Yorba Linda Results from the Century Conference Finals at Yorba Regional Park on 11/2/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Rome | So | F/S | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | 3 | 24/31 | 11/13 | 20/22 | 1/1 | 24:00.3 (0:40,2.8) |
24:00.3 (0:40,2.8) |
22:48 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Amaya Colburn | Jr | JV | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | 3 | 4/16 | 1/2 | 8/22 | 2/4 | 20:44.8 (0:23,1.8) |
20:43.4 (0:21,1.7) |
20:43.4 (0:21,1.7) |
20:28 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Averi Colburn | Fr | F/S | 23:20.2 | 7:47 | 3 | 23/31 | 10/13 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 24:13.5 (0:53,3.7) |
24:13.5 (0:53,3.7) |
23:25 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bella Wachter | So | V | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | 3 | 5/27 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 4/4 | 20:11.1 (2:01,10.0) |
18:28.5 (0:18,1.6) |
18:28.5 (0:18,1.6) |
18:11 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brianna Camarena | So | F/S | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | 3 | 10/31 | 2/13 | 10/22 | 3/4 | 23:08.7 (2:09,9.3) |
22:19.8 (1:20,6.0) |
22:19.8 (1:20,6.0) |
22:06 (1:06,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Emma Karcher | Fr | F/S | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 13/31 | 4/13 | 13/22 | 3/4 | 25:21.8 (3:51,15.2) |
25:21.8 (3:51,15.2) |
22:35 (1:04,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Grace Campbell | Sr | V | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | 3 | 25/27 | 6/7 | 7/22 | 4/4 | 20:21.2 (0:13,1.0) |
20:56.6 (0:48,3.8) |
20:21.2 (0:13,1.0) |
19:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hannah Ireland | So | V | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | 3 | 21/27 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 3/4 | 22:28.4 (2:44,12.1) |
21:44.6 (2:00,9.2) |
21:44.6 (2:00,9.2) |
19:59 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Janet Han | So | F/S | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | 3 | 22/31 | 9/13 | 18/22 | 1/1 | 24:58.5 (1:51,7.4) |
24:58.5 (1:51,7.4) |
24:19 (1:12,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jaylin Mandley | Sr | V | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | 3 | 18/27 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 3/4 | 19:13.7 | 19:46.5 (0:25,2.1) |
19:01.6 | 19:02 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Kailey Cook | So | V | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | 3 | 16/27 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 3/4 | 20:00.2 (0:54,4.5) |
19:33.5 (0:27,2.3) |
19:33.5 (0:27,2.3) |
19:34 (0:27,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Katie Valdez | So | F/S | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | 3 | 11/31 | 3/13 | 11/22 | 3/4 | 22:26.9 (1:23,6.2) |
22:17 (1:13,5.5) |
22:17 (1:13,5.5) |
21:15 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kayden Mandley | Fr | F/S | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | 3 | 26/31 | 12/13 | 21/22 | 1/1 | 25:39 (1:46,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kayla King | Fr | F/S | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | 3 | 27/31 | 13/13 | 22/22 | 1/1 | 24:11.1 | 24:11.1 | 23:34 | ||
Kaylee Worrell | Fr | F/S | 21:42.7 | 7:14 | 3 | 15/31 | 6/13 | 15/22 | 1/2 | 23:56.7 (2:14,9.3) |
23:56.7 (2:14,9.3) |
23:37 (1:54,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kendall Cook | Fr | F/S | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | 3 | 17/31 | 7/13 | 16/22 | 1/2 | 24:32 (2:29,10.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Leila Shook | Fr | F/S | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | 3 | 5/31 | 1/13 | 6/22 | 2/4 | 21:03.6 (0:57,4.5) |
21:03.6 (0:57,4.5) |
20:30 (0:23,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Megan Ida | Fr | F/S | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | 3 | 21/31 | 8/13 | 17/22 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Payton Janish | Jr | V | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | 3 | 27/27 | 7/7 | 12/22 | 3/3 | 18:52.9 | 19:34.6 | 18:52.9 | 18:53 | |
Sara Godfrey | Jr | JV | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | 3 | 6/16 | 2/2 | 9/22 | 2/4 | 21:26.6 (0:41,3.2) |
21:57.5 (1:12,5.5) |
21:26.6 (0:41,3.2) |
20:58 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Siena Palicke | Fr | V | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | 3 | 6/27 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 2/4 | 20:33 (2:05,10.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sydney Bremer | Fr | F/S | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | 3 | 14/31 | 5/13 | 14/22 | 1/4 | 23:43.8 (2:12,9.3) |
23:43.8 (2:12,9.3) |
22:51 (1:19,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/4 | 94:52 1:34 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:03 | 6:35 | 66 | 6:06 | 94:09 | 98:07 (3:15,3.3) |
91:25 | 91:25 97:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Bella Wachter (5), Siena Palicke (6), Kailey Cook (16), Jaylin Mandley (18), Hannah Ireland (21) |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 105:13 1:25 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:42 | 7:11 | 53 | 6:30 | 104:48 | 121:27 (16:14,13.4) |
101:01 | 99:17 102:04 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Leila Shook (5), Brianna Camarena (10), Katie Valdez (11), Emma Karcher (13), Sydney Bremer (14) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 112:49 1:38 |
