr | Canyon High School | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Calvo | Jr | McFarland High School | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Chris Low | Jr | Canyon High School | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Redick | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Camerson Frederickson | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Argiso | Jr | Agoura High School | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Michael Rainey | Jr | Valenica High School | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Bradley Sheets | Jr | King High School | 16:50.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | joel avina | Jr | Birmingham High School | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Ben Wolhaupter | Jr | Agoura High School | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | James Mata | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Mason Bouchet | Jr | Canyon High School | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Burton | Jr | Highland High School | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Max Byer | Jr | Agoura High School | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Shawn Jackson | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Cody Kempema | Jr | Buena High | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Max Tovar | Jr | Notre Dame High School | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Santos Ahumada | Jr | Buena High | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
43 | Brian Lairmore | Jr | Buena High | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Ivan Sanchez | Jr | Channel Islands High Scho | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Nathaniel Taylor | Jr | Canyon High School | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Jeshua Hopson | Jr | Cabrillo High School | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Chris Peterson | Jr | Valenica High School | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Paul Estrada | So | Canyon High School | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Ian Sheidenberger | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | rasan humphrey | Sr | Birmingham High School | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Joe Pineda IV | Jr | Canyon High School | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Jose Ley | Pacific High School | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
53 | David Cornish | Jr | Hart Indians | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Zach Bunker | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Wes Hallquist | Jr | Hart Indians | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Rogers | Jr | King High School | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Sean Guardian | Jr | Calabasas HS | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Andres Arellano | Jr | Santa Clara High School | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Pedro Sanchez | Jr | McFarland High School | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Christian Fullmer | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Ortega | Jr | Highland High School | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Eros Velasquez | Jr | Santee High School | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Brady Richter | Jr | Maranatha | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Zacharia Bond | Jr | West Ranch High School | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | bryan mendoza | So | Birmingham High School | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Gavin | Jr | Canyon High School | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Ruben Atilano | Jr | Channel Islands High Scho | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Douglas Fox | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Mark Owens | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | James Rutherford | Jr | Canyon High School | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Joe Ochoa | Saugus Centurions | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
74 | Zachary Stieger | Jr | Lancaster | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Damien Villarreal | Jr | Valenica High School | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Martin Navarro | Sr | Oxnard High School | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Francisco Navarrata | Pacific High School | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
78 | Trent Grabowski | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:45.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
79 | Favian Guzman | Jr | West Ranch High School | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
80 | William Aufhammer | Jr | Maranatha | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Brandon Malcolm | Jr | Lancaster | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Trevor Heying | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
83 | Austin McKell | Jr | King High School | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
84 | nicholas marquez | Jr | Birmingham High School | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
85 | robert loftin | Jr | Birmingham High School | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Rusty Lanning | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
88 | Trevor Hochhaus | Jr | Agoura High School | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
89 | Dimas Solares | Palmdale High School | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
90 | Steven Mijanjos | Jr | Highland High School | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Ysuke Enomoto | Jr | West Torrance High School | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Jamie Levinson | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Noah Dubin | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Andres Flores | Jr | San Diego High School | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Dowling | Jr | Paraclete | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Ricky Kuykendall | Jr | Hart Indians | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
97 | Hunter Welker | Jr | West Ranch High School | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
98 | Manuel Rocha | Jr | Antelope Valley H.S. | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
99 | Logan Recchia | Jr | Valenica High School | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Klein | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
104 | Michael Hernandez | Jr | Santa Clara High School | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Shin | Jr | Oakwood High School | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
106 | Rodney Owen | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | Jonathan Berger | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
108 | Steve Dice | Jr | Hart Indians | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
110 | Mike Hammer | Jr | Hart Indians | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
111 | Paul Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore High School | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | Eric Shaphran | Jr | Oakwood High School | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
113 | Brent Osborne | Jr | Lancaster | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | Christian Castaneda | Jr | Hueneme | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Rich | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
116 | brian ruano | Jr | Birmingham High School | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
