Camarillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleman, Ben | So | So | 18:03 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 23/115 | 2/5 | 14/30 | 8/19 | 18:55 (0:52,4.6) |
18:55 (0:52,4.6) |
18:55 (0:52,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Broderick, Ian | Jr | JV | 17:28 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 27/264 | 3/8 | 11/30 | 3/34 | 18:50 (1:22,7.3) |
18:50 (1:22,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cause, Cameron | Sr | JV | 18:19 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 75/264 | 6/8 | 16/30 | 3/21 | |||||
Couchman, Cole | Jr | V | 16:09 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 64/169 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 1/21 | 16:16 (0:07,0.7) |
16:03 | 16:03 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Duan, Yuehan | Sr | V | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 134/169 | 7/7 | 8/30 | 6/20 | 21:44 (4:38,21.3) |
21:44 (4:38,21.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Fiacco, Tommy | Fr | Fr | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 157/187 | 10/10 | 30/30 | 4/7 | |||||
Galan, Alex | Sr | JV | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 21/264 | 2/8 | 10/30 | 5/36 | 19:36 (2:14,11.4) |
19:36 (2:14,11.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Giles, Lucas | So | So | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 26/115 | 3/5 | 15/30 | 5/18 | 19:26 (1:15,6.4) |
19:26 (1:15,6.4) |
19:26 (1:15,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gomez, Zack | So | So | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 7/115 | 1/5 | 9/30 | 6/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gonzalez, Joel | So | V | 15:42 | 5:22 | 2.93 | 36/169 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 1/24 | 16:48 (1:06,6.5) |
16:54 (1:12,7.1) |
16:37 (0:55,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gonzalez, Roberto | So | So | 18:19 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 28/115 | 4/5 | 16/30 | 3/13 | |||||
Hai, Alex | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 56/187 | 4/10 | 21/30 | 6/17 | |||||
Hernandez, Moses | Fr | Fr | 20:49 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 128/187 | 9/10 | 28/30 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kelley, Ryan | Sr | JV | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 3/264 | 1/8 | 7/30 | 2/40 | 20:14 (3:27,17.1) |
20:14 (3:27,17.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lucero, Adam | Jr | V | 15:38 | 5:20 | 2.93 | 33/169 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 2/25 | 19:46 (4:08,20.9) |
19:46 (4:08,20.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Malinowski, Paul | Jr | JV | 21:15 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 197/264 | 8/8 | 29/30 | 12/16 | 20:58 | 20:58 | |||
Morales, Arturo | Fr | Fr | 19:58 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 97/187 | 7/10 | 25/30 | 6/14 | |||||
Ocshner, Ricky | Fr | Fr | 18:59 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 54/187 | 3/10 | 20/30 | 9/23 | |||||
Pinuelas, Erik | Sr | V | 16:09 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 63/169 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 3/24 | 15:49 | 17:00 (0:51,5.0) |
15:49 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Preiss, Matt | Sr | JV | 18:01 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 55/264 | 5/8 | 13/30 | 3/28 | 21:27 (3:26,16.0) |
21:27 (3:26,16.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Reid, Mac | Fr | Fr | 19:39 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 83/187 | 5/10 | 23/30 | 9/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Removed, Name | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 106/187 | 8/10 | 27/30 | 3/12 | |||||
Ridderbush, Ryan | Jr | JV | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 35/264 | 4/8 | 12/30 | 3/31 | 18:41 (1:03,5.6) |
18:41 (1:03,5.6) |
18:41 (1:03,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Romero, Nick | So | So | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 63/115 | 5/5 | 22/30 | 7/13 | 22:23 (2:53,12.9) |
22:23 (2:53,12.9) |
22:23 (2:53,12.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schmidhauser, James | Jr | JV | 20:13 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 164/264 | 7/8 | 26/30 | 9/16 | 21:56 (1:43,7.8) |
21:56 (1:43,7.8) |
21:56 (1:43,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stangle, Nick | Fr | Fr | 19:52 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 90/187 | 6/10 | 24/30 | 7/14 | |||||
Stangle, Trevor | Fr | Fr | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 40/187 | 2/10 | 19/30 | 10/24 | |||||
Triebold, Cole | Fr | Fr | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 34/187 | 1/10 | 18/30 | 14/31 | |||||
Vega, Esteban | So | V | 15:30 | 5:17 | 2.93 | 25/169 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 3/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wooff, Heyden | Sr | V | 15:13 | 5:12 | 2.93 | 17/169 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 17/30 | 14:48 | 14:35 | 14:35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 78:12 0:56 |
2.93 | 5:20 | 5:12 | 5:31 | 152 | 5:16 | 80:27 (2:15,2.8) |
80:10 (1:58,2.5) |
80:09 (1:57,2.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Heyden Wooff (15), Esteban Vega (20), Adam Lucero (28), Joel Gonzalez (31), Erik Pinuelas (58) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/13 | 91:17 2:16 |
2.93 | 6:14 | 5:53 | 6:39 | 123 | 6:01 | 97:40 (6:23,6.5) |
97:40 (6:23,6.5) |
92:28 (1:11,1.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Zack Gomez (6), Ben Aleman (19), Lucas Giles (22), Roberto Gonzalez (24), Nick Romero (52) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/28 | 87:16 1:14 |
2.93 | 5:57 | 5:44 | 6:09 | 132 | 5:44 | 85:58 | 85:58 | 85:58 | Ryan Kelley (3), Alex Galan (21), Ian Broderick (27), Ryan Ridderbush (33), Matt Preiss (48) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 9/16 | 94:53 1:08 |
2.93 | 6:29 | 6:19 | 6:42 | 239 | 5:56 | 99:59 (5:06,5.1) |
99:59 (5:06,5.1) |
92:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Cole Triebold (31), Trevor Stangle (36), Ricky Ocshner (49), Alex Hai (51), Mac Reid (72) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 4/7 | 102:59 2:11 |
2.93 | 7:02 | 6:47 | 7:32 | 104 | 6:25 | 102:12 | 102:12 | Nick Stangle (12), Arturo Morales (16), Name Removed (19), Moses Hernandez (24), Tommy Fiacco (33) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elias Gedyon | Sr | Loyola | 14:26 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Samuel Pons | Sr | South Pasadena | 14:30 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Lane Werley | Sr | King (riv) | 14:35 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Matt Carpowich | Sr | Torrey Pines | 14:40 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Justin Vilhauer | Sr | Redwood (vis) | 14:43 | 5:01 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Monroy | Jr | Burroughs (bu) | 14:45 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | Chris Brewer | Sr | Rancho Buena Vis | 14:46 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Darren Fahy | Jr | La Costa Canyn | 14:49 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Bishop | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:50 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Chris Kigar | Sr | El Camino (sac) | 14:51 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Urie | Sr | Patrick Henry | 14:53 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Michael Gauger | Sr | Corona | 14:54 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Sergey Sushchikh | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 14:56 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Parker Schuh | Sr | Mountain View (m | 14:59 | 5:07 | |||||||
15 | N Cushing-murray | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 15:01 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Benji Preciado | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
17 | Heyden Wooff | Sr | Camarillo | 15:13 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 17/30 | 14:48 | 14:35 | 14:35 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
18 | Daniel Wong | Sr | Canyon Del Oro ( | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Michael Vorgitch | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:19 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Pierce Murphy | Sr | Island (HI) | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Christop Enriquez | Sr | Warren | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Matt Neev | Sr | Laguna Beach | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
23 | Bryan Crook | Sr | Mountain View (m | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Jared Jones | Jr | Loyola | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Esteban Vega | So | Camarillo | 15:30 | 5:17 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 3/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Brent Newquist | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Eric Causey | Jr | La Costa Canyn | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
28 | Edgar Cobian | Jr | La Sierra | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Eric Hayen | Jr | Poway | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Charli Marquardt | Jr | Loyola | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Marco Zaragoza | Sr | Vista Del Lago (m | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Cesar Galvez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Adam Lucero | Jr | Camarillo | 15:38 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 2/25 | 19:46 (4:08) |
19:46 (4:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Rhett Baynes | Sr | La Costa Canyn | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Fernandez | So | Dos Pueblos | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Joel Gonzalez | So | Camarillo | 15:42 | 5:22 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 1/24 | 16:48 (1:06) |
16:54 (1:12) |
16:37 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Devin Becerra | Jr | King (riv) | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
38 | Ned Trim | Jr | Loyola | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Julian Hernandez | Jr | Corona | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Omar Torres | Jr | Warren | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Sam Goldman | Sr | Hart | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Philip Kostelnik | Sr | Loyola | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Arjun Kumar | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Rini | Sr | King (riv) | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Juan Arjona | Sr | Vista Del Lago (m | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Alexan Tranquada | Jr | South Pasadena | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | Michael Parkes | Jr | Poway | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Mizrael Mendez | Sr | Birmingham | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Isaac Diosdado | Sr | Birmingham | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
50 | Kyke Lynch | Sr | Rancho Buena Vis | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Jimmy Gauger | Jr | Corona | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Paul Messana | So | South Pasadena | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Ted Breslow | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Ward | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Garrett Williams | Jr | Corona | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Maxwell Davis | So | Dos Pueblos | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Soto | Sr | Hart | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
