Camarillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burriss-tse, Boedhe | Fr | Fr | 19:06 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 49/184 | 2/8 | 14/25 | 13/19 | |||||
Chavez, Cruise | Jr | V | 16:36 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 63/153 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 8/23 | 18:15 (1:39,9.0) |
18:15 (1:39,9.0) |
17:49.3 (1:13,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dobrosky, Ian | Sr | JV | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 90/240 | 1/6 | 9/25 | 19/23 | 18:37 (0:29,2.6) |
18:37 (0:29,2.6) |
18:37 (0:29,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Enos, David | Jr | JV | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 106/240 | 2/6 | 10/25 | 17/23 | 18:15 | 18:15 | 18:15 | ||
Fernandez, Gabriel | Sr | JV | 20:08 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 192/240 | 4/6 | 20/25 | 20/21 | 21:14 (1:06,5.2) |
21:14 (1:06,5.2) |
21:14 (1:06,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Foote, Adam | So | So | 17:10 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 14/208 | 1/4 | 7/25 | 6/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jauregui, Ernan | So | So | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 67/208 | 2/4 | 12/25 | 14/21 | 20:14 (1:26,7.1) |
20:14 (1:26,7.1) |
20:14 (1:26,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Johnson macineira, Sebastian | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 87/184 | 5/8 | 19/25 | 10/17 | |||||
Jones, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 19:08 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 53/184 | 3/8 | 15/25 | 8/19 | |||||
Jones, Luke | Jr | V | 17:16 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 110/153 | 7/7 | 8/25 | 3/18 | 17:51 (0:35,3.3) |
17:51 (0:35,3.3) |
17:51 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lennox, Michael | Sr | V | 16:05 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 36/153 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 10/23 | 16:24 (0:19,1.9) |
16:25.6 (0:21,2.1) |
16:24 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Loza Mendez, Roberto | Fr | Fr | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 31/184 | 1/8 | 11/25 | 15/19 | |||||
Maynard, Jack | So | So | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 88/208 | 4/4 | 18/25 | 10/19 | 19:55 (0:39,3.3) |
19:55 (0:39,3.3) |
19:55 (0:39,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McLemen, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 88/153 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 8/22 | 18:58.2 (1:57,10.3) |
18:58.2 (1:57,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Mecagni, Dominic | Fr | Fr | 22:00 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 158/184 | 8/8 | 24/25 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Miller, Ethan | Jr | JV | 18:57 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 138/240 | 3/6 | 13/25 | 18/23 | |||||
Montag, Diego | Sr | V | 15:53 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 27/153 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 22/23 | 16:04 (0:11,1.1) |
16:07.4 (0:14,1.5) |
15:57.1 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Montero, Landon | So | So | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 86/208 | 3/4 | 17/25 | 14/21 | 20:14 (1:03,5.2) |
20:14 (1:03,5.2) |
20:14 (1:03,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rebolledo, Andrew | Sr | JV | 21:55 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 221/240 | 5/6 | 23/25 | 20/21 | |||||
Rieckewald-Schmidt, James | Jr | V | 16:25 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 51/153 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 9/23 | 17:21 (0:56,5.4) |
16:48.5 (0:24,2.3) |
16:48.5 (0:24,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Salonga, Jordan | Sr | JV | 22:32 | 7:41 | 2.93 | 227/240 | 6/6 | 25/25 | 20/20 | 22:27.5 | 22:27.5 | |||
Soderland, David | Fr | Fr | 20:25 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 105/184 | 6/8 | 21/25 | 8/15 | |||||
Stimpson, Michael | Fr | Fr | 21:45 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 152/184 | 7/8 | 22/25 | 11/13 | |||||
Takano, Cj | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 96/153 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 6/21 | |||||
Viscarra, Emerson | Fr | Fr | 19:08 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 54/184 | 4/8 | 16/25 | 7/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/22 | 82:00 1:08 |
2.93 | 5:36 | 5:25 | 5:48 | 257 | 5:27 | 81:45 | 82:08 (0:08,0.2) |
78:12 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Diego Montag (26), Michael Lennox (35), James Rieckewald-Schmidt (50), Cruise Chavez (61), Tyler McLemen (85) | |
JV 1st 5 | 19/21 | 97:32 3:47 |
2.93 | 6:39 | 6:11 | 7:29 | 544 | 5:41 | 91:18 | 91:18 | 85:58 | Ian Dobrosky (81), David Enos (90), Ethan Miller (107), Gabriel Fernandez (128), Andrew Rebolledo (138) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 10/17 | 95:48 1:32 |
2.93 | 6:32 | 6:18 | 6:49 | 252 | 6:02 | 100:36 (4:48,4.8) |
100:36 (4:48,4.8) |
92:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Roberto Loza Mendez (30), Boedhe Burriss-tse (46), Andrew Jones (49), Emerson Viscarra (50), (77) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trey Caldwell | Jr | De La Salle | 14:49 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Jason Parra | Sr | Millikan | 14:58 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Omar Reyes | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 15:07 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Sebastian Peraza | Jr | Saugus | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Grant Miller | Jr | La Serna | 15:14 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Agostini | Sr | Chaparral | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Pippel | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Camden Luecht | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Micah Watson | Sr | Fontana | 15:19 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Jace Deledonne | So | Poly (Riverside) | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Gabriel Castillo | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Luke Jin | Jr | Del Norte | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Clayton Valley | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Vargas | Sr | Cleveland | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Adam Divinity | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Taye Newman | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | J.R. Lesher | Jr | Hueneme | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Romero | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Messer | Sr | Clayton Valley | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Reza | Jr | Chaffey | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Bulalacao | Jr | El Toro | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Maximiliano Ramirez | Jr | Millikan | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Josiah Miranda | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
24 | Diego Venegas | Sr | El Toro | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Jaden Goetz | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Alec Flores | Sr | Granada Hills | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Diego Montag | Sr | Camarillo | 15:53 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 22/23 | 16:04 (0:11) |
16:07 (0:14) |
15:57 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Jashanpreet Singh | Sr | Arcadia | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Nogal | Sr | La Serna | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Aiden Ransom | So | Millikan | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Chaffey | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Nikolas Miramontes | Sr | Chaffey | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Karson Brunke | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Rogan Arriaga | Jr | El Toro | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Michael Lennox | Sr | Camarillo | 16:05 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 10/23 | 16:24 (0:19) |
16:26 (0:21) |
16:24 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Brennan Givens | Jr | Saugus | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Caden Bazo | Sr | Saugus | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Destino Soto | Sr | Chaffey | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Micah Chandler | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Ravi Achar | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Faris Radieddine | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Parker McAdam | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Elijah Perera | Jr | La Serna | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Connor Ruhe | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Julien Rochon | Jr | Chaparral | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Kai Bolaris | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Alexander Barbarie | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Quinn Davis | Jr | Del Norte | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Auguste Dufour | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | James Rieckewald-Schmidt | Jr | Camarillo | 16:25 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 9/23 | 17:21 (0:56) |
16:49 (0:24) |
16:49 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Tadhg Murray | Jr | De La Salle | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Jace Baltzer | Sr | La Serna | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Max Schaller | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Junior Perez | Jr | Chaffey | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Owen Weems | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Thomas | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Eric Plascencia | Jr | Millikan | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Lucas Crockett | Jr | Millikan | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Nicolas Juarez Cuahutle | Sr | Fontana | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Ares Grez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Nolan Zerboni | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Cruise Chavez | Jr | Camarillo | 16:36 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 8/23 | 18:15 (1:39) |
18:15 (1:39) |
17:49 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Michael Brief | Sr | Millikan | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
65 | Takumi Washiyama | So | El Toro | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Jude Barry | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Joaquin Ortega-Tomaselli | So | Granada Hills | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Coleman | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
