Moorpark Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boller, Peter | Jr | V | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 116/152 | 4/7 | 9/22 | 17/23 | 19:02 | 19:02 | 19:02 | ||
Bostwick, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 4/141 | 1/8 | 3/22 | 2/24 | |||||
Coleman, Christ | Jr | V | 15:51 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 2/152 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 2/25 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Culver, Joshua | Jr | JV | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 120/238 | 1/1 | 13/22 | 21/27 | |||||
Culver, Michael | Fr | Fr | 20:41 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 66/141 | 6/8 | 18/22 | 5/11 | |||||
Everettson, Sean | Jr | V | 20:39 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 142/152 | 7/7 | 17/22 | 11/14 | 23:04 (2:25,10.5) |
23:04 (2:25,10.5) |
23:04 (2:25,10.5) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Friz, Matias | So | So | 18:39 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 23/113 | 3/6 | 6/22 | 4/17 | |||||
Fullerton, Jacob | So | So | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 40/113 | 4/6 | 10/22 | 5/14 | 21:44 (2:23,11.0) |
21:44 (2:23,11.0) |
21:44 (2:23,11.0) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Imhof, Ryan | So | So | 17:29 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 8/113 | 1/6 | 2/22 | 4/25 | 18:12 (0:43,3.9) |
18:12 (0:43,3.9) |
18:12 (0:43,3.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jaeckel, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 19:08 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 21/141 | 2/8 | 8/22 | 5/19 | |||||
Johnson, Matthe | Fr | Fr | 21:24 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 86/141 | 7/8 | 19/22 | 5/10 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Kay, Matthew | Sr | V | 18:59 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 108/152 | 3/7 | 7/22 | 20/24 | |||||
Kromm, Christo | Sr | V | 20:23 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 137/152 | 6/7 | 15/22 | 14/19 | 20:54 (0:31,2.5) |
20:54 (0:31,2.5) |
20:54 (0:31,2.5) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Macdonald, Kevi | Fr | Fr | 20:26 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 58/141 | 5/8 | 16/22 | 5/11 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Menken, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 21:42 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 95/141 | 8/8 | 20/22 | 5/9 | |||||
Reis, Preston | Fr | Fr | 19:58 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 46/141 | 3/8 | 12/22 | 6/16 | |||||
Rivas, Joshua | So | So | 23:21 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 100/113 | 5/6 | 21/22 | 9/11 | |||||
Roche, Joseph | So | So | 18:12 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 17/113 | 2/6 | 5/22 | 4/20 | 18:27 (0:15,1.4) |
18:27 (0:15,1.4) |
18:27 (0:15,1.4) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Romain, Michael | Fr | Fr | 20:13 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 48/141 | 4/8 | 14/22 | 5/12 | |||||
Smith, William | Sr | V | 19:33 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 127/152 | 5/7 | 11/22 | 17/22 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Tung, Justin | Sr | V | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 60/152 | 2/7 | 4/22 | 16/25 | 17:44 | 17:44 | Great job! (SBP) | ||
Velarde, Conner | So | So | 23:37 | 8:04 | 2.93 | 104/113 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 6/7 | 23:21 | 23:21 | 23:21 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/22 | 91:28 3:42 |
2.93 | 6:15 | 5:25 | 6:40 | 398 | 5:46 | 89:52 | 83:34 | Christ Coleman (2), Justin Tung (58), Matthew Kay (105), Peter Boller (112), William Smith (121) | |||
So 1st 5 | 5/11 | 97:02 5:52 |
2.93 | 6:37 | 5:58 | 7:58 | 136 | 5:52 | 99:26 (2:24,2.4) |
99:26 (2:24,2.4%) |
Great team effort! (LR, PR) | Ryan Imhof (8), Joseph Roche (16), Matias Friz (20), Jacob Fullerton (30), Joshua Rivas (62) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/11 | 97:27 2:44 |
2.93 | 6:39 | 6:02 | 6:58 | 132 | 6:02 | 96:23 | 96:23 | 96:23 | Daniel Bostwick (4), Jordan Jaeckel (17), Preston Reis (34), Michael Romain (35), Kevi Macdonald (42) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Hallanan | Sr | Paso Robles | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Christ Coleman | Jr | Moorpark | 15:51 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 2/25 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
3 | Lyndon Carr | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Derek Groom | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Alfre Rodriguez | So | Bonita Vista | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Wilgen Picado | Sr | Norwalk | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Late 47 Late 471 | Sr | Sonora | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Garre Drogosch | Jr | Westlake | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Julian Lopez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Marcus Lam | So | Westlake | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Shinaloa Agbede | Fr | Bonita Vista | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Eric Fujikawa | Sr | Eastlake | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Brett Edelman | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Richard Manuse | Sr | La Serna | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Gran Lieberman | Sr | Grossmont | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Perry | So | Beckman | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Late 47 Late 474 | Sr | Sonora | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Scott Patterson | Sr | Westlake | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Jake Naylor | So | Clark (NV) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Gay | Sr | Paso Robles | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Jim Lee | Jr | Temple City | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Jimmy Shiba | Jr | Beckman | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | And De La Cruz | Jr | Norwalk | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Jorge Martinez | Sr | Beckman | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Sameul Sanchez | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Bren Williamson | Sr | Westlake | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Gabe Garcia | Jr | Eastlake | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Elijah Wells | Fr | Beckman | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Matt Okiishi | So | La Serna | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Vega | Jr | La Serna | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Perry Casey | Sr | Agoura | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Jonath Monteon | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Jules Samonte | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Benny Kuang | Jr | Temple City | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Moore | So | Paso Robles | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Phillip Chow | Sr | Beckman | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Alex Welter | Sr | Westlake | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Spencer Hall | So | Casa Grande | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Eliasar Molina | Jr | Saddleback | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Allen | Jr | Beckman | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Luis Casteneda | Sr | La Serna | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Adrian Doan | Jr | Westlake | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Gregor Magistro | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Scott Mcafee | Jr | Westlake | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Santos | Sr | La Serna | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Luis Cortez | Jr | Saddleback | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Late 47 Late 477 | Sr | Sonora | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Torion Bailey | Sr | Mayfair | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Troy Goudge | Jr | Clark (NV) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Caleb Potts | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Victor Medel | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Parry Thornton | Jr | Grossmont | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Gabe Flores | Sr | Paso Robles | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Cesar Rodriquez | So | Eastlake | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Jeff Suchil | Jr | Grossmont | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Martin Villa | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Franki Drevdahl | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Dane Sergi | Jr | Norco | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Justin Tung | Sr | Moorpark | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 4/22 | 16/25 | 17:44 | 17:44 | Great job! (SBP) | |
