Yorba Linda Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/23/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arian Bijanzadeh | Sr | Sr | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | 3 | 20/122 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 1/18 | 16:54 | ||||
Brandon Kaminski | So | So | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | 3 | 119/178 | 6/6 | 17/17 | 8/14 | 21:01 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brandon Vega | Fr | So | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | 3 | 117/178 | 5/6 | 16/17 | 8/16 | 21:04 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chris Berry | Sr | Sr | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | 3 | 58/122 | 6/6 | 10/17 | 1/7 | 17:30 | ||||
Ethan Clark | Jr | Jr | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | 3 | 22/137 | 1/1 | 6/17 | 15/31 | 18:05 (0:49,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garret Whelan | Fr | Fr | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | 3 | 43/163 | 3/4 | 13/17 | 6/29 | 19:06 | ||||
Harry Jude | Sr | Sr | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 23/122 | 5/6 | 8/17 | 1/12 | 16:47 | ||||
Hayden Macdonald | Fr | Fr | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 41/163 | 2/4 | 11/17 | 12/31 | 18:35 | ||||
Kent Allen | Sr | Sr | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | 3 | 3/122 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 3/31 | 15:55 | ||||
Lucas Demogines | Fr | Fr | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | 3 | 54/163 | 4/4 | 14/17 | 5/22 | 19:28 | ||||
Marc Styliano | Sr | Sr | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | 3 | 17/122 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 2/19 | 16:20 | ||||
Marco Gazich | Sr | Sr | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | 3 | 5/122 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 1/27 | 16:11 | ||||
Mason French | So | So | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 75/178 | 3/6 | 12/17 | 9/24 | 19:09 | ||||
Neil Bondoc | So | So | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | 3 | 20/178 | 2/6 | 7/17 | 5/29 | 16:58 | ||||
Noah Camacho | So | So | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | 3 | 18/178 | 1/6 | 5/17 | 11/31 | 17:00 | ||||
Vijay Arora | Fr | Fr | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | 3 | 8/163 | 1/4 | 9/17 | 8/32 | 17:22 | ||||
Youssef Fakhro | So | So | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | 3 | 114/178 | 4/6 | 15/17 | 12/21 | 20:43 (0:01,0.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/12 | 84:06 1:27 |
3 | 5:36 | 5:19 | 5:48 | 37 | 5:36 | 86:04 (1:59,2.3) |
84:55 (0:49,1.0%) |
84:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Kent Allen (1), Marco Gazich (3), Marc Styliano (10), Arian Bijanzadeh (11), Harry Jude (12) | |
So 1st 5 | 8/16 | 95:18 3:34 |
3 | 6:21 | 5:45 | 6:56 | 230 | 5:38 | 88:44 | 87:42 | 85:39 98:42 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Noah Camacho (13), Neil Bondoc (15), Mason French (54), Youssef Fakhro (73), Brandon Vega (75) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Brito | Sr | Ocean View | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Garcia | Sr | Southwest (Ec) | 15:41.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Kent Allen | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 3/31 | ||||
4 | Casper Abbasi | Sr | La Jolla | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Marco Gazich | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 1/27 | ||||
6 | Humberto Molina | Sr | Ocean View | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Elijah Clark | Sr | Bonita | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Cristian Soria | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Jon Holcomb | Sr | West Valley SS | 16:48.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Adam Angel | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Kenneth Esquivel | Sr | Tustin | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Blake Riihimaki | Sr | Bonita | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Liam Kreuz | Sr | Bonita | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Alex Hill | Sr | Country Day | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Lilly | Sr | West Valley SS | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Jay Ebata | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Marc Styliano | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 2/19 | ||||
18 | Alex Hernandez | Sr | Ocean View | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Anthony Luis | Sr | Oceanside | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Arian Bijanzadeh | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 1/18 | ||||
21 | Christopher Ong | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Miles Mendoza | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Harry Jude | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:23 | 5:48 | 5/6 | 8/17 | 1/12 | ||||
24 | Isaiah Zamorano | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Mitchell Morrison | Sr | La Jolla | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Luis Celaya | Sr | Central Union | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Saul Armenta | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Stringfellow | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Isaish Munoz | Sr | Whittier Chr. | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Alvin Nguyen | Sr | Ocean View | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Fanello | Sr | Western | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Mynor Ramiez | Sr | Central Union | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Abraham Martinez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Jacobson | Sr | Western | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Robby Ackles | Sr | High Tech NC | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Pagan | Sr | Sage Creek | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Christian Reyes | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Doubt | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Douglas Russell | Sr | Oceanside | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | James Brown | Sr | Estancia | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Eduardo Cervantes | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Isaac Beecher | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Sr | Orange Glen | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Joey Babcock | Sr | Sage Creek | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Bayani | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Young | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Ramon Ochoa | Sr | Brawley | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Jaime Hernandez | Sr | Saddleback | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Christian Caloca | Sr | Arlington | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Sebastian Lin | Sr | Oceanside | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Angel Sandoval | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Ackles | Sr | High Tech NC | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Christian Guerrero | Sr | Western | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Sprague | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Cole Wolf | Sr | La Jolla | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Spencer Krikfalusi | Sr | High Tech NC | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Chris Berry | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | 6/6 | 10/17 | 1/7 | ||||