69 | Elliot Lopez | Sr | Cleveland | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Ben Owsley | So | Del Norte | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | Kellan Kloss | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Levi Varela | Fr | El Toro | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Walter | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Spencer Easterbrook | Jr | Saugus | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Barrera | Jr | Fontana | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Diaz | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Aydin Tanner | So | Etiwanda | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | Lucas Morris | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Glueck | Jr | De La Salle | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Sean Chang | Jr | Del Norte | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | Cole Frausto | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Josh Barron | So | El Toro | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
83 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Hector De Dios-Perez | Sr | Fontana | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Julious Perez | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Alexander Mendoza | Sr | Cleveland | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Cruz Espinoza | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Tyler McLemen | Sr | Camarillo | 17:01 | 5:48 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 8/22 | 18:58 (1:57) |
18:58 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Adam Mazolewski | Sr | De La Salle | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
90 | Tommy Boyle | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Aidan Vigil | Sr | La Serna | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
92 | Brian Creencia | Sr | Saugus | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
93 | Jordan Levy | Sr | Del Norte | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Jack Lu | Sr | Arcadia | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
95 | Beckett Sullivan | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
96 | Cj Takano | Sr | Camarillo | 17:08 | 5:51 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 6/21 | ||||
97 | Arturo Amaya | So | La Serna | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
98 | Rayhan Mahamed | Jr | Arcadia | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
99 | Caleb Fredericks | So | Saugus | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Eddie Hocking | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Carlos Gorostieta | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Jonah Ly | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
103 | Lucas Xue | So | Arcadia | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
105 | Logan Watson | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Nathaniel Melgoza | So | Cleveland | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Luca Caruso | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Shamburg | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
109 | Alexander Bergmann | Sr | Clayton Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
110 | Luke Jones | Jr | Camarillo | 17:16 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 8/25 | 3/18 | 17:51 (0:35) |
17:51 (0:35) |
17:51 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
111 | Teddie Wen | Sr | Arcadia | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
112 | Carlos Villagomez | Sr | Hueneme | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
113 | Emmett Wechsler | Sr | Millikan | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
114 | Diego Olivera | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
115 | Cristian Gutierrez | So | Etiwanda | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
116 | Jack Nygren | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
117 | Anderson Blattner | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Park | Jr | Cleveland | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Dudley | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
120 | Pope Oy | Sr | Hueneme | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
121 | Kien Biggs | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
122 | Emiliano Alfaro | Sr | Chaffey | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
123 | Joziah Arroliga | Jr | Arcadia | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
124 | Sergio Cobos | Sr | Hueneme | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
125 | Thomas Duffy | Jr | Clayton Valley | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Nicolas Lendo | Sr | La Serna | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
127 | Noah Bluth | Sr | Clayton Valley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
128 | Naoya Mizui | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
129 | Diego Fernandez | So | Hueneme | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
130 | William Liu | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Castillo | So | Etiwanda | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
132 | Julian Stanfield | Sr | Chaparral | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
133 | Pedro Baeza | So | Chaffey | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
134 | Dallin Grey | Sr | Chaparral | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
135 | Isaac Bradshaw | So | Del Norte | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
136 | Matteo Hernandez | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
137 | Aldrin Aspert | Jr | Saugus | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | Mateen Fatehi | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
139 | Greyson Rose | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
140 | Thiago Duron | So | Chaparral | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
141 | Samuel Fredrickson | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
142 | Branden Groendycke | Sr | Chaparral | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
143 | Sebastian Alarcon | Jr | Cleveland | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
144 | Sergio Alcazar | Jr | Arcadia | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
145 | Coleman Krause | Jr | Clayton Valley | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
146 | Miguel Juarez | Fr | Hueneme | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
147 | Jorge Melara | Jr | Fontana | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
148 | Tristan Harpster | Jr | Del Norte | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
149 | Jack Campbell | So | Clayton Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | William Zebik | Sr | Cleveland | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
151 | Edwin Badillo | So | Fontana | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Andy Contreras | Jr | Fontana | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
153 | Jose Luis Flores Duran | Sr | Hueneme | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Millikan 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
79:45 15:57 5:27 |
165 | Jason Parra Sr 14:58 5:06 1 |
Maximiliano Ramirez Jr 15:43 5:22 21 |
Aiden Ransom So 15:57 5:27 30 |
Eric Plascencia Jr 16:33 5:39 56 |
Lucas Crockett Jr 16:34 5:39 57 |
Michael Brief Sr 16:37 5:40 62 |
Emmett Wechsler Sr 17:19 5:55 109 |
2 | Chaffey 17-11-5-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
80:24 16:05 5:29 |
173 | Daniel Reza Jr 15:39 5:20 19 |
Jacob Diaz Sr 16:01 5:28 31 |
Nikolas Miramontes Sr 16:02 5:28 32 |
Destino Soto Sr 16:10 5:31 38 |
Junior Perez Jr 16:32 5:39 53 |
Emiliano Alfaro Sr 17:34 6:00 118 |
Pedro Baeza So 17:55 6:07 129 |
3 | Redondo Union 14-7-6-4-3 Gap: 1:00 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
188 | Adam Divinity Jr 15:33 5:18 14 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 15:55 5:26 28 |
Connor Ruhe Sr 16:19 5:34 44 |
Alexander Barbarie Jr 16:23 5:35 47 |
Joshua Thomas Jr 16:33 5:39 55 |
Matthew Walter Jr 16:48 5:44 71 |
Andrew Shamburg Jr 17:15 5:53 104 |
4 | Canyon Crest Academy 6-9-7-7-4 Gap: 1:18 |
80:53 16:11 5:31 |
201 | Jacob Pippel Sr 15:18 5:13 6 |
Ravi Achar Sr 16:12 5:32 40 |
Kai Bolaris Sr 16:22 5:35 46 |
Auguste Dufour Sr 16:25 5:36 49 |
Nolan Zerboni So 16:36 5:40 60 |
Cruz Espinoza So 16:58 5:47 84 |
Luca Caruso So 17:14 5:53 103 |
5 | El Toro 18-8-4-6-5 Gap: 1:07 |
80:57 16:11 5:32 |
210 | Daniel Bulalacao Jr 15:40 5:21 20 |
Diego Venegas Sr 15:47 5:23 23 |
Rogan Arriaga Jr 16:04 5:29 34 |
Takumi Washiyama So 16:39 5:41 63 |
Levi Varela Fr 16:47 5:44 70 |
Josh Barron So 16:53 5:46 79 |
|
6 | La Serna 4-4-2-3-6 Gap: 1:51 |
81:03 16:13 5:32 |
214 | Grant Miller Jr 15:14 5:12 4 |
Isaac Nogal Sr 15:57 5:27 29 |
Elijah Perera Jr 16:17 5:33 43 |
Jace Baltzer Sr 16:30 5:38 51 |
Aidan Vigil Sr 17:05 5:50 87 |
Arturo Amaya So 17:09 5:51 93 |
Nicolas Lendo Sr 17:38 6:01 122 |
6 | Aliso Niguel 19-13-8-5-6 Gap: 1:07 |
81:04 16:13 5:32 |
214 | Josiah Miranda Sr 15:43 5:22 22 |
Karson Brunke So 16:02 5:28 33 |
Faris Radieddine Jr 16:14 5:32 41 |
Parker McAdam So 16:15 5:33 42 |
Lucas Morris Jr 16:50 5:45 76 |
Eddie Hocking So 17:11 5:52 96 |
Anderson Blattner Jr 17:23 5:56 113 |
8 | Saugus 3-5-2-8-8 Gap: 1:53 |
81:16 16:15 5:33 |
236 | Sebastian Peraza Jr 15:12 5:11 3 |
Brennan Givens Jr 16:05 5:29 36 |
Caden Bazo Sr 16:06 5:30 37 |
Spencer Easterbrook Jr 16:48 5:44 72 |
Brian Creencia Sr 17:05 5:50 88 |
Caleb Fredericks So 17:11 5:52 95 |
Aldrin Aspert Jr 18:08 6:11 133 |
9 | Poly (Riverside) 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:35 |
81:39 16:20 5:34 |
243 | Jace Deledonne So 15:23 5:15 9 |
Micah Chandler Jr 16:10 5:31 39 |
Owen Weems Jr 16:32 5:39 54 |
Ares Grez Fr 16:36 5:40 59 |
Julious Perez Jr 16:58 5:47 82 |
Beckett Sullivan Jr 17:07 5:51 91 |
Kien Biggs So 17:34 6:00 117 |
10 | Camarillo 21-16-11-10-10 Gap: 1:08 |
82:00 16:24 5:36 |
257 | Diego Montag Sr 15:53 5:25 26 |
Michael Lennox Sr 16:05 5:29 35 |
James Rieckewald-Schmidt Jr 16:25 5:36 50 |
Cruise Chavez Jr 16:36 5:40 61 |
Tyler McLemen Sr 17:01 5:48 85 |
Cj Takano Sr 17:08 5:51 92 |
Luke Jones Jr 17:16 5:54 106 |
11 | Canyon (Anaheim) 15-5-10-11-11 Gap: 1:38 |
82:21 16:28 5:37 |
287 | Taye Newman Jr 15:34 5:19 15 |
Jaden Goetz Sr 15:51 5:25 24 |
Jude Barry Jr 16:40 5:41 64 |
Tommy Boyle So 17:04 5:49 86 |
Jonah Ly Jr 17:12 5:52 98 |
Jack Nygren Sr 17:22 5:56 112 |
Mateen Fatehi Fr 18:14 6:13 134 |
12 | Del Norte 11-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:40 |
82:28 16:30 5:38 |
293 | Luke Jin Jr 15:26 5:16 11 |
Quinn Davis Jr 16:23 5:35 48 |
Ben Owsley So 16:42 5:42 68 |
Sean Chang Jr 16:51 5:45 77 |
Jordan Levy Sr 17:06 5:50 89 |
Isaac Bradshaw So 17:59 6:08 131 |
Tristan Harpster Jr 18:57 6:28 144 |
13 | Granada Hills 20-20-18-16-13 Gap: 1:21 |
83:19 16:40 5:41 |
333 | Alec Flores Sr 15:51 5:25 25 |