58 | Willson Horne | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
59 | Austin O'neil | Jr | Hart | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
60 | Francisc Moncada | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Eckberg | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
62 | Steven Fahy | Fr | La Costa Canyn | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
63 | Erik Pinuelas | Sr | Camarillo | 16:09 | 5:31 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 3/24 | 15:49 | 17:00 (0:51) |
15:49 | You ROCK! (LR) |
64 | Cole Couchman | Jr | Camarillo | 16:09 | 5:31 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 1/21 | 16:16 (0:07) |
16:03 | 16:03 | You ROCK! (LY) |
65 | Nathan Eazer | Sr | Poway | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Juan Meza | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Chase Brothers | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Brian Baker | Sr | Rancho Buena Vis | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Scott Gisel | Jr | Rancho Buena Vis | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Chris Tansey | Jr | Poway | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Marc Jimenez | Sr | King (riv) | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Irving Zamora | Sr | Warren | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Blake Wilson | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Jaime Barillas | Jr | Warren | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Sean Grumney | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
76 | Kamal Chahal | Jr | Burroughs (bu) | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
77 | Gerard Grenados | Jr | Hart | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
78 | Josh Sherfey | So | Hart | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
79 | Adam Schupp | Jr | King (riv) | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
80 | Dennis Cruz | Jr | La Sierra | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Takuto Doshiro | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Balcazar | Sr | King (riv) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Tony Garcia | Sr | Hart | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Fortino Santana | So | Warren | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Michael Sveinson | Sr | Corona | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Verdin | Jr | Loyola | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Platt | So | Torrey Pines | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Dalton Brusseau | Jr | Rancho Buena Vis | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Carlos Rodriguez | Sr | La Sierra | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Lorenzo Garita | So | Newbury Park | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | Sam Sarmiento | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
92 | Ben York | So | Dos Pueblos | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Maxwell White | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Nick Takekoshi | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Hershey | Jr | La Costa Canyn | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
96 | Brad Cooke | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
97 | William Garcia | So | Valencia (pla) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Case | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Alex Martinez | Sr | Burroughs (bu) | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Dylan Zukin | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
101 | Chris Miller | Sr | King (riv) | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Kendall Esparza | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
103 | Jorge Mendoza | Sr | Birmingham | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
104 | Brian Garcia | So | Valencia (pla) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
105 | Jorge Estrada | Jr | Vista Del Lago (m | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
106 | Antonio Garcia | Sr | Corona | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
107 | Brett Walters | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
108 | Jonathan Byrne | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
109 | Tommy Rutner | Jr | Mountain View (m | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
110 | Zack Barber | Sr | Poway | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Adam O'reagan | Jr | Patrick Henry | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Nicky Lindley | Sr | Mountain View (m | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Ramirez | Sr | Vista Del Lago (m | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | Evan Kramer | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
115 | Jac Bartholomew | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
116 | Derek Stotler | Sr | Rancho Buena Vis | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
117 | Zach Beimford | Jr | Burroughs (bu) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
118 | Jahi Gains | Sr | Birmingham | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Jon Weiner | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
120 | Cameron Barela | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
121 | Scott Davis | Jr | Corona | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
122 | Eric Cota | So | Patrick Henry | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
123 | Steven Vu | Sr | Vista Del Lago (m | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
124 | David Williams | Jr | Mountain View (m | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
125 | Oren Lee | Sr | Poway | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
126 | Kyle Freudenberg | Jr | Burroughs (bu) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
127 | Nicholas Lee | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
128 | Evan Adams | Sr | La Costa Canyn | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
129 | Cristian Aviles | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
130 | Nick Van Osdol | So | Mountain View (m | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
131 | Yeltsen Vasquez | Sr | Birmingham | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
132 | Rohan Weigel | Sr | Mountain View (m | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
133 | Sergio Martinez | Sr | La Sierra | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
134 | Yuehan Duan | Sr | Camarillo | 17:06 | 5:50 | 7/7 | 8/30 | 6/20 | 21:44 (4:38) |
21:44 (4:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
135 | Joshua Wilson | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
136 | Alec Villalpando | Jr | Burroughs (bu) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
137 | Jeff Asher | Sr | Hart | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
138 | Rudy Galvan | Sr | La Sierra | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
139 | Grant Smith | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
140 | Jon Young | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
141 | Chandler Morgan | Jr | La Sierra | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
142 | Nikolaus Utash | So | Simi Valley | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
143 | Garrett Lepine | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Bishop | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
145 | Mauricio Chavez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
146 | David Watson | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
147 | Luis Solano | So | Birmingham | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
148 | Jarrick Wenslow | Fr | Birmingham | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
149 | Sh Rastegarpour | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
150 | Eric Molina | Fr | Redwood (vis) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
151 | Alexis Bernal | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
152 | Aric Atterbery | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
153 | Julio Gonzalez | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
154 | Jeff Lords | Sr | Loyola | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
155 | Tj Grisafe | Jr | La Costa Canyn | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
156 | Joe Lopez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vis | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
157 | Kyle Miller | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
158 | John Meza | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
159 | Alvaro Ortiz | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
160 | Evan Ziraldo | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
161 | Ricardo Penaloza | Sr | Redwood (vis) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
162 | Luis Nieto | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
163 | Inderdeep Singh | Sr | Vista Del Lago (m | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Coupe | So | La Sierra | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
165 | Adam Faison | Sr | Poway | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
166 | Nick Hopkins | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
167 | Jessie Lopez | Jr | Vista Del Lago (m | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
168 | David Guerrero | So | Redwood (vis) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
169 | Brice Veyna | So | Redwood (vis) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
77:08 15:26 5:16 |
115 | Elias Gedyon Sr 14:26 4:56 1 |
Jared Jones Jr 15:27 5:16 19 |
Charli Marquardt Jr 15:35 5:19 25 |
Ned Trim Jr 15:48 5:24 33 |
Philip Kostelnik Sr 15:52 5:25 37 |
Andrew Verdin Jr 16:30 5:38 80 |
Jeff Lords Sr 17:28 5:58 146 |
2 | Camarillo 15-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
78:12 15:38 5:20 |
152 | Heyden Wooff Sr 15:13 5:12 15 |
Esteban Vega So 15:30 5:17 20 |
Adam Lucero Jr 15:38 5:20 28 |
Joel Gonzalez So 15:42 5:22 31 |
Erik Pinuelas Sr 16:09 5:31 58 |
Cole Couchman Jr 16:09 5:31 59 |
Yuehan Duan Sr 17:06 5:50 127 |
3 | Torrey Pines 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
78:17 15:39 5:21 |
168 | Matt Carpowich Sr 14:40 5:00 4 |
Brent Newquist Sr 15:30 5:17 21 |
Arjun Kumar Jr 15:54 5:26 38 |
Andrew Ward Sr 16:05 5:29 49 |
Andrew Eckberg Sr 16:08 5:30 56 |
Blake Wilson Sr 16:23 5:35 68 |
Nathan Platt So 16:30 5:38 81 |
4 | La Costa Canyn 8-3-2-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
78:44 15:45 5:22 |
205 | Darren Fahy Jr 14:49 5:03 8 |
Eric Causey Jr 15:32 5:18 22 |
Rhett Baynes Sr 15:41 5:21 29 |
Steven Fahy Fr 16:09 5:31 57 |
Ryan Hershey Jr 16:33 5:39 89 |
Evan Adams Sr 17:01 5:48 121 |
Tj Grisafe Jr 17:29 5:58 147 |
5 | King (riv) 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
79:04 15:49 5:24 |
214 | Lane Werley Sr 14:35 4:59 3 |
Devin Becerra Jr 15:47 5:23 32 |
Nicholas Rini Sr 15:55 5:26 39 |
Marc Jimenez Sr 16:21 5:35 66 |
Adam Schupp Jr 16:26 5:37 74 |
Daniel Balcazar Sr 16:27 5:37 76 |
Chris Miller Sr 16:41 5:42 95 |
6 | Corona 10-9-6-5-6 Gap: 1:35 |
79:20 15:52 5:25 |
219 | Michael Gauger Sr 14:54 5:05 10 |
Julian Hernandez Jr 15:49 5:24 34 |
Jimmy Gauger Jr 16:02 5:28 46 |
Garrett Williams Jr 16:06 5:30 50 |
Michael Sveinson Sr 16:29 5:38 79 |
Antonio Garcia Sr 16:43 5:42 100 |
Scott Davis Jr 16:54 5:46 114 |
7 | Rancho Buena Vis 7-10-9-9-7 Gap: 1:44 |
79:55 15:59 5:27 |
261 | Chris Brewer Sr 14:46 5:02 7 |
Kyke Lynch Sr 16:01 5:28 45 |
Brian Baker Sr 16:18 5:34 63 |
Scott Gisel Jr 16:20 5:34 64 |
Dalton Brusseau Jr 16:30 5:38 82 |
Derek Stotler Sr 16:52 5:45 110 |
Joe Lopez Fr 17:30 5:58 148 |
8 | Dos Pueblos 11-7-8-7-8 Gap: 1:36 |