59 | August Trees | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Jordan Davis | Sr | West Valley SS | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Seyong Choi | Sr | Southwest (Ec) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Eric Valdovinos | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Kevyn Fernandez | Sr | La Jolla | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Santiago Huerta | Sr | Central Union | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Spencer Freiboth | Sr | Tustin | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | D'angello Julien | Sr | West Valley SS | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Nikko Sambold | Sr | Country Day | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Cristian Martinez | Sr | Orange Glen | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Francisco Sanchez | Sr | Saddleback | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Christian Reano | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Mark Garcia | Sr | Tustin | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Luke Brown | Sr | La Jolla | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Angel Gutierrez | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | David Salomon | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Lopez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Jose Casas | Sr | Saddleback | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | William Daleygonzales | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Josh Caballero | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Cabrera | Sr | Western | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Alex Deal | Sr | West Valley SS | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Hector Rubio | Sr | Central Union | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Sedric Doggett | Sr | West Valley SS | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Quilon | Sr | Central Union | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Gamboa | Sr | Don Bosco | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Carlos Corona | Sr | Central Union | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Taireke Lewis | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Jose Plasencia | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Diego Valenzuela | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Espinoza | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Carlos Inzunza | Sr | Hillcrest | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Irvin Morales | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:03.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Saddleback | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Rohith Elgonda | Sr | High Tech NC | 21:15.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Perez | Sr | Sage Creek | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Joel Lopez | Sr | Hillcrest | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Jovanny Iniguez | Sr | Saddleback | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
97 | Erick Porras | Jr | Tustin | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Heinrich Pacetti | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
99 | Nathan Self | Sr | Maranatha Christian | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Juan Rodriguez | Sr | Western | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Renan Da Silva | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Luis M. Garcia | Sr | San Gorgonio | 22:00.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | Shendo Yafuso | Sr | High Tech NC | 22:01.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Gabriel Hernadez Lopez | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
105 | Nick Shaw | Sr | Bonita | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Sebastian Flores | Sr | Bonita | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Shaun Alba | Sr | High Tech NC | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
108 | Christopher Tavares | Sr | High Tech NC | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
109 | Ray Reyes | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
110 | Cassidy Rudko | Jr | High Tech NC | 22:51.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
111 | Joshua Simpson | Sr | High Tech NC | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Esteban Perez | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
113 | Gabriel Martinez | Sr | Oceanside | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
114 | Benjamin Sanchez | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 23:46.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
115 | Jose Quintanilla | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 23:50.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Mares | Sr | Tustin | 24:41.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
117 | Pedro Barrara | Sr | Arlington | 26:27.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Rojas | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 26:55.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
119 | Christian Rodriguez | So | Hillcrest | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
120 | Adolfo Limon | Sr | Central Union | 28:21.6 | 9:27 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Salmeron | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 29:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
122 | Alfonso Amador | Sr | Tustin | 31:32 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yorba Linda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
84:06 16:49 5:36 |
37 | Kent Allen Sr 15:56 5:19 1 |
Marco Gazich Sr 16:19 5:26 3 |
Marc Styliano Sr 17:12 5:44 10 |
Arian Bijanzadeh Sr 17:15 5:45 11 |
Harry Jude Sr 17:23 5:48 12 |
Chris Berry Sr 18:51 6:17 29 |
|
2 | La Jolla 2-4-3-2-2 Gap: 3:07 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
112 | Casper Abbasi Sr 16:18 5:26 2 |
Mitchell Morrison Sr 17:36 5:52 14 |
Cole Wolf Sr 18:41 6:14 27 |
Kevyn Fernandez Sr 18:57 6:19 31 |
Luke Brown Sr 19:24 6:28 38 |
||
3 | West Valley SS 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 3:12 |
91:57 18:23 6:08 |
121 | Jon Holcomb Sr 16:49 5:36 5 |
Jeremy Lilly Sr 17:08 5:43 9 |
Jordan Davis Sr 18:54 6:18 30 |
D'angello Julien Sr 19:06 6:22 34 |
Alex Deal Sr 20:01 6:40 43 |
Sedric Doggett Sr 20:03 6:41 45 |
|
4 | Bonita 3-2-2-4-4 Gap: 5:55 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
142 | Elijah Clark Sr 16:30 5:30 4 |
Blake Riihimaki Sr 16:55 5:38 7 |
Liam Kreuz Sr 17:00 5:40 8 |
Nick Shaw Sr 22:24 7:28 61 |
Sebastian Flores Sr 22:25 7:28 62 |
||
5 | San Gorgonio 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:30 |
95:13 19:03 6:21 |
149 | Isaiah Zamorano Sr 17:30 5:50 13 |
Abraham Martinez Sr 17:50 5:57 18 |
Christian Reyes Sr 18:09 6:03 21 |
Jose Plasencia Sr 20:45 6:55 48 |
Samuel Espinoza Sr 21:00 7:00 49 |
Luis M. Garcia Sr 22:01 7:20 58 |
|
6 | Central Union 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 2:30 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
154 | Luis Celaya Sr 17:36 5:52 15 |
Mynor Ramiez Sr 17:49 5:56 17 |
Santiago Huerta Sr 19:01 6:20 32 |
Hector Rubio Sr 20:02 6:41 44 |
Daniel Quilon Sr 20:06 6:42 46 |
Carlos Corona Sr 20:30 6:50 47 |
Adolfo Limon Sr 28:22 9:27 69 |
7 | Western 8-7-6-6-7 Gap: 4:03 |
95:54 19:11 6:24 |
159 | Kyle Fanello Sr 17:46 5:55 16 |
Andrew Jacobson Sr 17:52 5:57 19 |
Christian Guerrero Sr 18:27 6:09 26 |
Jonathan Cabrera Sr 20:00 6:40 42 |
Juan Rodriguez Sr 21:49 7:16 56 |
||
8 | High Tech NC 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 4:09 |
98:18 19:40 6:33 |
184 | Robby Ackles Sr 17:52 5:57 20 |
Ryan Ackles Sr 18:22 6:07 25 |
Spencer Krikfalusi Sr 18:46 6:15 28 |
Rohith Elgonda Sr 21:16 7:05 52 |
Shendo Yafuso Sr 22:02 7:21 59 |
Shaun Alba Sr 22:30 7:30 63 |
Christopher Tavares Sr 22:40 7:33 64 |
9 | Tustin 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 7:47 |
101:40 20:20 6:47 |