61 | Bernard King | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Josh Crabbe | So | Beckman | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Rogelio Silva | Jr | Saddleback | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Pepe Gonzalez | Fr | Paso Robles | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Angus Leung | Jr | Temple City | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Danny Sandoval | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Late 48 Late 480 | Sr | Sonora | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Kofford | Jr | Clark (NV) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Hunberto Soto | So | Santiago (gg) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Erick Catalan | Sr | Saddleback | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Juan Garcia | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Julio Hirschberg | So | Norwalk | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Gee | Jr | Temple City | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | David Moser | So | Norco | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Omar Rodriguez | Jr | Fullerton | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Matin Soza | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Rober Tiscareno | Jr | La Serna | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Co Cunningham | So | Fullerton | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Late 47 Late 479 | Sr | Sonora | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Reihia Todd | Sr | Paso Robles | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | Dennis Chan | Sr | Temple City | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Thomas | So | Grossmont | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Man Hernandez | Sr | Saddleback | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Connor Drake | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Tomas Rosas | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Late 47 Late 476 | Sr | Sonora | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Mena | Jr | La Serna | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Luis Perez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | Francisc Torres | Sr | Norwalk | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Jorge Valenzuela | So | Jurupa Valley | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Issac Mejia | So | Don Lugo | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Dandei Alvarado | Sr | Buena Park | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Marti Rodriguez | Jr | Norwalk | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Max Soto | Jr | Eastlake | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Joe Valdivia | Sr | Paso Robles | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Jose Caballero | Jr | Clark (NV) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Trev Rosenbery | Sr | Norco | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Payush Chatta | Jr | Norwalk | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Kyle Lintz | Jr | Eastlake | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Connor Bryon | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Adam Wong | Jr | Clark (NV) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Steven Rodish | So | Norwalk | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Bryce Kobayashi | Jr | Buena Park | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Nick Christie | So | Grossmont | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | David Martinez | Sr | Mayfair | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Dieu | Sr | Mayfair | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Kay | Sr | Moorpark | 18:59 | 6:29 | 3/7 | 7/22 | 20/24 | ||||
109 | Timothy Yanez | Jr | Cesar E. Chavez | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Madary | Sr | Norco | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Max Molina | Jr | Fullerton | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Luis Perez | So | Norco | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Hyde | Sr | Eastlake | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Robert Torres | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Santillan | So | Grossmont | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Peter Boller | Jr | Moorpark | 19:16 | 6:35 | 4/7 | 9/22 | 17/23 | 19:02 | 19:02 | 19:02 | |
117 | Juan Figueroa | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Rene Quiroz | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Brand Dunavant | So | Don Lugo | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Reynaldo Garcia | Sr | Fullerton | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Mike Acosta | So | Jurupa Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Jared O'brien | So | Casa Grande | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Jose Mendoza | Jr | Eastlake | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
124 | Austin Liu | Jr | Temple City | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Late 47 Late 473 | Sr | Sonora | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Evan Fehler | Sr | Agoura | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | William Smith | Sr | Moorpark | 19:33 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 11/22 | 17/22 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
128 | Man Hernandez | Sr | Mayfair | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Nathan Silva | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Jorge Munoz | Jr | Don Lugo | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Daryn Cubba | Fr | Casa Grande | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Khadar Osman | Sr | Buena Park | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Mario Valladares | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Steven Jakob | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Andy Nunez | Jr | Don Lugo | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
136 | Richard Alarcon | Sr | Mayfair | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Christo Kromm | Sr | Moorpark | 20:23 | 6:57 | 6/7 | 15/22 | 14/19 | 20:54 (0:31) |
20:54 (0:31) |
20:54 (0:31) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
138 | Albert Sandoval | Sr | Norco | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Hunter Stevens | Jr | Grossmont | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | James Breen | Sr | Clark (NV) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Jones | Jr | Fullerton | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | Sean Everettson | Jr | Moorpark | 20:39 | 7:03 | 7/7 | 17/22 | 11/14 | 23:04 (2:25) |
23:04 (2:25) |
23:04 (2:25) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
143 | Ian Blake | Jr | Fullerton | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Jose Fernandez | Sr | Cesar E. Chavez | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Joseph Wang | Sr | Temple City | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | David Rameriz | Jr | Mayfair | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
147 | Matt Ducheny | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
148 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Buena Park | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
149 | Diego Macedo | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
150 | Jake Davis | Jr | Mayfair | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
151 | Harrison Sobel | Sr | Agoura | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
152 | Thanh Thach | Sr | Buena Park | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westlake 7-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
84:26 16:53 5:46 |
100 | Garre Drogosch Jr 16:31 5:38 8 |
Marcus Lam So 16:35 5:40 10 |
Scott Patterson Sr 16:53 5:46 18 |
Bren Williamson Sr 17:07 5:51 27 |
Alex Welter Sr 17:20 5:55 37 |
Adrian Doan Jr 17:30 5:58 41 |
Scott Mcafee Jr 17:33 5:59 43 |
2 | Beckman 12-8-5-3-2 Gap: 0:28 |
85:25 17:05 5:50 |
128 | Aaron Perry So 16:51 5:45 16 |
Jimmy Shiba Jr 17:00 5:48 22 |
Jorge Martinez Sr 17:05 5:50 25 |
Elijah Wells Fr 17:10 5:52 29 |
Phillip Chow Sr 17:19 5:55 36 |
Andrew Allen Jr 17:29 5:58 39 |
Josh Crabbe So 17:50 6:05 60 |
3 | Bonita Vista 4-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:57 |
84:46 16:57 5:47 |
149 | Derek Groom Sr 16:04 5:29 4 |