Joaquin Ortega-Tomaselli So 16:40 5:41 65 |
Kellan Kloss Sr 16:47 5:44 69 |
Ethan Diaz Sr 16:49 5:44 74 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 17:12 5:52 100 |
Diego Olivera Sr 17:20 5:55 110 |
Ryan Dudley Sr 17:24 5:56 115 |
14 | Etiwanda 10-18-17-15-14 Gap: 1:57 |
83:04 16:37 5:40 |
340 | Gabriel Castillo Sr 15:23 5:15 10 |
Ethan Coleman Sr 16:40 5:41 66 |
Aydin Tanner So 16:49 5:44 75 |
Cole Frausto Jr 16:52 5:45 78 |
Cristian Gutierrez So 17:20 5:55 111 |
Jacob Castillo So 17:49 6:05 127 |
Matteo Hernandez Jr 18:03 6:10 132 |
15 | El Camino (Oceanside) 2-1-12-13-15 Gap: 3:15 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
352 | Omar Reyes Sr 15:07 5:10 2 |
Ryan Romero So 15:35 5:19 17 |
Carlos Gorostieta Jr 17:11 5:52 97 |
Logan Watson Jr 17:13 5:53 101 |
Greyson Rose Sr 18:22 6:16 135 |
Samuel Fredrickson Jr 18:25 6:17 137 |
|
16 | Fontana 8-17-15-14-16 Gap: 3:35 |
84:34 16:55 5:46 |
363 | Micah Watson Sr 15:19 5:14 8 |
Nicolas Juarez Cuahutle Sr 16:35 5:40 58 |
Matthew Barrera Jr 16:49 5:44 73 |
Hector De Dios-Perez Sr 16:57 5:47 81 |
Jorge Melara Jr 18:54 6:27 143 |
Edwin Badillo So 19:54 6:48 147 |
Andy Contreras Jr 20:05 6:51 148 |
17 | Cleveland 13-19-19-19-17 Gap: 1:53 |
83:47 16:45 5:43 |
379 | Joseph Vargas Sr 15:31 5:18 13 |
Elliot Lopez Sr 16:41 5:42 67 |
Alexander Mendoza Sr 16:58 5:47 83 |
Nathaniel Melgoza So 17:13 5:53 102 |
Kevin Park Jr 17:24 5:56 114 |
Sebastian Alarcon Jr 18:35 6:21 139 |
William Zebik Sr 19:37 6:42 146 |
17 | Clayton Valley 12-3-14-17-17 Gap: 2:09 |
83:37 16:43 5:42 |
379 | Daniel Martinez Sr 15:30 5:17 12 |
Daniel Messer Sr 15:36 5:19 18 |
Alexander Bergmann Sr 17:16 5:54 105 |
Thomas Duffy Jr 17:36 6:00 121 |
Noah Bluth Sr 17:39 6:01 123 |
Coleman Krause Jr 18:52 6:26 141 |
Jack Campbell So 19:17 6:35 145 |
19 | Rancho Bernardo 7-14-15-18-19 Gap: 2:28 |
84:09 16:50 5:45 |
389 | Camden Luecht Jr 15:18 5:13 7 |
Max Schaller Sr 16:30 5:38 52 |
Jose Ramirez Jr 16:55 5:46 80 |
Naoya Mizui Jr 17:40 6:02 124 |
William Liu So 17:46 6:04 126 |
||
20 | Arcadia 22-21-21-21-20 Gap: 1:23 |
84:39 16:56 5:47 |
417 | Jashanpreet Singh Sr 15:54 5:26 27 |
Jack Lu Sr 17:06 5:50 90 |
Rayhan Mahamed Jr 17:10 5:52 94 |
Lucas Xue So 17:12 5:52 99 |
Teddie Wen Sr 17:17 5:54 107 |
Joziah Arroliga Jr 17:35 6:00 119 |
Sergio Alcazar Jr 18:45 6:24 140 |
21 | Chaparral 5-11-20-20-21 Gap: 3:07 |
85:48 17:10 5:51 |
444 | Joshua Agostini Sr 15:16 5:13 5 |
Julien Rochon Jr 16:19 5:34 45 |
Julian Stanfield Sr 17:51 6:06 128 |
Dallin Grey Sr 17:59 6:08 130 |
Thiago Duron So 18:23 6:16 136 |
Branden Groendycke Sr 18:26 6:17 138 |
|
22 | Hueneme 16-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:11 |
85:46 17:09 5:51 |
485 | J.R. Lesher Jr 15:34 5:19 16 |
Carlos Villagomez Sr 17:19 5:55 108 |
Pope Oy Sr 17:33 5:59 116 |
Sergio Cobos Sr 17:35 6:00 120 |
Diego Fernandez So 17:45 6:03 125 |
Miguel Juarez Fr 18:54 6:27 142 |
Jose Luis Flores Duran Sr 20:49 7:06 149 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Ehman | So | Mira Costa | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Max Myronowicz | So | Mira Costa | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Heath Salter | So | De La Salle | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Martin Macias | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | JT Kaplan | So | Mira Costa | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Burger | So | Mira Costa | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Ruben Sanchez | So | Great Oak | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Luuk Van Meurs | So | Mira Costa | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Owen Nealy | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Caleb Burton | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Jasper Gagnon | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Dillon Gaber | So | De La Salle | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Henry McMichael | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Adam Foote | So | Camarillo | 17:10 | 5:52 | 1/4 | 7/25 | 6/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Bobby Gonzalez | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Henry King | So | Mira Costa | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Danny Accardo | So | De La Salle | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Esquival | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Collin Tarnay | So | Mira Costa | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Sebastian Lopez | So | Mira Costa | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Jack McMurrin | So | Great Oak | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Cosimo Sampietro | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Takuto Kawabe | So | Redondo Union | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Noah Ramirez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Theo Perry | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Shia Aube | So | Granada Hills | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Grayson Smith | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | John Martinez | So | Loyola | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Miles Nguyen | So | Portola (Irvine) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Emilio Scott | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Logan Gao | So | Arcadia | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Logan Kim | So | Mira Costa | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Declan Hoffmann | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Gonzalez | So | Arcadia | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Jayden Osterhaus-Flores | So | Granada Hills | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Wyatt Holmes | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Victor Lugo | So | Granada Hills | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Brody Abel | So | Redondo Union | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Nate Williams | So | Mira Costa | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Santiago Ambriz | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Brodie Kelley | So | Mira Costa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Aedan Clarke | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Jason Colunga | So | Redondo Union | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Bodie Brown | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Desmond Vaughn | So | Redondo Union | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Flores | So | Redondo Union | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Aidan Kim | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Leotytus Cho | So | Portola (Irvine) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Shamaly | So | Mira Costa | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Chunhin So | So | Portola (Irvine) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Charles Ramshaw | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Isaac Rubalcava | So | Great Oak | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Kai Hunter | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Justin Vazquez | So | Santa Ana | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Holscher | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Ian Smee | So | Torrey Pines | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Vinalay | So | Santa Ana | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Luna | So | Santa Ana | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Carson Kuritani | So | Loyola | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Jason Walters | So | Redondo Union | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Leonardo Massa | So | De La Salle | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Jibril Dadabhoy | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Jack Throne | So | De La Salle | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Nikolas Garcia-Ramirez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | maximus DeGuzman | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Lennon Copas | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Ernan Jauregui | So | Camarillo | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2/4 | 12/25 | 14/21 | 20:14 (1:26) |
20:14 (1:26) |
20:14 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Mark Jukosky | So | Redondo Union | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Tristan Bookman | So | Granada Hills | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Santamaria | So | Granada Hills | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Marco Peralta | So | Granada Hills | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Neo Lau | So | Arcadia | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Luke Brady | So | Loyola | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Connor Chen | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | James Liao | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Chan | So | Mira Costa | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Brian Quirino | So | Santa Ana | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Travis Eichner | So | Mira Costa | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Ian Hickman | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Paul Kamboj | So | Newbury Park | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Suda | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Kota Nguyen | So | Redondo Union | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Henry Gonzalez | So | Granada Hills | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Benjamin Solis | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Aykut Kilic | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Landon Montero | So | Camarillo | 19:11 | 6:33 | 3/4 | 17/25 | 14/21 | 20:14 (1:03) |
20:14 (1:03) |
20:14 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Jaiden Morrison | So | Mira Costa | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Jack Maynard | So | Camarillo | 19:16 | 6:35 | 4/4 | 18/25 | 10/19 | 19:55 (0:39) |
19:55 (0:39) |
19:55 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
89 | Leonidas Cho | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Manalo | So | Redondo Union | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Yassin Elmasry | So | Great Oak | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Shakir Ghafuri | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Dean Tongkumvong | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Marcos Carrion | So | University Irvine | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Alexander Klein | Fr | Peninsula | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Adam Palmer | So | University Irvine | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Charlie Koch | So | Mira Costa | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Phillip Jang | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Christopher Bonilla | So | Granada Hills | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Liegi | So | University Irvine | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Vann Bletscher | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Jaedyn Embrador-Muraoka | So | University Irvine | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