198 | Kenneth Esquivel Sr 16:55 5:38 6 |
Spencer Freiboth Sr 19:01 6:20 33 |
Mark Garcia Sr 19:21 6:27 37 |
Erick Porras Jr 21:42 7:14 55 |
Andrew Mares Sr 24:41 8:14 67 |
Alfonso Amador Sr 31:32 10:31 70 |
|
10 | Desert Hot Sp 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:09 |
100:18 20:04 6:41 |
202 | Eduardo Cervantes Sr 18:12 6:04 22 |
Angel Sandoval Sr 18:22 6:07 24 |
Angel Gutierrez Sr 19:26 6:29 39 |
Renan Da Silva Sr 21:58 7:19 57 |
Gabriel Hernadez Lopez Sr 22:21 7:27 60 |
Esteban Perez Sr 23:29 7:50 65 |
Benjamin Sanchez Sr 23:47 7:56 66 |
11 | Saddleback 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:18 |
100:05 20:01 6:40 |
203 | Jaime Hernandez Sr 18:19 6:06 23 |
Francisco Sanchez Sr 19:15 6:25 35 |
Jose Casas Sr 19:44 6:35 40 |
Adrian Hernandez Sr 21:10 7:03 51 |
Jovanny Iniguez Sr 21:37 7:12 54 |
||
12 | Hillcrest 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 7:54 |
108:44 21:45 7:15 |
248 | Christian Reano Sr 19:18 6:26 36 |
Josh Caballero Sr 19:52 6:37 41 |
Carlos Inzunza Sr 21:01 7:00 50 |
Joel Lopez Sr 21:21 7:07 53 |
Christian Rodriguez So 27:12 9:04 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Burns | So | Maranatha Christian | 15:50.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Nick Acosta | So | Bonita | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Benson | So | Bonita | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Rioquinto | So | Rancho Alamitos | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Mitchell | So | Sage Creek | 16:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Flores | Jr | Ocean View | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Daedler | So | Brea Olinda | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Luis Sandoval | So | Central Union | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Travis Gonzalez | So | Bonita | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Carlos Resendiz | So | Saddleback | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Matt White | So | Whittier Chr. | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Liam Drew | So | Oceanside | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Neeley | So | Bonita | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Ben Nelson | So | Sage Creek | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Colin Schmitt | So | Sage Creek | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Joshua King | So | Ocean View | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Perez | So | Brea Olinda | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Noah Camacho | So | Yorba Linda | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | 1/6 | 5/17 | 11/31 | ||||
19 | Nilo Antunez | So | Tustin | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Neil Bondoc | So | Yorba Linda | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | 2/6 | 7/17 | 5/29 | ||||
21 | Isaiah Moreno | So | Western | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | David Rush | So | Arlington | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Adriel Taylor | So | Orange Glen | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Adrian Rios | So | Tustin | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | John Root | So | Brea Olinda | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Alan Armenta | So | Del Lago Acad. | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Bobby Baranic | So | La Jolla | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Aakash Kadakia | So | Brea Olinda | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Jt Miller | So | Sage Creek | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Nick Owens | So | South Pasadena | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Mark Esquivel | So | Tustin | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Erick Velasco Prudencio | So | Tustin | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Ostby | So | Brea Olinda | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Christian Torres | So | Tustin | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Uribe | So | Oceanside | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Cruz | So | Ocean View | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Raymond Ruvalcaba | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Oscar Cendejas | So | Don Bosco | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Saul Mojica | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Suzuki | So | Sage Creek | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Ramos | So | Bonita | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Josue Tellez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Nick Amarasinghe | So | Bonita | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Ian Wang | So | South Pasadena | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Casey Reynolds | So | Don Bosco | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Derek Peterson | So | Bonita | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Apodaca | So | South Pasadena | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Hunter Shaffer | So | Oceanside | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Cesar Tobar | So | Bishop Alemany | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Navarro | So | Southwest (Ec) | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Schuyler Dibacco | So | Sage Creek | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Cristopher Carrillo | So | Brawley | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Kolbe Nguyen | So | Ocean View | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Victor Maher | So | Oceanside | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Cameron Reeder | So | Oceanside | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Alexander Parra | So | South Pasadena | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Billy Jay Wolford | So | Oceanside | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Oliver Scott | So | High Tech NC | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Kalaw | So | South Pasadena | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | David Dominguez | So | Tustin | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | David Morales | So | Tustin | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Edwin Morales | So | Guajome Park Acad | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Earl Tizon | So | South Pasadena | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Christopher Furumizo | So | Brea Olinda | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Gonzalez | So | Bonita | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Matt St. Ives | So | Bonita | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Diego Monroy | So | Estancia | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Emiliano Peralta | So | Estancia | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Angel Joya | So | Saddleback | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Brendon Maus | So | Rancho Alamitos | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Cesar Ruiz Cruiz | So | High Tech NC | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Vincent Navarro | So | Arlington | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Belknap | So | Brea Olinda | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Bradley Cook | So | Bonita | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Mason French | So | Yorba Linda | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3/6 | 12/17 | 9/24 | ||||