Alfre Rodriguez So 16:17 5:33 5 |
Shinaloa Agbede Fr 16:35 5:40 11 |
Bernard King Sr 17:49 6:05 59 |
Juan Garcia Jr 18:01 6:09 70 |
Robert Torres Sr 19:14 6:34 110 |
|
4 | La Serna 10-10-8-5-4 Gap: 0:46 |
86:17 17:15 5:53 |
159 | Richard Manuse Sr 16:48 5:44 14 |
Matt Okiishi So 17:13 5:53 30 |
Jordan Vega Jr 17:13 5:53 31 |
Luis Casteneda Sr 17:29 5:58 40 |
Daniel Santos Sr 17:34 6:00 44 |
Rober Tiscareno Jr 18:06 6:11 76 |
Anthony Mena Jr 18:18 6:15 86 |
5 | Eleanor Roosevelt 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
86:18 17:16 5:53 |
171 | Julian Lopez Jr 16:32 5:39 9 |
Jonathan Lopez Jr 17:04 5:49 24 |
Jules Samonte So 17:16 5:54 33 |
Caleb Potts So 17:39 6:01 49 |
Franki Drevdahl So 17:47 6:04 56 |
Danny Sandoval Sr 17:55 6:07 65 |
Connor Drake Jr 18:15 6:14 83 |
5 | Paso Robles 1-4-3-4-5 Gap: 2:05 |
85:37 17:07 5:51 |
171 | Travis Hallanan Sr 15:47 5:23 1 |
Tyler Gay Sr 16:58 5:47 20 |
Jacob Moore So 17:18 5:54 35 |
Gabe Flores Sr 17:42 6:02 52 |
Pepe Gonzalez Fr 17:52 6:06 63 |
Reihia Todd Sr 18:11 6:12 79 |
Joe Valdivia Sr 18:35 6:21 94 |
7 | Sonora 6-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
86:59 17:24 5:56 |
214 | Late 47 Late 471 Sr 16:27 5:37 7 |
Late 47 Late 474 Sr 16:51 5:45 17 |
Late 47 Late 477 Sr 17:35 6:00 46 |
Late 48 Late 480 Sr 17:55 6:07 66 |
Late 47 Late 479 Sr 18:11 6:12 78 |
Late 47 Late 476 Sr 18:17 6:14 85 |
Late 47 Late 473 Sr 19:27 6:38 120 |
8 | Pacifica (gg) 3-2-4-8-8 Gap: 4:01 |
88:36 17:43 6:03 |
269 | Lyndon Carr Sr 16:01 5:28 3 |
Brett Edelman Jr 16:46 5:43 13 |
Gregor Magistro Sr 17:32 5:59 42 |
Tomas Rosas Sr 18:15 6:14 84 |
Steven Jakob Jr 20:02 6:50 127 |
Matt Ducheny So 21:29 7:20 139 |
|
9 | Temple City 14-11-12-11-9 Gap: 1:13 |
88:25 17:41 6:02 |
271 | Jim Lee Jr 16:59 5:48 21 |
Benny Kuang Jr 17:18 5:54 34 |
Angus Leung Jr 17:54 6:07 64 |
Daniel Gee Jr 18:02 6:09 72 |
Dennis Chan Sr 18:12 6:13 80 |
Austin Liu Jr 19:27 6:38 119 |
Joseph Wang Sr 21:12 7:14 137 |
10 | Norwalk 5-6-10-10-10 Gap: 2:10 |
88:16 17:39 6:02 |
280 | Wilgen Picado Sr 16:20 5:34 6 |
And De La Cruz Jr 17:03 5:49 23 |
Julio Hirschberg So 18:02 6:09 71 |
Francisc Torres Sr 18:21 6:16 88 |
Marti Rodriguez Jr 18:30 6:19 92 |
Payush Chatta Jr 18:40 6:22 97 |
Steven Rodish So 18:50 6:26 100 |
11 | Eastlake 9-9-9-9-11 Gap: 1:59 |
88:47 17:45 6:04 |
284 | Eric Fujikawa Sr 16:42 5:42 12 |
Gabe Garcia Jr 17:09 5:51 28 |
Cesar Rodriquez So 17:43 6:03 53 |
Max Soto Jr 18:32 6:20 93 |
Kyle Lintz Jr 18:41 6:23 98 |
Andrew Hyde Sr 19:09 6:32 109 |
Jose Mendoza Jr 19:22 6:37 118 |
12 | Saddleback 16-16-15-14-12 Gap: 0:50 |
89:03 17:49 6:05 |
296 | Eliasar Molina Jr 17:24 5:56 38 |
Luis Cortez Jr 17:35 6:00 45 |
Rogelio Silva Jr 17:51 6:06 62 |
Erick Catalan Sr 17:59 6:08 69 |
Man Hernandez Sr 18:14 6:13 82 |
||
13 | Grossmont 11-14-13-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
89:21 17:52 6:06 |
303 | Gran Lieberman Sr 16:50 5:45 15 |
Parry Thornton Jr 17:40 6:02 51 |
Jeff Suchil Jr 17:43 6:03 54 |
Aaron Thomas So 18:14 6:13 81 |
Nick Christie So 18:54 6:27 102 |
Daniel Santillan So 19:15 6:34 111 |
Hunter Stevens Jr 20:26 6:58 132 |
14 | Don Lugo 15-12-11-12-14 Gap: 2:12 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
313 | Sameul Sanchez Jr 17:06 5:50 26 |
Jonath Monteon Jr 17:14 5:53 32 |
Victor Medel Sr 17:39 6:01 50 |
Issac Mejia So 18:25 6:17 90 |
Brand Dunavant So 19:18 6:35 115 |
Jorge Munoz Jr 19:48 6:45 124 |
Andy Nunez Jr 20:03 6:51 128 |
15 | Clark (NV) 13-15-14-15-15 Gap: 1:52 |
89:57 17:59 6:08 |
328 | Jake Naylor So 16:57 5:47 19 |
Troy Goudge Jr 17:38 6:01 48 |
Jordan Kofford Jr 17:56 6:07 67 |
Jose Caballero Jr 18:37 6:21 95 |
Adam Wong Jr 18:49 6:25 99 |
James Breen Sr 20:30 7:00 133 |
|
16 | Moorpark 2-13-16-16-16 Gap: 3:42 |
91:28 18:18 6:15 |
398 | Christ Coleman Jr 15:51 5:25 2 |
Justin Tung Sr 17:49 6:05 58 |
Matthew Kay Sr 18:59 6:29 105 |
Peter Boller Jr 19:16 6:35 112 |
William Smith Sr 19:33 6:40 121 |
Christo Kromm Sr 20:23 6:57 130 |
Sean Everettson Jr 20:39 7:03 135 |
17 | Santiago (gg) 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:01 |
92:47 18:33 6:20 |
434 | Martin Villa Jr 17:45 6:03 55 |
Hunberto Soto So 17:56 6:07 68 |
Matin Soza Sr 18:03 6:10 75 |
Juan Figueroa So 19:17 6:35 113 |
Nathan Silva So 19:46 6:45 123 |
Mario Valladares So 19:59 6:49 126 |
Diego Macedo So 22:13 7:35 141 |
18 | Norco 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:20 |
92:42 18:32 6:20 |
440 | Dane Sergi Jr 17:48 6:05 57 |
David Moser So 18:03 6:10 73 |
Trev Rosenbery Sr 18:39 6:22 96 |
Tyler Madary Sr 19:04 6:30 106 |
Luis Perez So 19:08 6:32 108 |
Albert Sandoval Sr 20:25 6:58 131 |
|
19 | Jurupa Valley 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:28 |
93:10 18:38 6:22 |
468 | Jose Garcia Sr 17:51 6:06 61 |
Luis Perez Sr 18:18 6:15 87 |
Jorge Valenzuela So 18:24 6:17 89 |
Rene Quiroz Sr 19:18 6:35 114 |
Mike Acosta So 19:19 6:36 117 |
||
20 | Mayfair 17-20-20-21-20 Gap: 2:47 |
95:29 19:06 6:31 |
505 | Torion Bailey Sr 17:36 6:00 47 |
David Martinez Sr 18:55 6:27 103 |
Matthew Dieu Sr 18:58 6:28 104 |
Man Hernandez Sr 19:37 6:42 122 |
Richard Alarcon Sr 20:23 6:57 129 |
David Rameriz Jr 21:20 7:17 138 |
Jake Davis Jr 22:53 7:49 142 |
21 | Fullerton 21-21-21-20-21 Gap: 2:36 |
95:17 19:03 6:30 |
508 | Omar Rodriguez Jr 18:03 6:10 74 |
Co Cunningham So 18:10 6:12 77 |
Max Molina Jr 19:06 6:31 107 |
Reynaldo Garcia Sr 19:19 6:36 116 |
Ryan Jones Jr 20:39 7:03 134 |
Ian Blake Jr 20:50 7:07 136 |
|
22 | Buena Park 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:36 |
102:07 20:25 6:58 |
600 | Dandei Alvarado Sr 18:26 6:17 91 |
Bryce Kobayashi Jr 18:51 6:26 101 |
Khadar Osman Sr 19:57 6:49 125 |
Joseph Garcia Sr 21:51 7:27 140 |
Thanh Thach Sr 23:02 7:52 143 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Gates | So | De La Salle | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Paul Johnson | So | De La Salle | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Christ Quintero | So | Simi Valley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Dere Burgstaller | So | De La Salle | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Adrian Fuentes | So | De La Salle | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Matt Ellenson | So | Brea Olinda | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Thom Howland | So | Brea Olinda | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Imhof | So | Moorpark | 17:29 | 5:58 | 1/6 | 2/22 | 4/25 | 18:12 (0:43) |
18:12 (0:43) |
18:12 (0:43) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Matt Thiede | So | Edison (hb) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Ricardo Lara | So | St. John Bosco | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Matt Godkin | So | De La Salle | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Christian Regan | So | St. John Bosco | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Auburn Jimenez | So | St. John Bosco | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Redford | So | McClatchy | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Ian Godfrey | So | West Torrance | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Hannah | So | St. John Bosco | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Roche | So | Moorpark | 18:12 | 6:13 | 2/6 | 5/22 | 4/20 | 18:27 (0:15) |
18:27 (0:15) |
18:27 (0:15) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Trevor Corsello | So | Ayala | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Alex Vazquez | So | Bellflower | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Kenny Kim | So | Brea Olinda | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Justin Moon | So | Brea Olinda | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Javier Garcia | So | Katella | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Matias Friz | So | Moorpark | 18:39 | 6:22 | 3/6 | 6/22 | 4/17 | ||||
24 | Nicholas Kranz | So | West Torrance | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Dave Cornish | So | Hart | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Edwar Martinez | So | Norwalk | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Danie Contreras | So | Ayala | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Kai Sakamoto | So | West Torrance | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Richesin | So | Brea Olinda | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Anthon Portante | So | Edison (hb) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Mike Hammer | So | Hart | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Cody Coffey | So | Hart | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Yosuk Enomoto | So | West Torrance | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Eddie Mungia | So | Ayala | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Curiel Jesus | So | Indio | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Justin Wood | So | Edison (hb) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Jhonny Lezama | So | Katella | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Matt Sauceda | So | St. John Bosco | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | David Ramirez | So | Jurupa Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Fullerton | So | Moorpark | 19:21 | 6:36 | 4/6 | 10/22 | 5/14 | 21:44 (2:23) |