103 | Braydon Baker | So | Santiago (Corona) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Mateo Afable | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | German Santibanez | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Dylan Moreno | So | Granada Hills | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Evan Yoo | So | Peninsula | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | James Williams | So | University Irvine | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
109 | Sergio Bass | So | Loyola | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Braden Emerson | Fr | Peninsula | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Summers | So | Santiago (Corona) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
112 | Bryan Zapata | So | Santa Ana | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
113 | Sarkis Akopian | So | Granada Hills | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Lam | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Alejandro Olea | So | Loyola | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
116 | Ian Crawford | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Wyatt Olevson | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Jayden Benson | So | Newbury Park | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Su | So | Arcadia | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Adrian Linares | So | Chaffey | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Cristian Wimer Hernandez | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Thomas Maeder | So | Peninsula | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Bruce Urzua | So | Chaffey | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Vincent McPhee | So | Poly (Riverside) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Rashad Sheik | So | Arcadia | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Weiss | Fr | Peninsula | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | George Nason | So | Loyola | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
128 | Jaiden Cruz | So | Santa Ana | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Samuel Pieroni | Fr | Peninsula | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Val Studen | So | University Irvine | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
131 | Derek Chen | So | Arcadia | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
132 | Jayven Purpora | So | Granada Hills | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
133 | Benjamin Bloomer | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
134 | Yuhyun Kim | So | Peninsula | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
135 | Rishabh Garg | So | Portola (Irvine) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
136 | Kenneth DeVries | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Kassardjian | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
138 | Lewy Yoon | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
139 | Caden Chow | So | Granada Hills | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
140 | Gärrick Buholzer | So | Mira Costa | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Garrett Wakefield | So | Santiago (Corona) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Tristan Milgram | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
143 | aiden chu | Fr | Arcadia | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Logan Simpson | So | Great Oak | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
145 | Eddie Sanchez | So | Santa Ana | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
146 | Tanner Kaufman | So | Redondo Union | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
147 | Alex Wilmarth | So | Mira Costa | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
148 | Giorgio Banna | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
149 | Robbie Bogen | So | University Irvine | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
150 | Alexander Mendoza | So | Santa Ana | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
151 | William Kang | So | University Irvine | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Henry | So | Redondo Union | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Caleb Chuang | So | Arcadia | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
154 | Ishaan Aggarwal | So | Mira Costa | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
155 | Jacob Chu | So | Mira Costa | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Jude Cholo Kamlan | So | Newbury Park | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
157 | Austin Garcia | So | Redondo Union | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
158 | Erik Harcke | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
159 | Grant Bravo | So | Torrey Pines | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Allen Xie | Fr | Peninsula | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
161 | Riley Marhevka | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Alexander Yoon | Fr | Peninsula | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Maldonado | So | Chaffey | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
164 | Tyler Yamanaka | So | Peninsula | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
165 | Sergio Avalos | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
166 | Ethan Tso | So | Arcadia | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
167 | Soma Endo | Fr | Peninsula | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Jin | So | University Irvine | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
169 | Declan Gill | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
170 | Rogan Harper | So | Great Oak | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
171 | Bill Zhu | So | University Irvine | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
172 | David Vargas | So | Chaffey | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
173 | Philip Huse | So | University Irvine | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
174 | Simon Huber | So | Arcadia | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
175 | Joshua Roe | So | Peninsula | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
176 | Wesley Skinner | So | Loyola | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
177 | Leorence Austria | So | Chaffey | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
178 | Jeremy Ting | So | Mira Costa | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
179 | Garrett Mendoza | So | Ventura | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
180 | Hayes Sheldon | So | University Irvine | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Issa Hower-Haken | So | University Irvine | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
182 | Liam Wallace | So | Poly (Riverside) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
183 | Alexander Kiraly | So | University Irvine | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
184 | Jeremy Lin | So | University Irvine | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
185 | Christopher Smith | So | Peninsula | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
186 | Adriel Karathi | So | Santiago (Corona) | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
187 | Jack Flynn | So | Santiago (Corona) | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
188 | Maximiliano Beltran | So | Redondo Union | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Noah Montes | So | Poly (Riverside) | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
190 | Benjamin Boyarsky | So | Redondo Union | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
191 | Anthony Avila | So | Santa Ana | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
192 | Edwin Suen | Fr | Arcadia | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
193 | Robert Cain | So | Torrey Pines | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
194 | Aden Lam | So | Arcadia | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
195 | Connor Tantraphol | So | Arcadia | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
196 | Michael Lappin | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
197 | Brandon Chong Luo | So | Arcadia | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
198 | Hayden Umipig | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
199 | Romeo Martinez | So | Chaffey | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
200 | Travis Han | So | Arcadia | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
201 | Medby Zeltzer | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
202 | Johan Mannoor | Fr | Peninsula | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
203 | Kai Nagai | So | Arcadia | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
204 | Max Cave | So | Peninsula | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
205 | Ryul Kang | Fr | Peninsula | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
206 | Trevor Borg | Fr | Peninsula | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
207 | Benjamin Pollack | So | University Irvine | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