3 | 7:31 | 7:14 | 7:47 | 15 | 7:31 | 121:08 (8:19,6.9) |
121:08 (8:19,6.9) |
112:09 | 111:09 115:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Kaylee Worrell (1), Kendall Cook (2), Megan Ida (3), Janet Han (4), Averi Colburn (5) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sara Leonard | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Reeves | Sr | Esperanza | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Whitney Valenti | So | Brea Olinda | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Mia Douge | So | Brea Olinda | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Bella Wachter | So | Yorba Linda | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 4/4 | 20:11 (2:01) |
18:29 (0:18) |
18:29 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Siena Palicke | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 2/4 | ||||
7 | Katelyn Wilson | Sr | Esperanza | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Ariana Weyland | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Brystal Marks | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Hannah Dumaine | Jr | Esperanza | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Denie Stark | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Raha Motamedi | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Summer Shea | Sr | Esperanza | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Graciela Retiguin | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Rocke | Jr | Esperanza | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Kailey Cook | So | Yorba Linda | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 3/4 | 20:00 (0:54) |
19:34 (0:27) |
19:34 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Aiko Gevirtzman | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Jaylin Mandley | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 3/4 | 19:13.7 | 19:47 (0:25) |
19:01.6 | You ROCK! (LR) |
19 | Stephanie Wupuy | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Annie Burke | So | Esperanza | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Ireland | So | Yorba Linda | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 3/4 | 22:28 (2:44) |
21:45 (2:00) |
21:45 (2:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Anika Forde | So | Brea Olinda | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Mica Higareda | So | Brea Olinda | 19:53.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Christina Grattan | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Grace Campbell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | 6/7 | 7/22 | 4/4 | 20:21 (0:13) |
20:57 (0:48) |
20:21 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Desiree Oden | Sr | Esperanza | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Payton Janish | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | 7/7 | 12/22 | 3/3 | 18:52.9 | 19:34.6 | 18:52.9 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon-Ana 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
41 | Sara Leonard Sr 16:39 5:33 1 |
Ariana Weyland Sr 18:40 6:13 8 |
Brystal Marks Sr 18:41 6:14 9 |
Denie Stark Jr 18:45 6:15 11 |
Raha Motamedi Jr 18:45 6:15 12 |
Graciela Retiguin Jr 18:49 6:16 14 |
|
2 | Esperanza 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
47 | Lauren Reeves Sr 17:55 5:58 2 |
Katelyn Wilson Sr 18:31 6:10 7 |
Hannah Dumaine Jr 18:42 6:14 10 |
Summer Shea Sr 18:48 6:16 13 |
Samantha Rocke Jr 19:00 6:20 15 |
Annie Burke So 19:28 6:29 20 |
Desiree Oden Sr 20:36 6:52 26 |
3 | Brea Olinda 3-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
94:28 18:54 6:18 |
65 | Whitney Valenti So 17:59 6:00 3 |
Mia Douge So 18:07 6:02 4 |
Aiko Gevirtzman Jr 19:11 6:24 17 |
Stephanie Wupuy Jr 19:22 6:27 19 |
Anika Forde So 19:50 6:37 22 |
Mica Higareda So 19:54 6:38 23 |
Christina Grattan Jr 19:59 6:40 24 |
4 | Yorba Linda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
66 | Bella Wachter So 18:10 6:03 5 |
Siena Palicke Fr 18:28 6:09 6 |
Kailey Cook So 19:07 6:22 16 |
Jaylin Mandley Sr 19:22 6:27 18 |
Hannah Ireland So 19:45 6:35 21 |
Grace Campbell Sr 20:08 6:43 25 |
Payton Janish Jr 21:27 7:09 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Gradijan | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Zara Anderson | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Elizabeth Skinner | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Amaya Colburn | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | 1/2 | 8/22 | 2/4 | 20:45 (0:23) |
20:43 (0:21) |
20:43 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Lin Yi Recinos | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Sara Godfrey | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | 2/2 | 9/22 | 2/4 | 21:27 (0:41) |
21:58 (1:12) |
21:27 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jillian Para | So | Canyon-Ana | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Lindsey Chubbuck | Sr | Esperanza | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
9 | Briana Mancilla | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Amber Ruiz | Jr | Brea Olinda | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | Ashley Gustafson | Jr | Brea Olinda | 23:52.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
12 | Georgia Weedall | Jr | Esperanza | 24:14.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
13 | Ellie Yoon | So | Brea Olinda | 24:32.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
14 | Bianca Arviddson | Fr | Brea Olinda | 26:50.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