21:44 (2:23) |
21:44 (2:23) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Justin Lee | So | Cypress | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Jennifer Guillen | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | A.j. Perez | So | Charter Oak | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Ko | So | Brea Olinda | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Brian Dempsey | So | West Torrance | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Ben Boyd | So | Hart | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Jimmy Davis | So | Brea Olinda | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Steve Dice | So | Hart | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Hunter Jones | So | Hart | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Sean Guardian | So | Calabasas | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Troy Hoffa | So | West Torrance | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Josh Barrow2 | Sr | Calvary Chapel (sa) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Inamine | So | McClatchy | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Kolten Mc Leod | So | Simi Valley | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Ivan Terrones | So | Katella | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Eric Skidmore | So | Calabasas | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Rick Kuykendall | So | Hart | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Edgar Espinoza | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Jeff Jung | So | Brea Olinda | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Alex Masamitsu | So | Hart | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Uriel Gutierrez | So | Savanna | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Lozano Jovani | So | Indio | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Jak Quattrocchi | So | Brea Olinda | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Sakamoto | So | West Torrance | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Williams | So | Hart | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Richard Salazar | So | St. John Bosco | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Josue Melendez | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | David Cohen | So | Calabasas | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Medina | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Kalen Bergado | So | McClatchy | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Ben Morrison | So | McClatchy | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Joel Acuna | So | Charter Oak | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Caudillo | So | La Habra | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Matson | So | Mira Costa | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Zamarripa | So | Calabasas | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
76 | Jackso Anderson | So | McClatchy | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Lee | So | Simi Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
78 | Alejandr Chavez | So | Simi Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Chua | So | Ayala | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Nico Mendoza | So | Norwalk | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Pivovoraff | So | West Torrance | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Francisco Juarez | So | Baldwin Park | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
83 | Taylor Farish | So | West Torrance | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Edren Sugay | So | West Torrance | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
85 | Derek Rendahl | So | Simi Valley | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Irvin Ramos | So | St. John Bosco | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Richard Wong | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Ortiz | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
89 | John Otsuka | Fr | West Torrance | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Alex Herpy | Fr | Edison (hb) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
91 | Truc Tran | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
92 | Tony Mendoza | So | Katella | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
93 | Thomas Shore | So | Brea Olinda | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
94 | Jesse Crum | So | Mira Costa | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Seo | So | Brea Olinda | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Vierra | So | St. John Bosco | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
97 | David Chang | So | Brea Olinda | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
98 | Dexter Waxler | So | Mira Costa | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Smith | So | Mira Costa | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Rivas | So | Moorpark | 23:21 | 7:58 | 5/6 | 21/22 | 9/11 | ||||
101 | Mario Quintero | So | Santiago (gg) | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
102 | Jose Alcala | Fr | Katella | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Choi | So | Brea Olinda | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
104 | Conner Velarde | So | Moorpark | 23:37 | 8:04 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 6/7 | 23:21 | 23:21 | 23:21 | |
105 | Connor Noda | So | Mira Costa | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
106 | Ivan Esparza | So | Savanna | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Wilson | So | Savanna | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
108 | Mig Viramontes | So | Katella | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Neill | Fr | Cypress | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
110 | James Watson | So | Cypress | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
111 | Campoa Israel | So | Indio | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
112 | Armand Abedoy | So | Baldwin Park | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Robert Machado | So | St. John Bosco | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
85:52 17:10 5:52 |
22 | Tyler Gates So 16:42 5:42 1 |
Paul Johnson So 16:51 5:45 2 |
Dere Burgstaller So 17:10 5:52 4 |
Adrian Fuentes So 17:20 5:55 5 |
Matt Godkin So 17:49 6:05 10 |
||
2 | Brea Olinda 3-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:33 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
72 | Matt Ellenson So 17:22 5:56 6 |
Thom Howland So 17:26 5:57 7 |
Kenny Kim So 18:22 6:16 17 |
Justin Moon So 18:30 6:19 18 |
Kyle Richesin So 18:55 6:27 24 |
Kevin Ko So 19:32 6:40 31 |
Jimmy Davis So 19:34 6:41 34 |
3 | St. John Bosco 5-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:32 |
91:05 18:13 6:13 |
76 | Ricardo Lara So 17:43 6:03 9 |
Christian Regan So 17:50 6:05 11 |
Auburn Jimenez So 18:06 6:11 12 |
Joseph Hannah So 18:11 6:12 15 |
Matt Sauceda So 19:15 6:34 29 |
Richard Salazar So 20:28 6:59 44 |
Irvin Ramos So 22:11 7:34 54 |
4 | West Torrance 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:23 |
94:14 18:51 6:26 |
117 | Ian Godfrey So 18:10 6:12 14 |
Nicholas Kranz So 18:41 6:23 21 |
Kai Sakamoto So 18:47 6:25 23 |
Yosuk Enomoto So 19:03 6:30 27 |
Brian Dempsey So 19:33 6:40 32 |
Troy Hoffa So 19:51 6:46 37 |
Ryan Sakamoto So 20:23 6:57 43 |
5 | Moorpark 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 5:52 |
97:02 19:24 6:37 |
136 | Ryan Imhof So 17:29 5:58 8 |
Joseph Roche So 18:12 6:13 16 |
Matias Friz So 18:39 6:22 20 |
Jacob Fullerton So 19:21 6:36 30 |
Joshua Rivas So 23:21 7:58 62 |
Conner Velarde So 23:37 8:04 65 |
|
6 | Hart 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:52 |
95:49 19:10 6:32 |
141 | Dave Cornish So 18:43 6:23 22 |
Mike Hammer So 18:55 6:27 25 |
Cody Coffey So 19:02 6:30 26 |
Ben Boyd So 19:34 6:41 33 |
Steve Dice So 19:35 6:41 35 |
Hunter Jones So 19:44 6:44 36 |
Rick Kuykendall So 20:03 6:51 41 |
7 | McClatchy 6-9-9-9-7 Gap: 3:23 |
101:26 20:17 6:55 |
196 | Patrick Redford So 18:09 6:12 13 |
Ryan Inamine So 19:54 6:48 38 |
Kalen Bergado So 20:52 7:07 47 |
Ben Morrison So 20:59 7:10 48 |
Jackso Anderson So 21:32 7:21 50 |
||
8 | Simi Valley 2-6-8-7-8 Gap: 5:11 |
102:26 20:29 7:00 |