117 | Harrison Goldwyn | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
118 | Raul Castellanos | Palmdale High School | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
119 | Max Ellis | Jr | Buena High | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
120 | Eric Santos | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
121 | Joe Pyne | Jr | Oakwood High School | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
122 | Hugo Maciel | Pacific High School | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
123 | Jorge Zubiate | Palmdale High School | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
124 | Robert Waite | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
125 | Sean Desmond | Jr | West Torrance High School | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
126 | Jonathan Melendez | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
127 | Grant Hopkins | Jr | Saint Bonaventure High Sc | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
128 | Adrian Virgen | So | Saugus Centurions | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | James Edwards | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
130 | Lazaro Nunez | Jr | Cabrillo High School | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
132 | Levi Block | Jr | Cabrillo High School | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
134 | James Echavarria | Jr | King High School | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
135 | Ben Neigher | Jr | Oak Park High School | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
136 | Salvador Orozco | Jr | Channel Islands High Scho | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
137 | Jaime Vasquez | Jr | Hueneme | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | R Cihs | Jr | Channel Islands High Scho | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Imhof | Jr | Moorpark | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | 1/5 | 5/21 | 37/44 | 17:30.69 | 17:30.69 | 17:30.69 | |
140 | Juan Carrillo | Jr | Paraclete | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
141 | Hadar Shimshi | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
143 | Jake Wilson | Jr | Hart Indians | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
144 | Taylor Kirby | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
145 | Morlon Velasco | Pacific High School | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
146 | Max Snell | Jr | Calabasas HS | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Yauch | Jr | West Ranch High School | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
148 | Holden Tungate | Jr | Maranatha | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
150 | Jacob Fullerton | Jr | Moorpark | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | 2/5 | 6/21 | 31/41 | 20:16 (1:31) |
20:16 (1:31) |
20:16 (1:31) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
151 | Vincent Castro | Pacific High School | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
152 | Dylan Gallagher | Jr | King High School | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Agoura High School | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
154 | Brennan Bown | Jr | Agoura High School | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
155 | Patrick Hanifan | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
156 | Miguel Ramirez | Palmdale High School | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | ||||||||
157 | Alberini Sebby | Jr | Buckley | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
158 | John Anderson | Jr | Viewpoint | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
159 | Niv Salamon | Jr | Oakwood High School | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Schwanz | Jr | Oak Park High School | 18:56.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
162 | Scott Johnson | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Sloan | Jr | Vasquez High School | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
164 | Matt Salo | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
165 | Luis Sanchez | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
166 | Anthony Chavez | Jr | Fillmore High School | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
167 | Ross Williams | Jr | Highland High School | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Palmaro | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
169 | Michael Woolls | Jr | King High School | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
170 | John Taylor | Jr | Maranatha | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
171 | Franklin Maharaj | Jr | Maranatha | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
172 | Michael Flynn | Jr | West Torrance High School | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
173 | Troy hoffa | Jr | West Torrance High School | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
174 | Jonathon Dovedy | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
175 | Kemper Whaley | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
177 | Zackary Goodreau | Jr | Lancaster | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
178 | Adil Mohdsalleh | Jr | Moorpark | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | 3/5 | 11/21 | 26/36 | 19:23 (0:01) |
19:23 (0:01) |
19:23 (0:01) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
179 | Ben Boyd | Jr | Hart Indians | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
180 | Brandon Pickett | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
181 | Nicholas Mayo | Palmdale High School | 19:24.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
182 | James Jung | Jr | Valenica High School | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
183 | Aaron Coons | Jr | Moorpark | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | 4/5 | 13/21 | 24/30 | ||||
185 | Dylan Groh | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
186 | Jamie Watson | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
187 | David Ortega | Jr | Saint Bonaventure High Sc | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
189 | Michael Aastad | Jr | Valenica High School | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
190 | Brian Calvert | Jr | Buena High | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
191 | Hunter Jones | Jr | Hart Indians | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
192 | Nicolas Lamori | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
193 | Warren Hurst | Jr | Quartz Hills High School | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
194 | Ian Schonely | Jr | Valenica High School | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
196 | Julieus Markle | Pacific High School | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
197 | Nami Taghavi | Jr | Agoura High School | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
198 | Edren Sugay | Jr | West Torrance High School | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
199 | Alex Masamitsu | Jr | Hart Indians | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
200 | Joe Charles | Jr | West Ranch High School | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
201 | Alex Kennedy | Jr | Hart Indians | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
202 | Tyrone Billingsley | Jr | Viewpoint | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
203 | Aaron Ross | Jr | Calabasas HS | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
204 | Rahim Hashim | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
205 | Edward Chen | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