79:47 15:57 5:27 |
263 | Sergey Sushchikh Sr 14:56 5:06 11 |
Bryan Fernandez So 15:42 5:22 30 |
Maxwell Davis So 16:06 5:30 51 |
Sam Sarmiento Sr 16:31 5:38 85 |
Ben York So 16:32 5:39 86 |
Dylan Zukin Jr 16:39 5:41 94 |
Jac Bartholomew Sr 16:51 5:45 109 |
9 | Warren 17-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:07 |
80:27 16:05 5:29 |
266 | Christop Enriquez Sr 15:22 5:15 17 |
Omar Torres Jr 15:51 5:25 35 |
Irving Zamora Sr 16:22 5:35 67 |
Jaime Barillas Jr 16:23 5:35 69 |
Fortino Santana So 16:29 5:38 78 |
||
10 | Hart 22-19-13-12-10 Gap: 0:34 |
80:56 16:11 5:31 |
287 | Sam Goldman Sr 15:52 5:25 36 |
Anthony Soto Sr 16:06 5:30 52 |
Austin O'neil Jr 16:07 5:30 54 |
Gerard Grenados Jr 16:25 5:36 72 |
Josh Sherfey So 16:26 5:37 73 |
Tony Garcia Sr 16:28 5:37 77 |
Jeff Asher Sr 17:08 5:51 130 |
11 | South Pasadena 2-8-6-7-11 Gap: 2:23 |
79:53 15:59 5:27 |
290 | Samuel Pons Sr 14:30 4:57 2 |
Alexan Tranquada Jr 15:56 5:26 41 |
Paul Messana So 16:02 5:28 47 |
Maxwell White Jr 16:32 5:39 87 |
Jon Weiner Sr 16:53 5:46 113 |
Joshua Wilson Fr 17:06 5:50 128 |
Aric Atterbery Sr 17:23 5:56 144 |
12 | Poway 19-13-11-11-12 Gap: 1:14 |
80:50 16:10 5:31 |
295 | Eric Hayen Jr 15:33 5:18 24 |
Michael Parkes Jr 15:57 5:27 42 |
Nathan Eazer Sr 16:13 5:32 60 |
Chris Tansey Jr 16:20 5:34 65 |
Zack Barber Sr 16:47 5:44 104 |
Oren Lee Sr 16:57 5:47 118 |
Adam Faison Sr 18:26 6:17 157 |
13 | Valencia (pla) 14-16-16-14-13 Gap: 1:32 |
81:15 16:15 5:33 |
355 | Benji Preciado Jr 15:10 5:11 14 |
Chase Brothers Jr 16:15 5:33 62 |
Brad Cooke Sr 16:33 5:39 90 |
William Garcia So 16:35 5:40 91 |
Brian Garcia So 16:42 5:42 98 |
Cristian Aviles Jr 17:01 5:48 122 |
Julio Gonzalez Sr 17:25 5:57 145 |
14 | Mountain View (m 12-3-12-13-14 Gap: 1:57 |
80:55 16:11 5:31 |
356 | Parker Schuh Sr 14:59 5:07 12 |
Bryan Crook Sr 15:26 5:16 18 |
Tommy Rutner Jr 16:46 5:43 103 |
Nicky Lindley Sr 16:48 5:44 106 |
David Williams Jr 16:56 5:47 117 |
Nick Van Osdol So 17:02 5:49 123 |
Rohan Weigel Sr 17:03 5:49 125 |
15 | Vista Del Lago (m 20-13-15-15-15 Gap: 1:20 |
81:56 16:23 5:36 |
388 | Marco Zaragoza Sr 15:35 5:19 26 |
Juan Arjona Sr 15:55 5:26 40 |
Jorge Estrada Jr 16:42 5:42 99 |
Daniel Ramirez Sr 16:49 5:44 107 |
Steven Vu Sr 16:55 5:46 116 |
Inderdeep Singh Sr 17:57 6:08 155 |
Jessie Lopez Jr 18:50 6:26 159 |
16 | Burroughs (bu) 6-17-17-17-16 Gap: 2:13 |
81:38 16:20 5:34 |
400 | Anthony Monroy Jr 14:45 5:02 6 |
Kamal Chahal Jr 16:25 5:36 71 |
Alex Martinez Sr 16:38 5:41 93 |
Zach Beimford Jr 16:52 5:45 111 |
Kyle Freudenberg Jr 16:58 5:47 119 |
Alec Villalpando Jr 17:08 5:51 129 |
|
17 | Newbury Park 24-23-22-21-17 Gap: 0:38 |
82:26 16:29 5:38 |
405 | Willson Horne Sr 16:06 5:30 53 |
Sean Grumney Sr 16:24 5:36 70 |
Lorenzo Garita So 16:31 5:38 84 |
Kendall Esparza Jr 16:41 5:42 96 |
Jonathan Byrne Fr 16:44 5:43 102 |
Grant Smith Jr 17:10 5:52 132 |
Evan Ziraldo Sr 17:35 6:00 152 |
18 | Patrick Henry 9-12-14-16-18 Gap: 2:17 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
410 | Ryan Urie Sr 14:53 5:05 9 |
Ted Breslow Sr 16:04 5:29 48 |
Adam O'reagan Jr 16:47 5:44 105 |
Eric Cota So 16:55 5:46 115 |
Jon Young Jr 17:10 5:52 133 |
David Watson Sr 17:17 5:54 138 |
Sh Rastegarpour Jr 17:18 5:54 141 |
19 | Birmingham 23-18-20-19-19 Gap: 1:04 |
82:33 16:31 5:38 |
420 | Mizrael Mendez Sr 15:58 5:27 43 |
Isaac Diosdado Sr 15:59 5:27 44 |
Jorge Mendoza Sr 16:41 5:42 97 |
Jahi Gains Sr 16:53 5:46 112 |
Yeltsen Vasquez Sr 17:02 5:49 124 |
Luis Solano So 17:17 5:54 139 |
Jarrick Wenslow Fr 17:17 5:54 140 |
20 | Simi Valley 16-15-18-18-20 Gap: 1:53 |
82:22 16:28 5:37 |
427 | Michael Vorgitch Sr 15:19 5:14 16 |
Francisc Moncada Jr 16:07 5:30 55 |
Brett Walters Jr 16:44 5:43 101 |
Nicholas Lee Sr 17:00 5:48 120 |
Nikolaus Utash So 17:12 5:52 135 |
Garrett Lepine Fr 17:13 5:53 136 |
Kyle Miller Fr 17:34 6:00 149 |
21 | La Sierra 18-21-19-22-21 Gap: 1:37 |
82:42 16:32 5:39 |
438 | Edgar Cobian Jr 15:32 5:18 23 |
Dennis Cruz Jr 16:26 5:37 75 |
Carlos Rodriguez Sr 16:30 5:38 83 |
Sergio Martinez Sr 17:05 5:50 126 |
Rudy Galvan Sr 17:09 5:51 131 |
Chandler Morgan Jr 17:11 5:52 134 |
Andrew Coupe So 18:00 6:09 156 |
22 | Foothill (sa) 13-22-21-20-22 Gap: 3:45 |
83:49 16:46 5:43 |
459 | N Cushing-murray Sr 15:01 5:08 13 |
Nick Takekoshi Sr 16:33 5:39 88 |
Kevin Case Sr 16:38 5:41 92 |
Evan Kramer Jr 16:51 5:45 108 |
Nick Hopkins Sr 18:46 6:24 158 |
||
23 | Santa Ana 21-19-23-23-23 Gap: 1:58 |
84:02 16:48 5:44 |
518 | Cesar Galvez Sr 15:36 5:19 27 |
Juan Meza Sr 16:15 5:33 61 |
Mauricio Chavez Sr 17:16 5:54 137 |
Alexis Bernal Sr 17:21 5:55 143 |
John Meza Jr 17:34 6:00 150 |
Alvaro Ortiz Sr 17:35 6:00 151 |
Luis Nieto Sr 17:47 6:04 154 |
24 | Redwood (vis) 5-24-24-24-24 Gap: 4:29 |
87:48 17:34 6:00 |
621 | Justin Vilhauer Sr 14:43 5:01 5 |
Eric Molina Fr 17:19 5:55 142 |
Ricardo Penaloza Sr 17:39 6:01 153 |
David Guerrero So 18:55 6:27 160 |
Brice Veyna So 19:12 6:33 161 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rico Vega | So | Hart | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Stephen Sansom | So | Peninsula | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Hall | So | Davis | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Llamas | So | Esperanza | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Josh Spieker | So | Ramona (ram) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Paul Mohr | So | Davis | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Zack Gomez | So | Camarillo | 17:14 | 5:53 | 1/5 | 9/30 | 6/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Robbie Faustino | So | Peninsula | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Brennan Megeff | So | Peninsula | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Cory Thomas | So | Ramona (ram) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Oneal Stidum | So | Mt. Miguel | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Stechmann | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | John Testerman | So | Davis | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Paul Gonzalez | So | Mt. Miguel | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Justin Mac Donald | So | Mira Costa | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Austin Human | So | Esperanza | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Chris Harlan | So | Esperanza | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Ogan | So | Esperanza | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Donovan Dumont | So | Madera South | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Raymond Adams | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Troy Stechmann | So | Foothill (sa) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Isreal Cruz | So | Madera South | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Ben Aleman | So | Camarillo | 18:03 | 6:10 | 2/5 | 14/30 | 8/19 | 18:55 (0:52) |
18:55 (0:52) |
18:55 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Angel Turbay | So | Huntington Beach | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Cameron Fry | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Lucas Giles | So | Camarillo | 18:11 | 6:12 | 3/5 | 15/30 | 5/18 | 19:26 (1:15) |
19:26 (1:15) |
19:26 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Nick Meyers | So | Peninsula | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Roberto Gonzalez | So | Camarillo | 18:19 | 6:15 | 4/5 | 16/30 | 3/13 | ||||
29 | Esmat Wardak | So | Hemet | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Eugene Cho | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Lewis | So | Esperanza | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Grant Uba | So | Peninsula | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Max Gentner | So | Hart | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Henry Ajanel | So | Bravo Medical Ma | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Shalvarjian | So | Mira Costa | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Darien Hightower | So | Ramona (ram) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Jude Edwards | So | La Serna | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Bennett | So | West Hills | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Keegan Willis | So | Palm Springs | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Gabriel Negreti | So | La Serna | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Enos | So | Esperanza | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | William Bermant | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Hector Lomeli | So | Madera South | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Alejandr Leon Jr. | So | Madera South | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Brian Kelley | So | La Serna | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Llamas | So | Esperanza | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Grubb | So | Will C. Wood | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Sean Lee | So | Davis | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Blake Benavides | So | South Pasadena | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Moises Alonzo | So | La Serna | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Castro | So | Madera South | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Shane Pesis | So | Davis | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Ben Lebell | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Wes Cooperman | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Cannon | So | Foothill (sa) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Franl Maldonado | So | Madera South | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Matt Hayes | So | Huntington Beach | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Villalobos | So | La Serna | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Eric Corona | So | Rowland | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Nilesh Haile | So | Davis | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Zach Pierce | So | West Hills | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Chris Elam | So | West Hills | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Nick Romero | So | Camarillo | 19:30 | 6:39 | 5/5 | 22/30 | 7/13 | 22:23 (2:53) |
22:23 (2:53) |