198 | Christ Quintero So 16:59 5:48 3 |
Kolten Mc Leod So 19:57 6:49 39 |
Matthew Lee So 21:40 7:24 51 |
Alejandr Chavez So 21:40 7:24 52 |
Derek Rendahl So 22:10 7:34 53 |
||
9 | Katella 8-7-7-7-9 Gap: 4:51 |
103:58 20:48 7:06 |
209 | Javier Garcia So 18:34 6:20 19 |
Jhonny Lezama So 19:14 6:34 28 |
Ivan Terrones So 20:00 6:50 40 |
Tony Mendoza So 22:45 7:46 58 |
Jose Alcala Fr 23:25 8:00 64 |
Mig Viramontes So 24:05 8:13 67 |
|
10 | Santiago (gg) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:21 |
105:52 21:10 7:14 |
244 | Edgar Espinoza So 20:04 6:51 42 |
Josue Melendez So 20:30 7:00 45 |
Carlos Medina So 20:39 7:03 46 |
Richard Wong So 22:14 7:35 55 |
Jacob Ortiz So 22:25 7:39 56 |
Truc Tran So 22:43 7:45 57 |
Mario Quintero So 23:24 7:59 63 |
11 | Mira Costa 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:26 |
114:37 22:55 7:49 |
295 | Jonathan Matson So 21:20 7:17 49 |
Jesse Crum So 22:53 7:49 59 |
Dexter Waxler So 23:18 7:57 60 |
Daniel Smith So 23:20 7:58 61 |
Connor Noda So 23:46 8:07 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Begneski | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Wayne Wu | Sr | Claremont | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | J Brooth-ortega | Jr | Buena | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Brian Yurkas | Jr | Claremont | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Justin Caracoza | So | Redondo Union | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Mauri Gonzalez | Sr | Saddleback | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Redondo Union | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Danny Lee | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Alex Cascante | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Son | Jr | Torrance | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Tsai | Jr | Peninsula | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Cole Wheadon | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Austin Grego | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Joey Nelson | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Sheridan | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Angel Provincia | Jr | Hart | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Sean Dugan | Jr | Buena | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Eddie Matei | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Brian Lau | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Scott Pekich | Sr | Peninsula | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Zac Youngblood | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Andy Myers | Jr | Claremont | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Ben Tardif | Jr | Buena | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Cha | Jr | Claremont | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Alex Rajabi | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Spence Hirahara | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Mcgriff | Sr | Edison (hb) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Justin Ozeki | Jr | Torrance | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | David Schwartz | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Anasta De Jesus | Sr | Hart | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | C.j. Carlisle | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | David Perez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Justin Feng | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Finestine | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Adam Garduno | Sr | La Serna | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Eric Masukawa | Jr | Torrance | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Matias | Jr | Saddleback | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Martin | Jr | Torrance | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Charlie Kerhin | Jr | Troy | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Josh Morris | Sr | Torrance | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | John Knight | Sr | Peninsula | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Brian Serna | Jr | Charter Oak | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Alex Almario | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | David Paniagua | Jr | Saddleback | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Gar Nishibayashi | Sr | Cerritos | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Jensen Leflore | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Beck | Sr | Claremont | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Alex Cheng | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Adam Byrne | Jr | Claremont | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Robin Doss | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | And Vandenberg | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Adrian Vatkin | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Wes Stump | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Reid Pickford | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Justice Daniels | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Saeta | Jr | Claremont | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Tuttle | Jr | Peninsula | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Eva De La Torre | Sr | Hart | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Foxhall | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Manuel Ramirez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Erick Flores | Jr | Claremont | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Matt Dunagan | Sr | La Serna | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Portillo | Jr | Buena | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Brendan Kaiwi | Jr | Torrance | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Jesus Ramirez | Sr | Saddleback | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Jimmy Green | Jr | Torrance | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Chris Denison | Jr | Claremont | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Puerto | Sr | Edison (hb) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Saw | Jr | Cerritos | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Brad Pintches | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Cody Dill | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Keele | Sr | Edison (hb) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Miller | Sr | Claremont | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Ian Carlisle | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Dean | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Raleigh Wilson | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Brennan Saeta | Sr | Claremont | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Leo Ohannesian | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Pedro Garcia | Sr | Hart | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Shawn Sokolsky | So | Redondo Union | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Mike Airitan | Jr | Charter Oak | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Michael Wong | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Stephen Chen | Sr | Peninsula | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Hirai | Jr | Torrance | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Jeremy Jimenez | Jr | Torrance | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Matt Serna | Jr | Charter Oak | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Dami Rodriguez | Sr | Temple City | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Brian Merchan | Sr | Hart | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Ken Knight | Sr | Peninsula | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Rappaport | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Alex Rojas | Jr | Troy | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Leesan Almaraz | Jr | Hueneme | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Chris Blomberg | Jr | Claremont | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | David Yang | Sr | Claremont | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Sergio Sanchez | Jr | La Serna | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Si Schermerhorn | So | Redondo Union | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Jeff Ip | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Roopak Bhatt | Sr | Cerritos | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Dylan Mccarthy | So | Redondo Union | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Tatsu Kurosawa | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Ian Mclaren | So | Redondo Union | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Arturo Robles | Jr | Saddleback | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Chris Kelly | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Kurt Ikeda | Jr | Torrance | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Torri | Sr | Claremont | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Alan Wong | Sr | Temple City | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Thoma Mcdaniel | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Trent Carrier | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Jeff Dillon | Sr | Buena | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Celso Gutierrez | Sr | Saddleback | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Joe Bluemke | Sr | Hart | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Tom Little | Jr | Claremont | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Chen | Jr | Temple City | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Donovan Le | Jr | Temple City | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Mark Burnell | Sr | Buena | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Jack Demont | So | Redondo Union | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Yokota | Sr | Newbury Park | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Ca De La Torre | Sr | Saddleback | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | David Serna | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Joshua Culver | Jr | Moorpark | 19:59 | 6:49 | 1/1 | 13/22 | 21/27 | ||||
121 | Rudy Carmona | Sr | Baldwin Park | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Nathanie Shrage | Jr | Claremont | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Dere Balmforth | Jr | Troy | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Antho Starinieri | Jr | Peninsula | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Mike James | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Nichola Hrebien | Jr | Whittier | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | Domenic Rinaldi | Jr | Whittier | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Matth Quintero | Jr | Whittier | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
129 | Wyn Messinger | So | Redondo Union | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
130 | Dusty Draper | Sr | Buena | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
131 | Jonath Espinoza | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
132 | Justin Kenny | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
133 | Dominic Ramos | Jr | Buena Park | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
134 | Gabr Burnworth | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
135 | Mike Allegan | Sr | Mira Costa | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Lunde | Jr | Brea Olinda | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
137 | Brian Laverty | Jr | Brea Olinda | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Ben Kurtz | Sr | Charter Oak | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
139 | Greg Mar | Jr | Kennedy (sac) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
140 | Brandon Su | Jr | Peninsula | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
141 | Allen Javien | Sr | Cerritos | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
142 | Jay Tung | Jr | Temple City | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
143 | Jesse Lariz | Jr | Saddleback | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
144 | Martin Chavez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
145 | Edward Strnad | So | Redondo Union | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
146 | Jose Arellano | Sr | Hart | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
147 | Caleb Valdez | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Kyle Harris | Jr | Hart | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
149 | Kyle Shimoda | Sr | Cerritos | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Sergio Castillo | Jr | Buena Park | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Billington | Sr | Edison (hb) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
152 | Sinan Aksoy | Sr | Claremont | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
153 | Michael Suwa | Sr | Torrance | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
154 | Russell Bower | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
155 | Jack Chan | Jr | Temple City | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
156 | Francis Ramirez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
157 | Mark Reith | So | Redondo Union | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
158 | Pengfei Chen | Jr | Torrance | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
159 | Edward Cruz | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
160 | Garre Gutierrez | So | Redondo Union | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Derek Lau | Sr | Temple City | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
162 | Alejando Flores | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Patrick Choi | Sr | Temple City | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
164 | Julian Bland | Jr | Kennedy (sac) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
165 | Johnny Lee | Jr | Troy | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
166 | Joel Hernandez | Jr | Hueneme | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
167 | Hecto Amezcua | Jr | Saddleback | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Edwards | Jr | Clark (NV) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
169 | David Arevalo | So | Canyon (ana) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Chang | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
171 | Alex Yip | Sr | Beverly Hills | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
172 | Gabriel Cuevas | Jr | Saddleback | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
173 | Jerry Lee | Sr | Claremont | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
174 | Anthony Risolio | Sr | Clark (NV) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
175 | Paul Krumholz | Sr | Peninsula | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
176 | Matt Loveland | So | Redondo Union | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Anthony Dang | Jr | Temple City | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
178 | Austin Andrews | Jr | Fullerton | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
179 | Nichola Colbert | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
180 | Peter Zhau | Jr | Troy | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
181 | Taylor Honda | Jr | Torrance | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
182 | King Fai T Chow | Jr | Temple City | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
183 | Justin Tang | Jr | Temple City | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
184 | Garrett Hara | Jr | Whittier | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
185 | Brian Bister | Jr | Claremont | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
186 | Gabriel Perez | Jr | Troy | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
187 | Dillon Green | Jr | Torrance | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
188 | David Soendjojo | Sr | Temple City | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
189 | Daniel Barriga | Sr | Edison (hb) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Gilson | Jr | Claremont | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
191 | Scot Friedlander | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
192 | Luiggi Mori | Jr | Whittier | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
193 | Kenneth Truong | Jr | Temple City | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
194 | Jon Schneider | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
195 | Nathaniel Huber | Jr | La Serna | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Torrance | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
197 | Tim Kim | Jr | Peninsula | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
198 | Curtis Honkawa | Sr | Peninsula | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
199 | Jonathan Yu | Jr | Cerritos | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
200 | Garrett Biddle | So | Troy | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
201 | Allen Capatina | Jr | Troy | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
202 | Jonath Mansoori | Sr | Brea Olinda | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
203 | Ryan Pedvin | Sr | Claremont | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
204 | Paul Hudak | Jr | Whittier | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
205 | Bryant Tram | Jr | Cerritos | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