206 | Matthew Lean | Jr | Moorpark | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | 5/5 | 18/21 | 19/27 | 18:49.53 | 18:49.53 | 18:49.53 | |
207 | Jordan Williams | Jr | Hart Indians | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
208 | Manasa Justin | Jr | San Diego High School | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
209 | Dane Groh | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
210 | Christopher Leon | Jr | Lancaster | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
211 | Parker Markham | Jr | Oak Park High School | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
212 | Steven Garner | Jr | Fillmore High School | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
213 | Nicholas Collier | Jr | West Ranch High School | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
214 | Connor Vance | Jr | Santa Monica High School | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
215 | Cesar Palacios | Palmdale High School | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
216 | Chris Manzanares | Jr | Lompoc High School | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
217 | Anthony Riebe | Pacific High School | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
218 | Kristopher Bowers | Palmdale High School | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
219 | Richard Tribble | Jr | Hueneme | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
220 | Ken Lee | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
221 | Jesus Pinto | Jr | Antelope Valley H.S. | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
222 | Nick Tullio | Jr | Oak Park High School | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
223 | Doug Sayer | Jr | Calabasas HS | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
224 | Sal Sanchez | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 20:49.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
225 | David Cohen | Jr | Calabasas HS | 20:54.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
226 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore High School | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
227 | Jared Collins | Jr | Cabrillo High School | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
228 | Alex Hahn | Jr | Buckley | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
229 | Aaron Corrales | Jr | Vasquez High School | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
230 | Starr Hathaway | Jr | Buckley | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
231 | Thomas Vanhal | Jr | Buckley | 21:11.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
232 | Alex Lima | Jr | Calabasas HS | 21:14.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
233 | Alain Cortave | Jr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
235 | John Otsuka | Jr | West Torrance High School | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
236 | Cody Watson | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
237 | Martin Kass | Jr | Calabasas HS | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
238 | Brian Reilly | Jr | Oak Park High School | 21:31.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
239 | Alex Ferman | Jr | Oak Park High School | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
240 | Diego Oxa | Sr | Oxnard High School | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
241 | Matthew Sakai | Jr | Maranatha | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
243 | Asaf Kraus | Jr | Oak Park High School | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
244 | Johnny West | Jr | Oak Park High School | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
245 | Aron Chilewich | Jr | Viewpoint | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
246 | Manuel San Jose | Sr | Oxnard High School | 21:58.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
247 | Ernesto Lorenzano | Jr | Fillmore High School | 22:23.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
248 | Tome Mizuno | Jr | Oakwood High School | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
249 | Rogelio Chavez | Jr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
250 | luis choco | Jr | Birmingham High School | 22:38.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
251 | Anthony Ventura | Jr | Fillmore High School | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
253 | Tyler Grossi | Jr | Lompoc High School | 22:53.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
254 | Brian Daneshgar | So | Buckley | 22:54.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
255 | Spencer Schwartz | Jr | Buckley | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
256 | Evan Dubchansky | Jr | Buckley | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
257 | miguel arcega | Jr | Birmingham High School | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
258 | Trevor Gonzales | Jr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
259 | Daniel Davis | Jr | Highland High School | 23:46.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
260 | Cutter White | Jr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 23:49.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
261 | Daniel Retta | Jr | Highland High School | 24:19.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
262 | David Breslow | Jr | Calabasas HS | 24:22.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
263 | Chris Gore | Jr | Cabrillo High School | 24:26.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
264 | Michael Juarez | Oxnard High School | 24:28.5 | 8:09 | ||||||||
265 | Keith Swoger | Jr | Vasquez High School | 24:28.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
266 | Joey Pistocco | Jr | Kern Valley High School | 24:43.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
268 | Troy Parrone | Jr | Oak Park High School | 25:21.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
269 | Travis Agee | Jr | Antelope Valley H.S. | 25:45.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
270 | Miguel Beltran | Jr | Santee High School | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
271 | Weston Lindsey | Jr | Santa Clara High School | 29:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
273 | Shaun Ene | Pacific High School | 29:17 | 9:46 | ||||||||
274 | Joey Pogue | So | Cabrillo High School | 29:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon High School 5-6-4-2-1 Gap: 1:15 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
121 | Thomas Mc Guan Jr 15:57 5:19 5 |
Michel Noris Jr 16:41 5:34 22 |
Chris Low Jr 16:42 5:34 23 |
Mason Bouchet Jr 17:00 5:40 32 |
Nathaniel Taylor Jr 17:12 5:44 39 |
Paul Estrada So 17:15 5:45 42 |
Joe Pineda IV Jr 17:17 5:46 45 |
2 | Valenica High School 6-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:45 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
141 | Andrew Berumen Jr 15:59 5:20 6 |
Andrew Mayeda Jr 16:00 5:20 7 |
Michael Rainey Jr 16:49 5:36 27 |
Chris Peterson Jr 17:14 5:45 41 |
Damien Villarreal Jr 17:44 5:55 60 |
Logan Recchia Jr 17:57 5:59 79 |
James Jung Jr 19:25 6:28 133 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 3-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:46 |
84:11 16:50 5:37 |
144 | Cody DeLeon Jr 15:55 5:18 3 |
Jacob Perkins Jr 16:23 5:28 10 |
James Mata Jr 16:57 5:39 31 |
Ian Sheidenberger Jr 17:16 5:45 43 |
Mark Owens Jr 17:41 5:54 57 |
Trent Grabowski Jr 17:45 5:55 63 |
Taylor Kirby Jr 18:37 6:12 107 |
4 | Quartz Hills High School 9-8-6-5-4 Gap: 1:23 |
84:41 16:56 5:39 |
161 | Brandon Walter Jr 16:25 5:28 13 |
Trevor Schultz Jr 16:40 5:33 21 |
Camerson Frederickson Jr 16:46 5:35 25 |
