La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC Conference Championships at Guajome Park on 11/13/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bennett, Presley | Sr | V | 22:24.5 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 33/52 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/5 | 23:49.7 (1:25,6.0) |
23:49.7 (1:25,6.0) |
23:50 (1:25,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Biesinger, Sophia | Jr | V | 20:18.1 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 12/52 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/5 | 20:17.7 | 20:17.7 | 19:43 | ||
Birchall, Adria | So | V | 21:36 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 24/52 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/5 | |||||
Compton, Kyra | Sr | V | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 4/52 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/5 | 18:45.9 (0:07,0.6) |
18:45.2 (0:06,0.5) |
18:11 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Larner, Kira | Jr | V | 20:20.5 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 13/52 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/5 | 19:43.1 | 19:43.1 | 19:26 | ||
Lopizzo, Gioana | So | V | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 6/52 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/5 | 20:08.9 (0:15,1.2) |
20:08.9 (0:15,1.2) |
19:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Niednagel, Rebekah | Sr | V | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 10/52 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/5 | 20:30.8 (0:19,1.5) |
19:27.9 | 18:27 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Patyna, Georgia | Sr | V | 21:19.3 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 21/52 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/5 | 20:35.3 | 19:51.33 | 19:13 | ||
Stanford, Emma | Sr | V | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 22/52 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/5 | 21:53.5 (0:32,2.4) |
21:23 (0:02,0.1) |
21:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 99:24 1:41 |
3.1 | 6:25 | 6:01 | 6:34 | 45 | 6:25 | 99:26 (0:02,0.0) |
93:42 | 91:05 99:26 |
LCC ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Kyra Compton (4), Gioana Lopizzo (6), Rebekah Niednagel (10), Sophia Biesinger (12), Kira Larner (13) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stormy Wallace | Sr | Sage Creek | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | McCall Dame | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:34.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Annika Salz | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Kyra Compton | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/5 | 18:46 (0:07) |
18:45 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Rebecca Bronstein | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:50.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Gioana Lopizzo | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/5 | 20:09 (0:15) |
20:09 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Malia Leupold | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Dasha Zerboni | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Kaya Scuba | So | Sage Creek | 20:06.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Rebekah Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/5 | 20:31 (0:19) |
19:27.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
11 | Emily Mendoza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Biesinger | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:18.1 | 6:33 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/5 | 20:17.7 | 20:17.7 | ||
13 | Kira Larner | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:20.5 | 6:34 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/5 | 19:43.1 | 19:43.1 | ||
14 | Maya Samhat | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Gabriella Peters | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Charlotte Sach | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Katja Dunayevich | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Haidyn McKenzie | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Sisitsky | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:10.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Gonzalez | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Georgia Patyna | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:19.3 | 6:53 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/5 | 20:35.3 | 19:51.33 | ||
22 | Emma Stanford | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/5 | 21:54 (0:32) |
21:23 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Kendall Kerr | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:21.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Adria Birchall | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:36 | 6:58 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/5 | ||||