206 | Aaron Bell | Sr | Saddleback | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
207 | Mart Desantiago | Jr | Hueneme | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
208 | Pranav Bhakta | Jr | Cerritos | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
209 | Dean Choi | Jr | Cerritos | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
210 | Thomas Darole | Sr | Claremont | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
211 | Wesley Pompe | Sr | Claremont | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
212 | June Youn Chiao | Sr | Temple City | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
213 | Jason Jones | Jr | Claremont | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
214 | Martin Mao | Sr | Temple City | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
215 | Jack Guerrero | Sr | Whittier | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
216 | Michael Norton | Jr | Buena Park | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
217 | Matthew Tom | Jr | Peninsula | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
218 | Pj Grech | So | Redondo Union | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
219 | Wilson Lu | Jr | Temple City | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
220 | Michael Yeh | Sr | Claremont | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
221 | Aaron Chan | Jr | Temple City | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
222 | Ryan Bell | Jr | Temple City | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
223 | James Lu | Sr | Charter Oak | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
224 | Paul Rubin | Sr | Brea Olinda | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
225 | Byron Wong | Jr | Temple City | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
226 | Juan Espinoza | Sr | Buena | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
227 | Kristopher Lam | Sr | Temple City | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
228 | David Asman | Jr | Troy | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
229 | John Su | Sr | Cerritos | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
230 | Stanford Shih | Jr | Cerritos | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
231 | Andrew Tang | Jr | Temple City | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
232 | Noah Ortega | Jr | Torrance | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
233 | Sean Solorio | Jr | Hart | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
234 | Edward Ha | Jr | Cerritos | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
235 | Jay Ng | Jr | Temple City | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
236 | Glenn Oden | Jr | Torrance | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
237 | Shiv Gandhi | Jr | Cerritos | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
238 | Henry Garcia | Sr | Baldwin Park | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noel Mollinedo | Fr | Loyola | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Jeff Lords | Fr | Loyola | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Blake Gutierrez | Fr | Loyola | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Bostwick | Fr | Moorpark | 17:42 | 6:02 | 1/8 | 3/22 | 2/24 | ||||
5 | A.k. Metoyer | Fr | Claremont | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Jame Ruiz | Fr | Loyola | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Medina | Fr | Loyola | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Cota Elias | Fr | Indio | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Joey Beck | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Rahn Kevin | Fr | Colony | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Somi Tabatabai | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Brett Douville | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Eads | Fr | Buena | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Ferro Ray | Fr | Colony | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Nick Gudino | Fr | Savanna | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Col Christenson | Fr | Buena | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Chris Espinoza | Fr | Patriot | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Andre Williams | Fr | Loyola | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Christoph Brady | Fr | Buena | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Eric Wilson | Fr | Buena | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Jaeckel | Fr | Moorpark | 19:08 | 6:32 | 2/8 | 8/22 | 5/19 | ||||
22 | Douglas Kim | Fr | Cerritos | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | William Wu | Fr | Claremont | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Sam Nusbaum | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Alex Martinez | Fr | Buena | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Jeff Vides | Fr | Pacific | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Felix Victor | Fr | Indio | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Hector Carrillo | Fr | La Habra | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Micha Robinson | Fr | Patriot | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Jake Cavallo | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Storm Aloiau | Fr | Edison (hb) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Wong | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Joaqui Solorzano | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Edgar Castelan | Fr | Patriot | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Thomas Johnson | Fr | Claremont | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Vincent Wong | Fr | Temple City | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Alec Sears | Fr | Buena | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Isaiah Vasquez | Fr | Pacific | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | James Lamar | Fr | Sonora | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Ingalls | Fr | Claremont | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Matt Woertink | Fr | Buena | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | James Breen | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Henry Shih | Fr | Rowland | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Kyle Lutz | Fr | Loyola | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | James Bern | Fr | Buena | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Preston Reis | Fr | Moorpark | 19:58 | 6:49 | 3/8 | 12/22 | 6/16 | ||||
47 | Cesar Miranda | Fr | Pacific | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Michael Romain | Fr | Moorpark | 20:13 | 6:54 | 4/8 | 14/22 | 5/12 | ||||
49 | Jason Yang | Fr | Cerritos | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Stephe Anthony | Fr | Loyola | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Nick Harper | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | True Randall | Fr | Buena | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | John Etsell | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Parker Funk | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Garret Timmons | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Andre Quezada | Fr | Loyola | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Jordan Carlson | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Kevi Macdonald | Fr | Moorpark | 20:26 | 6:58 | 5/8 | 16/22 | 5/11 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
59 | Jonathan Liang | Fr | Cerritos | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Josh Berris | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Chris Freeman | Fr | Rowland | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Steven Montoya | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Helek Rutten | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Charles Menne | Fr | Loyola | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Nick Helm | Fr | Claremont | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
66 | Michael Culver | Fr | Moorpark | 20:41 | 7:04 | 6/8 | 18/22 | 5/11 | ||||
67 | Tal Barnston | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Danny Lu | Fr | Temple City | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Jason Pulido | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Stanley Hopkins | Fr | Buena | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Alex Victoria | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Norden | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Jon Scott | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Feliciano Vargas | Fr | Temple City | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Jonathon Sather | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Elliott | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Antho Gonzalez | Fr | Charter Oak | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Michael Huang | Fr | Buena | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Dang | Fr | Cerritos | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