22:23 (2:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Gavin Glover | So | West Hills | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Andy Schmidl | So | Davis | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Ahmed Nawfal | So | Esperanza | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Isaiah Ramirez | So | La Serna | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Spencer Lewis | So | Hemet | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Garrett Mcqueen | So | Hart | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Sebashtian Coval | So | Will C. Wood | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Alejandr Moreno | So | Madera South | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Will Mcpherson | So | Davis | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Henry Zhang | So | Peninsula | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | David Brandin | So | Mira Costa | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Camero Merrihew | So | Palm Springs | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Nick Juanitas | So | Davis | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Cory Iler | So | La Serna | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Adriel Varela | So | La Serna | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | David Duplantier | So | Davis | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Drew Fajardo | So | Del Oro | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Brian Chen | So | Mira Costa | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Sean Yemane | So | Peninsula | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | John Nguyen | So | Hart | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Perry | So | La Serna | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Diaz | So | Davis | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Rory Magee | So | Huntington Beach | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Jeremy Chen | So | Davis | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Shaun Smith | So | Davis | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Reynundo Reza | So | Eisenhower | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Kousaku Otsuka | So | La Serna | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Tomal Hossain | So | Bravo Medical Ma | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Magee | So | Foothill (sa) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Isaiah Sanchez | So | Will C. Wood | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Ben Rosenthal | So | Mira Costa | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Colin Cherney | So | Huntington Beach | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | Trevor Citbor | So | Huntington Beach | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Christia Goodson | So | West Hills | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Nolan Hopping | So | Del Oro | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Cho | So | La Serna | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Joe Ganoung | So | Del Oro | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Ricardo Viscarra | So | Peninsula | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
102 | Oscar Suniga | So | Hemet | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Bryan Lee | So | Peninsula | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
104 | Jared Lowder | So | Hart | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Matt Madison | So | Hart | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Matt Palmer | So | Huntington Beach | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Will Bellamy | So | Davis | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | Justin Gilliland | So | West Hills | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
109 | Robert Peterson | Fr | West Hills | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Will Sasser | So | Foothill (sa) | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
111 | Dakota Degan | So | Del Oro | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Dullalia | So | Palm Springs | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
113 | Sylvest Sandoval | So | Del Oro | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
114 | Jason Jarquin | So | Hart | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
115 | Enrique Olguin | So | Bravo Medical Ma | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
88:07 17:37 6:01 |
67 | Stephen Sansom So 16:49 5:44 2 |
Robbie Faustino So 17:16 5:54 7 |
Brennan Megeff So 17:25 5:57 8 |
Nick Meyers So 18:12 6:13 23 |
Grant Uba So 18:25 6:17 27 |
Henry Zhang So 19:40 6:43 58 |
Sean Yemane So 20:13 6:54 63 |
2 | Esperanza 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
88:39 17:44 6:03 |
69 | Ryan Llamas So 17:02 5:49 4 |
Austin Human So 17:39 6:01 12 |
Chris Harlan So 17:42 6:02 13 |
Ryan Ogan So 17:52 6:06 14 |
Patrick Lewis So 18:24 6:17 26 |
Kyle Enos So 18:37 6:21 33 |
Kevin Llamas So 18:45 6:24 38 |
3 | Davis 3-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
89:20 17:52 6:06 |
99 | Ethan Hall So 17:00 5:48 3 |
Paul Mohr So 17:08 5:51 5 |
John Testerman So 17:35 6:00 10 |
Sean Lee So 18:46 6:24 39 |
Shane Pesis So 18:51 6:26 42 |
Nilesh Haile So 19:21 6:36 49 |
Andy Schmidl So 19:34 6:41 54 |
4 | Camarillo 5-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
91:17 18:15 6:14 |
123 | Zack Gomez So 17:14 5:53 6 |
Ben Aleman So 18:03 6:10 19 |
Lucas Giles So 18:11 6:12 22 |
Roberto Gonzalez So 18:19 6:15 24 |
Nick Romero So 19:30 6:39 52 |
||
5 | Madera South 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:53 |
92:04 18:25 6:17 |
145 | Donovan Dumont So 17:55 6:07 15 |
Isreal Cruz So 18:03 6:10 18 |
Hector Lomeli So 18:39 6:22 35 |
Alejandr Leon Jr. So 18:39 6:22 36 |
Nathan Castro So 18:48 6:25 41 |
Franl Maldonado So 19:01 6:29 46 |
Alejandr Moreno So 19:39 6:42 57 |
6 | Foothill (sa) 6-4-4-5-6 Gap: 3:04 |
93:05 18:37 6:21 |
153 | Taylor Stechmann So 17:33 5:59 9 |
Raymond Adams So 17:56 6:07 16 |
Troy Stechmann So 18:01 6:09 17 |
Patrick Cannon So 18:58 6:28 45 |
Andrew Magee So 20:37 7:02 66 |
Will Sasser So 22:32 7:41 78 |
|
7 | Dos Pueblos 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
92:58 18:36 6:21 |
167 | Cameron Fry So 18:11 6:12 21 |
Eugene Cho So 18:23 6:16 25 |
William Bermant So 18:38 6:22 34 |
Ben Lebell So 18:52 6:26 43 |
Wes Cooperman So 18:54 6:27 44 |
||
8 | La Serna 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
93:59 18:48 6:25 |
187 | Jude Edwards So 18:35 6:21 30 |
Gabriel Negreti So 18:37 6:21 32 |
Brian Kelley So 18:42 6:23 37 |
Moises Alonzo So 18:48 6:25 40 |
Daniel Villalobos So 19:17 6:35 48 |
Isaiah Ramirez So 19:35 6:41 55 |
Cory Iler So 19:51 6:46 60 |
9 | Hart 1-6-8-9-9 Gap: 4:39 |
96:31 19:18 6:35 |
222 | Rico Vega So 16:44 5:43 1 |
Max Gentner So 18:27 6:18 28 |
Garrett Mcqueen So 19:38 6:42 56 |
John Nguyen So 20:19 6:56 64 |
Jared Lowder So 21:23 7:18 73 |
Matt Madison So 21:34 7:22 74 |
Jason Jarquin So 23:29 8:01 81 |
10 | Mira Costa 7-8-9-10-10 Gap: 3:05 |
96:26 19:17 6:35 |
228 | Justin Mac Donald So 17:36 6:00 11 |
Tyler Shalvarjian So 18:30 6:19 29 |
David Brandin So 19:42 6:43 59 |
Brian Chen So 19:57 6:49 62 |
Ben Rosenthal So 20:41 7:04 67 |
||
11 | West Hills 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:23 |
97:51 19:34 6:41 |
255 | Aaron Bennett So 18:35 6:21 31 |
Zach Pierce So 19:21 6:36 50 |
Chris Elam So 19:24 6:37 51 |
Gavin Glover So 19:33 6:40 53 |
Christia Goodson So 20:58 7:09 70 |
Justin Gilliland So 21:49 7:27 76 |
Robert Peterson Fr 22:07 7:33 77 |
12 | Huntington Beach 9-11-11-12-12 Gap: 2:55 |
99:24 19:53 6:47 |
269 | Angel Turbay So 18:03 6:10 20 |
Matt Hayes So 19:13 6:34 47 |
Rory Magee So 20:28 6:59 65 |
Colin Cherney So 20:42 7:04 68 |
Trevor Citbor So 20:58 7:09 69 |
Matt Palmer So 21:42 7:24 75 |
|
13 | Del Oro 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:56 |
107:38 21:32 7:21 |
363 | Drew Fajardo So 19:55 6:48 61 |
Nolan Hopping So 21:04 7:11 71 |
Joe Ganoung So 21:07 7:12 72 |
Dakota Degan So 22:41 7:45 79 |
Sylvest Sandoval So 22:51 7:48 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kurtis Merget | Sr | Esperanza | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Taylor Deley | Sr | Esperanza | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Kelley | Sr | Camarillo | 16:47 | 5:44 | 1/8 | 7/30 | 2/40 | 20:14 (3:27) |
20:14 (3:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Kieran Giamichele | Jr | Ventura | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Wilson | Sr | Edison (hb) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Naylon | Sr | Esperanza | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Caleb Vanderbaan | Jr | Mayfair | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Klarq Treiberg | Sr | Ventura | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Chris Giammichele | Jr | Ventura | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Rafael Figueroa | Sr | Esperanza | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Tanner Shelton | Jr | Ventura | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Reinert Toft | Jr | Davis | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Philip Angelo | Jr | Ventura | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Colin Eckerle | Sr | Esperanza | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Schmidtline | Sr | Villa Park | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | William Young | Jr | Davis | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Brian Morales | Jr | Esperanza | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Bryce Walker | Jr | Villa Park | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Tony Rivera | Jr | Indio | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Mayans | Jr | Esperanza | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Alex Galan | Sr | Camarillo | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2/8 | 10/30 | 5/36 | 19:36 (2:14) |
19:36 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Victor Zurita | Jr | Hart | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Guillerm Carrillo | Jr | Whittier | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Ian Pedlow | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Kneppers | Jr | Northgate | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Boutros | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Ian Broderick | Jr | Camarillo | 17:28 | 5:58 | 3/8 | 11/30 | 3/34 | 18:50 (1:22) |
18:50 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Luke Ogburn | Sr | Esperanza | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Jimmy Duong | Jr | Mayfair | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Michael Bailey | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Drew Rios | Jr | Whittier | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Jose Hernandez | Jr | Ventura | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Alex Medina | Jr | Esperanza | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Steven Driedger | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Ridderbush | Jr | Camarillo | 17:38 | 6:01 | 4/8 | 12/30 | 3/31 | 18:41 (1:03) |
18:41 (1:03) |
18:41 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Nicholas Kos | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Henry Shih | Sr | Rowland | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Graham Gantzer | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Macdonald | Sr | Moorpark | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Ruben Juanillo | Jr | Moorpark | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Eric Emdee | Jr | Redondo | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Ventura | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Thomas | Sr | El Capitan | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Donnovan Bravo | Sr | Perris | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Quinn Fierro | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Richard Souleles | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Mendoza | Jr | Rowland | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Austin Moser | Jr | Hart | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Brent Turner | Sr | Ventura | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Hunter Hobson | So | Edison (hb) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Mark Salmans | Sr | Esperanza | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Melende Matthew2 | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Harmer | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Matt Preiss | Sr | Camarillo | 18:01 | 6:09 | 5/8 | 13/30 | 3/28 | 21:27 (3:26) |