76 | Richard Bonk | So | South Pasadena | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Alec Vadillo | So | Del Lago Acad. | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Erick Torres | So | Del Lago Acad. | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Kadin Coddington | So | Sage Creek | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Chase Schurr | So | Rancho Christian | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Max Coy | So | La Jolla | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Ivan Ramos | So | Saddleback | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Lance Cochran | So | Southwest (Ec) | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Franklin Parra | So | Del Lago Acad. | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Raymon Villalobos | So | Brawley | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Julian Mendoza | So | Whittier Chr. | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Jesus Nuno | So | Brawley | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Ben Hartley | So | Sage Creek | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | David Rodriguez | So | Bishop Alemany | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Sergio Jimenez | So | Tustin | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Jackson Hamman | So | Country Day | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Omar Hernandez | So | Saddleback | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Enrique Juarez | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Austin Ross | So | Guajome Park Acad | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Clark | So | Hillcrest | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Robel Askale | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Alex Patterson | So | Bonita | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Torres | So | Tustin | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | David Arce | So | Brawley | 20:04.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Joel Jaffe | So | La Jolla | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Beecher | So | Guajome Park Acad | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Nguyen | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
103 | Charlie Gracia | So | Central Union | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
104 | Michael Ma | So | South Pasadena | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Adam Rigsby | So | Whittier Chr. | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Jack Wetter | So | Sage Creek | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Payton Sager | So | Tustin | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Wesley Estes | So | Sage Creek | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Jackson Jarosz | So | Oceanside | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Diego Garcia | So | Sage Creek | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Areeb Kashif | So | Hillcrest | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
112 | Nelson Rodas | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Trisan Bragg | So | South Pasadena | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Youssef Fakhro | So | Yorba Linda | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | 4/6 | 15/17 | 12/21 | ||||
115 | Kain Garibaldi | So | Central Union | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Brian Oros | So | Desert Hot Sp | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Vega | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | 5/6 | 16/17 | 8/16 | ||||
118 | Alan De La Torre | So | Saddleback | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Kaminski | So | Yorba Linda | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | 6/6 | 17/17 | 8/14 | ||||
120 | Angel Fuerte | So | Brea Olinda | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
121 | Derek Reiser | So | Brethren Chr. | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
122 | Richard Mogallan | So | Saddleback | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Samuel Groff | So | Hillcrest | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Evan Carillo | So | Hillcrest | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Enrique Moran | So | Hillcrest | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
126 | Dante Carnecchia | So | Country Day | 21:22.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Jose Reyes | So | Don Bosco | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Molter | So | Rancho Christian | 21:42.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
129 | Adan Lovato Romero | So | Tustin | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Fernando Ramirez | So | High Tech NC | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
131 | Benito Garduno | So | Saddleback | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
132 | Cristopher Gonzalez | So | Tustin | 21:57.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | Dakota Whitmire | So | Brethren Chr. | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
134 | Nicolas Rahiotis | So | Brawley | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
135 | Dharielle Ursua | So | Hillcrest | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
136 | Simon Bodjanac | So | Guajome Park Acad | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
137 | Gavin Rivera | So | Bishop Alemany | 22:21.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Bodine | So | Guajome Park Acad | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
139 | Travis Anger | So | Western | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
140 | Bryan Arriaga | So | Tustin | 22:40.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Elijah Lopez | So | Guajome Park Acad | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
142 | Christopher Lynn | So | Don Bosco | 22:49.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
143 | Jose Zelaya | So | Saddleback | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
144 | Patrick Shannon | So | La Jolla | 22:51.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Chavez | So | Tustin | 22:55.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
146 | Jaiden Luong | So | Sage Creek | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
147 | Jesse Rosas | So | Western | 23:02.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
148 | Vincent Iacobacci | So | Bonita | 23:12.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
149 | Angel Jaramillio | So | Oceanside | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
150 | Saul Luna | So | Brawley | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
151 | Kaliq Uduman | So | Hillcrest | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
152 | Ethan Yu | So | Maranatha Christian | 23:42.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
153 | Alvin Lizarraga | Jr | Central Union | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
154 | Nicholas Rauch | So | Rancho Christian | 23:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Luis Landa | So | Tustin | 23:48.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
156 | Kevin Mack | So | Tustin | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
157 | Thomas Coleman Mora | So | Desert Hot Sp | 23:55.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
158 | William Henderson | So | Whittier Chr. | 24:09.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
159 | Julian Perez | So | Del Lago Acad. | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
160 | Edgar Norato | So | Hillcrest | 24:13.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
161 | Alonso Martinez | So | Tustin | 24:22.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
162 | Colby Peterson | So | Brethren Chr. | 24:26.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
163 | Juan Aleman | So | Desert Hot Sp | 24:59.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Armas | So | Don Bosco | 24:59.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
165 | Maximilian Mendoza | So | South Pasadena | 25:04.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