15 | Addison Wagner | So | Brea Olinda | 26:54.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
16 | Angie Long | Sr | Esperanza | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashling Carr | So | Canyon-Ana | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Paino | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Isabella Rubalcava | So | Canyon-Ana | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Schempp | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Leila Shook | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | 1/13 | 6/22 | 2/4 | 21:04 (0:57) |
21:04 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Genoa Vincintorio | So | Brea Olinda | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
7 | Joey Meza | So | Brea Olinda | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Jasmine Serrano | So | Brea Olinda | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Sydney Grudichak | So | Brea Olinda | 20:56.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
10 | Brianna Camarena | So | Yorba Linda | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | 2/13 | 10/22 | 3/4 | 23:09 (2:09) |
22:20 (1:20) |
22:20 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Katie Valdez | So | Yorba Linda | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | 3/13 | 11/22 | 3/4 | 22:27 (1:23) |
22:17 (1:13) |
22:17 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Olivia Sage | So | Esperanza | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Emma Karcher | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:31 | 7:10 | 4/13 | 13/22 | 3/4 | 25:22 (3:51) |
25:22 (3:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Sydney Bremer | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | 5/13 | 14/22 | 1/4 | 23:44 (2:12) |
23:44 (2:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Kaylee Worrell | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:42.7 | 7:14 | 6/13 | 15/22 | 1/2 | 23:57 (2:14) |
23:57 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Kayla Potter | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 21:50.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
17 | Kendall Cook | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | 7/13 | 16/22 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Aaliyan Bustamante | So | Esperanza | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
19 | Alex Turner | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Chloe Tabbee | Fr | Esperanza | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
21 | Megan Ida | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | 8/13 | 17/22 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Janet Han | So | Yorba Linda | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | 9/13 | 18/22 | 1/1 | 24:59 (1:51) |
24:59 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Averi Colburn | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:20.2 | 7:47 | 10/13 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 24:14 (0:53) |
24:14 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Alexa Rome | So | Yorba Linda | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | 11/13 | 20/22 | 1/1 | 24:00 (0:40) |
24:00 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Rebecca Pacheco | So | Esperanza | 23:34.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
26 | Kayden Mandley | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | 12/13 | 21/22 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Kayla King | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | 13/13 | 22/22 | 1/1 | 24:11.1 | 24:11.1 | ||
28 | Bailey Maxwell | Fr | Esperanza | 24:50.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Does | Fr | Esperanza | 25:37.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
30 | Bethany Barks | Fr | Esperanza | 26:35.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
31 | Camila Gonzalez | Fr | Esperanza | 26:40.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon-Ana 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:19 |
97:30 19:30 6:30 |
26 | Ashling Carr So 18:31 6:10 1 |
Sarah Paino Fr 18:37 6:12 2 |
Isabella Rubalcava So 18:53 6:18 3 |
Jessica Schempp So 19:38 6:33 4 |
Kayla Potter Fr 21:50 7:17 16 |
||
2 | Brea Olinda 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
104:46 20:57 6:59 |
49 | Genoa Vincintorio So 20:09 6:43 6 |
Joey Meza So 20:30 6:50 7 |
Jasmine Serrano So 20:47 6:56 8 |
Sydney Grudichak So 20:56 6:59 9 |
Alex Turner Fr 22:23 7:28 19 |
||
3 | Yorba Linda 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
105:13 21:03 7:01 |
53 | Leila Shook Fr 20:07 6:42 5 |
Brianna Camarena So 21:00 7:00 10 |
Katie Valdez So 21:04 7:01 11 |
Emma Karcher Fr 21:31 7:10 13 |
Sydney Bremer Fr 21:32 7:11 14 |
Kaylee Worrell Fr 21:43 7:14 15 |
Kendall Cook Fr 22:03 7:21 17 |
4 | Esperanza 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:36 |
114:30 22:54 7:38 |
93 | Olivia Sage So 21:15 7:05 12 |
Aaliyan Bustamante So 22:21 7:27 18 |
Chloe Tabbee Fr 22:29 7:30 20 |
Rebecca Pacheco So 23:34 7:51 21 |
Bailey Maxwell Fr 24:51 8:17 22 |
Hannah Does Fr 25:38 8:33 23 |
Bethany Barks Fr 26:35 8:52 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yorba Linda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
112:49 22:34 7:31 |
15 | Kaylee Worrell Fr 21:43 7:14 1 |
Kendall Cook Fr 22:03 7:21 2 |
Megan Ida Fr 22:36 7:32 3 |
Janet Han So 23:07 7:42 4 |
Averi Colburn Fr 23:20 7:47 5 |
Alexa Rome So 23:20 7:47 6 |
Kayden Mandley Fr 23:53 7:58 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.