Shawn Jackson Jr 17:02 5:41 35 |
Trevor Heying Jr 17:48 5:56 67 |
Jonathan Melendez Jr 18:21 6:07 99 |
James Edwards Jr 18:25 6:08 101 |
5 | King High School 7-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:35 |
84:47 16:57 5:39 |
170 | Jared Nocella Jr 16:13 5:24 9 |
Derek Nelson Jr 16:28 5:29 15 |
Bradley Sheets Jr 16:51 5:37 28 |
Brandon Rogers Jr 17:27 5:49 50 |
Austin McKell Jr 17:48 5:56 68 |
James Echavarria Jr 18:29 6:10 104 |
Dylan Gallagher Jr 18:47 6:16 114 |
6 | Agoura High School 12-10-9-7-6 Gap: 1:12 |
85:13 17:03 5:41 |
181 | Bryan Quintanilla Jr 16:39 5:33 20 |
Aaron Argiso Jr 16:47 5:36 26 |
Ben Wolhaupter Jr 16:55 5:38 30 |
Max Byer Jr 17:01 5:40 34 |
Trevor Hochhaus Jr 17:51 5:57 71 |
Matthew Nguyen Jr 18:48 6:16 115 |
Brennan Bown Jr 18:49 6:16 116 |
7 | Saugus Centurions 1-1-1-3-7 Gap: 3:16 |
84:03 16:49 5:36 |
185 | Alec Nelson - 15:08 5:03 1 |
Ryan Melton - 16:13 5:24 8 |
Zach McGraw - 16:36 5:32 18 |
Joe Ochoa - 17:43 5:54 58 |
Adrian Virgen So 18:24 6:08 100 |
||
8 | Hart Indians 4-4-7-8-8 Gap: 1:59 |
85:01 17:00 5:40 |
188 | Alex Gunning Jr 15:56 5:19 4 |
Konrad Antoniuk Jr 16:23 5:28 11 |
David Cornish Jr 17:20 5:47 47 |
Wes Hallquist Jr 17:26 5:49 49 |
Ricky Kuykendall Jr 17:56 5:59 77 |
Steve Dice Jr 18:03 6:01 83 |
Mike Hammer Jr 18:08 6:03 84 |
9 | Highland High School 11-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:23 |
85:28 17:06 5:42 |
194 | Ruben Sandoval Jr 16:29 5:30 16 |
Emmanuel Jiminez Jr 16:36 5:32 19 |
Tyler Burton Jr 17:00 5:40 33 |
Anthony Ortega Jr 17:31 5:50 53 |
Steven Mijanjos Jr 17:51 5:57 73 |
Ross Williams Jr 19:06 6:22 125 |
Daniel Davis Jr 23:47 7:56 169 |
10 | Birmingham High School 14-11-12-11-10 Gap: 0:57 |
87:23 17:29 5:50 |
268 | joel avina Jr 16:52 5:37 29 |
rasan humphrey Sr 17:17 5:46 44 |
bryan mendoza So 17:37 5:52 56 |
nicholas marquez Jr 17:48 5:56 69 |
robert loftin Jr 17:49 5:56 70 |
brian ruano Jr 18:13 6:04 89 |
luis choco Jr 22:38 7:33 164 |
11 | Palmdale High School 8-7-10-10-11 Gap: 1:55 |
87:20 17:28 5:49 |
288 | Adrian Ramos - 16:24 5:28 12 |
Daniel Ramos - 16:30 5:30 17 |
Dimas Solares - 17:51 5:57 72 |
Raul Castellanos - 18:15 6:05 91 |
Jorge Zubiate - 18:19 6:06 96 |
Miguel Ramirez - 18:52 6:17 118 |
Nicholas Mayo - 19:25 6:28 132 |
12 | Santa Monica High School 13-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:17 |
88:04 17:37 5:52 |
309 | Daniel Redick Jr 16:45 5:35 24 |
Christian Fullmer Jr 17:30 5:50 52 |
Jamie Levinson Jr 17:52 5:57 75 |
Noah Dubin Jr 17:55 5:58 76 |
Jonathan Berger Jr 18:02 6:01 82 |
Matthew Rich Jr 18:13 6:04 88 |
Eric Santos Jr 18:18 6:06 93 |
13 | Buena High 15-11-11-12-13 Gap: 2:29 |
89:14 17:51 5:57 |
338 | Cody Kempema Jr 17:05 5:42 36 |
Santos Ahumada Jr 17:08 5:43 37 |
Brian Lairmore Jr 17:11 5:44 38 |
Max Ellis Jr 18:16 6:05 92 |
Brian Calvert Jr 19:34 6:31 135 |
||
14 | Pacific High School 17-16-15-15-14 Gap: 1:30 |
90:47 18:09 6:03 |
424 | Jose Ley - 17:17 5:46 46 |
Francisco Navarrata - 17:45 5:55 62 |
Hugo Maciel - 18:18 6:06 95 |
Morlon Velasco - 18:39 6:13 108 |
Vincent Castro - 18:47 6:16 113 |
Julieus Markle - 19:57 6:39 136 |
Anthony Riebe - 20:26 6:49 145 |
15 | Rio Mesa Cross-Country 18-20-17-16-15 Gap: 1:28 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
432 | Zach Bunker Jr 17:23 5:48 48 |
Kevin Klein Jr 17:58 5:59 80 |
Harrison Goldwyn Jr 18:14 6:05 90 |
Robert Waite Jr 18:20 6:07 97 |
Patrick Hanifan Jr 18:51 6:17 117 |
Scott Johnson Jr 18:58 6:19 122 |
Luis Sanchez Jr 19:02 6:21 123 |
16 | West Ranch High School 21-17-14-14-16 Gap: 2:23 |
92:01 18:24 6:08 |
445 | Zacharia Bond Jr 17:37 5:52 55 |
Favian Guzman Jr 17:46 5:55 64 |
Hunter Welker Jr 17:56 5:59 78 |
Brandon Yauch Jr 18:43 6:14 110 |
Joe Charles Jr 20:00 6:40 138 |
Nicholas Collier Jr 20:17 6:46 144 |
|
17 | Maranatha 20-17-19-18-17 Gap: 1:41 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
483 | Brady Richter Jr 17:36 5:52 54 |
William Aufhammer Jr 17:46 5:55 65 |
Holden Tungate Jr 18:43 6:14 111 |
John Taylor Jr 19:14 6:25 126 |
Franklin Maharaj Jr 19:17 6:26 127 |
Matthew Sakai Jr 21:37 7:12 160 |
|
17 | Lancaster 22-19-16-17-17 Gap: 2:30 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
483 | Zachary Stieger Jr 17:43 5:54 59 |
Brandon Malcolm Jr 17:47 5:56 66 |
Brent Osborne Jr 18:12 6:04 87 |
Zackary Goodreau Jr 19:21 6:27 130 |
Christopher Leon Jr 20:13 6:44 141 |
||
19 | Oak Park High School 2-15-18-19-19 Gap: 5:14 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
516 | James Goldstein Jr 15:34 5:11 2 |
Ben Neigher Jr 18:30 6:10 105 |
Tyler Schwanz Jr 18:57 6:19 121 |
Parker Markham Jr 20:14 6:45 142 |
Nick Tullio Jr 20:48 6:56 146 |
Brian Reilly Jr 21:32 7:11 157 |
Alex Ferman Jr 21:34 7:11 158 |
20 | Oakwood High School 24-23-22-20-20 Gap: 4:29 |
95:57 19:11 6:24 |
544 | Tyler Shin Jr 18:02 6:01 81 |
Eric Shaphran Jr 18:11 6:04 86 |
Joe Pyne Jr 18:18 6:06 94 |
Niv Salamon Jr 18:55 6:18 120 |
Tome Mizuno Jr 22:31 7:30 163 |
||
21 | Cabrillo High School 16-21-21-21-21 Gap: 7:14 |
99:32 19:54 6:38 |
565 | Jeshua Hopson Jr 17:13 5:44 40 |
Lazaro Nunez Jr 18:26 6:09 102 |
Levi Block Jr 18:28 6:09 103 |
Jared Collins Jr 20:58 6:59 150 |
Chris Gore Jr 24:27 8:09 170 |
Joey Pogue So 29:17 9:46 172 |
|
22 | West Torrance High School 23-24-24-23-22 Gap: 2:07 |
94:47 18:57 6:19 |
566 | Ysuke Enomoto Jr 17:52 5:57 74 |
Sean Desmond Jr 18:21 6:07 98 |
Michael Flynn Jr 19:18 6:26 128 |
Troy hoffa Jr 19:18 6:26 129 |
Edren Sugay Jr 19:59 6:40 137 |
John Otsuka Jr 21:22 7:07 155 |
|
22 | Oxnard High School 10-13-20-21-22 Gap: 8:01 |
102:15 20:27 6:49 |
566 | Gustavo Mena Sr 16:27 5:29 14 |
Martin Navarro Sr 17:44 5:55 61 |
Diego Oxa Sr 21:36 7:12 159 |
Manuel San Jose Sr 21:59 7:20 161 |
Michael Juarez - 24:29 8:09 171 |
||
24 | Calabasas HS 19-22-23-24-24 Gap: 3:28 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
594 | Sean Guardian Jr 17:27 5:49 51 |
Max Snell Jr 18:41 6:14 109 |
Aaron Ross Jr 20:02 6:41 139 |
Doug Sayer Jr 20:49 6:56 147 |
David Cohen Jr 20:55 6:58 148 |
Alex Lima Jr 21:15 7:05 154 |
Martin Kass Jr 21:29 7:10 156 |
25 | Moorpark 26-26-25-25-25 Gap: 1:33 |
96:13 19:15 6:25 |
623 | Ryan Imhof Jr 18:34 6:11 106 |
Jacob Fullerton Jr 18:45 6:15 112 |
Adil Mohdsalleh Jr 19:22 6:27 131 |
Aaron Coons Jr 19:26 6:29 134 |
Matthew Lean Jr 20:07 6:42 140 |
||
26 | Fillmore High School 25-25-26-26-26 Gap: 4:14 |
100:48 20:10 6:43 |
663 | Paul Gonzalez Jr 18:09 6:03 85 |
Anthony Chavez Jr 19:03 6:21 124 |
Steven Garner Jr 20:14 6:45 143 |
Anthony Rodriguez Jr 20:58 6:59 149 |
Ernesto Lorenzano Jr 22:24 7:28 162 |
Anthony Ventura Jr 22:39 7:33 165 |
|
27 | Buckley 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 4:02 |
105:09 21:02 7:01 |
741 | Alberini Sebby Jr 18:53 6:18 119 |
Alex Hahn Jr 21:00 7:00 151 |
Starr Hathaway Jr 21:11 7:04 152 |
Thomas Vanhal Jr 21:12 7:04 153 |
Brian Daneshgar So 22:54 7:38 166 |
Spencer Schwartz Jr 22:58 7:39 167 |