208 | Alessandro Colette | Fr | Peninsula | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casey Atkinson | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Ayaan Hasan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Carson Lynch | Jr | Great Oak | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Aiden Nakai | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Cole Arimond | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Nolan Barajas | So | Beckman | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Nicolas Ovalle | Jr | Great Oak | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Christian Gump | Jr | Great Oak | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Johnny Bulson | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Diesel Harmon | Sr | Great Oak | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Hyun Lee | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Sam Myers | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Robert Razo | So | Ayala | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Samuel Velarde | So | Ayala | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Alexiey Casas | Sr | Ayala | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Gavin Hasson | So | Redondo Union | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Noah Cruz | Jr | Loyola | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Lyons Mathias | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Dante Tobar | Sr | Beckman | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Jack Warbiany | Sr | San Clemente | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Max Marion | Jr | Beckman | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Carlson | Jr | Glendora | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Christian DePrat | So | El Dorado | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Jack Barrera | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Izek Barajas | Sr | Beckman | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Mateo Figeroa | So | Redondo Union | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Antonio Caruso | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Khalid Ibrahim | Sr | Ayala | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Matheus Nguyen | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Caleb Pascua | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Jackson Brownell | Sr | San Clemente | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | LT Crannell | Sr | Santa Barbara | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | William Covington | Jr | Santa Barbara | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Devan Vadgama | So | Loyola | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Vincent Yao | Jr | Ayala | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Alex Cornell | Jr | Loyola | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Nathaniel Sackett | Sr | El Dorado | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | James Kuhn | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Chu | Sr | Ayala | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Cocean McAlister | So | San Clemente | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Owen Fuller | Sr | Great Oak | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Moon | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Zander Barrera | Jr | El Toro | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Cody Coppa | So | San Clemente | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Gabriel | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Breckin Arreguin | Jr | San Clemente | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Garrett Izuhara | Sr | Beckman | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Jermain Villamin | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
50 | Eamon Wright | Jr | Glendora | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Ricardo Silva | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Hassan Syed | Fr | Beckman | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Charlie Bradford | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Cheney | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Felix | So | Loyola | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Gavin Crocker | Jr | El Toro | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Izaiah Tellez | Jr | Great Oak | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Hudson Sagadevan | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Lucas Hamburger | Sr | Beckman | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Jeremiah Shahbaz | Jr | Glendora | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Liam Sidhu | So | San Clemente | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Noel Wesen | Sr | Arcadia | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Renzo Ogami | So | Loyola | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Ryan James | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Kersten | Jr | Beckman | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Harprakash Singh | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Darius Mandegary | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Oscar Reynoso | Sr | Ventura | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Ly | Jr | Beckman | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Hung Vu | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Kim | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Caleb Gray | So | Loyola | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Eli Guillen | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Gomez | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Christopher Kajiwara | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | James Lockwood | So | San Clemente | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Long | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Kieran Tan | Sr | Beckman | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Charlie Staszkow | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Kristopher Jaramillo | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Jayden Lee | Jr | Ayala | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Ian Hwang | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Boatman | Fr | Beckman | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Kellen Paez | Jr | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | David Priem | Jr | Granada Hills | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Ruchirojampai | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Owen Rhodes | Jr | Ayala | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Cheng | Jr | Arcadia | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Ziad Al-Zubair | Jr | Arcadia | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Ian Dobrosky | Sr | Camarillo | 18:08 | 6:11 | 1/6 | 9/25 | 19/23 | 18:37 (0:29) |
18:37 (0:29) |
18:37 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Caden Snitker | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Samuel Standard | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Enzo Samaniego | Jr | Loyola | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Castaneda | Jr | Arcadia | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Lee | Sr | Beckman | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Michael Hanna | Jr | Loyola | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Cristian Robles | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Carmine Sanchez | Jr | Glendora | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Don York | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Prentice Dane | Jr | El Toro | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Guillermo Ruiz | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Johnathan Lee | Jr | Beckman | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Zico Muldoon | Jr | Loyola | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
104 | Maxwell Bouffiou | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Javier Castro | Sr | Glendora | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
106 | David Enos | Jr | Camarillo | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 10/25 | 17/23 | 18:15 | 18:15 | 18:15 | |
107 | Noah Walch | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
108 | Nicholas Sasina | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Potts | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Frank Flores | Sr | Glendora | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
111 | Edwin Calles-Molina | Jr | Arcadia | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
112 | Luke Cymbor | Jr | El Toro | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
113 | Enzo Lim | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Cohen | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Cameron Nielsen | Sr | El Dorado | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
116 | Cash Weaver | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Banghao Li | So | Arcadia | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Victor Mei | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Fischer | So | Ventura | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Mason Hill | Jr | Clayton Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Michael Drucker | Sr | Loyola | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
122 | Sarkis Mikaelian | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Koa Smith | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Christian Kantchev | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Sydnor | Jr | Ayala | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
126 | Matthew De La Cruz | Jr | Granada Hills | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Carter Prince | Jr | Glendora | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
128 | Nicholas Barajas | Sr | Santa Barbara | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
129 | Evan Godina | Fr | El Dorado | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
130 | Adib Shaikh | Sr | Clayton Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Steele Allen | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Horn | Sr | San Clemente | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
133 | Mateo White | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Shoukeir | Sr | Granada Hills | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Dugan | Jr | Great Oak | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
136 | Lawrence Galang | Jr | Ayala | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Estrada | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Miller | Jr | Camarillo | 18:57 | 6:28 | 3/6 | 13/25 | 18/23 | ||||
139 | Alex Rolland | Jr | El Toro | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Juan Pablo Escobedo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
141 | Jake Puebla | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
142 | Joshua Field | Sr | Ventura | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
143 | Tyler Yuan | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
144 | Jadon Yang | Jr | El Dorado | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
145 | Jack Buechter | So | Clayton Valley | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
146 | Chase Richards | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Wulbern | Sr | Clayton Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
148 | Hunter Renteria | Jr | El Toro | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
149 | Kyle Baldocchi | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
150 | Jack Kjar | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
151 | Zachary Smith | Jr | Great Oak | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Noah Lee | So | El Dorado | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
153 | Henry Humphrey | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
154 | Karime Benmbarek | So | Granada Hills | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
155 | Damian Godina | Sr | Ayala | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Lorenzo Miles | Jr | Beckman | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Eric Lepe | Sr | Glendora | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
158 | Aiden Gonzalez | Jr | Ayala | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Salvador Garcia | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Connor Kim | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