21:27 (3:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Uriel Avila | Jr | Indio | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Nicolas Higuera | Sr | Davis | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Bret Stauffacher | Sr | El Capitan | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Trevor Lien | Sr | Hart | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Morrison | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Christian Marquez | Sr | El Capitan | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Michael Dorado | Jr | Madera South | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Allan Virula | So | Whittier | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Jose Pilar | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Weisker | Sr | Davis | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Larry Sou | Jr | Baldwin Park | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Evan Winger | Sr | Hart | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Ray Melendez | Jr | Whittier | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Luc Sutherland | Sr | Villa Park | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Lerma | Sr | El Capitan | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Kwon | Jr | Villa Park | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Griffin Gamble | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Leo Valderrama | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Rito Nunez | Sr | Indio | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Cameron Cause | Sr | Camarillo | 18:19 | 6:15 | 6/8 | 16/30 | 3/21 | ||||
76 | Luis Oliman | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Raymond Alvarez | Sr | Perris | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Sam Holland | Jr | Villa Park | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Drew | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Kirby Linvill | Sr | Davis | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Adrian Sanchez | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Goodman | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Nick Johnson | Sr | Esperanza | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Boehinger | Jr | Esperanza | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Abraham Mata | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Steven Nguyen | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Derek Foster | Jr | South Torrance | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Alden Moses | Sr | Madera South | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Tony Pichardo | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Matt Browne | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Jeremiah Bautista | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Marco Vaticano | Jr | Northgate | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Matt Wall | Sr | Davis | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Cole Fraser | Fr | Northgate | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Symonds | Jr | Hemet | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Eliot Childress | Jr | Davis | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Sean Wang | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
98 | Daryl Frigillana | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Gus Dominguez | Sr | Indio | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Luis Arteaga | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Juan Gregorio | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Chris Conrad | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Jerry Lung | Sr | Hart | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Ian Corey | So | Edison (hb) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Pontonuwu | Sr | Hart | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Sean Scofield | Jr | Hart | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Eleazar Trejo | Jr | Elsinore | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Philip Toy | Sr | Davis | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Javier Martinez | Sr | Perris | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Ivan Ayala | Jr | El Capitan | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Greg Jorgensen | Sr | Davis | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Kevin Godbehere | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | Baldwin Park | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Steven Macias | Jr | Channel Islands | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Robert Rodriquez | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Jessie Alvarado | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Carlos Trigueros | Sr | Baldwin Park | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Penate | Sr | Baldwin Park | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Eric Going | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Edwyng Teoyotl | Sr | Ventura | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Juan Gonzalez | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Louis Ramirez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Locke | Fr | Northgate | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
124 | Kyle Chung | Jr | Villa Park | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Seeley | Jr | Villa Park | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Evan Eggleston | Sr | Davis | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
127 | Johnat Rodriguez | Sr | Redondo | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
128 | Sean Lee | So | Whittier | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Nick Rogers | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
130 | Soland Gary | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Hocking Adam | So | Oakmont | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Chris Vasquez | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Will Tremper | Sr | Indio | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Mashino | So | Oakmont | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Jose Franco | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Ian Salazar | So | Northgate | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Matthe Villanueva | Jr | Ramona (riv) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Neville | Sr | Ventura | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Oscar Guerrero | Sr | Castle Park | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Randy Reinhardt | Jr | South Torrance | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
141 | Hugo Diaz | Sr | Perris | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
142 | Adrion Benoit | Jr | Redondo | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
143 | Andy Huang | Jr | South Torrance | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
144 | Skylar Kim | Jr | Culver City | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Perera | Sr | Whittier | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Colby Cordova | Jr | Elsinore | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Robert Chavez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Jake Angulo | Jr | Rowland | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Chris Foster | Sr | Hemet | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
150 | Bradley Herrick | Sr | Esperanza | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | Martin Linares | Jr | Perris | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
152 | Adam Swirsley | Jr | Villa Park | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
153 | Karl Muster | Sr | Esperanza | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
154 | Clay Kaufman | Jr | Hart | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Antho Sangervasi | Jr | Davis | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | Edward Morales | So | Whittier | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Adam Ledesma | Sr | Perris | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Fidel Ruiz | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
159 | Kevin Melendez | Jr | Channel Islands | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
160 | Taylor Languis | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Dakota Anderson | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Brandon Gerosa | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Cruz | Jr | Eisenhower | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | James Schmidhauser | Jr | Camarillo | 20:13 | 6:54 | 7/8 | 26/30 | 9/16 | 21:56 (1:43) |
21:56 (1:43) |
21:56 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
165 | Joseph Thompson | Jr | Mayfair | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Elan Ehrhardt | Jr | Moorpark | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Isaiah Reza | So | Whittier | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
168 | Steven Barajas | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Norng | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | George Vargas | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
171 | Andres Ochoa | Sr | Channel Islands | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Luna | Sr | Perris | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
173 | Carlos Salazar | Jr | Channel Islands | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
174 | Ben Hopkins | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Benja Mclaughlin | Jr | Redondo | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Antonio Moreno | Jr | Madera South | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
177 | Brandon Pence | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
178 | Stephen Kristedja | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
179 | Andy Vargas | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Patrick Dunn | Jr | Moorpark | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
181 | Dmitri Petrovykh | Fr | Northgate | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
182 | Jackson Atwater | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
183 | Tyler Fan | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
184 | Steven Kakehashi | Jr | Culver City | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
185 | Travis Cramer | So | Northgate | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
186 | Isauro Meza | Jr | Indio | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
187 | Noah Henry | Jr | Davis | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
188 | Imanuel Chen | Jr | Culver City | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
189 | Ruben Fuentes | Jr | Indio | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
190 | Rodrigo Duran | Sr | Moorpark | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
191 | Jackson Autry | Sr | El Capitan | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
192 | Liam Abrams | Fr | Northgate | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
193 | Jake Morabito | Sr | Elsinore | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Nick Hutchison | Sr | Hemet | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
195 | Gregory Elder | Jr | Whittier | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
196 | Damian Cano | Sr | Perris | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
197 | Paul Malinowski | Jr | Camarillo | 21:15 | 7:15 | 8/8 | 29/30 | 12/16 | 20:58 | 20:58 | ||
198 | Aaron Clark | Sr | Hart | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
199 | Steven Luu | Jr | Rowland | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
200 | Martin Pierce | Fr | Northgate | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
201 | Dallin Davidson | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
202 | Alexander Juarez | Sr | Hueneme | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
203 | Sean Kim | So | Oakmont | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
204 | Martin Lacroix | Sr | Moorpark | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
205 | Miguel Duran | Sr | Hueneme | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
206 | Emanuel Benitez | Sr | Indio | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
207 | Aaron Jones | Jr | Ramona (riv) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
208 | Matt Walker | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