Evan Dubchansky Jr 23:20 7:47 168 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Peckham | Fr | Hart Indians | 16:08.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Devin Becerra | Fr | King High School | 16:17.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Austin O'Neill | Fr | Hart Indians | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | jesse Vargas | Fr | Quartz Hills High School | 16:39.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Kegan Marsh | Fr | Quartz Hills High School | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Jared Hazlett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Gustavo Sanchez | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Chavez | Fr | McFarland High School | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Sergio Avelar | Fr | McFarland High School | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Marshall | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Angel Villacreses | Fr | Highland High School | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Matt Theologidy | Fr | Paraclete | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Kenny Brown | Fr | Highland High School | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Geno Arthur | Fr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Miles Dawson | Fr | West Torrance High School | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Scott Hallak | Fr | Quartz Hills High School | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Brendo Vientos | Fr | West Torrance High School | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Gonzalo Mulato | Fr | McFarland High School | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Zack Smith | Fr | Hart Indians | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Greg Day | Fr | West Torrance High School | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Micheal Tucker | Fr | Oak Park High School | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Mochizuki | Sr | Oxnard High School | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Adam Kaplan | Fr | Oak Park High School | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Graham | Fr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Francisco Caceres | Fr | West Torrance High School | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Lowry | Fr | Oak Park High School | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Cameron Corrao | Fr | West Torrance High School | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Todd Fairchild | Fr | Saint Bonaventure High Sc | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Josh Meadows | Fr | West Torrance High School | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Dillon Murphy | Fr | Paraclete | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Dimson | Fr | Valenica High School | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Stell | Fr | Valenica High School | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Clay Kaufman | Fr | Hart Indians | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Nicolas Gonzales | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Bernardo Garcia | Fr | McFarland High School | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Grant Consoletti | Fr | Oak Park High School | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Shane Brinson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Ashley | Fr | Buena High | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Jose Monrreal | Fr | McFarland High School | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Jimmy McDermott | Fr | Saint Bonaventure High Sc | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Gary Keyes | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Derek Faraldo | Fr | Valenica High School | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Phonsiri | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Sommers | Fr | West Ranch High School | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Eric Irshay | Fr | Agoura High School | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Horigan | Fr | Buena High | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Zachary Trevino | Fr | Cabrillo High School | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Trevor Bishop | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:56.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Slater | Fr | Agoura High School | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Ismael Bautista | Fr | McFarland High School | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Charlie Yonko | Pacific High School | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
54 | Stephan Cortez | Fr | Quartz Hills High School | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Miles Blum | Fr | West Torrance High School | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Faust | Fr | West Torrance High School | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Jason Wang | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Forrest Koch | Fr | Moorpark | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | 1/6 | 8/21 | 21/39 | ||||
59 | Sam Hirsch | Fr | Oak Park High School | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Lozano | Fr | Palmdale High School | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | Fillmore High School | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Adam Marquez | Fr | McFarland High School | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Plumb | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Griffin Greenhut | Fr | Oak Park High School | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Tamas Gyalay | Fr | Moorpark | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | 2/6 | 10/21 | 14/33 | ||||
66 | Conner Nitti | Fr | Oak Park High School | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | James Anderson | Fr | Oak Park High School | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | James Cordero | Fr | Maranatha | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Brandyn Wagner | Fr | Moorpark | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | 3/6 | 12/21 | 8/29 | ||||
70 | Ryan Kindseth | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Nye | Fr | West Torrance High School | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Sean Silver | Fr | Moorpark | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | 4/6 | 14/21 | 7/26 | ||||
74 | Oscar Estevez | Palmdale High School | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
76 | Jonathan Uribe | Fr | Quartz Hills High School | 19:31.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Conner Bitzer | Fr | Oak Park High School | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Milles | Fr | Oak Park High School | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Adam Schupp | Fr | King High School | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Estrada | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Humza Mangrio | Fr | Cabrillo High School | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Carlos Galvan | Fr | McFarland High School | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Anwana Ntofon | Fr | Lancaster | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Jason Kopstein | Fr | Oak Park High School | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Dechant | Fr | Maranatha | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Logan Weinberg | Fr | Santa Monica High School | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Arziga | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | David Rand | Fr | West Torrance High School | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Mitchell Cleland | Fr | King High School | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Alexander Gonzalez | Fr | Fillmore High School | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Omar Cervantes | Pacific High School | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