161 | Sean Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
162 | Jeremy Boles | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
163 | Nathan Yost | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
164 | Jimmy Hwang | Sr | Beckman | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
165 | Sean Larson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
166 | Cooper Yoo | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
167 | Christian Garcia | Fr | Ventura | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
168 | Parker Robertson | Fr | El Dorado | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
169 | Eshaan Ade | Jr | Glendora | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
170 | Royce Kwon | Jr | Beckman | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
171 | Isaiah Vassar | Jr | Great Oak | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
172 | Noah Alvarez | Jr | Arcadia | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
173 | Grant Smith | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Ivan Masri | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
175 | Martin Rivadeneyra | Jr | Glendora | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
176 | August Schultze | Jr | Great Oak | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
177 | Dillon Klopstein | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
178 | William Bernabe | Sr | Beckman | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
179 | Aaron Ly | Jr | Arcadia | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
180 | Jack Shapiro | Jr | Santa Barbara | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
181 | Anthony Pina | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
182 | Nathan Do | So | Clayton Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
183 | Kai Perreira | Fr | Clayton Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
184 | Ethan Araiza | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
185 | Michael Stout | Jr | El Toro | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
186 | Gabriel Najera | So | Glendora | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
187 | Ellis Brown | So | Clayton Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
188 | Joshua Blackwell | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
189 | Jesus Aguilar | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
190 | Aiden Jasareno | Sr | Great Oak | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
191 | Brian Wong | Sr | Arcadia | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
192 | Gabriel Fernandez | Sr | Camarillo | 20:08 | 6:52 | 4/6 | 20/25 | 20/21 | 21:14 (1:06) |
21:14 (1:06) |
21:14 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
193 | Kael De Paz | Jr | Granada Hills | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
194 | Cayden Callaway-Hughes | Fr | Ventura | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
195 | Asa Gonzalez | Jr | Santa Barbara | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
196 | Yahir Dorado | So | Santa Barbara | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
197 | Kevin Yin | Sr | Arcadia | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
198 | Khoa Do | Jr | Arcadia | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
199 | Hamilton Spjute | So | Redondo Union | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
200 | Devon Cruz | Jr | Great Oak | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
201 | Connor Juricich | Sr | Clayton Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
202 | Evan Scott | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
203 | Ahsanullah Thamohammadi | Fr | Laguna Creek | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
204 | Emilio Ceron | Jr | Beckman | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
205 | Gavin Smith | Fr | Ventura | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
206 | Inaki Alvarez | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
207 | Raul Perea | Sr | Ventura | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
208 | Nolan Hua | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
209 | Justin Arevalo | So | Clayton Valley | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
210 | Santiago Martinez | Jr | Clayton Valley | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
211 | Max Chang-Amayo | Jr | Arcadia | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
212 | Isaac Cheng | Sr | Arcadia | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
213 | Kent Brown | Sr | Torrey Pines | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
214 | Nicolas Fassett | Fr | Ventura | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
215 | Matthew Vitt | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
216 | Abel Ducom | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
217 | Max Bishop | Sr | Torrey Pines | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
218 | Nelson Huynh | Sr | Granada Hills | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
219 | Braden Abel | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
220 | Ranel Ramac | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
221 | Andrew Rebolledo | Sr | Camarillo | 21:55 | 7:29 | 5/6 | 23/25 | 20/21 | ||||
222 | Aaron Navarro | Jr | Cleveland | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
223 | James Hansen | Sr | El Dorado | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
224 | Ethan Ha | Sr | Arcadia | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
225 | Micah Luck | Sr | Ayala | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
226 | Sanjeet Veeravalli | Sr | El Toro | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
227 | Jordan Salonga | Sr | Camarillo | 22:32 | 7:41 | 6/6 | 25/25 | 20/20 | 22:27.5 | 22:27.5 | ||
228 | James Lopez | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
229 | Cadell Roth | Fr | Laguna Creek | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
230 | Haeden Weber | Fr | Ventura | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
231 | Jaden Basurto | So | Redondo Union | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
232 | Robin Eisenberg | So | Cleveland | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
233 | Ryan Shoushi | Jr | Arcadia | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
234 | Holden Pitchford | Sr | Cleveland | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
235 | William Graves | Jr | Laguna Creek | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
236 | Bradley Sukwanto | Jr | Arcadia | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
237 | Gabriel Fong | So | Laguna Creek | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
238 | Gavin Fuentes | Sr | Glendora | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
239 | Noa Lozano | Fr | Ventura | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
240 | Henry Mattesich | Fr | Ventura | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 4-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:40 |
83:31 16:42 5:42 |
70 | Aiden Nakai Sr 16:20 5:34 4 |
Johnny Bulson Jr 16:36 5:40 10 |
Hyun Lee Jr 16:45 5:43 12 |
Gavin Hasson So 16:50 5:45 17 |
Mateo Figeroa So 17:00 5:48 27 |
Antonio Caruso Jr 17:00 5:48 28 |
Matheus Nguyen Jr 17:04 5:49 30 |
1 | Great Oak 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
83:21 16:40 5:41 |
70 | Carson Lynch Jr 16:16 5:33 3 |
Nicolas Ovalle Jr 16:27 5:37 7 |
Christian Gump Jr 16:33 5:39 8 |
Diesel Harmon Sr 16:43 5:42 11 |
Owen Fuller Sr 17:22 5:56 41 |
Izaiah Tellez Jr 17:41 6:02 56 |
Kellen Paez Jr 18:05 6:10 76 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:09 |
83:52 16:46 5:43 |
85 | Ayaan Hasan Jr 16:15 5:33 2 |
Nathan Lee Sr 16:35 5:40 9 |
Sam Myers Jr 16:47 5:44 13 |
Lyons Mathias Jr 16:51 5:45 19 |
Aaron Moon Jr 17:24 5:56 42 |
Cameron Cheney Sr 17:37 6:01 53 |
Ethan Kim Sr 17:51 6:06 67 |
4 | Ayala 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
84:43 16:57 5:47 |
109 | Robert Razo So 16:48 5:44 14 |
Samuel Velarde So 16:48 5:44 15 |
Alexiey Casas Sr 16:50 5:45 16 |
Khalid Ibrahim Sr 17:02 5:49 29 |
Vincent Yao Jr 17:15 5:53 35 |
Christopher Chu Sr 17:21 5:55 39 |
Jayden Lee Jr 18:02 6:09 75 |
5 | Beckman 6-4-5-4-5 Gap: 1:03 |
84:38 16:56 5:47 |
121 | Nolan Barajas So 16:25 5:36 6 |
Dante Tobar Sr 16:51 5:45 20 |
Max Marion Jr 16:55 5:46 22 |
Izek Barajas Sr 16:59 5:48 26 |
Garrett Izuhara Sr 17:28 5:58 47 |
Hassan Syed Fr 17:32 5:59 51 |
Lucas Hamburger Sr 17:43 6:03 58 |
6 | San Clemente 9-8-9-7-6 Gap: 0:33 |
86:20 17:16 5:54 |
182 | Jack Warbiany Sr 16:55 5:46 21 |
Jackson Brownell Sr 17:08 5:51 31 |
Cocean McAlister So 17:22 5:56 40 |
Cody Coppa So 17:27 5:57 44 |
Breckin Arreguin Jr 17:28 5:58 46 |
Liam Sidhu So 17:43 6:03 60 |
James Lockwood So 17:56 6:07 72 |
7 | Mira Costa 1-4-6-6-7 Gap: 1:44 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
198 | Casey Atkinson Sr 16:03 5:29 1 |
Jack Barrera Jr 16:59 5:48 25 |
Charlie Bradford Jr 17:35 6:00 52 |
Hudson Sagadevan Jr 17:43 6:03 57 |
Ryan James Jr 17:47 6:04 63 |
Matthew Long Jr 17:57 6:08 73 |
Charlie Staszkow Jr 17:59 6:08 74 |
8 | Trabuco Hills 5-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:23 |
86:30 17:18 5:54 |
203 | Cole Arimond Sr 16:25 5:36 5 |
James Kuhn Jr 17:19 5:55 38 |
Nicholas Gabriel Jr 17:27 5:57 45 |
Ricardo Silva Sr 17:31 5:59 50 |
Darius Mandegary Sr 17:48 6:05 65 |
Ethan Ruchirojampai Sr 18:06 6:11 78 |
Guillermo Ruiz Sr 18:23 6:16 88 |
9 | Loyola 8-8-7-9-9 Gap: 0:53 |
86:39 17:20 5:55 |
204 | Noah Cruz Jr 16:51 5:45 18 |
Devan Vadgama So 17:10 5:52 34 |
Alex Cornell Jr 17:16 5:54 36 |
Brandon Felix So 17:38 6:01 54 |
Renzo Ogami So 17:44 6:03 62 |
Caleb Gray So 17:52 6:06 68 |
Enzo Samaniego Jr 18:12 6:13 83 |
10 | Glendora 10-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:28 |
88:54 17:47 6:04 |
306 | Andrew Carlson Jr 16:56 5:47 23 |
Eamon Wright Jr 17:30 5:58 49 |
Jeremiah Shahbaz Jr 17:43 6:03 59 |
Carmine Sanchez Jr 18:21 6:16 86 |
Javier Castro Sr 18:24 6:17 89 |
Frank Flores Sr 18:27 6:18 93 |
Carter Prince Jr 18:46 6:24 102 |
11 | El Dorado 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:07 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
371 | Christian DePrat So 16:58 5:47 24 |
Nathaniel Sackett Sr 17:16 5:54 37 |
Cameron Nielsen Sr 18:35 6:21 96 |
Evan Godina Fr 18:47 6:25 104 |
Jadon Yang Jr 19:05 6:31 110 |
Noah Lee So 19:10 6:32 114 |
Parker Robertson Fr 19:27 6:38 121 |
12 | Granada Hills 16-15-15-13-12 Gap: 0:57 |
90:22 18:04 6:10 |
382 | Harprakash Singh Jr 17:47 6:04 64 |
Eli Guillen Sr 17:52 6:06 69 |
Christopher Kajiwara Jr 17:53 6:06 71 |
David Priem Jr 18:06 6:11 77 |
Matthew De La Cruz Jr 18:44 6:24 101 |
Kevin Shoukeir Sr 18:56 6:28 106 |
Karime Benmbarek So 19:14 6:34 115 |
13 | El Toro 13-13-13-12-13 Gap: 1:34 |
90:56 18:11 6:12 |
388 | Zander Barrera Jr 17:26 5:57 43 |