209 | Nicholas Kay | Sr | Moorpark | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
210 | Carlos Alfaro | Sr | Castle Park | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
211 | Matthew Getch | Sr | Castle Park | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
212 | Sanjay Ghai | Jr | Villa Park | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
213 | Nick Russell | So | Northgate | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
214 | Bryce Whitehurst | Jr | Hart | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
215 | James Huynh | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
216 | Joaquin Barrios | Fr | Northgate | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
217 | Brandon Wilkins | Sr | South Torrance | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
218 | Tim Mcintyre | Jr | Davis | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
219 | Rafael Miranda | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
220 | Jerry Lee | Sr | Moorpark | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
221 | Aaron Pham | Jr | Huntington Beach | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
222 | Julio Adame | Jr | Channel Islands | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
223 | Max Kaplan | Jr | South Torrance | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
224 | Steven Santos | Sr | Davis | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
225 | Jose Leyva | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
226 | Jose Becerra | Sr | Madera South | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
227 | Morgan Daley | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
228 | Timothy Tran | Jr | Rowland | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
229 | Austin Vanhorn | Sr | Mayfair | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
230 | German Lucero | Jr | Coachella Valley | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
231 | Alex Real | Sr | Villa Park | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
232 | Kevin Cabusora | Jr | Mayfair | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
233 | Dean Ceja | Sr | Baldwin Park | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
234 | Daniel Kim | So | Northgate | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
235 | Bersain Chavez | Sr | Hueneme | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
236 | Ben Leamon | Sr | Davis | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
237 | Alex White | Jr | Arlington | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
238 | Rocky Roman | Jr | Oakmont | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
239 | Ryan Rodriguez | Sr | Culver City | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
240 | Vidal Pintor | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
241 | Zimmo Mojica | So | Whittier | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
242 | Fernando Lopez | Jr | Channel Islands | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
243 | Jesse Hurtado | Jr | Channel Islands | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
244 | Liau Stanway | Jr | Baldwin Park | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
245 | Tommy Wong | Jr | Oakmont | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
246 | Matt Appel | Jr | Palm Springs | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
247 | Jovanny Guillen | Jr | Channel Islands | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
248 | John Bays | Sr | South Pasadena | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
249 | Enrique Carmona | Jr | Perris | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
250 | Josue Parra | Sr | Indio | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
251 | Anthony Esquivel | Jr | Hueneme | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
252 | Jonathan Caal | Jr | Mayfair | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
253 | Jozhua Johnson | Sr | Perris | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
254 | Arturo Lobato | Jr | Channel Islands | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
255 | Jordan Guillory | So | Foothill (sa) | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
256 | Chad Anderson | Jr | Moorpark | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
257 | Giovani Bautista | Sr | Hueneme | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
258 | Lonny Padilla | Jr | Channel Islands | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
259 | Andres Burqueno | Sr | Castle Park | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
260 | Brian Donovan | Sr | South Pasadena | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
261 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | Culver City | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
262 | Octavio Leon | Jr | Channel Islands | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
263 | Michael Cahuantzi | Jr | Channel Islands | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
264 | Jimmy Li | Sr | Moorpark | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
84:05 16:49 5:44 |
33 | Kurtis Merget Sr 16:23 5:35 1 |
Taylor Deley Sr 16:40 5:41 2 |
Ryan Naylon Sr 16:51 5:45 6 |
Rafael Figueroa Sr 17:00 5:48 10 |
Colin Eckerle Sr 17:11 5:52 14 |
Brian Morales Jr 17:15 5:53 17 |
Jacob Mayans Jr 17:21 5:55 20 |
2 | Ventura 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
84:54 16:59 5:48 |
45 | Kieran Giamichele Jr 16:48 5:44 4 |
Klarq Treiberg Sr 16:58 5:47 8 |
Chris Giammichele Jr 17:00 5:48 9 |
Tanner Shelton Jr 17:00 5:48 11 |
Philip Angelo Jr 17:08 5:51 13 |
Jose Hernandez Jr 17:36 6:00 31 |
Matthew Roberts Sr 17:48 6:05 40 |
3 | Camarillo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
87:16 17:27 5:57 |
132 | Ryan Kelley Sr 16:47 5:44 3 |
Alex Galan Sr 17:22 5:56 21 |
Ian Broderick Jr 17:28 5:58 27 |
Ryan Ridderbush Jr 17:38 6:01 33 |
Matt Preiss Sr 18:01 6:09 48 |
Cameron Cause Sr 18:19 6:15 67 |
James Schmidhauser Jr 20:13 6:54 129 |
4 | Davis 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
88:53 17:47 6:04 |
206 | Reinert Toft Jr 17:03 5:49 12 |
William Young Jr 17:14 5:53 16 |
Nicolas Higuera Sr 18:02 6:09 50 |
Matthew Weisker Sr 18:12 6:13 57 |
Kirby Linvill Sr 18:22 6:16 71 |
Matt Wall Sr 18:43 6:23 81 |
Eliot Childress Jr 18:48 6:25 83 |
5 | Canyon (cc) 13-9-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
213 | Brandon Boutros Sr 17:28 5:58 26 |
Michael Bailey Jr 17:33 5:59 29 |
Steven Driedger Sr 17:37 6:01 32 |
Andrew Morrison Jr 18:06 6:11 53 |
Ethan Goodman Jr 18:29 6:18 73 |
Chris Conrad Jr 18:58 6:28 89 |
Jessie Alvarado Sr 19:16 6:35 100 |
6 | Villa Park 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
89:16 17:51 6:06 |
227 | Kyle Schmidtline Sr 17:13 5:53 15 |
Bryce Walker Jr 17:15 5:53 18 |
Luc Sutherland Sr 18:14 6:13 61 |
Andrew Kwon Jr 18:14 6:13 63 |
Sam Holland Jr 18:20 6:15 70 |
Kyle Chung Jr 19:24 6:37 107 |
Ryan Seeley Jr 19:24 6:37 108 |
7 | Hart 9-11-9-8-7 Gap: 1:36 |
90:37 18:07 6:11 |
267 | Victor Zurita Jr 17:23 5:56 22 |
Austin Moser Jr 17:57 6:08 44 |
Trevor Lien Sr 18:05 6:10 52 |
Evan Winger Sr 18:13 6:13 59 |
Jerry Lung Sr 18:59 6:29 90 |
Kevin Pontonuwu Sr 18:59 6:29 92 |
Sean Scofield Jr 19:02 6:30 93 |
8 | Whittier 10-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:06 |
90:50 18:10 6:12 |
277 | Guillerm Carrillo Jr 17:23 5:56 23 |
Drew Rios Jr 17:35 6:00 30 |
Allan Virula So 18:10 6:12 55 |
Ray Melendez Jr 18:13 6:13 60 |
Sean Lee So 19:29 6:39 109 |
Jonathan Perera Sr 19:47 6:45 120 |
Edward Morales So 20:05 6:51 123 |
9 | El Capitan 18-16-12-10-9 Gap: 1:15 |
91:20 18:16 6:14 |
303 | Daniel Thomas Sr 17:50 6:05 41 |
Bret Stauffacher Sr 18:04 6:10 51 |
Christian Marquez Sr 18:07 6:11 54 |
Brandon Lerma Sr 18:14 6:13 62 |
Ivan Ayala Jr 19:05 6:31 95 |
Jackson Autry Sr 20:57 7:09 148 |
|
10 | Bloomington (blo) 15-15-12-12-10 Gap: 1:14 |
91:32 18:18 6:15 |
312 | Luis Garcia Jr 17:41 6:02 35 |
Melende Matthew2 Jr 18:00 6:09 46 |
Leo Valderrama Jr 18:16 6:14 65 |
Jeremiah Bautista Jr 18:40 6:22 79 |
Luis Arteaga Jr 18:55 6:27 87 |
Robert Rodriquez Jr 19:15 6:34 99 |
Juan Gonzalez Jr 19:19 6:36 104 |
11 | Indio 8-12-10-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
92:07 18:25 6:17 |
333 | Tony Rivera Jr 17:20 5:55 19 |
Uriel Avila Jr 18:02 6:09 49 |
Rito Nunez Sr 18:18 6:15 66 |
Gus Dominguez Sr 18:50 6:26 86 |
Will Tremper Sr 19:37 6:42 113 |
Isauro Meza Jr 20:47 7:06 144 |
Ruben Fuentes Jr 20:54 7:08 146 |
12 | Ramona (ram) 11-10-8-9-12 Gap: 4:44 |
93:44 18:45 6:24 |
340 | Ian Pedlow Jr 17:25 5:57 24 |
Graham Gantzer Jr 17:43 6:03 37 |
Jose Pilar Jr 18:11 6:12 56 |
Griffin Gamble Sr 18:16 6:14 64 |
Jose Leyva Jr 22:09 7:34 159 |
||
13 | Edison (hb) 4-7-11-13-13 Gap: 3:21 |
93:14 18:39 6:22 |
365 | Tyler Wilson Sr 16:51 5:45 5 |
Hunter Hobson So 17:59 6:08 45 |
Ian Corey So 18:59 6:29 91 |
Kevin Godbehere Jr 19:13 6:34 96 |
Brandon Gerosa Jr 20:12 6:54 128 |
||
14 | Northgate 12-18-16-15-14 Gap: 2:13 |
93:58 18:48 6:25 |
408 | Andrew Kneppers Jr 17:27 5:57 25 |
Marco Vaticano Jr 18:43 6:23 80 |
Cole Fraser Fr 18:45 6:24 82 |
Andrew Locke Fr 19:23 6:37 106 |
Ian Salazar So 19:40 6:43 115 |
Dmitri Petrovykh Fr 20:39 7:03 139 |
Travis Cramer So 20:46 7:05 143 |
15 | Foothill (sa) 14-17-15-14-15 Gap: 2:30 |
94:04 18:49 6:25 |
409 | Nicholas Kos Sr 17:40 6:02 34 |
Luis Oliman Jr 18:19 6:15 68 |
Matt Browne Sr 18:36 6:21 78 |
Eric Going Jr 19:19 6:36 103 |
Taylor Languis Jr 20:10 6:53 126 |
Ben Hopkins Jr 20:28 6:59 136 |
Brandon Pence Jr 20:35 7:02 137 |
16 | San Marcos (sm) 22-21-20-16-16 Gap: 1:05 |
94:22 18:52 6:26 |
429 | Adrian Sanchez Sr 18:29 6:18 72 |
Abraham Mata Jr 18:31 6:19 74 |
Daryl Frigillana Jr 18:50 6:26 85 |
Juan Gregorio Jr 18:58 6:28 88 |
Soland Gary Jr 19:34 6:41 110 |
Chris Vasquez Sr 19:37 6:42 112 |
|
17 | Perris 19-19-18-17-17 Gap: 2:07 |
94:59 19:00 6:29 |
444 | Donnovan Bravo Sr 17:52 6:06 42 |
Raymond Alvarez Sr 18:19 6:15 69 |
Javier Martinez Sr 19:04 6:30 94 |
Hugo Diaz Sr 19:45 6:44 117 |
Martin Linares Jr 19:59 6:49 122 |
Adam Ledesma Sr 20:05 6:51 124 |
Daniel Luna Sr 20:23 6:57 134 |
18 | Mayfair 5-6-14-18-18 Gap: 5:44 |
99:38 19:56 6:48 |
490 | Caleb Vanderbaan Jr 16:52 5:45 7 |
Jimmy Duong Jr 17:32 5:59 28 |
Joseph Thompson Jr 20:14 6:54 130 |
Austin Vanhorn Sr 22:24 7:39 162 |
Kevin Cabusora Jr 22:36 7:43 163 |
Jonathan Caal Jr 24:17 8:17 175 |
|
19 | Moorpark 17-13-19-19-19 Gap: 3:12 |
97:16 19:27 6:38 |
493 | Kevin Macdonald Sr 17:43 6:03 38 |
Ruben Juanillo Jr 17:44 6:03 39 |
Elan Ehrhardt Jr 20:15 6:55 131 |
Patrick Dunn Jr 20:39 7:03 138 |
Rodrigo Duran Sr 20:55 7:08 147 |
Martin Lacroix Sr 21:26 7:19 152 |
Nicholas Kay Sr 21:34 7:22 154 |
20 | Rowland 16-14-17-20-20 Gap: 4:39 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
510 | Henry Shih Sr 17:42 6:02 36 |
Andrew Mendoza Jr 17:56 6:07 43 |
Jake Angulo Jr 19:51 6:46 121 |
Steven Luu Jr 21:18 7:16 149 |
Timothy Tran Jr 22:21 7:38 161 |
||
21 | Baldwin Park 21-23-21-21-21 Gap: 4:26 |
98:36 19:43 6:44 |
522 | Larry Sou Jr 18:12 6:13 58 |
Miguel Garcia Sr 19:13 6:34 97 |
Carlos Trigueros Sr 19:16 6:35 101 |
Jonathan Penate Sr 19:17 6:35 102 |
Dean Ceja Sr 22:38 7:43 164 |
Liau Stanway Jr 23:28 8:01 171 |
|
22 | South Pasadena 20-20-23-23-22 Gap: 2:40 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
539 | Anthony Harmer Sr 18:01 6:09 47 |
Sean Wang Sr 18:49 6:25 84 |
Dakota Anderson Sr 20:10 6:53 127 |
Jackson Atwater Jr 20:40 7:03 140 |
Tyler Fan Sr 20:41 7:04 141 |
Morgan Daley Sr 22:14 7:35 160 |
John Bays Sr 24:00 8:11 173 |
23 | Santiago (gg) 23-22-22-22-23 Gap: 3:24 |
98:39 19:44 6:44 |
545 | Steven Nguyen Sr 18:31 6:19 75 |
Tony Pichardo Jr 18:35 6:21 77 |
Louis Ramirez Sr 19:20 6:36 105 |
Steven Barajas Jr 20:18 6:56 132 |
Rafael Miranda Jr 21:55 7:29 156 |
Vidal Pintor Sr 23:07 7:53 168 |
|