93 | Daniel Parsons | Fr | Buena High | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Meier | Fr | King High School | 19:48.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Ben Newberry | Fr | Hart Indians | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Michael Gotto | Fr | Valenica High School | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Nick Frazier | Fr | Viewpoint | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Dillon Haney | Fr | Valenica High School | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Mason Alford | Fr | Viewpoint | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Matt Woods | Fr | Quartz Hills High School | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Zacariah Cronin | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Austin Moser | Fr | Hart Indians | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Michael Nagy | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | David Afework | Fr | Hart Indians | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Richard Lee | Fr | Valenica High School | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | David Shabsovich | Fr | Santa Monica High School | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Brady Hilgenberg | Fr | Oak Park High School | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Hunter Crandall | Fr | Buena High | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Justin Socarras | Saugus Centurions | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
114 | Eddie Baez | Fr | Fillmore High School | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Taylor Elliot | Fr | Quartz Hills High School | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
116 | Tai Legagnoux | Fr | Santa Monica High School | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Esterberg | Fr | King High School | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Senne | Fr | Hart Indians | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Morrison | Fr | Canyon High School | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Logan Dunnahoo | Saugus Centurions | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
122 | Jay-Jay Roaquin | Saugus Centurions | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | ||||||||
123 | Eric Perez | Palmdale High School | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
124 | Josh Tobias | Fr | Agoura High School | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
125 | Mark Gonzales | Fr | Valenica High School | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
126 | Nathan Hennigan | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Shweiri | Fr | West Torrance High School | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Ricardo Jaime | Fr | Santa Monica High School | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
129 | West One | Fr | West Torrance High School | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
130 | Cody Bench | Fr | Canyon High School | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
131 | Trent Parrish2 | Sr | King High School | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
132 | Ethan McAbee | Fr | King High School | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
133 | Adam Ramirez | Fr | Lancaster | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
134 | Luke Zeolla | Fr | Oak Park High School | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Van Breemen | Fr | Fillmore High School | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
136 | Alberto Jarrin | Fr | Santa Monica High School | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
137 | Gerardo Reyes | Palmdale High School | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
138 | Cody Janson | Saugus Centurions | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
139 | Kenneth Larrieu | Sr | Oxnard High School | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
140 | Teddy Kerwin | Fr | West Torrance High School | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
141 | Nicholas Williams | Fr | King High School | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
142 | Zach Roseth | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
143 | Alec Mouri | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
144 | Nate Crookston | Fr | Hart Indians | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
145 | Gino Pimentel | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 20:47.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
146 | Jared Flint | Fr | Cabrillo High School | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
147 | Keegan Cole | Fr | Buena High | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Nicholas Portaro | Fr | Maranatha | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Santa Cruz | Fr | Oak Park High School | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
150 | Brian Hertz | Fr | Agoura High School | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Dillon Carson | Fr | Hart Indians | 20:54.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Armand Posante | Fr | Santa Clara High School | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Jason Nichols | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
154 | Jimmy Byrne | Fr | Valenica High School | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
155 | Michael Vanhal | Fr | Buckley | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
156 | steven johnson | Fr | Birmingham High School | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
157 | Derek Povah | Fr | Agoura High School | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Allevato | Fr | Valenica High School | 21:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
160 | Jin Justin | Fr | West Ranch High School | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
161 | Greg Marcus | Fr | Oakwood High School | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
162 | Brad Ewing | Fr | Valenica High School | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
163 | Taylor Tharp | Fr | Moorpark | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | 5/6 | 19/21 | 13/23 | ||||
164 | Alejandro Chavez | Pacific High School | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
165 | Scott Marks | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
166 | Alex Gonzales | Fr | Buena High | 21:16.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Alvaro Garcia | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 21:21.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
169 | Diego Lopez | Fr | Oakwood High School | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
170 | Hunter Olson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
171 | Garret Khougaz | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
172 | Esteban Pena | Palmdale High School | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
173 | Nestor Hernandez | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
174 | Robert Ortega | Fr | Hart Indians | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
175 | Adrian Cabanban | Fr | Moorpark | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | 6/6 | 21/21 | 11/18 | ||||
177 | David Lim | Fr | West Ranch High School | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
178 | Christopher Betts | Sr | Oxnard High School | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Gabriel Smith | Fr | Quartz Hills High School | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
180 | Brandon Monteleone | Fr | Cabrillo High School | 21:38.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
181 | Alex Rodriquez | Fr | Buena High | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
182 | Tanner Wolf | Fr | Santa Barbara High School | 21:39.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
183 | Asher Kunin | Fr | Calabasas HS | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
184 | Adam Fischer | Fr | Oak Park High School | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