Gavin Crocker Jr 17:40 6:02 55 |
Prentice Dane Jr 18:22 6:16 87 |
Luke Cymbor Jr 18:28 6:18 95 |
Alex Rolland Jr 19:00 6:29 108 |
Hunter Renteria Jr 19:08 6:32 113 |
Michael Stout Jr 19:51 6:46 126 |
14 | Arcadia 15-16-16-16-14 Gap: 0:43 |
90:39 18:08 6:11 |
398 | Noel Wesen Sr 17:44 6:03 61 |
Ethan Cheng Jr 18:07 6:11 79 |
Ziad Al-Zubair Jr 18:08 6:11 80 |
Nathan Castaneda Jr 18:13 6:13 84 |
Edwin Calles-Molina Jr 18:27 6:18 94 |
Banghao Li So 18:36 6:21 98 |
Sean Chan Jr 19:21 6:36 117 |
15 | Santiago (Corona) 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:53 |
91:20 18:16 6:14 |
410 | Jermain Villamin Jr 17:29 5:58 48 |
Nicholas Gomez Jr 17:53 6:06 70 |
Caden Snitker Jr 18:10 6:12 82 |
Jacob Potts Sr 18:26 6:17 92 |
Jeremy Boles Jr 19:22 6:37 118 |
Ethan Araiza Jr 19:51 6:46 125 |
|
16 | Santa Barbara 12-11-12-14-16 Gap: 3:06 |
93:05 18:37 6:21 |
420 | LT Crannell Sr 17:08 5:51 32 |
William Covington Jr 17:09 5:51 33 |
Nicholas Barajas Sr 18:46 6:24 103 |
Jack Shapiro Jr 19:48 6:45 122 |
Asa Gonzalez Jr 20:14 6:54 130 |
Yahir Dorado So 20:15 6:55 131 |
|
17 | Ventura 17-17-18-18-17 Gap: 2:23 |
95:08 19:02 6:30 |
523 | Oscar Reynoso Sr 17:49 6:05 66 |
Brandon Fischer So 18:37 6:21 99 |
Joshua Field Sr 19:04 6:30 109 |
Christian Garcia Fr 19:26 6:38 120 |
Cayden Callaway-Hughes Fr 20:12 6:54 129 |
Gavin Smith Fr 20:58 7:09 134 |
Raul Perea Sr 21:02 7:11 136 |
18 | Torrey Pines 19-19-17-17-18 Gap: 2:15 |
95:17 19:03 6:30 |
524 | Cristian Robles Jr 18:18 6:15 85 |
Nicholas Sasina Jr 18:25 6:17 91 |
Cash Weaver Sr 18:36 6:21 97 |
Cooper Yoo Jr 19:25 6:38 119 |
Evan Scott Sr 20:33 7:01 132 |
Inaki Alvarez Jr 21:00 7:10 135 |
Kent Brown Sr 21:28 7:20 137 |
19 | Camarillo 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:47 |
97:32 19:30 6:39 |
544 | Ian Dobrosky Sr 18:08 6:11 81 |
David Enos Jr 18:24 6:17 90 |
Ethan Miller Jr 18:57 6:28 107 |
Gabriel Fernandez Sr 20:08 6:52 128 |
Andrew Rebolledo Sr 21:55 7:29 138 |
Jordan Salonga Sr 22:32 7:41 139 |
|
20 | Clayton Valley 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:11 |
95:27 19:05 6:31 |
551 | Mason Hill Jr 18:38 6:22 100 |
Adib Shaikh Sr 18:48 6:25 105 |
Jack Buechter So 19:05 6:31 111 |
Andrew Wulbern Sr 19:07 6:31 112 |
Nathan Do So 19:49 6:46 123 |
Kai Perreira Fr 19:49 6:46 124 |
Ellis Brown So 19:54 6:48 127 |
21 | Laguna Creek 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 5:00 |
111:03 22:13 7:35 |
672 | Salvador Garcia Jr 19:18 6:35 116 |
Ahsanullah Thamohammadi Fr 20:41 7:04 133 |
Cadell Roth Fr 22:47 7:47 140 |
William Graves Jr 23:59 8:11 141 |
Gabriel Fong So 24:18 8:18 142 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Lay | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Lucan Clemons | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Killian Cistone | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Jeremy Luber | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Rodas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Aidan Christie | Fr | Great Oak | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Horstman | Fr | Loyola | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Sean Liu | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Kian Massoud | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Jack Hedberg | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Franklin Rogers | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Becker | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Maximilian Ortega | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Vazquez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | George Johnson | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Alex Pringle | Fr | De La Salle | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Davis Miner | Fr | De La Salle | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Sammy Mendoza | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Colin Cheung | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Paxton Lin | Fr | Arcadia | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Kanoa Moreno | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Christopher (CJ) Duncan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Ronan Fisher | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Sam Boyles | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Evan Kaufman | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Christopher Javier | Fr | Loyola | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Henry Stenerson | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Seth Christensen | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Suryaa Sureshkumar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Graham Reynolds | Fr | Newbury Park | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Roberto Loza Mendez | Fr | Camarillo | 18:27 | 6:18 | 1/8 | 11/25 | 15/19 | ||||
32 | Matthew Hua | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Hobie Brown | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Rodden | Fr | De La Salle | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Perez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Leonidas Mendoza | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Obi Walling | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Yap | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Bravo | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Eliam Rosales | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Kaden Ladnier | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Galvan | Fr | Chaffey | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Upton Ta-Beadle | Fr | Loyola | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Dhruv Karnawat | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Pacheco | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Michael Gordon | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Michael Kirkham | Fr | De La Salle | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Patrick Peysack | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Boedhe Burriss-tse | Fr | Camarillo | 19:06 | 6:31 | 2/8 | 14/25 | 13/19 | ||||
50 | Christian Williamson | Fr | Loyola | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Dev Patel | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Matteo Rojas | Fr | Loyola | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Jones | Fr | Camarillo | 19:08 | 6:32 | 3/8 | 15/25 | 8/19 | ||||
54 | Emerson Viscarra | Fr | Camarillo | 19:08 | 6:32 | 4/8 | 16/25 | 7/18 | ||||
55 | Karim Vazquez | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Caleb Mitchell | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Mendez | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Logan Garcia | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Austin Stewart | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Noah Salas | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Rowan Ghosh | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Finnegan Fojut | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Luke Yen | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Kaiden Aguilera | Fr | Great Oak | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Flores | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Alexander Flores | Fr | Chaffey | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Raul Salazar | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Bennett Jordan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Jonah Abeyta | Fr | Loyola | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Alexander Ortega | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Moscol | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Killian Long | Fr | Great Oak | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Ty Marumoto | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Grady Moore | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Jackson Bunteman | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Jake Chontos | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Arturo Rivas | Fr | Chaffey | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Desmond Jones | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Finn Hilberath | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Theo Kimble | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Jack Murray | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Andre Gianzero | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Chandler | Fr | University Irvine | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Elder | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Cruz Garcia | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Carter Choi | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Sebastian Johnson macineira | Fr | Camarillo | 19:59 | 6:49 | 5/8 | 19/25 | 10/17 | ||||
88 | Xavier Paraiso-Carrasco | Fr | Arcadia | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Cesar Beltran | Fr | Loyola | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Joan Espinoza | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Aguilar | Fr | Granada Hills | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Cash Ehman | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | William Johnson | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | James Fikert | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Vincent Cotugno | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Benjamin Hall | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Chavez Andrade | Fr | Great Oak | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Max Kelley | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Omari Green | Fr | Great Oak | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Brighton Lipson | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Gillette | Fr | De La Salle | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Han | Fr | Arcadia | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Brady Pazzia | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Mateo Rubalcava | Fr | Loyola | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | David Soderland | Fr | Camarillo | 20:25 | 6:58 | 6/8 | 21/25 | 8/15 | ||||
106 | Ryan Soulages | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Dylan Grossgold | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Monty Njoten | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Camden Pennington | Fr | Great Oak | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Parizadeh | Fr | Arcadia | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Xander Day | Fr | Great Oak | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Michael Kim | Fr | University Irvine | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Landon Farmer | Fr | Great Oak | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Owen Sowers | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Gavin Eden | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Jang | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