166 | Pablo Cabrera | So | Desert Hot Sp | 25:44.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
167 | Carson Bulgin | So | Brethren Chr. | 25:46.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
168 | Angel Ramirez | So | Desert Hot Sp | 25:49.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
169 | Vincent Nguyen | So | Tustin | 25:50.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
170 | Mark Sanchez | So | Hillcrest | 26:25.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
171 | Edson Serrano | So | Rancho Alamitos | 26:59.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
172 | Brandon Bautista | So | Brethren Chr. | 27:16.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
173 | Harshal Patel | So | Brea Olinda | 28:30.5 | 9:30 | |||||||
174 | Arturo Mejia | So | Desert Hot Sp | 28:37.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
175 | Trevor Lefflerstreeter | So | Guajome Park Acad | 30:48.3 | 10:16 | |||||||
176 | Mateo Aguirre | So | West Valley SS | 30:55 | 10:18 | |||||||
177 | David Le | So | Brethren Chr. | 31:15 | 10:25 | |||||||
178 | Roberto Anaya | So | Tustin | 31:57 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonita 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
84:30 16:54 5:38 |
49 | Nick Acosta So 16:16 5:25 1 |
Trevor Benson So 16:21 5:27 2 |
Travis Gonzalez So 16:50 5:37 6 |
Samuel Neeley So 17:02 5:41 9 |
Kyle Ramos So 18:01 6:00 31 |
Nick Amarasinghe So 18:09 6:03 33 |
Derek Peterson So 18:17 6:06 36 |
2 | Sage Creek 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
86:10 17:14 5:45 |
75 | Alexander Mitchell So 16:26 5:29 4 |
Ben Nelson So 17:04 5:41 10 |
Colin Schmitt So 17:06 5:42 11 |
Jt Miller So 17:35 5:52 20 |
Matthew Suzuki So 18:00 6:00 30 |
Schuyler Dibacco So 18:22 6:07 39 |
Kadin Coddington So 19:29 6:30 58 |
3 | Brea Olinda 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
77 | Ryan Daedler So 16:39 5:33 5 |
Carlos Perez So 17:14 5:45 12 |
John Root So 17:23 5:48 17 |
Aakash Kadakia So 17:33 5:51 19 |
Jordan Ostby So 17:45 5:55 24 |
Christopher Furumizo So 18:45 6:15 50 |
Tyler Belknap So 19:09 6:23 53 |
4 | Tustin 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:29 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
100 | Nilo Antunez So 17:16 5:45 14 |
Adrian Rios So 17:22 5:47 16 |
Mark Esquivel So 17:43 5:54 22 |
Erick Velasco Prudencio So 17:44 5:55 23 |
Christian Torres So 17:45 5:55 25 |
David Dominguez So 18:32 6:11 46 |
David Morales So 18:39 6:13 47 |
5 | Rancho Alamitos 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:44 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
143 | Daniel Rioquinto So 16:22 5:27 3 |
Raymond Ruvalcaba So 17:55 5:58 27 |
Saul Mojica So 17:59 6:00 29 |
Josue Tellez So 18:05 6:02 32 |
Brendon Maus So 19:06 6:22 52 |
Robel Askale So 20:00 6:40 67 |
Joseph Nguyen So 20:17 6:46 70 |
6 | Oceanside 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
155 | Liam Drew So 17:01 5:40 8 |
Joshua Uribe So 17:51 5:57 26 |
Hunter Shaffer So 18:21 6:07 38 |
Victor Maher So 18:23 6:08 41 |
Cameron Reeder So 18:23 6:08 42 |
Billy Jay Wolford So 18:26 6:09 44 |
Jackson Jarosz So 20:26 6:49 71 |
7 | South Pasadena 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:51 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
180 | Nick Owens So 17:41 5:54 21 |
Ian Wang So 18:11 6:04 34 |
Jonathan Apodaca So 18:20 6:07 37 |
Alexander Parra So 18:24 6:08 43 |
Nicholas Kalaw So 18:31 6:10 45 |
Earl Tizon So 18:44 6:15 49 |
Richard Bonk So 19:16 6:25 55 |
8 | Yorba Linda 7-4-7-8-8 Gap: 3:34 |
95:18 19:04 6:21 |
230 | Noah Camacho So 17:16 5:45 13 |
Neil Bondoc So 17:16 5:45 15 |
Mason French So 19:14 6:25 54 |
Youssef Fakhro So 20:42 6:54 73 |
Brandon Vega Fr 20:49 6:56 75 |
Brandon Kaminski So 20:56 6:59 77 |
|
9 | Saddleback 5-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:59 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
256 | Carlos Resendiz So 16:51 5:37 7 |
Angel Joya So 19:06 6:22 51 |
Ivan Ramos So 19:37 6:32 59 |
Omar Hernandez So 19:53 6:38 63 |
Alan De La Torre So 20:50 6:57 76 |
Richard Mogallan So 21:02 7:01 79 |
Benito Garduno So 21:52 7:17 84 |
10 | Del Lago Acad. 9-11-10-10-10 Gap: 6:50 |
100:03 20:01 6:40 |
285 | Alan Armenta So 17:23 5:48 18 |
Alec Vadillo So 19:23 6:28 56 |
Erick Torres So 19:23 6:28 57 |
Franklin Parra So 19:40 6:33 60 |
Julian Perez So 24:13 8:04 94 |
||
11 | Brawley 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 3:48 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
317 | Cristopher Carrillo So 18:22 6:07 40 |
Raymon Villalobos So 19:42 6:34 61 |
Jesus Nuno So 19:43 6:34 62 |
David Arce So 20:04 6:41 68 |
Nicolas Rahiotis So 22:10 7:23 86 |
Saul Luna So 23:25 7:48 92 |
|
12 | Don Bosco 11-10-11-12-12 Gap: 7:02 |
105:34 21:07 7:02 |
334 | Oscar Cendejas So 17:58 5:59 28 |
Casey Reynolds So 18:14 6:05 35 |
Jose Reyes So 21:32 7:11 83 |
Christopher Lynn So 22:49 7:36 91 |
Jacob Armas So 25:00 8:20 97 |
||
13 | Guajome Park Acad 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:46 |
103:39 20:44 6:55 |
359 | Edwin Morales So 18:40 6:13 48 |
Austin Ross So 19:57 6:39 65 |
Nathan Beecher So 20:17 6:46 69 |
Simon Bodjanac So 22:20 7:27 88 |
Ethan Bodine So 22:26 7:29 89 |
Elijah Lopez So 22:42 7:34 90 |
Trevor Lefflerstreeter So 30:48 10:16 103 |
14 | Hillcrest 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:18 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
363 | Enrique Juarez Jr 19:55 6:38 64 |
Jacob Clark So 19:58 6:39 66 |
Areeb Kashif So 20:34 6:51 72 |
Samuel Groff So 21:07 7:02 80 |
Evan Carillo So 21:13 7:04 81 |
Enrique Moran So 21:14 7:05 82 |
Dharielle Ursua So 22:13 7:24 87 |
15 | Brethren Chr. 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 6:18 |
120:31 24:06 8:02 |
458 | Derek Reiser So 20:58 6:59 78 |
Dakota Whitmire So 22:04 7:21 85 |
Colby Peterson So 24:26 8:09 95 |
Carson Bulgin So 25:46 8:35 99 |
Brandon Bautista So 27:16 9:05 101 |
David Le So 31:15 10:25 104 |
|
16 | Desert Hot Sp 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:00 |
121:17 24:15 8:05 |
461 | Brian Oros So 20:49 6:56 74 |
Thomas Coleman Mora So 23:55 7:58 93 |
Juan Aleman So 24:59 8:20 96 |
Pablo Cabrera So 25:45 8:35 98 |
Angel Ramirez So 25:49 8:36 100 |
Arturo Mejia So 28:38 9:33 102 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edwin Montes | Jr | Ocean View | 15:13.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Rashad Prince | Jr | Orange Glen | 15:16.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Rury Gonzalez | Jr | Arlington | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Jason St. Pierre | Jr | Ocean View | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Jack Hannum | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Eduardo Perez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Jose Munguia | Jr | Tustin | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Leonardo Orozco | Jr | Saddleback | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Blake Robinson | Jr | Oceanside | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Evan Bowdle | Jr | Bonita | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Ralph Aljamal | Jr | Bonita | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Omar Ortega | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Brendon Lopez | Jr | Arlington | 16:59.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Brion | Jr | Bonita | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Jose Munoz | Jr | Central Union | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Gabe Maher | Jr | La Jolla | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Audil Rihan | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Dipierto | Jr | Oceanside | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Alexander Kalchev | Jr | La Jolla | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Miguel Vargas | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Clark | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | 1/1 | 6/17 | 15/31 | ||||