185 | Ed Larson | Fr | Cabrillo High School | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
187 | Brady Hislar | Fr | Valenica High School | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
188 | Alejandro Diaz | Fr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
189 | Hunter Bernstein | Fr | Agoura High School | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
190 | Daniel Razo | Fr | Highland High School | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
191 | Anthony Julian | Fr | West Torrance High School | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
192 | Christian Rahman | Fr | West Torrance High School | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
193 | David Yang | Saugus Centurions | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
194 | Eddie Castillo | Fr | Hart Indians | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
195 | Drake Nolan | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
197 | Erick Salazar | Fr | Antelope Valley H.S. | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
198 | Justin Orens | Fr | Oak Park High School | 21:58.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
199 | Vince Highland | Fr | Highland High School | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
200 | Thomas Garcia | Pacific High School | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
201 | Zane Daniel | Sr | Oxnard High School | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
202 | Patrick Kosche | Palmdale High School | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
203 | Cory O Connell | Fr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
204 | Dane Robertson | Fr | West Torrance High School | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
205 | Ryan Patterson | Sr | Oxnard High School | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
206 | Connor Kerns | Fr | Santa Barbara High School | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
207 | Andres Sandoval | Fr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Aguirre | Fr | King High School | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
210 | Samuel Munster | Fr | Valenica High School | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
211 | Douglas Kuhse | Sr | Oxnard High School | 22:12.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
212 | Matt Jefferis | Fr | Agoura High School | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
213 | Mario Arreguin | Fr | Buena High | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
214 | Robert Wolfe | Fr | Canyon High School | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
215 | Andrew Frankel | Fr | Calabasas HS | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
216 | Christopher Steiner | Fr | Oak Park High School | 22:26.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
217 | Arthur Nguyen | Fr | West Torrance High School | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
218 | 1 Agoura | Fr | Agoura High School | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
219 | Keith Kasama | Fr | West Torrance High School | 22:29.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
220 | Shayne Krasovich | Fr | Agoura High School | 22:31.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
221 | Matthew Gillman | Fr | Oak Park High School | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
222 | Matt Bouffard | Fr | Agoura High School | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
223 | Grady Schroeder | Fr | Calabasas HS | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
224 | Eduardo Valencia | Pacific High School | 22:42.1 | 7:34 | ||||||||
225 | Rodolfo Ortiz | Pacific High School | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
227 | Chase Kumasaka | Fr | Santa Monica High School | 22:42.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
229 | Jose Ramos | Fr | Fillmore High School | 22:45.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
230 | Vince Lionetti | Fr | Hart Indians | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
231 | Neil Koons | Fr | Oak Park High School | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
232 | Brandon Deinstadt | Pacific High School | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
233 | Daniel Waterman | Fr | West Ranch High School | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
234 | Camden Cornwall | Fr | Highland High School | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
236 | Samuel Lee | Fr | Valenica High School | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
238 | Alex Thumm | Fr | Lompoc High School | 23:06.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
239 | Francis Mburu | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
240 | Rio Hardesty | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:14.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
241 | Jeremy Divona | Fr | West Torrance High School | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
242 | John Yoshida | Fr | West Torrance High School | 23:19.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
243 | Drake Baglietto | Fr | Malibu High School | 23:21.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
244 | Max Muscarella | Fr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
245 | Giovanni Madrigal | Pacific High School | 23:24.2 | 7:48 | ||||||||
247 | Josh Robertson | Jr | Cabrillo High School | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
248 | Giovani Garcia | Fr | Nordhoff High School | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
249 | Greg Essayan | Fr | Viewpoint | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
250 | Calvin Mader | Fr | West Torrance High School | 23:41.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
251 | Tim Donahue | Fr | Agoura High School | 23:43.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
252 | Blake Coffey | Fr | Hart Indians | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
253 | Josh Barton | Fr | Canyon High School | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
254 | Brendan Garrett | Fr | Oakwood High School | 23:51.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
255 | Dane Wilbanks | Fr | West Torrance High School | 23:54.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
256 | Erik Esqueda | Pacific High School | 24:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
257 | Christian Aguilera | Pacific High School | 24:06.6 | 8:02 | ||||||||
258 | Christian Orellana | Fr | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co | 24:12.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
259 | Mathew Atcheson | Sr | Oxnard High School | 24:22.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
260 | Alec Branch | Fr | Rio Mesa Cross-Country | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
261 | Anthony Lamberta | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:24.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
262 | Nicholas Menchaca | Fr | West Ranch High School | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
263 | Jacob Oronoz | Malibu High School | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | ||||||||
264 | George McPherson | Fr | Maranatha | 24:29.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
265 | Ryan Grudnitski | Fr | West Torrance High School | 24:42.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
266 | Jakob Roussos | So | Santa Monica High School | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
267 | Sean Needle | Jr | Malibu High School | 24:47.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