24 | South Torrance 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:34 |
102:04 20:25 6:58 |
623 | Derek Foster Jr 18:34 6:20 76 |
Randy Reinhardt Jr 19:44 6:44 116 |
Andy Huang Jr 19:46 6:45 118 |
Brandon Wilkins Sr 21:52 7:28 155 |
Max Kaplan Jr 22:08 7:33 158 |
||
25 | Channel Islands 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:53 |
102:14 20:27 6:59 |
648 | Steven Macias Jr 19:13 6:34 98 |
Kevin Melendez Jr 20:09 6:53 125 |
Andres Ochoa Sr 20:21 6:57 133 |
Carlos Salazar Jr 20:25 6:58 135 |
Julio Adame Jr 22:06 7:33 157 |
Fernando Lopez Jr 23:26 8:00 169 |
Jesse Hurtado Jr 23:27 8:00 170 |
26 | Oakmont 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 4:06 |
107:19 21:28 7:20 |
714 | Hocking Adam So 19:36 6:41 111 |
Ryan Mashino So 19:38 6:42 114 |
Sean Kim So 21:25 7:19 151 |
Rocky Roman Jr 22:58 7:50 166 |
Tommy Wong Jr 23:42 8:05 172 |
||
27 | Culver City 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 5:20 |
109:28 21:54 7:28 |
750 | Skylar Kim Jr 19:46 6:45 119 |
Steven Kakehashi Jr 20:43 7:04 142 |
Imanuel Chen Jr 20:53 7:08 145 |
Ryan Rodriguez Sr 23:00 7:51 167 |
Anthony Lopez Sr 25:06 8:34 177 |
||
28 | Hueneme 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 3:19 |
114:18 22:52 7:48 |
818 | Alexander Juarez Sr 21:20 7:17 150 |
Miguel Duran Sr 21:26 7:19 153 |
Bersain Chavez Sr 22:42 7:45 165 |
Anthony Esquivel Jr 24:11 8:15 174 |
Giovani Bautista Sr 24:39 8:25 176 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Junior Vargas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Danny Vargas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | William Tait | Fr | Redondo | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Dustin Herold | Fr | Redondo | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Shane Murphy | Fr | Hilltop | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Chris Garvin | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Selevos | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Michael Picchini | Fr | Moorpark | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Tomohiro Yamaya | Fr | Redondo | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Colin Silver | Fr | Moorpark | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Tanner Deutsch | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Jorge Figueroa | Fr | Alisal | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Austin Johnson | Fr | Hilltop | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Ross | Fr | Claremont | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Devin Duran | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Takehiro Yamaya | Fr | Redondo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Ben Thomas | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Sondre Afdal | Fr | Claremont | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Robert Meadows | Fr | Redondo | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Eric Netzeband | Fr | Glendora | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Chris Trujillo | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Malik Martin | Fr | J.W. North | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Phelan | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Alden D'souza | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Alex Pearson | Fr | Saugus | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Brian Eddy | Fr | Saugus | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Paul Bodin | Fr | Redondo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Ahmad Kabbani | Fr | Redondo | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Edgar Rodriguez | Fr | Beaumont | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Dallin Miller | Fr | Claremont | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Moises Gutierrez | Fr | Hueneme | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Mark Duyshart | Fr | Glendora | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Mark Delgado | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Cole Triebold | Fr | Camarillo | 18:31 | 6:19 | 1/10 | 18/30 | 14/31 | ||||
35 | James Shih | Fr | Claremont | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Siraj Patel | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Jack Blombert | Fr | Claremont | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Richard Johnson | Fr | Glendora | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Luis Pinon | Fr | Coachella Valley | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Stangle | Fr | Camarillo | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2/10 | 19/30 | 10/24 | ||||
41 | Trevor Hall | Fr | Saugus | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Grayso Suchanek | Fr | Glendora | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Matt Gildea | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Antonio Vigil | Fr | Beaumont | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Andres Manzo | Fr | Villa Park | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Austin Gearheart | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Connor Johnson | Fr | Hilltop | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Ivan Izquierdo | Fr | Whittier | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Mitchell Hutton | Fr | Villa Park | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Marcos Perez | Fr | Glendora | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Bird | Fr | Redondo | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Tanner Munizich | Fr | Santa Barbara | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Zach Fry | Fr | Glendora | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Ricky Ocshner | Fr | Camarillo | 18:59 | 6:29 | 3/10 | 20/30 | 9/23 | ||||
55 | Steven Silva | Fr | Beaumont | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Alex Hai | Fr | Camarillo | 19:07 | 6:31 | 4/10 | 21/30 | 6/17 | ||||
57 | Nicholas Wells | Fr | Redondo | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | George Gilles | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Munoz | Fr | San Bernardino | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Hanson Wong | Fr | Villa Park | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Alzner | Fr | Saugus | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Roy Cannon-berg | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Adam Wright | Fr | Moorpark | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Luis Reyes | Fr | Madera South | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | David Lyman | Fr | Villa Park | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Mic Found-looney | Fr | Moorpark | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Braydon Fidak | Fr | Claremont | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Jackson | Fr | Glendora | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Town Kaneversky | Fr | Saugus | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Eduardo Vargas | Fr | Claremont | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Alec Flammer | Fr | Villa Park | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Joe Rosales | Fr | Saugus | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Tanner Childs | Fr | Redondo | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Jose Arizmendi | Fr | Arlington | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Isaiah Brothers | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Alexande Acevedo | Fr | Whittier | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | William Roper | Fr | Apple Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Christian Soto | Fr | Moorpark | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Keegan Mueller | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Van Ingle | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Royce Mizoguchi | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Gordon Alvarez | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Mac Reid | Fr | Camarillo | 19:39 | 6:42 | 5/10 | 23/30 | 9/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | David Thomas | Fr | Redondo | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Century | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Austin Preciado | Fr | Saugus | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Jesus Gallegos | Fr | Madera South | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Adrian De Jesus | Fr | Madera South | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Jack Mendenhall | Fr | Villa Park | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Nick Stangle | Fr | Camarillo | 19:52 | 6:47 | 6/10 | 24/30 | 7/14 | ||||
91 | Barrera Kevin | Fr | Arlington | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Matth Montonaga | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Wesley Wong | Fr | Redondo | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Sam Hughes | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Rico | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Michael O'neill | Fr | Redondo | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Arturo Morales | Fr | Camarillo | 19:58 | 6:49 | 7/10 | 25/30 | 6/14 | ||||
98 | Ryan Wi | Fr | Skyline | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Nunes | Fr | Redondo | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
100 | Waseem Radi | Fr | Redondo | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Fastiggi | Fr | Moorpark | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
102 | Tom Mcvey | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | John Arndt | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Rodriguez | Fr | Whittier | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Dalton Hinz | Fr | Moorpark | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
106 | Name Removed | Fr | Camarillo | 20:17 | 6:55 | 8/10 | 27/30 | 3/12 | ||||
107 | Pedro Montalvo | Fr | Madera South | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Bubba Robinson | Fr | Redondo | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | David Andrews | Fr | Apple Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Ev Schermerhorn | Fr | Redondo | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Nicolas | Fr | Madera South | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Nick Mandel | Fr | Moorpark | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Pedro Gonzalez | Fr | Whittier | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Carmine Aponte | So | Temescal Canyon | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
115 | Jordan Coleman | Fr | Beaumont | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Gustavo Bello | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Flores Miko | Fr | Arlington | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Elijah Auilina | Fr | Redondo | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Hurt | Fr | Claremont | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Lathan | Fr | Hilltop | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Jordan Bohorqez | Fr | Whittier | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Unknown Late | late | 20:39 | 7:03 | ||||||||
123 | Anton Nastollahy | Fr | Redondo | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Austin Yau | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
125 | Christop Rotsios | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Mason Zoerner | Fr | Redondo | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Hector Sanchez | Fr | Magnolia | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Moses Hernandez | Fr | Camarillo | 20:49 | 7:06 | 9/10 | 28/30 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