23 | Michael Soto | Jr | Arlington | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Quinterio | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Diego Witkowski | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Nicolas Barrera | Jr | Country Day | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Angel Castro | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Jesse Lozano | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Ian Phipps | Jr | La Jolla | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Saul Mondragonmartinez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Eric Pacheco | Jr | Arlington | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Scott Mesdjian | Jr | Bonita | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Espie | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Robert Ruiz | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Abel Favela | Jr | Brawley | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | West Valley SS | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Plat | Jr | Bonita | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Noah Tamagno | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Mason Harding | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Jakob Munro | Jr | Oceanside | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Arturo Velasco | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Bernardo Apolinar | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Pj Messenger | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Adam Douillet | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Sebastian Nava | Jr | Tustin | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Richard Le | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Jose Castillo | Jr | Saddleback | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Cooper Crabtree | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Sebastian Muro | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Noel Molotla | Jr | Tustin | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | Ocean View | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Edwin Fernandez Rivera | Jr | Desert Hot Sp | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Alex Grudman | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Fernando Fernandez | Jr | Central Union | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Luis Prado | Sr | Central Union | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Juan Robles | Jr | Tustin | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Thor Emblem | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Geovanny Ramirez | Jr | Tustin | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Edwin Mateos | Jr | Saddleback | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Omar Lopez-perez | So | Guajome Park Acad | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Cougar Hansen | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Dakota Hernandez | Jr | Country Day | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Adrian Barajas | Jr | Estancia | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Abraham Amaya | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Luke Montgomery | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Brian Sosa | Jr | Arlington | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Luis Salasmagallanes | So | Southwest (Ec) | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Soren Larsen | Jr | La Jolla | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Dylan Voss | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Phillip Dang | Jr | Tustin | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Dominic Avendano | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Cruz | Jr | High Tech NC | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Ian Saavedra | Jr | Oceanside | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Minh Truong | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Preston | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Sullivan Kilpatrick | Jr | Oceanside | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Sean Logan | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Ian Dickinson | Jr | La Jolla | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Donovan Yates | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Steven Marquez | Jr | Central Union | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Dilan Oezkan | Jr | Saddleback | 19:37.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Michael Croft | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Johnny Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Bryan Rini | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Evan Muro | Jr | Western | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Allan Luna | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Adrian Collado | Jr | Tustin | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Christopher Rios | Jr | Saddleback | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Saxon Lund | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Sam Skarin | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | David De Rosas | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Isaac Michel | Jr | Tustin | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Justin Stout | Jr | Maranatha Christian | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Giovanni Topete | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Horacio Adame | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Jett Tan | Jr | Orange Glen | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Angel Salinas | Jr | West Valley SS | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Axel Gonzalez | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Ben Gomez | Jr | La Jolla | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Grant Golka | Jr | Tustin | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Martin Penaloza | Jr | Tustin | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Alex Kechichian | Jr | Bonita | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Arellanos | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Justin Jiminez | Jr | Bonita | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Bryant Diaz | Jr | West Valley SS | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Jairo Iniguez | Jr | Saddleback | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Leo Romero | Jr | Estancia | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | West Valley SS | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Domonic Schroth | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | Joshua Fuller | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Arthur Zhang | Jr | Country Day | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Jared Nagata | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Fernando Tejeda | Jr | Central Union | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
114 | Jay Hagg | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 22:11.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Chung | Jr | San Gorgonio | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Eusebi | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Leony Concepion | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Harper | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 22:23.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Andy Herrera | Jr | Estancia | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