80 | Austi Champion | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Victor Gutierrez | Fr | Los Amigos | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Danny Tsang | Fr | Temple City | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Truong | Fr | Temple City | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Billy Thai | Fr | Temple City | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Connor King | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Matthe Johnson | Fr | Moorpark | 21:24 | 7:18 | 7/8 | 19/22 | 5/10 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
87 | Connor Angle | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Adam Smith | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
89 | Jack Gallagher | Fr | Loyola | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
90 | Taylor Bergerot | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | David Park | Fr | Cerritos | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
92 | Javier Gonzalez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Mendoza Juan | Fr | Indio | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Saldana | Fr | Sonora | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Menken | Fr | Moorpark | 21:42 | 7:24 | 8/8 | 20/22 | 5/9 | ||||
96 | Skeeter Kerner | Fr | Edison (hb) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Chern | Fr | Cerritos | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Nick Zobel | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Zachary Garcia | Fr | Patriot | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Alex Chang | Fr | Rowland | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Nick Vasquez | Fr | Rowland | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Alexander Lam | Fr | Temple City | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Jonatha Schwab | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Ramos | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Hornstra | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
106 | Justin De Hart | Fr | Charter Oak | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Rodriguez Justo | Fr | Indio | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Adam Robak | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Samuel Wan | Fr | Cerritos | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
110 | Nunez Rito | Fr | Indio | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Tsao | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Alex Vu | Fr | Temple City | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
113 | Will Stiles | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
114 | Harmon Jeffrey | So | Colony | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Mark Chern | Fr | Cerritos | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
116 | Nelson Chang | Fr | Rowland | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | You Sung Moon | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
118 | Harrison Huang | Fr | Temple City | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
119 | Chase Dolan | Fr | Loyola | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Vincent Ho | Jr | Temple City | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
121 | Carlos Tejeda | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
122 | Michael Duran | Fr | Katella | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
123 | Alfon Rodriguez | Fr | Claremont | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
124 | Moses Chung | Fr | Rowland | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
125 | Albert Lopez | So | Ayala | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
126 | Kendrick Kui | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
127 | Alex Dubin | Jr | Beverly Hills | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
128 | Stev Kirkpatrick | Fr | Claremont | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
129 | Tyler Davis | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
130 | Jordan Haynes | Fr | Buena | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
131 | Mejia Luis | Fr | Indio | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
132 | Samuel Kim | Fr | Cerritos | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Curtis Yu | Fr | Cerritos | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Alan Chen | Fr | Rowland | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
135 | Spencer Pao | Fr | Rowland | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
136 | Bobby Mahler | Fr | Sonora | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
137 | Salem Johnson | Fr | Buena | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
138 | Sun Kim | Fr | Cerritos | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
139 | Dave Tran | Fr | Los Amigos | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
140 | Ca Blake-christo | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
141 | Ronak Joshi | Fr | Cerritos | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
88:23 17:41 6:02 |
19 | Noel Mollinedo Fr 17:25 5:57 1 |
Jeff Lords Fr 17:29 5:58 2 |
Blake Gutierrez Fr 17:40 6:02 3 |
Jame Ruiz Fr 17:51 6:06 6 |
Andrew Medina Fr 17:58 6:08 7 |
Andre Williams Fr 18:51 6:26 14 |
Kyle Lutz Fr 19:55 6:48 33 |
2 | Buena 6-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:40 |
94:22 18:52 6:26 |
77 | Charlie Eads Fr 18:38 6:22 12 |
Col Christenson Fr 18:41 6:23 13 |
Christoph Brady Fr 18:51 6:26 15 |
Eric Wilson Fr 18:54 6:27 16 |
Alex Martinez Fr 19:18 6:35 21 |
Alec Sears Fr 19:43 6:44 28 |
Matt Woertink Fr 19:50 6:46 30 |
2 | Mira Costa 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
94:25 18:53 6:27 |
77 | Joey Beck Fr 18:27 6:18 9 |
Somi Tabatabai Fr 18:31 6:19 10 |
Brett Douville Fr 18:32 6:20 11 |
Jake Cavallo Fr 19:27 6:38 23 |
Andrew Wong Fr 19:28 6:39 24 |
James Breen Fr 19:53 6:47 31 |
Steven Montoya Fr 20:31 7:00 46 |
4 | Claremont 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
96:52 19:22 6:37 |
127 | A.k. Metoyer Fr 17:44 6:03 5 |
William Wu Fr 19:12 6:33 19 |
Thomas Johnson Fr 19:35 6:41 26 |
Andrew Ingalls Fr 19:48 6:45 29 |
Nick Helm Fr 20:33 7:01 48 |
Alfon Rodriguez Fr 22:40 7:44 70 |
Stev Kirkpatrick Fr 23:06 7:53 74 |
5 | Moorpark 2-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:44 |
97:27 19:29 6:39 |
132 | Daniel Bostwick Fr 17:42 6:02 4 |
Jordan Jaeckel Fr 19:08 6:32 17 |
Preston Reis Fr 19:58 6:49 34 |
Michael Romain Fr 20:13 6:54 35 |
Kevi Macdonald Fr 20:26 6:58 42 |
Michael Culver Fr 20:41 7:04 49 |
Matthe Johnson Fr 21:24 7:18 58 |
6 | San Marcos (sb) 9-9-9-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
100:53 20:11 6:53 |
183 | Joaqui Solorzano Fr 19:28 6:39 25 |
John Etsell Fr 20:19 6:56 38 |
Parker Funk Fr 20:21 6:57 39 |
Garret Timmons Fr 20:21 6:57 40 |
Jordan Carlson Fr 20:24 6:58 41 |
Helek Rutten Fr 20:32 7:00 47 |
Alex Victoria Fr 20:48 7:06 52 |
7 | Cerritos 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:21 |
102:25 20:29 6:59 |
210 | Douglas Kim Fr 19:10 6:32 18 |
Jason Yang Fr 20:15 6:55 36 |
Jonathan Liang Fr 20:27 6:59 43 |
Andrew Dang Fr 21:02 7:11 54 |
David Park Fr 21:31 7:21 59 |
Matthew Chern Fr 21:42 7:24 61 |
Samuel Wan Fr 22:04 7:32 67 |
8 | Beverly Hills 8-8-8-7-8 Gap: 2:33 |
102:28 20:30 7:00 |
216 | Sam Nusbaum Fr 19:14 6:34 20 |
Nick Harper Fr 20:17 6:55 37 |
Josh Berris Fr 20:29 6:59 44 |
Tal Barnston Fr 20:41 7:04 50 |
Jonatha Schwab Fr 21:47 7:26 65 |
Kendrick Kui Fr 23:05 7:53 72 |
Alex Dubin Jr 23:05 7:53 73 |
9 | Indio 4-6-6-9-9 Gap: 3:53 |
103:04 20:37 7:02 |
224 | Cota Elias Fr 18:12 6:13 8 |
Felix Victor Fr 19:19 6:36 22 |
Mendoza Juan Fr 21:33 7:21 60 |
Rodriguez Justo Fr 21:55 7:29 66 |
Nunez Rito Fr 22:05 7:32 68 |
Mejia Luis Fr 23:19 7:57 75 |
|
10 | Temple City 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
103:40 20:44 7:05 |
242 | Vincent Wong Fr 19:36 6:41 27 |
Danny Lu Fr 20:42 7:04 51 |
Feliciano Vargas Fr 20:52 7:07 53 |
Danny Tsang Fr 21:14 7:15 55 |
Ryan Truong Fr 21:16 7:15 56 |
Billy Thai Fr 21:22 7:18 57 |
Alexander Lam Fr 21:47 7:26 64 |
11 | Rowland 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:29 |
106:16 21:15 7:15 |
271 | Henry Shih Fr 19:53 6:47 32 |
Chris Freeman Fr 20:30 7:00 45 |
Alex Chang Fr 21:45 7:25 62 |
Nick Vasquez Fr 21:46 7:26 63 |
Nelson Chang Fr 22:22 7:38 69 |
Moses Chung Fr 22:42 7:45 71 |
Alan Chen Fr 23:24 7:59 76 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.