129 | Alberto Garcia | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Marcos Brinkers | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Samuel Bodin | Fr | Redondo | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Gordon Cameron | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Eddie Avila | Fr | Madera South | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Ortega | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Justin Steele | Fr | Redondo | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
136 | Clemente Santana | Fr | Madera South | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Austin Awender | Fr | Beaumont | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Zac Denault | Fr | Saugus | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Alex Redifer | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Michael Miranda | Fr | Whittier | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Chris Steele | Fr | Villa Park | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
142 | Alex Rhodes | Fr | Villa Park | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | John Bowman | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Josh Miller | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Zach Parker | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Kevin Wang | Fr | Claremont | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | J.W. North | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Erick Velasquez | Fr | Madera South | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
149 | Victor Quinonez | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
150 | Derek Deng | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
151 | Brennan Benko | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
152 | Noah Hamm | Fr | Apple Valley | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
153 | Andre Mackintosh | Fr | Villa Park | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
154 | Gavin Goerke | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
155 | Alan Simpson | Fr | Claremont | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
156 | Brian Pearce | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Tommy Fiacco | Fr | Camarillo | 22:03 | 7:32 | 10/10 | 30/30 | 4/7 | ||||
158 | Declan Minnis | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
159 | Nicholas Rivera | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
160 | Spencer Halsema | Fr | Moorpark | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
161 | Tristan Deweese | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
162 | Shawn Fenerin | Fr | Moorpark | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
163 | Jason Gaz | Fr | Moorpark | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
164 | Samuel Liu | Fr | Claremont | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
165 | Nichola Mccarthy | Fr | Redondo | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
166 | Oscar Sanchez | Fr | Magnolia | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
167 | Garrett Gomez | Fr | Claremont | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
168 | Jesse Brinkenhoff | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Robles | Fr | J.W. North | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
170 | Aaron Rasmussen | Fr | Hilltop | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
171 | Matthew Rios | Fr | Whittier | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
172 | Aaron Rodriguez | Fr | Villa Park | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
173 | Jacob Meurs | Fr | Glendora | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
174 | Eriq Deng | Fr | Redondo | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
175 | Damian Pierman | Fr | Beaumont | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
176 | Jeffrey Chow | Fr | San Gabriel | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
177 | Michael Martinez | Fr | Whittier | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
178 | Jesus Herrera | Fr | Hueneme | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
179 | Luis Garcia | Fr | Hueneme | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
180 | Peter Loya | Fr | Moorpark | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
181 | Alejandr Sanchez | Fr | Magnolia | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
182 | Max Brain | Fr | Moorpark | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
183 | Jack Leach | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Palmer | Fr | Beaumont | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
185 | Maxwell Cisneros | Fr | Huntington Beach | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
186 | Angel Juarez | Fr | Hueneme | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
187 | Philip Mcmichael | Fr | Palm Springs | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
87:02 17:24 5:56 |
49 | William Tait Fr 16:52 5:45 3 |
Dustin Herold Fr 16:58 5:47 4 |
Tomohiro Yamaya Fr 17:28 5:58 9 |
Takehiro Yamaya Fr 17:44 6:03 15 |
Robert Meadows Fr 18:00 6:09 18 |
Paul Bodin Fr 18:17 6:14 25 |
Ahmad Kabbani Fr 18:18 6:15 26 |
2 | Canyon (ana) 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:20 |
89:34 17:55 6:07 |
91 | Andrew Selevos Fr 17:11 5:52 7 |
Tanner Deutsch Fr 17:28 5:58 11 |
Patrick Phelan Fr 18:11 6:12 21 |
Alden D'souza Fr 18:13 6:13 22 |
Mark Delgado Fr 18:31 6:19 30 |
Siraj Patel Fr 18:32 6:20 33 |
Royce Mizoguchi Fr 19:38 6:42 70 |
3 | Thousand Oaks 4-6-2-2-3 Gap: 1:31 |
89:32 17:54 6:07 |
95 | Chris Garvin Fr 17:09 5:51 6 |
Devin Duran Fr 17:42 6:02 14 |
Ben Thomas Fr 17:55 6:07 16 |
Chris Trujillo Fr 18:06 6:11 20 |
Matt Gildea Fr 18:40 6:22 39 |
Sam Hughes Fr 19:57 6:49 78 |
John Arndt Fr 20:12 6:54 82 |
4 | Claremont 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
91:11 18:14 6:13 |
124 | Daniel Ross Fr 17:41 6:02 13 |
Sondre Afdal Fr 17:59 6:08 17 |
Dallin Miller Fr 18:27 6:18 28 |
James Shih Fr 18:32 6:20 32 |
Jack Blombert Fr 18:32 6:20 34 |
Braydon Fidak Fr 19:18 6:35 60 |
Eduardo Vargas Fr 19:20 6:36 63 |
5 | Glendora 8-9-8-6-5 Gap: 0:49 |
92:36 18:31 6:19 |
167 | Eric Netzeband Fr 18:02 6:09 19 |
Mark Duyshart Fr 18:29 6:18 29 |
Richard Johnson Fr 18:35 6:21 35 |
Grayso Suchanek Fr 18:39 6:22 38 |
Marcos Perez Fr 18:51 6:26 46 |
Zach Fry Fr 18:58 6:28 48 |
Joshua Jackson Fr 19:18 6:35 61 |
6 | Saugus 9-8-9-8-6 Gap: 1:04 |
93:38 18:44 6:23 |
200 | Alex Pearson Fr 18:15 6:14 23 |
Brian Eddy Fr 18:17 6:14 24 |
Trevor Hall Fr 18:37 6:21 37 |
Jonathan Alzner Fr 19:10 6:32 54 |
Town Kaneversky Fr 19:19 6:36 62 |
Joe Rosales Fr 19:21 6:36 65 |
Austin Preciado Fr 19:43 6:44 73 |
7 | Moorpark 6-4-7-7-7 Gap: 2:11 |
92:55 18:35 6:21 |
201 | Michael Picchini Fr 17:22 5:56 8 |
Colin Silver Fr 17:28 5:58 10 |
Adam Wright Fr 19:14 6:34 56 |
Mic Found-looney Fr 19:18 6:35 59 |
Christian Soto Fr 19:33 6:40 68 |
Andrew Fastiggi Fr 20:03 6:51 80 |
Dalton Hinz Fr 20:17 6:55 84 |
8 | Huntington Beach 1-1-4-5-8 Gap: 8:59 |
97:08 19:26 6:38 |
224 | Junior Vargas Fr 16:33 5:39 1 |
Danny Vargas Fr 16:39 5:41 2 |
Austin Gearheart Fr 18:45 6:24 42 |
Gordon Alvarez Fr 19:39 6:42 71 |
Maxwell Cisneros Fr 25:32 8:43 108 |
||
9 | Camarillo 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:08 |
94:53 18:59 6:29 |
239 | Cole Triebold Fr 18:31 6:19 31 |
Trevor Stangle Fr 18:37 6:21 36 |
Ricky Ocshner Fr 18:59 6:29 49 |
Alex Hai Fr 19:07 6:31 51 |
Mac Reid Fr 19:39 6:42 72 |
Nick Stangle Fr 19:52 6:47 77 |
Arturo Morales Fr 19:58 6:49 79 |
10 | Hilltop 3-3-6-9-10 Gap: 5:49 |
97:05 19:25 6:38 |
254 | Shane Murphy Fr 17:09 5:51 5 |
Austin Johnson Fr 17:35 6:00 12 |
Connor Johnson Fr 18:46 6:24 43 |
Ryan Lathan Fr 20:37 7:02 90 |
Aaron Rasmussen Fr 22:58 7:50 104 |
||
11 | Villa Park 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:38 |
95:20 19:04 6:30 |
261 | Andres Manzo Fr 18:43 6:23 41 |
Mitchell Hutton Fr 18:49 6:25 45 |
Hanson Wong Fr 19:09 6:32 53 |
David Lyman Fr 19:18 6:35 58 |
Alec Flammer Fr 19:21 6:36 64 |
Jack Mendenhall Fr 19:47 6:45 76 |
Chris Steele Fr 21:19 7:17 99 |
12 | Beaumont 10-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:37 |
97:43 19:33 6:40 |
301 | Edgar Rodriguez Fr 18:25 6:17 27 |
Antonio Vigil Fr 18:42 6:23 40 |
Steven Silva Fr 19:04 6:30 50 |
Jordan Coleman Fr 20:30 7:00 88 |
Austin Awender Fr 21:02 7:11 96 |
Damian Pierman Fr 23:47 8:07 106 |
Jacob Palmer Fr 25:24 8:40 107 |
13 | Santa Barbara 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:01 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
351 | Tanner Munizich Fr 18:57 6:28 47 |
Roy Cannon-berg Fr 19:10 6:32 55 |
Isaiah Brothers Fr 19:32 6:40 66 |
Gustavo Bello Fr 20:31 7:00 89 |
Aaron Ortega Fr 20:58 7:09 94 |
Zach Parker Fr 21:32 7:21 102 |
Brennan Benko Fr 21:36 7:22 103 |
14 | Whittier 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:50 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
372 | Ivan Izquierdo Fr 18:48 6:25 44 |
Alexande Acevedo Fr 19:33 6:40 67 |
Kevin Rodriguez Fr 20:12 6:54 83 |
Pedro Gonzalez Fr 20:28 6:59 87 |
Jordan Bohorqez Fr 20:38 7:03 91 |
Michael Miranda Fr 21:08 7:13 98 |
Matthew Rios Fr 23:27 8:00 105 |
15 | Madera South 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:07 |
99:31 19:54 6:48 |
377 | Luis Reyes Fr 19:18 6:35 57 |
Jesus Gallegos Fr 19:44 6:44 74 |
Adrian De Jesus Fr 19:46 6:45 75 |
Pedro Montalvo Fr 20:18 6:56 85 |
Daniel Nicolas Fr 20:25 6:58 86 |
Eddie Avila Fr 20:56 7:09 93 |
Clemente Santana Fr 20:59 7:10 95 |
16 | San Marcos (sm) 15-15-15-16-16 Gap: 1:53 |
100:50 20:10 6:53 |
391 | George Gilles Fr 19:09 6:32 52 |
Van Ingle Fr 19:36 6:41 69 |
Tom Mcvey Fr 20:11 6:53 81 |
Marcos Brinkers Fr 20:52 7:07 92 |
Alex Redifer Fr 21:02 7:11 97 |
John Bowman Fr 21:23 7:18 100 |
Josh Miller Fr 21:27 7:19 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
20 | Paul Bodin Fr 18:17 6:14 1 |
Ahmad Kabbani Fr 18:18 6:15 2 |
Tyler Bird Fr 18:54 6:27 4 |
Nicholas Wells Fr 19:08 6:32 5 |
Tanner Childs Fr 19:26 6:38 8 |
David Thomas Fr 19:39 6:42 10 |
Wesley Wong Fr 19:55 6:48 14 |
2 | Canyon (ana) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
98:39 19:44 6:44 |
62 | Siraj Patel Fr 18:32 6:20 3 |
Royce Mizoguchi Fr 19:38 6:42 9 |
Matth Montonaga Fr 19:52 6:47 13 |
Nathan Rico Fr 19:57 6:49 15 |
Austin Yau Fr 20:40 7:03 22 |
Christop Rotsios Fr 20:41 7:04 23 |
|
3 | Claremont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
102:41 20:32 7:01 |
94 | Braydon Fidak Fr 19:18 6:35 6 |
Eduardo Vargas Fr 19:20 6:36 7 |
Nathan Hurt Fr 20:35 7:02 21 |
Kevin Wang Fr 21:33 7:21 28 |
Alan Simpson Fr 21:55 7:29 32 |
Samuel Liu Fr 22:17 7:36 39 |
Garrett Gomez Fr 22:28 7:40 40 |
4 | Camarillo 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
102:59 20:36 7:02 |
104 | Nick Stangle Fr 19:52 6:47 12 |
Arturo Morales Fr 19:58 6:49 16 |
Name Removed Fr 20:17 6:55 19 |
Moses Hernandez Fr 20:49 7:06 24 |
Tommy Fiacco Fr 22:03 7:32 33 |
||
5 | Moorpark 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
105:00 21:00 7:10 |
128 | Andrew Fastiggi Fr 20:03 6:51 17 |
Dalton Hinz Fr 20:17 6:55 18 |
Nick Mandel Fr 20:27 6:59 20 |
Spencer Halsema Fr 22:05 7:32 36 |
Shawn Fenerin Fr 22:08 7:33 37 |
Jason Gaz Fr 22:13 7:35 38 |
Peter Loya Fr 24:26 8:20 43 |
6 | Villa Park 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
107:50 21:34 7:22 |
134 | Jack Mendenhall Fr 19:47 6:45 11 |
Chris Steele Fr 21:19 7:17 25 |
Alex Rhodes Fr 21:22 7:18 26 |
Andre Mackintosh Fr 21:48 7:26 30 |
Aaron Rodriguez Fr 23:34 8:03 42 |
||
7 | Santa Barbara 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:32 |
109:11 21:50 7:27 |
156 | Zach Parker Fr 21:32 7:21 27 |
Brennan Benko Fr 21:36 7:22 29 |
Gavin Goerke Fr 21:55 7:29 31 |
Declan Minnis Fr 22:04 7:32 34 |
Nicholas Rivera Fr 22:04 7:32 35 |
Jesse Brinkenhoff Fr 22:51 7:48 41 |
Jack Leach Fr 24:57 8:31 44 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
56 races + combined.
All Girls Races
47 races + combined.