25 | Talia Bertino | So | Torrey Pines | 21:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Alisa Sumwalt | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:45.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Isabelle Albaladejo | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:47.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Guadalupe Mendoza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:49.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Kiaya Rowlett | Sr | Sage Creek | 21:59.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Fiona McGrath | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:04.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Katie Friedman | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Liliana Tamariz | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:16.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Presley Bennett | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 22:24.5 | 7:14 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/5 | 23:50 (1:25) |
23:50 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Aleecia Garcia | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:27.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Michela Miracco | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:56.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Jakeline Magana | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:04.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Kate Heppell | Jr | Torrey Pines | 23:04.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Belle Dolan-Carleton | Jr | Sage Creek | 23:15.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
39 | Cienna Jemison | Jr | Sage Creek | 23:21.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
40 | Eden LaClair | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:22.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Audra Clark | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
42 | Ryland Smith | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:52.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Carrie Krummen | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
44 | Melia Dooley | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 24:49.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
45 | Sara Janis | So | Torrey Pines | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
46 | Yunshu Hao | Fr | Sage Creek | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Amelia Augusta | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:03.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
48 | Kayla Stafford | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 26:05.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
49 | Lilly Ebbs | Jr | Sage Creek | 26:30.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Espinoza | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:39.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
51 | Sheriden Yang | Fr | Torrey Pines | 27:19.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
52 | Megan Goelitz | So | Torrey Pines | 28:42.6 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
99:24 19:53 6:25 |
45 | Kyra Compton Sr 18:39 6:01 4 |
Gioana Lopizzo So 19:54 6:25 6 |
Rebekah Niednagel Sr 20:12 6:31 10 |
Sophia Biesinger Jr 20:18 6:33 12 |
Kira Larner Jr 20:21 6:34 13 |
Georgia Patyna Sr 21:19 6:53 21 |
Emma Stanford Sr 21:21 6:53 22 |
2 | Sage Creek 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:33 |
100:33 20:07 6:29 |
57 | Stormy Wallace Sr 18:13 5:52 1 |
Malia Leupold Jr 19:55 6:25 7 |
Kaya Scuba So 20:06 6:29 9 |
Gabriella Peters Fr 20:34 6:38 15 |
Alisa Sumwalt Jr 21:45 7:01 25 |
Kiaya Rowlett Sr 21:59 7:06 28 |
Michela Miracco Fr 22:56 7:24 32 |
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
102:23 20:29 6:36 |
62 | Rebecca Bronstein Jr 19:50 6:24 5 |
Dasha Zerboni Jr 20:04 6:28 8 |
Maya Samhat Sr 20:23 6:34 14 |
Katja Dunayevich Fr 20:59 6:46 17 |
Haidyn McKenzie Jr 21:08 6:49 18 |
Samantha Sisitsky Jr 21:11 6:50 19 |
Fiona McGrath So 22:05 7:07 29 |
4 | El Camino (Oceanside) 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:13 |
103:16 20:39 6:40 |
82 | McCall Dame Jr 18:35 6:00 2 |
Emily Mendoza Sr 20:13 6:31 11 |
Lauren Gonzalez So 21:19 6:53 20 |
Kendall Kerr Fr 21:22 6:53 23 |
Isabelle Albaladejo So 21:48 7:02 26 |
Guadalupe Mendoza Sr 21:49 7:02 27 |
Liliana Tamariz So 22:16 7:11 31 |
5 | Torrey Pines 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:26 |
106:22 21:16 6:52 |
106 | Annika Salz Sr 18:38 6:01 3 |
Charlotte Sach Fr 20:55 6:45 16 |
Talia Bertino So 21:40 6:59 24 |
Katie Friedman Fr 22:05 7:07 30 |
Kate Heppell Jr 23:05 7:27 33 |
Audra Clark Fr 23:42 7:39 34 |
Ryland Smith Fr 23:52 7:42 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Avocado | Melissa Estrada, Jr, 19:02, Vista | Carlsbad, 105:16.2, 53 |
V Coastal | Stormy Wallace, Sr, 18:12.6, Sage Creek | La Costa Canyon, 99:24.2, 45 |
V Palomar | Jacey Farmer, Sr, 17:50, Rancho Bernardo | Del Norte, 96:33.9, 49 |
V Valley | Julia Ferreira, So, 20:29.1, Mission Hills | Mission Hills, 109:57.4, 36 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Avocado | James McKenzie, Sr, 16:40.6, San Dieguito Academy | Vista, 86:55.9, 37 |
V Coastal | Bryce Gilmore, Sr, 15:45.7, Sage Creek | El Camino (Oceanside), 85:47.9, 43 |
V Palomar | Tommy Bell, Jr, 16:14.2, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 83:50, 45 |
V Valley | Damian Bonds, Sr, 16:51.3, Escondido | Ramona, 90:53.7, 39 |