268 | Jason De La Cruz | Oxnard High School | 24:48.1 | 8:16 | ||||||||
269 | JP Buxbaum | Fr | Malibu High School | 24:56.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
270 | 2 Agoura | Fr | Agoura High School | 25:03.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
271 | Zachary Moore | Fr | Vasquez High School | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
272 | West Five | Fr | West Torrance High School | 25:08.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
273 | Kevin Reily | Fr | Malibu High School | 25:40.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance High School 8-6-5-3-1 Gap: 0:26 |
91:32 18:18 6:06 |
94 | Miles Dawson Fr 18:06 6:02 13 |
Brendo Vientos Fr 18:11 6:04 15 |
Greg Day Fr 18:17 6:06 18 |
Francisco Caceres Fr 18:26 6:09 23 |
Cameron Corrao Fr 18:33 6:11 25 |
Josh Meadows Fr 18:35 6:12 26 |
Miles Blum Fr 19:12 6:24 48 |
2 | McFarland High School 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
90:25 18:05 6:02 |
97 | Ryan Chavez Fr 17:23 5:48 7 |
Sergio Avelar Fr 17:25 5:48 8 |
Gonzalo Mulato Fr 18:14 6:05 16 |
Bernardo Garcia Fr 18:40 6:13 31 |
Jose Monrreal Fr 18:43 6:14 35 |
Ismael Bautista Fr 19:05 6:22 45 |
Adam Marquez Fr 19:17 6:26 54 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 4-3-4-5-3 Gap: 1:58 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
116 | Jared Hazlett Fr 16:51 5:37 6 |
Kevin Marshall Fr 17:28 5:49 9 |
Nicolas Gonzales Fr 18:39 6:13 30 |
Shane Brinson Fr 18:41 6:14 33 |
Joshua Phonsiri Fr 18:49 6:16 38 |
Trevor Bishop Fr 18:57 6:19 43 |
Jason Wang Fr 19:13 6:24 49 |
4 | Hart Indians 1-1-1-1-4 Gap: 3:41 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
122 | Sam Peckham Fr 16:09 5:23 1 |
Austin O'Neill Fr 16:23 5:28 3 |
Zack Smith Fr 18:15 6:05 17 |
Clay Kaufman Fr 18:39 6:13 29 |
Ben Newberry Fr 19:50 6:37 72 |
Austin Moser Fr 20:01 6:40 77 |
David Afework Fr 20:04 6:41 78 |
5 | Quartz Hills High School 3-2-2-4-5 Gap: 2:52 |
90:15 18:03 6:01 |
131 | jesse Vargas Fr 16:40 5:33 4 |
Kegan Marsh Fr 16:45 5:35 5 |
Scott Hallak Fr 18:09 6:03 14 |
Stephan Cortez Fr 19:10 6:23 47 |
Jonathan Uribe Fr 19:32 6:31 61 |
Matt Woods Fr 20:00 6:40 75 |
Taylor Elliot Fr 20:17 6:46 84 |
6 | Oak Park High School 9-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
147 | Micheal Tucker Fr 18:18 6:06 19 |
Adam Kaplan Fr 18:25 6:08 21 |
Jacob Lowry Fr 18:30 6:10 24 |
Grant Consoletti Fr 18:40 6:13 32 |
Sam Hirsch Fr 19:15 6:25 51 |
Griffin Greenhut Fr 19:17 6:26 55 |
Conner Nitti Fr 19:22 6:27 57 |
7 | Valenica High School 11-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
239 | Tyler Dimson Fr 18:36 6:12 27 |
Brandon Stell Fr 18:37 6:12 28 |
Derek Faraldo Fr 18:46 6:15 37 |
Michael Gotto Fr 19:51 6:37 73 |
Dillon Haney Fr 19:55 6:38 74 |
Richard Lee Fr 20:05 6:42 79 |
Mark Gonzales Fr 20:28 6:49 91 |
8 | King High School 2-10-8-8-8 Gap: 4:03 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
288 | Devin Becerra Fr 16:17 5:26 2 |
Adam Schupp Fr 19:35 6:32 62 |
Mitchell Cleland Fr 19:44 6:35 67 |
Nathan Meier Fr 19:49 6:36 71 |
Ryan Esterberg Fr 20:20 6:47 86 |
Trent Parrish2 Sr 20:36 6:52 93 |
Ethan McAbee Fr 20:37 6:52 94 |
9 | Buena High 12-11-10-10-9 Gap: 2:07 |
98:19 19:40 6:33 |
328 | Kevin Ashley Fr 18:41 6:14 34 |
Isaac Horigan Fr 18:51 6:17 41 |
Daniel Parsons Fr 19:47 6:36 70 |
Hunter Crandall Fr 20:11 6:44 81 |
Keegan Cole Fr 20:48 6:56 102 |
Alex Gonzales Fr 21:17 7:06 109 |
Alex Rodriquez Fr 21:40 7:13 116 |
10 | Moorpark 18-14-12-9-10 Gap: 2:00 |
98:38 19:44 6:35 |
330 | Forrest Koch Fr 19:13 6:24 50 |
Tamas Gyalay Fr 19:18 6:26 56 |
Brandyn Wagner Fr 19:25 6:28 58 |
Sean Silver Fr 19:28 6:29 59 |
Taylor Tharp Fr 21:14 7:05 107 |
Adrian Cabanban Fr 21:24 7:08 112 |
|
11 | Pete Knight Boys Cross Co 13-13-13-11-11 Gap: 2:04 |
98:51 19:46 6:35 |
341 | Gary Keyes Fr 18:44 6:15 36 |
Christopher Estrada Fr 19:36 6:32 63 |
Daniel Arziga Fr 19:44 6:35 66 |
Zacariah Cronin Fr 20:01 6:40 76 |
Gino Pimentel Fr 20:47 6:56 100 |
Jason Nichols Fr 20:57 6:59 104 |
Alvaro Garcia Fr 21:22 7:07 110 |
12 | Agoura High School 15-12-14-13-12 Gap: 2:10 |
100:08 20:02 6:41 |
382 | Eric Irshay Fr 18:50 6:17 40 |
Dylan Slater Fr 18:59 6:20 44 |
Josh Tobias Fr 20:24 6:48 90 |
Brian Hertz Fr 20:55 6:58 103 |
Derek Povah Fr 21:00 7:00 105 |
Hunter Bernstein Fr 21:48 7:16 119 |
Matt Jefferis Fr 22:13 7:24 130 |
13 | Highland High School 6-5-9-12-13 Gap: 5:22 |
102:15 20:27 6:49 |
400 | Angel Villacreses Fr 17:32 5:51 10 |
Kenny Brown Fr 18:00 6:00 11 |
Daniel Razo Fr 21:48 7:16 120 |
Vince Highland Fr 22:00 7:20 122 |
Camden Cornwall Fr 22:55 7:38 137 |
||
14 | Rio Mesa Cross-Country 7-7-11-14-14 Gap: 4:07 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
406 | Geno Arthur Fr 18:01 6:00 12 |
Andrew Graham Fr 18:26 6:09 22 |
Alejandro Diaz Fr 21:45 7:15 118 |
Cory O Connell Fr 22:05 7:22 126 |
Andres Sandoval Fr 22:08 7:23 128 |
Max Muscarella Fr 23:22 7:47 139 |
Alec Branch Fr 24:24 8:08 142 |
15 | Palmdale High School 19-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:08 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
409 | Kevin Lozano Fr 19:15 6:25 52 |
Oscar Estevez - 19:28 6:29 60 |
Eric Perez - 20:24 6:48 89 |
Gerardo Reyes - 20:41 6:54 97 |
Esteban Pena - 21:23 7:08 111 |
Patrick Kosche - 22:04 7:21 125 |
|
16 | Santa Monica High School 21-20-19-17-16 Gap: 0:57 |
101:21 20:16 6:45 |
418 | Logan Weinberg Fr 19:43 6:34 65 |
David Shabsovich Fr 20:06 6:42 80 |
Tai Legagnoux Fr 20:17 6:46 85 |
Ricardo Jaime Fr 20:34 6:51 92 |
Alberto Jarrin Fr 20:41 6:54 96 |
Chase Kumasaka Fr 22:43 7:34 133 |
Jakob Roussos So 24:43 8:14 145 |
17 | Fillmore High School 20-19-16-16-17 Gap: 3:30 |
102:39 20:32 6:51 |
433 | Christian Rodriguez Fr 19:16 6:25 53 |
Alexander Gonzalez Fr 19:45 6:35 68 |
Eddie Baez Fr 20:14 6:45 83 |
Joshua Van Breemen Fr 20:39 6:53 95 |
Jose Ramos Fr 22:46 7:35 134 |
||
18 | Cabrillo High School 16-14-17-17-18 Gap: 2:46 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
439 | Zachary Trevino Fr 18:56 6:19 42 |
Humza Mangrio Fr 19:37 6:32 64 |
Jared Flint Fr 20:48 6:56 101 |
Brandon Monteleone Fr 21:38 7:13 115 |
Ed Larson Fr 21:42 7:14 117 |
Josh Robertson Jr 23:34 7:51 140 |
|
19 | Saugus Centurions 22-22-21-20-19 Gap: 1:38 |
103:26 20:41 6:54 |
476 | Justin Socarras - 20:12 6:44 82 |
Logan Dunnahoo - 20:21 6:47 87 |
Jay-Jay Roaquin - 20:23 6:48 88 |
Cody Janson - 20:41 6:54 98 |
David Yang - 21:49 7:16 121 |
||
20 | Pacific High School 17-17-18-19-20 Gap: 3:35 |
104:51 20:58 6:59 |
477 | Charlie Yonko - 19:07 6:22 46 |
Omar Cervantes - 19:46 6:35 69 |
Alejandro Chavez - 21:15 7:05 108 |
Thomas Garcia - 22:01 7:20 123 |
Eduardo Valencia - 22:42 7:34 131 |
Rodolfo Ortiz - 22:42 7:34 132 |
Brandon Deinstadt - 22:54 7:38 135 |
21 | Oxnard High School 10-18-20-21-21 Gap: 3:46 |
104:43 20:57 6:59 |
484 | Kyle Mochizuki Sr 18:21 6:07 20 |
Kenneth Larrieu Sr 20:43 6:54 99 |
Christopher Betts Sr 21:31 7:10 114 |
Zane Daniel Sr 22:04 7:21 124 |
Ryan Patterson Sr 22:06 7:22 127 |
Douglas Kuhse Sr 22:13 7:24 129 |
Mathew Atcheson Sr 24:23 8:08 141 |
22 | West Ranch High School 14-20-22-22-22 Gap: 5:36 |
108:45 21:45 7:15 |
537 | Nicholas Sommers Fr 18:50 6:17 39 |
Jin Justin Fr 21:07 7:02 106 |
David Lim Fr 21:28 7:09 113 |
Daniel Waterman Fr 22:54 7:38 136 |
Nicholas Menchaca Fr 24:26 8:09 143 |
||
23 | Malibu High School 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:19 |
123:12 24:38 8:13 |
723 | Drake Baglietto Fr 23:21 7:47 138 |
Jacob Oronoz - 24:27 8:09 144 |
Sean Needle Jr 24:47 8:16 146 |
JP Buxbaum Fr 24:57 8:19 147 |
Kevin Reily Fr 25:40 8:33 148 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.