117 | Matthieu Mayhew | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Boran Jing | Fr | University Irvine | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Bernardino | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Inwoo Yoo | Fr | University Irvine | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Shayon Roy | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Ayala | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Elijah Barr | Fr | Great Oak | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Micah Chu | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
125 | Eli Yang | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | Alexander Rivera Pineda | Fr | Granada Hills | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | Darien Campos | Fr | Chaffey | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Hsieh | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
129 | Casey Replogle | Fr | Chaffey | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
130 | Izaac Rodriguez | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
131 | Jerry Valle | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Logan Witherow | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | Caleb Min | Fr | Granada Hills | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Logan Villaluz | Fr | Loyola | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Christopher Mu | Fr | Arcadia | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
136 | Maximillian Yasment | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
137 | Nick Dinacola | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
138 | Joseph Papaleo | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
139 | Nathaniel Burke | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
140 | Isaiah Buckner | Fr | Great Oak | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | Ricardo Pedraza | Fr | Chaffey | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
142 | Neel Topkar | Fr | University Irvine | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
143 | Derek Viramontes | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Wilson Ryan | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
145 | Michael Jian | Fr | University Irvine | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
146 | Owen Allen | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Vincent Hupach | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Jason Xu | Fr | Arcadia | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
149 | Wyatt Andrade | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Nicholas Chernyshoff | Fr | University Irvine | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
151 | George Abbot | Fr | University Irvine | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Michael Stimpson | Fr | Camarillo | 21:45 | 7:25 | 7/8 | 22/25 | 11/13 | ||||
153 | Thomas Wu | Fr | University Irvine | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
154 | Jacob Hallissy | Fr | Great Oak | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Ankur Marri | Fr | Arcadia | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
156 | Lukas Silva | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
157 | Ivan Villa | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
158 | Dominic Mecagni | Fr | Camarillo | 22:00 | 7:31 | 8/8 | 24/25 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
159 | Angelo Li | Fr | University Irvine | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
160 | Kenneth Wang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
161 | Ian Barwinski | Fr | Great Oak | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
162 | Rodrigo Sepulveda | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
163 | James Stevens | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
164 | Lucien Jaffe | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
165 | Virat Varada | Fr | University Irvine | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
166 | Alexander Casteneda | Fr | University Irvine | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
167 | Jorgen Weterrings | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
168 | Reese Cowan | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
169 | Jefferson Coreas | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
170 | Nathan Gregoire | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
171 | William Buchen | Fr | University Irvine | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
172 | Giuseppe Como | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
173 | Ronit Rao | Fr | Arcadia | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
174 | Alan Hu | Fr | University Irvine | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
175 | Shray Paliwal | Fr | University Irvine | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
176 | Nicholas Zamoch | Fr | University Irvine | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
177 | Noah Ward | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
178 | eason fan | Fr | Arcadia | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
179 | Aiden Cohon | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
180 | Eli Henry | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
181 | Hojin Sohn | Fr | University Irvine | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
182 | Jack Tracy | Fr | Newbury Park | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
183 | Miles Mathews | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
184 | Mitchell Kho | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-3-2-1 Gap: 1:46 |
88:30 17:42 6:02 |
74 | Lucan Clemons Fr 16:38 5:41 2 |
Thomas Rodas Fr 17:13 5:53 5 |
Colin Cheung Fr 18:06 6:11 18 |
Christopher (CJ) Duncan Fr 18:09 6:12 21 |
Suryaa Sureshkumar Fr 18:24 6:17 28 |
Hobie Brown Fr 18:30 6:19 32 |
Anthony Perez Fr 18:39 6:22 34 |
2 | Mira Costa 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
89:21 17:52 6:06 |
82 | Killian Cistone Fr 16:57 5:47 3 |
Sean Liu Fr 17:31 5:59 8 |
Franklin Rogers Fr 17:50 6:05 11 |
Evan Kaufman Fr 18:17 6:14 24 |
Matthew Yap Fr 18:46 6:24 36 |
Finnegan Fojut Fr 19:17 6:35 58 |
Desmond Jones Fr 19:47 6:45 73 |
2 | Santiago (Corona) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:19 |
88:55 17:47 6:04 |
82 | Noah Lay Fr 16:36 5:40 1 |
Jeremy Luber Fr 17:09 5:51 4 |
Ethan Becker Fr 17:52 6:06 12 |
Seth Christensen Fr 18:23 6:16 27 |
Kaden Ladnier Fr 18:55 6:27 38 |
Owen Allen Fr 21:40 7:24 105 |
Miles Mathews Fr 24:25 8:20 113 |
4 | Crescenta Valley 9-8-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
91:43 18:21 6:16 |
130 | George Johnson Fr 17:53 6:06 14 |
Kanoa Moreno Fr 18:08 6:11 20 |
Ronan Fisher Fr 18:10 6:12 22 |
Matthew Hua Fr 18:28 6:18 31 |
Michael Gordon Fr 19:04 6:30 43 |
Rowan Ghosh Fr 19:15 6:34 57 |
Luke Yen Fr 19:19 6:36 59 |
5 | Loyola 5-6-7-7-5 Gap: 1:47 |
92:50 18:34 6:20 |
167 | Spencer Horstman Fr 17:20 5:55 7 |
Christopher Javier Fr 18:19 6:15 25 |
Upton Ta-Beadle Fr 18:57 6:28 40 |
Christian Williamson Fr 19:07 6:31 47 |
Matteo Rojas Fr 19:07 6:31 48 |
Jonah Abeyta Fr 19:29 6:39 64 |
Cesar Beltran Fr 20:01 6:50 79 |
6 | Santa Ana 8-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
93:25 18:41 6:23 |
179 | Joseph Vazquez Fr 17:53 6:06 13 |
Sammy Mendoza Fr 18:05 6:10 17 |
Eliam Rosales Fr 18:55 6:27 37 |
Karim Vazquez Fr 19:09 6:32 51 |
Anthony Flores Fr 19:23 6:37 61 |
Raul Salazar Fr 19:25 6:38 63 |
Alexander Ortega Fr 19:29 6:39 65 |
7 | De La Salle 10-5-5-5-7 Gap: 2:23 |
93:56 18:47 6:25 |
194 | Alex Pringle Fr 17:57 6:08 15 |
Davis Miner Fr 17:58 6:08 16 |
Spencer Rodden Fr 18:36 6:21 33 |
Michael Kirkham Fr 19:05 6:31 44 |
Matthew Gillette Fr 20:20 6:56 86 |
||
8 | Torrey Pines 6-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
93:48 18:46 6:24 |
212 | Kian Massoud Fr 17:32 5:59 9 |
Sam Boyles Fr 18:15 6:14 23 |
Matthew Mendez Fr 19:10 6:32 53 |
Noah Salas Fr 19:11 6:33 56 |
Jake Chontos Fr 19:40 6:43 71 |
Benjamin Hall Fr 20:14 6:54 82 |
Max Kelley Fr 20:19 6:56 84 |
9 | Redondo Union 12-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:10 |
94:51 18:58 6:28 |
236 | Henry Stenerson Fr 18:20 6:15 26 |
Leonidas Mendoza Fr 18:39 6:22 35 |
Logan Garcia Fr 19:11 6:33 54 |
Austin Stewart Fr 19:11 6:33 55 |
Brandon Moscol Fr 19:30 6:39 66 |
Ty Marumoto Fr 19:33 6:40 68 |
Jack Murray Fr 19:51 6:46 74 |
10 | Camarillo 14-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:32 |
95:48 19:10 6:32 |
252 | Roberto Loza Mendez Fr 18:27 6:18 30 |
Boedhe Burriss-Tse Fr 19:06 6:31 46 |
Andrew Jones Fr 19:08 6:32 49 |
Emerson Viscarra Fr 19:08 6:32 50 |
Sebastian Johnson Macinei Fr 19:59 6:49 77 |
David Soderland Fr 20:25 6:58 88 |
Michael Stimpson Fr 21:45 7:25 108 |
11 | Canyon (Anaheim) 16-14-12-11-11 Gap: 0:37 |
96:26 19:17 6:35 |
277 | Dhruv Karnawat Fr 18:59 6:29 41 |
Patrick Peysack Fr 19:05 6:31 45 |
Caleb Mitchell Fr 19:10 6:32 52 |
Grady Moore Fr 19:36 6:41 69 |
Jackson Bunteman Fr 19:36 6:41 70 |
Noah Ward Fr 23:17 7:57 111 |
|
12 | Great Oak 4-10-11-12-12 Gap: 3:05 |
96:40 19:20 6:36 |
301 | Aidan Christie Fr 17:14 5:53 6 |
Kaiden Aguilera Fr 19:20 6:36 60 |
Killian Long Fr 19:32 6:40 67 |
Joshua Chavez Andrade Fr 20:15 6:55 83 |
Omari Green Fr 20:19 6:56 85 |
Camden Pennington Fr 20:29 6:59 90 |
Xander Day Fr 20:30 7:00 92 |
13 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 7-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:39 |
98:29 19:42 6:43 |
335 | Jack Hedberg Fr 17:47 6:04 10 |
Andre Gianzero Fr 19:52 6:47 75 |
William Johnson Fr 20:12 6:54 80 |
James Fikert Fr 20:12 6:54 81 |
Ryan Soulages Fr 20:26 6:58 89 |
Daniel Ayala Fr 20:53 7:08 96 |
Matthew Hsieh Fr 21:00 7:10 98 |
14 | Chaffey 15-16-15-14-14 Gap: 2:05 |
100:01 20:00 6:50 |
369 | Christopher Galvan Fr 18:56 6:28 39 |
Alexander Flores Fr 19:24 6:37 62 |
Arturo Rivas Fr 19:41 6:43 72 |
Darien Campos Fr 20:59 7:10 97 |
Casey Replogle Fr 21:01 7:10 99 |
Ricardo Pedraza Fr 21:28 7:20 102 |
|
15 | Arcadia 11-15-16-15-15 Gap: 3:03 |
100:08 20:02 6:50 |
375 | Paxton Lin Fr 18:07 6:11 19 |
Xavier Paraiso-Carrasco Fr 20:00 6:50 78 |
Ethan Han Fr 20:22 6:57 87 |
Ryan Parizadeh Fr 20:29 6:59 91 |
Christopher Mu Fr 21:10 7:13 100 |
Jason Xu Fr 21:41 7:24 106 |
Ankur Marri Fr 21:52 7:28 109 |
16 | Newbury Park 13-11-14-16-16 Gap: 5:48 |
105:00 21:00 7:10 |
394 | Graham Reynolds Fr 18:26 6:17 29 |
Jacob Pacheco Fr 19:02 6:30 42 |
Nathaniel Burke Fr 21:25 7:19 101 |
Lukas Silva Fr 21:53 7:28 110 |
Jack Tracy Fr 24:14 8:16 112 |
||
17 | University Irvine 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:34 |
103:18 20:40 7:03 |
461 | Tyler Chandler Fr 19:54 6:48 76 |
Michael Kim Fr 20:31 7:00 93 |
Boran Jing Fr 20:39 7:03 94 |
Inwoo Yoo Fr 20:46 7:05 95 |
Neel Topkar Fr 21:28 7:20 103 |
Michael Jian Fr 21:38 7:23 104 |
Nicholas Chernyshoff Fr 21:44 7:25 107 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
45 races + combined.
All Girls Races
37 races + combined.