120 | Jose Leon | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Fuentes | Jr | Arlington | 22:33.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Romero | Jr | Saddleback | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
123 | Jack Patcheak | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 22:47.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
124 | Jackson Welsh | Jr | High Tech NC | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Duran | Jr | Hillcrest | 23:15.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
126 | Kenaniah Ho | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 23:19.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Lenell | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 23:26.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
128 | Javier Mondragon | Jr | Tustin | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
129 | David Grant | Jr | Arlington | 23:37.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
130 | Angel Alvarez | Jr | Central Union | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Timothy Olea | Jr | Orange Glen | 25:02.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
132 | Steven Nguyen | Jr | Hillcrest | 25:38.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
133 | Griffin Tompkins | Jr | High Tech NC | 25:45.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Oros | Jr | Desert Hot Sp | 26:29.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Ursey | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 29:01.5 | 9:41 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Mendoza | So | Oceanside | 29:07.7 | 9:43 | |||||||
137 | Nathan Ramirez | Jr | Hillcrest | 29:09.2 | 9:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Brown | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Echeveste | Fr | Bonita | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | David Flores | Fr | Tustin | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Edgar Hernandez | Fr | Southwest (Ec) | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Jason Cuevas | Fr | Western | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Valdivia | Fr | Don Bosco | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Michael Hernandez | Fr | Ocean View | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Vijay Arora | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | 1/4 | 9/17 | 8/32 | ||||
9 | Juan Carapia | Fr | Tustin | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Carles | Fr | Ocean View | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Jack Livingston | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Bryce Sconyers | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Blaise Colburn | Fr | La Jolla | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Joesph Ensley | Fr | Arlington | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Cameron Schmitt | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Brown | Fr | Estancia | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Perez | Fr | Don Bosco | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Don Molina | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Christopher Guillen | Fr | Del Lago Acad. | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Simon Rodriguez | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Logan Thomas | Fr | Tustin | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Jack Nisbet | Fr | Bonita | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Alex West | Fr | La Jolla | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Simpson | Fr | La Jolla | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Inri Gonzalez | Fr | Oceanside | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Parkinson | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Rowen Hinrichs | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Aka Fuimaono | Fr | Oceanside | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Moreno Ramos | Fr | Desert Hot Sp | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | David Ignacio | Fr | Bonita | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Korevaar | Fr | La Jolla | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Hardy | So | Bonita | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Bobby Wilson | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Lane Kearney | Fr | La Jolla | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Nicolas Urban | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Andres Gomez | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Roshan Hargens | Fr | La Jolla | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Penfield | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Andres Lopez | Fr | Southwest (Ec) | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Connor Britain | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Hayden Macdonald | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:13 | 6:24 | 2/4 | 11/17 | 12/31 | ||||
42 | Soren Engstrom | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Garret Whelan | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | 3/4 | 13/17 | 6/29 | ||||
44 | Chase Abasolo | Fr | Arlington | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Jasper Coronado | Fr | Bonita | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Demitri Reyes | Fr | Rancho Christian | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Melvin Garcia | Fr | Ocean View | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Max Unger | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Moller | Fr | Ocean View | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Will Finlay | Fr | Country Day | 19:24.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Juan Leon | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Jake Patterson | Fr | Bonita | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Alfredo Abad | Fr | Arlington | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Lucas Demogines | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | 4/4 | 14/17 | 5/22 | ||||
55 | Michael Maya | So | Western | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Wences | Fr | Bonita | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Ian Jett | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Leo Friedman | Fr | La Jolla | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Shane Park | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:44.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Peter Contreras | Fr | Saddleback | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Shane Fay | Fr | La Jolla | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Pedro Carrion | Fr | Central Union | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Chris Luis | Fr | Oceanside | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Alexis Ordaz | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Austin Kingston | Fr | La Jolla | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Drossin | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Ricardo Cuahutenango | Fr | Del Lago Acad. | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Alec Cibrian | Fr | Central Union | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Rios | Fr | Don Bosco | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Tahseen Hussain | Fr | La Jolla | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Zion Delara | Fr | West Valley SS | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Oliver Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Bryan Sevilla | Fr | West Valley SS | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Riley Williams | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Manuel Trujillo | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Makhi Boyd | Fr | Rancho Christian | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Kristofer Backlund | Fr | La Jolla | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Zabdiel Lara | Fr | Orange Glen | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Giovanni Andablo | Fr | Tustin | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Wilhite | Fr | Brethren Chr. | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Daven Gujral | Fr | Country Day | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Hoefer | Fr | Maranatha Christian | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Mateo Reyes | Fr | Maranatha Christian | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Felipe Duenas | Fr | Bonita | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | John Bentley | Fr | Del Lago Acad. | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Steve Dinh | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Ceron | Fr | Saddleback | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Kale Clark | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Jose Lopez | Fr | Saddleback | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Ricky Torres | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Jake Penner | Fr | La Jolla | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Montero | Fr | Don Bosco | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | James Nani | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 20:54.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Jake Mok | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Christian Ponce | Fr | Tustin | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Bryan Ruiz | Fr | Tustin | 21:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Victor Cruz | Fr | Orange Glen | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Dennis Tran | Fr | Western | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | William Hipwell | Fr | Bonita | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Oscar Reyes | Fr | Western | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Nguyen | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Carreon | Fr | Oceanside | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Emiliano Fuchen | Fr | Southwest (Ec) | 21:27.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Dominic Kirkpatrick | Fr | Brawley | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Ben Shaffer | Fr | Del Lago Acad. | 21:30.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Kim | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:31.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Bruce Ybarra | Fr | Brawley | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
108 | Colin Kirkwood | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Kai Marden | Fr | Ocean View | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Kuo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Ethan Davis | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Jeremy Guerrero | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Shane Tobias | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
114 | Christopher Aguilar | Fr | Tustin | 21:46.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Pieter Wielenga | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:55.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
116 | Michael Griffith | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Edgar Medina | Fr | Brawley | 22:02.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Walter Chen | Fr | Country Day | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Raider Sanchez | Fr | Bonita | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Jason Brown | Fr | Hillcrest | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
121 | Zander Delara | Fr | West Valley SS | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
122 | Fernando Sosa | Fr | Saddleback | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Cheung | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Adam Rios | Fr | Oceanside | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | Bryan Andrade | Fr | Saddleback | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Joseph Romualdo | Fr | Tustin | 22:31.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
127 | Julio Gomez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Jonathan Cierley | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:37.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Motts | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:40.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Sherlock | Fr | Whittier Chr. | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
131 | Tristan Erickson | Fr | Tustin | 22:47.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
132 | Noah Chavez | Fr | Brawley | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | David Aguilar | Fr | Central Union | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
134 | Joonho Hong | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
135 | Jahir Ruiz Orellana | Fr | Tustin | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Kuhn | Fr | Country Day | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Duke Donnelly | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
138 | Christian Medina | Fr | San Gorgonio | 23:43.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
139 | Carter Grubel | Fr | Estancia | 23:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
140 | Andrew De Haro | Fr | Tustin | 23:49.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
141 | Joseph Bentio | Fr | Southwest (Ec) | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Coss | Sr | Western | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
143 | Kyler Suzuki | Fr | Brethren Chr. | 24:12.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
144 | Jacob Morales | Fr | Maranatha Christian | 24:22.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
145 | Luke Lindlan | Fr | Country Day | 24:25.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
146 | Aaron Bautista | Fr | Orange Glen | 24:26.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
147 | Ben Timblin | Fr | Brethren Chr. | 24:27.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
148 | Jared Martinez | Fr | Tustin | 24:49.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
149 | Erick Barajas | Fr | Estancia | 24:51.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
150 | Elijah Phillips | Fr | Oceanside | 25:29.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
151 | Esteban Piceno | Fr | Tustin | 25:33.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
152 | Kaije Rood | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 25:34.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
153 | Aarron Castillo | Fr | San Gorgonio | 26:11.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
154 | Jose Luis Loya | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 26:21.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
155 | Issan Ramirez | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:40.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
156 | Isaac Bunda | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
157 | Julio Lopez | Fr | Brawley | 27:22.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
158 | Joseph Mendoza | Fr | Whittier Chr. | 27:24.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
159 | Evan Gomez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 27:44.8 | 9:15 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Sanchez | So | Hillcrest | 30:27.4 | 10:09 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Frigillana | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 31:22.8 | 10:28 | |||||||
162 | Kaden Small | Fr | Brethren Chr. | 32:32.8 | 10:51 | |||||||
163 | Douglas Quon | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 32:54.2 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.